click to return to 
Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the Parish of Farnworth, Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1761 - 1812
Baptisms for 1787 - 1799

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1774 - 1786

Baptism: 1 Jan 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - Daughter of Daniel Unsworth & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dennet - Son of Thos. Dennet & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margt. Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Jemima
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Cookson - Son of Saml. Cookson & Eliz.
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Stephen Moon - Son of William Patrick & Hannah Moon
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Robt. Ball & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hosker - Son of Richd. Hosker & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Rimmer - Son of Thos. Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Penketh - Daughter of Edward Penketh & Deborah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of Thos. Hill & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of William Wainwright & Eliz.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Henry Atherton & Eliz.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Whitfield - Son of Henry Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Pearsey - Son of William Pearsey & Rebekah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Plumb - Daughter of John Plumb & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Tickle - Daughter of Joseph Tickle & Eliz.
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Jared Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Rachel
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Ansdell - Son of James Ansdell & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Radley - Daughter of John Radley & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Calwood - Son of John Calwood & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Robt. Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Ellison - Son of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joanna Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Fleetwood - Daughter of Henry Fleetwood & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Barrow - Son of Thos. Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abbot - Daughter of Thos. Abbot & Eliz.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Borrows - Son of Thomas Borrows & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Doward - Son of Henry Doward & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Mary Gorton
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Taylor - Son of Thos. Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hosker - Daughter of Richd. Hosker & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Abbot - Daughter of Mary Abbot
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Roughsedge - Son of Thos. Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Roughsedge - Son of Thos. Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hickam - Son of Robert Hickam & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Rigby - Son of Nicholas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - Daughter of Elizabeth Barrow
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Duxberry - Daughter of John Duxberry & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ireland - Daughter of William Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Leather - Son of Joshua Leather & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Appleton - Son of James Appleton & Betty
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of Thos. Bennet & Ellen Worsley
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Southern - Son of John Southern & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Lydia
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Edwardson - Son of Henry Edwardson & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Molyneux - Daughter of William Molyneux & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Welsby - Son of Thomas Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Parker - Son of John Parker & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Emma
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Dennet - Daughter of Henry Dennet & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Twist - Son of James Twist & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Southern - Daughter of Richd. Southern & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fazakerley - Son of Thos. Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of Thos. Roscoe & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Eliz.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Bullen - Son of Richd. Bullen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Mary Wright
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of Henry Cooke & Hannah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Eliz.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Shaw - Daughter of Mathew Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Daughter of Eliz. Kenyon
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Burtonwood - Daughter of William Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Pinington - Daughter of Thos. Pinington & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of Peter Shaw & Eliz.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Forster - Daughter of James Forster & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Mainwaring - Son of Richd. Mainwaring & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of George Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pownall - Son of Ralph Pownall & Eliz.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Bullen - Son of John Bullen & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Timothy Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Clayer - Daughter of John Clayer & Ellen
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Thos. Wright & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Travers - Son of James Travers & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Edleston - Son of Thos. Edleston & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Kilshaw - Daughter of Isaac Kilshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Travers - Son of James Travers & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Antrobus - Daughter of Thos. Antrobus & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of Thos. Barns & Eliz.
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Wakefield - Son of William Wakefield & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Potter - Son of Thos. Potter & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Dennet - Daughter of Thos. Dennet & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Glover - Son of John Glover & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Welsby - Son of James Welsby & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hosker - Son of John Hosker & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Rimmer - Son of Edward Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Ellison - Son of James Ellison & Eliz.
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Coppel - Son of William Coppel & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Baker - Son of Thos. Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Thos. Hall & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Atherton - Daughter of Henry Atherton & Eliz.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Forster - Son of David Forster & Rachel
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Abbot - Daughter of James Abbot & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Hounsam - Daughter of Edward Hounsam & Eliz.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of Thos. Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Thos. Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Eliz.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Reaid - Son of William Reaid & Margt.
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Houghton - Daughter of Thos. Houghton & Eliz.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Unsworth - Daughter of Daniel Unsworth & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Briers - Son of Daniel Briers & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thos. Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Hitchmough - Daughter of Francis Hitchmough & Eliz.
