click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1761 - 1812
Baptisms for 1800 - 1812

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1787 - 1799

Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Ellen Leigh
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Bullen - Daughter of Richard Bullen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Rycroft - Daughter of Thomas Rycroft & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Worth - Son of John Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of James Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mattey Rose - Daughter of John Rose & Mattey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Symons - Daughter of Robert Symons & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Piercy - Son of William Piercy & Rebecca
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ansdell - Daughter of James Ansdell & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Lees - Son of Isaac Lees & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Forshaw - Son of Charles Forshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ellam - Son of John Ellam & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Ellison - Daughter of Thomas Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Brownbill - Daughter of Henry Brownbill & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Pover - Daughter of Samuel Pover & Susannah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Fillingham - Daughter of Thomas Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Radley - Son of Henry Radley & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Gallamore - Daughter of James Gallamore & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Ratcliff - Daughter of Samuel Ratcliff & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Clitherow - Son of John Clitherow & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Isaiah Wright & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Plumpton - Daughter of William Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Southern - Daughter of Richard Southern & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Travis - Son of James Travis & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Owen - Son of James Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edwardson - Son of James Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliff - Daughter of James Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Garnet - Son of William Garnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnet - Daughter of William Garnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - Daughter of Richard Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Sephton - Daughter of Mary Sephton
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Plumbe - Son of John Plumbe & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ellaby - Son of Thomas Ellaby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Southern - Daughter of Thomas Southern & Agatha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Tinsley - Daughter of John Tinsley & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Plumpton - Daughter of George Plumpton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Plumbe - Son of Richard Plumbe & Isabella
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey French - Daughter of John French & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Hunt - Son of George Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hunt - Son of George Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Foster - Son of James Foster & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Woods - Daughter of Solomon Woods & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Dennet - Daughter of Henry Dennet & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of Richard Prescot & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lamb - Daughter of Robert Lamb & Emma
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Hunt - Daughter of Peter Hunt & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Hale Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Fitten - Son of William Fitten & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Halewood - Daughter of John Halewood & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Roughley - Son of James Roughley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of George Houghton & Amelia
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ellam - Daughter of Peter Ellam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Fazakerly - Son of William Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Mathew Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Standish - Daughter of John Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Prophet - Daughter of William Prophet & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Swals - Daughter of William Swals & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Knowls - Son of Thomas Knowls & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dennet - Son of Peter Dennet & Bettey
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Mercer - Daughter of Edward Mercer & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Patten - Son of Robert Patten & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Whittle - Son of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Hardman - Daughter of Jarret Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 May 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Margery
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Glover - Son of Alice Glover
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Aaron Appleton - Son of John Appleton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Plumpton - Daughter of James Plumpton & Bettey
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Fazakerly - Daughter of John Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Notes: [no abode given]
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Elizabeth Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bryan Riding - Son of Bryan Riding & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Ferns - Daughter of John Ferns & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Southern - Daughter of Mary Southern
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Armstrong - Son of Bettey Armstrong
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Bushel - Daughter of Peter Bushel & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Robison - Son of Peter Robison & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Bellis Leather - Daughter of William Leather & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Moss - Son of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Appleton - Son of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Joseph Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Longton - Daughter of Peter Longton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Ratcliff - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliff & Betty
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Plumpton - Son of John Plumpton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Isaiah Wright & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrobin - Son of Joseph Harrobin & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of James Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry & Jane
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Dutton - Daughter of George Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Longton - Son of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nelley Grace - Daughter of Thomas Grace & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of Ellen Knight
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Sarah Parr
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leather - Son of John Leather & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellam - Daughter of John Ellam & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Pover - Son of Samuel Pover & Suzanah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Dwerryhouse - Daughter of John Dwerryhouse & Bettey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Gallamoor - Daughter of William Gallamoor & Bettey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Fillingham - Daughter of Thomas Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Prescot - Son of William Prescot & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of James Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Pownall - Daughter of Ralph Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Charles Gerrard & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Timothy Woods - Son of Timothy Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hosker - Daughter of Richard Hosker & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Worth - Son of John Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edwardson - Son of James Edwardson & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Robison - Daughter of Joseph Robison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hunt - Son of Peter Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Gore - Son of Peter Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Margt.
