click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1895 - 1920
Baptisms for 1916 - 1920

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1909 - 1915

Baptism: 8 Jan 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gwyneth Littler - [Child] of Robert Pearson Littler & Beatrice Eleanor
    Abode: Pitt Lane Farnworth
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Notes: Sat.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ivy Maude Andrews - [Child] of Frederick William Andrews & Maude
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Eva
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Critchley - [Child] of John Edward Critchley & Eliza Alice
    Abode: Crow's Nest Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruth Martin - [Child] of Frank Waine Martin & Janey
    Abode: Lundleigh Mill Lane Bold
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Lawrence Breakell - [Child] of Frederic James Breakell & Ellen
    Abode: The Beeches Farnworth
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Charles Parker - [Child] of Mary Ann Parker
    Abode: 46 Lunt's Heath
    Notes: unmarried
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Chester Street
    Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eunice Fenney - [Child] of John Fenney & Louisa
    Abode: 26 Bradshaw Street Appleton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Beesley - [Child] of Robert Beesley & Lily
    Abode: Blair Cottages Upton Lane Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Stubbs - [Child] of Henry Stubbs & Ann
    Abode: 54 Gossage St Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Dorothy Clayton
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ducker - [Child] of James Ducker & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 76 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B. Received Apr 2nd 1916 [Initialled A.R.S.
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Machin Watson - [Child] of Harold Tom Watson & Florence
    Abode: 87 Park Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical Engineer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Davies - [Child] of Elizabeth Davies
    Abode: Mill Lane Bold
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Burner Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eunice Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Burner Man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Douglas Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriet
    Abode: 43 Millfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Donald Fred Younge - [Child] of Percy Hadley Younge & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Chester Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hatfield - [Child] of William Hatfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Mount St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Laurence Leonard Boardman - [Child] of Herbert Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: 84 Foster Street Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Sherratt - [Child] of George Sherratt & Maud Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Fir St
    Occupation: Locomotive Driver
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hall Whitfield - [Child] of George Henry Whitfield & Annie
    Abode: 29 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Blanche Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Warrington Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edgar Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Catherine
    Abode: Hough Green Road Ditton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark James - [Child] of Thomas John James & Alice Mary Louisa
    Abode: 27 Elliott Street Widnes
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Brocklebank - [Child] of James Brocklebank & Ellen
    Abode: 38 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Edgar Brown - [Child] of Arthur Edgar Hadley Brown & Lillie
    Abode: 29 Derby Road
    Occupation: Boiler Fireman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Page Wright - [Child] of George Page Wright & Sophia Brown
    Abode: The Beys Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Manager & Secretary
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Telegraphist (R.E)
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 May 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: 22 Allerton Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Kelsall Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Ivinella
    Abode: 43 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Park View Bold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Maggie
    Abode: 36 Cooper St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Harriet
    Abode: Priory Rd Bowden Cheshire
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 May 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Stanley Patten - [Child] of Thomas Patten & Mary Ann
    Abode: 65 Park Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: P.B.Received10/9/16 [Initialled J D]
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 May 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Humphreys - [Child] of Ralph Humphreys & Ellen
    Abode: Lower House Farm Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Charles Dickinson - [Child] of Charles Edwin Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: 7 Eric Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Alice Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Agnes
    Abode: 5 Lockett's Row
    Occupation: In the Army
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James William Hunt - [Child] of James William Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: 34 Reay St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Hubert Jones - [Child] of Hubert Henry Jones & Margaret
    Abode: 33 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Norman Easton - [Child] of William Henry Easton & Emily
    Abode: 30 Appleton Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of Edward Mason & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Regent Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Muriel Tanner Hague - [Child] of William James Hague & Emily
    Abode: 6 Regent Road
    Occupation: Municipal Accountant's Clerk
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gordon Halliburton - [Child] of Walter Scott Halliburton & Maud
    Abode: 81 Greenway Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ada
    Abode: 50 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Chemical Plumber
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Balmer - [Child] of Peter Balmer & Alice
    Abode: 127 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kenneth Douglas Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Gladys Amy
    Abode: 60 Peel House Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Raymond Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Mary Jane
    Abode: 57 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leslie Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: George's Hall Cronton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Gossage Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Charles Gough - [Child] of Joseph Gough & May
    Abode: 21 Allerton Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Leonard Gough - [Child] of Joseph Gough & May
    Abode: 21 Allerton Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Lucy Beckett - [Child] of Arthur Henry George Beckett & Beatrice
    Abode: 50 Belvoir Road
    Occupation: Chemist Process Tester
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Harold Woodward - [Child] of George William Woodward & Susan
    Abode: 115 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Cartledge - [Child] of Joseph Henry Goodwin Cartledge & Alice
    Abode: 66 Dickson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Wed.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Harrison - [Child] of Henry Edward Harrison & Julia
    Abode: 14 Chatham S
    Occupation: Copper labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Critchley - [Child] of William Stirrup Critchley & Anne
    Abode: 41 Albert Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Olga Greenough - [Child] of Ernest Joseph Greenough & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington Rd Bold
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Donald Laws - [Child] of John Henry Laws & Winifred Emma
    Abode: 8 Foster Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry John Ingram - [Child] of William Ingram & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 20 Belvoir Road
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Bertha
    Abode: 26 Sayce Street
    Occupation: Process Man
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lewis Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Frances Annie Maud
