The Church of St Paul, Warrington in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the
Parish of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1865 - 1873
Baptisms for 1865 - 1869
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hylda Thompson - Dr of Jonathan Christmas Thompson, Gentleman & Ellen
Abode: Bold Street
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jolley - Dr of William Jolley & Betsy
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Dr of William Booth & Amelia Hine
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Booth - Dr of William Booth & Amelia Hine
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - son of Joseph Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Dr of James Warburton & Sarah
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jolley - [Child] of Thomas Jolley & Hannah
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Emma Looker - [Child] of Richard Looker & Phoebe
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Dial Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur James Hedgecock - [Child] of John Hedgecock & Ann
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Savage Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ann
Abode: Golden Square
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
Abode: Corporation Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Alice
Abode: Buttermarket St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: F. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Jane Shaw - [Child] of Isaac Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Eliza
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Ann
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Margaret
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Gallimore - [Child] of James Gallimore & Rebecca
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Edward Bromley - [Child] of Isaac Bromley & Ann
Abode: Golborne St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. L. Dil. Ireland, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Frances
Abode: Foundary St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: G. L. Dil. Ireland, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Ellison - son of John Ellison & Harriet
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Banker's Clerk
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Hamblett Hill & Mary Ann
Abode: Winwick Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Rd. Garland, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Mary Ann
Abode: Bridge Str.
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: Rd. Garland, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Brettell - [Child] of Edwin Brettell & Esther
Abode: Wakefield St.
Occupation: Cistern Manufacturer
Baptised by: Rd. Garland, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Eury - [Child] of Margaret Eury
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: Rd. Garland, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Harriet
Abode: 24, Allen Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hayes - son of Henry Hayes & Eliza
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Palmer - [Child] of William Palmer & Mary
Abode: St. Austin's Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Edward Gleaves - [Child] of Thomas Gleaves & Ellen
Abode: Powys Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of Richard Mills & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Iron Pudler
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Henrietta Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: Sexton of St. Paul's
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Ann
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of Mary Ann Barton
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Eliza
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Eveline Jones - Dr of Peter Jones & Bessy
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
Abode: Stamford Str.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Alice
Abode: Stamford Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hickinson - [Child] of Charles Hickinson & Ann
Abode: Jockey Lane
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Littlefair - [Child] of James Littlefair & Jane
Abode: Stamford Str.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Hinton St. Liverpool
Occupation: Iron Roller
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Philips Bell - [Child] of Charlotte Ann Bell
Abode: Town Hill
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Betsey
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Alice
Born: 30 Oct 1853
Abode: Union
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Alice
Born: 1 Apr 1857
Abode: Union
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Reuben Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Alice
Born: 19 Mar 1865
Abode: Union
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dutton - [Child] of Alice Dutton
Abode: Union
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Massey - [Child] of Martha Massey
Abode: Union
Baptised by: Rd. Garland
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Louise Robinson - Dr of Peter Robinson & Anne
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabelle Gertrude Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: White Cross Terrace
Occupation: Telegraph Inspector
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pickton - [Child] of Thomas England Pickton & Anne
Abode: Tinsley's Terrace
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - [Child] of Ellen Bridge
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Yates - [Child] of Ellen Jane Yates
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: Alfred Watton
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Septimus Bolton - son of Edward Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitecross
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Bolton - Dr of Edward Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitecross
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Robinson Bolton - son of Edward Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitecross
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Bolton - son of Edward Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitecross
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Bolton - son of Edward Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitecross
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Bolton - son of Edward Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitecross
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Yates Bolton - son of Edward Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitecross
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bolton - Dr of Edward Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitecross
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bolton - son of Edward Bolton & Ann
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Chesworth - son of William Chesworth & Ellen
Abode: Chester
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Pierpoint - Dr of Benjamin Lowe Pierpoint & Annie
Abode: Horsemarket St.
