click to return to Widnes Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid)
in the District of Farnworth,Widnes

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1728 - 1743

Baptism: 1 Dec 1728 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Josias Rigby
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1728 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fearns - Son of Nicholas Fearns
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1728 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwd. Johnson - Son of Josuah Johnson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1728 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Tho. Whitfield
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Windle - Son of Tho. Windle
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Kidd - Daughter of Wm. Kidd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Seth Wright - Son of Tho. Wright, Gent.
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Wm. Parkinson
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margrett Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lommas - Daughter of Peter Lommas
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of Robt. Cropper
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tho. Denton - Son of Edwd. Denton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Benj. Harrison
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margret Wainwright - Daughter of Tho. Wainwright
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Cross - Daughter of John Cross
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Lowes - Daughter of Wm. Lowes, Gent.
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Edwardson - Son of Hen. Edwardson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margrett Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of James Woods
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Rigby - Daughter of Joseph Rigby
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Frodsham - Son of Jonathan Frodsham
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Whiteside - Daughter of Charles Whiteside
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Renshaw - Daughter of James Renshaw
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 May 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Phythian - Daughter of Aaron Phythian
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 May 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margrett Travis - Daughter of George Travis
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 May 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Tho. Ashton
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 May 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jonathan Wilkinson - Son of Tho. Wilkinson
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 May 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 May 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Leather - Daughter of Richd. Leather
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 May 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Thorp - Daughter of Hen. Thorp
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 May 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Meels - Daughter of Hen. Meels
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Mercer - Son of John Mercer
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Tho. Jones
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Chaddock - Son of widdow Chaddock
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Linaker - Son of John Linaker
    Abode: Marsh Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Earle - Son of Will. Earle
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - Son of Josuah Appleton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Tho. Taylor
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Woods - Daughter of John Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margret Barrow - Daughter of Will. Barrow
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Travis - Son of Peter Travis
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of George Wainwright
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Forster - Daughter of Richd. Forster
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Wm. Smith
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Roughsedg - Son of Ralph Roughsedg
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Joh. Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Tho. Wright
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Large - Daughter of Gabr. Large
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Redfearn - Son of Mich[ael] Redfearn
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Atherton - Daughter of Hen. Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Langley - Son of Peter Langley
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Hen. Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1729 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Par - Son of Will. Par
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Ashton - Son of Tho. Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Merry - Daughter of Hugh Merry
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Southern - Son of Hen. Southern
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Rylands - Daughter of Luke Rylands
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Phythian - Son of Joseph Phythian
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Stanley? - Daughter of George Stanley?
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Cawley - Son of John Cawley
    Abode: Farnworth?
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Wm. Rigby
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of Edwd. Gerrard
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Hyde - Daughter of Tho. Hyde
    Abode: Widnes?
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ansdale - Son of James Ansdale
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1729/30 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of Joh. Wright
    Abode: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 1, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Christoph Clayton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Norland - Son of Wm. Norland
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eden Appleton - Son of Wm. Appleton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Eaton - Daughter of Richd. Eaton
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margrett Woods - Daughter of Tho. Woods
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Gorstich - Daughter of William Gorstich
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Plumpton - Son of James Plumpton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 May 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Josuah Johnson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 May 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Decd.
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 May 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Stephens - Daughter of Tho. Stephens
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 May 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Clare - Son of Peter Clare
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 May 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Kidd - Son of Wm. Kidd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Twist - Son of Ann Twist
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: illegit.
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kidd - Daughter of Tho. Kidd
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Norman - Daughter of John Norman
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Cockell - Son of Tho. Cockell
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wassil - Son of Tho. Wassil
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Birchal - Son of Joseph Birchal
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Birch - Son of Geor. Birch
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Wm. Bradshaw
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of Henry Birch
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Abbot - Daughter of Tho. Abbot
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Higginson - Daughter of Tho. Higginson
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lommas - Daughter of Joh. Lommas
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margrett Chaddock - Daughter of Wm. Chaddock
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tho. Westbrook - Son of Joh. Westbrook
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Denton - Daughter of Tho. Denton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margrett Haward - Daughter of Joh. Haward
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Josias Rigby
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwd. Fazakerly - Son of Cuthbert Fazakerly
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of Wm. Knight
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Hinly - Daughter of Wm. Hinly
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Appleton - Daughter of Richd. Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Daniel - Daughter of Wm. Daniel
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Richd. Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Wm. Clough
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Tho. Robinson
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Hen Wright
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tho. Glover - Son of Alexd. Glover
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Morris? - Daughter of Wm. Morris?
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1730 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Morris? - Daughter of Wm. Morris?
