The Church of St Catharine, Scholes, Wigan
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Catharine Scholes in the Town of Wigan
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1906 - 1909
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Sherburn - [Child] of Alfred Sherburn & Martha Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1906
Abode: 11 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1906
Abode: 1 Birkett Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Catharine
Born: 20 Sep 1906
Abode: 2 Essex Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Martha
Born: 31 May 1906
Abode: 19 Baron Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct 1906
Abode: Farrimonds Yard
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1906
Abode: 121 Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Olive Rimmer - [Child] of Harry Rimmer & Florence
Born: 18 Sep 1906
Abode: 28 Vine Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Poulson - [Child] of Edwin Poulson & Clara
Born: 24 Nov 1906
Abode: 33 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1906
Abode: 41 Lorne Street
Occupation: Music Teacher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hector Draper - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Draper & Ada
Born: 2 Dec 1906
Abode: 15 Lindsay Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1906
Abode: Stanley St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nathaniel Fishwick - [Child] of David Fishwick & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Nov 1906
Abode: 4 Belvoir St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Arthur Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Bradley & Sarah
Born: 9 Nov 1906
Abode: 47 Lorne Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Irene Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1906
Abode: 154 Whelley
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Slater Binks - [Child] of John Binks & Alice
Born: 26 Oct 1906
Abode: 18 Chatham Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1906
Abode: 23 Bolton Street
Occupation: Wagon Builder
Notes: [Name recorded as 'Mary' but altered & initialled 'E.C.P.']
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Simmons - [Child] of James Simmons & Alice
Born: 9 Nov 1906
Abode: 49 Kendal St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Simmons - [Child] of Richard Simmons & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1906
Abode: 49 Kendal St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Summers - [Child] of John Summers & Alice
Born: 29 Oct 1906
Abode: 70 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Martha Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1906
Abode: 97 Greenough Street
Occupation: Chip Shop Keeper
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sidney Roper - [Child] of Joseph Roper & Eglah
Born: 9 Nov 1906
Abode: 5 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Carlton Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Deborah
Born: 4 Nov 1906
Abode: 30 Leigh St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norman Jeffrey - [Child] of Thomas Jeffrey & Dorothy Ellen
Born: 18 Nov 1906
Abode: 63 Manchester Road, Ince
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov 1906
Abode: 4 Birkett Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Charles Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1906
Abode: 18 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Iron-moulder
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Gladys Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Kate
Born: 21 Nov 1906
Abode: 4 Isabella St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1906
Abode: 183 Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Shacklady - [Child] of James Shacklady & Annie
Born: 22 Oct 1906
Abode: 53 Beech Hill Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Dec 1906 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John William Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1906
Abode: 18 Kendrick St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1906
Abode: 52 Lower Morris St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harold Sheridan Connor - [Child] of Francis Connor & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1906
Abode: 41 Platt Lane
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sherrington - [Child] of Thomas Sherrington & Alice Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1906
Abode: 3 Whelley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Dec 1906
Abode: 4 Bolton St.
Occupation: Steel worker
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Janie Gore - [Child] of George Gore & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1906
Abode: 5 Seed St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1906
Abode: 3 Taylor's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Martha Watson - [Child] of Walter Watson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1906
Abode: 196 Moor Road, Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lawrence Winstanley - [Child] of George William Winstanley & Martha
Born: 16 Nov 1906
Abode: 1 Kent Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Walter Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1906
Abode: 32 Thompson Street, Whelley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Beryl Iris Treharne - [Child] of Lewis Treharne & Ethel Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1907
Abode: 16d School St.
Occupation: Footballer
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Ainscough - [Child] of Edward Ainscough & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1907
Abode: 3 Ellis St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Ramsdale - [Child] of Martha Ramsdale
Born: 3 Jan 1907
Abode: 6 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Mill hand
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of Samuel Berry & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1907
Abode: 2 Catharine St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of Samuel Berry & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1907
Abode: 2 Catharine St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Horace Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Margaret
Born: 25 Dec 1906
Abode: 20 Ford Avenue, Springfield
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Bourne Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 23 Nov 1906
Abode: 206 Whelley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Henry - [Child] of John Henry & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1907
Abode: 60 Caunce St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Heyes - [Child] of Robert Heyes & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1907
Abode: 19 Leigh St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Clara Shambley - [Child] of Joseph Shambley & Ellen
Born: 4 Jan 1907
Abode: 64 Hardybutts
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Bishop - [Child] of John William Bishop & Emma
Born: 21 Jan 1907
Abode: 1 Isabella St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Clement John Satterthwaite - [Child] of Clement Satterthwaite & Emily
Born: 22 Dec 1906
Abode: 216 Darlington St. East
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lilian Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Leah
Born: 29 Jan 1907
Abode: 34 Birkett Bank
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: Privately. Received March 27th. 1907. E.F.Stoney
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Henry Hollingsworth - [Child] of John Hollingsworth & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1907
Abode: 100 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Halliday - [Child] of Lucy Halliday
Born: 11 Nov 1906
Abode: 4 Sayers Yard, Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Margaret
Born: 14 Nov 1906
Abode: 9 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Bertha Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1906
Abode: 12 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edith Rushton - [Child] of Harry Rushton & Alice
Born: 6 Feb 1907
Abode: 5 Kirkless St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately. Received 31st. March 1907
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
Born: 21 Oct 1906
Abode: 12 Harrogate Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Astle - [Child] of John Astle & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1907
Abode: 106 Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Herbert Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Margaret
Born: 11 Feb 1907
Abode: 8 John Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Maggie
Born: 28 Jan 1907
Abode: 8 Well St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Lily Kaye - [Child] of William Ritson Kaye & Fanny
Born: 8 Feb 1907
Abode: 88 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Annie
Born: 17 Jan 1907
Abode: 35 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Grimes - [Child] of Adam Grimes & Alice
Born: 14 Feb 1907
Abode: 35 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sidney Smith Stephens - [Child] of James Stephens & Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1906
Abode: 78 Linney St.
Occupation: Baker
Notes: [Number of abode recorded as '4' but deleted & corrected]
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Florence Stephen - [Child] of William Stephen & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1902
Abode: 17 Howard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Clara Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1907
Abode: 2 Windermere Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Abraham Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1907
Abode: 41 Wellington Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Dorothy Foster - [Child] of George Henry Foster & Ellen
Born: 2 Feb 1907
Abode: 62 Bolton Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Maggie Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1907
Abode: 9 Clarrington Grove
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edmund Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 15 Feb 1907
Abode: 92 Lorne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hilda Halliwell - [Child] of Josiah Halliwell & Sarah Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1907
Abode: 18 Birkett Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
Born: 27 Aug 1896
Abode: 16 Ellis Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Martha Victoria Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
Born: 20 Jun 1898
Abode: 16 Ellis Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
Born: 10 Oct 1900
Abode: 16 Ellis Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Peter Houghton Sedgwick - [Child] of Thomas Sedgwick & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1907
Abode: 36 Lorne St.
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Flitcroft - [Child] of Thomas Flitcroft & Clarice
Born: 6 Oct 1904
Abode: Miners Tent, Whelley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - [Child] of Thomas Flitcroft & Clarice
Born: 9 Jan 1906
Abode: Miners Tent, Whelley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harriett Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1907
Abode: 45 Kirkless St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Lloyd - [Child] of Eli Lloyd & Emma
Born: 21 Feb 1907
Abode: 29 Lower Morris St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Sharrock - [Child] of Robert Sharrock & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Jan 1907
Abode: 10 Birkett Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Nicolson - [Child] of James Nicolson & Nancy
Born: 6 Nov 1906
Abode: 11 Gaskel St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ralph Edward Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb 1907
Abode: 133 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Trevor Hughes - [Child] of Ernest Hughes & Sarah
Born: 2 Feb 1907
Abode: 49 Lorne St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Hannah
Born: 26 Feb 1907
Abode: 6 Boyswell Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norman Patrick Fowles - [Child] of Elizabeth Fowles
Born: 20 Feb 1907
Abode: 75 Spring Street
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Emma
Born: 12 Jan 1907
Abode: 45 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1907
Abode: 5 Baron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Alice
Born: 12 Feb 1907
Abode: 115 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edward Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1907
Abode: 30 Neville St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alfred James Howarth - [Child] of Alfred Howarth & Alice
Born: 3 Mar 1907
Abode: 9 Caunce St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn Ferran - [Child] of John Ferran & Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1907
Abode: 207 Bell Green Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Eva Peet - [Child] of Nathan Peet & Annie
Born: 25 Feb 1907
Abode: 2 Florence St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Ashurst - [Child] of John Ashurst & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Mar 1907
Abode: 41 Manchester Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Eveline Chivers - [Child] of James Chivers & Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1907
Abode: 43 Birkett Bank
Occupation: Fruiterer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Thomas Anderton - [Child] of John Thomas Anderton, (deceased) & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1907
Abode: 104 Hardybutts
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Richardson - [Child] of Ernest Richardson & Janet
Born: 25 Feb 1907
Abode: 63 Lorne Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: [Name recorded as 'Ethel' but deleted, corrected & initialled 'E.C.P.']
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Minnie Fowles - [Child] of Edward Fowles & Susanna
Born: 23 Feb 1907
Abode: 75 Silver Street
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Round - [Child] of John Round & Rachel
Born: 19 Feb 1907
Abode: 3 Well St.