Occupation: Seedsman
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Luke Knight - son of Mary Knight
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Burrows - Dr of Thomas Burrows & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Turner & Fitter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Wright - son of John Ireland Wright & Harriet
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sanders - son of John Sanders & Catherine
Abode: Friar's Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Unsworth - son of Wright Unsworth & Jane
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Fidler - son of James Fidler & Mary Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Long - son of John Long & Eliza
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sefton - Dr of Edwin Sefton & Elizabeth
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Nancy
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Milner Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Laughton - [Child] of William Laughton & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Plinston - [Child] of William Plinston & Ellen
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Forger
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Gaskell Davies - son of Robert Davies & Agnes
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - son of Thomas Birchall & Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1835
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - dr of Thomas Birchall & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1838
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clare - son of Isaac Clare & Mary
Abode: Gas Street
Occupation: Railway Stoker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Taylor - son of James Taylor & Lucy Ann
Abode: Bewsey Crescent
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Richard Edgerly - son of William Edgerly & Ann
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Baxter - son of John Baxter & Margaret
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William George Perrins - son of Joseph Perrins & Sarah Ann
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stringer Mee - son of John Mee & Ann
Born: 3 May 1857
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edward Woods - son of William Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Maker up of Cotton Yarn
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harry Sutton - son of Thomas Sutton & Margaret Sarah
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
Abode: Powys Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Howard - son of John Howard & Ellen
Abode: Oxley St. Wolverhampton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Lawless - son of William Lawless & Emma
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - son of Ralph Hayes & Margaret
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Dykes - [Child] of Joseph Dykes & Ann Jane
Abode: Turner's Fold
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Martha
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Ann
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Sarah
Abode: Bewsey
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Black - son of Jane Black
Abode: Cockhedge Lane
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Miller - son of John Miller & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Sutton Hindley - son of John Hindley & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dunbobin - [Child] of Samuel Dunbobin & Elizabeth
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Gleave - [Child] of Peter Gleave & Hannah
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - [Child] of Alice Hardman
Abode: Winwick Street
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Banner - [Child] of John Banner & Ellen
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Whitmarsh
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lea - son of Thomas Lea & Ann
Abode: Riding Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Holmes - son of James Holmes & Sarah
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - son of James Warburton & Annie
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Wilson - Dr of Henry Charles Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brown Potter - son of George Shaw Potter & Maria
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Howard - son of Hosea Howard & Mary
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Dr of John Knowles & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Geddes - Dr of Thomas Geddes & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Litton - Dr of Thomas Litton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Webb - [Child] of Enoch Webb & Ellen
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Jane
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris Knight - Dr of John Knight & Alice
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Banks Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Martha
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Georgina Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Eliza
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Elizabeth
Abode: Foundry St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - son of Joshua Horrocks & Martha
Abode: Newton Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
Abode: Allen St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Martha
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Anne
Abode: Little Sankey Green
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Anne
Abode: Little Sankey Green
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Dagnall - [Child] of William Dagnall & Sarah
Abode: Stamford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Horrabin - [Child] of Thomas Horrabin & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: No. 8 Mount Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Lamb Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Charlotte
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Furniss - [Child] of Josiah Furniss & Charlotte
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Smith Williams - [Child] of Herman Williams & Selina
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bebington Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Sankey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Sankey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Anne
Abode: Golden Grove St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Read - [Child] of Joseph Read & Ellen
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Mary Ellen
Abode: Golborne St.
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Davonport - [Child] of Joseph Davonport & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Webster Lowe - [Child] of Saml. Lowe & Anne
Born: 19 Feb 1856
Abode: Sankey St.
Occupation: Builder
Notes: Privately Baptised. Recd. By J. B. Doyle.
Baptised by: Revd. W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton Lowe - [Child] of Saml. Lowe & Anne
Born: 19 Feb 1856
Abode: Sankey St.
Occupation: Builder
Notes: Privately Baptised. Recd. By J. B. Doyle.