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Hen. Taylor
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Hawksey - Daughter of John Hawksey
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Richd. Holden
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margret Norris - Daughter of Richd. Norris
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Hill - Daughter of John Hill
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lether - Son of Richd. Lether
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jameson - Daughter of Joh. Jameson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Edwd. Heys
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margret Johnson - Daughter of Wm. Johnson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Cook - Daughter of Wm. Cook
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Cook - Daughter of Wm. Cook
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: [this assumes that both daughters were of Wm. Cook but there are no marks to
           confirm this]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Joh. Jones
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dawson - illegit. Twin son of Ellen Dawson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - illegit. Twin daughter of Ellen Dawson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Platt - Son of Hen. Platt
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Cropper - Son of Robt. Cropper
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Lommas - Son of Hen Lommas
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Merry - Daughter of Hugh Merry
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Harper - Son of Wm. Harper
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lommas - Daughter of Peter Lommas
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Whittel - Son of Tho. Whittel
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 May 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Whiteside - Daughter of Charles Whiteside
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 May 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Crabtree - Daughter of James Crabtree
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 May 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Kidd - Son of Wm. Kidd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 May 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Hen. Woods
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 May 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Hen. Woods
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 2, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Plumpton - Daughter of James Plumpton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Atherton - Daughter of Joh. Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Earle - Son of Wm. Earle
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Norland - Daughter of Wm. Norland
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Dart - Son of Hen. Dart
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Parr - Daughter of Wm. Parr
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Wm. Wilkinson
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Deborah Lightfoot - Daughter of Ralph Lightfoot
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Grace - Son of Wm. Grace
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thos. Tarbock - Son of Richd. Tarbock
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - Daughter of Tho. Jones
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Garnett - Son of Wm. Garnett
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Wm. Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Mathew Holt
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Hyde - Son of Tho. Hyde
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: twins
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hyde - Daughter of Tho. Hyde
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: twins
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Briers - Son of Hen Briers
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Liptrott - Daughter of George Liptrott
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of John Cross
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Eaton - Daughter of Richd. Eaton
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Phythian - Daughter of Joseph Phythian
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Hen. Woods
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of Tho. Wright, Gent.
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edwd. Kenwright - Son of Robt. Kenwright
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Lightfoot - Son of Richd. Lightfoot
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Travers - Son of Peter Travers
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Denton - Daughter of Edwd. Denton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Josuah Johnson
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tho. Wright - Son of Joseph Wright
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Percival Bradshaw - Son of Wm. Bradshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roughsedg - Daughter of Ralph Roughsedg
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Chaddock - Daughter of Wm. Chaddock
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Tho. Taylor
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wm. Roughsedge - Son of Joh. Roughsedge
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Cockel - Daughter of Tho. Cockel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Ackers - Daughter of Edwd. Ackers
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Twiss - Son of James Twiss
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: twins
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Twiss - Daughter of James Twiss
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: twins
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Glover - Daughter of Joh. Glover
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Erlam - Son of John Erlam
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Frost? - Daughter of George Frost?
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Southern - Son of Hen. Southern
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1731 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Cateral - Daughter of Adam Cateral
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joan Martinscroft - Daughter of Tho. Martinscroft
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wm. Hartley - Son of Hen. Hartley
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Joh. Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Wm. Woods
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of Peter Norris
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Farotheram - Daughter of Christoph. Farotheram
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Frodsham - Son of Jonathn. Frodsham
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Platt - Son of Peter Platt
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richd. Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Daniel - Son of Joh. Daniel
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Westley - Daughter of Tho. Westley
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Linaker - Daughter of Joh. Linaker
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eliz. Phythian - Daughter of Moses Phythian
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Scarisbrick - Daughter of James Scarisbrick
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1731/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hen. Smith - Son of Wm. Smith
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 3, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Timothy Woods - Son of John Woods
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachel Wainwright - Daughter of Jonath. Wainwright
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joh. Hayward - Son of Joh. Hayward
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Daughter of Hen. Kenyon
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: twins
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Hen Kenyon
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: twins
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Fireshaw - Daughter of James Fireshaw
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Banks - Son of Willm. Banks
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Byrom - Son of Richd. Byrom
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Thorp - Daughter of Hen. Thorp
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 May 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Davenport - Son of Tho. Davenport
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 May 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Kidd - Son of Wm. Kidd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 May 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of Peter Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 May 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Willm. Piers - Son of Tho. Piers
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? May 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Roughley - Son of Henry Roughley
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: [Faded doc - date missing and first name could be Thomas]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? May 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whitesides - Son of Robert Whitesides
    Abode: Rainhill
    Notes: [Faded doc - date missing and surname illegible]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Henry Wright
    Abode: Farnworth
    Notes: [Faded doc - no day]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Fearns - Son of Nicholas Fearns
    Abode: Ditton
    Notes: [Faded doc]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Platt - Daughter of Wm. Platt
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: [Faded doc ]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Wm. Ellison - Son of John Ellison
    Abode: Ditton
    Notes: [Faded doc - no day and surname indistinct]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbot - Son of Thomas Abbot
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: [Faded doc]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Pickern - Son of Thomas Pickern
    Abode: Ditton
    Notes: [Faded doc]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow
    Abode: Cronton
    Notes: [Faded doc]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby
    Abode: Ditton
    Notes: [Faded doc]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Byron - Daughter of Christopher Byron
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: [Faded doc]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Willm. Appleton - Son of David Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: [Faded doc]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
? Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison
    Abode: Widnes
    Notes: [Faded doc]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
? Carter? - Daughter of ? Carter?