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Woolrich - Daughter of Samuel Woolrich & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Webster - Son of John Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Andrew Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robt. Wright - Son of Robt. Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hooton - Son of Richd. Hooton & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Doward - Daughter of Henry Doward & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Evins - Daughter of Saml. Evins & Eliz.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Greenough - Daughter of John Greenough & Dorothy
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of Peter Whitfield & Margt.
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Burtonwood - Son of William Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Rimmer - Daughter of Thos. Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Dennet - Daughter of William Dennet & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - Daughter of Richd. Lyon & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Margt.
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Higginson - Son of Ann Higginson
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Leland - Son of Thos. Leland & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Thos. Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Angsdell - Daughter of James Angsdell & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kenwright - Daughter of Thos. Kenwright & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Thos. Hill & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hyde - Daughter of William Hyde & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gorstige - Son of Eliz. Gorstige
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Patten - Daughter of William Patten & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Catterall - Daughter of Thos. Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - Daughter of Timothy Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Platt - Son of Saml. Platt & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Ashton - Daughter of Eliz. Ashton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Gerard Hardman - Son of Gerard Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Martha
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - Son of Thos. Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Molyneux - Son of William Molyneux & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 May 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Plumb - Daughter of John Plumb & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lucy Bromilow - Daughter of Peter Bromilow & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margt. Wright - Daughter of Richd. Wright & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Fairclough - Son of Robt. Fairclough & Eliz.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Roughsedge - Daughter of Ralph Roughsedge & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arabella Gee - Daughter of Thos. Gee & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Forster - Daughter of James Forster & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joanna Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Borrows - Daughter of Thos. Borrows & Martha
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ball - Son of Robt. Ball & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tildsley - Son of William Tildsley & Eliz.
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gee - Son of Richd. Gee & Hannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Eliz.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Tyrer - Son of John Tyrer & Margt.
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robt. Johnson - Son of Eliz. Johnson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thos. Smith & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Bratherton - Daughter of John Bratherton & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Leather - Daughter of Joshua Leather & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Ellison - Son of Jane Ellison
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Young - Son of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Browne - Son of John Browne & Emma
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ireland - Daughter of William Ireland & Margt.
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Nicholas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Forster - Son of Henry Forster & Eliz.
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Clitheroe - Daughter of Eliz. Clitheroe
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Alleby - Daughter of Thos. Alleby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margt. Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hosker - Son of Richd. Hosker & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Watkin - Daughter of Mary Watkin
    Abode: Ditton
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Saml. Woods & Emma
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jenny Abbot - Daughter of Richd. Abbot & Martha
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Leather - Son of Alice Leather
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Rachel
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rose - Son of John Rose & Eliz.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Boothe - Son of Thomas Boothe & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Finney - Daughter of Richard Finney & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Travers - Daughter of Thomas Travers & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Barrow - Son of Thos. Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Appleton - Daughter of Thos. Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Baker - Son of Thos. Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Piercy - Daughter of William Piercy & Rebecca
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Bullen - Son of Richard Bullen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellinson - Daughter of Thos. Ellinson & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Aaron Hall - Son of Thos. Hall & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Edleston - Son of Thos. Edleston & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Timothy Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Duxberry - Son of John Duxberry & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Hounsum - Daughter of Edward Hounsum & Eliz.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Wainwright - Daughter of Thos. Wainwright & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Edwardson - Daughter of James Edwardson & Margt.
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Abbot - Daughter of Thos. Abbot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Unsworth - Daughter of Daniel Unsworth & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fleetwood - Son of Henry Fleetwood & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Mathew Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Liddyard - Son of George Liddyard & Eliz.
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Barrow - Son of Eliz. Barrow
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Culshaw - Son of Isaac Culshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Southern - Son of Richd. Southern & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Sparks - Daughter of Peter Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Antrobus - Daughter of Thos. Antrobus & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Mason - Daughter of David Mason & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Catterall - Daughter of Thos. Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Travers - Son of Peter Travers & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margery Lightfoot - Daughter of Edward Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Dennet - Daughter of Henry Dennet & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Welsby - Son of Thomas Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill & Eliz.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of James Whitfield & Margt.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of Thos. Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby & Margt.
