|
The Church of St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Ashton in Makerfield
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1698 - 1764
Baptisms for 1705 - 1711
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1698 - 1704
Baptism: 14 Jan 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - daughter of William Woods
Born: 28 Dec 1704
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jan 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Torton - son of Matthew Torton
Born: 10 Jan 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Jan 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - daughter of Richard Heaton
Born: 12 Jan 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Jan 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alithea Byrom - daughter of Edward Byrom
Born: 16 Jan 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Arrowsmith - son of William Arrowsmith
Born: 17 Jan 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Gerrard - son of Thomas Gerrard
Notes: [No dates are given for this entry. The previous entry and the following four
entries are for 28 Jan 1704/5]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Kenion - son of John Kenion
Born: 19 Jan 1704/5
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Gerrard - daughter of Henry Gerrard
Born: 20 Jan 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Swift - son of Henry Swift
Born: 23 Jan 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Jan 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Cunley - son of Miles Cunley
Born: 23 Jan 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Feb 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Keighley - son of Henry Keighley
Born: 30 Jan 1704/5
Abode: Golbourn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Feb 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Cranke - daughter of Cristopher Cranke
Born: 31 Jan 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Cunley - son of Ralph Cunley
Born: 6 Feb 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 8 Feb 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Feb 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Ashurst - son of Ralph Ashurst
Born: 16 Feb 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - daughter of Nicolas Ashton
Born: 22 Feb 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fearnley - daughter of Thomas Fearnley
Born: 28 Feb 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Chaddock - daughter of Richard Chaddock
Born: 1 Mar 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Mar 1704/5 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Hasleden - son of Robert Hasleden
Born: 23 Feb 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - daughter of Robert Naylor
Born: 23 Mar 1704/5
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Apr 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - daughter of William Gerrard
Born: 1 Apr 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Apr 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Johnson - son of Richard Johnson
Born: 10 Apr 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - daughter of Henry Naylor
Born: 22 Apr 1705
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Catterel - daughter of Thomas Catterel
Born: 15 Apr 1705
Abode: Golbourn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Apr 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - son of John Knowles
Born: 27 Apr 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 15, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - daughter of Thomas Lowe
Born: 27 Apr 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 May 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Kranke - son of Henry Kranke
Born: 8 May 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jun 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - son of John Lowe
Born: 24 May 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Jun 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Kranke - daughter of James Kranke
Born: 5 Jun 1705
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Jul 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Whittel - daughter of George Whittel
Born: 29 Jun 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jul 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - son of John Potter
Born: 9 Jul 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jul 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Pearcey - son of Joseph Pearcey
Born: 9 Jul 1705
Abode: Golbourne
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jul 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Tomason - daughter of Peter Tomason
Born: 16 Jul 1705
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jul 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Hart - daughter of Geofrey Hart
Born: 12 Jul 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Aug 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Sixmith - daughter of Henry Sixmith
Born: 30 Jul 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Cundley - son of Edward Cundley
Born: 13 Aug 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edmund Winstanley - son of Edmund Winstanley
Born: 17 Aug 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Johnson - daughter of William Johnson
Born: 17 Aug 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Aug 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - daughter of Miles Aspinall
Born: 19 Aug 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Sep 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Bentley - son of James Bentley
Born: 21 Aug 1705
Abode: Charnock in Standish P.sh.