    Abode: Ditton
    Notes: [Faded doc]
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Merry - Daughter of Hugh Merry
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Abraham Clare - Son of Peter Clare
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Hinley - Daughter of William Hinley
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hawksey - Son of John Hawksey
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Redferne - Daughter of Michael Redferne
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of Richard Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rylance - Daughter of Luke Rylance
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Aratus - Son of Richard Aratus
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - Daughter of Thomas Stevenson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Knight - Son of William Knight
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Richard Parr
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Norman - Son of John Norman
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1732 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Josiah Rigby
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Henery Taylor
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hill - Son of John Hill
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Richard Gerrard
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Woods - Daughter of John Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Youd - Daughter of Abigail Youd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Glover - Daughter of Alexander Glover
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Joshua Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of John Mercer
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Dean - Son of Richard Dean
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1732/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Whitesides - Daughter of Charles Whitesides
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Caterall - Son of Adam Caterall
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 May 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Cropper - Son of Robert Cropper
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jennet Parr - Daughter of William Parr
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Traverse - Son of James Traverse
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bryers - Daughter of Henery Bryers
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew Taylor - Son of Mathew Taylor
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Liptrott - Son of George Liptrott
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Youd - Son of William Youd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Dart - Son of Henery Dart
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Chaddock - illegitimate Son of Margaret Chaddock
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susanna Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Heys - Daughter of Edward Heys
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Gaskel - Son of Edmund Gaskel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Kidd - Daughter of Thomas Kidd
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Chaddock - Son of William Chaddock
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mordecai Cocket - Son of Thomas Cocket
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Joshua Johnson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Kidd - Son of William Kidd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Henery Platt
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Hart? - Daughter of Henery Hart?
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of Peter Longworth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of James Ashton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of John Moss
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathan Abbot - Son of Thomas Abbot
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Ansdale - Daughter of James Ansdale
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Blackburne - Son of Thomas Blackburne
    Abode: Sankey
    Performed at: Sankey Chappel
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Birch - Son of George Birch
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Wroes - Daughter of Benjamin Wroes
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Martinscroft - Son of Thomas Martinscroft
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Tarbock - Son of Richard Tarbock
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Birch - Son of Henery Birch
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of Richard Lucas
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Peter Platt
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edmund Ford - illigit. Son of Sarah Ford
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of Henery Bolton
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Henery Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Higgison - Daughter of Thomas Higgison
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Woods - Daughter of William Woods
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Gorstidge - Daughter of William Gorstidge
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of George Wainwright
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Hallsworth - Son of Robert Hallsworth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Roughsedge - Daughter of Richard Roughsedge
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Roughsedge - Daughter of Ralph Roughsedge
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1733 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Henery Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Norris - Daughter of Edward Norris
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Jump - Son of James Jump
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Richard Roughsedge
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cathaerine Chaddock - Daughter of Samuel Chaddock
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Erlom - Daughter of John Erlom
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Edward Ashton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Daniel - Daughter of John Daniel
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Platt - Son of William Platt
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Pickern - Son of Thomas Pickern
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Phythian - Son of John Phythian
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Swift - Son of James Swift
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Swift - Daughter of James Swift
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Rotheram - Daughter of Christopher Rotheram
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Henery Yates
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Southworth - Son of Humphrey Southworth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Liptrott - Daughter of John Liptrott
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Norris - Daughter of Peter Norris
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hide - Son of Thomas Hide
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Southern - Daughter of Henery Southern
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of Samuel Barrow
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Crouchley - Daughter of Henery Crouchley
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1733/4 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Briers - Son of Henery Briers
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kenwright - Daughter of Robert Kenwright
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Fireshaw - Son of John Fireshaw
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Meele - Daughter of Henery Meele
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellis Glover - Son of John Glover
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Catteral - Daughter of Thomas Catteral
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Catteral - Daughter of Thomas Catteral
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 May 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Savage Harrison
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 May 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Fazakerley - Daughter of James Fazakerley
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 May 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Orme - Son of Joshua Orme
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 May 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Woods - Son of William Woods
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 May 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Traverse - Daughter of Peter Traverse
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 May 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Patten - Son of Robert Patten
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 May 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of John Banks
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Seed - Daughter of Thomas Seed
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Whitesides - Daughter of Charles Whitesides
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Tarbock - Son of John Tarbock
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Norland - Daughter of William Norland
