click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1610 to 1612 and 1728 to 1887
Surnames beginning with P

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Pace Spouse Year
    Anne Hill 1867
    Mary Ann Hunt 1871
Page
    Mary Hoffon 1860
    Ralph Roscow 1866
Painter
    Sarah Pennington 1860
Pakeman
    Clara Williams 1886
Palin
    Hannah Wilkinson 1846
    Hannah Mather 1862
    Josiah Garmstone 1799
    Samuel Smith 1840
    Samuel Hayes 1879
Paling
    Hannah Hindley 1847
    James Lee Garnett 1857
    John Percival 1852
Palmer
    Alice Johnson 1881
    John Heyes 1813
    John Woods 1843
    John Parr 1856
    Richard Mason 1836
Pankhurst
    Fred McClelland 1874
Pardoe
    Joseph Griffiths 1883
Park
    Jane Macleroy 1833
    William Broadhurst 1779
Parke
    Alice Chesworth 1787
    Catherine Travers 1782
    Hugh Dyson 1791
Parker
    Alice Worsley 1809
    Andrew Robinson 1874
    Bridget Cunningham 1845
    Elizabeth Stanley 1799
    Elizabeth Pye 1862
    Gratia Byram 1605
    Harriet Platt 1874
    John Hill 1781
    John Jackson 1828
    John Bennett 1855
    Judith Lucas 1732
    Lydia Dudley 1733
    Margaret Burgess 1837
    Mary Blevin 1875
    Sarah Darlington 1872
    Thos. Parr 1754
    William Swift 1807
Parkinson
    Alfred Ernest Bouldin 1883
    Edmundus Cheshyre 1603
    Eliza White 1833
    Esther Buckley 1810
    Ezekiel Lion 1747
    Harriet Crocker 1820
    Mary Moss 1770
Parks
    Alice Whiteman 1795
    Samuel Lawrenson 1739
Parr
    Alice Heaps 1792
    Alice Gee 1830
    Ann Chadwick 1837
    Ann Ford 1846
    Ann Parr 1852
    Catherine Ashall 1849
    Elizabeth Brown 1782
    Elizabeth Gee 1823
    Elizabeth Swift 1837
    Elizabeth Clitheroe 1848
    Elizabeth Robinson 1856
    Ellen Brown 1829
    Ellen Hunter 1851
    George Dunabin 1821
    George Milsom 1884
    Henry Parr 1852
    Henry Young 1856
    Isabel Whittel 1733
    James Butchard 1834
    James Shilton 1852
    James Prince 1866
    John Corneys 1768
    John Curry 1793
    John Crauford 1798
    John Rigby 1818
    John Chandler 1828
    John Houghton 1848
    John McKethney 1849
    John Foster 1854
    John Edwards 1870
    Joseph Ankinson 1830
    Joseph Naylor 1839
    Joseph Greenough 1864
    Margaret Twist 1832
    Margaret Harrison 1833
    Martha Tether 1791
    Martha Pilkington 1830
    Martha Platt 1831
    Martha Jackson 1857
    Mary Parker 1754
    Mary Erlam 1786
    Mary Lyon 1793
    Mary Woodward 1817
    Mary Gee 1820
    Mary Hurst 1826
    Mary Harrison 1869
    Mary Hoosey 1870
    Mary Ann Arrowsmith 1824
    Phoebe Greenough 1878
    Rachel Critchley 1819
    Richard Goldson 1850
    Samuel Griffiths 1808
    Sarah Atherton 1788
    Sarah Palmer 1856
    Sarah Marsh 1869
    Thomas Steward 1817
    Thomas Porter 1825
    Thomas Garner 1883
    Thomasin Ashall 1847
    Thos. Nailor 1752
    William Knowles 1773
    William Harrison 1773
    William Lightfoot 1779
    William Lyon 1798
    William Harrison 1815
    William Tabern 1852
    William Saxon 1859