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Sep 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Bay - son of Eafrem Bay, vagrant
Born: 13 Sep 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Sep 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Ward - son of Richard Ward
Born: 19 Sep 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Oct 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - daughter of John Taylor
Born: 12 Oct 1705
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Oct 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Browne - daughter of James Browne
Born: 7 Oct 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Oct 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Bankes - daughter of Henry Bankes
Born: 4 Oct 1705
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 16, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Nov 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Damm - son of Henry Damm
Born: 6 Nov 1705
Abode: Golborene
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Dec 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Hart - son of Ellis Hart
Born: 7 Dec 1705
Abode: Golbourn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Dec 1705 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Leech - son of Samuel Leech
Born: 14 Dec 1705
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jan 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Lowe - daughter of John Lowe
Born: 13 Jan 1705/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jan 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Ashurst - son of Ralph Ashurst
Born: 18 Jan 1705/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jan 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - son of Thomas Birchall
Born: 12 Jan 1705/6
Abode: Golbourne
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Feb 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Wright - son of Henry Wright
Born: 26 Jan 1705/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Feb 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - daughter of Richard Naylor
Born: 29 Jan 1705/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Feb 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Lowe - son of John Lowe
Born: 14 Feb 1705/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Feb 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Gorton - son of Thomas Gorton
Born: 15 Feb 1705/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Mar 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - daughter of Peter Lowe
Born: 3 Mar 1705/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Mar 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - son of Gervas Lowe
Born: 7 Mar 1705/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Mar 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - daughter of Charles Taylor
Born: 18 Mar 1705/6
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Mar 1705/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Birchall - son of George Birchall
Born: 18 Mar 1705/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Mar 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendlebury - daughter of James Pendlebury
Born: 27 Mar 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Apr 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Tipping - daughter of Lewis Tipping
Born: 31 Mar 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Apr 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Calland - daughter of Edward Calland
Born: 10 Apr 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Apr 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alithea Turton - daughter of Ralph Turton
Born: 11 Apr 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Apr 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Damn - daughter of James Damn
Born: 10 Apr 1706
Abode: Golborne
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Apr 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - daughter of Matthew Lowe
Born: 23 Apr 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 17, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 May 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosbotham - daughter of Roger Rosbotham
Born: 28 Apr 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 May 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Birchall - daughter of Jonathan Birchall
Born: 14 May 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 May 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jonathan Knowles - son of John Knowles
Born: 19 May 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Jun 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - son of Thomas Richardson
Born: 21 May 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Jun 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Deardom - son of Henry Deardom
Born: 2 Jun 1706
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Jun 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Gartin - daughter of Richard Gartin
Born: 3 Jun 1706
Abode: Golbourn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Jun 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorse - daughter of John Gorse
Born: 5 Jun 1706
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Jun 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Makinson - son of William Makinson
Born: 6 Jun 1706
Abode: Golbourne
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Jun 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Oiks - son of Thomas Oiks
Born: 19 Jun 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jun 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Gaskel - daughter of Peter Gaskel
Born: 22 Jun 1706
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Jul 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Pimlow - daughter of John Pimlow
Born: 30 Jun 1706
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jul 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Lawranson - son of William Lawranson
Born: 2 Jul 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Aug 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor
Born: 30 Jul 1706
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Aug 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Smith - son of James Smith
Born: 30 Jul 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Aug 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Denton - son of Peter Denton
Born: 16 Aug 1706
Abode: Golbourne
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Aug 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Birchall - son of James Birchall
Born: 20 Aug 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Sep 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Lowe - son of William Lowe
Born: 23 Aug 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Sep 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matthew Torton - son of Joseph Torton
Born: 27 Aug 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Sep 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - daughter of Edmund Naylor
Born: 27 Aug 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 18, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Sep 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - daughter of John Unsworth
Born: 1 Sep 1706
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Sep 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - daughter of Thomas Lowe
Born: 9 Sep 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Sep 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - daughter of George Jackson
Born: 5 Sep 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Sep 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - daughter of William Anderton
