click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1879
Baptisms for 1862 - 1867

Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Sparks - Son of Thomas Sparks & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur George Bell - Son of William Nevin Bell & Jessie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Corn-Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Game-Keeper
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Emma Bridge - Daughter of Ewaine Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Prescot - Son of Richard Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Walker - Daughter of Henry Walker & Ann
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - Daughter of Henry Walker & Ann
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Longton - Son of Joseph Longton & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Almond - Son of Joseph Almond & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Charles Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of John Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - Son of Joseph Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Burrows - Son of Joseph Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John William Beswick - Son of Richard Beswick & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Water-man
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth Lees - Son of James Chadwick Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Curate of Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Helen Longton - Daughter of Peter Longton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baguley - Daughter of George Baguley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William John Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Abbot Beesley - Daughter of William Beesley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of Richard Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Harriet
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Richard Dixon - Son of Francis Dixon & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Cowan - Son of Joseph Cowan & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Cowan - Daughter of Joseph Cowan & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lightfoot - Daughter of William Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Horobin - Daughter of Henry Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Gallimore - Son of John Gallimore & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Leathwood - Daughter of George Leathwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gardner - Daughter of William Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Albert Ratcliff - Son of James Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of Philip Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter Hedgcock - Daughter of Thomas Hedgcock & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Cowan - Daughter of Joseph Cowan & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Whitfield - Son of George Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Abbott - Son of Joshua Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Edward Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Minton - Daughter of Thomas Minton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Bagiley - Son of Peter Bagiley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of James Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Wilde - Daughter of Edwin Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Horobin - Daughter of Peter Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Dale - Daughter of Daniel Dale & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Horatio Nelson - Son of Philip Nelson & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Samuel Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Horobin - Son of John Horobin & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Alfred Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - Daughter of George Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Turton - Son of Joseph Turton & Christian
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sumner - Daughter of Henry Sumner & Isabella
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Beesley - Son of Thomas Beesley & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Joseph Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jane Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Noah Lamb - Son of David Lamb & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File-Cutter
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Eliza Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dale - Daughter of John Dale & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Appleton - Son of Joshua Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Marsh - Daughter of Peter Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Lythgoe - Daughter of William Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Peover - Son of John Peover & Livinia
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Shop-Ker.
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Peover - Son of John Peover & Livinia
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry James Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Louise Raven - Daughter of James Raven & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Master of the Grammer School
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sparks - Son of George Sparks & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Grace Willcox - Daughter of James Willcox & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Coventry
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Vanda Bennett - Daughter of Joseph Bennett & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1862
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sandra Bennett - Daughter of Joseph Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Contracter?
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Littlemore - Daughter of Richard Littlemore & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Kennion - Son of William Kennion & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Pearson - Son of Joseph Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edwardson - Daughter of Henry Edwardson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William George Leopold Houghton - Son of William Houghton, Gentleman & Elizabeth Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Earnest Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Birch Horobin - Son of William Horobin & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of Thomas Francis Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Game-Keeper
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Standish - Daughter of John Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Jane Unsworth - Daughter of Thomas Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Glover - Son of Joseph Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Schofield Heath - Son of Job Heath & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Mathew Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Mountfield - Daughter of Thomas Mountfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Abbott - Daughter of John Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Stanley Ball - Son of Samuel Ball & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ainscough - Daughter of James Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Percy - Daughter of Robert Percy & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Isaac Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Hague - Daughter of James Hague & Rosannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriette Alberta Thomson - Daughter of James Sword Thomson & Harriette
    Abode: Ditton Lodge
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Darwell - Son of Thomas Darwell & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Barber - Daughter of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Alan Bell - Son of William Nevin Bell & Jessie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Corn-Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Percival - Son of Peter Percival & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Appleton - Daughter of Aaron Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Sharp - Son of Henry Sharp & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Rogerson - Son of George Rogerson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Rathbone - Son of Charles Rathbone & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Wallace George Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: China Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodgkinson - Daughter of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Vandah Ramsay - Daughter of George Ramsay & Isabella