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Dannal - Son of Thomas Dannal
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Dorothea Bold - Daughter of Peter Bold, Esquire
    Born: 28 Jul 1734
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Kidd - Daughter of William Kidd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ackers - Daughter of Richard Ackers
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of Henery Lomax
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Plumbton - Daughter of James Plumbton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright, Gentleman
    Born: 15 Sep 1734
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knight - Son of William Knight
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Knight - Daughter of William Knight
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Dod - Son of George Dod
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Merry - Daughter of Hugh Merry
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of Robert Cross
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Watkin - Son of Joseph Watkin
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Henery Wright
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Dean - Daughter of Richard Dean
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cornelius Stephenson - Son of Thomas Stephenson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Catteral - Son of Edward Catteral
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hooton - Daughter of Edward Hooton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Croughton - Daughter of Richard Croughton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Mathew Holt
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1734 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Clayton - Son of Christopher Clayton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Hitchmough - Son of Thomas Hitchmough
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Rylands - Daughter of Luke Rylands
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Orme - Daughter of John Orme
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Grindy - Son of William Grindy
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Wrenchal - Daughter of James Wrenchal
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Yates - illegit. Son of Martha Yates
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ackers - Daughter of Edward Ackers
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Hindley - Daughter of William Hindley
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Josiah Rigby
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Thomason - Daughter of Richard Thomason
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Briers - Daughter of Henery Briers
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Briers - Daughter of Henery Briers
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Appleton - Daughter of Rich. Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Street - Son of William Street
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Henery Foster
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1734/5 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Henchall - Daughter of James Henchall
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Rigby - Son of Paul Rigby
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Barrow - Daughter of Samuel Barrow
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Heys - Daughter of Edward Heys
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ackers -
    Abode: Rainhill
    Notes: about 16 years old
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Daughter of Richard Lucas
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Moss - Daughter of Edward Moss
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nicolas Bentley - Son of Mathew Bentley
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 May 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 11, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 May 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Woods - Daughter of Ralph Woods
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 May 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Appleton - Daughter of Joshua Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 May 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Davenport - Son of Joseph Davenport
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Chaddock - Daughter of Samuel Chaddock
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Platt - Son of William Platt
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Hayward - Son of John Hayward
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Richard Parr
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Phythian - Daughter of Joseph Phythian
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Cook -
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: a Quaker about 28 years old
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Dart - Son of Henery Dart
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Henery Taylor
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susannah Stephenson - Daughter of Mathew Stephenson
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Hide - Son of Thomas Hide
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Wright - Son of Joseph Wright
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Berry - Daughter of William Berry
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of William Woods
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Moses Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Alker - Daughter of Thomas Alker
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Gerrard - Son of Richard Gerrard
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Harper - Daughter of William Harper
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Hill - Daughter of John Hill
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Modecai Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Dennet - Son of Thomas Dennet
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Norman - Son of John Norman
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Waring - Daughter of William Waring
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Speakman - Son of Joseph Speakman
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of Joshua Johnson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Cocket - Daughter of Thomas Cocket
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cropper - Son of Robert Cropper
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Patten - Son of William Patten
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Plat - Daughter of Peter Plat
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ridyard - Son of William Ridyard
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of Thomas Unsworth
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Miles Jones - Son of Maurice Jones
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of Peter Leigh
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawksey - Daughter of John Hawksey
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Wilkison - Daughter of William Wilkison
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Patten - Daughter of John Patten
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susannah Chorley - Daughter of Thomas Chorley
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Traverse - Daughter of James Traverse
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Meele - Daughter of Henery Meele
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Forest - Daughter of Mary Forest
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Kidd - Daughter of William Kidd
    Born: 10 Dec 1735
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of William Woods
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1735 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of William Richardson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Martinscroft - Daughter of Thomas Martinscroft
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Linaker - Daughter of John Linaker
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Abbot - Daughter of Thomas Abbot
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Robert Cooper
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Southern - Son of Henery Southern
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Brandreth -
    Abode: Penketh
    Notes: aged 19
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of John Ellison
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Catteral - Son of Edward Catteral
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Frances Bold - Daughter of Peter Bold, Esquire
    Born: 15 Feb 1735
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Pickern - Daughter of Thomas Pickern
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of Henery Birch
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Leather - Daughter of Richard Leather
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Redfern - Daughter of Michael Redfern
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Windle - Son of Thomas Windle
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1735/6 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Eaud - Daughter of William Eaud