Born: 8 Sep 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Sep 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Gerard - daughter of William Gerard
Born: 18 Sep 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Sep 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - daughter of Richard Johnson
Born: 23 Sep 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Oct 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - daughter of James Houghton
Born: 13 Oct 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Nov 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - daughter of Thomas Naylor
Born: 2? Oct 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Calland - son of Henry Calland
Born: 11 Oct 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Calland - son of William Calland
Born: 11 Nov 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Dec 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Christopher Birchall - son of Samuel Birchall
Born: 1 Dec 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Crank - son of James Crank
Born: 19 Nov 1706
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Dec 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Penington - daughter of Thomas Penington
Born: 5 Dec 1706
Abode: Golbourne
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - daughter of John Naylor
Born: 21 Nov 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Dec 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Byrom - son of Edward Byrom
Born: 13 Dec 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Dec 1706 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - son of Samuel Birchall
Born: 21 Dec 1706
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 19, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Jan 1706/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matthew Sixmith - son of Thomas Sixmith
Born: 20 Jan 1706/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Feb 1706/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Naylor - son of James Naylor
Born: 4 Feb 1706/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Feb 1706/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - son of John Davis
Born: 13 Feb 1706/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1706/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Gascall - son of Henry Gascall
Born: 4 Mar 1706/7
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1706/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Gascall - son of Henry Gascall
Born: 5 Mar 1706/7
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Mar 1706/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Arrowsmith - son of William Arrowsmith
Born: 10 Mar 1706/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary March - daughter of Richard March
Born: 16 Mar 1706/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Birom - daughter of William Birom
Born: 18 Mar 1706/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Apr 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Fearnley - son of Thomas Fearnley
Born: 4 Apr 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Apr 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Cunley - son of Ralph Cunley
Born: 7 Apr 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Hart - daughter of Jeffery Hart
Born: 25 Apr 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Apr 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - daughter of Thomas Whittle
Born: 23 Apr 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Knowls - son of Peter Knowls
Born: 15 Apr 1707
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Burchall - daughter of Jeffery Burchall
Born: 24 Apr 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margrett Johnson - daughter of William Johnson
Born: 1 May 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 May 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Low - son of Thomas Low
Born: 3 May 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 May 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliff - daughter of Miles Cunliff
Born: 4 May 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 May 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary March - daughter of Simon March
Born: 15 May 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 20, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Ashton - son of Nicholas Ashton
Born: 18 May 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Jun 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Swift - son of Henry Swift
Born: 5 Jun 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jun 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Picton - daughter of Henry Picton
Born: 14 Jun 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jun 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Lowe - son of Thomas Lowe
Born: 15 Jun 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jun 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Cranck - daughter of John Cranck
Born: 17 Jun 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jul 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Kighley - son of Henry Kighley
Born: 18 Jun 1707
Abode: Gouldbourn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jul 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Mathewson - daughter of Henry Mathewson
Born: 1 Jul 1707
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jul 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Baxter - son of Richard Baxter
Born: 13 Jul 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Aug 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margrett Littlar - daughter of James Littlar
Born: 27 Jul 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Aug 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Potter - son of John Potter
Born: 1 Aug 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Aug 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Woods - daughter of William Woods
Born: 2 Aug 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Aug 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Forster - son of Thomas Forster
Born: 8 Aug 1707
Abode: Goulborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Aug 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Mathar - daughter of Henry Mathar
Born: 10 Aug 1707
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Aug 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margrett Haselden - daughter of Robert Haselden
Born: 24 Aug 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Sep 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Cunlift - son of John Cunlift
Born: 10 Sep 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Sep 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - son of Richard Chadwick
Born: 25 Sep 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Sep 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Harris - son of William Harris
Born: 15 Sep 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 21, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Oct 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - son of Ralph Southworth
Born: 14 Sep 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Nov 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - son of Joseph Richardson
Born: 6 Nov 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Nov 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerard - daughter of Henry Gerard
Born: 7 Nov 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Nov 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - daughter of Hugh Naylor
Born: 7 Nov 1707
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Nov 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Turton - son of Ralph Turton
