click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for 1600 - 1612

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abraham Spouse Year
    Thomas Yerke 1601
Ackers
    William Lancaster 1608
Appelton
    Dorethea Fletcher 1603
    Issabella Williamson 1604
Appelton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margeria Kenion 1602
Ashebrooke
    Johes Barnes 1604
Asheton
    Johes Davison 1603
Astley
    John Crosse 1611
Atherton Spouse Year
    Richardus Banner 1607
Auwene
    Elizabeth Shingleton 1603

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Banke Spouse Year
    Jeneta Jumppe 1604
Banner
    Elena Atherton 1607
Barnes
    Anna Ashebrooke 1604
Barrowe
    Margeria Coppowe 1603
Baxter
    Thomas Crofte 1603
    Willmus Rinikers 1609
Bell
    Andrus Tompson 1610
Berch
    Alitia Fletcher 1607
Bishpham Spouse Year
    Maria Bold 1610
Bold
    Willmus Bishpham 1610
Booth
    Johes Cowper 1606
Boothe
    Alicia Wilkinson 1611
Bordman
    Margareta Smith 1603
Bouth
    Elena Speikeman 1604
Bowers
    Margareta Johnson 1609
Britch
    Issabella Redishe 1607
Buckes Spouse Year
    Issabella Rathbone 1605
Bullinge
    Robertus Norcote 1612
Burges
    Richardus Justice 1601
Byram
    Brianus Parker 1605
    Johes Giller 1605

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Candowe Spouse Year
    Jana Watte 1609
Canner
    Jana Willmsonn 1610
Carter
    Radulphus Wanwright 1602
    Radulphus Miller 1606
Chadocke
    Georgius Perbrother 1602
Cheshyre
    Maria Parkinson 1603
Chrucheley
    Radulphus Eccleston 1607
Coney Spouse Year
    Johes Garrard 1608
Coppowe
    Robertus Winstanley 1603
    Thomas Barrowe 1603
Cowper
    Elizabetha Booth 1606
    Margareta Stringefelowe 1603
Creain
    Jana Hurste 1611
Crofte
    Alitia Baxter 1603
    Thomas Woodfall 1604
Crosby Spouse Year
    Maria Glouer 1611
Crosse
    Anna Astley 1611
    Edwardus Rainforth 1600
    Elizabetha Pyke 1605
Culcheth
    Johes Hawarden 1605
Darbishire Spouse Year
    Elizabetha Redishe 1604
    Margareta Wyke 1605
Davison
    Catherina Asheton 1603
Davison  (cont) Spouse Year
    Gulielmus Haisselden 1601
Dawnowe
    Jana Heyes 1606
Denton
    Johes Woodes 1602
Downes Spouse Year
    Maria Wellinge 1610
Dumbell
    Elizabetha Heye 1610

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Eccleston Spouse Year
    Catherina Chrucheley 1607
Edwardes
    Elizabetha Wright 1607
Edwards Spouse Year
    Margeria Wainewright 1610
Erle
    Thomas Marshe 1605
Fairechild Spouse Year
    Johes Wilson 1610
Fairehurst
    Henricus Wyles 1604
Fletcher
    Margareta Hurste 1602
Fletcher  (cont) Spouse Year
    Randulphus Berch 1607
    William Appelton 1603
Foxe
    Edwardus Hawarden 1604
Frodsham
    Johes Rainforth 1604
Garrard Spouse Year
    Margareta Coney 1608
Geste
    Thomas Trauis 1608
Gill
    Petrus Smith 1611
Giller
    Jana Byram 1605
Gleaste
    Robertus Walker 1606
Glouer Spouse Year
    Willmus Crosby 1611
Gooddicar
    Humfridus Stretche 1605
Gooddiker
    Elena Greggeson 1606
Greasse
    Hugo Greese 1604
    Jana Mulnes 1602
Greese
    Anna Greasse 1604
Greggeson Spouse Year
    Georgius Gooddiker 1606
Gryce
    Willmus Hyton 1607

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Haddocke Spouse Year
    Johes Webster 1609
Haisselden
    Jana Davison 1601
Haisselwall
    Elizabetha Johnson 1612
Harper
    Johes Kockeran 1605
Hassellwell
    Margeria Ratecliffe 1604
Hastie
    Edwardus Wellinge 1604
Hatton
    Dorethea Watt 1600
Haughton
    Randulphus Houghe 1604
Hawarden Spouse Year
    Christiana Culcheth 1605
    Elizabetha Foxe 1604
Heaton
    Euanus Walthue 1608
Hey
    Ellena Noddbie 1602
    Jana Rainforth 1605
Heye
    Willmus Dumbell 1610
Heyes
    Edwardus Dawnowe 1606
Hill
    Johes Hitchmough 1602
    Robertus Whitfield 1601
Hitchmough
    Margareta Hill 1602
Hitchmough  (cont) Spouse Year
    Willmus Stocketon 1602
Hitchmughe
    Robertus Pollette 1603
Houghe
    Jona Haughton 1604
Houghton
    Alicia Taylor 1600
Hulton
    Elizabetha Mores 1602
Hurste
    Johes Fletcher 1602
    Johes Creain 1611
Hyton
    Margareta Gryce 1607

