The Church of St Paul, Warrington in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the
Parish of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1898 - 1907
Baptisms for 1898 - 1900
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Paple - [Child] of Ernest Paple & Phoebe
Born: 29 Aug 1898
Abode: 17, Leonard Street
Occupation: Boiler-Maker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyril Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Emily
Born: 6 Jul 1898
Abode: 100 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1898
Abode: 39 Orford Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harold Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Annie
Born: 26 Aug 1898
Abode: 81 Catherine Street
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jabez Walls - [Child] of William Walls & Jenny
Born: 20 Jul 1898
Abode: 19 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Walls - [Child] of William Walls & Jenny
Born: 20 Jun 1895
Abode: 19 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jenny Walls - [Child] of William Walls & Jenny
Born: 16 Jul 1892
Abode: 19 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Hannah Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1897
Abode: 18 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alfred Wells - [Child] of Lowden Wells & Emma
Born: 28 Aug 1898
Abode: 2 Peers Court, Foundry Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Blanche Maud
Born: 2 Sep 1898
Abode: 13 Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Hammon - [Child] of John Hammon & Ellen
Born: 23 Aug 1898
Abode: 90 Bostock Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Manuel - [Child] of John Manuel & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Aug 1898
Abode: 6 Jockey Street
Occupation: Gas & Stove Fitter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Sutcliff - [Child] of Samuel Sutcliff & Martha
Born: 2 Sep 1898
Abode: 2 Arnold's Yard, Haydock Street
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Philip Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1898
Abode: 75 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances May Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Bridget
Born: 27 Mar 1898
Abode: Back Queen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Elizabeth Shutt - [Child] of William Shutt & Jane
Born: 17 Aug 1898
Abode: 38 Rolleston Street
Occupation: Dairy Man
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary Jane
Born: 31 May 1898
Abode: 10 Manley Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Thomasson - [Child] of James Thomasson & Martha
Born: 5 Sep 1897
Abode: 65 Nicholson Street
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Weir - [Child] of Lawrence Weir & Annie
Born: 20 Aug 1898
Abode: 22 Arthur Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Annie
Born: 9 Sep 1898
Abode: 25 Marsh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Esther
Born: 18 Jul 1898
Abode: 36 Rolleston Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Farmer - [Child] of William Farmer & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1898
Abode: 2 Firth Place
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - [Child] of James William Johnson & Elenor
Born: 10 Sep 1898
Abode: 4 Allen Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel O'Neill - [Child] of Frederick William O'Neill & Martha
Born: 24 Aug 1898
Abode: 25 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Elizabeth Mercer
Born: 25 Aug 1898
Abode: 46 Howard Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William McClew - [Child] of William McClew & Jean
Born: 9 Aug 1898
Abode: 41 Golborne Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Alice
Born: 21 Sep 1898
Abode: 32 Pinners Brow
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Betsy
Born: 18 Jun 1898
Abode: 76 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of Samuel Owen & Lavinia
Born: 19 Sep 1898
Abode: 20 Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Godfrey Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1895
Abode: 8 Ellen Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Lelland - [Child] of John James Lelland & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1898
Abode: 104 Catherine Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - [Child] of Walter Monks & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep 1898
Abode: 75 Wellington Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Aug 1898
Abode: 41 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Smallman - [Child] of George Smallman & Sarah
Born: 13 Sep 1898
Abode: 51 Bewsey Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary Palmer - [Child] of Amerson Palmer & Mary Eliza
Born: 26 Aug 1898
Abode: 89 Chorley Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Siddall - [Child] of William Siddall & Eliza
Born: 20 Aug 1898
Abode: 39 Pickmere Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Clark - [Child] of William Edwin Clark & Edith
Born: 29 Aug 1898
Abode: 24 Leonard Street, Stockton Heath
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Hannah
Born: 9 Sep 1898
Abode: 19 Blue Coat Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Humphrey Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1898
Abode: 41 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pidgeon - [Child] of William Pidgeon & Annie
Born: 4 Sep 1898
Abode: 2 Aikin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Topham - [Child] of Arthur James Topham & Harriet
Born: 16 Sep 1898
Abode: 32 Rolleston Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Beatrice Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1898
Abode: 6 Howard Street
Occupation: Hammer Driver
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Nora Taylor - [Child] of Joshua Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1898
Abode: 67 Nicholson Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep 1898
Abode: 19 Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabel Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Eaton & Frances
Born: 14 Sep 1898
Abode: 22 Heaton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Keen - [Child] of Samuel Keen & Kate Warner
Born: 21 Sep 1898
Abode: 11 Stevenson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Marjorie Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1898
Abode: 34 Allen Street
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Kathleen Marie De Levante - [Child] of John James De Levante & Amy Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1898
Abode: 54 Bewsey Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Margaret Hudson
Born: 23 Sep 1898
Abode: 8 Ernest Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smallman - [Child] of William Smallman & Mary
Abode: 52 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1898
Abode: 38 Bewsey Street
Occupation: Store Keeper C. L. C.
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Helena Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1898
Abode: 40 Leicester Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Valentine Owen - [Child] of Humphrey Owen & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1898
Abode: 34 Dudley Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence May McEvoy - [Child] of Daniel McEvoy & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1898
Abode: 38 Howard Street
Occupation: Hammer Driver
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - [Child] of James Holcroft & Amy
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: 6 Pinners Brow
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Rourke Shaw - [Child] of Alice Shaw
Born: 26 Sep 1898
Abode: 24 Croft off Crosley Street
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Herbert - [Child] of George Herbert & Maria
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: 56 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Pitchford - [Child] of Israel Shepherd Pitchford & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1898
Abode: 34 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Litherland - [Child] of Thomas Litherland & Sarah
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: Bewsey Rd. Brick Yard
Occupation: Brick Burner
Notes: P. Received into the Church 20 Oct 1898 by Harry V. Pigot.
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Gertrude Williams - [Child] of John Henry Williams & Annie Eliza
Born: 2 Jan 1898
Abode: 10 Ellen Street
Occupation: Hoop Bundler
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Howl - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Howl & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Sep 1898
Abode: 54 Chorley Street
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Moores - [Child] of Joshua Moores & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1898
Abode: 10 Towfield Cottages, Huyton Quarry
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Riley - [Child] of Sam Riley & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1898
Abode: 35 Aikin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - [Child] of Jane Johnson
Born: 22 Jul 1898
Abode: Union Workhouse
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eunice Smith - [Child] of Walter Richard Smith & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1898
Abode: 40 Bewsey Street
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillian Ashman - [Child] of John Thomas Ashman & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1898
Abode: 4 Chorley Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Palmer - [Child] of James Palmer & Jessie
Born: 5 Oct 1898
Abode: 12 Aikin Street
Occupation: Wire Roller
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Voce Dobson - [Child] of Louis John Dobson & Alice
Born: 28 Jul 1898
Abode: 17 Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Agnes
Born: 30 Sep 1898
Abode: 5 Aikin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Albert Finch - [Child] of Jonathan James Finch & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1898
Abode: 46 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Isabelle Mills - [Child] of John Ikin Mills & Martha Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1898
Abode: 171 Bewsey Road
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Violet Nora Smith - [Child] of William Isaac Smith & Kate
Born: 1 Oct 1898
Abode: 65 Folly Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGee - [Child] of Frederick Michael Sanderson McGee & Sarah Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: 37 Aikin Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Whittle - [Child] of Albert Whittle & Sarah Edith
Born: 28 Sep 1898
Abode: 95 Bostock Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Waller - [Child] of Joseph Waller & Annie
Born: 6 Oct 1898
Abode: 25 Birchdale View, Stockton Heath
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Laird - [Child] of William John Laird & Wilhelmina
Born: 4 Aug 1898
Abode: 6 Legh Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cottam - [Child] of James Cottam & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1898
Abode: 21 Heath Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bates - [Child] of Frederick Bates & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1898
Abode: 90 Catherine Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1898
Abode: 101 Catherine Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Low - [Child] of Edward Low & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1898
Abode: 2 Stout's Yard, Foundry Street
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Hedley Atkinson - [Child] of Albert Edward Atkinson & Kate Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1898
Abode: 2 David Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1898
Abode: Union Workhouse
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Fairhurst Greenough - [Child] of Hugh Fairhurst Greenough & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1898
Abode: 24 Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Pharmaceutical Chemist
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Stanway - [Child] of Herbert Stanway & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1898
Abode: 11 Tinsley's Terrace
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Gittens - [Child] of Richard Woosnam Gittens & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1898
Abode: 89 Marsh House Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Horlock - [Child] of Joseph Horlock & Amy Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1898
Abode: 34 Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashbrook - [Child] of William Ashbrook & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1898
Abode: 53 Forster Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Helena Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Emily Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1898
Abode: 21 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Milligan Smallman Milligan - [Child] of Robert Milligan & Ellen
Born: 29 Jun 1898
Abode: 94 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Puddler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Cookson - [Child] of Arnold Cookson & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1898
Abode: 40 Wilson Street
Occupation: Locomotive Stoker L. N. W. R.
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Martha
Born: 31 Oct 1898
Abode: 16 Orchard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parkes - [Child] of Joseph Parkes & Helena
Born: 11 Aug 1898
Abode: 91 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Fear - [Child] of Horace Fear & Florence
Born: 13 Nov 1898
Abode: 36 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Machinist
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William George Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Annie
Born: 31 Oct 1898
Abode: 71 Lloyd Street, Everton, Liverpool
Occupation: Painter
Notes: A. S.
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Alice
Born: 9 Nov 1898
Abode: 22 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Turner - [Child] of William George Turner & Margaret Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1898
Abode: 33 Longshaw Place
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Notes: P. Received into the Church December 18th 1898 by Harry V. Pigot.