Born: 15 Nov 1707
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Nov 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - daughter of Olliver Potter
Born: 18 Nov 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Dec 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Leech - daughter of Samuell Leech
Born: 2 Dec 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Dec 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Francis Leyland - son of Gervas Leyland
Born: 5 Dec 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - daughter of Richard Heaton
Born: 21 Dec 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Dam - daughter of James Dam
Born: 18 Dec 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1707 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Turton - daughter of Thomas Turton
Born: 25 Dec 1707
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jan 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Haselden - son of William Haselden
Born: 14 Jan 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jan 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Haselden - daughter of William Haselden
Born: 14 Jan 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jan 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - son of John Knowles
Born: 23 Jan 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Feb 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Low - daughter of Gervas Low
Born: 21 Jan 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Rachell Turton - daughter of William Turton
Born: 1 Feb 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - son of Edmund Naylor
Born: 5 Feb 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 22, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Feb 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mathew Low - son of Mathew Low
Born: 11 Feb 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Feb 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Dam - daughter of Henry Dam
Born: 14 Feb 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Feb 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Calland - son of Henry Calland
Born: 17 Feb 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Roger Naylor - son of Robert Naylor
Born: 25 Feb 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Byrom - daughter of Henry Byrom
Born: 29 Feb 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1707/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann -
Notes: bastard child [neither parent name given]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Apr 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Low - son of John Low
Born: 24 Mar 1707/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Apr 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Birchall - daughter of Thomas Birchall
Born: 3 Apr 1708
Abode: Goulborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Apr 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margrett Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 19 Apr 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 May 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Dearden - son of Henry Dearden
Born: 29 Apr 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 May 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Johnson - daughter of Richard Johnson
Born: 20 Apr 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 May 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry - son of John
Born: 13 May 1708
Notes: [no surname given for the father]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 May 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Low - son of Henry Low
Born: 12 May 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 May 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Cranke - son of William Cranke
Born: 12 May 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 May 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - daughter of James Harris
Born: 9 May 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 May 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Calland - daughter of Edward Calland
Born: 26 May 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jun 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nathan Pimley - son of Thomas Pimley
Born: 31 May 1708
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jun 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Pearcy - son of Thomas Pearcy
Born: 1 Jun 1708
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Jun 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - daughter of Henry Birchall
Born: 4 Jun 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jun 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Josiah Pendlebury - son of Elizabeth Pendlebury
Born: 17 Jun 1708
Notes: a bastard child
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 23, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jul 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Ashords - daughter of Ralph Ashords
Born: 24 Jun 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jul 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Turton - son of Joseph Turton
Born: 27 Jun 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jul 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Winstanley - daughter of Edmund Winstanley
Born: 5 Jul 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jul 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Steeven - daughter of John Steeven
Born: 12 Jul 1708
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jul 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Banks - daughter of Henry Banks
Born: 18 Jul 1708
Abode: Hedock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jul 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Levine Turton - son of Ralph Turton
Born: 22 Jul 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jul 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Heirnley - son of Thomas Heirnley
Born: 21 Jul 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Aug 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Turton - daughter of John Turton
Born: 25 Jul 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Aug 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Wright - son of William Wright
Born: 6 Aug 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Sep 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - daughter of Richard Anderton
Born: 28 Aug 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Sep 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Haselden - son of Robert Haselden
Born: 3 Sep 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Sep 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunley - daughter of John Cunley
Born: 15 Sep 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Oct 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Sutton - son of John Sutton
Born: 2 Oct 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Oct 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Calland - son of William Calland
Born: 26 Sep 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Oct 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Bostock - son of Ottewell Bostock
Born: 25 Sep 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Oct 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Anderton - son of William Anderton
Born: 1 Oct 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Oct 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Low - son of Peter Low
Born: 10 Oct 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Oct 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Low - son of William Low
