click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1828
Baptisms for 1813 - 1820

Baptism: 6 Jan 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Ellen Knight, Spinster
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Harper - Daughter of Peter Harper & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Baker - Daughter of Thomas Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ansdell - Daughter of John Ansdell & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Crosby - Daughter of Thomas Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew Taylor - Son of Mathew Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Rimmer - Son of Richard Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abbott - Daughter of Hugh Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Henry Hill & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Dennet - Son of James Dennet & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriot Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of George Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James French - Son of William French & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dwerryhouse - Son of John Dwerryhouse & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dwerryhouse - Son of John Dwerryhouse & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Gee - Son of Amelia Gee, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Joseph Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Rachel
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hosker - Son of Peter Hosker & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Margery
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Daughter of Nathan Lucas & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane French - Daughter of William French & Hannah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gore - Son of William Gore & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bella Ratcliff - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliff & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Corns - Son of William Corns & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Elleanor
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bramel - Son of William Bramel & Mary
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Southern - Daughter of William Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kidd - Daughter of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd - curate of Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Fazakerly - Daughter of James Fazakerly & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fazakerly - Daughter of William Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Fleetwood - Daughter of Sarah Fleetwood, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Harper - Son of Robert Harper & Alice
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Abbot - Daughter of William Abbot & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart - curate of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Henry Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart - curate of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Solomon Woods & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Patten - Son of John Patten & Lassey
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Hawker & Pedlar
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Gerrard - Daughter of Charles Gerrard & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Gerrard - Daughter of Charles Gerrard & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mollineux - Son of Henry Mollineux & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Baker - Son of William Baker & Jane
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Cogan - Daughter of Robert Cogan & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hosker - Daughter of Thomas Hosker & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ansdell - Son of Richard Ansdell & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Samson - Son of John Samson & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of Bettey Knight, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Crosby - Daughter of William Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerly - Daughter of Joseph Fazakerly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Musket - Daughter of John Musket & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lucas - Daughter of Ralph Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hamlet Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Doward - Daughter of James Doward & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anthony Tyrer - Son of Robert Tyrer & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Hannah Fletcher, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fogg - Daughter of Henry Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Leather - Son of John Leather & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Usherwood - Daughter of Josiah Usherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bratherton - Son of Jane Bratherton, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Waring - Daughter of Hugh Waring & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Prescot - Son of Peter Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - Son of Benjamin Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Appleton - Daughter of Eden Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Pownall - Daughter of Ralph Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellam - Daughter of Elizabeth Ellam, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Janus Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ligo - Son of James Ligo & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Longsworth - Son of Thomas Longsworth & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - Daughter of Aaron Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Daniel - Daughter of James Daniel & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Laurison - Son of Martha Laurison, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Henry Fletcher & Marjory
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Callan - Son of James Callan & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Travis - Daughter of Thomas Travis & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gainer Blower - Daughter of Edward Blower & Marjory
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Crosby - Son of Moses Crosby & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Adamson - Daughter of Peter Adamson & Bettey
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabella Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Molineux - Daughter of Richard Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Molineux - Daughter of Richard Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ellaby - Daughter of Thomas Ellaby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Webster - Son of John Webster & Grace
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Ralph Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Lydia
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - Daughter of Henry Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Abbot - Son of Hugh Abbot & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Barbary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - Daughter of Edward Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Bullen - Daughter of John Bullen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Pritchit - Daughter of Edward Pritchit & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Walton - Daughter of Peter Walton & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann McCall - Daughter of John McCall & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Agatha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart - curate of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Webster - Son of John Webster & Grace
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lee - Son of James Lee & Catharine
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightfoot - Daughter of William Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of James Bate & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Graham - Son of Joseph Graham & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Tinsley - Daughter of James Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Bettey
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Abraham - Son of Samuel Abraham & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Pendleton - Daughter of Evan Pendleton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Worth - Daughter of John Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliff - Son of Samuel Ratcliff & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Forest - Daughter of Charles Forest & Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ireland - Daughter of Aaron Ireland & Rebecca
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Verge maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Duxberry - Son of John Duxberry & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Horobin - Daughter of Charles Horobin & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Plumpton - Son of Henry Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Balmer - Son of James Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Doward - Son of William Doward & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Physick - Daughter of John Physick & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - Son of Richard Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Michael Cook - Son of John Cook & Ann