Baptised by: Revd. W. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of Richd. Slater & Jane
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Richd. Jackson & Catherine
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Elizabeth
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Dagnall - [Child] of James Dagnall & Margaret
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Alice
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert William Potter - [Child] of John Hindley Potter & Esther
Abode: Buttermarket St.
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dagnall - [Child] of Thomas Dagnall & Catherine
Abode: Haydock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Golden Grove St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Elliott - [Child] of Robert Elliott & Mary
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Louisa
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Harriot
Abode: 24 Allen St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: John Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hardman Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Jane
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Cord Wainer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Starkey - [Child] of James Starkey & Martha
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Adamson & Sarah
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Henry Massey - [Child] of Frederick Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Susanna
Abode: 2 Potters Row, Bank Quay
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Sarah Johnson
Abode: Bewsey Road
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of Elizabeth Johnson
Abode: Bewsey Road
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Moreland - [Child] of William John Moreland & Mary
Abode: Edgeworth Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Sarah
Abode: Row St. Horsemarket
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Margaret
Abode: Howley Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Jane
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Jane
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Cheddle - [Child] of Samuel Cheddle & Ellen
Abode: Nailor Street
Occupation: Malt Maker
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Catharine
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hankey - [Child] of Peter Hankey & Elizabeth
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Harriet
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dagnall - Dr of Joseph Dagnall & Martha
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Manley Derbyshire - son of James Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thos. Jackson - son of Edward Jackson & Lassie
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Barber - Dr of James Barber & Ann
Abode: Factory Yard
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Barber - son of James Barber & Ann
Abode: Factory Yard
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - Dr of James Higham & Betsy
Born: 17 Nov 1860
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Higham - Dr of James Higham & Betsy
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Holbrook - son of Ebenezer Holbrook & Ellen
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Dr of Henry Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Denmaid - son of George Denmaid & Rachel
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Atherton - son of William Atherton & Anne
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hughes - Dr of Edward Hughes & Alice
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Lowe - Dau of Peter Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Joseph Jackson - son of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Macclesfield
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Kean - Daughter of Saml. Kean & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Brandwood - son of Richd. Brandwood & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dainteth - son of Richd. Dainteth & Ellen
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margt. Elizabeth Phillips - daughter of Anne Phillips
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Emerson - dau of Anne Emerson
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Victor Ralph Potter - son of Arthur Potter & Susannah
Abode: Newton Street
Occupation: Sergeant Major
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lee - son of Robert Lee & Mary
Abode: Fennel St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lawton - Dau of Abraham Lawton & Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Candle Maker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tilley - son of William Tilley & Annie
Abode: Blackhursts Building
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Banner - son of Thomas Banner & Ellen
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Clarke - Dau of Richd. Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Tanners Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Clarke - Dau of Richd. Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Tanners Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Eleanor Cookson - Dau of Richd. Cookson & Margaret
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Brough - Dau of Thomas Brough & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Midleton - son of Anthony Midleton & Anne
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickinson - D of George Dickinson & Kate
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Reid - Dau of William Reid & Ellen
Abode: Allen St.
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Street - Dau of Peter Street & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Jeans - Dr of William Dampier Jeans & Eliza Ann
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Legal Student
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dickenson - Dau of Nathaniel Dickenson & Harriet Jane
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Newton - Dau of James Newton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Dau of Samuel Thompson & Mary
Abode: Haydock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomason - son of Jane Thomason
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Fathers forename Thomas crossed out]
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Thomason - son of Michael Thomason & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver St.