Born: 17 Oct 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Oct 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - daughter of John Knowles
Born: 19 Oct 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Oct 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Pendlebury - daughter of James Pendlebury
Born: 22 Oct 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 24, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Oct 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 22 Oct 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Nov 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Hart - son of Thomas Hart
Born: 29 Oct 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Nov 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Aspinall - daughter of Miles Aspinall
Born: 30 Oct 1708
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Nov 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Low - son of Thomas Low
Born: 20 Nov 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Dec 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - son of Richard Marsh
Born: 1 Dec 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Dec 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Thomason olls Ralphson - son of Enm Thomason olls Ralphson
Born: 29 Nov 1708
Notes: [the parent's name given may be that of the mother]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Dec 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Gorse - son of James Gorse
Born: 10? Dec 1708
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Dec 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuell Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell
Born: 11 Dec 1708
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Dec 1708 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - son of Henry Wright
Born: 16 Dec 1708
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jan 1708/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Woodworth - son of Benjamin Woodworth
Born: 9 Jan 1708/9
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Jan 1708/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - daughter of John Unsworth
Born: 15 Jan 1708/9
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jan 1708/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Smith - daughter of James Smith
Born: 10 Jan 1708/9
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Jan 1708/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Ashton - daughter of Nicholas Ashton
Born: 11 Jan 1708/9
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Feb 1708/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Garnett - daughter of Richard Garnett
Born: 2 Feb 1708/9
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Feb 1708/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuell Birchall - son of Samuell Birchall
Born: 1 Feb 1708/9
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Mar 1708/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - daughter of Peter Thomason
Born: 2 Mar 1708/9
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Mar 1708/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor
Born: 13 Mar 1708/9
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Mar 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Birchall - son of James Birchall
Born: 24 Mar 1708/9
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Biby - son of Ralph Biby
Born: 23 Mar 1708/9
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 25, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Apr 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Calland - son of John Calland
Born: 31 Mar 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Apr 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tipping - daughter of Lewis Tipping
Born: 26 Mar 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Apr 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Lawrinson - daughter of William Lawrinson
Born: 2 Apr 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Apr 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Atherton - son of John Atherton
Born: 8 Apr 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Apr 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edmund Naylor - son of Thomas Naylor
Born: 19 Apr 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 May 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Birchall - son of Jonathan Birchall
Born: 5 May 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 May 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - daughter of George Whittle
Born: 30 Apr 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 May 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Cooke - son of William Cooke
Born: 21 May 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 May 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunley - daughter of Ralph Cunley
Born: 11 May 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Jun 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nicholas Ashton - son of Nicholas Ashton
Born: 27 May 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Jun 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Winstanley - son of John Winstanley
Born: 30 May 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Jun 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Mather - son of Henry Mather
Born: 30 May 1709
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Jun 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Roger Rosbotham - son of Roger Rosbotham
Born: 15 Jun 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jul 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Low - daughter of Thomas Low
Born: 22 Jun 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jul 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - daughter of Richard Naylor
Born: 24 Jun 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jul 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arrowsmith - daughter of William Arrowsmith
Born: 27 Jun 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jul 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gutteridge - daughter of John Gutteridge
Born: 2 Jul 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jul 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell
Born: 17 Jul 1709
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Jul 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Whittle - son of James Whittle
Born: 23 Jul 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Aug 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Kighley - son of Henry Kighley
Born: 5 Aug 1709
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Sep 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hugh Johnson - son of William Johnson
Born: 31 Aug 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Sep 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Prissilla Low - daughter of Mathew Low
Born: 11 Sep 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 26, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Cunley - son of Miles Cunley
Born: 28 Sep 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Byrom - son of William Byrom
Born: 30 Sep 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Richardson - son of John Richardson
Born: 28 Sep 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Cunley - son of Edward Cunley
Born: 30 Sep 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Sixsmith - daughter of Thomas Sixsmith
Born: 6 Oct 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Jackson - son of George Jackson
Born: 1 Oct 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Oct 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Gaskell - daughter of Peter Gaskell
Born: 11 Oct 1709