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Maria Kelly - [Child] of Daniel Kelly & Maria
Born: 14 Dec 1906
Abode: 27 Kendrick St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harold Lucas - [Child] of Robert Lucas & Margaret Alice
Born: 13 Feb 1907
Abode: 13 Bedford St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Thomas - [Child] of Tom Thomas & Emma
Born: 28 Feb 1907
Abode: 9 Thompson St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edith Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Alice
Born: 6 Feb 1907
Abode: 5 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Reception into the Church. See page 7
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan 1907
Abode: 234 Withington Lane, Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 19 Feb 1907
Abode: 62 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Eleanor Culshaw - [Child] of Jonathan Culshaw & Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1906
Abode: 34 Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Prescott - [Child] of John Thomas Prescott & Alice
Born: 27 Feb 1907
Abode: 28 Caunce Street
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lilian Farrimond - [Child] of Harry Farrimond & Ada
Born: 19 Mar 1907
Abode: 39 Hardybutts
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Farrimond - [Child] of Charles Farrimond & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1905
Abode: 3 Edward Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Cyril Bamber - [Child] of Harry Bamber & Alice
Born: 25 Feb 1907
Abode: 7 Forge St.
Occupation: Smith's striker
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Walwin Thomas Foster - [Child] of Edwin Foster & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1907
Abode: 18 Caunce St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1906
Abode: 40 Caunce St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Nov 1906
Abode: 38 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Parr - [Child] of Robert Parr & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1907
Abode: 26 Frederick St., Lower Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norman Joseph Leyland - [Child] of Joseph Leyland & Annie
Born: 6 Feb 1907
Abode: 14 Lindsey
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Spark - [Child] of Florence Spark
Born: 15 Dec 1906
Abode: 68 School St.
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nellie Bithell - [Child] of Joseph Bithell & Ellen
Abode: 27 Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nellie Houghton - [Child] of John Elias Houghton & Gertrude
Born: 4 Apr 1907
Abode: 6 Gee St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Heaviside - [Child] of James Heaviside & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1907
Abode: 13 Bottling Wood, Wigan
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. E. Bradley
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of Daniel Birchall & Susannah
Born: 5 Mar 1907
Abode: 4 Roscoe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Ann
Born: 2 May 1907
Abode: 65 Lorne St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Emily Bibby - [Child] of Harriett Bibby
Born: 29 Mar 1907
Abode: 26 Goldborne Street
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Vaughan - [Child] of Thomas Vaughan & Maria
Born: 22 Apr 1907
Abode: 22 Upper Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Vickers Davies & Sarah
Born: 13 Feb 1907
Abode: 32 Bryham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood, (deceased) & Mary Alice, (deceased)
Abode: 34 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Emily Hart Naylor -
Abode: 5 Brookhouse Terrace
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Agnes Holding - [Child] of Christopher Holding, (deceased) & Margaret, (deceased)
Abode: 11 John Street, Higher Ince
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Armstrong - [Child] of William James Armstrong & Agnes
Born: 22 Mar 1907
Abode: 12 Gordon Street
Occupation: Pick-maker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1907
Abode: 64 Albert St., Newtown
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Agnes
Born: 15 Apr 1907
Abode: 2 Leader Street
Occupation: Crane-driver
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Alfred Thompson Sumner - [Child] of Albert Sumner & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1906
Abode: 121 Scholes
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of James Edward Jones & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 May 1907
Abode: Stanley St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Fanny Grey - [Child] of Robert Grey & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1907
Abode: 84 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Rachel Needham - [Child] of George Needham & Eliza
Born: 4 Mar 1907
Abode: 6 Swift's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Mary Margaret
Born: 2 Apr 1907
Abode: 180 Scholes
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1907
Abode: 30 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1907
Abode: 27 Bedford Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edith Bennison - [Child] of John Bennison, (deceased) & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1907
Abode: Harp Inn, Scholes
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Marion Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Martha
Born: 5 Dec 1906
Abode: 28 Leader St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1906
Abode: 2 Edwin St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Jane
Abode: 31 Silver St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 May 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Maggie Scotson - [Child] of Thomas Scotson & Hannah
Born: 28 Apr 1907
Abode: 7 Westmoreland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Gladwin - [Child] of Edmund Gladwin & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 26 Apr 1907
Abode: 7 Bywater St., Wallgate
Occupation: Fire-man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Blackledge - [Child] of James Blackledge & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 9 May 1907
Abode: Milestone Inn, Higher Ince
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Layland - [Child] of Thomas Layland & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1907
Abode: 15 Golborne Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Agnes Layland - [Child] of Thomas Layland & Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1904
Abode: 15 Golborne Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1907
Abode: 12 Gee Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James McCann - [Child] of James McCann & Dorothy
Born: 13 Mar 1907
Abode: 3 Cumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Louisa May Broughall - [Child] of John Henry Broughall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1907
Abode: 224 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Railway cart examiner
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - [Child] of Alfred Crompton & Elizabeth
Born: 17 May 1907
Abode: 10 Pennington Lane, Ince
Occupation: Steel Smelter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Alice
Born: 15 May 1907
Abode: 60 Lime Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 28 May
Abode: 7 Molineux Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Year of birth is recorded as '190']
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Benjamin Hull - [Child] of Joe Hull & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 29 Mar 1907
Abode: 8 Wigall Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sidney Richard Higham - [Child] of Richard Higham & Martha
Born: 26 May 1907
Abode: 30 Linney Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Heaton - [Child] of Peter Heaton & Catharine
Born: 25 May 1907
Abode: 19 Hardybutts
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Ashurst - [Child] of Thomas Ashurst & Maggie
Born: 30 May 1907
Abode: 19 Kendrick Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Reuben Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Ellen
Born: 12 May 1907
Abode: 36 Bolton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Ann Calland - [Child] of John Thomas Calland & Maggie
Born: 8 Jun 1907
Abode: 93 Platt Lane
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 4 Jun 1907
Abode: 11 John Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary Ann
Born: 18 May 1907
Abode: 49 Golborne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Renshaw - [Child] of Alfred Renshaw & Alice
Born: 13 Jun 1907
Abode: 22 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Martindale - [Child] of George Martindale & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1907
Abode: 66 Northumberland Street, Whelley
Occupation: Bleach worker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Anna Gaskell - [Child] of Charles Gaskell & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1907
Abode: 54 Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert Roberts - [Child] of Ralph Roberts & Harriett
Born: 19 Aug 1903
Abode: New Springs
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Willie Bootle - [Child] of John Bootle & Rachel
Born: 23 Jun 1907
Abode: 98 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Ellen
Born: 2 Jul 1907
Abode: 2 Manchester Rd.
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Crosston - [Child] of Thomas Crosston & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1907
Abode: 47 Kirkless St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Goulding - [Child] of Matthew Goulding & Elizabeth
Abode: 40 Leader St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Annie
Born: 29 Jun 1907
Abode: 26 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Valentine Kearsley - [Child] of Valentine Kearsley & Mary Ann
Born: 12 May 1907
Abode: 40 Greenough St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Willie Kearsley - [Child] of James Kearsley & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1903
Abode: 17 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Ramsdale - [Child] of James Ramsdale & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1907
Abode: 37 Baron Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Leyland - [Child] of Richard Leyland & Sarah
Born: 25 Jun 1907
Abode: 3 Longshoot
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Sarah Ellen
Born: 7 Sep 1905
Abode: 4 Sayers
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Farrimond - [Child] of Thomas Farrimond & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Jul 1907
Abode: 23 John St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Kinsey - [Child] of Harry Kinsey & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1907
Abode: 1 Kendrick St.
Occupation: Mill hand
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Alice
Born: 29 Jun 1907
Abode: 2 Sole St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Hannah
Born: 10 Jun 1907
Abode: 12 Essex St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - [Child] of Mark Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1907
Abode: 32 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Margaret Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1907
Abode: 8 Jockey Terrace
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Bertha
Born: 13 Jul 1907
Abode: 14 Birkett St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Bessie Haynes - [Child] of William Haynes & Lilly Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1907
Abode: 3 Kent St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Emily Haynes - [Child] of William Haynes & Lilly Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1907
Abode: 3 Kent St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1906
Abode: 63 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Margaret Annie
Born: 2 Jul 1907
Abode: 187 Whelley
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Annie
Born: 9 Jul 1907
Abode: 19 John Street, Higher Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jessie Bennison - [Child] of Benjamin Bennison & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1907
Abode: 7 Bedford Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harold Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Elizabeth Margaret
Born: 29 Jun 1907
Abode: 9 Gilroy Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Florence Fogg - [Child] of William Fogg & Alice
Born: 5 Jul 1907
Abode: 10 Morris Row, Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul 1907
Abode: 2 Kirkless St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Round - [Child] of Thomas Round & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1907
Abode: 35 Neville Street
Occupation: Factory hand
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Lilly
Born: 27 Jul 1907
Abode: 47 Leader Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hilda Dickinson - [Child] of John William Dickinson & Charlotte Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1907
Abode: 36 Baron Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Esther
Born: 6 Aug 1907
Abode: 58 Bolton St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Aug 1907
Abode: 12 Holly St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edith Doris Chisnal - [Child] of Harry Chisnal & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1907
Abode: 22 Albert Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Janie Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Thoms. [sic] Fitzpatrick & Margaret
Born: 15 Aug 1907
Abode: 40 Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1907
Abode: 5 Gaskell St.
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Clifton Randolph Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Doris
Born: 25 Jul 1907
Abode: 16 Atherton St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Annie
Born: 27 Jul 1907
Abode: 213 Scholes
Occupation: Manager of Lodging House
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1907
Abode: 19 Ince Green Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nellie Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1907
Abode: 4 Perch St.