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Radcliff - Daughter of Samuel Radcliff & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ackers - Son of John Ackers & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Robison - Daughter of James Robison & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Crumpton - Son of John Crumpton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Appleton - Daughter of Peter Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bollen - Son of Richard Bollen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Banks - Daughter of Joseph Banks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Harrison - Daughter of Stephen Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Plumpton - Son of William Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Rose - Son of John Rose & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ley - Son of William Ley & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hall - Son of George Hall & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Glover - Son of James Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of George Houghton & Amelia
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of Philip Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Corns - Daughter of Peter Corns & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Holefield - Son of Hannah Holefield
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of James Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woodward - Daughter of Richard Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Mary
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James French - Son of John French & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Mathew Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Tinsley - Daughter of James Tinsley & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Rachel
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Plumpton - Daughter of George Plumpton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Garnet - Daughter of Elizabeth Garnet
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Catharine
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Knowls - Daughter of Thomas Knowls & Margt.
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ansdell - Daughter of James Ansdell & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Southern - Daughter of Agnes Southern
    Abode: Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dennet - Son of Henry Dennet & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Gallamoor - Daughter of James Gallamoor & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Gore - Daughter of William Gore & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellaby - Daughter of Thomas Ellaby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Fazakerly - Daughter of William Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Plumpton - Son of James Plumpton & Betty
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Lightfoot - Son of Edward Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Barrow - Son of Samuel Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Ellen Holland
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Halewood - Daughter of John Halewood & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Banner - Daughter of Thomas Banner & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Briers - Son of Daniel Briers & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of Timothy Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Ralph Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Forshaw - Son of Charles Forshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Fog - Daughter of William Fog & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Patten - Daughter of Robert Patten & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Baker - Daughter of Thomas Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancey Roughley - Daughter of Thomas Roughley & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Standish - Daughter of John Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Appleton - Son of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Roughsedge - Son of John Roughsedge & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Appleton - Daughter of Eden Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Kidd - Son of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1803
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Appleton - Daughter of Ellen Appleton
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Fazakerly - Son of John Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Radcliff - Daughter of Thomas Radcliff & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Gallamoor - Daughter of William Gallamoor & Bettey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Ferns - Daughter of Ellen Ferns
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Woods - Son of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cecilia Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Dennet - Son of Thomas Dennet & Ellen
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Crumpton - Daughter of John Crumpton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Rimmer - Daughter of Henry Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Isaiah Wright & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1803 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Jared Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Garnet - Son of William Garnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Edwardson - Daughter of Henry Edwardson & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Ellen Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ferns - Son of John Ferns & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Longton - Son of Peter Longton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Eleanor
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Ley - Daughter of William Ley & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of Mary Atherton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Dutton - Daughter of George Dutton & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Pheeby Houghton - Daughter of George Houghton & Pheeby
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Tinsley - Son of William Tinsley & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Swals - Son of William Swals & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Knight - Daughter of Mary Knight
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Travis - Son of James Travis & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Longton - Son of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Finney - Daughter of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Finney - Daughter of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Margt.
