click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1879
Baptisms for 1868 - 1873

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1862 - 1867

Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Doward Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Scott - Daughter of James Scott & Jannet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Anne
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bayford - Daughter of George Bayford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton Widnes
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Annie Unsworth - Daughter of Thomas Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ainscough - Daughter of James Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Holding - Son of William Holding & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman of Works
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Barber - Son of William Barber & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Henry Greene - Son of John Greene & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Anne Wallace - Daughter of Thomas Wallace & Bridget
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick John Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Rachel
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Baker - Daughter of John Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Raingill Nelson - Son of Philip Nelson & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Aaron Appleton - Son of Aaron Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Bowman - Son of Joseph Bowman & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hosker - Daughter of Thomas Hosker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William George Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hodgkinson - Daughter of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Goulding - Son of Elizabeth Goulding
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Laboratory Assistant
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Palmer - Daughter of John Palmer & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of Robert Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Beard - Son of Henry Beard & Ester
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Sparks - Son of George Sparks & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Beezley - Son of John Beezley & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Sparks - Daughter of Josiah Sparks & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Samuel Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Adda Cank - Daughter of William Cank & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Turner Smith - Son of Sampson Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wade - Daughter of Johnathan Frederick Wade & Harriet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Manifold - Son of Sarah Manifold
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Izabella
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Cowley - Son of William Cowley & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gladstone Turton - Son of William Turton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Maria
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Sinclair Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Welding - Daughter of Celia Welding
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Travors - Son of James Travors & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Blackmore - Daughter of James Blackmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fazakerly - Daughter of William Fazakerly & Amelia
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Anderson - Daughter of Francis Anderson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Briscoe - Son of Edward Briscoe & Margaret
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fredrick Norris - Son of Fredrick Norris & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Manning - Daughter of William Manning & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Littlemore - Daughter of Richard Littlemore & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wallace - Son of John Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Warburton Marsh - Daughter of Ann Marsh, Single Woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Ellen Bridge - Daughter of Ewain Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gallimore - Daughter of James Gallimore & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Paul - Daughter of Ralph Paul & Mary
    Born: Mar 1839
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Paul - Daughter of Ralph Paul & Mary
    Born: Mar 1845
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Merrin - Daughter of Samuel Merrin & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Davis - Son of Elizabeth Davis, Single Woman
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of John James Knight & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Prescot - Son of Richard Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Barber - Son of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Beesley - Son of Richard Beesley & Harriet
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Kelsall - Daughter of Samuel Kelsall & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Worth - Daughter of John Worth & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Pilling - Daughter of Jabez Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Richard Gleave - Son of Thomas Gleave & Ann Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Jenkins - Daughter of Henry Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Norman - Daughter of William Norman & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Official
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Houghton - Daughter of Samuel Houghton & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Dunn Claridge - Son of Lucy Claridge, Single Woman
    Abode: Latchford Warrington
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James William Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of Robert Wainwright & Rebecca
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hirst - Son of Daniel Hirst & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jane Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Key - Son of Edward Key & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Annie Fazakerly - Daughter of William Fazakerly & Catherine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Berry - Daughter of Matthew Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Sparks - Daughter of Peter Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gate Keeper
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Almond - Daughter of Joseph Almond & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Emma Swain - Daughter of William Swain & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bertha Darwell - Daughter of James Darwell & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Ann Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Daniel James Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Whitfield - Son of John Whitfield & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Dyson - Daughter of Joseph Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Abbott Turton - Son of Joseph Turton & Christian
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Beard - Son of Thomas Beard & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elias Glassey - Son of Thomas Glassey & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Glover - Son of Joseph Glover & Eunice
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Lilian Leeche - Daughter of William Leeche & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of William Henry Davies & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Letitia Whalley - Daughter of Samuel Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Waring - Daughter of John Whittingham Waring & Jessie