    William Hardman 1865
Parry
    Owen Kenwright 1830
    Robert Twist 1881
Parson
    Thomas Callan 1804
Parsonage
    Frances Worrall 1866
Parsons
    Sarah Blockley 1880
Partington
    Ellen Marsh 1862
    George Robinson 1859
    Jane Smith 1861
    John Bold 1777
    Sarah Kaye 1851
Pass
    Mary Hunter 1860
Pate
    Eliza Drake 1843
Paterson
    Walter Finney 1844
Patrick
    Mary Kidd 1769
    Winnyfred Buckley 1804
Patten
    Alice Hallett 1878
    Ellen Houghton 1773
    Hannah Kenwright 1755
    James Hosker 1765
    James Mellor 1860
    Jane Pimblett 1858
    John Coppock 1765
    Mary Dagnall 1786
    Peter Knight 1845
    Sarah Corrie 1859
    Sarah Lomax 1872
    William Hosker 1773
Patterson
    Mary Graham 1857
Pattison
    Ellen Molineux 1814
Patton
    Willmus Raphesdaughter 1603
Paul
    John Turner 1884
    Margaret Ewing 1856
Paulmer
    Richd. Rannet 1750
Peacock
    Elizabeth Johnson 1835
    Hannah Burtonwood 1807
    Henry Brown 1859
    John O'Kell 1848
    Ralph Wilde 1858
    William Williams 1864
Peak
    Elizabeth Dobbs 1824
    Mary Seed 1863
Pearson
    Harriet Leathwood 1882
    John Brain 1881
    John Armitage Johnson 1826
    Joseph Finlay 1847
    Lydia Wilson 1880
    Mary Ann Maddison 1844
    Sarah Whitfield 1825
Peat
    Ellen Birchall 1792
    William Lyon 1815
Peattie
    William John Ellison 1871
Peddar
    Ann Cowley 1864
Pedder
    Ann Cowley 1873
    Dorothy Dawson Moss 1884
Peel
    Edward Potter 1853
    Elizabeth Woods 1779
    Margery Saxon 1837
Peers
    John Higham 1848
    John Wilden 1860
Peet
    Elizabeth Walmsley 1817
    George Yates 1883
    James Grayson 1805
    James Hall 1841
    John Astall 1819
    Margaret Fishwick 1817
    Mary Houghton 1824
Pemberton
    Avandah Patton Lewis 1887
    Elizabeth Heyes 1875
    Ellen Westby 1878
    James Johnson 1876
    John Broady 1849
    Mary Lythgoe 1807
    Mary Edwards 1882
    Robert Johnson 1813
    Samuel Durnhill 1829
    Thomas Twist 1824
    William Jones 1823
Pender
    Ann Guy 1872
Pendlebury
    John Hitchmough 1824
    Peers Bevington 1811
Pendleton
    Ann Graham 1834
    Ellen Dison 1811
    Ellen Davies 1823
    Evan Eaud 1808
    Evan Halsall 1839
    Frances Hunter 1827
    John Radish 1764
    John Mercer 1776
    John Heyes 1806
    John Edwards 1841
    Margaret Appleton 1770
    Martha Taylor 1804
    Mary Taylor 1842
    Peter Barrow 1803
    Ralph Harrison 1735
    Rebecca Henbury 1735
    Richard Taylor 1804
    Richard Brown 1807
    Samuel Sankey 1768
    Thomas McGowan 1851
    William Bennett 1766
    William Quick 1781
    William Thompson 1831
Penington
    Hannah Rider 1790
Penketh
    Elizabeth Brownbill 1821
    Ellen Webster 1831
    Ellen Prince 1848
    Ellen Finney 1874
    Ellen Lawrenson 1876
    George Pinnington 1838
    Hannah Ashurst 1850
    Hen. Hambleton 1731
    James Fairhurst 1822
    Johes Penkethman 1606
    Maria Roberts 1844
    Mary Hardman 1766
    Mary Hall 1789
    Mary Penketh 1847
    Mary Morris 1849
    Mary Brandwood 1851