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Watkin - illegitimate Son of Henery Chalmer & Sarah Watkin
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - Daughter of Ralph Pendleton
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Cecily Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Paul Rigby
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabel Henbury - Daughter of William Henbury
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Wilkison - Daughter of Henery Wilkison
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Moses Hayward - Son of William Hayward
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Norland - Son of William Norland
    Born: 28 Apr 1736
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 May 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Fireshaw - Son of James Fireshaw
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Abbot - Daughter of Joshua Abbot
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Mary Platt, Widow
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 May 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of Henery Green
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ince - Son of Samuel Ince
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Hatton - Son of Mathew Hatton
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lightfoot - Daughter of Richard Lightfoot
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Darbyshire - Daughter of Philip Darbyshire
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Swift - Daughter of James Swift
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Arthur Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Gaskel - Daughter of Edmund Gaskel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of William Clough
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Clough - Son of William Clough
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hayward - Son of John Hayward
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Gorstidge - Daughter of William Gorstidge
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Yates - Son of Henery Yates
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Appleton - Son of David Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Harper - Son of William Harper
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Norris - Daughter of Peter Norris
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Norman - Son of John Norman
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Kaley - Daughter of William Kaley
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Orme - Daughter of Joshua Orme
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Tarbock - Daughter of John Tarbock
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Roughsedge - Son of Richard Roughsedge
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Daniel - Son of John Daniel
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Jump - Daughter of James Jump
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - Daughter of Robert Whiteside
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Orme - Son of John Orme
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of John Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Plumpton - Son of James Plumpton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Blackshaw - Son of Peter Blackshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Ackers - Daughter of Edward Ackers
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1736 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Roughsedge - Daughter of Ralph Roughsedge
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Crouchley - Daughter of Henery Crouchley
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Street - Daughter of William Street
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Seed - Daughter of James Seed
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of Edmund Knight
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Barrow - Daughter of Samuel Barrow
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright, Esquire & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1736
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Josiah Rigby
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Merry - Son of Hugh Merry
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ireland - Daughter of John Ireland
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Tarbock - Daughter of Richard Tarbock
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Squire - Son of Richard Squire
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Cocket - Daughter of Thomas Cocket
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Patten - Daughter of Robert Patten
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Kidd - Son of William Kidd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1736/7 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Mathew Holt
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Chaddock - Daughter of John Chaddock
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Billing - illegitimate Son of Anne Billing
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Briers - Son of Henery Briers
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Fearns - Daughter of Nicolas Fearns
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Richard Parr Taylor
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - Son of Thomas Stephenson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Redfern - Daughter of Rachael Redfern
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Griffith Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ansdale - Son of James Ansdale
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Anne
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Henery Hartley
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Thomas Woods
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Traverse - Son of James Traverse
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 May 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 May 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Herrebury - illegitimate Daughter of Margaret Herrebury
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 May 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - Daughter of Richard Lucas
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 May 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Hill - Son of John Hill
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 May 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Adam Heys Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 May 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Speakman - illegitimate Daughter of Alice Speakman
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Hide - Son of Thomas Hide
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Blackburne - Son of James Blackburne
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Roughley - illegitimate Son of Martha Roughley
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susannah Bold - Daughter of Peter Bold, Esquire
    Born: 2 Jul 1737
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Rylands - Son of Luke Rylands
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Hindley - Son of William Hindley
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Darewel - Son of Thomas Darewel
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Parr - Son of William Parr
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Joshua Johnson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Holbrook - Daughter of James Holbrook
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew Stephenson - Son of Mathew Stephenson
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Tarbock - illegitimate Son of Ellen Tarbock
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Watkin - Son of Joseph Watkin
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Barnes - illegitimate Son of Margaret Barnes
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Deborah Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Linaker - Son of John Linaker
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Eaton - Daughter of William Eaton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightfoot - Daughter of Ralph Lightfoot
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1737 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Peter Platt
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Foster - Daughter of Henery Foster
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of Ralph Woods
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Bennet - Son of Thomas Bennet
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Phythian - Daughter of Joseph Phythian
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of James Speakman
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Appleton - Son of Richard Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachael Clare - Daughter of Peter Clare
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Woods - Son of John Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Chaddock - Daughter of Samuel Chaddock
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Martinscroft - Daughter of Thomas Martinscroft
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Heys - Son of John Heys
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Henery Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Marsh - Son of William Marsh
