click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1828 - 1842
Baptisms for 1836 - 1842

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1828 - 1835

Baptism: 7 Jan 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Groom - Son of Willoughby Groom & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Horobin - Daughter of John Horobin & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Miles - Daughter of James Miles & Hannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of Ralph Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Birchall - Daughter of Alice Birchall, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Baker - Daughter of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Mary Knight, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Ann Seddon, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Mason - Daughter of Elizabeth Mason, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Garton - Daughter of John Garton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey & Emma
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of Robert Baldwin & Catherine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Longton - Son of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Appleton - Son of Richard Appleton, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwardson - Daughter of John Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Fogg - Daughter of William Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Peter Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fenney - Son of James Fenney & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Stirrup - Son of Henry Stirrup & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Plate layer on railway
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Abbott - Daughter of John Abbott & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Withers - Daughter of Thomas Withers & Ann
    Abode: Widnes docks
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Milson - Daughter of Henry Milson & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Beer retailer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Moors - Daughter of Thomas Moors & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cattrell - Son of William Cattrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bowker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Janet Renney - Daughter of Robert Renney & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Thelwell - Daughter of James Thelwell & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Dwerryhouse - Daughter of Richard Dwerryhouse & Catherine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jonathan Brown - Son of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: twin daughters
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: twin daughters
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ireland - Son of Joseph Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Catherine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 May 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Margaret Warburton, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Martin - Son of Margaret Martin, Single woman
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Ambrose - Son of Edward Ambrose & Ann
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathanael Sumner - Son of Nathanael Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of Edward Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Gleave Houghton - Daughter of Charles Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Peter Webster & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Holden - Son of George Holden & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Fanny
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Allen Davies - Son of Susanna Davies, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Fazakerley - Daughter of William Fazakerley & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Daniel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Patten - Son of William Patten & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Garnett - Son of Richard Garnett & Ann
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nehemiah Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Fred. Wade - off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Richard Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Fred. Wade - off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ciceley Massey - Daughter of Richard Massey & Nancy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Fillingham - Daughter of James Fillingham & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Radley - Son of John Radley & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Pigot
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Helsby - Son of Robert Helsby & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gallimore - Son of Elizabeth Gallimore, Single woman
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Joseph Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Belshaw - Son of John Belshaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Dealer in lace
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - Daughter of Daniel Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Baker - Daughter of James Baker & Ann
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Grace - Daughter of Henry Grace & Eleanor
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Slade - off. minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Slade - off. minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of Josias Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Coucher - Son of Richard Coucher & Bathsheba
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hindley - Son of Charles Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Mary Bradshaw, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Boundred - Son of John Boundred & Mary
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Hughes - Son of Job Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Dagnall - Son of John Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George William Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Helsby - Son of George Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of David Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Isaac Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Nanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Dennett - Son of William Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Dennett - Daughter of William Dennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Boiscall - Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Millington - Daughter of John Millington & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Slade - off. minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woodward - Daughter of Harriett Woodward, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of Henry Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Worth - Daughter of Christopher Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of Susanna Fairclough, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Catherine
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Young - Daughter of William Young & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Mary Hall, Single woman
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of Ephraim Glover & Prudence
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Foster - Son of William Foster & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Moss - Son of Isaac Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Esther
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Solomon Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of Charles Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Wainwright - Son of William Wainwright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John James Leigh - Son of Isaac Leigh & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1834
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Leigh - Son of Isaac Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Hosker - Daughter of John Hosker & Eliza
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ellaby - Son of John Ellaby & Grace
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rose - Daughter of Sarah Rose, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Boscoe - Daughter of Thomas Boscoe & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Alice
    Abode: West bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tinsley - Son of Samuel Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lightfoot - Daughter of William Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of James Hill & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Duxberry - Son of Thomas Duxberry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dinah Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 May 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Edwardson - Daughter of Henry Edwardson & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 May 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Darwell - Daughter of Thomas Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 May 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Peat - Daughter of William Peat & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Phillips - Daughter of Joseph Phillips & Alice
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 May 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Starkey - Son of John Starkey & Amy
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Green - Son of George Green & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Edward Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Abbott - Daughter of John Abbott & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Roghsedge - Son of Mary Roghsedge, Single woman
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Mary Fogg, Single woman
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Crawford Macleroy - Daughter of James Macleroy & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescot - Daughter of Thomas Prescot & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Tinsley - Daughter of William Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Greenwell - Daughter of William Greenwell & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Tonston - Son of John Tonston & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerley - Son of James Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Horobin - Son of Charles Horobin & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Frances