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Henry Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Naylor Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Henry Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Tushinham - Daughter of Samuel Tushinham & Lucia
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Sparks - Daughter of John Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Israel Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Bettey
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Kilshaw - Daughter of William Kilshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Low - Son of James Low & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Roughsedge - Son of Peter Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nehemiah Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bramford - Son of George Bramford, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart - curate of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bramhall - Daughter of George Bramhall, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart - curate of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Large - Daughter of Joshua Large & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Alford - Son of John Alford & Tabitha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Eaud - Daughter of Thomas Eaud & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Whitfield - Daughter of Elizabeth Whitfield, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Daughter of Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Whitfield - Daughter of George Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harper - Son of Peter Harper & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Fazakerly - Son of William Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Glover - Son of James Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Fanny
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Woods - Son of Bettey Woods, Single woman
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hichmough - Son of Catharine Hichmough, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bramhill - Daughter of William Bramhill & Mary
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Henry Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Plumpton - Son of William Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Marjery
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Catharine Richardson
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bouker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Musket - Daughter of John Musket & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Large - Daughter of Joshua Large & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - Daughter of Elijah Ireland & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Whitfield - Son of George Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Mercer - Daughter of Richard Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Cartwright - Daughter of James Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Eaud - Daughter of Thomas Eaud & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Antrobus - Son of Thomas Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Moss - Son of Edward Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Mathew Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Tonks - Daughter of John Tonks & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 May 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Hamlet Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 May 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Hamlet Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hosker - Daughter of Thomas Hosker & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Galloway - Daughter of Benthany Galloway, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Travis - Son of Joshua Travis & Rebecca
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 May 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Appleton - Son of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lawson - Daughter of Robert Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliff - Son of Thomas Ratcliff & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Lucas - Son of David Lucas & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caleb Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of George Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Crosby - Son of Thomas Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Daughter of Ellen Hall, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Holding - Daughter of Joseph Holding & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Thomason - Son of Joseph Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Notes: [possibly month of baptism should be August. Previous entries were July but
           corrected to August.]
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Corns - Son of William Corns & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - S of David Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart - curate of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Walton - Son of Peter Walton & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Callan - Son of Robert Callan & Bettey
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Kidd - Daughter of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Kidd - curate of Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hosker - Son of Peter Hosker & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Erlom - Son of Israel Erlom & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of Lewis Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Peterson - Daughter of Joseph Peterson & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Fazakerly - Son of Joseph Fazakerly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - Son of James Burrows & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Platt - Daughter of Henry Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Benjamin Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Elizabeth Johnson, Single woman
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Lucas - Son of Ralph Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart - curate of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Cook - Son of John Cook & Ann
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart - curate of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Halewood - Son of John Halewood & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: James Simpson - curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Halewood - Daughter of John Halewood & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Russel - assist. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Doward - Son of James Doward & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Molineux - Son of Richard Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburn - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Molineux - Daughter of John Molineux & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburn - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah French - Daughter of William French & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret French - Daughter of William French & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburn - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Plumpton - Son of Henry Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburn - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburn - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburn - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Usherwood - Daughter of Josiah Usherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburn - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Crosby - Daughter of William Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bate - Son of James Bate & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Aaron Hall & Rebecca
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Blackburn - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Houghton - Daughter of Jane Houghton, Single woman
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: Wm. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Prescot - Daughter of Ellen Prescot, Single woman
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Erlam - Son of Israel Erlam & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Forest - Daughter of Charles Forest & Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lithgoe - Daughter of James Lithgoe & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Southern - Son of Mary Southern, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Large - Son of Joshua Large & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Crosby - Daughter of Moses Crosby & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roughsedge - Son of Henry Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbot - Son of Hugh Abbot & Else