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Percival - Daughter of Peter Percival & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Sparks - Daughter of Thomas Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James William Cadman - Son of Thomas Cadman & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellena Stanley - Daughter of Samuel Stanley & Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: W. Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Astles - Daughter of Thomas Astles & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Herbert Sale - Son of Charles Henry Sale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hargraves - Daughter of Jonathon Hargraves & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Meteyard - Son of William Meteyard & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Clerk at Ditton Ironworks
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Matilda Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac James Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Large - Daughter of William Large & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gore - Daughter of William Gore & Margery
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Timperley - Son of Robert Timperley & Martha
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fleming Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Horobin - Son of Peter Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Longton - Daughter of Henry Longton & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Longton - Daughter of Henry Longton & Mary
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Alice Darwell - Daughter of John Darwell & Ellen Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Draper - Daughter of Francis Draper & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Thirza
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Alice
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Noah Bate - Son of Noah Bate & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Travers - Daughter of Joshua Travers & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dutton - Daughter of Henry Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick James Simpson - Son of Robert David Simpson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Winstanly - Daughter of Henry Winstanly & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Bray - Son of James Bray & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth France - Daughter of Joseph France & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Joseph Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of Alfred Parr & Ann
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Percival - Daughter of James Percival & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Richard Webster - Son of Peter Webster & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amy Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Brown - Son of Henry Enoch Brown & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: National Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Newton - Daughter of Joseph Newton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Newall - Son of Thomas Newall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emelyn Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Lydia
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Common Brewer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Horabin - Daughter of Henry Horabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roughstage - Daughter of Thomas Roughstage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [name is given as Roughsedge in Civil Register]
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Frederick Parr - Son of James Parr & Maryanne
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Dock-Master
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Ann
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Albert Owen - Son of William Owen & Ann
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Maryanne
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rotherham - Son of Charles Rotherham & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Manning - Daughter of William Manning & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Done Latchford - Daughter of Joseph Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Harriet Dixon - Daughter of Francis Dixon & Martha
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Rycroft
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Lydia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ireland - Son of Thomas Ireland & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Horobin - Son of John Horobin & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Page - Daughter of Ralph Page & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lavinia Peover - Daughter of John Peover & Lavinia
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Levi Dennett - Son of Thomas Levi Dennett & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rachel Gillow - Daughter of Thomas Gillow & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Hillier - Daughter of Thomas Hillier & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Almond - Daughter of Robert Almond & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Knight - Son of Mary Ellen Knight, Single Woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Leathwood - Son of George Leathwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Miles Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Noel Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Stocks Hall - Son of Arthur George Hall & Julia Lousia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caroline Jane Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Teresa Horobin - Daughter of William Horobin & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Beesley - Daughter of John Beesley & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Axford - Daughter of William Axford & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Large - Daughter of Joshua Large & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richard Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Darwell - Daughter of Thomas Darwell & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Joseph Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Pritchard - Daughter of William Sweetman Pritchard & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Pritchard - Daughter of William Sweetman Pritchard & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jane Dutton - Daughter of Edwin Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Kershaw - Son of William Henry Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Kershaw - Daughter of William Henry Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: [aged 6 years - written beneath child's name]
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Thomas Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Thomas Allen - Son of John Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Rose Beesley - Daughter of Robert Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Duncan Sinclair Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sam Luxton - Son of Richard Luxton & Matilda
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Whitfield - Daughter of Amanda Whitfield, Single Woman
    Abode: Garston
    Notes: [Aged 7 years - written beneath child's name]
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Edwardson - Daughter of Thomas Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Travis - Daughter of James Travis & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Thomas Bridge - Son of Ewain Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lister - Son of George Lister & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Wilde - Daughter of William Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Webb - Daughter of William Webb & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Forster - Son of David Forster & Jane
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Roston - Daughter of Jabez Roston & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Beesley - Daughter of William Beesley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Percy - Daughter of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Case - Daughter of Peter Case & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Lavinia Robertson - Daughter of David Robertson & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sub-Contractor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Eliza