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Billinton - Son of William Billinton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Aldred - Son of Thomas Aldred & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Samuel Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Baker - Son of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Mary Wright, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Longton Fair - Son of Laurie Fair & Ellen
    Abode: Landican parish of Woodchurch
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Antrobus - Son of Henry Antrobus & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Antrobus - Son of Henry Antrobus & Isabella
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Longton - Daughter of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry French - Son of George French & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - Son of David Forshaw & Martha
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Webster - Son of Peter Webster & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agness Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Ramsay - Daughter of John Ramsay & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Horobin - Son of John Horobin & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Millington - Daughter of James Millington & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Newall - Son of Thomas Newall & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Goulding - Daughter of Thomas Goulding & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Coucher - Daughter of Richard Coucher & Bathsheba
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Barber - Daughter of John Barber & Judith
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Plumb - Son of John Plumb & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Garter - Son of John Garter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1837 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lea - Daughter of Joseph Lea & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Witherinton - Daughter of Thomas Witherinton & Esther
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Garton - Daughter of Joseph Garton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - Daughter of Joseph Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Finch - Daughter of Edward Finch & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Metcalf Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Isaac Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hitchen - Son of John Hitchen & Ann
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Finch - Son of Edward Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Patten - Son of William Patten & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Kerfoot - Son of James Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Grace - Son of James Grace & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Garnett - Daughter of William Garnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1837
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Longton - Son of Peter Longton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Brown - Son of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Henshall - Daughter of William Henshall & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ireland - Daughter of Joseph Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Moors - Daughter of Thomas Moors & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Galimore - Daughter of George Galimore & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Peter Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edwardson - Son of John Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Manifold - Son of Joseph Manifold & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Whitfield - Son of Henry Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Fazakerley - Daughter of William Fazakerley & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Aaron Fenney - Son of James Fenney & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Giles Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - Son of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Martha Hall, Single woman
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 May 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Kezia Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rose - Daughter of William Rose & Harriett
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 May 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Betsey
    Abode: Lunts Heath
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Muir - Daughter of John Muir & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of Joseph Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 May 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Mercer - Daughter of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Aaron Hall & Rebecca
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jam Catterall - Son of William Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Glover - Son of William Glover & Catherine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 May 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Kenwright - Son of Daniel Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Young - Daughter of William Young & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Catherine
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - Daughter of Peter Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Victoria Ford - Daughter of Thomas Ford & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Emma Allmett - Daughter of John Allmett & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Esther
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Beesley - Son of Thomas Beesley & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Dutton - Daughter of Ralph Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christiana Cookson - Daughter of Thomas Cookson & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Phebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Owen - Son of James Owen & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Elizabeth Roscoe, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Samuel Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Helsby - Son of George Helsby & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Thelwell - Daughter of James Thelwell & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Hughes - Son of Job Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Makin - Son of James Makin & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkin - Daughter of Thomas Watkin & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Ann Kewley - Daughter of George Cowell Kewley & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of Ann Bradshaw, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Garnett - Son of Robert Garnett & Frances
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Turner -
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Physician
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Carter - Son of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Calland - Son of Reginald Calland & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Worth - Son of Christopher Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - Daughter of James Baker & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Pover - Son of Francis Pover & Susanna
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Joseph Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Edward Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Dwerryhouse - Daughter of William Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilcox - Son of John Wilcox & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Holding - Son of William Holding & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Tinsley - Son of Samuel Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Railway contractor
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of Joseph Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Glover - Daughter of Joseph Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Makin - Son of Catherine Makin, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Houghton - Daughter of Henry Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of Richard Massey & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - Son of William Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of James Glover & Harriett
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Elizabeth Roughsedge
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Wife of James Roughsedge, not residing with her husband
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of Charles Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Sillitoe - Daughter of George Sillitoe & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1838 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Longton - Daughter of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Swales - Daughter of William Swales & Hannah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of Mary Wainwright, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of George Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Harper - Daughter of Edward Harper & Betty
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dwerryhouse - Son of Richard Dwerryhouse & Catherine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dennett - Son of Henry Dennett & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Henry Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Clarke - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Baker - Son of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Longton - Daughter of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Calland - Daughter of John Calland & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woolfall - Son of David Woolfall & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Waters - Son of John Waters & Grace
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Garton - Daughter of Joseph Garton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Large - Son of John Large & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alexander Macleroy - Son of James Crawford Macleroy & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Glover - Daughter of Ephraim Glover & Prudence
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnett - Daughter of Thomas Garnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Groom - Son of Willoughby Groom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Indiana