    Rebecca Wright 1730
    Sarah Hunter 1812
    Sarah Grounds 1862
    Thomas Penketh 1847
Penkethman
    Alice Davies 1826
    Elena Penketh 1606
    Peter Ashton 1830
Pennington
    Alice Ackers 1836
    Ann Rigby 1807
    Ann Birchall 1837
    Ann Lea 1860
    Edward James Redish 1816
    Elizabeth Durdham 1827
    Elizabeth Finch 1836
    Elizabeth Ellison 1845
    Elizabeth Twist 1876
    Ellen Launders 1757
    Ellen Mathews 1833
    George Tunstall 1819
    Henry Naylor 1806
    Henry Richardson Sparks 1885
    James Radley 1801
    James Cooper 1828
    James Stott 1834
    James Painter 1860
    Jane Molyneux 1870
    John Heyes 1823
    John Cartwright 1835
    John Richardson Webster 1827
    Margaret Wilkinson 1828
    Margaret Southern 1842
    Mary Wright 1808
    Mary Ashcroft 1827
    Mary Ann Ward 1823
    Mary Ann Rodgers 1846
    Mary Jane Samuels 1863
    Thomas Webster 1761
    Thomas Lorison 1808
    Thomas Pickering 1827
    William Stott 1835
Penny
    Joseph Wright 1872
    Martha Dutton 1867
Peover
    Sarah Ann Kerry 1886
Pepper Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Mary Hunt 1886
Perbrother
    Margareta Chadocke 1602
Perceval
    Mary Gallamoor 1822
Percival
    Ann Kerfoot 1784
    Ann Humphery 1848
    Catherine Tomlinson 1834
    Elizabeth Hurst 1842
    Frances Hickson 1860
    James Whitfield 1860
    James Hitchmough 1887
    Jane Paling 1852
    Joseph Youd 1858
    Joseph Preston 1860
    Joshua Collins 1861
    Martha Leadbetter 1882
    Mary Smith 1881
    Mary Ann Pye 1884
    Richard Barlow 1818
    Sarah Dumvill 1752
    Sarah Piers 1811
Percy
    Elizabeth Molyneux 1789
    Sarah Jane Mercer 1872
Perks
    Thomas Newton 1880
Perrin
    Caroline Finch 1840
    Sarah Ditchfield 1846
Perring
    Peter Chadwick 1794
Perry
    Ann Ashton 1790
    Elizabeth Morgan 1827
    Ellen Taylor 1828
    John Worrall 1785
    John Woodcock 1866
    Mary Lawrinson 1785
    Thomas Gant 1798
    Thomas Jenion 1817
    William Palin Evans 1886
Peters
    Alice Arnett 1772
    Ann Clarke 1829
    Catharine Oulton 1823
    Ellen Meyrick 1845
    Mary Hurst 1832
    Mary Leyland 1840
    Peter Looker 1838
Pettit
    Thomas Upward 1879
Pettner
    Matthew Jones 1865
Petty
    George Smith Robinson 1841
Pewsell
    Thomas Mercer 1847
Phazakerley
    Lydiah Morris 1729
Phillips
    Ann Hay 1825
    Harriett Lynn Bew 1849
    John Arnold 1857
    Joshua Jones 1819
    Sophia Bassnett 1793
Phithyan
    Eleanor Wilson 1799
    Thomas Fairhurst 1802
Physick
    Ann Gerrard 1824
Phythian
    Catherine Ferns 1762
    Elizabeth Pye 1818
    Hannah Lion 1767
    John Naylor 1765
    Joseph Adamson 1793
    Joseph Gregson 1867
    Lucy Emma Proffitt 1886
    Martha Jemima Wilkinson 1885
    Robert Smart 1768
    Thomas Miller 1783
    Thomas Bromilow 1789
Picard
    Margaret Stuart Wray 1879
Pickafonts
    Margery Crosby 1791
Pickavance
    Ann Platt 1851
    Ann Aspinall 1851
    Betsy Appleton 1834
    Elias Ducker 1843
    Elizabeth Marsh 1772
    Elizabeth Hornby 1837