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Antrobus - illegitimate Son of Anne Antrobus
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Eaud - Son of William Eaud
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Abbot - Daughter of Joshua Abbot
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Henery Yates
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1737/8 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Catteral - Son of Edward Catteral
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Garret - Daughter of Richard Garret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Tabitha Blackshaw - Daughter of Ellen Blackshaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Frost - Daughter of Richard Frost
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Kaley - Daughter of Richard Kaley
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wrenchal - Son of James Wrenchal
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Patten - Son of William Patten
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 May 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Philip Herrebury - Son of William Herrebury
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 May 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Philip Woods - Son of Philip Woods
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 May 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Kidd - Daughter of William Kidd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 May 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Southern - Son of Henery Southern
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 May 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Bury - Son of John Bury
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 May 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 May 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Bolton - illegitimate Daughter of Allen Woods & Elizabeth Bolton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Aaron Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Moss - Son of John Moss
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Bateson - illegitimate Daughter of Anne Bateson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of George Birch
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of John Roscow
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Squire - Son of Richard Squire
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Holland - illegitimate Daughter of Joseph Appleton & Thomasin Holland
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Griffith Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Foster - Son of Thomas Foster
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Helsby - Daughter of William Helsby
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Leigh Southern - Son of James Darbishire & Elisabeth Southern
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of John Knight
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Clayton - Son of Christopher Clayton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Robert Cropper - Son of Robert Cropper
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Davenport - Daughter of Joseph Davenport
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Glover - Son of Alexander Glover
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of Edward Molyneux
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fazakerley - Son of John Fazakerley & Elisabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Norman - Son of John Norman
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of John Heys
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbot - Son of Thomas Abbot
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hayward - Daughter of John Hayward
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Peter Longworth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Garnet - Daughter of William Garnet
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Blackburne - Son of James Blackburne
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Croughton - Son of Richard Croughton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Appleton - Daughter of William Appleton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Holbrook - Daughter of John Holbrook
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Chaddock - Illegit. Daughter of Margaret Chaddock
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew Miers - Son of Edward Miers
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1738 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Dannet - Son of Thomas Dannet
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Gaskel - Daughter of Edmund Gaskel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Swift - Daughter of James Swift
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Deborah Swift - illegitimate Daughter of Samuel Watkin & Elizabeth Swift
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Eddleston - Daughter of John Eddleston
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Roughsedge - Son of John Roughsedge
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Paul Rigby
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Alcock - Son of Thomas Alcock
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Battersby - illegitimate Daughter of Elisabeth Battersby
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Henery Foster
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1738/9 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Arrowsmith - Son of James Arrowsmith
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Rigby - Son of James Rigby
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Seed - Daughter of James Seed
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Tarbock - Daughter of John Tarbock
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Swift - Daughter of Richard Swift
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Edward Norris
    Abode: Tarbock
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Barrow - Daughter of Samuel Barrow
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Knight - Son of Edmund Knight
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Gorstidge - Son of William Gorstidge
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Leech - Son of Ferdinando Leech
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Susanna Parkison - illegitimate Daughter of Joshua Johnson & Ruth Parkison
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Jump - Son of James Jump
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 May 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Bold - Daughter of Peter Bold, Esquire
    Born: 5 May 1739
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 May 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Edward Heys
    Abode: Upton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 May 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 May 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Deborah Lucas - Daughter of Richard Lucas
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Roughsedge - Daughter of Richard Roughsedge
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Holbrook - Son of James Holbrook
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Edward Ashton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ackers - Son of Edward Ackers
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Thomason - Daughter of Richard Thomason
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Hayward - Daughter of William Hayward
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hayward - Daughter of William Hayward
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Daniel Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Roughsedge - Daughter of John Roughsedge
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Glover - Son of Henery Glover
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Marry - Daughter of Hugh Marry
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - illegitimate Son of Deborah Rigby
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Meel - Son of Henery Meel
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Woods - Son of William Woods
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Alker - Daughter of Thomas Alker
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Luke Whittle
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Deborah Cocket - Daughter of Thomas Cocket
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Street - Daughter of William Street
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Traverse - Son of James Traverse
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mathew Holt - Son of Richard Holt
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Mathew Holt
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Francis Windle - Son of Thomas Windle
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Traverse - Son of Richard Traverse
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Parr - Daughter of Richard Parr
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Crouchley - Daughter of Henery Crouchley
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Woods - Son of Henery Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Orme - Son of John Orme
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Prescot - Son of William Prescot