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Nov 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pimley - daughter of John Pimley
Born: 11 Nov 1709
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Nov 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Davis - son of John Davis
Born: 16 Nov 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Nov 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Littler - son of James Littler
Born: 17 Nov 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Nov 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Littler - daughter of James Littler
Born: 17 Nov 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Nov 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Low - son of John Low
Born: 21 Nov 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Nov 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Turton - daughter of William Turton
Born: 26 Nov 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Dec 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Crank - daughter of Christifer Crank
Born: 20 Nov 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Dec 1709 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Roger Naylor - son of James Naylor
Born: 13 Dec 1709
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jan 1709/10 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Ward - son of Richard Ward
Born: 23 Jan 1709/10
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Feb 1709/10 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Haselden - daughter of Robert Haselden
Born: 17 Jan 1709/10
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Feb 1709/10 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Darbishire - son of Henry Darbishire
Born: 12 Feb 1709/10
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Feb 1709/10 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellin Low - daughter of Bryan Low
Born: 13 Feb 1709/10
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Feb 1709/10 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Gerard - daughter of Henry Gerard
Born: 16 Feb 1709/10
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Mar 1709/10 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Baxtor - son of Richard Baxtor
Born: 29 [sic] Feb 1709/10
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Mar 1709/10 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southworth - daughter of Ralph Southworth
Born: 31 Jan 1709/10
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 27, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Mar 1709/10 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Low - son of Peter Low
Born: 7 Mar 1709/10
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Mar 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Low - daughter of Thomas Low
Born: 24 Mar 1709/10
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Apr 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - son of Robert Knowles
Born: 1 Apr 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Apr 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Naylor - son of Edmund Naylor
Born: 25 Mar 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Apr 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Wright - daughter of William Wright
Born: 26 Mar 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 May 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Low - daughter of John Low
Born: 28 Apr 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 May 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - daughter of Hugh Naylor
Born: 25 Apr 1710
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 May 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calland - daughter of Edward Calland
Born: 30 Apr 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 May 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Barton - daughter of James Barton
Born: 12 May 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jun 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Eaves - son of William Eaves
Born: 28 May 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jun 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Ashurst - son of Ralph Ashurst
Born: 29 May 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jun 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thurston Gorse - son of James Gorse
Born: 2 Jun 1710
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jun 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - daughter of Thomas Livesey
Born: 5 Jun 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jun 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dam - daughter of James Dam
Born: 10 Jun 1710
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jun 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Tabitha Turton - daughter of Joseph Turton
Born: 15 Jun 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jun 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Picton - daughter of Henry Picton
Born: 2 Jun 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: Jul 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Dearden - son of Henry Dearden
Born: 30 Jun 1710
Notes: [no day of baptism given]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jul 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Cranke - daughter of John Cranke
Born: 11 Jul 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jul 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuell Leech - son of Samuell Leech
Born: 10 Jul 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jul 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Low - son of James Low
Born: 29 Jul 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Aug 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - daughter of Adam Catterall
Born: 3 Aug 1710
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 28, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Aug 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Turton - daughter of Ralph Turton
Born: 3 Aug 1710
Abode: Goulborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Aug 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Turton - son of Ralph Turton
Born: 4 Aug 1710
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Aug 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Rebecca Turton - daughter of Ralph Turton
Born: 4 Aug 1710
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Sep 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of John Taylor
Born: 28 Aug 1710
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Sep 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Byrom - son of Henry Byrom
Born: 4 Sep 1710
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Sep 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - daughter of John Knowles
Born: 9 Sep 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Sep 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Sutton - daughter of John Sutton
Born: 21 Sep 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Oct 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Davies - son of James Davies
Born: 1 Oct 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Oct 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - daughter of Henry Shaw
Born: 9 Oct 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Oct 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - daughter of Henry Shaw
Born: 9 Oct 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Oct 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Pimley - son of Thomas Pimley
Born: 11 Oct 1710
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Oct 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hanna Atherton - daughter of Richard Atherton