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holford - Daughter of John Holford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Cork - Daughter of Solomon Cork & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Gallimore - Daughter of William Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: School-Master
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Adelaide Ireland - Daughter of Thomas Ireland & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Mountfield - Daughter of Thomas Mountfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Bancroft Warburton - Son of Joseph Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Noah Bate & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Archie Jameson - Son of William Jameson & Annie Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pawn-broker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Woodward - Son of Ann Woodward, Single Woman
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bertha Jameson - Daughter of William Jameson & Annie Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Pawn-broker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Wilde - Daughter of William Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Axford - Son of William Axford & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Sparks - Son of Peter Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret French - Daughter of James French & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Joseph Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hoole - Son of David Hoole & Alice
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Broom - Daughter of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Daniels - Son of Ralph Daniels & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Daniels - Son of Ralph Daniels & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Molyneux - Son of William Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Alice
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Game-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hardman Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Pawn-broker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alecock - Daughter of William Alecock & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Platt - Daughter of Peter Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ford - Daughter of Henry Ford & Ann
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Water-man
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Haddock - Daughter of Robert Haddock & Margaret Shanklin
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hedgcock - Daughter of Joseph Hedgcock & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Garton Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - Son of Frederick Eaton & Frances
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles White - Son of John White & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William James Parr - Son of James Parr & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Machine-Man
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sail Cloth Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hunt - Daughter of George Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 May 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Selina Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Police-Man
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes docks
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Gillow - Daughter of Thomas Gillow & Mary
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Widnes docks
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Platt - Son of Samuel Platt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Billington - Daughter of Richard Billington & Emma
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Radley - Son of Joseph Radley & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Worth - Daughter of John Worth & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Calland - Daughter of Henry Calland & Sarah Margaret
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Draper - Daughter of Francis Draper & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joe Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Whitfield - Daughter of Charles Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Kate
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Hall Tilley - Son of James Tilley & Lydia
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Ford - Daughter of Jonas Robert Ford & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Grace - Daughter of Edward Grace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leila Margaret Gleave - Daughter of Thomas Gleave & Ann Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Palin - Son of Samuel Palin & Martha
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Harbour Master
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Manifold - Son of Thomas Manifold & Lucy
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Richard Mason & Sarahe [sic]
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Longton - Son of Joseph Longton & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susanna Alice Kenwright - Daughter of John Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Jameson - Daughter of William Jameson & Annie Maria
    Abode: Widnes dock
    Occupation: Pawn broker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Daniel Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilde - Daughter of Edwin Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Barber - Son of John Barber & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes-Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Peplow Balshaw - Daughter of Richard Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turton - Daughter of Joseph Turton & Christiana
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Bradbury - Son of Joseph Bradbury & Tabitha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Joshua Bell - Son of George Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Furnace-Man
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Baguley - Son of Robert Baguley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Woolley - Son of James Woolley & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Beer-house keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woolley - Son of James Woolley & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Beer-house keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Groom - Daughter of William Groom & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Baker - Son of John Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Rotherham - Son of Charles Rotherham & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rosanna Appleton - Daughter of Isabella Appleton
    Abode: Upton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henrietta Pearson Leche - Daughter of William Leche & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick John Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hedgcock - Daughter of Thomas Hedgcock & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edwardson - Son of John Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Calvert Frodsham - Son of William Calvert Frodsham, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: W. Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louis Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Time-keeper
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.C.Lees Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Catherine
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Percival - Son of James Percival & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Longton - Daughter of Henry Longton & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Seymor Young - Son of John Young & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hannah Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Longton - Daughter of Peter Longton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Thomas Owen - Son of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Alice Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Lowe Whitfield - Daughter of Job Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ann Almond - Daughter of Joseph Almond & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wallace Lee Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cook - Son of William Cook & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of James Prescot & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - Daughter of Thomas Ireland & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Wade - Son of Jonathan Frederick Wade & Harriett
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Hurst - Daughter of Daniel Hurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Brick Tile Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Abbott - Daughter of George Abbott & Rachel