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dagnall - Son of John Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Philip Moston - Son of Philip Moston & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 May 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Caldwell - Son of Nicholas Caldwell & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone getter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Webster - Son of Peter Webster & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Bradshaw - Daughter of Samuel Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ratcliff - Son of Ann Ratcliff, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ratcliff - Son of William Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Doward - Daughter of William Doward & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Philipson - Son of Joseph Philipson & Alice
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliff - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliff & Emma
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Workman at chemical works
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Richard Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Finch - Son of Edward Finch & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of Mary Knight, Single woman
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Ramsay - Son of John Ramsay & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hutchin - Son of John Hutchin & Ann
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of Abraham Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of Isaac Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Peter Hunt - Son of Peter Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Dennett - Son of William Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Daniel Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Eliza
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Standish - Daughter of Mary Standish, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Low - Daughter of Joseph Low & Betsey
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Longton - Son of Peter Longton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Sophia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton, Gentleman & Ann Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Abbott - Son of John Abbott & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Edwardson - Son of Henry Edwardson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Horobin - Son of John Horobin & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Albison - Son of William Albison & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hosker - Daughter of Richard Hosker & Margery
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Gee - Daughter of William Gee & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Grace - Son of Henry Grace & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - Daughter of Elizabeth Hunt, Single woman
    Born: 6 Jul 1836
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hall - Son of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Grice - Daughter of Alexander Grice & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Forrest - Daughter of Ellen Forrest, Single woman
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Berry - Son of Jane Berry, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Gorst - Daughter of John Gorst & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Darwell - Daughter of Thomas Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bonden - Daughter of Samuel Bonden & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Mark Wright & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Johnson Critchley - Son of Joseph Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellaby - Daughter of John Ellaby & Grace
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Garton - Son of John Garton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of Joseph Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of Henry Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnett - Daughter of William Garnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betsy Swales - Daughter of William Swales & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Margaret
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Far
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Antrobus - Daughter of Thomas Antrobus & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Edwin Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - Daughter of Jam Millington & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Albison - Daughter of James Albison & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Beesley - Daughter of Thomas Beesley & Catherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Daughter of Ralph Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Catherine
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Joseph Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Twigg - Son of William Twigg & Harriett
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Edwardson - Son of Joseph Edwardson & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Caparn Kidd - Son of William Kidd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Diana Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Alfred Hughes - Son of Job Hughes & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Foster - Son of William Foster & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Goulding - Son of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Webster - Son of Mary Webster, Single woman
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Josiah Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fazakerley - Son of James Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Tissington - Daughter of William Tissington & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Esther
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Darlington - Son of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Reid - Daughter of George Reid & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abbott - Daughter of William Abbott & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Gleave Houghton - Son of Charles Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Tinsley - Son of Samuel Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Tinsley - Daughter of William Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Horobin - Daughter of Charles Horobin & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Dennett - Daughter of William Dennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Holding - Son of William Holding & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Birchall - Daughter of Mary Birchall, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fenney - Son of James Fenney & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Crossfield - off min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Finch - Son of Edward Finch & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: Thos. Crossfield - off min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Crossfield - off min
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Barber - Son of John Barber & Judith
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Sparks - Son of John Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Andrew Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Edwardson - Daughter of John Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Dwerryhouse - Daughter of William Dwerryhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ratcliff - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliff & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of Edward Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Ann Hunt, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Parker - Daughter of Samuel Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Clarke - Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Cecilia Baldwin, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: J Clarke - Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of Elizabeth Walker, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Moors - Son of Thomas Moors & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Longton - Daughter of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of James Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Webb - Daughter of James Webb & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Patten - Daughter of William Patten & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Anderson - Daughter of Hiram Anderson & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Plumpton - Son of Thomas Plumpton & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Evans - Daughter of Samuel Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Grace - Daughter of James Grace & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Aldred - Son of Thomas Aldred & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Woods - Son of Charles Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Radley - Daughter of James Radley & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jane Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Baker - Son of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Cawley Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rylance - Son of James Rylance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Peter Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Horobin - Son of John Horobin & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Kelsall - Son of Henry Kelsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Horsfield - Daughter of Harriett Horsfield, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Nanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of James Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Glover - Son of Thomas Glover & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Sutton - Daughter of John Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Louisa Whitfield - Daughter of Joseph Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Pope - Daughter of James Pope & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Alice
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Dutton - Daughter of Richard Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Mather - Daughter of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Kate
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Corns - Daughter of William Corns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harper - Son of Edward Harper & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Worth - Son of Christopher Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Barton - Son of Joseph Barton & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Dealer in earthenware
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Manifold - Daughter of Peter Manifold & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbey - Daughter of Thomas Abbey & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bartley - Daughter of Joseph Bartley & Marion