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of Charles Gerrard & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Southern - Son of Richard Southern & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of Richard Foster & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Esther
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Leather - Son of William Leather & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ellison - Daughter of Richard Ellison & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Whitfield - Son of Joseph Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Hosker - Son of Richard Hosker & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dwerryhouse - Son of John Dwerryhouse & Bettey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Appleton - Son of Peter Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Pownall - Daughter of Ralph Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Southern - Son of William Southern & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Whitfield - Son of Henry Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Timothy Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Joshua Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Pover - Daughter of Samuel Pover & Suzannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Morsdell - Daughter of Thomas Morsdell & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fitton - Daughter of Martha Fitton
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Knowls - Daughter of Thomas Knowls & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Grace
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Worth - Son of John Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - Daughter of William Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Grace - Daughter of Thomas Grace & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Callan - Son of William Callan & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathan Hunt - Son of Bettey Hunt
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Peter Prescot - Son of William Prescot & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Plumpton - Son of William Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of John Whithill & Frances Whitfield
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of Eden Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Gore - Daughter of William Gore & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanney Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nanney Harrison - Daughter of Stephen Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchmough - Daughter of Catharine Hitchmough
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nanney Harobin - Daughter of Charls Harobin & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Harobin - Son of Joseph Harobin & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Harper - Son of John Harper & Catharine
    Abode: Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nelley Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Sarah Woods
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Bushel - Daughter of Peter Bushel & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Ellen Houghton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Edmond Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tinsley - Son of James Tinsley & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rose - Son of John Rose & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanney Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Kidd - Son of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1804
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Broadhurst - Son of James Broadhurst & Christian
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of Samuel Platt & Eliz.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret French - Daughter of John French & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Pendleton - Son of Martha Pendleton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Holyhead - Daughter of Richard Holyhead & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Lee - Son of James Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Stead - Daughter of John Stead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stephen Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of Mathew Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Halewood - Daughter of John Halewood & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hosker - Daughter of Peter Hosker & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of John Roughsedge & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ellison - Son of Phillip Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Ratcliff - Daughter of Joseph Ratcliff & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Ratcliff - Daughter of Joseph Ratcliff & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ellaby - Son of Thomas Ellaby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fazakerly - Son of William Fazakerly & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Plumpton - Son of George Plumpton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ratcliff - Son of Samuel Ratcliff & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Plumpton - Daughter of John Plumpton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Price - Daughter of Edward Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fenney - Son of John Fenney & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bollen - Daughter of Richard Bollen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Pover - Daughter of Samuel Pover & Susanna
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Daughter of Peter Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Plumpton - Daughter of Mary Plumpton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Joshua Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Appleton - Son of James Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Roughley - Daughter of Thomas Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Low - Daughter of James Low & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Roson - Daughter of Margaret Roson
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elias Lyon - Son of Job Lyon & Hannah
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of John Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Houghton - Daughter of Ralph Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Standish - Daughter of John Standish & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Makin - Son of Ann Makin
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Plumbe - Son of Richard Plumbe & Isabella
    Born: 31 Aug 1803
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Plumbe - Daughter of Richard Plumbe & Isabella
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of George Hall & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ratcliff - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliff & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jannet Rowson - Daughter of Thomas Rowson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Woods - Son of Timothy Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Longton - Daughter of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Garnet - Son of Robert Garnet & Amelia
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ley - Son of William Ley & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Knight - Son of Mary Knight
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Whitfield - Daughter of Henry Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ratcliff - Son of Thomas Ratcliff & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Garnet - Son of Bettey Garnet
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Prescot - Son of Richard Prescot & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woodward - Daughter of Richard Woodward & Ellen
    Born: Oct 1804
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Corns - Daughter of William Corns & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of Henry Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Dutton - Daughter of George Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Tanner - Daughter of Benjamin Tanner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Longton - Son of Peter Longton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Knowls - Daughter of Thomas Knowls & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Primus -
    Notes: a native of Africa
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Joseph Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Isaiah Wright & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Edwardson - Son of James Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Davies - Son of Rachel Davies
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Gore - Son of William Gore & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Radley - Daughter of Joseph Radley & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gallamoor - Son of James Gallamoor & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughley - Daughter of James Roughley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Timothy Taburn - Son of Peter Taburn & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charls Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lorenson - Daughter of George Lorenson & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Joseph Woods & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Stephen Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Appleton - Son of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 May 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Mary Wright
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Plumpton - Daughter of William Plumpton & Margt.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of Richard Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Ratcliff - Son of James Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Crosby - Son of Thomas Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of John Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hosker - Son of Peter Hosker & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Kidd - Son of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1806
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Gallamore - Daughter of William Gallamore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Gerrard - Daughter of Charls Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Pover - Son of Samuel Pover & Susanna
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1806
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Lightfoot - Daughter of Edward Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Harper - Daughter of John Harper & Hannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1805
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Peter Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Molineux - Son of Richard Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Patten - Son of Robert Patten & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Glave - Daughter of Thomas Glave & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson Bradshaw - Daughter of Mary Bradshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ramsey - Son of Robert Ramsey & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Tinsley - Son of James Tinsley & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ferns - Son of Ellen Ferns
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Worth - Daughter of John Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Reginal Callen - Son of William Callen & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 128, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Eliz.