    Abode: Bold Lodge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Roughsedge - Daughter of Thomas Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Annie Heath - Daughter of Job Heath & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Axford - Daughter of William Axford & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dennet - Daughter of Thomas Levi Dennet & Alice
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginald James Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Alice Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hockenull - Daughter of Ralph Hockenull & Sarah
    Abode: Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisa Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: School Master & Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Andrew Eccles - Son of James Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Potter - Son of James Potter & Hannah
    Abode: Runcorn Gaps
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Lythgoe - Daughter of William Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Allison - Daughter of Kate Allison, Spinster
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Prescot - Son of Richard Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwin Olliver - Son of Joseph Olliver & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Olliver - Daughter of Joseph Olliver & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Young - Son of John Young & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Tollitt - Son of George Tollitt & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Anne Balmer - Daughter of Joseph Balmer & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helena Beaumont - Daughter of Abel Beaumont & Helen
    Abode: Lugsdale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fredericka Eliza Lillie Beaumont - Daughter of Frederick Beaumont & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Edwardson - Son of Henry Edwardson & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Farmer - Son of John Farmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Jane Hanger - Daughter of John Hanger & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriette Unsworth - Daughter of Thomas Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Beesley - Daughter of William Beesley & Ellen
    Abode: Crow Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 May 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Woodhouse - Daughter of John Woodhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sail Cloth Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Jane Grace - Daughter of William Grace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susannah Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dixon - Daughter of Francis Dixon & Martha
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Daughter of Joseph Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pickavance - Son of James Pickavance & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaiah Alfred Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Blackmore - Son of James Blackmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Paul Leathwood - Son of George Leathwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Horrabin - Son of Peter Horrabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter France - Son of Joseph France & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - Son of John Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Alice Whitfield - Daughter of Joseph Whitfield & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Laura Margaret Bell - Daughter of William Niven Bell & Jessie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Notes: [Transcribed as written; other sources indicate that the Father's name was
           William Nevin Bell]
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradburn - Daughter of David Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Dowell - Son of Thomas Dowell & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Forster - Daughter of James Forster & Hannah
    Born: 1 Nov 1840
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Forster - Daughter of James Forster & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jun 1848
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Forster - Son of James Forster & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1844
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Horrabin - Son of Henry Horrabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Astley - Son of Thomas Astley & Martha
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Baguley - Son of Peter Baguley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crow Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Sparkes - Daughter of Josiah Sparkes & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Helena Mary Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Eliza
    Abode: Peasley Cross
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Walton - Son of Ann Walton, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Prescot - Daughter of George Prescot & Annie
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Edward Kay & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Flora Jane Travis - Daughter of Henry Travis & Catharine
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Powell - Daughter of Elizabeth Powell
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Lea - Son of Daniel Lea & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Newall - Daughter of Thomas Newall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederic John Norris Ramsay - Son of George Ramsay & Isabella
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Walton - Son of Peter Walton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Herbert Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Stead - Daughter of Sarah Stead, Spinster
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - Daughter of Peter Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brush-maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Turton - Daughter of William Turton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Richard Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Calvert Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Hodgkinson - Daughter of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James William Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Walker Norris - Son of William Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Davenport - Son of Jacob Davenport & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Sparkes - Daughter of George Sparkes & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Sparkes - Daughter of Thomas Sparkes & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Bradbury - Son of Joseph Bradbury & Tabitha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Barber - Daughter of William Barber & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Matthias Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Horobin - Son of John Horobin & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of Josiah Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Ann Street Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Binns - Daughter of Jane Binns
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ann Brimelow - Daughter of Thomas Brimelow & Alice Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gleave - Son of Thomas Gleave & Ann Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Minnie Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Littlemore - Son of Richard Littlemore & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maude Mary Bennett - Daughter of Joseph Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - Daughter of Jabez Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Abbott - Daughter of George Abbott & Rachel
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hollins - Daughter of Thomas Hollins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Goddard - Daughter of Robert Goddard & Mary
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathan Thomas Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Frederick Plumpton - Son of Peter Plumpton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Alexander Kyle - Son of Alexander Kyle & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Martinscroft - Son of Margaret Martinscroft
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Mason - Son of Samuel Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Coombes - Daughter of William Coombes & Margaret