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wakefield - Son of William Wakefield & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alfred Doward - Son of Henry Doward & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Thos. Johnson & Eliz.
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of James Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Martindale - Son of Sarah Martindale
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Base-child
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Hosker - Son of Richard Hosker & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Henry Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Howard - Son of James Howard & Alice
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Thos. Morris & Catharine
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Molineux - Son of William Molineux & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Roughsedge - Daughter of Thos. Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Thos. Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Travers - Son of James Travers & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Banner - Daughter of Thos. Banner & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Ellinson - Daughter of John Ellinson & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Phithyan - Daughter of Thos. Phithyan & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Plumpton - Daughter of James Plumpton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - Daughter of Sarah Blackburn
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Margarrey
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ireland - Daughter of Gilbard Ireland & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Roscow - Daughter of Thomas Roscow & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Woolrich - Daughter of Samuel Woolrich & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bratherton - Daughter of John Bratherton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Peter Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Woolfall - Daughter of William Woolfall & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Rutter - Son of Thomas Rutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Glover - S of William Glover & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Gee - Daughter of Richard Gee & Hannah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - Son of Edward Gaskell & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lassey Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hamblit Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Jared Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bollen - Son of John Bollen & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Briers - Son of Daniel Briers & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Low - Daughter of John Low & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Moss - Son of James Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Lightfoot - Son of Edward Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Forster - Son of James Forster & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Allaby - Son of Thomas Allaby & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lay - Son of William Lay & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Penkith - Son of Edward Penkith & Deborah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Young - Son of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Peter Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hall - Son of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Travers - Daughter of James Travers & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Radley - Son of John Radley & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Tinsley - Daughter of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Roughsedge - Daughter of Ralph Roughsedge & Hanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bettey Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susanna Pierpoint - Daughter of Peter Pierpoint & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lassey Ansdell - Daughter of James Ansdell & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of Nehemiah Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Plumpton - Daughter of John Plumpton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Appleton - Son of James Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshuah Leather - Son of Joshuah Leather & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of Stephen Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Kenwright - Daughter of Thomas Kenwright & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Absolam Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Lorimar - Daughter of David Lorimar & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanney Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hitchmough - Son of Francis Hitchmough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of Ellen Rimmer
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Patten - Daughter of William Patten & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ball - Daughter of Robert Ball & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitefield - Daughter of George Whitefield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Bushell - Daughter of Peter Bushell & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1791 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Lyon - Son of Richard Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susanna Molineux - Daughter of Edward Molineux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dennet - Son of Thomas Dennet & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abbot - Daughter of Richard Abbot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Edwardson - Son of James Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ackers - Daughter of John Ackers & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Ireland - Daughter of William Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Baker - Daughter of Thomas Baker & Rachael
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Bollen - Son of Richard Bollen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Marjery
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Plumb - Son of John Plumb & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Kelsell - Son of Thomas Kelsell & Betty
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Plumpton - Son of James Plumpton & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Edleston - Daughter of Thos. Edleston & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Hannah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Unsworth - Daughter of Daniel Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Brownbill - Daughter of Henry Brownbill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jonathan Dennet - Son of William Dennet & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Grace - Son of Leigh Grace & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Erlam - Son of John Erlam & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Roughsedge - Son of Robert Roughsedge & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sally Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of Timothy Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Molineux - Daughter of William Molineux & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Knight - Son of Betty Knight
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Ellen Taylor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lightfoot - Daughter of Edward Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rose - Son of John Rose & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rutter - Daughter of Thomas Rutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Lorison - Daughter of Alice Lorison
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Glover - Son of James Glover & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Piercy - Son of William Piercy & Rebecca
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Southern - Son of Richard Southern & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Amelia Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew Shaw - Son of Mathew Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Evan Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Travers - Son of Peter Travers & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martin Nathan Knight - Son of Peter Knight & Betty
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Abbot - Son of Thomas Abbot & Betty
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Forster - Daughter of James Forster & Rachael
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Agnes
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Salley Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Leigh Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mason - Son of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Rigby - Son of Nicholas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Bratherton - Daughter of John Bratherton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smythe - Son of Thomas Smythe & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec 1792