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Jackson Spouse Year
    Elizabetha Woodes 1605
Jamson
    Catherina Richardsonn 1604
Johnson Spouse Year
    Richardus Haisselwall 1612
    Thomas Bowers 1609
Jumppe
    Johes Banke 1604
Justice Spouse Year
    Margareta Burges 1601
Kenion Spouse Year
    Ignatius Appelton 1602
Kockeran Spouse Year
    Elizabetha Harper 1605
Lancaster Spouse Year
    Alitia Ackers 1608
Lawton
    Jana Lyon 1605
Lawton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Johes Raithbone 1607
Ley
    Margeria Stringefelowe 1604
Litherland
    Emma Sykes 1601
Lyon Spouse Year
    Willmus Lawton 1605

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Marsh Spouse Year
    Margareta Sutton 1611
Marshe
    Jona Erle 1605
Miller
    Anna Carter 1606
Milner Spouse Year
    Richardus Pickforthe 1600
Mores
    Johes Hulton 1602
Mulnes
    Willmus Greasse 1602
Naylor Spouse Year
    Richardus Rummer 1609
Noddbie
    Robertus Hey 1602
Norcote Spouse Year
    Margareta Bullinge 1612
Orme Spouse Year
    Johes Stringefellowe 1608
Parker Spouse Year
    Gratia Byram 1605
Parkinson
    Edmundus Cheshyre 1603
Patton
    Willmus Raphesdaughter 1603
Penketh
    Johes Penkethman 1606
Penkethman Spouse Year
    Elena Penketh 1606
Perbrother
    Margareta Chadocke 1602
Pickforthe
    Emma Milner 1600
Plumpton
    Maria Wanwright 1603
Pollette
    Catherina Hitchmughe 1603
Procter Spouse Year
    Alitia Stringefelowe 1605
Pyke
    Thomas Crosse 1605

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Rainforth Spouse Year
    Elizabetha Crosse 1600
    Elizabetha Frodsham 1604
    Willmus Hey 1605
Raithbone
    Elizabetha Lawton 1607
Raphesdaughter
    Jana Patton 1603
Ratecliffe
    Thomas Hassellwell 1604
Rathbone
    Willmus Buckes 1605
Redishe Spouse Year
    Johes Darbishire 1604
    Thomas Britch 1607
Richardson
    Juliana Sutton 1604
Richardsonn
    Thomas Jamson 1604
Rinikers
    Alitia Baxter 1609
Robinson
    Franciscus Wright 1602
    Willmus Smale 1604
Robtson
    Edwardus Wright 1604
Roson Spouse Year
    Franciscus Smith 1603
Rosone
    Henricus Wellinge 1600
Rosonn
    Johes Thrope 1600
Rummer
    Anna Naylor 1609
Sedowne Spouse Year
    Margareta Streete 1602
Shingleton
    Robertus Auwene 1603
Smale
    Elizabetha Robinson 1604
Smith
    Alitia Roson 1603
    Christiana Gill 1611
    Christopherus Wanwright 1604
    Henricus Bordman 1603
    Johes Stringefelowe 1603
Speikeman Spouse Year
    Willmus Bouth 1604
Stivenson
    Henricus Webster 1601
Stocketon
    Jona Hitchmough 1602
Streete
    Johes Sedowne 1602
Stretche
    Alitia Gooddicar 1605
Stringefellowe
    Anna Orme 1608
Stringefelowe
    Margeria Smith 1603
Stringefelowe  (cont) Spouse Year
    Radulphus Cowper 1603
    Thomas Procter 1605
    Willmus Ley 1604
Sutton
    Johes Marsh 1611
    Willmus Richardson 1604
Sykes
    Jacobus Litherland 1601

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Taylor Spouse Year
    Robertus Houghton 1600
Thrope
    Margreta Rosonn 1600
Tompson Spouse Year
    Jana Bell 1610
Trauis
    Anna Geste 1608
Wainewright Spouse Year
    Robertus Edwards 1610
Walker
    Catherina Gleaste 1606
Walthue
    Katherina Heaton 1608
Wanwright
    Gratia Smith 1604
    Jona Carter 1602
    Thomas Plumpton 1603
Watt
    Robertus Hatton 1600
Watte
    Thomas Candowe 1609
Webster
    Elizabetha Stivenson 1601
    Jana Haddocke 1609
Webster  (cont) Spouse Year
    Nicholaus Widall 1604
Wellinge
    Catherina Rosone 1600
    Johes Downes 1610
    Margeria Hastie 1604
Whitfield
    Margareta Hill 1601
Widall
    Anna Webster 1604
Wilkinson
    Richardus Boothe 1611
Williamson
    Rogerus Appelton 1604
Willmsonn
    Robertus Canner 1610
Wilson
    Catherina Fairechild 1610
Winstanley Spouse Year
    Elena Coppowe 1603
Woodes
    Elizabetha Denton 1602
    Willmus Jackson 1605
Woodfall
    Anna Crofte 1604
Wright
    Anna Robinson 1602
    Elena Robtson 1604
    Willmus Edwardes 1607
Wyke
    Johes Darbishire 1605
Wyles
    Alitia Fairehurst 1604

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yerke Spouse Year
    Emma Abraham 1601
Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home