    Abode: Moss Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - Daughter of George Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Sarah Moss, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Moss - Daughter of Elizabeth Moss, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1865 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Valdo Holtermann - Son of Adolf Holtermann & Emma
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Noah Bate & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elijah Broom - Son of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Whitfield - Daughter of Charles Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Luxton - Daughter of Richard Luxton & Matilda
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barber - Daughter of Henry Barber & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Davies - Son of William Henry Davies & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk in Counting House
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Linton Rudolph Thomson - Son of James Sword Thomson & Harriette
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Alice Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susanna Barten - Daughter of Richard Barten & Camilla
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sparks - Daughter of Peter Sparks & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph White - Son of John White & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Martha
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Peover - Son of John Peover & Lavinia
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Margrave - Son of William Margrave & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Agent at Copper Works
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Holding - Daughter of William Holding & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Helena Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Rotherham - Daughter of Charles Rotherham & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sophia Dale - Daughter of Daniel Dale & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Calvert Frodsham - Daughter of William Calvert Frodsham, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of George Whitfield & Rachel
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William John Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Beard - Daughter of Henry Beard & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George House - Son of David House & Alice
    Abode: Moss Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eden Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Emma
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Salmon - Daughter of Richard Salmon & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Percival - Daughter of Peter Percival & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harry Rutter - Son of Mary Ann Rutter
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Clementine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Longton - Daughter of Joseph Longton & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Roger Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Cranshaw Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances French - Daughter of James French & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Matilda Holford - Daughter of John Holford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Foreman at Chemical Works
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail Cloth Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Minton - Son of Thomas Minton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Alkali Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sandra Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stephen Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail Cloth Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Hedgecock - Son of Joseph Hedgecock & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer at Bone Works
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lillie Beatrice Heath - Daughter of Job Heath & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kate Worth - Daughter of John Worth & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Brailsford - Daughter of Daniel Brailsford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Martha Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Maria
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Cowley - Daughter of William Cowley & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Frederick Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Annie Wade - Daughter of Jonathan Wade & Harriette
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Quarry-man
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk at Alkali Works
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anthony Bowman - Son of Joseph Bowman & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Hirst - Daughter of Daniel Hirst & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Jump - Son of Mary Jump, Spinster
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Henry Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Isabella
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Sinclair Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Annie
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of David Foster & Jane
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - Daughter of Robert Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Docks Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Weir - Daughter of James Weir & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William David Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Crow Wood Widnes
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stephen Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Rosina Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Kate
    Abode: Hammersmith London
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellison - Daughter of Philip Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Ainscough - Daughter of James Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Blackmore - Daughter of James Blackmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Logan Bell - Daughter of William Nevin Bell & Jessie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Herbert Bridge - Son of Ewain Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frederick William Wright - Son of William Wright & Henrietta
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Robert Houghton - Son of Robert Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C.J.S. Walker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Parr - Son of James Parr & Mary Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clerk in Acc Office
    Baptised by: C.J.S. Walker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Abbott - Daughter of John Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: C.J.S. Walker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.J.S. Walker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C.J.S. Walker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Arthur Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch-Toolmaker
    Baptised by: C.J.S. Walker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Davonport - Son of William Davonport & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.J.S. Walker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Gallimore - Daughter of William Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: C.J.S. Walker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gallimore - Son of Mary Gallimore, Single Woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: C.J.S. Walker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C.J.S. Walker Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Ireland - Son of Thomas Ireland & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Axford - Son of William Axford & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leather - Son of George Leather & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Foundry Smith
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wilfrid Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Stone Setter
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of Robert Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Lydia
    Abode: Chorley's Farm Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Birch Horrabin - Son of William Horrabin & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Game-Keeper
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Roughsedge - Daughter of Thomas Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ellis Grayson - Son of John Grayson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Seymour Young - Son of John Young & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Henry Horrabin - Son of Henry Horrabin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Sparks - Daughter of Thomas Sparks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Darwell - Daughter of John Darwell & Ellen Hannah