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Dau of John Marsh & Mary Ann
Abode: Tinsley's Terrace
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Jane Kendall - Dau of Elizabeth Kendall
Abode: Heath Lane
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Millington - Dau of Daniel Millington & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Alcock - son of John Alcock & Sarah
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Whitham - Dau of Henry Whitham & Anne
Abode: Union St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Skidmore - son of Jeremiah Skidmore & Mary Anne
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Esau Skidmore - son of Jeremiah Skidmore & Mary Anne
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Higham - Dau of James Higham & Margaret
Abode: Stamford St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Rigby - son of Hannah Rigby
Abode: Turners Fold
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Thornley - son of Jeremiah Thornley & Mary Jane
Abode: Buttermarket St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cooke - Dau of Thomas Cooke & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkland Rylands - son of Peter Rylands, Gentleman & Caroline
Abode: Bewsey House
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Dau of Edward Bate & Ellen
Abode: Lincoln St. Orford Lane
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Zachariah Plumpton - son of John Plumpton & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Francis Pollitt - son of William Pollitt & Ann
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - Dau of Edward Jones & Mary
Abode: Winwick St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Brettell - son of Edwin Brettell & Esther
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Cistern Maker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
Abode: Stamford St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary McCalman - Dr of Alexander Campbell McCalman & Emma
Born: 14 Feb 1856
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Alexander Campbell McCalman - son of Alexander Campbell McCalman & Emma
Born: May 1858
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma McCalman - Dr of Alexander Campbell McCalman & Emma
Born: Apr 1860
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Wright - Dau of Robert Wright & Frances Atkinson
Abode: Runcorn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Savage Linaker - son of Joseph Linaker & Alice
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Goodwin - son of Charles Goodwin & Eliza
Abode: 15 Winwick Road
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - Dau of William Tomlinson & Eliza
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Amory - son of Samuel Amory & Elizabeth
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Crank - Dau of Joseph Crank & Elizabeth
Abode: St. John St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lear - son of Samuel Lear & Anne
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dunne - Dau of David Dunne & Mary
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Malcolm - son of Alexander Malcolm & Mary
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lowe - son of John Lowe & Sarah
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lee - Dau of Robert Lee & Alice
Abode: Golden Grove Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lee - Dau of Robert Lee & Alice
Abode: Golden Grove Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - Dau of John Bridge & Mary
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hayes - Dau of Robert Hayes & Jane
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hickman - Dau of David Hickman & Mary Anne
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Archibald Ingram - son of William Ingram & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Blower
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Chalmers - Dr of William Chalmers & Sarah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Norbury - Dr of Mordecai Norbury & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - Dr of William Roberts & Mary
Abode: St. John Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Hedgcock - Dr of John Hedgcock & Ann
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Norman Parsonage - son of Samuel Parsonage & Margaret
Abode: Brewer
Occupation: Golborne Street
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Wardle - [Child] of Ellen Wardle
Abode: 2 Cairo Street
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Jane
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Snowden Hutchison - son of John Hutchison, Gentleman & Catherine Anne
Abode: Bewsey Road
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brown - son of John Brown & Mary Anne
Abode: Mill St.
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Haslam - Dau of John Haslam & Mary Ellen
Abode: Heath Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Worrall - son of John Worrall & Elizabeth
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saunders - Daughter of Jonathan Saunders & Anne
Abode: Powys Street
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Tickle - son of Robert Tickle & Elizabeth
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Ellen
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - son of John Bolton & Ellen
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Dagnall - Daughter of Thomas Dagnall & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Kate Bebbington - [Child] of George Bebbington & Catharine
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Roberts Gregg - son of Henry Gregg & Emma Austin
Abode: Mersey St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Smart - son of Fredk. John Smart & Mary Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Allen - son of Peter Allen & Sarah
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Yarwood - son of Catherine Yarwood
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Lythgoe - Daughter of John Lythgoe & Margaret
Abode: Sankey St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Fearon - son of Thomas Garnett Fearon, Gentleman & Maria
Abode: Suez Street
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Gleave - Daughter of Nathan Gleave & Rachel
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mills - son of Joseph Mills & Ellen
Abode: Haydock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Rachel
Abode: 15 Haydock Street
Occupation: Wiredrawer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dunbobin - [Child] of Richard Dunbobin & Martha
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Turton - [Child] of Richard Turton & Alice
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Dykes - son of Joseph Dykes & Jane
Abode: Dennett Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - son of Peter Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Stamford St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Mathew Tonge - son of Mathew Tonge & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anna Whitley - Daughter of John Whitley & Mary
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Dagnall - Daughter of William Dagnall & Anne
Abode: Stamford St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Mary
Abode: 5 Heath Side
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Clive - Daughter of Edmund Clive & Mary Jane
Abode: 22 Allen St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: King St.