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of James William Wright & Ellen
Born: 10 Jul 1907
Abode: 13 Lake side Cottages, Red Rock
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Gilbert Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1907
Abode: 40 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Charles Littler - [Child] of Charles Thomas Littler & Ellen
Born: 10 Jul 1907
Abode: 111 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - [Child] of Hugh Bolton & Hannah
Born: 20 Aug 1907
Abode: 26 Stanley St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lilian Greenlees - [Child] of James Greenlees & Fanny
Born: 1 Aug 1907
Abode: 5 Bryham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margaret Alice
Born: 22 Aug 1907
Abode: 59 Byrom Street, Poolstock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Annie
Born: 27 Aug 1907
Abode: 42 Platt Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ada Swift - [Child] of Frederick Swift & Margaret
Born: 12 Aug 1907
Abode: 5 Bryham Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
George Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Margaret
Born: 24 Aug 1907
Abode: 8 Leader St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1906
Abode: 13 Gaskell Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 28 Mar 1907
Abode: 10 Gaskell Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Langton - [Child] of John Thomas Langton & Harriett Emily
Born: 12 Aug 1907
Abode: 11 Farrimond's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Rachel Orme - [Child] of John Thomas Orme & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1907
Abode: 1 William Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Charlotte Fairhurst - [Child] of Johnathan Fairhurst & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1907
Abode: 68 Platt Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nellie Tyrer - [Child] of Elizabeth Tyrer
Born: 8 Sep 1907
Abode: 22 Florence Street
Notes: Privately. [Month of Baptism is not recorded, but the record appears in the
register between others baptised in September.]
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Fleetwood Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1907
Abode: 56 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ellen
Born: 29 Apr 1907
Abode: 58 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Fishwick - [Child] of Joseph Fishwick & Mather
Born: 18 Jul 1907
Abode: 127 Hardibutts
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Ellen Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep 1907
Abode: 29 Bedford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Cook - [Child] of Harlod [sic] James Cook & Agnes
Born: 23 Aug 1907
Abode: 16 Great Acre
Occupation: Coal merchant
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Polly
Born: 12 Jul 1907
Abode: 6 Mount Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Catharine
Born: 11 Sep 1907
Abode: 3 Morris Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alexander Condrow - [Child] of James Condrow & Rachel
Born: 11 Apr 1907
Abode: 28 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately. Received Oct. 15 1913 by C. R. Slee.
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph William Santus - [Child] of Edward Santus & Martha Alice
Born: 27 Sep 1907
Abode: 49 Linney St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. F. Stoney
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Henshall Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1907
Abode: 245 Whelley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Edward Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Annie
Born: 25 Aug 1907
Abode: 12 Eleanor St., Wallgate
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ruth Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1907
Abode: 45 Birkett Bank
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Dicconson - [Child] of William Dicconson & Martha
Born: 21 Sep 1907
Abode: 9 Ashton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Frank Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1907
Abode: 29 Westminster Street, Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edith Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1907
Abode: 37 Stanley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lilian Thomas - [Child] of Edwin Thomas & Nellie
Born: 16 Aug 1907
Abode: 13 Mount St.
Occupation: Club Collector
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Robert Fitzpatrick & Harriet
Born: 23 Jan 1907
Abode: 8 Seed Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Sep 1906
Abode: 138 Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hilda Housley - [Child] of Edward Housley & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep 1907
Abode: 60 Caunce Street
Occupation: Steel worker
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1907
Abode: 15 Edward Street, Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1907
Abode: 6 Sole Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Bertha Bond - [Child] of Albert Bond & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1907
Abode: 48 Stanley Street
Occupation: Iron worker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Ramsdale Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep 1907
Abode: 75 Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Edith
Born: 6 Sep 1907
Abode: 37 Goulborn Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Benjamin Kearsley - [Child] of James Kearsley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1907
Abode: 34 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edith Frances Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Frances Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1906
Abode: 7 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Horace Highton - [Child] of Thomas Highton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep 1907
Abode: 41 Warrington Lane
Occupation: Fire-man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
George William Walls - [Child] of James Walls & Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1907
Abode: 109 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Percival Walter Marsden - [Child] of Walter Marsden & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1907
Abode: 8 Eckersley Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Belshaw - [Child] of James Belshaw & Hannah
Born: 22 Aug 1907
Abode: 20 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Musket - [Child] of Gertrude Musket
Born: 14 Sep 1907
Abode: 64 Caunce Street
Notes: [Father's name started as 'Pet' but deleted & initialled 'E.C.P.']
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Charlotte
Born: 4 Oct 1907
Abode: 36 Holland Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Catharine Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1907
Abode: 8 Stanley Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Catherine
Born: 29 Sep 1907
Abode: 243 Scholes
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norman Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Martha
Born: 3 Oct 1907
Abode: 138 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nellie Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1907
Abode: 1 York Street East, Wallgate
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - [Child] of Mary Jane Brooks
Born: 23 Oct 1907
Abode: 93 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Father's name recorded as 'Robert ' but deleted. Surname recorded as
'Harrington' but deleted & corrected. All alterations were initialled 'F.F.K.']
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Catharine
Born: 26 Sep 1907
Abode: 41 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately. Received into the Church Easter Day 19th. April 1908.
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Nancy
Born: 25 Oct 1907
Abode: 65 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alfred Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1907
Abode: 7 John Street, Higher Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Elizabeth Jane Ellen
Born: 19 Oct 1907
Abode: 5 Isabella Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Richard Finch - [Child] of Richard Finch & Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1907
Abode: 53 Stanley Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edmund Dermott - [Child] of Joseph Dermott & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1907
Abode: 102 Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert Ilsley - [Child] of George Ilsley & Hannah
Born: 3 Nov 1907
Abode: 4 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Frank Maiden - [Child] of John Maiden & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1907
Abode: 9 Rupert Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Jemima
Born: 5 Nov 1907
Abode: 57 Linney Street
Occupation: Steel-worker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
Born: 9 Oct 1907
Abode: 1 Cumberland Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1907
Abode: 8 Gilroy St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Minnie Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Edith
Born: 5 Nov 1907
Abode: 15 Farrimonds Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov 1907
Abode: 2 Buckley Tce., Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna May Bithell - [Child] of William Bithell & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1907
Abode: 83 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn Ward - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Ward
Born: 3 Nov 1907
Abode: Bay Horse Hotel, Whelley
Notes: [Father's name started as 'J' but deleted]
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Henry Ward - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Ward
Born: 3 Nov 1907
Abode: Bay Horse Hotel, Whelley
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Nov 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fairhurst - [Child] of Henry Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1907
Abode: 13 Wallace Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
George Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Amelia
Born: 9 Nov 1907
Abode: 8 Castle Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Levi Hill & Ellen Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1907
Abode: 29 Woodfield St., Springs Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1907
Abode: 12 Caroline St., Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jolley - [Child] of William Arthur Jolley & Margaret
Born: 27 Oct 1907
Abode: 9 Stanley Street, Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Scholefield - [Child] of Edward Scholefield & Lavinia
Born: 6 Oct 1907
Abode: 7 Heaton Yard, Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Topping - [Child] of Richard Topping & Ada
Born: 20 Oct 1907
Abode: 8 Salmon Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alfred Mercer - [Child] of Albert Edward Mercer & Ellen
Born: 17 Nov 1907
Abode: 4 Beaconsfield Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hesford - [Child] of Fred Hesford & Edith
Born: 15 Nov 1907
Abode: 279 Scholes
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: John Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
George Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Annie
Born: 22 Nov 1907
Abode: 93 Darlington St. East
Occupation: Signal-fitter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Peter Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1907
Abode: 12 Peel St., Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lucinda Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1907
Abode: 30 Bolton Street
Occupation: Iron-worker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Golden - [Child] of Luke Golden & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1907
Abode: 32 Bolton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Laura Ward Culshaw - [Child] of William Richard Culshaw & Lavinia
Born: 11 Nov 1907
Abode: 37 Platt Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Rawson - [Child] of John Rawson & Alice
Born: 30 Nov 1907
Abode: 4 Gee Street
Occupation: Blacksmith Striker
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Richard Alexander Lowe & Ellen
Born: 25 Nov 1907
Abode: 9 Thompson Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norman Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Maud
Born: 24 Nov 1907
Abode: 51 Golborne Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna May Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Theresa
Born: 8 Dec 1907
Abode: 24 Regent Street
Occupation: Bread dealer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shambley - [Child] of John Thomas Shambley & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1907
Abode: 15 William Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Arthur Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Emma
Born: 4 Dec 1907
Abode: 14 Seed Street
Occupation: Drawer in Coal Mine
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ada
Born: 12 Nov 1907
Abode: 10 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Drawer in Coal Mine
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ruby Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Eliza
Born: 4 Dec 1907
Abode: 4 Lamb Street
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Minnie Handers - [Child] of Samuel Handers & Harriett
Born: 3 Dec 1907
Abode: 2 Buckley Terrace
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lilian Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1905
Abode: 19 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1907
Abode: 10 Well Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Alice Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Catharine
Born: 4 Dec 1907
Abode: 17 Farrimonds Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Richard Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Sarah
Born: 28 Nov 1907
Abode: 16 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harry Baldwin - [Child] of John Peter Baldwin & Jane Gertrude
Born: 9 Dec 1907
Abode: 9 Gordon Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Wilfrid Albert Atkinson - [Child] of Norman Atkinson & Amelia
Born: 4 Dec 1907
Abode: 8 Afghan Street
Occupation: Milk-man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Doran - [Child] of William Doran & Jane
Born: 7 Nov 1907
Abode: 17 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Leah Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1907
Abode: 86 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Florence Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1907
Abode: 25 Harper Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Rachel
Born: 25 Nov 1907
Abode: 45 Silver Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Walsh - [Child] of Ernest Walsh & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1907
Abode: 36 Silver Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Lizzie Somers - [Child] of Thomas Somers & Annie
Born: 11 Dec 1907
Abode: 18 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Fenton - [Child] of Matthew Fenton & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1907
Abode: 144 Hardibutts
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Brimelow - [Child] of Arthur Brimelow & Margaret
Abode: 156 Platt Lane
Occupation: Coal-agent
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Baines - [Child] of John William Baines & Margaret Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1907
Abode: 9 Farrimonds Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 14 Sep 1907
Abode: 1 Stone's Yard
Occupation: Coal-heaver
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edward Birchall Barrow - [Child] of William Birchall Barrow & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Oct 1907
Abode: 27 James St., Lower Ince
Occupation: Iron-monger
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norman Marsden - [Child] of John James Marsden & Martha Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1908 [sic]
Abode: 21 Hardy Street, Springfield
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1896
Abode: 79 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Sarah Ellen
Born: 15 Sep 1895
Abode: 17 Birkett Bank Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Martha Poulson - [Child] of Andrew Poulson & Esther
Born: 25 Dec 1907
Abode: 7 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Master painter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Florence Goulding - [Child] of Herbert Goulding & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1907
Abode: 60 Platt Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Rudd - [Child] of William James Rudd & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1907
Abode: 147 Hardybutts
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Samuel Nuttall - [Child] of Ernest Nuttall & Margaret Agnes
Born: 23 Dec 1907
Abode: 14 Baxter's Fold, Hindley Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Maria Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1908
Abode: 4 Catharine Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Underwood - [Child] of William Underwood & Charlotte
Born: 21 Jan 1908
Abode: 117 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1907
Abode: 5 John Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harold Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Eleanor
Born: 25 Nov 1907
Abode: 18 Whelley
Occupation: Fore-man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Stephens - [Child] of John Thomas Stephens & Isabella
Born: 29 Dec 1907
Abode: 144 Whelley
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: John Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Dorothy Hesketh - [Child] of Charles Hesketh & Rachel
Born: 16 Jan 1908
Abode: 75 Spring Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Coyle - [Child] of Joseph Coyle & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Jan 1908
Abode: 16 Bolton Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Florence Maud
Born: 20 Oct 1907
Abode: 33 Wigan Road, Aspull
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Stephens - [Child] of James Stephens & Annie
Born: 30 Oct 1907
Abode: 30 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norman Santus - [Child] of Richard Santus & Matilda
Born: 21 Jan 1908
Abode: 91 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Sarah Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1908
Abode: 35 Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Feb 1908
Abode: 11 Ambleton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - [Child] of George Gore & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1908
Abode: 5 Seed Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Ann Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1908
Abode: 20 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Leonard Bolton Wolfendale - [Child] of Frederick Wolfendale & Elinor
Born: 23 Jan 1908
Abode: 43 Lorne Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of George Snape & Eliza
Born: 16 Jan 1908
Abode: 7 Cumberland Street, Whelley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Oliver Merton Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Ethel
Born: 20 Jan 1908
Abode: 60 Linney Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Eva Osbaldestone - [Child] of Richard Osbaldestone & Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1908
Abode: 7 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Plumpton - [Child] of Allan Plumpton & Margaret Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1907
Abode: 7 Kendrick St.