    Ellis Cook 1835
    Esther Lathom 1770
    Esther Sephton 1832
    Jane Fairclough 1793
    Jane Sephton 1834
    John Grayston 1768
    John Worrall 1842
    John Gill 1851
    Mary Rigby 1805
Pickavanks
    Jane White 1832
Pickering
    Ann Pennington 1827
    Ann Dingsdale 1844
    Edward Wycherly 1876
    Margaret Browne 1749
    Martha Taylor 1731
    Martha Sephton 1802
    Mary Brotherton 1842
    Mary Oxley 1857
    William Evans 1859
Pickern
    Ann Basnet 1816
Pickford
    Joseph Walker 1804
Pickforthe
    Emma Milner 1600
Pickhavance
    Samuel Naylor 1828
Pickrin
    John Dingsdale 1814
Pickston
    James Smith 1845
Pickthall
    George Burton 1883
Pickton
    Nancy Marsh 1790
Pickvonts
    Mary Hill 1815
Picton
    Henry Hewitt 1859
    Latitia Mayor 1860
Pierce
    Emily Balderson 1879
Pierpoint
    Ellen Abbot 1806
    James Hosker 1746
    John Mason 1763
    Mary Gregory 1793
    Sarah Ellen Wright 1875
Piers
    Thomas Percival 1811
Pigot
    James Tarbuck 1831
    John Durdom 1801
    Mary Andrews 1837
Pigott
    Hannah Leather 1863
Pikhavance
    Samuel Taylor 1822
Pilkington
    Ann Tarbuck 1765
    Ann Heaps 1823
    Edward Sutton 1784
    Edward Prescot 1802
    Elizabeth Seed 1795
    James Lawrenson 1861
    Margaret Heys 1794
    Richard Parr 1830
    Thomas Kennedy 1833
Pilling
    Adam Jackson 1866
    Ellen Dennett 1884
    Jesse Johnson 1877
    Joseph Hamblet 1864
    Thomas Dearden 1850
Pimblett
    Abel Patten 1858
    William Hunter 1883
Pimlott
    Sarah Doward 1838
Pimlow
    Bettey Milliton 1817
    Mary Leigh 1740
Pinches
    Betsy Rice 1884
    William Broxton 1872
Pincock
    Joseph Harrison 1865
Pinington
    Edward Travers 1773
    Edward Johnson 1785
    Eleanor Bowden 1786
    Eleanor Sephton 1797
    Elizabeth Chadwick 1759
    Elizabeth King 1776
    James Shele 1779
    John Todd 1776
    Margaret Prescot 1769
    Margaret Bromilow 1772
    Mary Smith 1758
    Mary Stananought 1768
    Mary Shuttleworth 1800
    Paul Travers 1767
    Paul Hunter 1775
    Thomas Houghton 1765
    Thomas Bromilow 1788
    Thomas Caldwell 1797
    William Stananought 1768
Pinnington
    Ann Bradshaw 1780
    Ann Makin 1848
    Catherine Rimmer 1808
    Christopher Rigby 1847
    Edward Makin 1840
    Elizabeth Houghton 1793
    Elizabeth Seddon 1797
    Elizabeth Garner 1838
    Ellen Dawber 1809
    Ellen Davies 1834
    Ellen Penketh 1838
    George Appleton 1842
    Henry Avery 1860
    Isabella Brown 1866
    James Harris 1817
    James Walton 1836
    James Winstanley 1851
    Jane Alcock 1838
    John Cowley 1815
    John Pinnington 1819
    Margaret Norbury 1792
    Margaret Aspinal 1833
    Margaret Tickle 1876
    Mary Hall 1796
    Mary Pinnington 1819
    Mary Molineux 1840
    Mary Hiorns 1878
    Mary Jane Ford 1884
    Paul Lawrenson 1838
    Richard Ashton 1816
    Robert Rigby 1833
    Robert Twist 1861
    Thomas Arrowsmith 1845
    William Fairclough 1849
Pitchard
    Sarah Fleet 1826
Pitchford
    Ellen Clayton 1834
Pitt
    Enoch Adams 1879
    Henry Wynn 1885