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles John Knight - Son of John James Knight & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Baguley - Daughter of Peter Baguley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hignet - Daughter of William Hignet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Barber - Son of John Barber & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagnall - Daughter of James Dagnall & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Eaton - Daughter of Frederick Eaton & Frances
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Shaw - Son of Francis John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Contractor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gertrude Helen Darlington - Daughter of Warren Darlington, Gentleman & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cook - Son of William Cook & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Atkins - Daughter of James Atkins & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Minton - Son of Thomas Minton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Gertrude Davies - Daughter of William Henry Davies & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sophia Foden - Daughter of Beckett Foden & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1855
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Prescot - Son of George Prescot & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ann Evans - Daughter of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Abbott - Son of Joshua Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Gallimore - Daughter of William Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bramhall - Daughter of William Bramhall & Ellen
    Abode: Golborne
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Corns - Daughter of John Corns & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Enoch Broom - Son of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Burkett - Son of John Burkett & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christopher Worth - Son of John Worth & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Hodgkinson - Daughter of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Young - Son of Edward Young & Betsey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of Josiah Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Black - Son of James Black & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Whitfield - Son of Charles Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Christopher Whalley - Son of Samuel Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Woods - Daughter of Ellen Woods, Single Woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Turton - Daughter of Joseph Turton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Turton - Son of Joseph Turton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wright - Daughter of Benjamin Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Foreman Moulder
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Lomax - Daughter of Alice Lomax
    Abode: Crow wood
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Thomason - Daughter of Samuel Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hirst - Daughter of Elias Hirst & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - Son of James Prescot & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Ann Gleave - Daughter of Thomas Gleave & Ann Jane
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Edward Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bray - Daughter of James Bray & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hunt - Son of George Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - Daughter of George Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Rathbone - Son of Charles Rathbone & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Whitfield - Son of Joseph Whitfield & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Samuel Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Houghton - Daughter of Josiah Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Standish - Daughter of Peter Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Leicester - Son of Francis Leicester & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Coombes - Son of William Coombes & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Kinsey - Son of Strethill Kinsey & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Jamieson - Daughter of Thomas Jamieson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Beard - Son of Thomas Beard & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Ackers - Son of Joseph Ackers & Mary Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Kay - Son of Edward Kay & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Sparks - Son of Thomas Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Edward Foster - Son of William Foster & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Isabella
    Abode: Partington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Sparks - Son of Peter Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gateman
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Doward - Daughter of William Doward & Jane
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allen Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 May 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Percy - Daughter of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of Sarah Whitfield, Single Woman
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Timperley - Son of John Timperley & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William John Tipping - Son of Robert Tipping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cadman - Son of Thomas Cadman & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Sparks - Son of George Sparks & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles James Glover - Son of Joseph Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Frederick Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Holding - Son of John Holding & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Glover - Daughter of Robert Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederica Houghton - Daughter of Samuel Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of Job Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Brailsford - Son of Daniel Brailsford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Owen Twigg - Son of John Twigg & Susan
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Peter Platt - Son of Peter Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lythgoe - Daughter of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Woods Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Moss - Son of John Moss & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Peter Williams - Son of Annie Williams, Single Woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Shallcross - Son of Thomas Shallcross & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Martland - Son of James Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Polly Bosstick - Daughter of John Bosstick & Harriet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Sellaber Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Sellaber Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Emily Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Sellaber Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Lloyd Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gough - Daughter of Moses Gough & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Norris - Son of Frederick Norris & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Almond - Daughter of Joseph Almond & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Jane Whittle, Single Woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Lyson - Son of Arthur Northage Lyson & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Station Master
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Newall - Daughter of Joseph Newall & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Robertson - Son of David Robertson & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Contractor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ellison Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Norris - Son of William Norris & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph France - Son of Joseph France & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Radley - Son of William Radley & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Barber - Son of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Minnie Smallbun - Daughter of Enoch Smallbun & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Laboratory Assistant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Baker - Daughter of Isaac Baker & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Kelsall - Son of Samuel Kelsall & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Emma