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Horace Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Ruth
Born: 10 Jan 1908
Abode: 32 Delph St.
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Esther
Born: 22 Dec 1907
Abode: 56 Platt Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Gladys Halliday - [Child] of Joseph Halliday & Martha
Born: 26 Jan 1908
Abode: 20 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Wilkinson Diffley - [Child] of Joseph Diffley & Gladys, (decd.)
Born: 8 Dec 1908 [sic]
Abode: 24 Birkett Bank
Occupation: Singer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Firren - [Child] of William James Firren & Alice
Born: 24 Jan 1908
Abode: 39 Lower Morris St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Irene Atherton - [Child] of John Harold Atherton & Isabella
Born: 11 Jan 1908
Abode: 41 Whelley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ethel Crook - [Child] of Sarah Crook
Born: 29 Oct 1907
Abode: 28 Leigh Street
Notes: Privately. [Father's name recorded as 'William' but deleted. Occupation
recorded as 'Collier' but deleted]
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ruth Ashurst - [Child] of Samuel Ashurst & Margaret
Born: 6 Jan 1908
Abode: 68 School Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Marian Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1908
Abode: 76 Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Jan 1908
Abode: 77 Linney St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harold Maloney - [Child] of William Maloney & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1908
Abode: 24 Howard Street
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Frederick Harris Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1908
Abode: 2 Afghan Street
Occupation: Grocer's assistant
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1908
Abode: 35 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - [Child] of Charles Worthington & Ellen
Born: 6 Jan 1908
Abode: 1 Bolton Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Southern - [Child] of Jeremiah Southern & Sarah Anne
Born: 20 Jan 1908
Abode: 12 Bird St., Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sidney Connah - [Child] of Thomas Benjamin Connah & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1908
Abode: 23 Stanley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Southern - [Child] of Lambert Southern & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1907
Abode: 13 Seed Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Holdcroft - [Child] of William Holdcroft & Margaret
Born: 30 Dec 1907
Abode: 6 Jockey Terrace
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Martha Zena Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1908
Abode: 94 Lorne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Anne Sharrock - [Child] of Peter Sharrock & Ellen
Born: 19 Feb 1908
Abode: 21 Forge Street
Occupation: Steel worker
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Henry Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1908
Abode: 5 Bedford Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Martha Ann
Born: 7 Feb 1908
Abode: 27 Boyswell Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hilda Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1908
Abode: 15 Jockey Street, Scholes
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Martha Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1906
Abode: 22 Caroline Street, Higher Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Martha Ellen
Born: 12 May 1904
Abode: 22 Caroline Street, Higher Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Whittaker & Catherine
Born: 18 Feb 1908
Abode: 2 Pendlebury's Yard
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Theodore Major - [Child] of Stephen Major & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1908
Abode: 22 Lorne Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Barratt - [Child] of Herbert Barratt & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb 1908
Abode: 2 Great Acre
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret May Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Edith
Born: 3 May 1906
Abode: 2 Ardern St. (Greenough St.)
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Agnes Berry - [Child] of Herbert Berry & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1908
Abode: 81 Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - [Child] of Abraham Collier & Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1907
Abode: 8 Baron St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
Born: 27 Feb 1908
Abode: 18 Lorne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Frank Binks - [Child] of John Binks & Alice
Born: 5 Mar 1908
Abode: 18 Chatham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Bithell - [Child] of Thomas Bithell & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1908
Abode: 6 Caroline Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Mar 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Anne
Born: 17 Feb 1908
Abode: 3 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Hannah
Born: 22 Mar 1908
Abode: 158 Scholes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Frances Lawson
Born: 11 Feb 1908
Abode: 13 Eckersley Street
Occupation: Iron-dresser
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mildred Foster - [Child] of George Henry Foster & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1908
Abode: 62 Bolton Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Eva Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1908
Abode: 10 Isabella Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately. Received into the Church 26th. April 1908. E.C.P.
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Hadyn Dunn - [Child] of Thomas Dunn & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1908
Abode: 176 Darlington St. East
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: [Child's second name recorded as 'Hayden' but deleted & corrected]
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Arthur Harrison - [Child] of George Ball Harrison & Leah
Born: 9 Mar 1908
Abode: 11 Windermere Street
Occupation: Railway Fire-man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Whitehead Rainford - [Child] of James Whitehead Rainford & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1908
Abode: 255 Scholes
Occupation: General dealer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Betsy
Born: 28 Mar 1908
Abode: 61 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Rose Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones & Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1908
Abode: 126 Whelley
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Annie
Born: 31 Mar 1908
Abode: 3 Spring St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Born: 17 Apr 1908
Abode: 75 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn Highton - [Child] of Reuben Highton & Eliza
Born: 16 Mar 1908
Abode: 12 Belle Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Ramsdale - [Child] of Joseph Ramsdale & Maggie
Born: 30 Mar 1908
Abode: 9 Langham Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Fishwick - [Child] of David Fishwick & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1908
Abode: 4 Belvoir Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Kate
Born: 16 Mar 1908
Abode: 19 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Florrie Myers - [Child] of Ford Royal Myers & Margaret
Born: 17 Jun 1907
Abode: 216 Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Phyllis Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Alice
Born: 24 Oct 1907
Abode: 10 Regent Street
Occupation: Glass-merchant
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Catherine
Born: 28 Feb 1908
Abode: 11 Swan Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Mar 1908
Abode: 136 Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Arthur Richard Hodgkiss - [Child] of Walter Hodgkiss & Emily
Born: 15 Mar 1908
Abode: 195 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Feb 1908
Abode: 7 Farrimonds Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Latham - [Child] of Ralph Latham & Annie
Born: 26 Feb 1908
Abode: 32 Lorne Street
Occupation: Workman in Bleach Works
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Miller - [Child] of Emma Miller
Born: 17 Apr 1908
Occupation: 16 Gaskell Street
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edward Tyson - [Child] of Peter Tyson & Florence
Born: 23 Mar 1908
Abode: 13 Stanley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - [Child] of Samuel Roscoe & Alice
Born: 4 Jan 1905
Abode: 16 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Roscoe - [Child] of Samuel Roscoe & Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1906
Abode: 16 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Arthur Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1908
Abode: 117 Hardybutts
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mabel Helena Davidson - [Child] of Alexander Lander Davidson & Ethel
Born: 24 Feb 1908
Abode: 2 Wray Street
Occupation: Professional Footballer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ada May Wallbutton - [Child] of Robert Wallbutton & Lucy Kate
Born: 3 Apr 1908
Abode: 6 Lorne Street
Occupation: Church Army Evangelist
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Sarah
Born: 29 Mar 1908
Abode: 5 Holland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - [Child] of Matthew Aspinall & Lily
Born: 17 Feb 1908
Abode: 68 Lorne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Hargreaves - [Child] of William Henry Hargreaves & Rebecca
Born: 21 Mar 1908
Abode: 68 Lorne Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Olive Ashurst - [Child] of Richard Ashurst & Mary
Born: 16 Apr 1908
Abode: 16 Well Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Frost - [Child] of George Frost & Sarah
Born: 22 Mar 1908
Abode: 27 Ellis Street
Occupation: Foreman of Boiler makers
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Charles Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1908
Abode: 1 Taylors Yard, Caroline
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edward Dandy - [Child] of Edward Dandy & Sarah Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1908
Abode: 49 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walker - [Child] of Adam Walker & Susannah
Born: 10 Dec 1907
Abode: 3 Rupert Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Eleanor Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Rachel
Born: 21 Sep 1892
Abode: 72 Linney Street
Occupation: Iron-Turner
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hepplestone - [Child] of William Hepplestone & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1891
Abode: 64 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley Bevan - [Child] of Charles Bevan & Emma
Born: 13 Apr 1908
Abode: 193 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Steel Smelter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Henry Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1908
Abode: 30 Spring Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Bailey Cavill - [Child] of John Cavill & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1908
Abode: 2 Alfred St., Ince
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alfred Gregory - [Child] of Samuel Gregory & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1908
Abode: 2 Hen Street
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norman Bibby - [Child] of John Thomas Bibby & Barbara
Born: 15 Apr 1908
Abode: 30 Birkett Bank
Occupation: Master Carter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Noah Sinclair - [Child] of Alexander Sinclair & Nancy
Born: 26 Apr 1908
Abode: 9 John Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Richard Barford - [Child] of Charles Barford & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar 1908
Abode: 12 Frederic Street
Occupation: Dattaller
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Thomas Appleton - [Child] of Bennion Appleton & Annie
Born: 1 Feb 1908
Abode: 19 Wallace's Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Susannah
Born: 10 Apr 1908
Abode: 3 John Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - [Child] of Abraham Halliwell & Sylvia Ethel
Born: 25 Apr 1908
Abode: 51 Caunce Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Collins - [Child] of Francis Collins & Lena
Born: 7 May 1908
Abode: 25 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Brick layer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John McGovern - [Child] of Patrick McGovern & Emma
Born: 12 Apr 1908
Abode: 77 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Colliery Stoker
Notes: Privately. Received into the Church 24th. May 1908
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lawrence Wilcock - [Child] of Finch Wilcock & Sarah
Born: 3 May 1908
Abode: 26 Neville Street
Occupation: Coal-agent
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Anderton - [Child] of Robert Anderton & Clara Kate
Born: 6 Nov 1908 [sic]
Abode: 23 Hardy Street, Park Road, Wigan
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Herbert Grundy - [Child] of Herbert Booth Grundy & Amanda Christina
Born: 13 Apr 1908
Abode: 1 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert McGovern - [Child] of Patrick McGovern & Emma
Born: 12 Apr 1908
Abode: 77 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Colliery Stoker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Emily Connah - [Child] of William Edward Connah & Harriet