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - son of Richard Smith & Rachel
Abode: Allen St.
Occupation: Stock Taker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lloyd - Daughter of Edward Lloyd & Mary Anne
Abode: 6 Foundry Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Pickton - son of Thomas England Pickton & Anne
Abode: Tinsleys Terrace
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stringer - son of Thomas Stringer & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Emma Ashcroft - Daughter of Horatio James Ashcroft & Bessie
Abode: Rowe St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tickle - son of John Savage Tickle & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Tickle - son of John Savage Tickle & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary Anne
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - son of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Clark - son of Ralph Clark & Mary
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Anne
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Mary Parker - Daughter of Joseph Parker & Phoebe
Abode: Bewsey Crescent
Occupation: Iron Shingler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Webster - Daughter of Edward Webster & Mary
Abode: Oliver St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of William Renshaw & Sarah
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richard Allen - son of John Allen & Catherine
Abode: 1 Ryding St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stainton Lee - son of Joseph Lee & Betsy
Abode: 25 Crown St.
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Drusilla Mather - Daughter of Rinaldo Mather & Jane
Abode: Hale St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Barker - Daughter of Joseph Barker & Margaret
Abode: Hale St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - son of William Wright & Anne
Abode: 5 Turners Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Locker - son of Thomas Locker & Mary
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Hardy - son of Thomas Hardy & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Weedell - son of David Weedell & Mary
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton & Winifred Jane
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Shingler
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Sanson - Dau of Richard Sanson & Mary
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Nicholson - Dau of William Nicholson & Jane
Abode: Oliver St.
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Plinston - son of William Plinston & Ellen
Abode: Golborne St.
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dawson - son of Peter Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Gaskell - Dau of James Gaskell & Martha
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Gaskell - son of James Gaskell & Martha
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brookwell - son of James Brookwell & Margaret
Abode: 5 Calendar Place, Wigan
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - Daughter of William Hewitt & Ellen
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Wire Pointer
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jane Heaton - Daughter of Robert Heaton & Jane
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Phillips Chorley - son of William Chorley & Hannah
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J. B. Doyle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Daniels - son of Robert Daniels & Elizabeth
Abode: Stamford St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Blower
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Richardson Cayton - [Child] of John Cayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Assistant School Master
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Murray
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Supervisor
Baptised by: John J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Brimelow - [Child] of Aaron Brimelow & Anne
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha Ann
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Phoenix - [Child] of Martha Phoenix
Abode: Winwick Street
Baptised by: J. J. Dreaper
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Walford - [Child] of Henry Walford & Mary
Abode: Railway Terrace
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - [Child] of Isaac Makin & Elizabeth
Abode: Buckley's Court
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Brindly Spence - [Child] of Henry Spence & Georgiana
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Litton - son of Thomas Litton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Eliza
Abode: 54 Oliver Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of Maria Hardman
Abode: Hope Street
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ray - son of Walter Edwards Ray & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ada Rathbone - [Child] of James Rathbone & Charlotte
Abode: Ducie [sic] Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of William Price & Mary
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Gaskell Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Agnes
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Mary Lomax - [Child] of William Purslow Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Horsemarket St.