Plant
    Edward Riley 1874
    George Bassnett 1865
    Moses Proffit 1871
    Thomas Clarke 1797
    Thomas Legh Miller 1828
Plat
    Thos. Goor 1745
Platt
    Alice Birchall 1840
    Alice Edmundson 1865
    Ann Preston 1808
    Ann Thomas 1826
    Ann Cowley 1864
    Edward Forshaw 1806
    Edward Seddon 1844
    Elizabeth Ince 1777
    Elizabeth Prescot 1800
    Elizabeth Sale 1811
    Elizabeth Fillingham 1815
    Elizabeth Lorrison 1816
    Elizabeth Bate 1828
    Elizabeth Naylor 1853
    Elizabeth Martindale 1863
    Hannah Stockley 1815
    Henry Cottrell 1852
    James Leyland 1801
    James Atherton 1831
    James Mercer 1834
    James Bolton 1873
    John Wilson 1778
    John Parr 1831
    John Ducker 1832
    John Pickavance 1851
    John Sankey 1867
    John Parker 1874
    Jonathan Woods 1776
    Margaret Kenyon 1748
    Margaret Welsby 1751
    Margaret Roberts 1856
    Margaret Houghton 1871
    Mary Langley 1755
    Mary Davies 1818
    Mary Clarke 1849
    Mary Seddon 1851
    Peter Brown 1885
    Richard Whally 1846
    Samuel Forster 1788
    Samuel Richardson 1791
    Samuel Arrowsmith 1844
    Sarah Cross 1853
    Sarah Nelson 1871
    Thomas Faulkner 1793
    Thomas Merrick 1850
    William Marsh 1807
    William Knight 1834
    William Hosker 1851
Plevin
    Ann Ainsworth 1870
Plover
    Thomas Maguire 1832
Plumb
    Ann Hunter 1780
    Edmund Hunt 1740
    Richard Hooton 1799
    Robert Ditchfield 1744
Plumbley
    Ann Coulter 1829
    Edward Barton 1844
    Elizabeth Appleton 1820
    James Dickinson 1779
    James Fairclough 1810
    Jane Knowles 1823
    John Hill 1822
    William Gatley 1824
    William Harrison 1836
Plumbly
    Frances Woodward 1866
Plumley
    Ann Knowls 1802
    John Grayson 1798
Plummer
    Sarah Ann Jones 1874
Plumpton
    Abel Sephton 1865
    Alice Lamb 1847
    Ann Harper 1762
Plumpton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellen Cornwell 1778
    George Baxter 1877
    Henry Leland 1787
    Henry Leech 1818
    Henry Mercer 1847
    John Higginson 1770
    Joseph Leich 1819
    Maria Wanwright 1603
    Martha Timperley 1866
    Mary Travis 1730
Plunkett
    Ann Broadhurst 1850
Polding
    Henry Hawksey 1770
Pollet
    John Marsh 1769
    Margaret Leigh 1765
    Martha Basley 1848
Pollett
    Thomas Durdam 1859
Pollette
    Catherina Hitchmughe 1603
Pollit
    William Taylor 1800
Pool
    Grace Chatham 1806
    Hannah Lloyd 1798
    John Alker 1742
    Mary Atherton 1755
    Thomas Copple 1799
Poole
    John Henry Campbell 1860
    Mary Bailey 1871
    William Critchley 1866
Poorter
    Thos. Byram 1744
Pope
    Thomas Spruce 1791
Porter
    Alice Hughes 1828
    Ann Hurstfield 1802
    Ann Leyland 1830
    Ann Seddon 1833
    Anthony Marsh 1800
    Anthony Barton 1824
    Edward Garner 1856
    Elizabeth Turner 1827
    Ellen Lealand 1770
    Ellen Woosey 1833
    Ellen Cheetham 1833
    Francis Hardman 1800
    Henry Hopwood 1872
    James Johnson 1809
    Jane Jaques 1812
    Jane Hurst 1834
    John Kilshaw 1769