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Plumpton - Daughter of James Plumpton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Plat - illegitimate Son of Thomas Rawson & Mary Plat
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of John Ellison
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of David Whittle
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1739 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Norris - illegitimate Son of James Whitfield & Margaret Norris
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Phythian - Son of Joseph Phythian
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerley - Daughter of Cuthbert Fazakerley
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Joseph Wright
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathan Hesketh - Son of Samuel Hesketh
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Alcock - Daughter of Thomas Alcock
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Knight - illegitimate Son of Joseph Ashton & Margaret Knight
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Woods - Daughter of John Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Patten - Son of Robert Patten
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Henery Yates
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Rawson - Daughter of Peter Rawson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Thomas Parr
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Catteral - Son of Edward Catteral
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - illegitimate Daughter of William Kirkam & Catherine Seddon
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Plat - Daughter of Peter Plat
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Chaliner - illegitimate Son of Thomas Hide & Alice Chaliner
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of John Heys
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Fazakerley - Son of John Fazakerley
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1739/40 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Frost - Daughter of Richard Frost
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Blundell - Daughter of James Blundell
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Enoch Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Brimmilow - Daughter of Thomas Brimmilow
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Chaliner - Daughter of Henery Chaliner
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Martinscroft - Daughter of Thomas Martinscroft
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 May 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Garret - Son of Thomas Garret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 May 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Roscow - Daughter of Thomas Roscow
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 May 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of John Heys
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 May 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Tyrer - Daughter of John Tyrer
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 May 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 May 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Chaddock - Daughter of John Chaddock
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - Son of John Ellison
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Jump - Son of James Jump
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Moss - Son of John Moss
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Kaly - Daughter of William Kaly
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Garret - Daughter of James Garret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Grace Harper - Daughter of William Harper
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Edward Hooton - Son of Edward Hooton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Nathan Herrebury - Son of William Herrebury
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Rydiard - Son of William Rydiard
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Green - Daughter of Ellis Green
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabel Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Moss - Son of Edward Moss
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Whitfield - Son of James Whitfield
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Appleton - Daughter of Richard Appleton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbot - Daughter of Joshua Abbot
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Helsby - Daughter of William Helsby
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Henery Foster
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of Edmund Knight
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Everilde Bold - Daughter of Peter Bold, Esquire
    Born: 6 Nov 1740
    Abode: Bold
    Performed at: Bold Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of Nathan Hesketh
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Chaddock - Daughter of Samuel Chaddock
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Blackburne - Son of James Blackburne
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Croughton - Daughter of Richard Croughton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Isabel Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Harvey - Daughter of George Harvey
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Lingen - Daughter of John Lingen
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Linaker - Daughter of John Linaker
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1740 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of Thomas Mason
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Josiah Rigby
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Patten - Son of William Patten
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Heys - Daughter of Edward Heys
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of Christopher Clayton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Henery Foster
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Abbot, wife of John Abbot, Quaker -
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: Wife of John Abbot, a Quaker
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - illegitimate Daughter of John Martin & Ellen Rigby
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Catherine Briers - Daughter of Henery Briers
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of James Speakman
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Lydia Dannat - Daughter of Thomas Dannat
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Ridyard - Daughter of William Ridyard
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Barrow - Son of Samuel Barrow
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of John Roughsedge
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of Edward Brown
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1740/1 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Webster - Daughter of Enoch Webster
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Garret - Daughter of Richard Garret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Samuel Woods
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Abbot - Daughter of Thomas Abbot
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Darewel - Daughter of Thomas Darewel
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Savage - Son of Thomas Savage
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 May 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Helsby - Daughter of James Helsby
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 May 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Appleton - illegitimate Son of Peter Holcroft & Martha Appleton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 May 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Rachael Benson - Illegit. Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Anne Benson
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 27, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 May 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Lunt - Illegit. Daughter of Ellen Lunt
    Abode: Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 May 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elisabeth Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Roger Gaskel - Son of Edmund Gaskel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Moss -
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: Quaker
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Haddock - Son of Thomas Haddock
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Esther Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Clare - Son of Peter Clare
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of Mathew Parr
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughsedge - Daughter of John Roughsedge
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Holcroft - Daughter of James Holcroft
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Ashton - Daughter of Peter Ashton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Paul Rigby
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Rawson - Son of Peter Rawson
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of Samuel Hesketh
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Millington - illegitimate Daughter of Henery Battersby & Mary Millington