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Dennet - Daughter of Henry Dennet & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of Peter Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barker - Son of James Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wakefield - Daughter of William Wakefield & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hill - Daughter of Rachael Hill
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Pownall - Son of Ralph Pownall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Berrey - Daughter of Henry Berrey & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Travers - Son of James Travers & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Stephen Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Fenney - Son of Richard Fenney & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gaskell - Son of Edward Gaskell & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bushell - Daughter of Peter Bushell & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peggey Tinsley - Daughter of John Tinsley & Sally
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - Son of James Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Crouchley - Son of John Crouchley & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Antrobus - Son of Thomas Antrobus & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Briers - Daughter of Daniel Briers & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hyde - Daughter of William Hyde & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Plumpton - Daughter of John Plumpton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Henry Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Barker - Daughter of Robert Barker & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Appleton - Daughter of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Sparks - Son of Peter Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Rowson - Daughter of John Rowson & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of Jarrat Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Briers - Son of Margaret Briers
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ley - Son of William Ley & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Lightfoot - Daughter of Edward Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ferns - Son of John Ferns & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Erlam - Daughter of John Erlam & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachael Penketh - Daughter of Edward Penketh & Deborah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - Son of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Orford Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Emma
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Rachael
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joshua Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rylance - Daughter of Joshuah Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Edwardson - Son of James Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rose - Daughter of John Rose & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Low - Son of James Low & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jonathan Hosker - Son of Richard Hosker & Betty
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman & Grace
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Caldwell - Son of Betty Caldwell
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Caldwell - Daughter of Betty Caldwell
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ellison - Daughter of Samuel Ellison & Betty
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of Nehemiah Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Pownall - Son of Ralph Pownall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ansdell - Son of James Ansdell & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Joseph Bate & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Erlam - Daughter of Peter Erlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Judith
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Higginson - Son of Ann Higginson
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of Ellen Rimmer
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Edleston - Daughter of Thomas Edleston & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phebe Woolrich - Daughter of Samuel Woolrich & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jennet Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Ellen Taylor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Turton - Son of Robert Turton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Borrows - Son of Thomas Borrows & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Ellen Houghton
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hugh Wright - Son of Elizabeth Wright
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Molineux - Son of Edward Molineux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of George Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 May 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Forest - Son of John Forest & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Platt - Son of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roughsedge - Son of Robert Roughsedge & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Leather - Daughter of Joshuah Leather & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Evan Davies - Son of Evan Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Plumpton - Daughter of James Plumpton & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Crouchley - Son of Thomas Crouchley & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Haward - Son of John Haward & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ellison - Daughter of Thomas Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Clithero - Daughter of Betty Clithero
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Alcock - Daughter of Thomas Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Woods - Son of Timothy Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Tinsly - Son of John Tinsly & Salley
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Whitfield - Son of Peter Whitfield & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Plumb - Daughter of John Plumb & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Foster - Son of James Foster & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Standitch - Daughter of John Standitch & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mark Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dennet - Son of William Dennet & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Southern - Son of Richard Southern & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pierpoint - Son of Peter Pierpoint & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Plumpton - Son of William Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Patten - Son of William Patten & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Radley - Daughter of John Radley & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Piers - Daughter of William Piers & Rebecca
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Charles Forshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Henry Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Adam Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Priscilla
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bullen - Daughter of Richard Bullen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Mathew Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Plumpton - Son of John Plumpton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerly - Daughter of William Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Abbot - Son of John Abbot & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1794
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Hale Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ryer - Son of Thomas Ryer & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Abraham Lee - Son of Sarah Lee
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Sedden - Daughter of Margaret Sedden
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Erlam - Son of John Erlam & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lee - Son of James Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Appleton - Son of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Moss - Son of John Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 May 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Roughsedge - Daughter of Ralph Roughsedge & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Edwardson - Daughter of James Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of Richard Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Bratherton - Daughter of John Bratherton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of Mary Hunt
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Bushel - Son of Peter Bushel & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lightfoot - Son of Edward Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of William Leather & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - Son of Lydia Rimmer
    Abode: Rainhill
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Frances