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phebe French - Daughter of John French & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Jane Wright
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Daniels - Daughter of William Daniels & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Hardman - Daughter of Jarrat Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - Daughter of Ann Ireland
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Johanna Hill
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Corns - Daughter of Peter Corns & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Leather - Daughter of William Leather & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charls Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Eliz.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Eden - Son of Peter Eden & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Howrobin - Son of Charls Howrobin & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - Son of Richard Woodward & Ellen
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Grace - Daughter of Thomas Grace & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of Ellen Knight
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Plumpton - Son of James Plumpton & Bettey
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pownall - Son of Ralph Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Fenney - Daughter of John Fenney & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of Edward Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Eaud - Daughter of Margaret Eaud
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Halewood - Son of John Halewood & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 129, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of William Prescot & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Plumpton - Son of George Plumpton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of David Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charls Piercy - Son of Charls Piercy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 130, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of Edward Ellison & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Foster - Daughter of Richard Foster & Bettey
    Abode: West Derby
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ellison - Daughter of Thomas Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of George Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Appleton - Daughter of Eden Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of Mary Birch
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Joshua Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ferns - Daughter of John Ferns & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Ratcliff - Son of Joseph Ratcliff & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Southern - Son of Richard Southern & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Bettey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rose - Daughter of John Rose & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Antrobus - Daughter of Thomas Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hichmough - Daughter of Catharine Hichmough
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ellaby - Son of Thomas Ellaby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Foster - Son of James Foster & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliff - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliff & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Garnet - Daughter of William Garnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Crosby - Son of William Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Houghton - Son of Isaac Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Stephen Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Norris - Son of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 131, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ratcliff - Son of Thomas Ratcliff & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Henley - Son of Margaret Henley
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lavinia Roughton - Daughter of Thomas Roughton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Garton - Daughter of Richard Garton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dagnall - Son of Jane Dagnall
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Plumbe - Daughter of Richard Plumbe & Isabella
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Longton - Son of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - Son of John Tinsley & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Plumpton - Son of John Plumpton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Banner - Daughter of Thomas Banner & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Bullen - Daughter of Richard Bullen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of Edmund Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Grace
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Coalflax - Daughter of John Coalflax & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Standitch - Daughter of John Standitch & Margaret
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Mathew Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 132, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Horrobin - Son of Joseph Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Finch - Son of William Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roughsedge - Daughter of Thomas Roughsedge & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Patten - Son of Robert Patten & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lawrenson - Daughter of George Lawrenson & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kelsell - Daughter of Edward Kelsell & Bettey
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Gore - Daughter of Peter Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of James Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Millar - Son of Thomas Millar & Lydia
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Molineux - Daughter of Richard Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 133, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Crosby - Daughter of Thomas Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Whitfield - Son of John Whitfield & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Bettey
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Edwardson - Daughter of Henry Edwardson & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harper - Son of Peter Harper & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Magee - Daughter of John Magee & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of James Woods & Marjery
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Gallamoor - Daughter of William Gallamoor & Bettey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Fenny - Daughter of John Fenny & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Roughsedge - Daughter of Peter Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Henshaw - Daughter of Aaron Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - Daughter of Edward Ellison & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Roughsedge - Daughter of John Roughsedge & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Ellen Taylor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phebe French - Daughter of John French & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1808
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margt. Maria Lea - Daughter of William Lea & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ellam - Son of Israel Ellam & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Low - Daughter of James Low & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughsedge - Daughter of John Roughsedge & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Plumpton - Daughter of James Plumpton & Bettey
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 134, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Radley - Son of Joseph Radley & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Kidd - Son of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1807
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Ralph Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Piercy - Son of Charls Piercy & Bettey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Gerrard - Son of Charls Gerrard & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Piercy - Daughter of Charls Piercy & Bettey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of Henry Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of Samuel Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Knowls - Son of Thomas Knowls & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Lucas - Son of David Lucas & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Bushel - Daughter of Peter Bushel & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charls Webster - Son of John Webster & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Plumpton - Daughter of Wm. Plumpton & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Isaiah Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Gore - Daughter of William Gore & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wm. Eaton Harper - Son of John Harper & Hannah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Joshua Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Appleton - Son of Eden Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Grace
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ratcliff - Daughter of James Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margt. Cookson - Daughter of Thomas Cookson & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Leather - Son of William Leather & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Corns - Son of William Corns & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - Daughter of Phillip Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Woods - Daughter of Joseph Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 135, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 136, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hosker - Son of Peter Hosker & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 136, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd & Martha