    Abode: 98 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cyril Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Appleton Road
    Occupation: Steam Crane Driver
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Rigby - [Child] of William Joseph Rigby & Edith Alice
    Abode: 46 Kent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera Grundy - [Child] of William Garton Grundy & Eva
    Abode: 100 Foster St
    Occupation: Com Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Baker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Baker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Upton Rock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Lucy Grace
    Abode: Lpool Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: [Entry crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Barbara Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Lucy Grace
    Abode: Lpool Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Johnson - [Child] of John Thomas Johnson & Sarah Anne
    Abode: 10 Russell St
    Occupation: Process Worker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mildred Douglas - [Child] of Robert Frank Douglas & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Russell St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Leslie Swift - [Child] of Ernest Swift & Amy
    Abode: Hanging Birch Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B. Buried Sep 3 [Initialled JWW]
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Hoole - [Child] of Sidney Hoole & Nellie
    Abode: 44 Belvoir Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maxwell Williams - [Child] of Edwin Frederick Williams & May
    Abode: 16 Millfield Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Lea - [Child] of Herbert Lea & Ellen
    Abode: 52 Gossage Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Dinah
    Abode: 8 Kent Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Hitchmough - [Child] of Francis Hitchmough & Amy May
    Abode: 17 Chester St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Margaret Brebner - [Child] of Charles Stuart Brebner & Gertrude Annie
    Abode: Rosenau' Chiswick - temporarily resident at 'Rose Lea' Farnworth
    Occupation: Medical Officer of Health & Major in the RAMC
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Joan Barlow - [Child] of Frank Edgar Barlow & Gertrude
    Abode: Dee Cottage Saltney Cheshire
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 2 Bradshaw Street Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: 53 Foster Street
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Mary Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
    Abode: 45 Allerton Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Jeffs - [Child] of Alexander Jeffs & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Allerton Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Malcolm Robertson - [Child] of David Malcom Robertson & Amy
    Abode: 86 St Mary's Villas Widnes
    Occupation: Fence Erector
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cyril Tuley Williams - [Child] of Lilian Williams
    Abode: 44 Kent St
    Notes: unmarried
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera Joyce Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Fanny Ann
    Abode: 13 Chatham St Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Engine Winder at Colliery
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ella Mary Harding - [Child] of Dan Alfred Harding & Ella Clara
    Abode: 79 Millfield Rd
    Occupation: Leading Seaman
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Alice
    Abode: Warrington Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman John Lorenzo Southall - [Child] of Joseph William Southall & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Mount St Widnes
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ward Fifoot - [Child] of Thomas Henry Fifoot & Annie
    Abode: 103 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Annie
    Abode: 15 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Ethel May
    Abode: Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Donald Nelson - [Child] of Charles Nelson & Edith Richards
    Abode: 36 Park Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Oswald Imison - [Child] of Gerald Percy Imison & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: 28 Allerton Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Brass Maker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Buttler - [Child] of Zachariah James Buttler & Emily
    Abode: 26 Bower St Widnes
    Occupation: Process Worker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Annie
    Abode: 101 Foster Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hughie Donald McPherson - [Child] of Angus McPherson & Florence Beatrice
    Abode: 78 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rostance - [Child] of James Rostance & Catherine
    Abode: 62 Dickson Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Roger Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Jane
    Abode: 99 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Process Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Rigby - [Child] of Herbert Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool Road Cronton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B. [Date of Bsptism out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1916 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Pilkington - [Child] of Albert Edward Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penny Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [Date of Baptism out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Littler - [Child] of James Littler & Phoebe
    Abode: Cronton Ebenezer Terrace
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Boardman - [Child] of Samuel Boardman & Edith
    Abode: 5 Appleton Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Florence
    Abode: 30 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sophia
    Abode: 13 Russell St Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Leadbetter - [Child] of Joseph Leadbetter & Louisa Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Carrie
    Abode: Farnworth Lilac Cottage
    Occupation: Process Server
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Doris Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Emily Meta
    Abode: 47 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer (now in the Army)
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Christopher Mernor - [Child] of John Mernor & Jessie
    Abode: 96 Farnworth ST
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Preece - [Child] of Jack Preece & Florence Annie
    Abode: 40 Gossage St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Lynn - [Child] of Robert Lynn & Mildred
    Abode: 40 George Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph George Sant - [Child] of Thomas Sant & Hannah
    Abode: 32 William Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evelyn Jackson - [Child] of William Henry Jackson, Deceased & Sapphire
    Abode: 23 Reay St Widnes
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gordon Lawrence Unsworth - [Child] of Harry Unsworth & Mabel Elizabeth
    Abode: 96 Peelhouse Lane Widnes
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Timperley - [Child] of Robert Timperley & Nellie
    Abode: Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Anthony Hilary Langford - [Child] of John Langford & Elsie
    Abode: 186 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Clerk now Army Officer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rowley - [Child] of James Rowley & Agnes
    Abode: 86 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horace Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Alice
    Abode: Penny Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Cole - [Child] of Victor Edward Cole & Minnie Hilda
    Abode: 13 Kent Street
    Occupation: Shipyard Rivetter
    Baptised by: J Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Fozard - [Child] of Ernest James Fozard & Anne Jane
    Abode: 14 Ross Street
    Occupation: Motor & Engine Attendant
    Baptised by: J Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Annie
    Abode: Cronton Delph Side
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Pownall Penney - [Child] of Joseph Penney & Elizabeth Key
    Abode: 136 Derby Road
    Occupation: Builder & Contractor
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Sydney Leslie Young - [Child] of Stanley Young & Mary
    Abode: 32A Farnworth St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marjory Olwen Richards - [Child] of Richard Richards & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Westmorland Avenue
    Occupation: Foreman Engineering
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Ellen
    Abode: Locketts Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Cartwright Wilson - [Child] of Jesse Albert Wilson & Martha Jane
    Abode: 114 Kent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Joyce Woodward - [Child] of Vincent Woodward & Beatrice
    Abode: 40 William Street
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Wright Williams, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 May 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Deakin - [Child] of George Deakin & Julia
    Abode: 34 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Barnett - [Child] of George Barnett & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 166 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Sampler
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Whitfield - [Child] of David Whitfield & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 162 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gordon Hale - [Child] of Joseph Leonard Hale & Polly
    Abode: 20 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Brick - setter
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Irene May Parker - [Child] of Roger Parker & Ellen
    Abode: 72a Birchfield Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Davies - [Child] of Arthur Stanley Davies & Florence Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Regenr Rd
    Occupation: Process Foreman
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Beesley - [Child] of Richard Beesley & Annie
    Abode: 42 George Street
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Brick - [Child] of Albert Brick & Mona
    Abode: 6 Doward St Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 May 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy May Birchall Whitfield - [Child] of Frank Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 196 Derby Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 May 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Barber - [Child] of John Henry Barber & Ellen
    Abode: Police Station Bold
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Basil Bradshaw - [Child] of Walter Bradshaw & Hannah Alicia
    Abode: Abbey Farm South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Stanley Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Jessie
    Abode: 7 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Joyce Wilkinson - [Child] of Leonard James Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: 12 Pex Hill View
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna Hatfield - [Child] of William Hatfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Mount St
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Edward Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Lily
    Abode: 1 Edwin Street
    Occupation: Woodworker
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leslie Greaves - [Child] of Lilian Greaves
    Abode: 4 Chatham Street
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William John Hope - [Child] of Harry Hope & Edith Emma
    Abode: 46 Reay St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Ratcliffe - [Child] of Albert Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: 68 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Broster - [Child] of Herbert Broster & Ethel
    Abode: 89 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Arthur Hemers - [Child] of Charles Edwin Hemers & Lucy
    Abode: 16 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hillyer - [Child] of James Hillyer & Alice
    Abode: Warrington Rd Cronton
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Notes: P.B. Received Sept 26 1917 [Initialled A. R. Shaw]
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eunice Mary Wilson - [Child] of Edwin James Wilson & Mary Alice
    Abode: 6 Dragon Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Annie Glynn - [Child] of John Henry Glynn & Annie
    Abode: 59 Derby Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Swift - [Child] of Ernest Swift & Amy
    Abode: Hanging Birch Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cuthbert Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Ethel Kate
    Abode: 32 'Ferndale' Doward St Widnes
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Sparks - [Child] of George Sparks & Harriet
    Abode: Warrington Road Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph William Pritchard & Lilian Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield' Peel House Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Esther
    Abode: 8 Chatham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Houghton - [Child] of Albert Herbert Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: 27 Joseph Street Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Brown - [Child] of Ernest Brown & Edith May
    Abode: 12 Tramway Road Aigburth Liverpool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Hemers - [Child] of John Hemers & Ada
    Abode: 1 Rock Lane Upton Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Stanley Jones - [Child] of Edgar Frank Jones & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 18 Russell St Widnes
    Occupation: Process Man
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Samuel Ridyard - [Child] of Charles Ridyard & Phoebe
    Abode: 27 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: 18 Ross St
    Occupation: Wagon Repairer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Speed - [Child] of Joseph Speed & Winifred
    Abode: 90 Dickson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Nellie
    Abode: 33 Bardsay Road Liverpool
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora Berry - [Child] of Fred Berry & Olive
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Thomas - [Child] of George Stephen Thomas & Annie
    Born: 6 Jun 1917
    Abode: South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1917
    Abode: Sandy Lane Bold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Irene Glover - [Child] of Ephraim Glover & Helena
    Born: 7 Jul 1917
    Abode: Bee Hive Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lavinia Glover - [Child] of Ephraim Glover & Helena
    Born: 8 Jul 1917
    Abode: Bee Hive Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Phyllis Hunt - [Child] of Eva May Hunt
    Abode: 56 Gossage Street
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Allen - [Child] of Thomas Henry Allen & Hannah
    Abode: 82 Kent Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Elsie
    Born: 9 Aug 1917
    Abode: 37 Foster Street
    Occupation: Steam Motor - Driver
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera Isabel Nuttall - [Child] of Herbert Nuttall & Maggie
    Born: 2 Aug 1917
    Abode: Liverpool Road Bold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera Gregory - [Child] of James Henry Gregory & Beatrice
    Born: 20 Sep 1917
    Abode: 62 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: No 7 Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward John Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: No 6 Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Donald Peattie - [Child] of John Peattie & Alice
    Abode: No 84 Cooper Street Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Fairclough - [Child] of Harold Fairclough & Gertrude
    Abode: No 104 Birchfield Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Johnson - [Child] of John Thomas Johnson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: No 10 Russell Street Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith May Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Jessie
    Abode: No 23 Muspratt St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Gordon - [Child] of Harry Gordon & Alice
    Abode: 67 Forster St Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Doris Potter - [Child] of James William Potter & Clare
    Born: 4 Sep 1917
    Abode: Hill Crest Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Allen - [Child] of Richard Henry Allen & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1917
    Abode: 11 Peel House Lane
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alan Humphreys - [Child] of Joseph Charles Humphreys & Clara
    Abode: Cross Lane Cuerdley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hankey - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw Hankey & Elizabeth
    Abode: 70 Greenway Road Widnes
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith May Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Model Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wild - [Child] of Robert Wild & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: 4 Lugsdale Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Sherratt - [Child] of Charles Sherratt & Emily
    Born: 26 Oct 1917
    Abode: 16 Bower Street Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Critchley - [Child] of William Stirrup Critchley & Annie
    Born: 29 Aug 1917
    Abode: 41 Albert Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Frederick Charles Jones & Lucy
    Born: 20 Oct 1917
    Abode: William St Ditton
    Occupation: Waggon Lifter G.C. Ry.
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera Usurla [sic] Berry - [Child] of Leonard Berry & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1917
    Abode: Heath Road Ditton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Notes: Ursula
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Wilson - [Child] of Harry Wilson & Emily
    Born: 25 Sep 1917
    Abode: Marsh Hall Pad
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Marjorie Thomas - [Child] of Pierce Thomas & Maggie
    Abode: Dureen' Liverpool Road Sankey
    Occupation: Departmental Manager
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sydney Hall - [Child] of Harry Sydney Hall & Gertrude Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1917
    Abode: 12 Regent Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Joan Balmer - [Child] of Peter Balmer & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1917
    Abode: 127 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Gordon Smith - [Child] of William Herbert Smith & Georgina
    Born: 9 Nov 1917
    Abode: 146 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Florence
    Born: 26 Oct 1917
    Abode: 63 Clock Face Road
    Occupation: Teams man
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Louisa Collison - [Child] of Frank Collison & Annie
    Born: 2 Dec 1917
    Abode: Town End Farm Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Roy Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Henry Humphreys & Ruth
    Born: 12 Nov 1917
    Abode: Wood End Farm Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera May Telford - [Child] of Derwent Telford & Veronica May
    Born: 3 Dec 1917
    Abode: 9 Foster Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Lilian
    Born: 29 Nov 1917
    Abode: 67 Park Road
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Margaret
    Abode: 104 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lillie Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1917
    Abode: 34 Lunt's Heath Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Wagstaffe - [Child] of Richard Wagstaffe & Lydia
    Born: 9 Dec 1917
    Abode: 1 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Chemical Foreman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Mary Critchley - [Child] of Joseph Critchley & Martha
    Born: 10 Oct 1917
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Garton - [Child] of Richard Garton & Annie
    Born: 14 Dec 1917
    Abode: Fairfield Rd
    Occupation: Chemical Process Worker
    Baptised by: J Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Fred Giddings - [Child] of Harold Fred Giddings & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1917
    Abode: 4 Timperley Street Widnes
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Walker - [Child] of Joseph Leadbetter Walker & Harriet Maude
    Born: 18 Jun 1917
    Abode: 7 Lockett's Row
    Occupation: Watchman
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Evan Lloyd Davies & Annie
    Born: 4 Nov 1917
    Abode: 21 Russell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1917
    Abode: 11 Broad Heath Terrace Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peggy Hutchinson - [Child] of George Baker Hutchinson & Beatrice
    Born: 26 Nov 1917
    Abode: 68 Cooper St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marjory Standish - [Child] of John Standish & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1917
    Abode: 167 Albert Road
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cyril Charles Prescott - [Child] of Walter Prescott & Harriet Amelia
    Born: 1 Dec 1917
    Abode: 43 Millfield Road
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Brimelow - [Child] of Harry Brimelow & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1918
    Abode: 18 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Irene Allen - [Child] of Arthur Allen & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1918
    Abode: 26 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P. Received into Church Apr 7 1918 [Initialled JWB]
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Violet Kirby - [Child] of Timothy Kirby, Gentleman & Eliza
    Born: 28 Dec 1917
    Abode: 130 Derby Road
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Faith
    Born: 5 Jan 1918
    Abode: Chapel Lane Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Emily Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Faith
    Born: 27 Apr 1916
    Abode: Chapel Lane Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Henry Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb 1918
    Abode: 100 Dickson Street Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Mary Magdelene
    Born: 8 Feb 1918
    Abode: No 40 Reay Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1918
    Abode: No 32 Kent Street
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Brimelow - [Child] of John Ephraim Brimelow & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1918
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Notes: P.B. Dead
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1918
    Abode: 59 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edward Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1918
    Abode: 6 Marsh Hall Pad
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John George Lathom Cole - [Child] of Albert Ernest Cole & Marion Ethel
    Born: 13 Mar 1918
    Abode: Mill Lane Bold
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hicks - [Child] of Arthur John Hicks & Alice
    Abode: 78 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eileen Josephene Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1918
    Abode: 59 Derby Road
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Atkinson - [Child] of Morton Atkinson & Bessie
    Born: 5 Mar 1918
    Abode: 6 Doward St Widnes
    Occupation: Metal Turner
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Almond - [Child] of Joseph Almond & Emily
    Born: 12 Mar 1918
    Abode: Smithy Cottage Bold
    Occupation: Onsetter
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joan Olwyn Hufton - [Child] of Irwin Hufton & Lily
    Born: 7 Apr 1918
    Abode: 74 Belvoir Road
    Occupation: Works Chemist
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Mar 1918
    Abode: No 54 Farnworth St Farnworth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leslie French - [Child] of Robert French & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1918
    Abode: No 24 Belvoir Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Beard - [Child] of Robert Beard & Florence
    Born: 17 Mar 1918
    Abode: No 168 Derby Rd Farnworth
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Stanley Beneke - [Child] of Henry William Beneke & Ruth
    Born: 26 Nov 1917
    Abode: No 4 Barrow's Row Farnworth
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Priscilla Patten - [Child] of Fred Patten & Louie
    Born: 8 Apr 1918
    Abode: George's Hall Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Dickinson - [Child] of Charles Edwin Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1918
    Abode: 7 Eric Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur White - [Child] of William White & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1918
    Abode: 16 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Chemical Process Worker
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Keith Graham Brown - [Child] of Sydney Graham Brown & Margaret Mary
    Abode: 12 Mill Lane Wallasey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Beesley - [Child] of Robert Beesley & Lily
    Born: 3 May 1918
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Henry Whitfield - [Child] of George Henry Whitfield & Annie
    Born: 11 Mar 1918
    Abode: 31 Appleton Village
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Philip Riley - [Child] of Philip Riley & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1918
    Abode: 10 Doward Street
    Occupation: Press man
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Garnett - [Child] of Ernest Garnett & Kate
    Born: 1 May 1918
    Abode: 12 Lunt's Heath
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 May 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Armitage Rushworth - [Child] of James Armitage Rushworth & Nellie
    Born: 15 Apr 1918
    Abode: 208 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Sydney Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1918
    Abode: Ring O. Bells' Hotel Farnworth
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lofthouse - [Child] of Richard Lofthouse & Florence Winifred
    Born: 16 May 1918
    Abode: No 15 Saxon Terrace Widnes
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Matthew Gaskill - [Child] of Matthew Dickie Gaskill & Flossie May
    Born: 20 May 1918
    Abode: 113 Albert Road
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Neild - [Child] of David Neild & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1918
    Abode: 136 Albert Road
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1918
    Abode: No 11 Lockett's Row
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1914
    Abode: No 11 Lockett's Row
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Dutton - [Child] of Ralph Dutton & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1914
    Abode: No 7 Reay Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Enoch Douglas Eaton - [Child] of George Frederick Eaton & Florence
    Born: 16 May 1918
    Abode: No 35 Edwin St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Annie
    Born: 25 Apr 1918
    Abode: No 101 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1918
    Abode: No 2 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Richard Balmer - [Child] of John Richard Balmer & Emma
    Born: 12 May 1918
    Abode: No 60 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Margaret Woodward - [Child] of Arthur Woodward & Elizabeth H.
    Born: 13 May 1918
    Abode: No 18 Upton Lane Upton
    Occupation: Boiler Fireman
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Denis Joseph Ireland - [Child] of William Edward Ireland & Bertha
    Born: 1 Jul 1918
    Abode: 29 Park Avenue
    Occupation: Technical Chemist
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Munslow - [Child] of Thomas Munslow & Esther May
    Abode: 27 Foster Street
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Minnie Savage - [Child] of Joseph Henry Savage & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1918
    Abode: 17 Thorpe Street
    Occupation: Ironworker
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Boardman - [Child] of Peter Ernest Boardman & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun 1918
    Abode: No 28 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lillian May Ducker - [Child] of James Ducker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1918
    Abode: 72 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera Agnes Kirkman - [Child] of Walter Entwisle Kirkman & Constance Vera
    Born: 25 Jul 1918
    Abode: 47 Derby Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Martindale - [Child] of Edwin Martindale & Maria
    Born: 30 Jun 1918
    Abode: 59 Foster St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Bertram Clews - [Child] of George Clews & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Aug 1918
    Abode: 22 Elliott St
    Occupation: Boiler Fireman
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Smorthit Watson - [Child] of Harold Tom Watson & Florence
    Born: 10 Aug 1918
    Abode: 87 Park Road
    Occupation: Chemical Engineer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Blackburn - [Child] of Alfred Blackburn & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1918
    Abode: 24 Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Drum Maker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whimperley - [Child] of James Henry Whimperley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1918
    Abode: Derby Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Thomas Morgan - [Child] of Herbert Harley Morgan & Catherine
    Abode: 46 Allerton Road
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Norris - [Child] of Bertram Norris & Florence Amy
    Born: 26 Aug 1918
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Process Worker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Clarke - [Child] of Albert Clarke & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1918
    Abode: 7 Longton's Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Gladys Jones - [Child] of Edgar Frank Jones & Edith Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1918
    Abode: 18 Russell Street
    Occupation: Process Man
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold William Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Edith
    Born: 12 Aug 1918
    Abode: C.L.C. Railway Cottages Farnworth
    Occupation: Ticket Collector C.L.C.
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bather - [Child] of John Edward Bather & Mary Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1918
    Abode: No 60 Park Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Works Foreman
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Fairhurst - [Child] of Albert Fairhurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1918
    Abode: No 5 Locketts Row Farnworth St
    Occupation: Army
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Nellie
    Born: 4 Sep 1918
    Abode: 4 Ross Street
    Occupation: Mechanic's Stoker
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Lea - [Child] of Herbert Lea & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1918
    Abode: 4 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Barker - [Child] of Edith Barker
    Born: 30 Aug 1918
    Abode: 19 Millfield Road
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lilliston - [Child] of John Lilliston & Esther
    Born: 12 Sep 1918
    Abode: Stone Cross Farm Cronton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorace Marjorie Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Mary Gertrude
    Born: 15 Sep 1918
    Abode: Marsh End Farm Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Alfred. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dennett - [Child] of Henry Dennett & Jessie
    Abode: Four Topped Oak Ditton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. R. Day
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hilda Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Hilda
    Abode: Union Bank Cottage
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. R. Day
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Penney - [Child] of Joseph Penney & Elizabeth Key
    Abode: 136 Derby Rd
    Occupation: Builder & Contractor
    Baptised by: H. R. Day
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 25 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. R. Day
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Fozard - [Child] of Ernest James Fozard & Annie Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1918
    Abode: 70 Dickson St
    Occupation: Electric Power Plant Attendant
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Miriam Yarwood - [Child] of Samuel Yarwood & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1918
    Abode: 9 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1918
    Abode: Sandy Lane Bold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Clarke - [Child] of Walter Clarke & Nellie
    Born: 17 Oct 1918
    Abode: Railway Cottage South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Brimelow - [Child] of John Brimelow & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1918
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Alice Dowling - [Child] of Ernest Dowling & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1918
    Abode: 2 Wilmere Lane
    Occupation: Royal Engineer B?. E 7
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Ada
    Born: 19 Nov 1918
    Abode: 19 Russell Street
    Occupation: Dry Soap Maker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Winefred Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Catherine
    Born: 13 Nov 1918
    Abode: 30 Reay Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1918 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Callaghan - [Child] of Thomas Callaghan & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1918
    Abode: 10 Hunt's Cross
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Dent Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marian Swain - [Child] of John Swain & Clara
    Born: 27 Nov 1918
    Abode: Little Heath Farm Ditton Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Houghton - [Child] of John Herbert Houghton & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov 1918
    Abode: 27 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Lucy Grace
    Born: 29 Nov 1918
    Abode: Finger Post Cottage Cronton
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Fanny
    Born: 11 Dec 1918
    Abode: 64 Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Margaret Lewis Hillyer - [Child] of Ethel Lewis Hillyer
    Born: 5 Nov 1918
    Abode: 78 Farnworth Street
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Hemers - [Child] of John Hemers & Ada
    Born: 17 Dec 1918
    Abode: 6 Rock Lane Upton
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Athol Berry - [Child] of Leonard Berry & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1919
    Abode: Heath Road Ditton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Elsie Jones - [Child] of Frederick Charles Jones & Lucy
    Born: 3 Jan 1919
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Wagon Repairer
    Baptised by: W. Stephens Muntz Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary Florence Ethel
    Born: 20 Jan 1919
    Abode: 8 Coroners Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Leadbetter - [Child] of George Leadbetter & Maude
    Born: 1 Jan 1919
    Abode: 45 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Geoffrey Loader - [Child] of John Edgar Loader & Elizabeth Eleanor
    Born: 26 Sep 1918
    Abode: 14 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Leslie Stead - [Child] of Thomas Stead & Esther Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1915
    Abode: Holly Nurcery? Bold
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Notes: P. [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Cooper - [Child] of Ernest Cooper & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1918
    Abode: 19 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nora May Scott - [Child] of George Scott & May
    Born: 24 Jan 1919
    Abode: 90 Foster Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1919
    Abode: 53 Foster Street
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: Chas. F. Holt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna May Laws - [Child] of John Henry Laws & Winefred Emma
    Born: 1 Mar 1919
    Abode: 8 Foster Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gwendoline Ethel Lilian Bond - [Child] of Arthur Bond & Ethel
    Born: 5 Feb 1919
    Abode: 104 Derby Road
    Occupation: Green grocer
    Baptised by: Chas. F. Holt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Valentine Timperley - [Child] of Robert Timperley & Nellie
    Born: 14 Feb 1919
    Abode: 37 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Chas. F. Holt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Norman Hill - [Child] of Chas. Fredrick Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1919
    Abode: 116 Peelhouse Lane Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Chas. F. Holt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eric Jeffs - [Child] of Alexander Jeffs & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1919
    Abode: 30 Allerton Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olwen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Born: 23 Mar 1919
    Abode: 36 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas. F. Holt Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Sherinton Dent - [Child] of James Harbottle Dent & Sherita Maud
    Born: 4 Apr 1919
    Abode: 3 Beaconsfield Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Louisa Russell - [Child] of Samuel Russell & Beatrice
    Born: 1 Mar 1919
    Abode: 69 Albert Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stanley Harold Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Martha
    Born: 11 Mar 1919
    Abode: 10 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jean Milburn Bertenshaw - [Child] of Alexander Bertenshaw & Isabella
    Born: 7 Apr 1919
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Houghton - [Child] of Albert Houghton & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1919
    Abode: Home Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Ruth Latham - [Child] of Edwin Foden Latham & Minnie
    Born: 15 Apr 1919
    Abode: 97 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Rathbone - [Child] of Walter Rathbone & Edith
    Born: 23 Feb 1919
    Abode: Railway Cottage South Lane Bold
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Jannie Dorothy Wray - [Child] of John Millar Wray & Catherine Lilian
    Born: 18 Feb 1916
    Abode: 16 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Glynn Wray - [Child] of John Millar Wray & Catherine Lilian
    Born: 15 Nov 1918
    Abode: 16 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Bancroft Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1919
    Abode: Old Hall Farm Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Ethel Kate
    Born: 17 May 1919
    Abode: 32 Ferndasle Terrace
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Brick - [Child] of Albert Brick & Mona
    Born: 13 May 1919
    Abode: 6 Doward Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Humphreys Hescott - [Child] of William Elias Hescott & Florence
    Born: 23 Jan 1919
    Abode: 4 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W. L. Wall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Rigby - [Child] of William Joseph Rigby & Edith Alice
    Born: 15 May 1919
    Abode: 46 Kent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. L. Wall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter John Stewart - [Child] of Walter John Stewart & Ruth
    Born: 29 May 1919
    Abode: 82 Kent Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. L. Wall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Humphreys - [Child] of Ralph Humphreys & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1919
    Abode: Lower House Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. L. Wall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Lillian
    Born: 16 Jun 1919
    Abode: 4 Barrows Row
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Carrie
    Born: 4 Jun 1919
    Abode: Lilac Cottage Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Audrey Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1919
    Abode: Model Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Brocklebank - [Child] of James Brocklebank & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1919
    Abode: 38 Farnworth St Widnes
    Occupation: Railway
    Baptised by: W. H. M. Gilbert
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kenneth Unsworth - [Child] of Harry Unsworth & Mabel Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1919
    Abode: 96 Peelhouse Lane
    Occupation: Assistant Works Manager
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Yeomans - [Child] of John Yeomans & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1919
    Abode: 41 Muspratt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kenneth Hudson Appleton - [Child] of Robert Appleton & Bessie
    Born: 23 Jun 1919
    Abode: 19 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Copper Sampler
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jack Roberts - [Child] of Charles William Roberts & Louisa
    Born: 25 Jun 1919
    Abode: 3 Barrows Row
    Occupation: Breaks man
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Jacks - [Child] of William Henry Jacks & Annie Humes
    Born: 7 Aug 1919
    Abode: Liverpool Road Ditton
    Occupation: Smith's Striker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Fenney - [Child] of John Fenney & Louisa
    Born: 2 Aug 1919
    Abode: 26 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Doris Audrey Douglas - [Child] of Robert Frank Douglas & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1919
    Abode: 8 Russell Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Emily
    Born: 31 Jul 1919
    Abode: 47 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Le. Wall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Patten - [Child] of James Patten & Edith
    Born: 8 Aug 1919
    Abode: Highershaw Farm Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Le. Wall
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Gordon Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Mary Magdelene
    Born: 29 Jul 1919
    Abode: 40 Reay Street Widnes
    Occupation: Loco Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Le. Wall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elsie Nancy Aldred - [Child] of Thomas Aldred & Annie
    Born: 30 Jul 1919
    Abode: 2 Russell Street
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: W. Le. Wall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruth Joyce Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Henry Humphreys & Ruth
    Born: 17 Jul 1919
    Abode: Wood End Farm Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Megan Richards - [Child] of Richard Richards & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1919
    Abode: 2 Westmorland Avenue
    Occupation: Forman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gladys Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Jessie
    Born: 21 Jul 1919
    Abode: 7 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Gordon - [Child] of William Henry Gordon & Annie
    Born: 10 Aug 1919
    Abode: 31 Kent Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: Left for St Johns [In right hand margin]
    Baptised by: W. Le. Wall
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of Johnson Newton & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1919
    Abode: 20 Reay St Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Le. Wall
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Iris Pollitt - [Child] of Alfred Edward Pollitt & Irene
    Born: 28 Aug 1919
    Abode: 200 Moorfield Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Le. Wall
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sidney Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Sydney Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1919
    Abode: 15 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Ratcliffe - [Child] of Albert Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1919
    Abode: 68 Greenway Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: W. L. Wall Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald Pierce Thomas - [Child] of Pierce Thomas & Maggie
    Born: 26 Aug 1919
    Abode: 194 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Copper Works Foreman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Douglas William Houghton - [Child] of William James Houghton & Violet Veronica
    Born: 8 Oct 1919
    Abode: Lunts Heath Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lightfoot - [Child] of Edward Lightfoot & Miriam
    Born: 29 Sep 1919
    Abode: 29 Lower Appleton Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1919
    Abode: 36 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: P. child died
    Baptised by: W. L. Wall Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Davies - [Child] of George Arthur Davies & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1919
    Abode: 2 Chatham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jack Grundy - [Child] of William Garton Grundy & Eva
    Born: 10 Oct 1919
    Abode: 100 Foster Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Pricilla
    Born: 28 Nov 1919
    Abode: 11 Russell Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Notes: P. Received 18 Jan 1920 [Initialled JWB]
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Performed at: A.R.S.
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Wilde & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1919
    Abode: 25 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jennie Critchley - [Child] of William Stirrup Critchley & Anne
    Born: 7 Oct 1919
    Abode: 41 Albert Road
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ingham Rushworth - [Child] of Ingham Rushworth & Mabel
    Abode: 18 Gossage St Widnes
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: W. L. Wall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joan Eaton - [Child] of William Henry Eaton & Emily
    Abode: 30 Appleton Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. L. Wall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Jane
    Abode: 99 Cooper St Widnes
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. L. Wall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Douglas Owen - [Child] of Harry Owen & Bertha
    Abode: 47 Allerton Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: W. L. Wall Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vivien May Gardner - [Child] of Herbert Gardner & May Sophia
    Abode: Bridge Farm Bold
    Occupation: Wool Buyer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gordon Gilmour Gilmour Sweet - [Child] of Thomas Gilmour Sweet & Margaret
    Abode: 17 Fir St Mill Brow Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker Devonald - [Child] of Norman Devonald & Isabella
    Abode: 16 Birchfield Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mabel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Lunts Heath Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phyllis Fowles Hunter - [Child] of Jane Hunter
    Abode: 20 Lunts Heath Farnworth
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Charles McKie - [Child] of John McKie & Florence Violet
    Abode: 2 Barrow's Row
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dan Alfred Harding - [Child] of Dan Alfred Harding & Ella Clara
    Abode: Mercer's Cottages Hale Rd Ditton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Baker Brocklehurst - [Child] of William Brocklehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandy Lane Farm Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Arthur Roberts - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Roberts & Florence Ada
    Abode: 74 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Hoist Driver
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joan Fozard - [Child] of Ernest James Fozard & Annie Jane
    Abode: 11 Taylor St Widnes
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jean Edwardson - [Child] of Arthur Edwardson & Elsie May
    Abode: 48 Cooper St Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Rostance - [Child] of James Rostance & Catherine
    Abode: 62 Dickson St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marjory Webster - [Child] of Ernest Webster & Rachel
    Abode: 58 Cooper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jack Rostance - [Child] of James Rostance & Catherine
    Abode: 62 Dickson St Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Thomas Cornes - [Child] of David Cornes & Lottie Alice
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clifford Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 7 Russell St Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Pauline Rusworth - [Child] of James Armitage Rusworth & Nellie
    Abode: 201 Moorfield Rd Widnes
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Glynn - [Child] of John Henry Glynn & Annie
    Born: 15 Dec 1919
    Abode: Bold Heath Cottages
    Occupation: Surface Man
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Emma Kirkman - [Child] of Walter Entwistle Kirkman & Constance Vera
    Born: 11 Jan 1920
    Abode: 47 Derby Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Honorha Roberts - [Child] of James Henry Roberts & Annie
    Born: 10 Jan 1920
    Abode: 14 Dickson St Widnes
    Occupation: Processman
    Notes: [Baptism date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Performed at: St John
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Phoebe Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1919
    Abode: Home Farm Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Stewart Tyldsley - [Child] of Ernest Fred Tyldsley & Nellie
    Born: 27 Dec 1919
    Abode: 12 Neil Street
    Occupation: Railway Engine man
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Thomas Heward - [Child] of William Anthony Heward & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1920
    Abode: 1 Derbyshire Terrace Clock Face
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Florence
    Born: 29 Jan 1920
    Abode: 82 Farnworth St
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Charles Littler - [Child] of Peter Littler & Edith Agnes
    Born: 19 Jan 1920
    Abode: 2 Marshall Pad
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vera Olive Gregory - [Child] of James Henry Gregory & Beatrice
    Born: 19 Jan 1920
    Abode: 62 Lunt's Heath Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Olgar Greenough - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Greenough & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Jul 1916
    Abode: Warrington Road Bold
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Greenough - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Greenough & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Nov 1919
    Abode: Warrington Road Bold
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Roy Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Florence
    Born: 9 Feb 1920
    Abode: 80 Peel House Lane
    Occupation: School - Master
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Freda Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1920
    Abode: 2 Appleton Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Chetwynd - [Child] of Amantus William Christopher Chetwynd & Elsie
    Born: 2 Mar 1920
    Abode: 15 Lower Appleton Road
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amantus William Bernard Chetwynd - [Child] of Amantus William Christopher Chetwynd & Elsie
    Born: 2 Mar 1920
    Abode: 15 Lower Appleton Road
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Hosker - [Child] of John David Hosker & Maggie
    Born: 6 Mar 1920
    Abode: 6 Windermere St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: A. R. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1919
    Abode: 4 Barrows Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Patricia Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Born: 8 Feb 1920
    Abode: 44 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Walter Dennett - [Child] of David Dennett & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1920
    Abode: Rock House Cronton
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Dutton - [Child] of Ralph Dutton & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1920
    Abode: 7 Reay Street
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Annie Eliza
    Born: 10 Jan 1920
    Abode: Delph Side' Mill Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Samuel Merrill - [Child] of John Samuel Merrill & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1920
    Abode: 5 Railway Cottages Bold
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Fred Harrison & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1920
    Abode: Chapel Lane Cronton
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joan Barnett - [Child] of George Barnett & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1920
    Abode: 166 Derby Road
    Occupation: Sampler
    Baptised by: J.W. Baker Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1895 - 1920, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1655235
Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home