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Fazakerly - Son of John Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Eddleston - Son of Thomas Eddleston & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hosker - Son of Richard Hosker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Job Lightfoot - Son of Mary Lightfoot
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Briers - Daughter of Daniel Briers & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Peter Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Bromilow - Daughter of Mary Bromilow
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Travers - Daughter of James Travers & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Duxberry - Son of John Duxberry & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Roughly - Daughter of James Roughly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Prescot - Son of William Prescot & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Kenwright - Son of Thomas Kenwright & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Plumpton - Daughter of James Plumpton & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hyde - Son of William Hyde & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Robison - Daughter of Joseph Robison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Turton - Son of Robert Turton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Houghton - Son of George Houghton & Emey
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Forest - Daughter of John Forest & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Philip Ellison - Son of Philip Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Dennet - Daughter of Henry Dennet & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellam - Daughter of Peter Ellam & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mariah Baker - Daughter of Thomas Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rylance - Daughter of Joshuah Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Low - Daughter of James Low & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hall - Son of George Hall & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - Son of Henry Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Galmoor - Daughter of James Galmoor & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Foster - Son of James Foster & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lay - Daughter of William Lay & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Dennet - Son of John Dennet & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Ferns - Daughter of John Ferns & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Knight - Son of Peter Knight & Betty
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Sparks - Daughter of Peter Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Job Ellison - Son of Samuel Ellison & Betty
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nanny Rutter - Daughter of Thomas Rutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - Daughter of George Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Agnes
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - Daughter of William Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Elsby - Son of William Elsby & Betty
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barker - Son of Robert Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Alcock - Daughter of Thomas Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ellison - Daughter of Thomas Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Berry - Son of Henry Berry & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Joseph Owen & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Appleton - Son of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of John Appleton & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Thomason - Daughter of Peter Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Pownall - Son of Ralph Pownall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Mary Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hosker - Son of Richard Hosker & Betty
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: Twins
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Bollen - Daughter of John Bollen & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Horobin - Son of Joseph Horobin & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of James Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dennet - Son of Peter Dennet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Foreshaw - Daughter of Charles Foreshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lightfoot - Son of Edward Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Lomax - Daughter of Peter Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Darlington - Son of George Darlington & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Plumpton - Son of William Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Quick - Daughter of Catharine Quick
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jacob Woolrich - Son of Samuel Woolrich & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Hall - Son of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Elizabeth Hesketh
    Abode: Ditton
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Betty
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Parker - Son of John Parker & Alice
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nanny Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Fenney - Daughter of Richard Fenney & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Povar - Son of Samuel Povar & Suzanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1796 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Leather - Son of Joshua Leather & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Plumpton - Son of James Plumpton & Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rycroft - Daughter of Thomas Rycroft & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Suzanna Knight - Daughter of Margaret Knight
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Galmoor - Daughter of William Galmoor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fazakerly - Son of William Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Standitch - Son of John Standitch & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Timothy Woods - Son of Timothy Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dwerryhouse - Son of John Dwerryhouse & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of Richard Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roughly - Daughter of James Roughly & Betty
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Moss - Son of James Moss & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of Betty Moss
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Cook - Daughter of Mary Cook
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: BC
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Houghton - Son of George Houghton & Emey
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Jerrard Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Patten - Son of Robert Patten & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Ley - Daughter of William Ley & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Edwardson - Son of James Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Richardson Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ansdell - Daughter of James Ansdell & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Turton - Son of Robert Turton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Prescot - Daughter of William Prescot & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Bollen - Son of Richard Bollen & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Rose - Daughter of John Rose & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Bushel - Daughter of Jane Bushel
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Plumpton - Son of John Plumpton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ashall - Daughter of John Ashall & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Forster - Daughter of James Forster & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of Thomas Tomlinson & Grace
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Simon - Daughter of Sarah Simon
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew Bushel - Son of Peter Bushel & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Leather - Son of William Leather & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Robison - Son of Joseph Robison & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Smith - Son of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Hale Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Roughsedge - Son of Ann Roughsedge
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hosker - Daughter of Richard Hosker & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Abbot - Daughter of Ellen Abbot
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Sarah Lee
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Piercy - Daughter of William Piercy & Rebecca