    John Mason 1801
    Joseph Walmsley 1834
    Maryan Parr 1825
    Peter Mercer 1808
    Peter Eden 1836
    Richard Ding 1778
    Robert Clitheroe 1810
    Sarah Sutton 1814
    Thomas Walmesley 1768
    Thomas Bromilow 1773
    Thomas Sephton 1774
    Thomasin Tasker 1833
    William Birchall 1783
    William Windle 1800
    William Bickerton 1829
    William Holihead 1831
Potter
    Ann Jane Marsh 1850
    Catherine Ashall 1797
    Catherine Lawrenson 1837
    Charles Mills 1848
    Eleanor Heyes 1852
    Elizabeth Gleave 1836
    Elizabeth Johnson 1845
    Elizabeth Taylor 1850
    Elizabeth Bamber 1879
    Ellen Shenton 1845
    Emma Gaskell 1772
    Esther Greenall 1851
    James Nixon 1851
    Jane Owen 1848
    Jane Friear 1850
    John Prescott 1849
    Joseph Houghton 1823
    Lydia Dagnell 1768
    Martha Temperley 1839
    Mary Hough 1794
    Mary Peel 1853
    Mary Eaton 1859
    Ruth Seddon 1869
    Sarah Williams 1803
    Thomas Chadwick 1759
    Thomas Brown 1883
    William Much 1825
    William Ashley 1865
Potts
    Mary Ann Losh 1856
Povah
    Robert Jones 1857
Povey
    Thomas Griffiths 1871
Powell
    Alexander Dargavel Gandy 1871
    James Houghton 1820
    John Briggs 1880
    Joseph Garner 1844
    Mark Jones 1869
    Sarah Ann Horabin 1883
    William Cunningham 1846
Pownal
    Phoebe Birch 1756
Pownall
    Alice Garwood 1861
    Catharine Fazakerly 1860
    Charles Ellis 1828
    Ellen Baxter 1850
    John Hasleden 1851
    Margaret Newton 1813
    Margaret Brownbill 1816
    Mary Miller 1770
    Mary Oakes 1865
    Mary Yearsley 1875
    Peter Thompson 1853
    Peter Hemner 1872
    Samuel Hornby 1842
    William Swindlehurst 1849
    William Dunbavand 1868
Pownell
    Ralph Longshaw 1772
Poy
    Ann Thorp 1790
    Thomas Case 1789
Poynter
    William Massey 1828
Pratt
    Thomas Harris 1820
Prescot
    Abigail Sumner 1735
    Alice Pilkington 1802
    Alice Hewitt 1843
    Bettey Travis 1809
    Catherine Westhead 1865
    Edward Forshaw 1803
    Elizabeth Molyneux 1760
    Elizabeth Rigby 1768
    Elizabeth Chesworth 1806
    Elizabeth Johnson 1844
    Ellen Kenwright 1827
    Ellen Monks 1830
    Ellen Fildes 1841
    Esther Allen 1815
    James Pinington 1769
    James Chadwick 1819
    James Holt 1829
    John Grice 1776
    John Platt 1800
    John Holland 1827
    John Rigby 1831
    John Gore 1835
    Margaret Chorley 1843
    Mary Sharples 1738
    Mary Whalley 1796
    Mary Marsh 1814
    Mary Slater 1827
    Mary Griffiths 1830
    Mary Thelwell 1833
    Samuel Rigby 1741
    Sarah Farrell 1847
    Thomas Cunliffe 1803
    Thomas Hutton 1847
    Thomas Wailing 1857
    William Johnson 1778
    William Woodward 1814
    William Rhoden 1834
Prescott
    Alexander Gee 1767
    Alfred Hayes 1871
    Amelia Moyers 1880
    Annie Foster 1886
    Elizabeth Shenton 1836
    Elizabeth Marsh 1855
    Esther Thompson 1873
    John Greenough 1840
    John Roscoe 1850
    John Bradburn 1856
    John Sharrocks 1858
    John Charnock 1871
    Margaret Barnes 1864
    Mary Fletcher 1849