Born: 12 May 1908
Abode: 36 Caunce Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harold Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1908
Abode: 267 Scholes
Occupation: Fruiter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alfred Isherwood - [Child] of Emanuel Isherwood & Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1908
Abode: 14 Lindsey Street, Whelley
Occupation: Brow-man
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
Born: 5 May 1908
Abode: 27 Kendrick Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lilian Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 5 May 1908
Abode: 2 Corporation Street, Poolstock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Arthur Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Ellen
Born: 1 Apr 1908
Abode: 3 Gee Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William James Baron - [Child] of Edward Baron & Margaret
Born: 12 May 1908
Abode: 16 Birkett Street
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Scholefield - [Child] of Joseph Scholefield & Ellen
Born: 16 May 1908
Abode: 58 Warrington Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nellie Jones - [Child] of James Edward Jones & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 May 1908
Abode: 5 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1908
Abode: 44 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1908
Abode: 44 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Ralph Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Susannah
Born: 9 May 1908
Abode: 17 Leader St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec 1907
Abode: 16 Garden St., Warrington Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edith Mary Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Mary
Born: 10 May 1908
Abode: 3 Sayers Yard, Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Rachel Rushton - [Child] of Harry Rushton & Alice
Born: 15 May 1908
Abode: 41 Upholland Road, Billinge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Maggie
Born: 3 May 1908
Abode: 8 John Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Hitchmough - [Child] of Thomas Hitchmough & Maggie
Born: 17 Apr 1908
Abode: 7 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Donald Alexander Hilton - [Child] of Alexander Sim Hilton & Edith
Born: 30 Apr 1908
Abode: 35 Vine Street
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ethel Winstanley - [Child] of John Thomas Winstanley & Margaret
Born: 25 Mar 1908
Abode: 21 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Assistant Engineer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ella Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1908
Abode: 109 Diggle Street, Wigan
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1908
Abode: 96 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Berry - [Child] of Samuel Berry & Anne
Born: 29 May 1908
Abode: 2 Catharine Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Betsy Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr 1907
Abode: 2 Hardy's Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1908
Abode: 7 Stanley Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ada Hackett - [Child] of Robert Hackett & Alice
Born: 17 Apr 1908
Abode: 4 Cumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Henry Ashurst & Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1908
Abode: 17 Hardybutts
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Cowser - [Child] of Joseph Cowser & Ellen
Born: 5 Jun 1908
Abode: 13 Bispham Street
Occupation: Steel worker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1908
Abode: 40 Caroline Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edwin Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Rachel
Born: 24 Sep 1894
Abode: 72 Linney Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Rachel
Born: 6 Jun 1900
Abode: 72 Linney Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Rachel
Born: 5 May 1896
Abode: 72 Linney Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Rachel
Born: 25 Aug 1898
Abode: 72 Linney Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Martha Doran - [Child] of John Doran & Martha
Born: 10 Jun 1908
Abode: 36 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Gladys Marion Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Frances
Born: 10 Apr 1908
Abode: 65 Spring Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Rachel
Born: 21 Jun 1902
Abode: 72 Linney Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hilda Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Rachel
Born: 13 May 1905
Abode: 72 Linney Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edith Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 17 May 1908
Abode: 2 Seed Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1908
Abode: 20 Platt Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Latham - [Child] of George Latham & Edith Annie
Born: 29 May 1908
Abode: 85 Scholes
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Eric Berisford - [Child] of Joseph Berisford & Amelia
Born: 9 Apr 1908
Abode: 111 Highfield Terrace, Whelley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jun 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Eleanor Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Esther
Born: 29 Jun 1908
Abode: 2 Hartley Avenue, Darlington Street East
Occupation: Motor man
Notes: Privately. Received into the Church July 29th. 1908
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harry Holden - [Child] of Harry Holden & Alice
Born: 25 May 1908
Abode: 131 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Leslie Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 May 1908
Abode: 62 Darlington Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Janet
Born: 20 May 1908
Abode: 2 Lowe Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nancy Lowe - [Child] of Elizabeth Lowe
Born: 8 May 1908
Abode: 11 Stanley Street
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Bennett - [Child] of Moses Bennett & Margaret
Born: 8 Jun 1908
Abode: 1 Back Thompson Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert Speakman - [Child] of Robert Speakman & Annie
Born: 7 Apr 1907
Abode: 75 Platt Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Winifrid Beswick - [Child] of Samuel Beswick & Anna
Born: 8 May 1908
Abode: 5 Birkett Bank
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - [Child] of Thomas Stringfellow & Sarah
Born: 5 May 1908
Abode: 53 Stanley Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Beatrice Darbyshire - [Child] of Henry Darbyshire & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1908
Abode: 4 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Gambles - [Child] of John Gambles & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1908
Abode: 19 Caroline Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Housley - [Child] of Thomas Housley & Alice
Born: 12 Jul 1908
Abode: 6 Windmill Street
Occupation: Foreman Miner
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Frederick Roy Poulson - [Child] of John Poulson & Phyllis
Born: 6 Dec 1907
Abode: 3 Spring Row, Darlington Street East
Occupation: Spade maker
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jesse Weaver - [Child] of Jesse Weaver & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1908
Abode: 4 Isabella Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Swift - [Child] of Joseph Swift & Clara
Born: 5 May 1908
Abode: 23 Whelley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1908
Abode: 4 Leader Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mabel Causey - [Child] of Moses Causey & Mabel
Born: 14 Jun 1908
Abode: 105 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Walter Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun 1908
Abode: 67 Lorne Street
Occupation: Yeast dealer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Horace Schofield - [Child] of Robert Schofield & Cicely
Born: 17 Jun 1908
Abode: 66 Lorne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of Harry Melling & Maria
Born: 10 Jun 1908
Abode: 59 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - [Child] of Tom Horrocks & Maggie
Born: 2 Jul 1908
Abode: 32 Spring Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Frederick Finlay Martin - [Child] of Samuel Martin & Emma
Born: 29 Jun 1908
Abode: 30 Vine Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Emily Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1908
Abode: 13 Grange? Street
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Thomas Fishwick - [Child] of John Thomas Fishwick & Lydia
Born: 20 Feb 1908
Abode: 9 Kay Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Worswick - [Child] of Edward Worswick & Margaret
Born: 30 May 1908
Abode: 116 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1908
Abode: 63 Lorne Street
Occupation: Waggon loader
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Frederick Lawson - [Child] of Peter Lawson & Annie
Born: 25 Jun 1908
Abode: 6 Walmsley Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Keith Jackson Ball - [Child] of John William Ball & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1908
Abode: 24 Margaret Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Carr - [Child] of Joseph Carr & Nellie
Born: 14 May 1908
Abode: 6 Westmorland Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Eckersley - [Child] of Christian Eckersley & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1908
Abode: 89 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Alice
Born: 24 Jun 1908
Abode: 12 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane ffarington - [Child] of Joseph ffarington & Polly
Born: 20 Sep 1903
Abode: 52 Whelley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Henry Howarth - [Child] of Israel Howarth & Clara
Born: 15 Jul 1908
Abode: 50 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lilley Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1908
Abode: 55 Sergison Street, Wigan
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Henry Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1908
Abode: 15 Farrimonds Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1908
Abode: 97 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Holland Cookson - [Child] of Alfred Clare Cookson & Ada
Born: 1 Jul 1908
Abode: 2 Leigh St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Margaret Ellen
Born: 6 Jun 1908
Abode: 1 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Fred Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Minnie
Born: 4 Jun 1908
Abode: 17 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Phoebe Hitchen - [Child] of James Hitchen & Louisa
Born: 13 Mar 1908
Abode: 15 Goldborne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Peter Gaskell - [Child] of Peter Gaskell & Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1908
Abode: 54 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Rosbottom - [Child] of James Rosbottom & Agnes
Born: 20 May 1908
Abode: 83 Ince Green Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Stephen Jolley - [Child] of Robert Jolley & Alice
Born: 28 Apr 1908
Abode: 8 Goldborne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Martha
Born: 19 Jun 1908
Abode: 8 Ardern Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lilian Cowser - [Child] of David Cowser & Maggie
Born: 5 Jul 1908
Abode: 12 Great Acre
Occupation: Steel-worker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Heppleston - [Child] of Benjamin Heppleston & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1908
Abode: 62 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1908
Abode: 61 Holland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Prescott - [Child] of Edmund Prescott & Martha
Born: 19 Apr 1908
Abode: 19 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Brakesman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cox - [Child] of Samuel John Cox & Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1908
Abode: 108 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Cox - [Child] of Samuel John Cox & Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1908
Abode: 108 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Margaret
Born: 6 Aug 1908
Abode: 21 Kendrick Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1908
Abode: 49 Goldborne Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Marie Turnbull - [Child] of Thomas Turnbull & Emma Eliza
Born: 28 Jul 1908
Abode: 29 Clarrington Grove
Occupation: Railway Signal-man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ethel Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Margaret
Born: 14 Aug 1908
Abode: 12 Birkett Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately. Received into Church Sunday 11th. October 1908 E.C.Poulter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Moffitt - [Child] of Samuel Moffitt & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1908
Abode: 259 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1908
Abode: 34 Holland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Settle - [Child] of James Settle & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1907
Abode: 52 Holland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Samuel Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary Ann
Born: 20 May 1908
Abode: 39 Chancery Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Mary Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1908
Abode: 8 Stanley Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Edward Worthington & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul 1908