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles James Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Kate Hannah
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cank - Daughter of William Cank & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Pritchard - Son of William Sweetman Pritchard & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - Son of William Stewart & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dutton - Daughter of Henry Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Fanny Edwardson - Daughter of James Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Baker - Son of John Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beesley - Daughter of John Beesley & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Grundy - Son of Holland Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dickenson - Daughter of George Dickenson & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Rogers - Son of Robert Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Dennett - Son of William Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Fenny - Son of Thomas Fenny & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter John Simpson - Son of Robert David Simpson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of James Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ann Beswick - Daughter of Richard Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Adam Pilling & Janes
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hodgkinson - Daughter of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Glover - Son of James Glover & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helena Beatrice Turton - Daughter of William Turton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Horobin - Daughter of Henry Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Young - Daughter of Edward Young & Betsey
    Abode: Brickfield Farnworth
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Richard Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Ann
    Abode: 50 Pembroke Place Liverpool
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Margaret Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles & Ann
    Abode: 50 Pembroke Place Liverpool
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Sparks - Daughter of Samuel Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Bamber - Son of Robert Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William John Holding - Son of William Holding & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Joseph Sandland - Son of Arthur John Sandland & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Travers - Daughter of Joshua Travers & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - Daughter of William Webb & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Kate
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Longton - Son of Peter Longton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Macwell - Son of Alice Macwell, Single Woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hodson - Son of Edwin Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Betsy
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marian Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of Edwin Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Lydia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Maria
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Rotherham - Daughter of Charles Rotherham & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Holding - Son of William Holding & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman of Works
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Richardson Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William David Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Sankey - Son of Isaac Sankey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabel Grace Hall - Daughter of Arthur George Hall & Julia Lousia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Case - Son of Peter Case & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File-Maker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Southwell - Son of Joseph Southwell & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Horabin - Daughter of Peter Horabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Travers - Son of James Travers & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Jabez Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Horabin - Son of William Horabin & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Faramond - Daughter of George Faramond & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Louisa Glassey - Daughter of Thomas Glassey & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Thomas Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald Owen Morley Whitaker - Son of Owen Crowe Whitaker & Mary Morley
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Professional Cricketer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldrid - Daughter of James Aldrid & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Amelia Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Harriet
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christopher Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Archibald Thomas Kyle - Son of Alexander Kyle & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Dutton - Daughter of Edward Dutton & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woodward - Son of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Woodward - Daughter of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughsedge - Daughter of Thomas Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Edward Ramsay - Son of George Ramsay & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Charles Timperley - Son of Robert Timperley & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: George Frederic Gibbs Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ernest Raven - Son of James Raven & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Grammar School Master
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Sparks - Son of Thomas Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter John Wright - Son of Benjamin Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest James Young - Son of John Young & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Brown - Son of Henry Enoch Brown & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: National Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Maud Mary Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Lee - Daughter of Frederic Lee & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Charles Wolley - Son of Walter Wolley & Maria
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Justina Agatha Leathwood - Daughter of George Leathwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Lead Vicar of Holy Trinity Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Manning - Son of William Manning & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Lead Vicar of Holy Trinity Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: R.Way Station Master
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Peover - Son of Frederick William Peover & Lavinia
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Goulding - Daughter of James Goulding & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Richard Ockleshaw Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Betsey
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Tomkinson - Son of John Tomkinson & Betsey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: R.Way Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Tomkinson - Daughter of John Tomkinson & Betsey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: R.Way Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Swaine - Daughter of Thomas Swaine & Emma