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Starkey - [Child] of Joseph Starkey & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Jane
Abode: Orford St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Newns - [Child] of William Newns & Margaret
Abode: Post Office Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - son of Edward Hardman & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Hughes - son of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Critchley - son of Thomas Critchley & Ann
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nicholson - Dr of George Nicholson & Charlotte
Abode: Golden Grove Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allcock - Dr of Thomas Allcock & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Atherton - son of John Atherton & Ann
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Denmade - Dr of Thomas Denmade & Rebecca
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Denmade - Dr of Thomas Denmade & Rebecca
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denmade - Dr of Thomas Denmade & Rebecca
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawton - son of John Lawton & Margaret
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hickman - son of Jacob Hickman & Eliza
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Connor - son of James Connor & Charlotte
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Devonport - Dr of John Devonport & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pierpoint Mather - son of William Mather & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worsley - son of Holbrook Worsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Adeline Hazell - Dr of William Hazell & Maria
Abode: Cairo Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Samuel Massey - son of Thomas Massey & Nancy
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Esther Ormston Smith - Dr of George Ormston Smith & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Massey - Dr of John Massey & Mary
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Wood - son of James Wood & Margaret
Abode: Academy Place
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - son of Thomas Burton & Eliza
Abode: Bewsey Crescent
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - Dr of John Taylor & Jane Lupton
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Smith - Dr of William Smith & Sarah
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Christmas Chorley - son of John Chorley & Martha
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Armitage - Dr of William Armitage & Sarah Ann
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Usher - Dr of Thomas Usher & Ellen
Abode: Golborne
Occupation: Vetinary [sic] Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - son of Joseph Worsley & Jane
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Worsley - son of Thomas Worsley & Mary
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Holbrook - son of Ebenezer Holbrook & Ann Ellen
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Booth - Dr of John Booth & Margaret
Abode: Tilley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Jolley - son of William Jolley & Betsy
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wytcherley - son of Richard Wytcherley & Ellen
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Rathmill - Dr of William Rathmill & Lydia
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Marsh - Dr of Robert William Marsh & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Foot
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor - Dr of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Golden Grove St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lake - Dr of Philip Lake & Margaret
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - son of Thomas Warburton & Nancy
Abode: Little Sankey
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Isabella
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Titchard - [Child] of Isaac Titchard & Ann
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Ann
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Sheldon - [Child] of George Sheldon & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Forge Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cummin - [Child] of Joseph Cummin & Susan
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Roberts - son of Joseph Roberts & Ann
Abode: 69 Bridge Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hodkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hodkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Guest - [Child] of William Guest & Louisa
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brierley - son of John Brierley & Ann
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Railway Breaksman
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gallimore - daughter of James Gallimore & Rebecca
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - son of Ann Smith
Abode: King Street
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Laithwaite - [Child] of James Laithwaite & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
Baptised by: W. Melville, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Amelia Hind
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: W. J. Melville
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Minshall Gibson - [Child] of Edwin Minshall Gibson & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Hammer Man
Baptised by: W. Melville
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Rowlinson - [Child] of Charles Rowlinson & Mary
Abode: Gandy Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: W. Melville
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Jesson - [Child] of Jeremiah Jesson & Mary
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Plevin - [Child] of John Plevin & Eliza Hannah
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Sankey
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Esther
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Carlisle - [Child] of Frederick Carlisle & Sarah
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: 3 yrs old
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Carlisle - [Child] of Frederick Carlisle & Sarah
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: 15 months old
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Carlisle - [Child] of Frederick Carlisle & Sarah
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Gilbert Cookson - son of Richard Cookson & Margaret
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Massey - [Child] of Frederick Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
Abode: Howley Lane, Mersey St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Boardman - son of Thomas Boardman & Eliza
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
Abode: Corporation St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lane - [Child] of John Lane & Harriet
Born: 9 Apr 1867
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Lane - [Child] of John Lane & Harriet
Born: 25 Jan 1865
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Notes: Received into the Church
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gibbons - [Child] of George Gibbons & Margaret
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Geddes - [Child] of Thomas Geddes & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Berry - son of John Berry & Martha
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Millington - [Child] of Charles Millington & Emma
Abode: Collins St. Liverpool
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe Hornby - son of James Hornby & Louisa
Abode: Rylands Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Taylor - daughter of Peter Taylor & Alice Barnes
Abode: Wakefield Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - daughter of Joseph Houghton & Eliza
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sidney Thompson - son of Jonathan Christmas Thompson, Gentleman & Ellen
Abode: Bold Street
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Pennington - son of James Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Benjamin Barratt - son of James Barratt & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kilgrass - [Child] of Levi Kilgrass & Ann
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Armitage - son of William Armitage & Ellen
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rylance - son of Joseph Rylance & Margaret
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Julia Florence Massingham - Dr of John Deacon Massingham & Wilhelmina Labatt
Abode: St. Paul's Parsonage, Warrington
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Caroline Hall - dr of George Hall & Sarah Crockett
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Equestrian
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Newton - dr of Peter Newton & Hannah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Looker - son of Richard Looker & Phoebe
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sefton Haseldine - son of Mary Ann Haseldine
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - son of John Knight & Alice
Abode: Oliver St.