Abode: 22 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Phyllis Myers - [Child] of Thomas Myers & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1908
Abode: 143 Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - [Child] of Harry Lowe & Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1908
Abode: 9 Castle Street, Wigan
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1908
Abode: 25 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Margaret
Born: 31 Jul 1908
Abode: 17 Ellis Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Margaret Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1908
Abode: 7 Bolton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ann Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Catherine
Born: 26 Jul 1908
Abode: 28 Baron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edward Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1908
Abode: 30 Neville Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Martha
Born: 24 Aug 1908
Abode: 34 Chancery Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Stanley Collins - [Child] of George Frederick Collins & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1908
Abode: 5 Coop Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
George Thomas Corfield - [Child] of Thomas Corfield & Amelia
Born: 29 Aug 1908
Abode: 25 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Peat - [Child] of William Thomas Peat & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1908
Abode: 9 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Francis Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1908
Abode: 6 Silver Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Olive Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Annie
Born: 17 Aug 1908
Abode: Shovel & Broom Inn, Higher Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1908
Abode: 183 Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Louisa
Born: 24 Aug 1908
Abode: 10 Farrimonds Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sydney Spillsbury - [Child] of Thomas Spillsbury & Nancy
Born: 22 Jul 1908
Abode: 20 Douglas Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Ascroft - [Child] of Richard Ascroft & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1908
Abode: 13 Miry Lane, Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Rose Browitt - [Child] of James Browitt & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1908
Abode: 7 Caroline Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harriet Groom - [Child] of Jabez Groom & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1908
Abode: 7 Afghan Street
Occupation: Iron-worker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Herbert Abbots Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Gertrude Louisa
Born: 22 Aug 1908
Abode: 21 Vine Street, Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Richard Stanley Hesketh - [Child] of Richard Hesketh & Rachel
Born: 9 Sep 1908
Abode: 142 Platt Lane
Occupation: Brass Furnace Man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Richard Lancelot Thompson & Ruth
Born: 1 Sep 1908
Abode: 14 Silver Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Dyson Edward Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Martha
Born: 28 Aug 1908
Abode: 28 Leader Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Reginald Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Martha
Born: 15 Jun 1905
Abode: 28 Leader Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
George Unsworth Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Edith
Born: 12 Sep 1908
Abode: 18 Stopford Street, Ince
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Bithell - [Child] of Joseph Bithell & Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1908
Abode: 27 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Christopher Bithell - [Child] of Joseph Bithell & Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1908
Abode: 27 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Stanley Hughes - [Child] of William Thomas Hughes & Esther
Born: 9 Sep 1908
Abode: 13 Jockey Terrace
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Roby - [Child] of Robert Roby & Sarah
Born: 8 Sep 1908
Abode: 6 Derby Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Liptrot - [Child] of James William Liptrot & Edith Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1907
Abode: 91 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Bertha Stretch - [Child] of James Stretch & Ellen
Born: 24 Aug 1908
Abode: 12 Farrimond's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane White - [Child] of John White & Ellen
Born: 8 Nov 1907
Abode: 14 Morris Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margery Howarth - [Child] of Alfred Howarth & Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1908
Abode: 2 Boyswell Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Simm - [Child] of Harry Latimer Simm & Ethel
Born: 17 Sep 1908
Abode: 7 Church Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hugh Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Alice
Born: 18 Sep 1908
Abode: 8 Sole Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Samuel William Millard - [Child] of Samuel William Millard & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1908
Abode: 61 Clarington Grove
Occupation: Telephone operator
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Dorothy Josephine Hall - [Child] of Arthur Hall & Ethel
Born: 11 Sep 1908
Abode: 61 Clarington Grove
Occupation: Wire-drawer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1908
Abode: 12 Ashton Street, Higher Ince
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hugh Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1908
Abode: 8 Gee St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Florence May Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Thomas Fitzpatrick & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug 1908
Abode: 40 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 10 Oct 1908
Abode: 3 Taylor's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Linda Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1908
Abode: 111 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1908
Abode: 9 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hugh Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Sarah
Born: 24 Sep 1908
Abode: 41 Caunce Street
Occupation: Brass-finisher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Southern - [Child] of Kirkus Southern & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Oct 1908
Abode: 12 Birkett Bank
Occupation: Coal cutter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1908
Abode: 20 Great Acre
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn King - [Child] of Job King & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1908
Abode: 81 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Richard Walken - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Walken
Born: 17 Sep 1908
Abode: 8 Swifts Yard
Notes: [Father recorded as 'Robert Winstanley' but deleted & initialled 'E.C.P.']
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Marian Owen - [Child] of Alfred Owen & Janetta
Born: 14 Sep 1908
Abode: 186 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Florence Emily
Born: 8 Oct 1908
Abode: 15 Ashcroft Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Abernethy - [Child] of Samuel Abernethy & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1908
Abode: Northumberland Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hannah Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Mary
Born: 11 Oct 1908
Abode: 125 Platt Lane
Occupation: Dataller
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Frederick Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1908
Abode: 39 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1908
Abode: 57 Linney Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Catharine Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Eliza
Born: 10 Oct 1908
Abode: 50 Lorne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelyn Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Jun 1908
Abode: 15 Gilroy Street
Occupation: Shoe maker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1908
Abode: 12 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Herbert Sherrington - [Child] of James Sherrington & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1908
Abode: 47 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mark Lay - [Child] of James Lay & Maria
Born: 4 Oct 1908
Abode: 70 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Florence Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1908
Abode: 28 Bolton Street
Occupation: Furnace man
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harold Ellison - [Child] of Jonathan James Ellison & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1908
Abode: 8 Florence Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Ellen
Born: 26 Sep 1908
Abode: 26 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Jane
Born: 7 Nov 1908
Abode: 29 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of Eli Lloyd & Emma
Born: 10 Nov 1908
Abode: 11 Jockey Terrace, Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Jameson - [Child] of Joseph Jameson & Martha
Born: 29 Oct 1908
Abode: 5 St. Patrick Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Ellen
Born: 14 Oct 1908
Abode: 114 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Dean - [Child] of Robert Hewitt Dean & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Oct 1908
Abode: 207 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Nov 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Catharine Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Jul 1908
Abode: 38 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Matthew Croston - [Child] of Frank Croston & Margaret
Born: 8 Oct 1908
Abode: 15 Duke's Row, Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gladwin - [Child] of Edmund Gladwin & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 13 Nov 1908
Abode: 7 Bywater Street, Wigan
Occupation: Fire-man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Florrie Stott - [Child] of Joseph Stott & Rebecca
Born: 24 Nov 1908
Abode: 12 Seed Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Margaret
Born: 1 Oct 1908
Abode: 66 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Gladys Lilian Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Dorothy
Born: 6 Nov 1908
Abode: 9 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henry - [Child] of John Henry & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 26 Nov 1908
Abode: 42 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Minnie Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Annie
Born: 2 Nov 1908
Abode: 41 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Hodkinson - [Child] of George Hodkinson & Clara
Born: 11 Nov 1908
Abode: 40 Lorne Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nellie Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Martha Ellen
Born: 22 Oct 1908
Abode: 15 Well Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Catharine
Born: 25 Nov 1908
Abode: 4 Swift's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Isaiah Taylor & Jane Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1908
Abode: 10 Caunce Road
Occupation: Iron-moulder
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson, (decd.) & Emma
Born: 2 Dec 1908
Abode: 45 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Edna Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Maria
Born: 27 Nov 1908
Abode: 28 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Claris Ward Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1908
Abode: 12 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Amelia Ode - [Child] of Peter Ode & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1908
Abode: 18 Florence Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Latimer - [Child] of George Latimer & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1908
Abode: 1 Stone's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Emma
Born: 11 Dec 1908
Abode: 6 Warrington Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1908
Abode: 13 Gaskell Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1908 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Lilian Banks - [Child] of Peter Banks & Maria
Born: 2 Dec 1908
Abode: 64 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Millard - [Child] of Samuel Millard & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1906
Abode: 154 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Linesman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1908
Abode: Roebuck Yard, Standishgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Helen Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Harriott
Born: 2 Dec 1908
Abode: 3 Higham's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Richard Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Annie
Born: 20 Nov 1908
Abode: 41 Platt Lane
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Dec 1908
Abode: 49 Golborne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Lily
Born: 21 Dec 1908
Abode: 26 Peel Street
Occupation: Linesman
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mavis Owens Harvey - [Child] of Lambert Harvey & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 8 Dec 1908
Abode: 173 Scholes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Adam Grimes - [Child] of Adam Grimes & Alice, (decd.)