    Abode: [Father:] Burtonwood; [Mother:] Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of William Woods
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Abbot - Son of John Abbot
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright, Gentleman
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of William Atherton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Phoebe Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 28, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Martinscroft - Daughter of Henery Martinscroft
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of David Whittle
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Henshaw - Daughter of James Henshaw
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Caterin Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Norman - Daughter of John Norman
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Bety Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
George Bennit - Son of Thomas Bennit
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Seed - Son of James Seed
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henery Atherton - Son of John Atherton
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - illegitimate Son of Caterin Sumner
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Worel - Daughter of Samuel Worel
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Enoch Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ralph Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of Richard Parr
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Woods - Son of Charles Woods
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Sale - Daughter of George Sale
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Leightfoot - Daughter of Richard Leightfoot
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ebell Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Alexander Robinson
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Williamson -
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: a Quaker about 20
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Eaton - Son of Richard Eaton
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of William Prescott
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - illegitimate Daughter of Joshua Johnson & Ruth Parkinson
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Plumpton - Son of Richard Plumpton
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of James Owen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Luke Renshaw - Son of James Renshaw
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of Luke Whittle
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of John Ashton
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 29, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margret Street - Daughter of William Street
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1741/2 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
David Noris - Son of Peter Noris
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Fazacerly - Daughter of Cuthbet Fazacerly
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Gorsstigs - Son of William Gorsstigs
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Anne Heys - Daughter of John Heys
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Joseph Wright
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Joseph Appleton & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 May 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Plat - Daughter of Peter Plat & Sarah
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 9 May 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Cronton - Daughter of Richard Cronton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph March - Son of Aaron March & Margaret
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - Daughter of James Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 May 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Henry Travers - Son of James Travers & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Hannah Critchley - Daughter of Henry Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of George Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Alcock - Daughter of Thomas Alcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Hoonsworth - Son of Thomas Hoonsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Chatherine Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Leadbetter - Son of Charles Leadbetter & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Harrowsmith - Daughter of James Harrowsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Benjamin Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Wiks - Daughter of John Wiks & Chatherine
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield - Son of Samuel Whitfield & Chatherine
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Martinscroft - Son of Thomas Martinscroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Gerard - Son of Henry Gerard & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Knight - illegitimate Son of Joseph Ashton & Margaret Knight
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Cropper - Daughter of Robert Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Howcroft - Son of John Howcroft & Eleanor
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Lucas - Daughter of Richard Lucas & Lydia?
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Helsby - Son of William Helsby & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daughter of James Whitfield & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Weanwright - Son of Robert Weanwright & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Prescot - Daughter of Samuel Prescot & Deborah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - illegitimate Daughter of John Horrobin & Ellen Atherton
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Edward Ashton & Esther
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Henry Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Upton - Daughter of Thomas Upton & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Jane
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Chatherine Kirkham - Daughter of Thomas Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Bisborn? -
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Notes: a Quaker
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Plumpton - Daughter of James Plumpton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Eleanor Lingham - Daughter of John Lingham & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Foster - Daughter of Henry Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow & Margaret
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1742 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Chatherine
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - illegitimate Son of John Holland & Chatherine Seddon
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Waring - Son of William Waring & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of Samuel Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Samuel Woods - Son of Charles Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Tarbuck
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Elsbey - Son of William Elsbey & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Margaret Orn - Daughter of John Orn & Jane
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
James Blackburn - Son of James Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Par - Son of Thomas Par & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of Edward Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Alice Harvey - Daughter of George Harvey & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock & Rachel
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Peter Woods - Son of John Woods & Martha
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Sarah Chaddock - Daughter of Samuel Chaddock & Ann
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Johuah Abbot - Son of Johua Abbot & Mary
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Joseph Woods - Son of William Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Samuel Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Parkingson - illegitimate Daughter of Joshuah Johnson & Ruth Parkingson
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1742/3 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Leigh - Daughter of Peter Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Charles Garret - Son of Thomas Garret & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Poole - Son of John Poole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Edmund Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Martha Mayson - Daughter of Thomas Mayson & Martha
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - Daughter of Edward Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ellen Garret - Daughter of Richard Garret & Sarah
    Abode: Widnes
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
Ann Bryers - Daughter of Henry Bryers & Margaret
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1743 St Luke (formerly St Wilfrid), Farnworth (Widnes), Lancs.
William Jump - Son of James Jump & Ellen
    Abode: Cronton
    Register: Baptisms 1728 - 1743, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655234 item 1
Widnes Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home