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sydney Haddock - [Child] of George Haddock & Martha
Born: 4 Nov 1898
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Martha
Born: 24 Oct 1898
Abode: 7 Golden Grove Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Tavlin - [Child] of James Tavlin & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1898
Abode: 24 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William McMullen - [Child] of William McMullen & Emma
Born: 18 Oct 1898
Abode: 12 Holland Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pollitt - [Child] of Charles Pollitt & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1898
Abode: 15 James Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Bertha
Born: 12 Nov 1898
Abode: 54 Forshaw Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Hill - [Child] of Arthur Edward Hill & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1898
Abode: 94 Knutsford Road, Latchford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Pomfret - [Child] of Robert Pomfret & Agnes
Born: 22 Oct 1898
Abode: 9 Algernon Street, Fairfield
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Reynolds - [Child] of Sarah Reynolds
Born: 8 Oct 1898
Abode: 15 Edward Street, Bewsey
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Peplow - [Child] of Alfred Peplow & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1898
Abode: 20 Brierley Street, Guardian Street
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Bloomfield - [Child] of James Ephraim Bloomfield & Gertrude
Born: 7 Nov 1898
Abode: 35 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Owen - [Child] of Alfred Owen, Gentleman & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1898
Abode: Smiths Arms, Legh Street
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Eliza
Born: 29 Aug 1898
Abode: 74 Aukland Street, Widnes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Amelia
Born: 19 Nov 1898
Abode: 4 Bolton's Yard, Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar 1898
Abode: 4 Wharf Street, Mersey Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Emily
Born: 8 Nov 1898
Abode: 36 Aikin Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Tickle - [Child] of Robert Tickle & Harriet
Born: 27 Nov 1898
Abode: 10 George Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Abbott - [Child] of Alfred Abbott & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1898
Abode: 2 Laira Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah Griffiths - [Child] of Josiah Griffiths & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1898
Abode: 70 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Frederick Wilkinson - [Child] of Frederick Charles Wilkinson & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1898
Abode: 8 Enfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Caswell - [Child] of Thomas Caswell & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1898
Abode: 27 Ernest Street
Occupation: Roll Turner
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Thompson - [Child] of James Philips Thompson & Harriet Hannah
Born: 27 Oct 1898
Abode: 23 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Polly Tompkins - [Child] of Thomas Tompkins & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1898
Abode: 18 Albert Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Moore Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Hannah
Born: 5 Dec 1898
Abode: 14 Stevenson Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Crookes - [Child] of Elizabeth Crookes
Born: 2 Dec 1898
Abode: 17 Winwick Road
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Hartley - [Child] of Isaac Hartley & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Dec 1898
Abode: 38 Wilson Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Collins - [Child] of Joseph Collins & Louisa
Born: 29 Nov 1898
Abode: 6 Lilford Street
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Rock - [Child] of Josiah Rock & Annie
Born: 6 Dec 1898
Abode: 40 Priestley Street
Occupation: Foreman Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Ashton - [Child] of Charles Henry Ashton & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1898
Abode: 37 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - [Child] of Phoebe Fisher
Born: 7 Dec 1898
Abode: 30 Wilson Street
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Antrobus Skelland - [Child] of William Skelland & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1898
Abode: 10 Ellis Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Martha Emma Monks - [Child] of Isaac Ashton Monks & Maria
Born: 27 Jan 1893
Abode: 4 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Emery - [Child] of Stephen Emery & Mary Hannah
Born: 19 Dec 1898
Abode: 21 Keen Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dorothy Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Amelia
Born: 27 Nov 1898
Abode: 62 Priestley Street
Occupation: Poor-law Clerk
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1898 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - [Child] of George Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 48 Thewlis Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace Andrew Simpson - [Child] of Charles Simpson & Agnes
Born: 24 Nov 1898
Abode: 104 Bewsey Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Blandina Frances Barnett - [Child] of James Barnett & Blandina Frances
Born: 11 Aug 1893
Abode: 11 Ship Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Esther
Born: 21 Dec 1898
Abode: 98 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Wycherley - [Child] of Joseph Wycherley & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1898
Abode: 31 Nicholson Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Joseph Smallwood - [Child] of Samuel Baxter Smallwood & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1898
Abode: 1 Rolleston Street
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brooks - [Child] of Isaac Brooks & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1898
Abode: 40 Tanners Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel May Fitten - [Child] of William Henry Fitten & Winifred
Born: 22 Dec 1898
Abode: 55 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Manser Bowers - [Child] of James Joseph Bowers & Margaret
Born: 13 Dec 1898
Abode: 86 Folly Lane
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Starkey Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Annie Leah
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 6 Milner Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Nelly Wright - [Child] of Alfred Wright & Ellen
Born: 26 Oct 1898
Abode: 5 Winwick Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Naylor - [Child] of Frank Naylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1898
Abode: 61 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Naylor - [Child] of Frank Naylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1890
Abode: 61 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jewess - [Child] of Ernest Jewess & Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1899
Abode: 30 Howard Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard White - [Child] of Joseph White & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1899
Abode: 4 Back Aikin Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Francis Joseph Wilson & Martha Alice
Born: 11 Jan 1899
Abode: 70 Bostock Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Horace Banner - [Child] of William Banner & Alice
Born: 13 Jan 1899
Abode: 47 Tanners Lane
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Maud Marsh - [Child] of Edward Robinson Marsh & Sarah Frances
Born: 25 Dec 1898
Abode: 27 Bostock Street
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Jan 1899
Abode: 4 Marsh House Lane
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of George Henry Davies & Ada
Born: 29 Dec 1899 [sic]
Abode: 29 Catherine Street
Occupation: Soap Cutter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Miriam Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Eliza
Born: 19 Jan 1899
Abode: 9 Leicester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1899
Abode: 47 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Fleming - [Child] of Andrew Fleming & Catherine
Born: 19 Jan 1899
Abode: 10 Brierley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Beatrice Mullender - [Child] of Frederick Mullender & Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1899
Abode: 9 Boardman's Yard, Haydock Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1898
Abode: 61 Back Aikin Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jack Makinson - [Child] of Matthew Makinson & Annie Maria
Born: 24 Apr 1895
Abode: Knowle's Cottage, Rivington
Occupation: Teacher of Music
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Bacon - [Child] of Jonathan Bacon & Emily
Born: 7 Jan 1899
Abode: 47 Longshaw Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Agnes Naylor - [Child] of Robert Alexander Naylor & Agnes
Born: 19 Jan 1899
Abode: 3 Golden Grove Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Annie
Born: 18 Jan 1899
Abode: 25 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Lea - [Child] of Arthur Lea & Alice
Born: 17 Jan 1899
Abode: 5 Allen Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1899
Abode: 52 Howard Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Humphreys - [Child] of James Humphreys & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1899
Abode: 24 Howard Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Daintith - [Child] of John Daintith & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1898
Abode: 122 Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hickey - [Child] of James Hickey & Agnes
Born: 24 Jan 1899
Abode: 8 Heath Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wakefield - [Child] of James Wakefield & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1899
Abode: 17 Heath Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jane Clay - [Child] of Isaiah Clay & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1898
Abode: 23 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Frederic Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1899
Abode: 6 Collin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Percy Wilson - [Child] of Francis Henry Munce Wilson & Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1899
Abode: 5 Bostock Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jack Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1899
Abode: Longshaw Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Eleanor
Born: 1 Feb 1899
Abode: 9 Canterbury Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Steel - [Child] of Joseph Steel & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1899
Abode: 11 Clegg Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Davies - [Child] of Tom Davies & Martha Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1899
Abode: 27 Powis Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Walter Plaw - [Child] of John Richard Plaw & Leah
Born: 28 Jan 1899
Abode: 57 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Crooks - [Child] of Hannah Crooks
Born: 2 Feb 1899
Abode: 2 Winwick Road
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Noble Chamberlain - [Child] of Charles John Chamberlain & Mary Hannah
Born: 14 Jan 1899
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Melbourne Potter - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson Potter & Catherine
Born: 20 Dec 1898
Abode: 29 Baxter Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gorse - [Child] of William Gorse & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1899
Abode: 32 Orford Lane
Occupation: Lodge Man
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Bishop - [Child] of Samuel Bishop & Charlotte
Born: 20 Feb 1899 [sic]
Abode: 11 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Claypole Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Bessie Rose
Born: 5 Nov 1898
Abode: 8 Bewsey Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Forsyth - [Child] of Thomas Forsyth & Hannah
Born: 14 Sep 1897
Abode: Union Workhouse
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1898
Abode: 20 Heath Side
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sidney Thomas - [Child] of Absalom Thomas & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1898
Abode: 104 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Boiler Tender
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Margaret Downing - [Child] of Alfred Downing & Margaret
Born: 2 Feb 1899
Abode: 2 Winmarleigh Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1899
Abode: 16 Haydock Street
Occupation: Bedstead Maker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Julia James - [Child] of John Henry James & Martha Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1899
Abode: 12 Jolley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Kate
Born: 29 Jan 1899
Abode: 20 Golden Grove Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Annie Bebbington - [Child] of George Bebbington & Jemima
Born: 11 Feb 1899
Abode: 6 Marson Street
Occupation: Cooper and Parish Clerk
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Pinson - [Child] of William Pinson & Eliza
Born: 16 Feb 1899
Abode: 4 Keen Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Callen - [Child] of Henry Callen & Esther
Born: 17 Feb 1899
Abode: 47 Pinners Brow
Occupation: Huckster
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Rotheray - [Child] of John Rotheray & Eva
Born: 1 Feb 1899
Abode: 27 Winwick Street
Occupation: Refreshment House Keeper
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Parry - [Child] of James Woods Parry & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb 1899
Abode: 3 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Mineral Water Carman
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Domville - [Child] of John William Domville & Alice
Born: 30 Dec 1898
Abode: 20 Firth Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Georgina Garratt - [Child] of George Garratt & Georgina
Born: 24 Dec 1898
Abode: 54 Hulme Street
Occupation: Wire Smith
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Waywell - [Child] of Thomas Waywell & Ellen
Born: 19 Feb 1899
Abode: 88 Folly Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Brettle - [Child] of James Brettle & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1899
Abode: 88 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of James Henry Mather & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 55 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lees, An Adult Person Widow of John Lees - [Child] of Jacob Morgan & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey New Hall
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Annie
Born: 17 Jan 1899
Abode: 52 Walker Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1899
Abode: 46 Queen Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Carlisle - [Child] of Thomas Carlisle & Margaret
Born: 6 Feb 1899
Abode: 20 Heaton Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Carrie Domville - [Child] of Joseph Domville & Bessie
Born: 20 Dec 1898
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Meakin - [Child] of William Henshall Meakin & Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1899
Abode: 11 Old Barracks, Wilson Patten Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Edleston - [Child] of Thomas Edleston & Martha Jane
Born: 11 Jan 1899
Abode: 64 New Road, Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Cartwright - [Child] of Henry Cartwright & Martha
Born: 25 Dec 1898
Abode: 90 Greenall's Avenue, Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Kirkland - [Child] of Frederick Kirkland & Lucy
Born: 13 Mar 1898
Abode: 100 Greenall's Avenue, Wilderspool
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Leech - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Leech & Florence
Born: 1 Mar 1899
Abode: 10 Collin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hake - [Child] of Eli Hake & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Jul 1895
Abode: 68 Howard Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hake - [Child] of Eli Hake & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Feb 1899
Abode: 68 Howard Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Harriet
Born: 19 Feb 1899
Abode: 1 Leicester Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rouke - [Child] of William Rouke & Annie
Born: 15 Feb 1899
Abode: 19 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Maud Llewellyn - [Child] of John Llewellyn & Ellen
Born: 23 Feb 1899
Abode: Sloop Hotel, Liverpool Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
France Foxhall - [Child] of Harry Foxhall & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1899
Abode: Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Polly Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Emily
Born: 2 Feb 1899
Abode: 20 Pickmere Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Penn - [Child] of William Penn & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1899
Abode: 37 Catherine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Received into the Church May 24 1899.