    Mary Potter 1849
    Mary Abbott 1872
    Mary Bromilow 1876
    Mary Ellen Owen 1866
    Rachel Singleton 1877
    Richard Holding 1852
    Richard Hannan 1861
    Robert Standish 1840
    Thomas Naylor 1776
    William Ellison 1764
    William Chorley 1832
    William Stott 1839
    William Smith 1869
    William Baker 1881
Preston
    Edward Tither 1832
    James Taylor 1860
    John Baldwin 1799
    John Platt 1808
    Maria Percival 1860
    Sarah Hill 1798
    Sarah Howard 1855
    William Beesly 1828
    William Houghton 1835
Price
    Ann Holding 1842
    Charles Byron 1832
    Charlotte Jones 1862
    Edward Miller 1804
    Edward Marsh 1828
    Edward Lister 1866
    Elizabeth Gilchrist 1845
    Hannah Martindale 1852
    Hannah Mee 1866
    James Worthington 1829
    James Alwood 1850
    John Sephton 1842
    Margaret Pye 1827
    Margaret Lloyd 1848
    Martha Fairclough 1838
    Martha Pinnington 1849
    Mary Twigg 1866
    Robert Hunt 1843
    Thomas Bromilow 1818
    Thomas Litherland 1850
Priestley
    Martha Fairhurst 1829
    Martha Ainsworth 1859
    Samuel Marsh 1824
    Thomas Bate 1834
    William Rylance 1841
Priestly
    Alice Hill 1852
    Jane Beesly 1883
    Thomas Robinson 1860
    William Tabern 1868
Priestnall
    Alice Baxter 1855
Prince
    Caroline Smethurst 1849
    Edward Dimelow 1843
    Margaret Jane Brownbill 1867
    Mary Hannah Parr 1866
    William Penketh 1848
Prior
    Ellen Truscott 1885
Pritchard
    Mary Green 1773
Pritchards
    Thomas Eurey 1809
Procter
    Alitia Stringefelowe 1605
Proctor
    Catherine Brown 1835
Proffit
    Louisa Plant 1871
Proffitt
    George Phythian 1886
Profit
    Sarah Fazakerley 1829
Prophet
    Thomas Norris 1759
Protter
    Margaret Greenough 1774
Prout
    Martha Shepherd 1855
Prytherch
    Ann Massey 1861
Pusill
    Ann Campbell 1860
    Ellen Goulding 1778
    Phoebe Booth 1868
    Thomas Daniels 1856
    Thomas Smith 1885
Pye
    Ann Dickson 1779
    Ann Grundy 1849
    Ann Miller 1878
    Catharine Browne 1746
    Catharine Bellian 1751
    Charles Percival 1884
    Christian Vose 1775
    Christian Rolinson 1808
    James Johnson 1768
    James Hurst 1799
    James Price 1827
    James Molineux 1832
    James Jones 1844
    James Whitfield 1875
    John Denton 1777
    John Jakes 1825
    John Grant 1868
    Margaret Birchall 1815
    Maria Sumner 1857
    Martha Morris 1815
    Martha Stark 1857
    Mary Brown 1746
    Mary Appleton 1783
    Mary Cartlige 1791
    Mary Hunt 1847
    Mary Bryers 1849
    Mary Glover 1852
    Matthias Nield 1855
    Philip Senior 1856
    Richard Dagnall 1783
    Richard Halewood 1812
    Richard Roughley 1828
    Richard Parker 1862
    Robert Kenyon 1752
    Roger Smith 1817
    Sarah Jackson 1820
    Susanna Wood 1864
    Thomas Young 1820
    Thomas Ellison 1831
    Thomas Wynn 1836
    Thomas Kerfoot 1873
    William Phythian 1818
    William Brown 1844
Pyke
    Charles Ashton 1764
    Thomas Crosse 1605

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home