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rowson - Son of Henry Rowson & Ruth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Welsby - Daughter of John Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Cartwright - Daughter of James Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 May 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lorison - Son of Martha Lorison, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 May 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Mercer - Son of Edward Mercer & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Duxberry - Daughter of John Duxberry & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 May 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Southern - Daughter of William Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Fogg - Daughter of Henry Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rose - Son of William Rose & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Appleton - Daughter of Eden Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sally Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Doward - Son of William Doward & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James McCall - Son of John McCall & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Peter Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Fazakerley - Daughter of William Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Sail cloth manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Finch - Son of Adam Finch & Maria
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ellison - Son of Edward Ellison & Betty
    Abode: Tarbuck in Huyton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Glover - Son of John Glover & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of John Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Baker - Son of William Baker & Jane
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Antrobus - Daughter of John Antrobus & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harper - Son of Peter Harper & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Henshaw - Daughter of Aaron Henshaw & Else
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jas. Simpson - Perpetual curate of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Houghton - Daughter of Henry Houghton & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Joseph Rigby & Catherine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Margery
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Wareing - Daughter of Hugh Wareing & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Horrobin - Son of Henry Horrobin & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Ellaby - Daughter of Thomas Ellaby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Roughsedge - Daughter of Thomas Roughsedge & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Samuel Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Catherine
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Abbot - Son of William Abbot & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Alice Knight, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: T Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tabitha Tyrer - Daughter of Robert Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Molineux - Son of William Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Henry Fletcher & Margery
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel French - Son of John French & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Raymer - Son of Richard Raymer & Eleanor
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Solomon Woods & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: T Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Prescot - Daughter of Peter Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Litherland - Daughter of Sarah Litherland, Spinster
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Whitfield - Daughter of George Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Antrobus - Daughter of Thomas Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Plumpton - Son of George Plumpton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Horrobin - Daughter of Charles Horrobin & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Youd - Daughter of Thomas Youd & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Balmer - Son of James Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joab Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Adamson - Son of Thomas Adamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thomas Hutchinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Abram - Daughter of Samuel Abram & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daughter of Thomas Travis & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Walker Hosker - Daughter of John Hosker & Eliza
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Woods - Son of Margaret Woods, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cookson - Son of William Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hoskar - Daughter of John Hoskar & Eliza
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lawranson - Daughter of William Lawranson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tonks - Son of John Tonks & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rose - Daughter of Martha Rose, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Plumpton - Son of William Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hunt - Son of Sarah Hunt, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henscall - Son of William Henscall & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Edward Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer in husbandry
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Lightfoot - Daughter of William Lightfoot & Anne
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Ellen Knight, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Penington - Son of James Penington & Barbara
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - Son of Richard Fairclough & Hannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: John Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Sparks - Daughter of John Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Henry Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Kinsey - Daughter of William Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Starcher of linen cloth
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Callan - Son of James Callan & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Burrows - Son of James Burrows & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lorison - Daughter of Thomas Lorison
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [mother's name Margaret crossed out]
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Roughsedge - Daughter of John Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hosker - Daughter of Thomas Hosker & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Richard Hill & Esther
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 May 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Fazakerley - Daughter of Joseph Fazakerley & Bettey
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 May 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Banner - Son of Edward Hunt & Jane Banner, spinster
    Abode: [Father:] Widnes; [Mother:] Cronton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Large - Daughter of Joshua Large & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Ingham - Daughter of Peter Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J C Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evan Pendleton - Son of Evan Pendleton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Coulson Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ramsay - Son of Joseph Ramsay & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the Navy
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Burrows - Son of James Burrows & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Harper - Son of John Harper & Hannah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fenny - Son of Thomas Fenny & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Mathew Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Woods - Son of Robert Chadwick & Margaret Woods, spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Radcliffe - Son of James Welsby & Sarah Radcliffe, widow
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of Betty Woods, Spinster
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: J Coulson Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Travers - Daughter of Richard Travers & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Coulson Wardell - off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - Son of John Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J C Wardell - offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Phoebe
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Molineux - Daughter of John Molineux & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: J Wardell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Baxter - Son of Richard Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Kidd - Son of Thomas Kidd, Esquire & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: T Kidd - officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Belshaw - Son of James Belshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Molineux - Daughter of Richard Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Tushenham - Daughter of Samuel Tushenham & Lucy
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Darrington - Daughter of Edward Lightfoot & Mary Darrington, spinster
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of Martha Unsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Radley - Son of Alice Radley, Single woman
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hamlet Harrison Wright - Son of Hamlet Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Caldwell - Daughter of Nicholas Caldwell & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Doward - Son of William Doward & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Crosby - Son of Thomas Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Doward - Son of James Doward & Anna