Born: 27 Dec 1908
Abode: 45 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hilda Smith - [Child] of Frank Smith & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1908
Abode: 21 Arundel Street
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Oct 1908
Abode: 18 Manchester Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Atherton Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1908
Abode: 291 Barnsley Street
Occupation: Retired Police Constable
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Alice
Born: 16 Oct 1908
Abode: 12 Higham Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1908
Abode: 18 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Reid - [Child] of Charles Reid & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1908
Abode: 8 Caunce Road
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Surname recorded as 'Barratt'? but deleted, corrected & initialled 'E.C.P.']
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - [Child] of Alfred Crompton & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1908
Abode: 10 Pennington Lane, Ince
Occupation: Steel Smelter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Baxendale - [Child] of Richard Baxendale & Mary Alice
Born: 8 Nov 1908
Abode: 2 Windsor Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Thomas Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1908
Abode: 64 Albert Street, Newtown
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - [Child] of John Arthur Heaton & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1908
Abode: 37 Harper Street
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1908
Abode: 7 John Street, Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - [Child] of Edward Schofield & Lavinia
Born: 31 Dec 1908
Abode: 2 Heaton's Yard, Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Francis Sharp Powell Dix - [Child] of Daniel Dix & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1908
Abode: 33 Clarington Grove
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Martha Gore - [Child] of George Gore & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1908
Abode: 5 Seed Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Robert Fitzpatrick & Harriett
Born: 1 May 1908
Abode: 8 Seed Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Agnes Ralphson - [Child] of Albert Ralphson & Agnes
Born: 6 Dec 1908
Abode: 36 Swan Street
Occupation: Brass-finisher
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harry Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1908
Abode: 50 Platt Lane
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Bamber - [Child] of Henry Bamber & Alice
Born: 11 Dec 1908
Abode: 7 Forge Street, Ince
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of Robert Lucas & Margaret
Born: 8 Dec 1908
Abode: 22 Howard St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Alice Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1908
Abode: 61 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1908
Abode: 26 Bolton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Sharrock - [Child] of Robert Sharrock & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1909
Abode: 31 Henry Park Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Bertha
Born: 3 Jan 1909
Abode: 205 Scholes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Harmer - [Child] of John Harmer & Alice
Born: 2 Jan 1909
Abode: 7 Baldwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Maddock - [Child] of Henry Maddock & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Sep 1908
Abode: 1 Hen Street, Bolton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Samuel Fairhurst - [Child] of Henry Fairhurst & Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1908
Abode: 30 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hignett - [Child] of William Edward Hignett & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1908
Abode: 61 Boyswell Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1909
Abode: 7 John Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Marjory
Born: 4 Mar 1908
Abode: 1 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Gladys Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec 1908
Abode: 26 Howard Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hilda King - [Child] of Henry William King & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1908
Abode: 6 Lindsay Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hindley Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Margaret
Born: 12 Jan 1909
Abode: 8 Leader Street
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Santus - [Child] of Edward Santus & Martha Alice
Born: 18 Dec 1908
Abode: 4 Worthington's Yard, Chapel Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harriett Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Alice
Born: 24 Jan 1909
Abode: 10 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Phyllis Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Alice Lydia
Born: 9 Dec 1908
Abode: 10 Johnson Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Doran - [Child] of William Doran & Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1909
Abode: 17 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Walter Sedgwick-Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Sedgwick-Brooks & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1909
Abode: 8 Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Price - [Child] of Alfred Edwin Price & Gertrude
Born: 18 Jan 1909
Abode: 30 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Farrimond - [Child] of Harry Farrimond & Ada
Born: 29 Jan 1909
Abode: 102 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ethel Harding - [Child] of Charles Harding & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1909
Abode: 9 Hambledon Street
Occupation: Iron-worker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Milligan - [Child] of Thomas Milligan & Charlotte
Born: 8 Jan 1909
Abode: 3 Glassbrooke Street, Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Jan 1909
Abode: 6 Chatham Street
Occupation: Striker in Coal Mine
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 3 Feb 1909
Abode: 8 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Linney Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Martha Ellen
Born: 5 Feb 1909
Abode: 99 Scholes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jane Ann Bond - [Child] of Walter Bond & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1909
Abode: 189 Platt Lane
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Prior - [Child] of George Prior & Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1909
Abode: 2 Chatham Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lena Renshaw - [Child] of Alfred Renshaw & Alice
Born: 25 Feb 1909
Abode: 22 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Haddock - [Child] of William Haddock & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1909
Abode: 120 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Milk dealer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Richard Barnes - [Child] of David Barnes & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1907
Abode: 13 Goldborne Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harry Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Dorothy
Born: 5 Feb 1909
Abode: 63 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1909
Abode: 9 Birkett Bank Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas France - [Child] of James France & Annie Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1909
Abode: 32 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Foster - [Child] of Edwin Foster & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1909
Abode: 18 Caunce Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Jane
Born: 25 Feb 1909
Abode: 1 Jane Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1909
Abode: 41 Leader Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Ferran - [Child] of William James Ferran & Alice
Born: 24 Feb 1909
Abode: 43 Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edgar Oswald Allen - [Child] of Edgar Bishop Allen & Ellen Mabel
Born: 9 Feb 1909
Abode: 30 Whelley
Occupation: Wood-carver
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Collier - [Child] of David Collier & Margaret
Born: 19 Jan 1909
Abode: 236 Whelley
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. W. Dicks Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Mary Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1909
Abode: 180 Scholes
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Hollis Highton - [Child] of John Highton & Margaret
Born: 27 Oct 1907
Abode: 9 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harold Osbaldeston - [Child] of Joseph Osbaldeston & Catharine
Born: 20 Feb 1909
Abode: 1 Ellis Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1909
Abode: 60 Lime Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Beatrice Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ruth
Born: 17 Oct 1895
Abode: 22 Holland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ruth
Born: 31 Mar 1909
Abode: 22 Holland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - [Child] of Jonathan Haslam & Amelia
Born: 6 Mar 1909
Abode: 10 Goldborne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Margaret
Born: 24 Feb 1909
Abode: 94a Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harry Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Margaret, (decd.)
Born: 23 May 1906
Abode: 57 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Adamson - [Child] of William Adamson & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1909
Abode: 15 Nevill St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of John Thomas Lyon & Margaret
Born: 21 Mar 1909
Abode: 7 Perch Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lilian Bentham Finch - [Child] of Charles Finch & Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1909
Abode: 22 Thompson Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ella Sherrington - [Child] of Ralph Sherrington & Clara
Abode: 8 Essex Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar 1909
Abode: 32 Bolton Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harold Morgan - [Child] of Charles David Morgan & Alice
Born: 2 Mar 1909
Abode: 46 Spring Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of George Henry Hill & Alice
Born: 15 Dec 1908
Abode: 1 Well Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Florence Best - [Child] of Matthew Best & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1909
Abode: 30 Leader Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Abraham - [Child] of Thomas Abraham & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1909
Abode: 7 Leigh Street
Occupation: Stock-Keeper
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harriet Simm - [Child] of William Edward Simm & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1906
Abode: 8 Cumberland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Astley - [Child] of Daniel Astley & Harriett
Born: 1 Apr 1909
Abode: 3 Caunce Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Bithell - [Child] of Edward Bithell & Nellie
Born: 2 Mar 1909
Abode: 20 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Silver - [Child] of Walter Silver & Annie
Born: 26 Mar 1909
Abode: 24 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Robert Dainty - [Child] of John Dainty & Grace
Born: 26 Feb 1909
Abode: 39 Bolton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Evelin Evelyn Mawdesley - [Child] of Henry Mawdesley & Margery
Born: 26 Mar 1909
Abode: 294 Spring Bank, Pemberton
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nellie Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Martha
Born: 14 Apr 1909
Abode: 9 Ascroft Street
Occupation: Check-weighman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Herbert Pilling - [Child] of Walter James Pilling & Kate Marion
Born: 18 Apr 1909
Abode: 184 Whelley
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Leslie Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 19 Mar 1909
Abode: 4 Caunce Row, Caunce St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Peter Hitchmough - [Child] of Robert Hitchmough & Anna Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1909
Abode: 14 Perch Street, Whelley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alan Wolfendale - [Child] of Frederick Wolfendale & Elinor
Born: 10 Apr 1909
Abode: 43 Lorne Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Notes: [First name is repeated in brackets]
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Samuel Mears - [Child] of James Mears & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1909
Abode: 6 John St., Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Florence Brookes - [Child] of James Brookes & Rose
Born: 14 Apr 1909
Abode: 98 Darlington St. East
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Bootle - [Child] of John Bootle & Rachel
Born: 10 Apr 1909
Abode: 107 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Birch - [Child] of Harold Birch & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1909
Abode: 17 Farrimond's Yard, Schofield Lane
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edmund Coombes Turner - [Child] of William Arthur Turner & Martha Annie Coombes
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 97 Scholes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norman Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Harriet
Abode: 1 Swift's Square, Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington, (deceased) & Mary Ann, (deceased)
Born: 21 Oct 1887
Abode: 9 Farrimonds Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Liptrot - [Child] of Henry Liptrot & Harriet
Born: 29 Mar 1909
Abode: 132 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Liptrot - [Child] of Henry Liptrot & Harriet
Born: 29 Mar 1909
Abode: 132 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar 1909
Abode: 31 Elenor Street, Wallgate
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: [Second name recorded as 'Ellen' but deleted, corrected & initialled 'E.C.P.']