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: R.Way Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Bate - Son of John Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Edward Walsh & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Brown - Daughter of Frederick William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hunt - Son of Samuel Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Amelia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Martha Coux - Daughter of John Coux & Alice
    Abode: Roscommon Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Team Owner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Calvert Frodsham - Son of William Calvert Frodsham & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Retired Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Beesley - Son of Robert Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Holmes Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Dorothy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Contractor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Alice Ratcliff - Daughter of Raymond Ratcliff & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Fogg Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Alice Hirst - Daughter of Elias Hirst & Mary Abbott
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Esther
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwin Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Kerslake - [Child] of Thomas Kerslake & Phoebe
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Anne
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Bate - [Child] of Noah Bate & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Points man on Railway
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of Francis Dixon & Martha
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgins - Daughter of Andrew Hodgins & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Camilla Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Prescot - Son of George Prescot & Anne
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Haynes - Son of Richard Haynes & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bridge - Daughter of Ewaine Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Eliza
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ernest Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Rachel
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Gerard - Daughter of William Henry Gerard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry James Forster - Son of William Forster & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Whitfield - Son of Charles Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles William Middleton - Son of William Middleton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Timperley - Daughter of John Timperley & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Atkins - Daughter of James Atkins & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Eina Robertson - Daughter of David Robertson & Jessie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Corn sacker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Newall - Daughter of Joseph Newall & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Doward - Son of William Doward & Jane
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Mill wright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Daughter of Ralph Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Lythgoe - Daughter of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Thomason - [Child] of Samuel Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Beesley - [Child] of Thomas Beesley & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Longworth Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.C. Ward Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bramhall - Daughter of William Bramhall & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Sparks - Daughter of Peter Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Beesley - Daughter of John Beesley & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Westwell - Daughter of Samuel Westwell & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Leonard Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Sweetman Pritchard - Daughter of William Sweetman Pritchard & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Will.Dauks Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Golding - [Child] of Peter Golding & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Tipping - [Child] of Robert Tipping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Lucas Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Mary Eaton - [Child] of Frederic Eaton & Frances
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dennett - [Child] of George Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Reynolds - [Child] of Joshua Reynolds & Alice Maud
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Mary Morrey - [Child] of James Morrey & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jamieson - [Child] of Thomas Jamieson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: W. Dauks
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Eleanor
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Louisa Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Eunice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Alwood - Daughter of Joseph Alwood & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Alice Twigg - Daughter of John Twigg & Susan
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Peattie - Son of William John Peattie & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Thomas Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edward Kay - Son of Edward Kay & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Gallimore - Son of James Gallimore & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Beesley - Daughter of William Beesley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 May 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Halebank
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Grace Holloway - Daughter of George Holloway & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Hignett - Son of William Hignett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Moorcroft - Daughter of James Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lena Barber - Daughter of John Barber & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Menia Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Edward Moss - Son of James Joseph Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Haughton - Son of James Haughton & Annie
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Osman Wade - Son of Jonathan Fredrick Wade & Harriette
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Wade - Son of Jonathan Fredrick Wade & Harriette
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helen Young - Daughter of Edward Young & Betsey
    Abode: Birchfield Farnworth
    Occupation: Wine-merchant
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Dickenson - Daughter of George Dickenson & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Platt - Son of Peter Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Travers - Son of Joshua Travers & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Haslem - Daughter of Joseph James Haslem & Emma
    Abode: Richmond Row Liverpool
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfrid Norris - Son of Frederick Norris & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ansdell - Daughter of John Ansdell & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James William Cadman - Son of Thomas Cadman & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lilian Patten - Daughter of John Patten & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Station Master
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woodruff - Son of George Woodruff & Fanny
    Abode: Northern Etchells
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Holding - Daughter of John Holding & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Bergess - Son of Josiah Bergess & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Almond - Son of Joseph Almond & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Ramsey - Daughter of Charles Ramsey & Ada