Born: 10 Oct 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Oct 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Potter - son of John Potter
Born: 19 Oct 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Oct 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sixsmith - daughter of Thomas Sixsmith
Born: 20 Oct 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Nov 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Leyland - son of James Leyland
Born: 7 Nov 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Nov 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Cook - son of Henry Cook
Born: 13 Nov 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Dec 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Birchell - son of James Birchell
Born: 24 Nov 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Dec 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Roger Low - son of Gervas Low
Born: 29 Nov 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Dec 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Leech - daughter of John Leech
Born: 30 Nov 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Dec 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Penington - daughter of Thomas Penington
Born: 3 Dec 1710
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Dec 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Banks - daughter of Henry Banks
Born: 16 Dec 1710
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Dec 1710 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Grace Gerard - daughter of William Gerard
Born: 12 Dec 1710
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jan 1710/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellin Winstanley - daughter of Edmund Winstanley
Born: 8 Jan 1710/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jan 1710/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Yonge - son of Joseph Yonge
Born: 15 Jan 1710/1
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 29, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Feb 1710/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Rachell Gutteridge - daughter of Samuell Gutteridge
Born: 27 Jan 1710/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Feb 1710/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nathan Bibbie - son of Ralph Bibbie
Born: 5 Feb 1710/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Feb 1710/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Birchall - son of John Birchall
Born: 9 Feb 1710/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Feb 1710/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Low - son of William Low
Born: 17 Feb 1710/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Feb 1710/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Lythgoe - daughter of Thomas Lythgoe
Born: 19 Feb 1710/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Mar 1710/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Houghton - daughter of Mathew Houghton
Born: 19 Feb 1710/1
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1710/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simkin - daughter of Elizabeth Simkin
Born: 14 Mar 1710/1
Notes: Basterd
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Mar 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Marsh - son of Richard Marsh
Born: 25 Mar 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - daughter of William Anderton
Born: 11 Mar 1710/1
Abode: Windle
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Apr 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Jackson - son of George Jackson
Born: 4 Apr 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Apr 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Potter - son of Olliver Potter
Born: 7 Apr 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Apr 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - son of John Cunliffe
Born: 21 Apr 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 May 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Ashton - daughter of Nicholas Ashton
Born: 9 May 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 May 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Turton - daughter of William Turton
Born: 11 May 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 May 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Winstanley - daughter of John Winstanley
Born: 21 May 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jun 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Low - son of John Low
Born: 29 May 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Jun 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Low - son of John Low
Born: 5 Jun 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Jun 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Sixsmith - daughter of Thomas Sixsmith
Born: 14 Jun 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Jul 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Hawett - son of Thomas Hawett
Born: 22 Jun 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jul 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margrett Dam - daughter of Henry Dam
Born: 12 Jul 1711
Abode: Goulborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jul 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - son of John Birchall
Born: 21 Jul 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Aug 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Wright - daughter of Henry Wright
Born: 20 Jul 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Aug 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Charles Holcroft - son of Hamblet Holcroft
Born: 5 Aug 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - daughter of James Dixon
Born: 30 Aug 1711
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Sep 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor
Born: 26 Aug 1711
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Cook - daughter of William Cook
Born: 1 Sep 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Sep 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Ashton - son of Nicholas Ashton
Born: 5 Sep 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Sep 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mathias Gorse - son of James Gorse
Born: 16 Sep 1711
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Oct 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - daughter of John Atherton
Born: 21 Sep 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Oct 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Grace Turton - daughter of Thomas Turton
Born: 4 Oct 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Oct 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Fearnley - son of George Fearnley
Born: 5 Oct 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Oct 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Smith - son of James Smith
Born: 16 Oct 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Nov 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen - daughter of William
Born: 1 Nov 1711
Notes: [no father's surname given]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Nov 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - son of James Pendlebury
Born: 10 Nov 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Nov 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Darbishire - daughter of Henry Darbishire
Born: 17 Nov 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arrowsmith - daughter of William Arrowsmith
Born: 12 Dec 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Dec 1711 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowrinson - daughter of William Lowrinson
Born: 15 Dec 1711
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Next Page of Baptisms for 1712 - 1718