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Turton - Daughter of John Turton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephens - Daughter of Mary Stephens, Single woman
    Abode: Cronton
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fenney - Son of James Fenney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Joseph Rigby & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Benjamin Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Ellen Hall
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Betty Hill, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Charles Muskitt - Son of John Muskitt & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hosker - Daughter of John Hosker & Eliza
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenny - Daughter of Richard Fenny & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William French - Son of William French & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Walton - Son of Peter Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Antrobus - Son of Thomas Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hosker - Daughter of John Hosker & Eliza
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [ note to see page 61 - possible duplication of page 61 number 482]
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Peter Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roughley - Daughter of Thomas Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Margery
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Crosby - Son of William Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Duxberry - Daughter of John Duxberry & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Crosby - Son of Moses Crosby & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susannah Thorpe - Daughter of Isaac Thorpe & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Southern - Daughter of John Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Mary Ashton, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Callan - Son of Elizabeth Callan, Spinster
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Aaron Hall & Rebecca
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Fogg - Daughter of William Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Plumber - Daughter of William Plumber & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bouker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Usherwood - Daughter of Josiah Usherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Okell - Daughter of Samuel Okell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 May 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Houghton - Daughter of Isaac Houghton & Eliza
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Ramsay - Daughter of Joseph Ramsay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the Navy
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hosker - Son of Jonathan Hosker & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of Hugh Abbott & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 May 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daughter of Joseph Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lay - Daughter of Sarah Lay, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Adam Finch - Son of Adam Finch & Maria
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Arrowsmith - Son of John Arrowsmith & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hosker - Son of Peter Hosker & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriett Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Stirrup - Son of John Stirrup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Chatterton - Son of Joseph Chatterton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Ackers - Daughter of Thomas Ackers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Anne Pownall - Daughter of Alice Pownall, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: W Stewart - officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Daughter of Ralph Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Briers - Daughter of Catherine Briers, Single woman
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Prescot - Son of Ellen Prescot, Single woman
    Abode: Rainhill
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lightgo - Son of James Lightgo & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Abbot - Son of William Abbot & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John McCall - Son of John McCall & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Appleton - Son of James Appleton & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lee - Son of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Ann Rigby, Single woman
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Callan - Daughter of Robert Callan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Platt - Son of Henry Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Roughsedge - Daughter of Thomas Roughsedge & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Joseph Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Sail cloth weaver
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Horrobin - Daughter of Henry Horrobin & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Marjary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dakin - Son of Thomas Dakin & Esther
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Appleton - Daughter of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Taylor - Daughter of Mathew Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Burrows - Daughter of James Burrows & Martha
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Tonks - Son of John Tonks & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Weeks - Daughter of John Weeks & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knowls Naylor - Son of Robert Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ronson - Son of Henry Ronson & Ruth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Margaret Hardman, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ferns - Son of Thomas Ferns & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Young - Daughter of John Young & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Thornton - Daughter of Edward Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Margt. Woods, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Travis - Son of Joshua Travis & Rebeckah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bridget Tyrer - Daughter of Robert Tyrer & Betty
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Hosker - Daughter of John Hosker & Eliza
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Elizabeth Hall, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Young - Son of Thomas Young & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of William Wainwright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Sail cloth maker
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Fazakerley - Son of Joseph Fazakerley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jonathan Bate - Son of Ralph Bate & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tipping - Son of Sarah Tipping, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stephen Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bate - Son of James Bate & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bate - Son of James Bate & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of Elizabeth Leather, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Ansdell - Son of Richard Ansdell & Martha
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of Richard Fairclough & Hannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Glover - Son of John Glover & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Harper - Son of Peter Harper & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Richard Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of Alice Knight, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Southern - Daughter of William Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Henry Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of James Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Mary Heyes, Single woman
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Moss - Son of James Moss & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thomas Ranson - Son of Catherine Ranson, Spinster
    Abode: Douglas in the Isle of Man
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Caldwell - Daughter of John Caldwell & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Allan Harper - Son of John Harper & Catherine
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Abraham - Daughter of Samuel Abraham & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Phoebe
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 May 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Doward - Daughter of William Doward & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 May 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of Henry Houghton & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Large - Son of Joshua Large & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Eaud - Son of Thomas Eaud & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Molineux - Daughter of Richard Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Baxter - Son of Richard Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Catherine
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hosker - Daughter of John Hosker & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - Son of Henry Fletcher & Margery