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Penn - [Child] of William Penn & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1899
Abode: 37 Catherine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Received into the Church May 24 1899.
Baptised by: H. Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Hannah
Born: 5 Mar 1899
Abode: 15 Amelia Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia Beatrice Harris - [Child] of Alfred Harris & Sophie
Born: 16 Mar 1899
Abode: 82 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Reuben Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1899
Abode: 10 Albert Street
Occupation: Fitter & Turner
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Fair - [Child] of James Fair & Caroline Frances
Born: 15 Mar 1899
Abode: 29 Nicholson Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Lythgoe - [Child] of Charles Lythgoe & Margaret Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1899
Abode: 21 Dudley Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecilia Ann Knight - [Child] of Robert Knight & Louisa
Born: 21 Feb 1899
Abode: 8 York Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary Ladmore
Born: 29 Jan 1899
Abode: 6 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Annie Cook - [Child] of Charles Henry Cook & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1899
Abode: 24 Portland Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Maud Chesters - [Child] of Eliza Chesters
Born: 3 Mar 1899
Abode: Warrington Union Workhouse
Baptised by: Harry V. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hankinson - [Child] of Samuel Hankinson & Theresa
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 67 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Richard Woodcock - [Child] of William Brook Woodcock & Ruth Rosanna
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 33 Bewsey Rd.
Occupation: Letter Cutter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Katie Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Caroline
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 9 Kean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 3 Edleston's Yd. Winwick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Guest - [Child] of William Guest & Mary
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 33 Gee St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Clarissa West - [Child] of James West & Alice Ellen
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 15 Legh St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chantler - [Child] of John Henry Chantler & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 33 Nicholson St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Joseph Fogg - [Child] of William Henry Fogg & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 80 Forster St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Roden - [Child] of Thomas Roden & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 4 Forster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Boden - [Child] of George Boden & Amy
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 5 Princes Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Rooke - [Child] of Philip Rooke & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 7 Jolley Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rathmill - [Child] of Arthur Rathmill & Sarah
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 3 Clegg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Delooze - [Child] of Annie Delooze
Born: 1 Jun 1898
Abode: 3 Refuge Square
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Martha
Born: 25 Mar 1899
Abode: 159 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ernest Turner - [Child] of Ernest Turner & Eliza Alice
Born: 9 Apr 1898
Abode: 14 Albert St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1899
Abode: 8 Jolly St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Clare Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1899
Abode: 9 Hugh's Court
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Clare - [Child] of Harry Clare & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1899
Abode: Golborne St.
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1899
Abode: 29 Folly Lane
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Heywood - [Child] of Joseph Henry Heywood & Martha
Born: 16 Jan 1899
Abode: 153 Mersey Street
Occupation: Steam Hammer Driver
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1899
Abode: Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mona Maud Pool - [Child] of Joseph Pool & Sarah
Born: 13 Apr 1899
Abode: 15 Hoyle St.
Occupation: Shingler
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Podmore - [Child] of Benjamin Podmore & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1896
Abode: 24 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Podmore - [Child] of Benjamin Podmore & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1899
Abode: 24 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Walley - [Child] of John Walley & Adelaide
Born: 23 Apr 1899
Abode: 1 Nicholson St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Herbert Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Ada
Born: 28 Mar 1899
Abode: 30 Porter St.
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Rhodes - [Child] of Margaret Rhodes, Single Woman
Born: 28 Apr 1899
Abode: John Street
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick George Baines - [Child] of Herbert Baines & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1899
Abode: 19 Erwood St. Tanners Lane
Occupation: Roper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Albert Osborne - [Child] of William Anthony Osborne & Maria
Abode: 4 Regent St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Sarah Ellen
Born: 2 May 1899
Abode: 124 Orford Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1899
Abode: 4 Brierley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice May Gibbons - [Child] of Joseph Gibbons & Mary
Born: 2 May 1899
Abode: 58 Pierpoint St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Maddock Dagnall - [Child] of Henry Dagnall & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1899
Abode: 16 Leicester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Edward Grant - [Child] of Charles Grant & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1899
Abode: 55 Folly Lane
Occupation: Revetter [sic]
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Bouldin - [Child] of Peter Bouldin & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1899
Abode: 5 Hughes Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Roberts - [Child] of Frederick Roberts & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1899
Abode: 13 Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Helena Massey - [Child] of Frederick Samuel Massey & Matilda
Born: 10 May 1899
Abode: 31 Heath Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Jolley - [Child] of James Jolley & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 May 1899
Abode: 16 Allen St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Millman - [Child] of James Millman & Mary Alice
Born: 11 May 1899
Abode: 2 Cambria Place
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
May Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
Born: 9 May 1899
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
May Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
Born: 8 May 1899
Abode: 7 Selby Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Florence
Born: 3 May 1899
Abode: 62 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Gill - [Child] of Charles Emmanuel Gill & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1899
Abode: 39 Longshaw Street
Occupation: Belt Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Brown - [Child] of Harry Brown & Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1897
Abode: 94 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Sarah Ellen
Born: 24 Apr 1899
Abode: 23 Robson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Annie
Born: 25 Dec 1888
Abode: 22 Dannett Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Jane
Born: 26 May 1899
Abode: 5 Erwood Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Hannah Jane
Born: 7 May 1899
Abode: 18 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Jane
Born: 27 May
Abode: 37 Price St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Lawless & Mary
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 49 Orford St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Holbrook Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Hannah Kate
Born: 28 May 1899
Abode: 18 Fennel Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Clifford Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1899
Abode: 2 Pitt Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Tomkins - [Child] of Alfred Tomkins & Annie
Born: 23 May 1899
Abode: 11 Pitt Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Sarah Ellen
Born: 16 May 1899
Abode: 9 Eaton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
May Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mabel
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 23 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
May Astill - [Child] of Thomas Astill & Margaret
Born: 24 May
Abode: 13 Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P. Died August 9th 1899.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Taylor - [Child] of Jonathan Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 May
Abode: 2 Percival St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred John Bowker - [Child] of Richard Bowker & Ann
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: 49 Nicholson St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Maddock - [Child] of John William Maddock & Annie Adelaide
Born: 12 May
Abode: 43 Leicester St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: Wellington St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ann Jane
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 71 Longford St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 60 Allen St.
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Mather - [Child] of John William Mather & Eliza Ann
Born: 31 May
Abode: 120 Catharine St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
May Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Amy
Born: 15 May
Abode: 168 Foster St.