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Oaks - [Child] of John Oaks & Sarah
Abode: Bold, Lancashire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of Edward Bate & Ellen
Abode: Lincoln Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Buckey Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Buckley Mellor & Eliza
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Notes: [The writer has missed the L out of the forename Buckley]
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - son of Elizabeth Robinson
Abode: Workhouse
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Borrows - [Child] of Richard Borrows & Elizabeth Martha
Born: 27 May
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Rutter - [Child] of John Rutter & Frances Ann
Born: 5 May 1867
Abode: Tinsleys Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Crawford Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Ellen
Born: 25 Sep 1866
Abode: Paradise Place
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rutter - [Child] of John Rutter & Frances Ann
Abode: Tinsleys Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Received into the Church
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wood Rutter - [Child] of John Rutter & Frances Ann
Abode: Tinsleys Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Received into the Church
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lomax - daughter of Samuel Lomax & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Hartley Jeans - [Child] of William Dampier Jeans & Eliza Ann
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessy Fairhurst - [Child] of Hugh Fairhurst & Alice
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sibbria Margaret Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Margaret Sarah
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: John Leach, Holy Trinity, Warrington
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Cartwright - [Child] of Richard Cartwright & Jane
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Luke Lowe - [Child] of Luke Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Joe Potter - [Child] of John Hindley Potter & Esther
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Septimus Charles Potter - [Child] of Arthur Potter & Susannah
Abode: Newton Street
Occupation: Sergeant Major
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel George Russel Hall - son of Arthur George Hall & Julia Louisa
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Borrows Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May
Abode: Howley Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Samuel Wildgoose - [Child] of Robert Wildgoose & Clarissa
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Post Office Street
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Lawless - [Child] of William Lawless & Emma
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Alice Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Ellen
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Lionel Mather Stringer - son of Henry Stringer & Sarah
Abode: Milner Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary Ann
Abode: Gandy Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Frances
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Wilcox - [Child] of William Wilcox & Hannah
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Whitham - [Child] of Dyson Whitham & Mary
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: White Cross
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Mary
Born: 6 May
Abode: Jockey Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Pardoe - [Child] of John Pardoe & Mary
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ada
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Howley Lane
Occupation: Wheel Turner
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Houghton
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Bank St.
Occupation: File Smith
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Susannah
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Bellows Maker
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of Septimus Tebeay Ward & Ann
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Dial Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Lucy
Abode: Bewsey Crescent
Occupation: Engineer, Bewsey Forge
Notes: a Private Baptism
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mains - [Child] of John Mains & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Mary Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Phoebe
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Bewsey Crescent
Occupation: Iron Shingler
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Isaac Shaw & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Hammer Driver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Banner - [Child] of John Banner & Sarah
Abode: Edgeworth St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Marsden Mattinson - [Child] of John Mattinson & Eliza
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Edgeworth St.
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Tonks - [Child] of John Tonks & Henrietta
Born: 18 Mar 1862
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hayward Tonks - [Child] of John Tonks & Henrietta
Born: 11 Apr 1864
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Tonks - [Child] of John Tonks & Henrietta
Born: 26 Apr 1866
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Massie - [Child] of Joseph Massie & Annie
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - son of John Brown & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Mill St.