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Patten - Daughter of William Patten & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Pennington Cookson - Son of John Pennington Cookson, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hill - Son of Richard Hill & Esther
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Moss - Son of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Kidd - Son of Thomas Kidd, Esquire & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: T Kidd - officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Isaac Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daughter of Joseph Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lightfoot - Daughter of William Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Pennington - Daughter of William Pennington & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Ann Ashton, Spinster
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: David Hewitt - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Gallamoor - Daughter of Sarah Gallamoor, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Gandy - Daughter of John Gandy & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hanshall - Daughter of Aaron Hanshall & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Jane Muskett - Daughter of John Muskett, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbot - Son of William Abbot & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rainford - Son of Margt. Rainford, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Balmer - Daughter of James Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Molineux - Daughter of John Molineux & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Isaac Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Finch - Daughter of Adam Finch & Maria
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Waring - Daughter of Hugh Waring & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Fenny - Daughter of Thos. Fenny & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bretherton - Daughter of Thos. Bretherton & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bucher
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of Peter Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Doward - Son of James Doward & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Martin Knight & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Calland - Daughter of James Calland & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Hosker - Son of Jonathan Hosker & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Walton - Daughter of Peter Walton & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Barbare
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Belshaw - Daughter of James Belshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Garrard - Daughter of Charles Garrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Duxberry - Daughter of John Duxberry & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lightfoot - Daughter of William Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Elleby - Son of Thos. Elleby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Young - Son of John Young & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Turton - Daughter of John Turton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Aaron Hall & Rebecca
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - Daughter of Daniel Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge & Ann
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge & Ann
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Finch - Son of Jonathan Finch & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Plumpton - Son of Henry Plumpton & Margt.
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Alexander Wolf - Son of John Wolf & Martha
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Burrows - Son of James Burrows & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Crosby - Son of William Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John O'Kell - Son of Samuel O'Kell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jacob Fletcher - curate of Overton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hamlet Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Hamlet Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Crosby - Daughter of Moses Crosby & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Travis - Daughter of Thomas Travis & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of Edward Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Sparks - Son of John Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Thomason - Daughter of Joseph Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Radley - Son of Elizabeth Radley, Single woman
    Abode: Sutton
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Tushingham - Daughter of Samuel Tushingham & Lucy
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hunt - Son of Edward Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnstone - Son of William Johnstone & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Southern - Daughter of John Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James George Owen - Son of James Owen & Catharine
    Abode: Much Woolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothea Appleton - Daughter of Richard Appleton, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Platt - Daughter of Sam. Platt & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Henry Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Platt - Daughter of Henry Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - Son of Benjamin Rigby & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Case - Son of Robert Case & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellener Ramsay - Daughter of Joseph Ramsay, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Johnstone - Son of John Johnstone & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Dagnal - Daughter of John Dagnal & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliza Patten - Daughter of James Patten & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Thos. Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Antrobus - Son of John Antrobus & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Norris - Son of William Norris & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Stirup - Son of John Stirup & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Woofall - Daughter of Richard Woofall & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Fillingham - Son of James Fillingham & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Enoc Heath -
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Foundling
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Joseph Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of Thos. Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Chatterton - Son of Joseph Chatterton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Young - Son of Thomas Young & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rose - Son of William Rose & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Stewart - officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Betty Woods, Single woman
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - Daughter of William Wainwright & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Isherwood - Daughter of Josiah Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Penington - Son of James Penington & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Wire drawer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - Daughter of John Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Owen - Son of Mary Owen, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Horobin - Daughter of Charles Horobin & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Banner - Daughter of John Banner & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary French - Daughter of Joseph French & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Owen - Son of Elizabeth Owen, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Baker - Son of Thos. Baker & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Alcock - Son of Edward Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Grace - Son of Henry Grace & Eleanor
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Golding - Son of Ellen Golding, Single woman
    Abode: Widnes
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Appleton - Son of Betty Appleton, Single woman
    Abode: Bold
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of Thos. Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Laurenson - Daughter of William Laurenson & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Manifold - Son of Joseph Manifold & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Fogg - Son of Henry Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Madder - Son of Thomas Madder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Lydia
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roughsedge - Son of Thos. Roughsedge & Ann
    Abode: Burton Wood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Thompson - Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Plumb - Daughter of William Plumb & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Marg. Ann Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Hannah
    Abode: Bold Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hosker - Son of John Hosker & Eliza
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Patten - Son of William Patten & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Todhunter - curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 4

Next Page of Baptisms for 1821 - 1828

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home