    Born: 13 Oct 1808
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 136, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 136, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Mary Bradshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 136, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wild - Son of Edmond Wild & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 136, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 136, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Baker - Daughter of Thomas Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Antrobus - Son of Thomas Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of George Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Woodward - Son of Richard Woodward & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Owen Williams & Frances
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of George Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Horrobin - Daughter of Charls Horrobin & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Callen - Son of William Callen & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Mercer - Daughter of Richard Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Garton - Daughter of Richard Garton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 137, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathias Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Ellen Knight
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Longton - Son of Peter Longton & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Henry Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - Son of William Prescot & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charls Plumpton - Son of George Plumpton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tipping - Son of Sarah Tipping
    Born: 14 Jan 1808
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Coalflax - Son of John Coalflax & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Gallamoor - Daughter of James Gallamoor & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ellam - Son of John Ellam & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ratcliff - Son of Joseph Ratcliff & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Worth - Daughter of John Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Worth - Son of John Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Agnes
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Mathew Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William White - Son of Charls White & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerfoot - Daughter of Ralph Kerfoot & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Fenney - Daughter of John Fenney & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Balmer - Son of James Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Appleton - Daughter of Peter Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nehemiah Ashton - Son of Isral Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Moss - Son of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of George Whitfield & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 138, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Travis - Son of Henry Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of Hannah Appleton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Glave - Son of Thomas Glave & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Unsworth - Daughter of Edward Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Peter Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - Son of Stephen Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Stephen Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Pownall - Daughter of Ralph Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of Mathew Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Molineux - Daughter of Richard Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ramsey - Son of James Ramsey & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Roughley - Daughter of Thomas Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ellaby - Daughter of Thomas Ellaby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Tushnam - Son of Samuel Tushnam & Lucy
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliff - Son of Thomas Ratcliff & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Abbot - Daughter of William Abbot & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Pover - Son of Samuel Pover & Susanna
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Appleton - Daughter of Eden Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Whitfield - Daughter of Joseph Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Foster - Daughter of Richard Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Henry Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 139, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 140, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 140, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 140, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Glover - Son of James Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 140, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Tinsley - Son of James Tinsley & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 140, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Houghton - Daughter of Mary Houghton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roughsedge - Daughter of John Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Crosby - Daughter of William Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Rigby - Daughter of Lewis Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ireland - Daughter of Elijah Ireland & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lee Kidd - Son of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1809
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of William Whitfield & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Ellison - Daughter of Thomas Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ferns - Son of John Ferns & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gore - Son of William Gore & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Solomon Woods & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of James Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Alice Knight
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Richard Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Ellen Hall
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Bettey Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Cookson - Daughter of Thomas Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rose - Daughter of John Rose & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Henry Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Crosby - Son of Thomas Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Appleton - Daughter of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Finch - Son of William Finch & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leather - Son of Mary Leather
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Cogin - Son of Robert Cogin & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Marjery
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Fazakerly - Son of William Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whittle - Son of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bushel - Daughter of Peter Bushel & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Lawrenson - Daughter of George Lawrenson & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Garton - Daughter of Richard Garton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lightfoot - Son of William Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nehemiah Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lucas - Son of Ralph Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Fazakerly - Daughter of Joseph Fazakerly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Leather - Daughter of Elizabeth Leather
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charls Low - Son of James Low & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lucas - Son of David Lucas & Bettey
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Darwell - Son of Mary Darwell
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ball - Son of Joseph Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1810
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Roughley - Son of James Roughley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Yarwood Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Callan - Daughter of Bettey Callan
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nehemiah Ellison - Son of Edward Ellison & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Southern - Daughter of William Southern & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1807
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriet Hooton Plumb - Daughter of Richard Plumb & Isabella
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Harper - Daughter of Robert Harper & Alice
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of Mathew Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roughsedge - Daughter of Peter Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Agnes Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Agnes
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Marjery
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - Son of Isaac Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Crosby - Daughter of Moses Crosby & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of Isaac Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Harper - Son of Peter Harper & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Plumpton - Daughter of Mary Plumpton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Edmond Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kenwright - Daughter of Edward Kenwright & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hosker - Daughter of Peter Hosker & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Whitfield - Daughter of Esther Whitfield