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ramsay - Daughter of John Ramsay & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Ramsay - Daughter of John Ramsay & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Evan Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Mary Hunter - Daughter of Ferdinand Hunter & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Blackmore - Son of James Blackmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Coombes - Son of William Coombes & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Page - Son of Ralph Page & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Norland Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Ellen
    Born: Oct 1866
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Edith Oliver - [Child] of Josiah Oliver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Robert Oliver - [Child] of Josiah Oliver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Field - Son of Arthur Field & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas William Richard Jarvis - Son of Edmund Jarvis & Susan
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Woodward Whitfield - Daughter of Job Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Baguley - Daughter of Peter Baguley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bellard - Daughter of Thomas Bellard & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Kate
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Chesworth - Daughter of James Chesworth & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Richard Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marian Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ciceley Glover - Daughter of Henry Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Arthur Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Grundy - Son of Gerard Grundy & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bell - Son of George Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Rigby - Son of Mary Ann Rigby, Single Woman
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Whitfield - Son of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Isaac Axford - Son of William Axford & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tomkinson - Son of John Tomkinson & Betsey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Sparks - Daughter of Samuel Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Miller Dyson - Daughter of Joseph Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Edward Wareing - Son of John Whittingham Wareing & Jessie
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dunne - Son of Thomas Dunne & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Stowell Curate of St Marys Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Douglas Kerr Hall - Son of Arthur George Hall & Julia Lousia
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ernest James - Son of David James & Hannah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Ratliffe - Son of John Ratliffe & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Name is given as Ratcliffe in Civil Register]
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Turton - Son of Joseph Turton & Christian
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Corns - Daughter of John Corns & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Millington Millington - Daughter of George Millington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Webb - Daughter of John Webb & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - Son of Thomas Molyneux & Esther
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Isabella Acton - Daughter of William Henry Acton, Gentleman & Isabella
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Joseph Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Bratby - Son of James Bratby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stuart Henry Simpson - [Child] of Robert David Simpson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Alice Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Eliza
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rathbone - Son of Charles Rathbone & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard William Ashton - Son of Daniel Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Burrill - Son of Robert Burrill & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Foreman Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Traverse - Son of James Traverse & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Bowerman - Son of William Bowerman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. S. Egan?
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christiana Hanna Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson, Gentleman & Hanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. S. Egan?
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Giles Ainscoe - [Child] of Alice Ainscoe
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J. S. Egan?
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - Son of Thomas Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Peter Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Gillow - Daughter of Thomas Gillow & Mary
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer & Betsey
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Writing-clerk
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Winifred
    Abode: Appleton in Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Stowell Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Stanley Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: St Marys Parish Widnes
    Occupation: Laboratory Assistant
    Baptised by: J Stowell Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Brown - [Child] of Benjamin Brown & Rachel
    Abode: Appleton in Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Stowell Off: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Charles Sandland - Son of John Arthur Sandland & Alice
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Drapers Assistant
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Thomas Evans - Son of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Middleton - Son of Robert Randall Middleton & Louisa
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Samuel Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Kelsall - Son of Henry Kelsall & Jane
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Unsworth - Son of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Glover - Daughter of Joseph Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Radley - Daughter of William Radley & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Pedder - Daughter of James Pedder & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Ship-wright
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of Adam Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rowlinson - Son of James Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Horobin - Daughter of Peter Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Horobin - Son of Henry Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Aaron Molyneux - Son of Peter Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - Son of Sarah Hewitt, Single Woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barber - Daughter of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Dennett - Daughter of George Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of Peter Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ethel Mary Cowx - Daughter of John Cowx & Alice
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Cart-owner
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Beatrice Moss - Daughter of Cheshire Moss & Nora
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Professor of Dancing
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Wright - Son of Benjamin Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Sparkes - Daughter of Thomas Sparkes & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kyle - Daughter of Alexander Gibbs Kyle & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Draughts-man
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William George Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Thomas Standen - Son of Charles Standen & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marc Antony Standen - Son of Charles Standen & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - Son of Raymond Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Young - Son of Edward Young & Betsey
    Abode: Brickfield Farnworth
    Occupation: Wine-merchant
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Swain - Son of William Swain & Emma