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1891
Abode: 122 Catharine St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1888
Abode: 122 Catharine St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Katharine May Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Marion
Born: 1 May 1899
Abode: 9 Folly Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sidney Knock - [Child] of Samuel Henry Knock & Caroline
Born: 8 Jun 1899
Abode: 116 Orford Lane
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pool - [Child] of John Pool & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1899
Abode: 3 Portland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Died July 1 1899
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen James Mould - [Child] of Samuel Mould & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1899
Abode: 18 Keen Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hinchliffe - [Child] of Robert Hinchliffe & Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1899
Abode: 64 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Weaver-Longford - [Child] of John Weaver-Longford & Harriett Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1898
Abode: 45 Leonard St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fiddler - [Child] of John Fiddler & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1899
Abode: 14
Occupation: Furnace Man
Notes: [Abode is incomplete]
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Emma
Born: 5 Jun 1899
Abode: 38 Foundry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fiddler - [Child] of James Fiddler & Annie
Born: 12 Jun 1899
Abode: 36 Foundry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Muckley - [Child] of David Muckley & Mary Ann
Born: 13 May 1899
Abode: 6 Beswick St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willie Brindley - [Child] of Henry Brindley & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1899
Abode: 68 Catharine St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Lily Mellor - [Child] of James Hankey Buckley Mellor & Margaret
Born: 9 Jun 1899
Abode: 21 Gleave's Row
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Louis James - [Child] of James William James & Frances Caroline
Born: 23 Jun 1899
Abode: 16 Collin St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Breeze - [Child] of Thomas Breeze & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1899
Abode: 3 Cambria Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Wrench - [Child] of Thomas Henry Wrench & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1899
Abode: 11 Orford St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Butterworth - [Child] of Fred Butterworth & Jennie
Born: 24 Jan 1899
Abode: 29 Clyde St. Partick, Glasgow
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1897
Abode: 138 Heyshaw Road, Southport
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1895
Abode: 138 Heyshaw Road, Southport
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Maria
Born: 1 Jun 1899
Abode: Jockey Lane
Occupation: Foreman of Engine Shed L. & N. W.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1899
Abode: 4 Rolleston Street
Occupation: Coffee Roaster
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold McCabe - [Child] of Sarah Ann McCabe
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 11 Leicester Street
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Baker Grounds - [Child] of Thomas George Grounds & Ada Annie
Born: 2 Jul 1899
Abode: 2 Walker Street
Occupation: Registrar of Marriages
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Horton - [Child] of Isaac Horton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1899
Abode: 62 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Walter Stuart - [Child] of John Stuart & Phoebe Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1899
Abode: 54 Walker Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Coley - [Child] of William Coley & Agnes
Born: 12 Aug 1898
Abode: 22 Leicester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tavlin - [Child] of Henry Tavlin & Martha
Born: 16 Jul 1899
Abode: 2 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florrie Drinkwater - [Child] of Samuel Arthur Drinkwater & Sarah Jane
Born: 29 Jun 1899
Abode: 12 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Boiler Tenter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Adelaide Ormsby - [Child] of Thomas John Ormsby & Frances
Born: 22 Jul 1899
Abode: 15 Paul St.
Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Turner Smallwood - [Child] of Annie Smallwood, (Widow)
Born: 23 Jan 1899
Abode: 61 Bewsey Rd.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Bond - [Child] of Joseph Bond & Ada
Born: 21 Jul 1899
Abode: 1 Howard St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Shaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Shaw
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 50 Golborne St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Kirkham - [Child] of Joseph Kirkham & Alice
Born: 10 Jul 1899
Abode: 4 Earl St.
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Gertrude Stockton - [Child] of George Henry Stockton & Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1899
Abode: 40 Catherine St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Webb - [Child] of John Newman Webb & Sarah
Born: 22 Jun 1899
Abode: 67 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bennett Thomas - [Child] of John Henry Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1899
Abode: 25 Longshaw St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Ada Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1899
Abode: 291 Winwick Road
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bean - [Child] of Frederick Bean & Mary
Born: 27 Jul 1899
Abode: Harborne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Clements - [Child] of William Henry Clements & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1899
Abode: 44 Oliver St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Elizabeth Maud
Born: 1 Aug 1899
Abode: 9 Marbury Street, Latchford
Occupation: Gas Apparatus Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stanley Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Priscilla
Born: 3 Jul 1899
Abode: 132 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Boiler Tender
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Warburton - [Child] of Kate Warburton
Born: 3 Jul 1899
Abode: The Union Workhouse
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ella May Eggar - [Child] of James Eggar & Annie
Born: 24 Sep 1898
Abode: 32 Nicholson St.
Occupation: Telegraphic Wireman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Burton Smith - [Child] of Burton Smith & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1899
Abode: 72 Priestly St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Matilda Harding - [Child] of Richard Charles Harding & Hannah
Born: 6 Aug 1899
Abode: 85 Pierpoint St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Clayton - [Child] of David Clayton & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1899
Abode: 29 Guardian St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Breward - [Child] of William Breward & Martha Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1899
Abode: 24 Buttermarket St.
Occupation: China Dealer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas James - [Child] of Frederick John James & Sarah
Born: 29 Jul 1899
Abode: 13 Longshaw St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Annie
Born: 9 Aug 1899
Abode: 81 Pierpoint St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Badrick - [Child] of William Badrick & Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1899
Abode: 25 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Rebecca
Born: 12 Jun 1899
Abode: 20 Portland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bates - [Child] of Frederick Bates & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Aug 1899
Abode: 58 Catharine St.
Occupation: Puddler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Sarah Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1899
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Eliza Annie
Born: 16 Aug 1899
Abode: 32 Green St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Knock - [Child] of Joseph Knock & Harriet
Born: 30 May 1899
Abode: 71 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tranter - [Child] of Henry Tranter & Minnie
Born: 27 Jul 1899
Abode: 32 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Margaret Johnson
Born: 14 Aug 1899
Abode: 51 Orford St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Harry Timmins - [Child] of Herbert Timmins & Kate
Born: 20 Aug 1899
Abode: 11 Catherine St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Dutton - [Child] of Israel Dutton & Sarah Ann Pimblett
Born: 21 Aug 1899
Abode: 32 Catherine St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crank - [Child] of Thomas Crank & Elizabeth
Born: Aug 1899
Abode: 11 Worsley St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Neville Pickford - [Child] of Thomas Pickford & Lydia
Born: 13 Jul 1899
Abode: 41 Bewsey Rd.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Dutton-Webster - [Child] of Eugene Dutton-Webster & Annie
Born: 30 Aug 1898
Abode: 33 Catherine St.
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Louisa Barley - [Child] of William Henry Barley & Louisa
Born: 5 Aug 1899
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1899
Abode: 25 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Foreman Shunter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Clarissa Pye - [Child] of Edwin Pye & Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1899
Abode: 62 Winwick St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1899
Abode: 4 Collin St.
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep 1899
Abode: 69 Catherine St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grice - [Child] of Henry Grice & Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1899
Abode: 47 Walker St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whitfield Kenright - [Child] of William Kenright & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1899
Abode: 82 Catherine St.
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P. Received into Church Dec 3. 99
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Simcox - [Child] of Samuel Simcox & Ann Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1899
Abode: 24 Ashton St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1899
Abode: 9 Collin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Clara
Born: 2 Sep 1899
Abode: 75 Catherine St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Reginald Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Ellen
Born: 9 Sep 1899
Abode: 7 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Payton - [Child] of Joseph Payton & Hannah
Born: 21 Sep 1899
Abode: 19 Lilford St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Annie
Born: 30 Dec 1898
Abode: 29 Price St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Clara
Born: 31 Aug 1899
Abode: 2 Catherine St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Dobson - [Child] of Benjamin Dobson & Harriet
Born: 3 Sep 1899
Abode: 35 Catherine St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Cockin - [Child] of John Cockin & Catherine
Born: 3 Aug 1899
Abode: 2 Guardian St.
Occupation: Stock Taker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Mary Jane
Abode: 13 Heath Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Hillyer - [Child] of William Hillyer & Martha
Born: 1 Sep 1899
Abode: 47 Howard St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sigberth Burrows - [Child] of Edward Burrows & Mary Agnes
Born: 30 Apr 1899
Abode: 31 Legh St.
Occupation: Shoeing Smith
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Holbrook - [Child] of John Holbrook & Jane
Born: 28 Sep 1899
Abode: 114 Longford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Britton - [Child] of Henry Britton & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1899
Abode: 68 Winwick Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 26 Sep 1899
Abode: 26 Howard St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eli Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul 1899
Abode: 5 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lionel Oswald Gleave - [Child] of Arthur Gleave & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep 1899
Abode: 32 Eustace St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Phyllis Parsonage - [Child] of Norman Parsonage & Edith
Born: 22 Aug 1899
Abode: 13 Beamont St.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug 1899
Abode: 48 Catherine St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillian Algie - [Child] of John Thomas Algie & Annie
Born: 4 Sep 1899
Abode: 21 Pitt St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Ethel Hall - [Child] of Harriet Hall
Born: 17 Sep 1899
Abode: 40 Hopwood St.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilks - [Child] of John Gilks & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1899
Abode: 12 David St.
Occupation: Grocer's Porter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stringer - [Child] of Daniel Stringer & Alice Ann
Born: 12 Sep 1899
Abode: 8 Allen St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Willer - [Child] of Joseph Willer & Annie
Born: 31 Aug 1899
Abode: 25 Birchdale View, Stockton Heath
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Martha Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1899
Abode: 17 Cumberland St. Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Scarisbrick - [Child] of Frederick William Scarisbrick & Alice
Born: 9 Oct 1899
Abode: 4 Selby St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Violet Esther Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Esther
Born: 3 Sep 1899
Abode: 25 Glass House Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1899
Abode: 4 Sixhouses, Dallam Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Annie
Born: 12 Oct 1899
Abode: 81 Legh Street
Occupation: Contractor
Notes: P. Received into the Church Nov 9.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Johnson - [Child] of Benjamin Johnson & Eliza Jane
Born: 6 Oct 1899
Abode: 52 Hoyle St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Louisa Ellen
Born: 19 Oct 1899
Abode: 14 Beswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Martha
Born: 13 Oct 1899
Abode: 4 Forshaw St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Hardman - [Child] of Wright Hardman & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1899
Abode: 115 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossland - [Child] of Herbert Crossland & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1899
Abode: 9 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Lena
Born: 13 Jan 1899
Abode: 7 Lockett St. Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Warburton - [Child] of Walter Warburton & Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1899
Abode: 7 Lockett St. Latchford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gordon Longshaw - [Child] of John Dalton Longshaw & Sarah Ellen
Born: 8 Oct 1899
Abode: 15 Lilford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Elijah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
Born: 10 Oct 1899
Abode: 9 Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Eliza
Born: 27 Oct 1899
Abode: 11 Orford Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Chappell - [Child] of Charles Chappell & Isabella
Born: 29 Oct 1899
Abode: 5 Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1899
Abode: 7 Hughes Court
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Titchard - [Child] of Gilbert Greenall Titchard & May
Born: 28 Oct 1899
Abode: 6 Priestley St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Emmanuel Whiteman - [Child] of Arthur William Whiteman & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1899
Abode: 23 Baxter St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Howard - [Child] of Peter Howard & Alice
Born: 15 Oct 1899
Abode: 10 Keen St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Marion Whittaker - [Child] of Charles William Whittaker & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1899
Abode: 11 Golden Grove St.
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1899
Abode: 23 Pierpoint St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mosley Addison - [Child] of George Addison & Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1899
Abode: Catherine St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie John Robertson - [Child] of William Henry Robertson & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1899
Abode: 18 Brierley St.
Occupation: Carriage Shunter
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sidney Makin - [Child] of George Makin & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1899
Abode: 63 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Monks - [Child] of Isaac Ashton Monks & Maria
Abode: 33 Hoyle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Anna Woods - [Child] of Percy Henry Woods & Clara
Born: 17 Oct 1899
Abode: 14 Collin St.
Occupation: Cab Man
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Hinton - [Child] of Thomas Hinton & Alice Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1899
Abode: 29 Algernon Street
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Lightfoot - [Child] of Ralph Lightfoot & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1899
Abode: 31B Winwick St.
Occupation: Foreman Malster
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary Lawrenson - [Child] of George Lawrenson & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov 1899
Abode: 6 Pitt Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Theresa
Born: 6 Nov 1899
Abode: 7 Selby Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Margaret
Born: 16 Apr 1899
Abode: 21 Gee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Langhorn Appleton - [Child] of Arthur Appleton & Martha Alice
Born: 9 Nov 1899
Abode: 9 Powys St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Richmond - [Child] of William Richmond & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1899
Abode: 66 Catherine St.
Occupation: Bar Weigher
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Turner Sudlow - [Child] of Peter Sudlow & Alice Maud
Born: 27 Nov 1899
Abode: 86 Winwick St.
Occupation: Cobbler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Mary
Abode: 10 Gordon Terrace
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Angus Macdonald, St. James' Latchford
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Emily Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
Abode: 40 Aikin St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: Angus Macdonald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Eva Thomas - [Child] of Harry Thomas & Sarah Jane
Abode: 97 Fox St.
Occupation: Steam Hammer Driver
Baptised by: Angus Macdonald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Fisher - [Child] of Charles Fisher & Sarah
Abode: 6 Holland St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Angus Macdonald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alban Aspinall - [Child] of Albert Aspinall & Charlotte
Abode: 46 Selby St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Angus Macdonald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willie Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1899
Abode: 92 Hoyle St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Alice
Born: 18 Nov 1899
Abode: 81 Priestley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Wright - [Child] of Elijah Wright & Annie
Born: 20 Nov 1899
Abode: 5 Tanners Lane
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sally Shutt - [Child] of William Shutt & Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1899
Abode: 38 Rolleston St.
Occupation: Milk Man
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Pugh - [Child] of Mark Pugh & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1899
Abode: 40 Catherine St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Thomasson - [Child] of James Thomasson & Martha Theresa
Born: 27 Nov 1899
Abode: 2 Percy St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Aseldine Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Emily
Born: 23 Nov 1899
Abode: 40 Nicholson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Victoria Astill - [Child] of John Astill & Ellen
Born: 29 Nov 1899
Abode: 18 Hale St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Abraham Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Charlotte
Born: 5 Nov 1899
Abode: 36 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Durham Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1899
Abode: 20 Dallam Lane
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Cade - [Child] of Robert Cade & Emily
Born: 4 Dec 1899
Abode: 69 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Greenough - [Child] of John Greenough & Agnes
Born: 17 Nov 1899
Abode: 3 Firth Place
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eugen Brunning - [Child] of Charles Brunning & Frances
Born: 27 Sep 1899
Abode: 1 Acton Rd. Rock Ferry
Occupation: Journalist
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Emma
Born: 24 Nov 1899
Abode: 6 Winwick Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Albert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Kate
Born: 2 Dec 1899
Abode: 3 Gladstone St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Charles William Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Emily
Born: 27 Sep 1899
Abode: 16 Marson St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Hollingsworth - [Child] of William Hollingsworth & Amy
Born: 7 Dec 1899
Abode: 48 Orford Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Shipley - [Child] of Herbert Shipley & Dorothy
Born: 24 Nov 1899
Abode: 13 Collin St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Horton - [Child] of William Thomas Horton & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1899
Abode: 81 Bostock St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Annie
Born: 8 Dec 1899
Abode: 27 Guardian St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Gladys Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Millbank Pollard Roberts & Edith
Born: 27 Nov 1899
Abode: 25 Dickenson Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Fanny Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1899
Abode: 5 Longshaw Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gilbert Johnson - [Child] of William Gilbert Johnson & Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1899
Abode: 15 Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Titchard - [Child] of Alfred Herbert Titchard & Bridget
Born: 10 Dec 1899
Abode: 83 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Agnes
Born: 21 Nov 1899
Abode: 5 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Dugdale Miller - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Miller
Born: 23 Nov 1899
Abode: 31 Longshaw St.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Gleave - [Child] of George Gleave & Kate
Born: 9 Dec 1899
Abode: 21 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Hannah
Born: 11 Aug 1899
Abode: 23 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rock - [Child] of Josiah Rock & Annie
Born: 17 Dec 1899
Abode: 108 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Charlotte Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1899
Abode: 18 Ship Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Chester - [Child] of Thomas Chester & Agnes
Born: 19 Dec 1899
Abode: 300 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabel Holland - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Holland & Lucy
Born: 8 Dec 1899
Abode: 1 Longshaw Place
Occupation: Belt Repairer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie May Potter - [Child] of George Potter & Clarissa
Born: 22 Dec 1899
Abode: 99 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward William Clemo - [Child] of Fred Clemo & Mary Jane
Born: 17 May 1899
Abode: 99 Fox St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Margaret Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1899
Abode: 104 Padgate Lane
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Broome - [Child] of Elijah Broome & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1899
Abode: 128 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1899
Abode: Ivy Cottage, Dallam
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of Albert Williams & Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1899
Abode: 56 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertrand Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1899
Abode: 51 Bostock St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Shaw - [Child] of Frank Shaw & Sarah
Born: 16 Dec 1899
Abode: 28 Howard St. Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Margaret Atherton
Born: 28 Dec 1899
Abode: 10 Laira St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1899
Abode: 8 Powys St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Emma
Born: 2 Dec 1899
Abode: 56 Longshaw St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1900
Abode: 39 Orford Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elliot Harris - [Child] of Elliot Harris & Maud Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1900
Abode: 36 Howard St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Bamford - [Child] of Charles Bamford & Catherine
Born: 2 Jan 1900
Abode: 1 Percy St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Audrey Reid Hatton - [Child] of Ernest James Hatton & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1899
Abode: Bewsey Hall Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Annie
Born: 10 Jan 1900
Abode: 5 Howard St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Beswick - [Child] of David Beswick & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1899
Abode: 46 Price St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Travis - [Child] of Bella Travis
Born: 13 Oct 1898
Abode: 56 Winwick
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Leslie Bradburn - [Child] of George Percy Bradburn & Ellen
Born: 4 Jan 1900
Abode: 14 Worsley St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlie Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
Born: 15 Nov 1899
Abode: 35 Laira St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilhemina Jessie Laird - [Child] of William John Laird & Wilhemina
Born: 9 Dec 1899
Abode: 6 Legh St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Emily
Born: 3 Dec 1899
Abode: 8 Sharp St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Emily
Born: 5 Nov 1899
Abode: 30 Bewsey Rd.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lottie Eaton - [Child] of Charles Frederick Eaton & Charlotte
Born: 9 Jan 1900
Abode: 22 Marson St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pugh - [Child] of Alfred Pugh & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1899
Abode: 10 Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Pugh - [Child] of James Pugh & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1900
Abode: 7 Pitt St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Brown - [Child] of Alfonso Brown & Sophia
Born: 19 Dec 1899
Abode: 114 Catherine Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Lea - [Child] of John Henry Lea & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1900
Abode: 46 West St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1900
Abode: 13 Allcard Street
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Jane Louisa
Born: 31 Dec 1899
Abode: 7 Eustace Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Keen - [Child] of Samuel Keen & Kate Warner
Born: 12 Jan 1900
Abode: 11 Stephenson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Fanny
Born: 29 Dec 1899
Abode: 137 Forster Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Nevins - [Child] of William Nevins & Annie
Born: 4 Dec 1899
Abode: 148 Forster Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Martha Jane
Born: 31 [sic] Jun 1899
Abode: 97 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stephens - [Child] of Richard Stephens & Louisa Maria
Born: 20 Dec 1899
Abode: 29 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Perkins - [Child] of Henry Perkins & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1899
Abode: 55 Bostock Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Pugh - [Child] of Mark Pugh & Sarah
Born: 7 Dec 1899
Abode: 42 Catherine Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Emma
Born: 19 Jan 1900
Abode: 17 Edward Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Hargreaves - [Child] of Lily Hargreaves
Born: 25 Jan 1900
Abode: 40 Catherine Street
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Emily
Born: 6 Jan 1900
Abode: 83 Haydock Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Gaskill - [Child] of Benjamin Gaskill & Beatrice
Born: 26 Jan 1900
Abode: 54 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Rowlands - [Child] of Ebinezer Rowlands & Louisa
Born: 13 Jan 1900
Abode: 323 Winwick Road
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1900
Abode: 46 Howard St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Whitfield Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Martha
Born: 17 Jan 1900
Abode: 34 Howard St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Frank Woodhouse - [Child] of Levi Woodhouse & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1899
Abode: 41 Ashton St.
Occupation: Railway Goods Porter
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wells - [Child] of Lowden Wells & Emma
Born: 5 Feb 1900
Abode: 2 Peers Court
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Reay - [Child] of Charles Reay & Margaret Emma
Born: 25 Jan 1900
Abode: 76 Bostock Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Smallman - [Child] of Emily Smallman
Born: 19 Feb 1900
Abode: 94 Pierpoint Street
Notes: P. Received March 8.
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Frances Lois
Born: 7 Jan 1900
Abode: 3 Allen St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Magee - [Child] of John Magee & Martha
Born: 16 Jan 1900
Abode: 76 Howard St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Smart Palfreman - [Child] of Walter Palfreman & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan 1900
Abode: 25 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: P. F. Duffy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1900
Abode: 21 Longshaw Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Martha
Born: 4 Feb 1900
Abode: 7 Golden Grove
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Wycherley - [Child] of Joseph Wycherley & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1900
Abode: 22 Nicholson St.
Occupation: Varnisher
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Lester - [Child] of William Lester & Lucy
Born: 5 Jan 1900
Abode: 38 Aikin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Valentine Kade - [Child] of Robert Kade & Eliza
Born: 14 Feb 1900
Abode: 50 Nicholson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Ada
Born: 17 Feb 1900
Abode: 10 Powys St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Midwife
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittle - [Child] of James Brittle & Elinor
Born: 7 Mar 1900
Abode: 48 Pierpoint St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Carman - [Child] of William Carman & Annie
Born: 14 Feb 1900
Abode: 15 Muspratt Street, Widnes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1900
Abode: 45 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Monks - [Child] of Arthur Monks & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1900
Abode: 6 Kendrick Street
Occupation: Pipe Layer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1900
Abode: 64 Selby Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Dutton - [Child] of Richard Dutton & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1900
Abode: Cartwright Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Martha
Born: 1 Feb 1900
Abode: 17 Howard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Gregson - [Child] of Harry Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1900
Abode: Laurel Bank, Penketh
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Groak - [Child] of Walter Groak & Henrietta
Born: 18 Feb 1900
Abode: 29 Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Roylance - [Child] of John Roylance & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1900
Abode: 24 Lilford Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Levi Bebbington - [Child] of Levi Bebbington & Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1900
Abode: 102 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Lyddieth - [Child] of Charles Lyddieth & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1900
Abode: 62 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Wright - [Child] of John James Wright & Lily
Born: 5 Mar 1900
Abode: 53 Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorace Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jessie
Born: 27 Feb 1900
Abode: 57 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Barker - [Child] of Alfred Barker & Ellen
Born: 8 Mar 1900
Abode: 61 Turner Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Frederick William Williams & Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1900
Abode: 28 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mona Ladysmith Prideaux - [Child] of Elizabeth Prideaux
Born: 1 Mar 1900
Abode: 67 Legh Street
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Spruce - [Child] of Harry Spruce & Florence
Born: 21 Feb 1900
Abode: 34 Eustace Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Dale - [Child] of John Thomas Dale & Emily Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1898
Abode: 21 Winwick Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Annie
Born: 19 Mar 1897
Abode: 72 Kerfoot Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Byrnes - [Child] of John William Byrnes & Alice
Born: 10 Mar 1900
Abode: 91 Priestly St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Ladysmith Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1900
Abode: 15 Longshaw Place
Occupation: Varnish Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pemberton Payton - [Child] of Eliza Payton
Born: 25 Mar 1900
Abode: 24 Eustace St.
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Elinor
Born: 13 Mar 1900
Abode: 103 Orford Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Cheetham McGuire - [Child] of George McGuire & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1900
Abode: 36 Hardy St.
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah
Born: 4 Feb 1900
Abode: 35 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Stock Taker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Henry Watkins - [Child] of Thomas Watkins & Annie
Born: 14 Feb 1900
Abode: 28 Catharine Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Arthur Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Margaret
Born: 27 Mar 1900
Abode: 95 Catharine St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Sarah
Born: 23 Mar 1900
Abode: 96 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda May Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Hannah Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1900
Abode: 22 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Litherland - [Child] of Joseph Litherland & Sarah
Born: 21 Mar 1900
Abode: 44 Wellington Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Harriett Jenks - [Child] of John Henry Jenks & Annie Georgina
Born: 18 Mar 1900
Abode: 12 Brierley St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Eliza
Born: 25 Mar 1900
Abode: 13 Ligos [sic] Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robert Percy - [Child] of Joseph Percy & Eliza
Born: 29 Aug 1896
Abode: 10 Brierley St.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Ann Bunt - [Child] of William Bunt & Sarah Alice
Born: 8 Apr 1900
Abode: 31 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Audrey Ida Jones - [Child] of Lloyd Jones & Ida
Born: 22 Feb 1900
Abode: Newton-le-Willows
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Crank - [Child] of Edward Crank & Clara
Born: 26 Mar 1900
Abode: 1 Gladstone St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1900
Abode: 15 Albert St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Wearing - [Child] of John Wearing & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1900
Abode: 99 Catharine Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Esther
Born: 4 Apr 1900
Abode: 98 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Elsie Peak - [Child] of Richard Peak & Annas
Born: 21 Mar 1900
Abode: 20 Dickinson Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harrismith - [Child] of Joseph Harrismith & Martha
Born: 3 Mar 1900
Abode: 36 Howard Street
Occupation: Tanner
Notes: [Surname is Arrowsmith on other genealogical sites]
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Sarah
Born: 26 Dec 1899
Abode: 99 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lester Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1900
Abode: 20 Forshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Jane
Born: 10 Apr 1900
Abode: 39 West Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stockton - [Child] of Edward Stockton & Caroline
Born: 7 Apr 1900
Abode: 7 Old Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Nunnerley - [Child] of Thomas Nunnerley & Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1900
Abode: 120 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Percy Ikin - [Child] of Daniel Ikin & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1900
Abode: 38 Arpley Street
Occupation: Stock Taker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Nunnerley - [Child] of Thomas Nunnerley & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1898
Abode: 120 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada May Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Ada
Born: 30 May 1899
Abode: 19 Pitt St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Roberts Griffiths - [Child] of Ernest Griffiths & Annie Florence
Born: 27 Mar 1900
Abode: 4 Lodge Lane
Occupation: Forge Foreman
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Rothery - [Child] of John Rothery & Eva
Born: 19 Apr 1900
Abode: 27 Winwick Street
Occupation: Refreshment House Keeper
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Mayers Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Maria Ladmore
Born: 8 Mar 1900
Abode: 5 Higher Mills, Mill Lane
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Parkes - [Child] of Joseph Parkes & Helena
Born: 6 Mar 1900
Abode: 93 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Brown - [Child] of Walter Brown & Ellen
Born: 22 Apr 1900
Abode: 13 Elder Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Chantler - [Child] of John Henry Chantler & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1900
Abode: 33 Nicholson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar 1900
Abode: 12 Keen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Grew - [Child] of David Grew & Frances
Born: 24 Apr 1900
Abode: 17 Baxter Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1900
Abode: 61 Back Akin Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Butterworth - [Child] of James Whitfield Butterworth & Sarah
Born: 18 Apr 1900
Abode: 3 Longshaw Place
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Rhodes - [Child] of Aaron Rhodes & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1899
Abode: 44 John Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Boughey - [Child] of Thomas Boughey & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1900
Abode: 110 Forster Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruby Cann - [Child] of Joseph Cann & Eunice
Born: 9 Apr 1900
Abode: 22 Winwick Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
May Sedgwick - [Child] of Richard Sedgwick & Nellie
Born: 25 Apr 1900
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Menagerie Proprietor
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys May Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Florence Jane
Born: 22 Apr 1900
Abode: 54 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Janey Whittle - [Child] of Alfred Whittle & Sarah
Born: 25 Apr 1900
Abode: 10 Back Dallam Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Woodland - [Child] of William Woodland & Annie
Born: 11 Apr 1900
Abode: 10 Rolleston Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 May 1900
Abode: 32 Pinners Brow
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Rebecca
Born: 4 Mar 1900
Abode: 10 Dallam Lane
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Minnie Edwards - [Child] of Robert Benjamin Edwards & Hannah Maria
Born: 20 Jun 1884
Abode: 58 Cole Lane, Wigan
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Moorfield Hewitt - [Child] of James Ephraim Hewitt & Margaret Jane
Born: 23 Mar 1900
Abode: 42 Cairo Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Lamb - [Child] of Alfred Lamb & Ann Jane
Born: 4 May 1900
Abode: 43 Pinners Brow
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edwin Beaden - [Child] of John Edwin Beaden & Frances Deborah
Born: 30 Apr 1900
Abode: 10 Cambria Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atkinson Horsfall - [Child] of John Horsfall & Alice
Born: 7 May 1900
Abode: 41 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - [Child] of William Henry Beswick & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 May 1900
Abode: 55 Price St.
Occupation: Boiler Tenter
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hector Redford George White Powell Rutter - [Child] of Thomas Rutter & Mary Alice
Born: 18 May 1900
Abode: 6 Atherton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hector Macdonald Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Emily
Born: 10 Jan 1900
Abode: 48 Priestly Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Frederick Partridge - [Child] of Charles Partridge & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1900
Abode: 100 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1900
Abode: 42 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
May Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Ann Jane Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1900
Abode: 21 Thynne Street
Occupation: Carriage Examiner L. & N. W. Ry.
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Eggerton - [Child] of Joseph Eggerton & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1900
Abode: 80 Catherine Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Algie - [Child] of Charles Algie & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 May 1900
Abode: 17 Pitt Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Farmer - [Child] of Thomas Farmer & Mary Louisa
Born: 15 May 1900
Abode: 10 Railway Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hector Jewkes - [Child] of Ernest Jewkes & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1900
Abode: 39 Nicholson Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Edward Barlow - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Barlow
Born: 24 May 1900
Abode: 15 Aitken Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy McEvoy - [Child] of Daniel McEvoy & Mary
Born: 4 May 1900
Abode: 38 Howard Street
Occupation: Hammer Driver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Gibbons - [Child] of James Gibbons & Ann Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1900
Abode: 18 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bertram Sadler - [Child] of Robert Edward Sadler & Ada Fanny
Born: 24 Apr 1900
Abode: 52 Catherine Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Marrs - [Child] of William Marrs & Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1900
Abode: 6 Firth Place
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Annie
Born: 22 Jun 1900
Abode: 27 Warburton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mildred Mafeking Atherton - [Child] of John James Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1900
Abode: 11 Folly Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Grace - [Child] of William Henry Grace & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1900
Abode: 142 Tunstalls Row, Latchford
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Mary
Born: 15 Jun 1900
Abode: 13 Edward Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Emma
Born: 9 Jun 1900
Abode: 1 Worsley Street
Occupation: Stock Taker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Titchard - [Child] of William Beamont Titchard & Selina
Born: 13 Jun 1900
Abode: 198 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Pretoria Green - [Child] of Benjamin Green & Sarah
Born: 19 Jun 1900
Abode: 35 Bostock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1900
Abode: 37 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Deakin - [Child] of Richard Deakin & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1900
Abode: 18 Brackley Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Linaker - [Child] of William Linaker & Emma Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1900
Abode: 1 Jolley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Siddle - [Child] of John Siddle & Phoebe
Born: 17 Jun 1900
Abode: 79 Birchall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Powell James - [Child] of Charles James & Hannah
Born: 17 Jun 1900
Abode: 13 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Norbury - [Child] of George Norbury & Phoebe
Born: 23 May 1900
Abode: 50 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Audrey Maud Overend - [Child] of Alfred Percy Overend & Nellie
Born: 8 May 1900
Abode: 73 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Highley - [Child] of Frederic Highley & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1900
Abode: 103 Catherine Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Plinston - [Child] of David Plinston & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1900
Abode: 85 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Iron Broker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Maggie
Born: 24 Jun 1900
Abode: Warf Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Maggie
Born: 29 Jun 1900
Abode: 31 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1898
Abode: 3 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Greenall Roughley - [Child] of George Roughley & Margaret
Born: 24 Jun 1900
Abode: 49 Folley Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John William George Turner - [Child] of William George Turner & Margaret Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1900
Abode: 23 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Palmer - [Child] of James Palmer & Jessie
Born: 8 May 1900
Abode: 11 Aitken Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1900
Abode: 6 Brierley Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Kelland - [Child] of William Kelland & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1899
Abode: 10 Ellis Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Mytton - [Child] of Archer Arnold Mytton & Margaret
Born: 7 Feb 1900
Abode: 8 David Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1900
Abode: Dallam Cottage
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Freda Carpenter - [Child] of Robert Carpenter & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Jul 1900
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Steele - [Child] of Joseph Steele & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1900
Abode: 10 Earle Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1900
Abode: 59 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Arthur Brindley - [Child] of William Brindley & Eliza Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1900
Abode: 10 Chester Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Norbury - [Child] of Ernest Norbury & Alice
Born: 13 Jul 1900
Abode: 7 Rolleston Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Roberts - [Child] of William John Roberts & Lucy
Born: 31 May 1900
Abode: 37 Walker Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Hinchcliffe - [Child] of John Hinchcliffe & Sarah
Born: 13 Jul 1900
Abode: 8 Edward Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Openshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Openshaw
Born: 26 Jun 1900
Abode: 28 Thomas St. Earlstown
Occupation: Paper Sorter
Notes: P. Died Sept 1900.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry James - [Child] of John Henry James & Martha Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1900
Abode: 12 Jolley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Rachel Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1900
Abode: 19 Edward Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of John Valentine Morris & Annie
Born: 19 Jul 1900
Abode: 83 Winwick Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Alice
Born: 30 Jun 1900
Abode: 30 Orford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Eden - [Child] of John Thomas Eden & Rachel
Born: 9 Mar 1899
Abode: 12 Howard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ezra Eden - [Child] of John Thomas Eden & Rachel
Born: 25 May 1900
Abode: 12 Howard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Stone - [Child] of John Stone & Annie
Born: 15 Jul 1900
Abode: 134 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Henry Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1900
Abode: 25 Longshaw Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Thomas - [Child] of John Henry Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1900
Abode: 25 Longshaw Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Kate
Born: 14 Jul 1900
Abode: 39 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Fair - [Child] of James Fair & Caroline Frances
Born: 24 Jul 1900
Abode: 29 Nicholson St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Hoult - [Child] of Arthur Hoult & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1900
Abode: 43 Bewsey Rd.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Kendrick Ward - [Child] of Frederick William Ward & Margaret
Born: 18 Jul 1900
Abode: 6 Warrington View, Latchford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1900
Abode: 52 Howard St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stafford - [Child] of Joseph Stafford & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1900
Abode: 50 Dallam Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P. Recd. 2 Sep.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Freda Johnson - [Child] of Frank Johnson & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1900
Abode: 177 Padgate Lane
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Eliza
Born: 27 May 1900
Abode: 61 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Harriet
Born: 8 Aug 1900
Abode: 14 Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Gibbons - [Child] of Joseph Gibbons & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1900
Abode: Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Griffiths - [Child] of Josiah Griffiths & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1900
Abode: 70 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Keen - [Child] of Herbert Keen & Prudence
Born: 5 May 1900
Abode: 14 Lincoln Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Richardson - [Child] of Henry Richardson & Emily
Born: 12 Aug 1900
Abode: 109 Mersey Street
Occupation: Silversmith
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Marian Irons - [Child] of William Irons & Annie
Born: 10 Aug 1900
Abode: 24 Wilson Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Leah - [Child] of Joseph Leah & Annie
Born: 3 Aug 1900
Abode: 89 Priestley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Frances Sarah
Born: 19 Jul 1900
Abode: 4 Ellen Smith [sic]
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Higham - [Child] of George Higham & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1900
Abode: 35 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Kent - [Child] of Harry Kent & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1900
Abode: 20 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Keen - [Child] of Henry Keen & Harriet
Born: 7 Aug 1900
Abode: 1 Wellington Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Henry Blakemore Male - [Child] of George Henry Male & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1900
Abode: 9 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Nancy
Born: 13 Aug 1900
Abode: 111 Winwick Road
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hastings Roberts Smyth - [Child] of Nelson Smyth & Margaret
Born: 31 May 1900
Abode: 5 Guardian Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Baker - [Child] of Alfred Baker & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1872
Abode: 55 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fitton - [Child] of William Henry Fitton & Winifred
Born: 13 Aug 1900
Abode: 55 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Fletcher - [Child] of Albert Fletcher & Jennie
Born: 7 Aug 1900
Abode: 47 Longshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Henry Stanley & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1899
Abode: 34 King Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Susan
Born: 18 Aug 1900
Abode: 69 Dallam Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Agnes
Born: 7 Aug 1900
Abode: 4 Chester's Yard, Winwick Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Griffith Throssell - [Child] of Joseph Throssell & Annie
Born: 30 Jul 1900
Abode: The Poplars, Great Sankey
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: S. A. P. Kermode, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1900
Abode: 42 Cumberland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. A. P. Kermode, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Boyle - [Child] of William Boyle & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug 1900
Abode: 9 Aikin St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: S. A. P. Kermode, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Charnock - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Charnock & Emily Maria
Born: 23 Jul 1900
Abode: 60 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: S. A. P. Kermode, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Brookes - [Child] of Isaac Brookes & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1900
Abode: 49 Forshaw St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: S. A. P. Kermode, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Howl - [Child] of George Harry Howl & Amelia
Born: 21 May 1900
Abode: 25 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Dunwood - [Child] of John Dunwood & Emma
Born: 22 Aug 1900
Abode: 8 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Wallace Plinston - [Child] of Frederic Wallace Plinston & Jessie
Born: 25 Aug 1900
Abode: 12 Ellen Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Dixon - [Child] of Charles Dixon & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1900
Abode: 33 Leicester Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Alice
Born: 22 Aug 1900
Abode: 27 Longshaw Street
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Keeling - [Child] of George Keeling & Hannah Eliza
Born: 16 Sep 1900
Abode: 24 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Notes: P. Died 30 Sep.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Royle - [Child] of Joseph Royle & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug 1900
Abode: 31 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Albert Morris - [Child] of Fred Morris & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1900
Abode: 11 Pitt Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Edward Pritchard & Ellen Eliza
Born: 1 Sep 1900
Abode: 18 Barnard Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur John Howard - [Child] of William Middleton Howard & Alice
Born: 1 Sep 1900
Abode: 3 Earle Street
Occupation: Bassinette Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Litherland - [Child] of Joseph Litherland & Sarah Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1900
Abode: 190 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Webster Thomas - [Child] of Robert Charles Thomas & Annie
Born: 19 Aug 1900
Abode: 33 Catherine Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Penn - [Child] of William Penn & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1900
Abode: 37 Catherine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Chesters - [Child] of Eliza Chesters
Born: 15 Sep 1900
Abode: Workhouse, Warrington
Notes: P. Died 23 Sep 1900.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Gandy - [Child] of John William Gandy & Catharine
Born: 4 Sep 1900
Abode: 5 Edgeworth Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Horton - [Child] of Benjamin Horton & Elinor
Born: 7 Aug 1900
Abode: 21 Catherine Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Wilson - [Child] of Francis Joseph Wilson & Martha Alice
Born: 13 Aug 1900
Abode: 70 Bostock Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Nock - [Child] of Edward Nock & Martha
Born: 14 Sep 1900
Abode: 32 Aiken Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florrie Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep 1900
Abode: 44 Bocock Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys McCreanny - [Child] of William McCreanny & Maria
Born: 14 Sep 1900
Abode: 5 Jolly Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Middleton - [Child] of Anthony Middleton & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1900
Abode: 67 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Helen Whitehouse - [Child] of Joseph Whitehouse & Martha
Born: 24 Sep 1900
Abode: 51 Bostock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1900
Abode: 9 Hughes Court, King Street
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Bernard Davies - [Child] of Wilmot Davies & Letitia
Born: 30 Aug 1900
Abode: 47 Walker Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Edith Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Sarah
Born: 26 Sep 1900
Abode: 90 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mona Cook - [Child] of Joseph Henry Cook & Margaret
Born: 9 Sep 1900
Abode: 9 Heathside
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Royle - [Child] of Oliver Royle & Eliza
Born: 8 May 1900
Abode: 37 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth France - [Child] of William France & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb 1900
Abode: 38 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edward Ormston - [Child] of Simeon Ormston & Ellen
Born: 31 Aug 1900
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Tanyard Labourer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Phoebe
Born: 1 Aug 1900
Abode: 37 Walton Rd. Stockton Heath
Occupation: Night Watchman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Howard - [Child] of Peter Howard & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 9 Sep 1900
Abode: 4 Heath Lane
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Hosker - [Child] of Robert Hosker & Maud
Born: 5 Sep 1900
Abode: 18 Eustace St.
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hutty Clubley - [Child] of George William Clubley & Annie Sophia
Born: 15 Jun 1900
Abode: 112 Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Eliza
Born: 12 Aug 1900
Abode: 19 Ann Street, Widnes
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
May Purcell - [Child] of David Purcell & Harriet
Born: 17 Aug 1900
Abode: 23 Guardian Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Theodore Lynam Thomas - [Child] of Llewelyn Wynn Thomas & Helen Penelope
Born: 17 Sep 1900
Abode: 19 Folley Lane
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Florence Fair - [Child] of John Herbert Fair & Emily Lightfoot
Born: 29 Sep 1900
Abode: 92 Priestley Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cox Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Frances
Born: 5 Oct 1900
Abode: 8 Brierly Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Nora Hannah Bishop - [Child] of Samuel Bishop & Charlotte
Born: 2 Oct 1900
Abode: 19 Pierpoint Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Arthur Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Eaton & Frances
Born: 2 Sep 1900
Abode: 20 Sharp Street
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Caroline Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1900
Abode: 34 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Stock Taker
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Malkin - [Child] of Thomas Malkin & Florence
Born: 4 Oct 1900
Abode: Padgate Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Christina Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Cecilia
Born: 8 Oct 1900
Abode: 53 New Road, Latchford
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Lawless & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1900
Abode: 57 Orford Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Taylor - [Child] of Jonathan Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1900
Abode: 2 Percival Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Herbert Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Lilian
Born: 28 Sep 1900
Abode: 33 Gladstone Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jefferson Potter - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson Potter & Catherine
Born: 4 Sep 1900
Abode: 29 Baxter Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Beamont Clare - [Child] of James Beamont Clare & Edith
Born: 22 Sep 1900
Abode: 19 Beamont Street
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Notes: P. Received 18 Nov 1900.
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Millman - [Child] of James Millman & Mary Alice
Born: 15 Oct 1900
Abode: 87 Bostock St.
Occupation: Mill Furnaceman
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Frances
Born: 28 Sep 1900
Abode: 17 Keen St.
Occupation: Telegraph Constructer
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ernest Archer Hackett - [Child] of Ernest Hackett & Harriet
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 9 Douglas St.
Occupation: Ticket Printer
Baptised by: Daniel Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bertram Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 2 David St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Lea - [Child] of James Edward Lea & Caroline
Born: 20 Sep 1900
Abode: 39 Winwick Road
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Arthur Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Fanny
Born: 27 Nov 1899
Abode: 26 Thulis [sic] Street
Occupation: Glass Mould Maker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sidney Lewis Savage - [Child] of Joseph Savage & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1900
Abode: 78 Catherine St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Mary Anne
Born: 26 Oct 1900
Abode: 50 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Ethel Rollinson - [Child] of Arthur Rollinson & Annie
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 41 Hulme St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Harold Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Catherine Eliza
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 5 Jolley St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Louie Collins - [Child] of Joseph Collins & Florence Louisa
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 78 Catherine St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Worker
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Eliza
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 1 Douglas St.
Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Rhoda
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 12 Wakefield St.
Occupation: Grocer's Porter
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Rustage - [Child] of Samuel Rustage & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 44 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Sarah
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 57 Hoyle St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Payton - [Child] of Joseph Payton & Hannah
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 96 Hoyle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: For Nov 25th 1900 see numbers 776 & 777 pages 97 & 98.
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Northall - [Child] of Enoch Northall & Maria
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 61 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Shaw & Alice
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 30 Winwick St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holding - [Child] of Solomon Richard Holding & Hannah
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 36 Nicholson St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Shirley - [Child] of Adrian Shirley & Sarah
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 37 Hoyle St.
Occupation: Forge Worker
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Janet Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Caroline
Born: 12 Mar 1884
Abode: 16 George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Willie Edmonds Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Caroline
Born: 24 Feb 1886
Abode: 16 George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Archer - [Child] of James Archer & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1887
Abode: 33 Hoyle Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Caroline
Born: 24 Apr 1882
Abode: 16 George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Rachel Homer - [Child] of Adam Homer & Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1876
Abode: 105 Catherine Street
Notes: Conditionally Baptized
Baptised by: Ernest R. Tarbuck
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - [Child] of George Gorse Unsworth & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 1 Hughes Court, Golborne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Clements - [Child] of William Clements & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 44 Oliver St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Neary Elwell - [Child] of William Henry Elwell & Annie
Born: 20 Nov 1900
Abode: 28 Wilson St. Folly Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Bessie Bayes - [Child] of William Bayes & Emily
Born: 21 Oct 1900
Abode: 61 Chorley St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Halford - [Child] of Reuben Halford & Lily
Born: 25 Nov 1900
Abode: 14 Sharp Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Algie - [Child] of Alexander Algie & Harriet Julia
Born: 13 Oct 1900
Abode: 11 Edward St.
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Maud Algie - [Child] of Alexander Algie & Harriet Julia
Born: 22 Jul 1898
Abode: 11 Edward St.
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Doris McGee - [Child] of Frederick McGee & Sarah Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1900
Abode: 37 Aikin St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Redvers Farrenn - [Child] of William Farrenn & Sarah
Born: 30 Nov 1900
Abode: 15 Pitt St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Notes: [Surname is Ferrall on other genealogical sites]
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Britch - [Child] of William Britch & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1900
Abode: Hulme nr Winwick
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Lake - [Child] of Henry Lake & Margaret
Born: 2 Dec 1900
Abode: 35 King St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
David Ewart Bonehill - [Child] of David Bonehill & Catherine
Born: 3 Dec 1900
Abode: Huntley St. off Hood Lane
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Lane - [Child] of Charles Thomas Lane & Lavinia
Born: 5 Dec 1900
Abode: 17 Guardian St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Allison Banner - [Child] of Helena Banner
Born: 4 Dec 1900
Abode: 35 Golborne St.
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Nora Malcolm - [Child] of Andrew Campbell Malcolm & Ada
Born: 4 Dec 1900
Abode: 13 Worsley St.
Occupation: Pupil Teacher
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Woodall - [Child] of John Woodall & Letitia
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 63 Catherine St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Cecilia
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 19 Bostock St.
Occupation: Hardware Dealer
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Pool - [Child] of John Pool & Annie
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 3 Portland St.
Occupation: Forge Labourer
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Frederick Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Annie
Born: 1 Dec 1900
Abode: 1 Ireland St.
Occupation: Forge Labourer
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Wallington - [Child] of Frederick Wallington & Edith
Born: 11 Oct 1900
Abode: 14 Firth Place
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jack Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Phoebe
Born: 12 Nov 1900
Abode: 2 Pitt St.
Occupation: Beer-House Keeper
Baptised by: D. Kerrin
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1900 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Susannah Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1900
Abode: 1 Folly Lane
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: L. W. Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1907, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: Original Parish Register