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Fazakerly - Son of John Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Baker - Son of Thomas Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jonathan Forster - Son of Henry Forster & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ellison - Daughter of Phillip Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Fanny Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bratherton - Son of John Bratherton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Dennet - Daughter of John Dennet & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lettice Eden - Daughter of Ann Eden
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Ralph Roughsedge & Hannah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Margaret Woods
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daughter of James Travis & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Mathew Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - Daughter of Esther Gee
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fleetwood - Daughter of Sarah Fleetwood
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of George Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charlotte Fairclough - Daughter of Catharine Fairclough
    Notes: [no abode given]
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Stockton - Daughter of Hannah Stockton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nelly Ellam - Daughter of John Ellam & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Roughsedge - Son of Robert Roughsedge & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of Peter Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Hill - Son of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Longshaw - Son of Peter Longshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rylance - Son of Joshua Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Timothy Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Grace
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - Daughter of George Darlington & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Prescot - Daughter of Richard Prescot & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Gallamoor - Son of James Gallamoor & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Owen - Son of James Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Crouchley - Son of John Crouchley & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Whitfield - Son of Ellen Whitfield
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Betty
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fillingham - Son of Thomas Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Dennet - Daughter of Henry Dennet & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Thomason - Son of Peter Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Rycroft - Daughter of Thomas Rycroft & Sarah
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Catharine
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Charles Forshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 May 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Alcock - Daughter of Thomas Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Peter Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrobin - Son of Joseph Harrobin & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 May 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Lamb - Daughter of Henry Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Southern - Son of Richard Southern & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Letice Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Roger Lightfoot - Son of Edward Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Beswick - Daughter of Edmond Beswick & Tabitha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha - Daughter of James Ellen
    Abode: Ditton
    Notes: [no surnames given]
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Agatha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Southern - Daughter of Mary Southern
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Halewood - Son of John Halewood & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ratcliff - Son of Henry Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mattey Plumpton - Daughter of William Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Ellam - Daughter of Peter Ellam & Betty
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - Son of James Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ellison - Daughter of Sarah Ellison
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Suzanna Povar - Daughter of Samuel Povar & Suzanna
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pownall - Son of Ralph Pownall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ferns - Daughter of John Ferns & Catharine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Tinsley - Son of John Tinsley & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Catharine
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Eaud - Son of Margaret Eaud
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Simons - Son of Robert Simons & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Johnson Roughley - Son of James Roughley & Betty
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of George Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - Daughter of Samuel Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Yound - Daughter of William Yound & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Edwardson - Daughter of James Edwardson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Standish - Daughter of John Standish & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Prudence Mercer - Daughter of Edward Mercer & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hall - Son of George Hall & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lamb - Daughter of Robert Lamb & Emma
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Rutter - Daughter of Thomas Rutter & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nancy Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - Daughter of Richard Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Patten - Daughter of Robert Patten & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Prescot - Daughter of William Prescot & Martha
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Andell - Daughter of James Andell & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Plumpton - Daughter of George Plumpton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Houghton - Son of George Houghton & Amelia
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of George Houghton & Amelia
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerly - Son of William Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dwerryhouse - Son of John Dwerryhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 2 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Peter Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Turton - Son of Robert Turton & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Platt - Daughter of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Fazakerly - Daughter of John Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leather - Son of William Leather & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Jared Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Riding - Daughter of Bryan Riding & Catharine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Rachel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hunt - Son of Peter Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mattey Plumpton - Daughter of James Plumpton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Crumpton - Son of John Crumpton & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Plumpton - Daughter of John Plumpton & Ann
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Bushel - Daughter of Peter Bushel & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Galmore - Daughter of William Galmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catharine Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Woodward - Son of Mary Woodward
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Clements Baker - Daughter of Thomas Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Gore - Daughter of Peter Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rimer - Daughter of Thomas Rimer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dennet - Son of Peter Dennet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Banner - Daughter of Thomas Banner & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bratherton - Son of John Bratherton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Pownall - Daughter of Ralph Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Martha Foster
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Isaiah Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Lightfoot - Son of Edward Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ellam - Son of Peter Ellam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Dutton - Daughter of George Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Hosker - Son of Richard Hosker & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Longton - Son of Peter Longton & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of Phillip Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 3

Next Page of Baptisms for 1800 - 1812

Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home