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frank Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Luke Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Knight - Son of James Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: White-smith
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Matthew Knight - Son of James Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: White-smith
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Prescott - Son of Richard Prescott & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Birkett - Son of Edward Birkett & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Louisa Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Eliza
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harold Orlando Timmins - Son of Joseph Timmins & Emma
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Gas-Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Permilia Annie Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Newall - Son of Joseph Newall & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Moss - Daughter of James Joseph Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Plumpton - Son of Joseph Plumpton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maggie Gough - Daughter of William Gough & Emma
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Emma Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
May Grayson - Daughter of John Grayson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Horabin - Daughter of William Horabin & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Market Drayton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Dennett - Son of Hamilton Dennett & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Ship-carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Broom - Daughter of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Rostens - Son of Jabez Rostens & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of Evan Hughes & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Swain - Son of Thomas Swain & Emma
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lily Lea Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Sarah Timperley - Daughter of David Timperley & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Helena Leatherbarrow - Daughter of John Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Baker - Daughter of Isaac Baker & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ada Florence Sharp - Daughter of Samuel Sharp & Eliza
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Grace Lomax - Daughter of James Nightingale Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Writing-clerk
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Justina Leathwood - Daughter of George Leathwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File-Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Hunt - Son of George Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Pownall Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley & Catherine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Russell - Son of Amos Russell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Green - Daughter of James Green & Annie
    Abode: Crow-wood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Albert Green - Son of James Green & Annie
    Abode: Crow-wood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Ness - Son of Alexander Ness & Elsie
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manager of Factory
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Barton - Son of James Barton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Jane Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Fielding Ould
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Abbot - [Child] of Henry Abbot & Catherine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fielding Ould
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Edward Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stowell Off.Min
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. A. W. Norice?
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Maria
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Florence Ann Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Thomas Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Boat-man
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Lydia
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hackney - Son of Thomas Hackney & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Joseph Henry Platt - Son of William Platt & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woodruff - Son of George Woodruff & Fanny
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Milk dealer
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Hesketh - Daughter of George Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwin Nisbet Ramsay - Son of George Ramsay & Isabella
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard William Cobbet Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Hannah Belle
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Rotheram - Son of Charles Rotheram & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Haynes - Daughter of Richard Haynes & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Carlisle - Son of Walker Carlisle & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Frederick Lowe & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: May 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Newall - Son of Thomas Newall & Ellen
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in left margin:] Bapt. May/73 by Revd. John Stowell. [in date column:]
           Received Oct 26.
    Baptised by: John Stowell; Received by R Oates
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Edwardson - Daughter of James Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henry Lucas-Whitfield - Son of Thomas Lucas-Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: Richd. Oates
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James George - Son of Charles George & Harriet
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Job Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Lugsdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Joseph Molyneux Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Lugsdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Beesley - Son of Robert Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Timperley - Son of John Timperley & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of Job Clarke & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Corden - Son of John Corden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Corden - Daughter of John Corden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jane Cockerell - Daughter of Samuel Cockerell & Julia
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Janet Bamber - Daughter of Robert Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eva Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Helsby - Son of James Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Peattie - Son of William John Peattie & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Edwardson - Daughter of Thomas Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ena Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Thompson Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of John Marsh Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tin-man
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Hodgins - Son of Andrew Hodgins & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Greenough Foster - Daughter of David Foster & Ann
    Abode: St Marys Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Smithies Metcalf - Son of Henry Metcalf & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Sayle - Son of Charles Henry Sayle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Broadheath
    Occupation: Railway Station Master
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Markland - Son of James Markland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Edward Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Fenney - Son of Thomas Fenney & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Holloway Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1655234

Next Page of Baptisms for 1874 - 1879

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home