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jennet Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Jennet
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Thelwall - Daughter of James Thelwall & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Mary Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Galimore - Son of George Galimore & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Large - Daughter of John Large & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Isaac Jones & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Newell - Daughter of Thomas Newell & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rose - Daughter of William Rose & Harriett
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Longton - Daughter of Peter Longton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Thomas Kenwright - Son of Daniel Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Kerfoot - Daughter of James Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Southern - Daughter of Alice Southern, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Barrow - Daughter of David Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - Son of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Webster - Son of Peter Webster & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Corns - Daughter of William Corns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of Henry Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Palin - Daughter of Samuel Palin & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Manifold - Daughter of Joseph Manifold & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsay - Daughter of John Ramsay & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Garton - Son of Joseph Garton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Catherine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Jane Howard, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henshall - Son of William Henshall & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Harriett
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pool - Son of William Pool & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Doward - Son of William Doward & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Isaac Whitfield & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rigg - Son of James Rigg & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stephen Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Adam Cross - Son of William Cross & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Dennett - Daughter of Henry Dennett & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Prescot - Son of Thomas Prescot & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Prudence Glover - Daughter of Ephraim Glover & Prudence
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harridge - Son of Thomas Harridge & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Oakman - Son of John Oakman & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Phebe
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Charles Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Kidd - Son of William Kidd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hutchin - Son of John Hutchin & Ann
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - Daughter of Isaac Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - Daughter of Peter Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - Son of William Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Edward Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Indiana
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice French - Daughter of Thomas French & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann French - Daughter of Thomas French & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [duplication?]
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Longton - Son of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Swailes - Son of William Swailes & Hannah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Beesley - Son of James Beesley & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Betty Howard, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henry Critchley - Son of Joseph Critchley & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Baker - Daughter of James Baker & Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Elizabeth Walker, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Frances - Son of James Frances & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Youds - Daughter of Daniel Youds & Harriett
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Gee - Daughter of William Gee & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Garnett - Son of William Garnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Esther
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ellaby - Son of Maria Ellaby, Single woman
    Abode: Appleton
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Halton - Son of Henry Halton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Twigg - Daughter of William Twigg & Harriett
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - Son of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Hamblet Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bellard - Son of Thomas Bellard & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Garton - Daughter of John Garton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Greenall - Daughter of Joseph Greenall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Tissington - Daughter of William Tissington & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ireland - Son of Joseph Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Low - Daughter of James Low & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Webb - Daughter of James Webb & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of Mary Unsworth, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Beesley - Daughter of Thomas Beesley & Catherine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Mercer - Daughter of Edward Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Oxton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Charles Barlow & Maria
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Grace - Son of Henry Grace & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Aldred - Son of Thomas Aldred & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Young - Son of Thomas Young & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Platt - Son of William Platt & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Deborah Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Joseph Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Antrobus - Daughter of Thomas Antrobus & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 17 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Bullen - Son of William Bullen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of George Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Sparks - Daughter of Peter Sparks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dixon Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Halewood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Alice
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Grice - Daughter of Alexander Grice & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plate layer on railway
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Worth - Son of Christopher Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Olivia Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Office clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jennion - Daughter of William Jennion & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Darwell - Son of Thomas Darwell & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Edwardson - Daughter of Joseph Edwardson & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Sophia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - Daughter of Alexander Lemon Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Banner Newton - Son of Thomas Newton, Gentleman & Ann Jane
    Abode: Moss Brook in Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Leach - Son of Daniel Leach & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Edward Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gallimore - Son of Esther Gallimore, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Fenney - Son of James Fenney & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Plumpton - Son of Thomas Plumpton & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Gleave - Daughter of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Goulding - Daughter of John Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Betsy
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Maddock - Daughter of John Maddock & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Reid - Daughter of George Reid & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Mason - Daughter of Hambleton Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Job Whitfield - Son of Henry Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Michael Cook & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Kelsall - Daughter of Henry Kelsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woodward - Daughter of Richard Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cookson - Son of William Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thirza Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lightfoot - Daughter of Margaret Lightfoot
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Catharine
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Clark - Son of Henry Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - Son of Richard Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - Son of William Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Dennett - Daughter of William Dennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Radley - Daughter of James Radley & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Rylance - Son of James Rylance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Manifold - Daughter of James Manifold & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Carter - Son of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Baker - Son of Henry Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dennett - Son of William Dennett & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Fowles - Daughter of Robert Fowles & Susan
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Jeff - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Nanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Leach - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1828 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 5
Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home