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of Richard Derbyshire & Lavinia
Born: 5 Feb 1906
Abode: 16 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Leah Derbyshire - [Child] of Richard Derbyshire & Lavinia
Born: 14 Feb 1909
Abode: 16 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bolton - [Child] of Sarah Bolton
Born: 16 Apr 1909
Abode: 7 Martleton Street, Ince
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1909
Abode: 27 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Annie
Born: 10 Apr 1909
Abode: 92 Lorne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Arthur Warren - [Child] of Edward Warren & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1908
Abode: 16 Golborne Street
Occupation: Engine man
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Richardson - [Child] of Ernest Richardson & Janet
Born: 21 Apr 1909
Abode: 1 Silver St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1909
Abode: 115 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Corrigan - [Child] of Joseph Corrigan & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1909
Abode: 4 Edwin Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Jack Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Eleanor
Born: 1 Feb 1909
Abode: 3 Shared Street
Occupation: Colliery Foreman
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Edna Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1909
Abode: 3 Isabella Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Eric Mills - [Child] of George Mills & Emily
Born: 7 Apr 1909
Abode: 2 Kendrick Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hannah May Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Hannah
Born: 9 May 1909
Abode: 4 Gordon Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Mother's name recorded as 'Hannah Pearson' but 'Pearson' deleted & initialled 'F.F.K.']
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Postlethwaite - [Child] of Thomas Postlethwaite & Annie
Born: 10 May 1909
Abode: 4 Leigh Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Simm - [Child] of Elizabeth Simm
Born: 9 May 1909
Abode: 6 Swifts Yard
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Ainscough - [Child] of Edward Ainscough & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1909
Abode: 3 Ellis Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Blinkhorn & Ellen Ann
Born: 23 May 1909
Abode: 49 Leader Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Blinkhorn & Ellen Ann
Born: 23 May 1909
Abode: 49 Leader Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1909
Abode: 5 Prescott's Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Mears - [Child] of John William Mears & Gertrude Margaret
Born: 4 May 1909
Abode: 16 Shared Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Richard Derbyshire & Lavinia
Born: 4 Oct 1896
Abode: 16 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lavinia Derbyshire - [Child] of Richard Derbyshire & Lavinia
Born: 7 Mar 1899
Abode: 16 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Derbyshire - [Child] of Richard Derbyshire & Lavinia
Born: 23 Sep 1901
Abode: 16 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harry Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Margaret
Born: 10 May 1909
Abode: 20 Baron Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Jane
Born: 6 May 1909
Abode: 88 Lorne Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Thomas Bevan - [Child] of Joshua Bevan & Annie
Born: 19 Apr 1909
Abode: 66 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Colliery Lamp-man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar 1909
Abode: 1 Cumberland Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alfred Moule - [Child] of William Moule & Beatrice
Born: 5 May 1909
Abode: 58 Brookhouse Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caine - [Child] of Thomas Caine & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar 1909
Abode: 10 Seed Street
Occupation: Brass Furnace Man
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Ellen
Born: 10 May 1909
Abode: 8 Salmon Street
Occupation: Machine worker
Baptised by: John Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Fred Hesketh - [Child] of Charles Hesketh & Rachel
Born: 15 Feb 1909
Abode: 75 Spring Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Ashurst - [Child] of Henry Ashurst & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1909
Abode: 24 Caunce Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Edward Heaton - [Child] of James Edward Heaton & Margaret
Born: 24 Apr 1909
Abode: 2 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1908
Abode: 24 Caunce Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norman Blundell Gee - [Child] of Ernest Blundell Gee & Mary
Born: 7 May 1909
Abode: 82 Bird Street, Ince
Occupation: Pawn-Broker Manager
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Samuel Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Catherine
Born: 30 May 1909
Abode: 37 Birkett Bank
Occupation: Weighman
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Horrocks - [Child] of Frederick Horrocks & Margaret
Born: 2 May 1909
Abode: 43 Leader Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: [Abode recorded as 'Linney Street' but deleted & corrected]
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Henry Ramsdale - [Child] of John Ramsdale & Elizabeth
Born: 30 May 1909
Abode: 63 Spring Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Hannah
Born: 26 May 1909
Abode: 1 Barton's Yard, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 May 1909
Abode: Fairfield, Wigan Lane
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Fred Earley - [Child] of George Earley & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1909
Abode: 52 Caunce Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Mary Helena Taylor - [Child] of John Coupe Taylor & Edith Gertrude
Born: 13 May 1909
Abode: 267 Scholes
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: W. G. Wingfield
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ralph Henry Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1909
Abode: 8 Essex St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. G. Wingfield
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Norah Finney - [Child] of George Finney & Alice
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: 151 Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. G. Wingfield
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1909
Abode: 4 Bolton Street
Occupation: Steel-worker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Berry - [Child] of Alexander Berry & Margaret Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1909
Abode: 16 Leader Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Berry - [Child] of Alexander Berry & Margaret Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1905
Abode: 16 Leader Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Edna Moran - [Child] of Edward Moran & Violet Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1909
Abode: 14 Bold Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Richard Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Esther Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1909
Abode: 56 Platt Lane
Occupation: Furnace man
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ernest Bullough - [Child] of Harold Bullough & Ethel
Born: 24 Jun 1909
Abode: 5 Caunce Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1909
Abode: 46 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Norman Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Bradley & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1909
Abode: 40 Holme Terrace, Swinley Lane
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert Holding - [Child] of Albert Barker Holding & Alice
Born: 19 Jun 1909
Abode: 23 Leigh Street
Occupation: Gas-fitter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Irving - [Child] of Thomas Irving & Harriett
Born: 9 Apr 1906
Abode: 65 Caunce Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ronald Davidson - [Child] of William Lander Davidson & Beatrice
Born: 2 Jun 1909
Abode: 2 Wray Street
Occupation: Striker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Phillis Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Nancy
Born: 20 Jun 1909
Abode: 7 Steadman Avenue
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ada Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Eliza
Born: 24 Jun 1909
Abode: 9 Farrimond's Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert McCann - [Child] of James McCann & Dorothy
Born: 8 Jun 1909
Abode: 8 Cumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 May 1909
Abode: 9 Neville Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1909
Abode: 8 Caunce Street
Occupation: Coal-man
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Cyril Littler - [Child] of Charles Thomas Littler & Ellen
Born: 25 Jun 1909
Abode: 117 Spring Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: W. G. Wingfield
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Richard Thornton - [Child] of Henry Thornton & Ellen
Born: 23 Jun 1909
Abode: 89 Standishgate
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Jul 1909
Abode: 6 Farrimond's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Harry Mercer & Mary Ellen
Abode: 4 Stewart Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Marian Stringfellow - [Child] of Thomas Stringfellow & Sarah
Abode: 53 Stanley Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ethel Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Anna
Born: 18 Jun 1909
Abode: 12 Essex Street, Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Irene Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Alice Anne
Born: 2 Jul 1909
Abode: 7 Vine Street, Whelley
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1909
Abode: 26 Dean Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. G. Wingfield
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Isabella Dempster Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1909
Abode: 142 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. G. Wingfield
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun 1909
Abode: 6 Von Blucher Square, Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. G. Wingfield
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
William Heaton - [Child] of Peter Heaton & Catharine
Born: 10 Jul 1909
Abode: 19 Hardybutts
Occupation: Mill hand
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Margaret Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1909
Abode: 36 Belle Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Christian Eckersley - [Child] of Christian Eckersley & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1909
Abode: 4 Stanley Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. G. Wingfield
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1909
Abode: 35 Lower Morris St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. G. Wingfield
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Albert Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1909
Abode: 27 Bedford Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Sarah
Born: 1 Aug 1909
Abode: 225 Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. G. Wingfield
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Lilian Peel - [Child] of John Peel & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 20 Jul 1909
Abode: 7 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Grocer's assistant
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Amy Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Lily
Born: 12 Aug 1909
Abode: 13 Seed Street
Occupation: Slater's Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Aug 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hannah Dickenson - [Child] of William James Dickenson & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1904
Abode: 259 Darlington Street East
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Annie Heyes - [Child] of Henry Grime Heyes & Jane
Born: 28 Jul 1909
Abode: 4 Hill Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 30 Jun 1909
Abode: 1 John Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
David Barrow - [Child] of Harry Birchall Barrow & Martha
Born: 24 Jul 1909
Abode: 38 William Street, Lower Ince
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Nathan Milligan - [Child] of George Milligan & Phoebe
Born: 31 Jul 1909
Abode: 32 Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Hilda Cowser - [Child] of William Thomas Cowser & Hannah Maria
Born: 8 Aug 1909
Abode: 18 Frederick Street
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Doris Ramsdale - [Child] of Joseph Ramsdale & Leah
Abode: 38 Longfield Street, New Springs
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Harold Maloney - [Child] of William Maloney & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1909
Abode: 24 Howard Street
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Betsy
Born: 28 Aug 1909
Abode: 33 Baron Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
John Churnside - [Child] of John Churnside & Eliza
Born: 22 Aug 1909
Abode: 14 Lorne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Sarah Barrett Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
Born: 31 Aug 1909
Abode: 1 Hardy's Yard, Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alfred Harry Vernon - [Child] of Alfred Harry Vernon & Ellen
Born: 22 Aug 1909
Abode: 88 Manchester Road, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Emily Sherbourne - [Child] of Alfred Sherbourne & Martha
Born: 9 Aug 1909
Abode: 11 Kirkless Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Lily Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Sarah Ellen
Born: 10 Aug 1909
Abode: 77 Linney Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Maud Guardner - [Child] of John Guardner & Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1909
Abode: 4 Gaskell Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Joseph Halliday - [Child] of Peter Halliday & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1909
Abode: 15 Isabella Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Elsie Ward Culshaw - [Child] of Richard William Culshaw & Lavinia
Born: 6 Aug 1909
Abode: 27 Scholefield Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
May Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Sep 1909
Abode: 31 School Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Alice Johnson Orrell Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Edith Alice
Born: 22 Jun 1909
Abode: 32 Regent Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: F. F. Komlosy
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Florence Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1909
Abode: 2 Hardy's Yard, Longshoot
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St Catharine, Wigan, Lancs.
Margaret Hitchmough - [Child] of William Hitchmough & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1909
Abode: 7 Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. C. Poulter
Register: Baptisms 1906 - 1909, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives