|
The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the District of Farnworth,Widnes
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1879
Baptisms for 1874 - 1879
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1868 - 1873
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Maud Baker - Daughter of Thomas Baker & Elizabeth
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Almond - Son of Joseph Almond & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Ireland - Daughter of Thomas Ireland & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Jan 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Mary
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Bunn - Daughter of Thomas Bunn & Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Frodsham - Daughter of John Frodsham & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Albert Sturgess - Son of John Sturgess & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert John Penny - Son of Joseph Penny & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ivinellea Kelsall - Daughter of Samuel Kelsall & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Patten - Daughter of John Patten & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Station Master
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sparks - Son of George Sparks & Ellen
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Wimperly - Daughter of Abraham Wimperly & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Iron-turner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Amelia
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Twigg - Son of John Twigg & Susan
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Annie Dagnall - Daughter of James Dagnall & Emma
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Mary Ann
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Woolley - Daughter of Walter Woolley & Maria
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Cook - Son of Benjamin Cook & Ellen
Abode: Cronton Lane Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Grayson - Daughter of William Grayson & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruth Welding - Daughter of Samuel Welding & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Anne
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Archer Deacon - Son of Henry Deacon & Caroline
Abode: Appleton House
Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Maddock - Daughter of John Maddock & Sarah
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Leach Holy Trinity Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Burkhill Doward - Son of William Doward & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Mill-wright
Baptised by: F.de L White Offc Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edward Daniels - Son of Mary Daniels
Abode: Widnes
Notes: [Mary Daniels written in Parents' First Name column, but Daniels has been
assumed to be her surname. The name Thomas is crossed out above it. The Parents'
Surname column has a horizontal line in it, with no name entered. Civil register
confirms that the child's name was Thomas Daniels.]
Baptised by: F.de L White Offc Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Ann Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Phoebe
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Phoebe
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Joseph Gallimore - Son of John Gallimore & Margaret Ellsa
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Coombes - Son of William Coombes & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Traverse - Son of Joshua Traverse & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Maud Simpson - Daughter of Robert David Simpson & Eliza Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Holmes Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Dorothy
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Alice
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Timperley - Son of Robert Timperley & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Middleton - Son of Randall Middleton & Louisa
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Dutton - Son of Ralph Dutton & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Nevitt - Son of John Nevitt & Eleanor Louisa
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-moulder
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Beaumont - Son of Abel Beaumont & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Corns - Son of John Corns & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Turton - Son of William Turton & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Lawyer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clarissa Emily Eaton - Daughter of Frederick Eaton & Frances
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Clarke - Son of George Clarke & Maria
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clarissa Evelyn Morrey - Daughter of James Morrey & Eliza Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas William Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Kate
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Ann
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Mary Ann
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Hannah
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Sankey - Son of Isaac Sankey & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Booth - Son of William Booth & Mary Hannah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Engine-tester
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Prescott - Son of George Prescott & Annie
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ford - Son of Joseph Ford & Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1862
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Ford - Son of Joseph Ford & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ford - Son of Joseph Ford & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ford - Daughter of Joseph Ford & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Frances
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Thomas Fowler - Son of Enoch Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Newall - Daughter of George Peter Newall & Annie
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Barber - Son of John Barber & Charlotte
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Norris - Daughter of Frederick Norris & Mary
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Kate
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Philip Moorcroft - Son of James Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Moorcroft - Daughter of James Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilly Ashton - Daughter of Daniel Ashton & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Furnace man
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Sarah Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James William Owen - Son of William Owen & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Goulden - Son of Peter Goulden & Eliza
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Darwell - Daughter of Thomas Darwell & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Darwell - Son of Thomas Darwell & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jul 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Newton - Son of John Newton & Jane
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Travers - Daughter of James Travers & Eliza
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: File-cutter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Robert Dawson & Alice
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Eliza Cook - Daughter of Adam Cook & Frances
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cook - Son of Adam Cook & Frances
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Chorley - Daughter of James Chorley & Frances
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Priscilla Rebecca Taylor - Daughter of Hamilton Taylor & Martha Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Police-man
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Bond - Daughter of Stephen Bond & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Leather - Daughter of George Leather & Catherine
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny McConnell - Daughter of Aaron McConnell & Hannah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Railway Station Master
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Burkhill Burrill - Son of Robert Burrill & Martha
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pedder - Son of James Pedder & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Ship-wright
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Dawson - Son of Peter Dawson & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dutton - Daughter of Henry Dutton & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada James - Daughter of David James & Hannah
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Michael John Sill - Son of John Sill & Kate
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jennie Meeks - Daughter of Edmund Meeks & Miriam
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rose Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whalley - Son of Samuel Whalley & Mary
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.C Master
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J.C Master
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.C Master
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Furnace man
Baptised by: C.C Ward
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Standish - Son of William Standish & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: C.C Ward
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Kay - Son of Edward Kay & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Oct 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Beesley - Daughter of William Beesley & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Percival - Daughter of James Percival & Ann
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Holgraves - Daughter of Francis Holgraves & Margaret
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Mary Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Annie Holloway - Daughter of George Holloway & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Frances Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Betsey
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Blackmore - Daughter of James Blackmore & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Grayson - Son of John Grayson & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Brown - Daughter of Benjamin Brown & Rachel
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas William Dennett - Son of Hamblet Dennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Abbott - Son of Henry Abbott & Kate
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Peter Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Chesworth - Daughter of James Chesworth & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Earnest Pemberton - Son of George Pemberton & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Dec 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Esther
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Nanney Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Laboratory Assistant
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Russell - Son of Amos Russell & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Herbert Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Annie
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of William Ball & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Sandland - Daughter of John Sandland & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Jos P Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Sutherland Ness - Daughter of Alexander Ness & Elsie
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Manager of Factory
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Pilling - Son of Jabez Pilling & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Dennett - Daughter of James Dennett & Eleanor
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Horabin - Son of Henry Horabin & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Radley - Daughter of William Radley & Annie
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Hignett - Son of William Hignett & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Horabin - Son of Peter Horabin & Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Mary Wright - Daughter of Benjamin Wright & Margaret
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hirst - Daughter of Daniel Hirst & Mary Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Hirst - Daughter of Daniel Hirst & Mary Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of Henry Glover & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Feb 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux Haddock - Son of Job Haddock & Jane
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dwerryhouse - Daughter of John Dwerryhouse & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Jordan - Son of Samuel Jordan & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Jane Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Betsey
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Peattie - Daughter of William John Peattie & Sarah Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Moss - Son of Walter Moss & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Elizabeth Brown, Single Woman
Abode: Ditton
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Campbell - Son of Elizabeth Campbell, Single Woman
Abode: Appleton
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Catherine
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine-fitter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: Chas Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Page - Son of Ralph Page & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Mary Mercer - Daughter of Richard Mercer & Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Deakin - Daughter of Thomas Deakin & Grace
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bunn - Son of Thomas Bunn & Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Sparkes - Daughter of Thomas Sparkes & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Edgerly - Daughter of Henry Edgerly & Elizabeth
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chas Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Mary Ellen
Abode: Broadheath Cheshire
Occupation: Railway Station Master
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of William Owen & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Bryers Gates - Daughter of John Gates & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Ellen Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Inn-Keeper
Baptised by: Chas Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Apr 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [dates out of sequence in the register]
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Apr 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [dates out of sequence in the register]
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Arthur Williams - Son of Ann Williams, Single Woman
Abode: Widnes
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Apr 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norah Louise Moss - Daughter of Cheshire Moss & Norah
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Professor of Dancing
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Apr 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Ann
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Gertrude Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Alice
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maud Mary Hunt - Daughter of Isaac Hunt & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Bagueley - Son of Peter Bagueley & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Job Whitfield & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Greenwood - Daughter of Elizabeth Greenwood, Single Woman
Abode: Widnes
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Mary Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Holiwell - Daughter of John Holiwell & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Signal-man
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Glassey - Son of Samuel Glassey & Eliza Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Annie Bridge - Daughter of Ewaine Bridge & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jane Cookson - Daughter of John Cookson & Ellen
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Oliver - Son of Josiah Oliver & Elizabeth
Abode: Crow wood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 May 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hannah Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Hannah
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jane Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Jun 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Baldwin Cowx - Son of John Cowx & Alice
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Team-owner
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Jun 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Garnett Hunter - Son of Ferdinand Hunter & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Analytical Chemist
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Valentine Manley - Son of William Manley & Rachel
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Alice
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ratliffe - Son of Raymond Ratliffe & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ernest Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Annie
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Isabella
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Rathbone - Daughter of Charles Rathbone & Sarah
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Market Gardner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Patten - Daughter of John Patten & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Station Master
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Helen Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles & Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Grace - Son of Thomas Grace & Elizabeth
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Marteldon - Daughter of James Marteldon & Elizabeth
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Margaret
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Newall - Daughter of Joseph Newall & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Lockyer Riley - Son of Robert Riley & Fanny
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Manager of Works
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Whitfield - Son of Robert Whitfield & Ann
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Robinson Grice - Daughter of George Grice & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Quarry-man
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Mansell Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Owen - Son of James Owen & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Barlow Owen - Son of James Owen & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Shop-Keeper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Josiah Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Adam Pilling & Jane
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jarvis - Son of George Jarvis & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Furnace man
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Helen Lawley - Daughter of Joseph Lawley & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Vose - Son of Abel Vose & Charlotte
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellis Barrow - Son of William Fogg Barrow & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Barrow - Daughter of William Fogg Barrow & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Mary Jane
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Travis - Daughter of Joshua Travis & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Brown - Son of Daniel Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Carlile - Daughter of Walker Carlile & Isabella
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Winifred Mary Brunner - Daughter of Henry Brunner & Sarah Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Beesley - Son of John Beesley & Alice
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Simeon James Turner - Son of James Turner & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Ann Leathwood - Daughter of George Leathwood & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: File-cutter
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Burgess - Son of Josiah Burgess & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Fire-man
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Alice Norris - Daughter of Henry Norris & Margory Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: File-cutter
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Denyer - Son of Charles Denyer & Elizabeth
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Jane Cathcart - Daughter of Andrew Cathcart & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Worth - Daughter of Thomas Worth & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Herbert Ridgeway - Son of John Clare Ridgeway & Annie Maria
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Slate Merchant
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Horace Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Emma
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Abbott - Daughter of Elias Abbott & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Cook - Daughter of Benjamin Cook & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Ann Horabin - Daughter of William Horabin & Margaret
Abode: Whiston
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Charles Whitfield & Mary
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Susannah
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Forster - Daughter of David Forster & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Bell - Son of Thomas Bell & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Barrow Dutton - Son of James Dutton & Eliza
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Penketh - Daughter of James Penketh & Margaret
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hockenhall - Daughter of Ralph Hockenhall & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Alexander Metcalf - Son of Henry Metcalf & Hannah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - Son of Thomas Ireland & Alice
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Inn-Keeper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lavinia Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Michael Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Phoebe
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine-fitter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pedder - Son of James Pedder & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Ship-wright
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Weston - Son of John Weston & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Anne
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Brown - Son of Henry Enoch Brown & Rachel
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Maria Penny - Daughter of Joseph Penny & Jane
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Swain - Daughter of Thomas Swain & Emma
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Tomkinson - Daughter of John Tomkinson & Betsy
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Albert Lucas Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Haynes - Son of Richard Haynes & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Case - Daughter of Peter Case & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: File-cutter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Frodsham - Son of John Frodsham & Mary Ann
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Baker - Son of James Baker & Ellen
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Fenney - Daughter of Thomas Fenney & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Firth - Daughter of Frederick Firth & Catherine
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Breaks-man
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Firth - Son of Frederick Firth & Catherine
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Breaks-man
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Emma Barber - Daughter of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jane Beesley - Daughter of Thomas Beesley & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Margaret
Abode: Garsdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Parsons - Son of William Parsons & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Sharp - Son of David Sharp & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Foreman Spinner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Bayley - Daughter of William Bayley & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Peter Platt & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Leonard Beresford - Son of James Beresford & Esther
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Daughter of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Margaret
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Herbert Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Welding - Son of Samuel Welding & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jane Gallemore - Daughter of John Gallemore & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.T. Porter Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Edwardson - Daughter of Henry Edwardson & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.T. Porter Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henrietta Roughsedge - Daughter of Thomas Roughsedge & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Foreman Labourer
Baptised by: C.T. Porter Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Penney - Son of James Penney & Agnes
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Boscow - Son of Thomas Boscow & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Flora Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & Sarah Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathan Abbott Twigg - Son of John Twigg & Susan
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Inn-Keeper
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Lois Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Martha
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Martha
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Gertrude Young - Daughter of James Henry Young & Harriet
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Broker & Merchant
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Minnie Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Martha
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Ellen Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Cord-wainer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Hannah
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah James - Daughter of David James & Hannah
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Isaac Timperley - Son of David Timperley & Mary
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Banks - Son of James Banks & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Thomas - Son of Henry Thomas & Catherine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Thomas - Daughter of Henry Thomas & Catherine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Newhall - Daughter of George Peter Newhall & Annie
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Eveson - Daughter of John Eveson & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Joseph James Wilson & Fanny
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bessie Young - Daughter of Edward Young & Betsey
Abode: Birchfield Farnworth
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Pheobe Higham - Daughter of Peter Higham & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: File-cutter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Hackney - Daughter of Thomas Hackney & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bamber - Son of Robert Bamber & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Henrietta Harriet Hulme - Daughter of Charles Hulme & Martha
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Amelia
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilly Melling - Daughter of James Melling & Martha
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ann Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Finchett - Son of Alfred Finchett & Mary Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside & Emily
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Tax Collector
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Birkett - Daughter of Edward Birkett & Ellen
Abode: Rainhill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Mary Ann
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Webb - Son of James Joseph Webb & Emma Holden
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Plumpton - Daughter of Daniel Plumpton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Mar 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Sarah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlie Timperley - Son of John Timperley & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - Daughter of Henry Dutton & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Ann Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Pawn-broker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Gallimore - Daughter of James Gallimore & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Albert Edwardson - Son of Joseph Edwardson & Annie Maria
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of Walter Moss & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dennett - Son of William Dennett & Mary
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Almond - Daughter of David Almond & Jane
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Mary Ann
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Maria
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Corns - Daughter of John Corns & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Albert Travers - Son of James Travers & Eliza
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: File-cutter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Samuel Evans - Son of Samuel Evans & May
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fairhurst Crick - Son of Thomas Crick & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert William Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Annette Rummens - Daughter of Frederick Joseph Rummens & Emily Rosa
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Alfred Rummens - Son of Frederick Joseph Rummens & Emily Rosa
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Henry Doward - Son of William Doward & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Ann
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Alice
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Received June 18th 1876
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Coombes - Son of William Coombes & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 May 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Grindley - Son of William Grindley & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert James Davies - Son of Samuel Davies & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Ann
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Brakes-man
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Bratby - Son of James Bratby & Mary
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Wade - Daughter of Jonathan Frederic Wade & Harriet
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Middleton - Son of Robert Randell Middleton & Louisa
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Richard Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Maria
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Confirmed Dec 21st 1911
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Maria Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Maria
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Glover - Son of James Glover & Ann
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine-man
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jonathan Rowlinson - Son of Jonathan Rowlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Almond - Son of Joseph Almond & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Percival - Daughter of James Percival & Ann
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jordan - Daughter of Samuel Jordan & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Burrill - Son of Robert Burrill & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Annie Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Pilling - Son of Jabez Pilling & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Miriam Tabitha Hignett - Daughter of Thomas Hignett & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Emily Hignett - Daughter of Thomas Hignett & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Emma Gilbert
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Rachel
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Chesworth - Daughter of James Chesworth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Maude Eaton - Daughter of Frederick Eaton & Frances
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Sankey - Daughter of Isaac Sankey & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Williams - illegitimate son of John Powell & Mary Williams, Single Woman
Abode: Widnes
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marion Gibbs - Daughter of Edward Gibbs & Martha
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Rowe - Daughter of George Rowe & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Eleanor
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Tomkinson - Son of John Tomkinson & Betsey
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ducker - Daughter of Charlotte Ducker, Single Woman
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lizzie Meeks - Daughter of Edman Meeks & Miriam
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Meeks - Son of Edman Meeks & Miriam
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Moore - Daughter of Harry Moore & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Maud Garlick - Daughter of James Matthew Garlick & Margaret
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cart-owner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Louie
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Clive Deakin - Son of Thomas Deakin & Grace
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Whitfield - Son of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nellie Radley - Daughter of William Radley & Annie
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Turton - Daughter of William Turton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Emma Woolley - Daughter of Walter Woolley & Maria Amelia
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Mary Jane
Abode: Fearer St Manchester
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edwin Dawson - Son of Peter Dawson & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Cook - Son of Sarah Ann Cook, Single Woman
Abode: Upton
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Margaret Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Harriet
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - [Child] of Peter Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Geoff Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Fitter - [Child] of Arthur Fitter & Rebecca
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geoff Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Large - [Child] of Robert Large & Mary
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geoff Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Jane Crosby - Daughter of Joseph Crosby & Jane
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackmore - Daughter of James Blackmore & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fowler - Son of Enoch Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Alice Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Susannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Whitfield - Daughter of Mary Whitfield, Single Woman
Abode: Widnes
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Horabin - Daughter of Peter Horabin & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Standish - Daughter of Henry Standish & Amelia
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Betsy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Office-clerk
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Edwardson - Daughter of Thomas Edwardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Martha Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Glassy - Daughter of Thomas Glassy & Mary
Abode: Lugsdale Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Hutchinson Farnworth Grammar School
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Strethill Kinsay - Son of Strethill Kinsay & Anne
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Hutchinson Farnworth Grammar School
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Abbott - Daughter of Henry Abbott & Catherine Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Hutchinson Farnworth Grammar School
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Swift - Son of William Swift & Eliza Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emmie Moorcroft - Daughter of James Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Received Dec 10th 1876
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Lydia
Abode: Hale Wood
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J Hutchinson Farnworth Grammar School
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Prescott - Son of Richard Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J Hutchinson Farnworth Grammar School
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - Son of Walter Nicholson & Alice
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Game-keeper
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Baker - Daughter of James Baker & Sarah Eleanor
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Worth - Son of John Worth & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Agnes Clarke - Daughter of Job Clarke & Agnes
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Dennett - Daughter of Hamblet Dennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Hannah
Abode: Dalham
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Wallace - Daughter of Joseph Wallace & Anne
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Chesworth - Son of Thomas Chesworth & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Levi Oliver - Son of Josiah Oliver & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Barber - Son of John Barber & Charlotte
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Angelina Brown - Daughter of Frederick William Brown & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Edgerley - Daughter of Henry Edgerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Signal-man
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary Ellen
Abode: Northwich
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lisa Beatrice Wright - Daughter of Benjamin Wright & Margaret
Abode: Halebank
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Alice Sandland - Daughter of John Arthur Sandland & Alice
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Drapers Assistant
Baptised by: C. Edmunds Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Selina Robertson - Daughter of David Robertson & Jessie
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Joseph Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Latchford - Daughter of Joseph Latchford & Mary
Abode: Appleton in Widnes
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Brockley Owen - Son of James Owen & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Farrant Peover - Daughter of John Peover & Lavinia
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G.C Master
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: G.C Master
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Lea - Son of James Lea & Fanny
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.C Master
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Byron - Son of William Byron & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G.C Master
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Margaret
Abode: Clock Face
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: G.C Master
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Richard Lewis - Son of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Beesley - Son of Robert Beesley & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dutton - Son of Ralph Dutton & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geoff Spooner Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Jane Russell - Daughter of Amos Russell & Elizabeth
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geoff Spooner Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
Abode: Penketh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Stretch - [Child] of Thomas Stretch & Fanny
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Foreman Bricklayer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Anne Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Charlotte
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Cowley - Daughter of John Cowley & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Moss - Daughter of Arthur Moss & Annie
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Maude Cash - [Child] of William Cash & Julia
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Ship-wright
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter William Mullen Swift - Son of George Swift & Sarah Jane
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Boardman - Son of Samuel Boardman & Sarah Anne
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Mottram Faulkner - [Child] of James Faulkner & Martha
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Catherine
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Anne Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary Anne
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Travis - [Child] of Joshua Travis & Anne
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie McConnel - Daughter of Aaron McConnel & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Annie
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Tasker - Son of George Tasker & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Louisa Nevitt - [Child] of John Nevitt & Eleanor Louisa
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Catherine
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Howard Howard - Daughter of Elizabeth Howard
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Burland - Daughter of George Burland & Sarah Anne
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Baker - Daughter of John Baker & Ellen
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Fryer - Daughter of William Fryer & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Hunt - Son of Samuel Hunt & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Agnes Easton - [Child] of George Easton & Betsy
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Ramsay - Son of George Ramsay & Isabella
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Eunice Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Frances
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Sankey - Daughter of William Sankey & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Anne Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Pemberton Metcalf - Daughter of Henry Metcalf & Annie
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy William Ireland - Son of Richard Ireland & Margaret Ann
Abode: Penketh
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Emma
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Mary Foster - Daughter of George Foster & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Fazakerly - Son of William Fazakerly & Catherine
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Edward Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer & Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Norris - Son of Frederick Norris & Mary
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Patten - Daughter of John Southern Patten & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Raymond Hill - Son of Alcuin Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Cowx - Son of John Cowx & Alice
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Team Owner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur James Kenney - Son of John Kenney & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Foreman Overlooker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Gertrude Speakman - Daughter of Abraham Speakman & Lydia
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Tebbutt - Son of Richard Tebbutt & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Alice
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Eleanor Jane
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Farm Baliff
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Stinson - Daughter of Richard Stinson & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Apr 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Dane - Son of Robert Dane & Ellen
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Dates are out of sequence in the register]
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Burrill - Son of Robert Burrill & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Alice Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Pennington - Son of William Tickle Pennington & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas James Sparks - Son of Thomas Sparks & Mary
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Raymond Ratcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Allen - Son of Samuel Allen & Hannah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Herbert Bowerman - Son of William Bowerman & Elizabeth
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Barber - Son of William Barber & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Joseph Pye - Son of James Pye & Marianne
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Adams - Daughter of Thomas Adams & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Betsey
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Forster - Daughter of David Forster & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Sharp - Son of David Sharp & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Foreman Spinner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Clark - Son of William Henry Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Arthur Whitfield - Son of Robert Whitfield & Anne
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Brown - Daughter of Henry Enoch Brown & Rachael
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Catherine
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Wimpenny - Son of Abraham Wimpenny & Mary
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Page - Daughter of Ralph Page & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Jun 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Morris - Son of Jabez Morris & Emma
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Darwell - Son of Thomas Darwell & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Alice
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Emma Wade - Daughter of Jonathan Frederick Wade & Harriet
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tom Harry Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Phoebe
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Phoebe
Born: 3 Apr 1872
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Norman Fraser Moffat - Son of James Frazer Moffat & Annie Dayer
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Overing - Daughter of John Dinning Overing & Mary Isabella
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Annie
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Kercheval Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Marian Edith
Abode: Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Kelsall - Son of Samuel Kelsall & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Cart-owner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kate Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Gouldson - Son of William Gouldson & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Grindley - Daughter of William Grindley & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Parsons - Son of William Parsons & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Jervis - Son of George Jervis & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Edwardson - Son of James Edwardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Monier - Daughter of John Monier & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Baskerville - Son of Thomas Baskerville & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Monier - Daughter of John Monier & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1873
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Anna
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Bennett - Son of Alfred Bennett & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Morris - Son of Jabez Morris & Emma
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Haynes - Son of Richard Haynes & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Frances Loose - Daughter of Henry Loose & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annett - Daughter of Thomas Henry Annett & Harriet
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Coal-dealer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Jane Rigby - Daughter of John Samuel Rigby & Clara Annie
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Emma
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Brown - Daughter of Benjamin Brown & Rachael
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Ellen Peattie - Daughter of William John Peattie & Sarah Anne
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Joseph Williams & Margaret Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Pottery Maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ellen Sparks - Daughter of George Sparks & Ellen
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Aug 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Owens - Son of William Owens & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of George Clarke & Maria Anne
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Day Day - Son of Robert Day & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Price - Son of George Price & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Margaret
Abode: Penketh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ezra Crooks - Son of Robert Crooks & Elizabeth
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Anne
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caroline Faraman - Daughter of George Faraman & Mary Anne
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Herbert Knight - Son of John James Knight & Mary Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Edward Davies - Son of Harold Edward Irvine Davies & Sarah Anne
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Builder Foreman
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Hodgkin - Son of Thomas Hodgkin & Charlotte
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - Daughter of Robert Baldwin & Martha
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Sarah
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Aspinall - Son of Susannah Aspinall
Abode: Widnes
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Anne
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Edward Hewitt - Son of George Hewitt & Ellen
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Maggie Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: JWG Jackson Vicar of St Andrews Dio. Kilmore
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Vose - [Child] of Abel Vose & Charlotte
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: JWG Jackson Vicar of St Andrews Dio. Kilmore
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Carlisle - [Child] of Walker Carlisle & Isabella
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: JWG Jackson Vicar of St Andrews Dio. Kilmore
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Pricilla Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Jane
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Alexander Hunt & Eliza
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Dean - Son of Francis Dean & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Blanche Clarke - Daughter of Anne Clarke
Abode: Ditton
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Mary Ellen
Abode: Broad Heath Cheshire
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Houghton - Daughter of Josiah Houghton & Martha
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leah Hockenhull - Daughter of Ralph Hockenhull & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Aston - Son of Oliver Aston & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Newton - Son of John Newton & Jane
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Rowe - Daughter of George Rowe & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Grayson - Daughter of Thomas Grayson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Jane
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Banks - Son of Rebecca Banks
Abode: Upton
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Richard Thomas Crawford - Son of Jonathan Crawford & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Anne Whitfield - Daughter of Job Whitfield & Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Louttit Abernethy - Son of James Abernethy & Grace
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Ships Carpenter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ferdinand Albert Hunter - Son of Ferdinand Hunter & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Analytical Chemist
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Robertson Twigg - Daughter of John Twigg & Susan
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Charles Butler - Son of Robert Butler & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Jane
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Adelaide Louisa Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Shepard - Daughter of John Shepard & Isabella
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Swaine - Son of Thomas Swaine & Emma
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Piers Leather - Son of George Leather & Catherine
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Engine maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Anne Brassington - Daughter of Charles Brassington & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Paul Yates - Son of William Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sephton Yates - Son of William Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Nov 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Thelwall - Son of Joseph Thelwall & Ruth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Wilcocks - Son of Joseph Wilcocks & Ann Jane
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Travers - Son of James Travers & Eliza
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: File-cutter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Pickering - Daughter of David Pickering & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Whitfield - Son of William Whitfield & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hillyer - Son of Thomas Hillyer & Ellen
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Engine-fitter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Archibald Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Jane Jordan - Daughter of Samuel Jordan & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Nelson - Daughter of William Henry Nelson & Martha Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Tilley - Daughter of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Lunts Heath
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
Abode: Crow wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bate Standish - Son of Peter Standish & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Dutton - Son of Henry Dutton & Anna
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew Warburton Webb - Son of John Webb & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Beesley - Son of Elizabeth Beesley, Single Woman
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of William Horrobin & Margaret
Abode: Whiston
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Humfrey Goulding - Son of Peter Goulding & Eliza
Abode: Lugsdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Patton - Son of John Patton & Jane
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Railway Goods Agent
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Sanders - Son of William Sanders & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Peddar - Son of James Peddar & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Ship-wright
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Penny - Daughter of Joseph Penny & Jane
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield Turner - Son of John Turner & Sarah
Abode: Stoke on Trent
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Prudence Jane Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leah Prudence Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Martha
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lunt Brown - Daughter of Hugh Brown & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christian Rotherham - Daughter of Charles Rotherham & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabel Ferguson - Daughter of James Ferguson & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Flax-dresser
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Melling - Son of James Melling & Martha
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Whally - Son of Thomas Whally & Annie
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Case Holt - Son of William Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Alice
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Beesley - Son of John Beesley & Alice
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Laura Reid Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Dennett - Son of William Dennett & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Pilling - Son of Adam Pilling & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos Chambers Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas James Hignett - Son of Thomas Hignett & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: Thos Chambers Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kathleen May Walker - Daughter of George Edward Walker & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Analytical Chemist
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Beatrice Campbell - Daughter of James Campbell & Selina
Abode: Sankey Bridge
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percy Finch - Son of Richard Finch & Emma
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Feb 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Glover - Son of James Glover & Ann
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Harriet
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wallace - Son of Joseph Wallace & Ann
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Swaine - Son of Thomas Edmund Swaine & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Hewitt - Daughter of James Hewitt & Maria
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Frederick Eaton - Son of Frederick Eaton & Frances
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gallimore - Daughter of John Gallimore & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Stanley - Daughter of James Stanley & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1859
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: File-cutter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Platt - Son of John Platt & Harriet
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Wright - Daughter of Sarah Wright, Single Woman
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Crosby - Son of Joseph Crosby & Jane
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Grace Bate - Daughter of Thomas Enoch Bate & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Oil & Tallow Refiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Horabin - Daughter of Henry Horabin & Elizabeth
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Green-grocer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Knowles Wilcock - Daughter of Henry Wilcock & Anne
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Mary Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles & Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ann Jarvis - Daughter of John Jarvis & Ann Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dewsbury - Daughter of Edward Dewsbury & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Ann
Abode: Denton Nr Manchester
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Austin Glover - Son of Thomas Glover & Harriet
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas James Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Maria
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Sandeland - Daughter of John Arthur Sandeland & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kate Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Alice
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Robert Coppock - Son of Charles Coppock & Margaret
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Twist - Daughter of William Twist & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hosker - Daughter of William Henry Hosker & Sarah Anne
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Sarah
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cicely Magee - Daughter of Mary Magee, Single Woman
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Ellen
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of Henry Abbott & Kate
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ellen Roughsedge - Daughter of Thomas Roughsedge & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Beesley - Son of John Beesley & Alice
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Cook - Son of Benjamin Cook & Ellen
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Maddock - Daughter of John Maddock & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Furnace-man
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Eliza
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Moss - Son of James Joseph Moss & Margaret
Abode: St.Mary Widnes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Ann
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Brownell Daine - Son of James Brownell Daine & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Webb - Daughter of William Webb & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Coppock - Son of Charles Coppock & Margaret
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Greenall - Son of Edwin Greenall & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anna Jane Greenall - Daughter of Edwin Greenall & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: C. F. Mermagen Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Eliza Simpson - Daughter of Robert David Simpson & Eliza Ann
Abode: St.Mary Widnes
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: C. F. Mermagen Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Edwardson - Son of Thomas Edwardson & Elizabeth
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Soda-Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Apr 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Maude Bennett - Daughter of Alfred Bennett & Emma Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pimlott Doward - Son of William Doward & Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Anne
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bancroft Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Edward Sayer - Son of Charles Sayer & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Quarry Owner
Baptised by: J.H.D Cochrane Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Brown - Daughter of Daniel Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.H.D Cochrane Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cyril Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside & Emily
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Rate Collector
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Baker - Son of James Baker & Sarah
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lea - Son of James Lea & Fanny
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cochrane - Son of Samuel Cochrane & Julia
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Dilliway - Daughter of Henry Dilliway & Mary
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Caustic-drum maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Richard Merrin - Son of Samuel Merrin & Rebecca
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engine-fitter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 May 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pye - Son of John Pye & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Points man on Railway
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Twigg - Son of James Twigg & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Chesworth - Daughter of James Chesworth & Jane
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Mangnell - Daughter of John Mangnell & Rebecca
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Frith - Son of Frederick Frith & Kate
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vincent Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Sarah
Abode: Penketh
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Whitfield - Son of John Whitfield & Margaret
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Benjamin Almond - Son of Joseph Almond & Sarah Anne
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Crow wood
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hawkins Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Myra
Abode: Prescott
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hulme Hargreaves - Son of William James Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: S.Helens
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth Annie
Abode: S.Helens
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - Son of William Moss & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian May Tebbutt - Daughter of Arthur Tebbutt & Hannah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Young - Daughter of Eli Young & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harvey Rawson - Son of Thomas Rawson & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dora Deakin - Daughter of Thomas Deakin & Grace
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert John Darwell - Son of Thomas Darwell & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rose Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Jenny
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Pye - Son of John Pye & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Pye - Son of John Pye & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Reginald Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Ann Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Bullough - Daughter of Thomas Allen Bullough & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Charles Boulton - Son of William Boulton & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer & Betsey
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Betsey
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Edward Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Moore - Daughter of Robert Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Lucilla
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Webb - Son of James Joseph Webb & Emma Holden
Abode: S. Mary Widnes
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bate - Son of Noah Bate & Fanny
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hambleton Dennett - Son of Hambleton Dennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Ship-Carpenter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Iron-Moulder
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Eveline Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Grace - Son of Thomas Grace & Elizabeth
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Brunner - Daughter of Henry Brunner & Sarah Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilly Bayley - Daughter of William Bayley & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crabtree - Daughter of James Crabtree & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Iron-Moulder
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christopher Jackson - Son of Christopher Jackson & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Crick - Son of Thomas Crick & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Travers - Daughter of Joshua Travers & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Foreman Weaver
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Jane
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Well Sinker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Edgerley - Daughter of Richard Edgerley & Fanny
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Edgerley - Daughter of Richard Edgerley & Fanny
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Frederick Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Alice
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barber - Daughter of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Trades-man
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Chesworth - Son of Thomas Chesworth & Anne
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knight - Son of James Knight & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cliffe - Son of John Cliffe & Dinah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Aug 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Renshaw - Son of Frederick Renshaw & Agnes
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Euphenia Speakman - Daughter of Abraham Speakman & Lydia
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fred Newall - Son of George Peter Newall & Annie
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sophia Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Mason - Son of James Mason & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Grice - Daughter of George Grice & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Harris - Daughter of Richard Harris & Charlotte
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Annie
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Coombes - Daughter of William Coombes & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Dawson - Son of Peter Dawson & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Josiah Pilling - Son of Jesse Pilling & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Bate - Daughter of William Fletcher Bate & Margaret Amelia
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Mill-Wright
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of Alcuin Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Tebbutt - Son of Richard Tebbutt & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Hill - Daughter of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Leather - Daughter of Thomas Leather & Esther
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - Daughter of Josiah Burgess & Ellen
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Walter Moss & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry James Morris - Son of Jabez Morris & Emma
Abode: S.Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jabez William Morris - Son of Jabez Morris & Emma
Abode: S.Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Turner - Son of James Turner & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Birkett - Daughter of Edward Birkett & Ellen
Abode: Rainhill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Stephen Ashton - Son of Stephen Ashton & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Windale - Daughter of Michael Windale & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Geoffrey Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hodson Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hackney - Daughter of Thomas Hackney & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - Son of James Whitfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Birkett - Daughter of Edward Birkett & Ellen
Abode: Rainhill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Burrall - Son of Robert Burrall & Martha
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Foreman Joiner
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Edward Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Ellen
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Guise - Son of Moses Guise & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hubert Guise - Son of Moses Guise & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Earnest Guise - Son of Moses Guise & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Oct 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Cookson - Son of Richard Cookson & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Livingstone - Daughter of Isaac Livingstone & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Calland - Son of James Calland & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Points man
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lomas - Son of Arthur Lomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Margaret
Abode: Penketh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Margaret
Abode: Penketh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Swaine - Son of William Swaine & Emma
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hannah Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Amelia
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sherley Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Smith - Son of James Smith & Anna
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Brocklehurst - Daughter of James Brocklehurst & Margaret
Abode: Appleton Cheshire
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Emma Moss - Daughter of Arthur Moss & Annie
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilbraham Wareing - Son of John Whittingham Wareing & Jessie
Abode: Penketh
Occupation: Oil Merchant
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Pilling - Daughter of Jabez Pilling & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ida Williams - Daughter of Samuel Williams & Ida
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Upward - Son of William Upward & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Booth - Daughter of Abraham Booth & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Price - Son of George Price & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: In entry no:2231 Col 4 for Price read Roberts. Corrected Aug.9.1880 by Mr
George Holloway, Vicar in Presence of George Roberts
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary Ann
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Jane Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Mary Jane
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caroline Bertha Timperley - Daughter of David Timperley & Mary
Abode: St Marys Widnes
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Dugmore - Son of George Dugmore & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh & Frances Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Russell - Son of Amos Russell & Elizebeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edward Knowles - Son of Charles Knowles & Harriet
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Signal man on Railroad
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Alice Bradbury - Daughter of James Bradbury & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Henry Norris - Son of Henry Norris & Margery
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: File-cutter
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Dec 1878 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Twigg - Daughter of John Twigg & Susan
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Bennett - Son of Alfred Bennett & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Foreman of Works
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lucas Whitfield - Son of John Whitfield & Annie
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edward Lightfoot - Son of George Lightfoot & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Railway Gate Keeper
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Metcalf - Son of Henry Metcalf & Annie
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Dennett - Son of James Dennett & Eleanor
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Knight - Son of George Knight & Mary Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rostance - Son of Jabez Rostance & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Byron - Daughter of William Byron & Ellen
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Sherley Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Delahay - Daughter of James Delahay & Jane
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hartshorn - Daughter of Richard Hartshorn & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crosby - Daughter of Ralph Crosby & Betty
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Greenough Forster - Son of David Forster & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary Hannah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Evason - Son of John Evason & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Agnes
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Isabella
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Walter Evans - Son of Samuel Evans & May
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Wilfred Turner - Son of John Turner & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: S. Allan Spooner. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Annie Clarke - Daughter of Henry Calland Clarke & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daisy Emma Collier - Daughter of George Collier & Priscilla
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Newall - Daughter of Joseph Newall & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Cowx - Daughter of John Cowx & Alice
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Team-owner
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Penny - Daughter of James Penny & Agnes
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Percy Ashley - Son of John Ashley & Annie
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Pawn-broker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Annie
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Mary Ellen
Abode: Penketh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Hunt - Son of Alexander Hunt & Eliza
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
Abode: Crow wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert James Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Maria
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Levi Beesley - Son of Robert Beesley & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Abbott - Daughter of Mary Ellen Abbott, Single Woman
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 8 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Emma
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Frank Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Martha
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Janet Marsh - Daughter of George Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: S.Marys Widnes
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertram Ireland - Son of Richard Ireland & Margaret Ann
Abode: Penketh
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Gates - Daughter of William Gates & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Jane Holman - Daughter of William Henry Holman & Emma
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Margaret
Abode: Toxteth Park Liverpool
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Sparks - Daughter of Thomas Sparks & Mary Ann
Abode: S.Marys Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Alice Lowe - Daughter of Frederick Lowe & Sarah Anne
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 Mar 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Neilson - Daughter of Thomas Neilson & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Florence Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Ann Jones
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Grindley - Son of William Grindley & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Boscow - Daughter of Thomas Boscow & Martha
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Oakes - Daughter of Mary Oakes, Single Woman
Abode: Widnes
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Hewitt - Daughter of William Hewitt & Hannah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hosker - Daughter of Thomas Hosker & Elizabeth
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ruth Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Eliza
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Wilcock - Daughter of Henry Wilcock & Anne
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edna Maude Adams - Daughter of David Adams & Eleanor
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 16 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jane Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Emily
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron-Moulder
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Aston - Daughter of Oliver Aston & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Valentine Horribin - Son of Peter Horribin & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of Robert Baldwin & Martha
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Weighman
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Maude Robins - Daughter of Charles Robins & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Boiler-man
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Edward Robins - Son of Charles Robins & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Boiler-man
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Jane Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Signal-man
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - Daughter of Robert Frederick Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Alice Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Maria
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Robertson - Son of David Robertson & Jessie
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth May Ramsdale - [Child] of James Ramsdale & Clara Florence
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Edward Turton - Son of William Turton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Herbert Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Phoebe
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David James - Son of David James & Anna
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Martha Gill - Daughter of John Gill & Mary Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Foreman of Works
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mable Hudson - Daughter of Cosmo Hudson & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Railway Signal-man
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Beard - Son of Thomas Beard & Mary
Abode: S.Marys Widnes
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Pimblett - Daughter of Samuel Pimblett & Margaret
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Howard - Son of John Howard & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edwardson - Son of James Edwardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Ratcliff - Son of Raymond Ratcliff & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hollowell - Daughter of John Hollowell & Margaret
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 May 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Rathbone - Daughter of Charles Rathbone & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of John James Knight & Mary Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Maude Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Moorcroft - Son of Samuel Moorcroft & Kate
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Edwin Harris - Son of George Harris & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Barber - Son of John Barber & Charlotte
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Carlile - Son of Walter Carlile & Isabella
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertram John Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Vose - Son of Abel Vose & Charlotte
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Ann Jane
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Philip Howard - Son of William Howard & Charlotte
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Melinda Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Rose Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwin Jackson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick George Brown - Son of Henry Enoch Brown & Rachel
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: School-Master
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of Frederick William Brown & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 22 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Glover - Son of James Glover & Ann
Abode: Cronton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Henry Anderton Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter James Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ellen
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Jul 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Jane
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susan Wimpenny - Daughter of Abraham Wimpenny & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Ellen
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Barber - Son of Joseph Barber & Mary
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Herbert Carter - Son of Alfred Carter & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hannah Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Alice
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Harriet
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Eleanor Findon - Daughter of Robert Findon & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Patten - Son of John Southern Patten & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Fanny
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Robert Colman - Son of Francis Marshfield Colman & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Austin Frederick Amos - Son of Joseph Amos & Margaret
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.J Meres Off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Annie
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: H.J Meres Off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Maud Penney - [Child] of Joseph Penney & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: H.J Meres Off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Middleton - Son of Robert Randall Middleton & Louisa
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Whitfield Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Phoebe
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Eleanor
Abode: Ditton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Booth - Son of William Booth & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Jones - Son of William Jones & Sarah Ann
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Worth - Son of John Worth & Ellen
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Annie Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Wilde - Son of Richard Wilde & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ferguson - Son of James Ferguson & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Pedder - Son of James Pedder & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Binns Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Jane
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Gas Engineer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Hankin Meeks - Son of Edmund Meeks & Miriam
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 18 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leonard Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph William Moss - Son of Arthur William Moss & Fanny
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Jonathan Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Catherine
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Plumpton - Son of David Plumpton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Bell - Daughter of George Bell & Ellen
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Dutton - Daughter of Ralph Dutton & Sarah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Joseph Webb - Son of John Webb & Mary Ellen
Abode: Upton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Knight - Son of James Knight & Hannah
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Ann Jones
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Tilley - Daughter of Richard Tilley & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eveline Fanny Edgerley - Daughter of Richard Edgerley & Fanny
Abode: Cuerdley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marian Cash - Daughter of William Cash & Julia
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 14 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Beesley - Daughter of John Beesley & Alice
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfred Ernest Massey - Son of James Vaughan Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Draughts man
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Young Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Phoebe Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Simmonds - Son of Frederick Simmonds & Ann
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 29 Oct 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Goulding - Son of James Goulding & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine-man
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of Robert Dean & Ellen
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers & Ann Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Ann Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Whitfield - Daughter of James Whitfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S.A Spooner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1655234
Baptism: 4 Nov 1879 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Albert Victor Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Foreman of Works
Baptised by: George Holloway Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1655234