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Brick-Layer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jameson - Daughter of Thomas Jameson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Butler - Daughter of George Butler & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph France - Son of Joseph France & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lavinia Almond - Daughter of Joseph Almond & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Edward Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Edward Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Baptised 29th Sept 1865 [written in margin]
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur William Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Lydia
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Common Brewer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barber - Son of John Barber & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of Edwin Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Morgan - Son of Peter Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husband-man
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Astles - Son of Thomas Astles & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilde - Daughter of William Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Paul Leathwood - Son of George Leathwood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Beasley - Daughter of Thomas Beasley & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Edward Ashton & Louisa
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathan Paling - Son of Adam Paling & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Abbott - Daughter of Joshua Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Kinsey - Son of Strethill Kinsey & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Lorham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Anne Brown - Daughter of Henry Enoch Brown & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: National Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert William Gillow - Son of Thomas Gillow & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Dixon - Son of Francis Dixon & Martha
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Game-Keeper
    Baptised by: J.G Barnsdale Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Tennyson Thomson - Son of James Thomson & Harriette
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Matthew Woodward - Son of Matthew Woodward & Jane
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Newall - Daughter of Thomas Newall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edwardson - Son of Henry Edwardson & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of George Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Horobin - Daughter of Peter Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary Anne
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Page - Daughter of Ralph Page & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Peter Sale - Son of Charles Sale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - Son of Mary Dickenson, Single Woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Baguley - Son of Peter Baguley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Darwell - Son of Thomas Darwell & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Eliza
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Wood - Son of William Wood & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Manifold - Son of Thomas Manifold & Lucy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A A Nunn Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William John Beadley - Son of William John Beadley & Eliza
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A A Nunn Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Walter Beesley - Son of Robert Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Emily Houghton - Daughter of Samuel Houghton & Anne Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Anders - Son of Joseph Anders & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Maxwell - Daughter of John Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Anne
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rathbone - Son of Charles Rathbone & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hunt - Son of George Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Radley - Son of Joseph Radley & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hunt Whitfield - Son of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leicester - Son of George Leicester & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edwardson - Son of Thomas Edwardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ward - Daughter of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alice Ackers - Daughter of Joseph Ackers & Mary Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Thomas Broom - Son of Joseph Broom & Charlotte
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter James Grace - Son of Edward Grace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Timperley - Son of John Timperley & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard William Dutton - Son of Henry Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton Bradburn - Daughter of David Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Balmer - Daughter of Samuel Balmer & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jessie Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Appleton - Daughter of William Appleton & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: B. Smith
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Constance Hannah Lloyd Hygnett - Daughter of William Hygnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ada Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool-Maker
    Baptised by: W Whilely Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of Robert Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of George Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Goddard - Son of Robert Goddard & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Joseph Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Betsy
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Joseph Ramsay - Son of George Ramsay & Isabella
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth French - Daughter of James French & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Beasley - Son of William Beasley & Helen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen - Daughter of James
    Notes: [This line partially completed then crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Rotherham - Son of Charles Rotherham & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Combes - Daughter of William Combes & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hanger - Son of John Hanger & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Herbert Bell - Daughter of William Nevin Bell & Jessie
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clara Ann Case - Daughter of Peter Case & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Whitfield - Daughter of Charles Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Houghton Leche - Daughter of William Leche & Mary Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard Crook - Daughter of Cornelius Crook & Mary Byrom
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Travis - Son of Joshua Travis & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edith Large - Daughter of Joshua Large & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Brailsford - Daughter of Daniel Brailsford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Albert Henry Whalley - Son of Samuel Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Emily Longton - Daughter of Peter Longton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caroline Whitfield - Daughter of Joseph Whitfield & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Forrest - Son of William Forrest & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Samuel Foster - Son of David Foster & Jane
    Abode: Widnes Dock
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emily Wilde - Daughter of Edwin Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of Henry Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Burrows - Daughter of Thomas Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Usher B. Miles Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1655234
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Glover - Son of Joseph Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: William Jeff Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1879, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1655234

Next Page of Baptisms for 1868 - 1873

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home