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmond Webster - Son of John Webster & Hannah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ratcliff - Daughter of Samuel Ratcliff & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Elizabeth Hill
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Plumpton - Son of William Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of John Holme & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Ellen Appleton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliff - Son of Thomas Ratcliff & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Mary Whitfield
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Roughsedge - Daughter of John Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Gore - Daughter of William Gore & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Webster - Son of John Webster & Grace
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Daniels - Son of James Daniels & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lay - Daughter of William Lay & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of George Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Appleton - Daughter of Eden Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margt. Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Radley - Son of Thomas Radley & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Marjery
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Graham - Daughter of Joseph Graham & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbot - Son of Hugh Abbot & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of Henry Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Gerrard - Daughter of Joseph Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Eleanor
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Prescot - Daughter of Peter Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ratcliff - Son of James Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abbot - Daughter of William Abbot & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Ralph Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of William Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Plumpton - Son of Alice Plumpton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of Hugh Waring & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Physick - Daughter of John Physick & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Halewood - Daughter of John Halewood & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Giles Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Appleton - Daughter of Peter Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Woodward - Son of Mary Woodward
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - Daughter of David Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Henshaw - Daughter of Aaron Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Plumpton - Son of George Plumpton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of Ralph Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caleb Lamb - Son of Robert Lamb & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Duxberry - Daughter of John Duxberry & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ann Bloor - Daughter of Edward Bloor & Marjery
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Harriot Bloor - Daughter of Edward Bloor & Marjery
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Holland Bloor - Son of Edward Bloor & Marjery
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Benjamin Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Crosby - Son of William Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Bettey
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey French - Daughter of William French & Hannah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Fazakerly - Daughter of Joseph Fazakerly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Doward - Daughter of James Doward & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of Edward Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - Son of James Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Balmer - Daughter of James Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Roughley - Daughter of Thomas Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Lewis Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of Esther Lucas
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Whitfield - Son of Peter Whitfield & Mary Whitfield
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of Joseph Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Glover - Son of James Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Christopher Worth - Son of John Worth & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Margt.
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peggey Usherwood - Daughter of Isaiah Usherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Marjery
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Gogan - Daughter of Robert Gogan & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ellaby - Son of Thomas Ellaby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Owen - Son of James Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Frances
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charls Webster - Son of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ratcliff - Son of Thomas Ratcliff & Bettey
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Howrobin - Son of Charls Howrobin & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rose - Son of Ellen Rose
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Low - Son of James Low & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of Henry Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Callen - Son of William Callen & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Maria Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Molineux - Daughter of Richard Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lightfoot - Daughter of William Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ansdell - Daughter of Richard Ansdell & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Greenall - Daughter of Jonathan Greenall & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Crosby - Son of Moses Crosby & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliff - Son of Joseph Ratcliff & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of Edward Ellison & Bettey
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Tushnam - Son of Samuel Tushnam & Lucia
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 May 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Kidd - Son of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1811
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Agatha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Bettey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Fenney - Son of Thomas Fenney & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Lydia
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Stephen Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Emma Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Bettey
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Plumpton - Son of William Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dennet - Son of Henry Dennet & Rebecca
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charls Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Callan - Son of James Callan & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Catharine
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Litherland - Son of Sarah Litherland
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Sim - Daughter of Charls Sim & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Bate - Daughter of James Bate & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Patrick - Son of McGee Patrick & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Longton - Son of William Longton & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Low - Son of James Low & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Kenwright - Son of Edward Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Plumb - Son of Richard Plumb & Arabella
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Graham - Daughter of Joseph Graham & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Ireland - Daughter of Elijah Ireland & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Tyrer - Daughter of Robert Tyrer & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Edward Bridge & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Ellen Hall
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bushel - Daughter of Peter Bushel & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Glover - Son of James Glover & Bettey
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Roughsedge - Daughter of Peter Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Abraham - Son of Samuel Abraham & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Appleton - Daughter of Eden Appleton & Esther
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Sparks - Daughter of John Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Brownbill - Daughter of Henry Brownbill & Bettey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Roughsedge - Daughter of Thomas Roughsedge & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Tinsley - Daughter of James Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Isaac Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Prudence Ellison - Daughter of Thomas Ellison & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dakin - Son of Thomas Dakin & Esther
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Appleton - Daughter of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Duxberry - Son of John Duxberry & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home