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Sarah
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Bewsey View
Occupation: File Forger
Notes: 8 wks
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Martha
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Oliver St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Fearnley - [Child] of George Fearnley & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Oliver St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred George Jolley - son of James Jolley & Ann
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Maguire - [Child] of James Maguire & Agnes
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Susannah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sidney Banner - [Child] of Hugh Banner & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: Edgeworth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pointon Coates - son of William Coates & Mary
Abode: Friar's Gate
Occupation: Wholesale Outfitter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Shaw - son of John Shaw & Alice Warburton
Abode: Hopwood St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Swain - son of Abel Swain & Mary
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Mould Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Webb - son of John Webb & Mary
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Warburton - Dr of James Warburton & Annie
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - Dr of Thomas Pilling & Betsy
Abode: Bowcock St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edward Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Golburn [sic] St.
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Heath St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dagnall - [Child] of James Dagnall & Margaret
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boardman - Daughter of Ann Boardman
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Heath Side
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Jane
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Banner - [Child] of Thomas Banner & Ellen
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Andrews -
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of Elizabeth Bate, Single Woman
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1866
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Jane
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Workhouse Lodge
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Alice
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Sephton Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Emma
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Lucy
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Wire Roller
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Elizabeth
Abode: Paradise Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Litton - Dr of Thomas Litton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Terrace
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - [Child] of Alfred Davis & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Forge Man
Notes: received into ye Ch.
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: File Smith
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jane Maskell - [Child] of Edwin Cragg Maskell & Maria
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Jane
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Makin - Dr of Thomas Makin & Mary Jane
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Knight - Dr of Robert Knight & Ann
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harding - Dr of Thomas Harding & Ellen
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Lowe - Dr of James Lowe & Nancy
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Norbury - Dr of Mordecai Norbury & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitfield - son of John Whitfield & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bate - Dr of Joseph Bate & Alice
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Middleton - son of Anthony Middleton & Ann
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gill - son of William Gill & Ellen
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Dr of Edward Jackson & Lassie
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Horgan - son of Denis Horgan & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rotherham - son of Edward Rotherham & Kate
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Hutchison - Dr of John Hutchison & Catharine
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Bank Cashier
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualer [sic]
Baptised by: John Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Alice
Born: 23 Dec 1867
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1867
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Harriet
Born: 9 Dec 1867
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - [Child] of Peter Sutcliffe & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1867
Abode: Stamford St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Catharine
Born: 17 Dec 1867
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Charlotte
Born: 11 Dec 1867
Abode: Sankey St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Cragg Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1867
Abode: Bewsey St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Longshaw - [Child] of Edward Longshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1867
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Photographic Artist
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Langley - [Child] of James Langley & Mary
Abode: Little Sankey Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred James Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Ann
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Shawcross Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Ann
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Parr - [Child] of John Thomas Parr & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Ellen
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jolley - [Child] of George Jolley & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Winwick St.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Edmund Jones - son of Peter Jones & Betsy
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Chrimes - [Child] of John Chrimes & Ann
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Littlefair - [Child] of Benjamin Littlefair & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1867
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Eliza
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Jackson - Dr of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Macclesfield
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Parry - son of James Parry & Alice
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Pilling Spence - son of Henry Spence & Georgina
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler & Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Mary Davis - dr of Thomas Davis & Emma
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Roll Turner
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Davis - son of Thomas Davis & Emma
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Roll Turner
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1867
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Ann
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Haddock St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Maria
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Peter McClarence - [Child] of Ruth Harrison McClarence
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Herbert Titchard - [Child] of John Titchard & Sarah
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie McClew - [Child] of Mary Ann McClew
Born: 4 Aug 1866
Abode: Mersey St.
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Horrocks - [Child] of Joshua Horrocks & Martha
Born: 17 Aug 1867
Abode: Mersey St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Marriott Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Mill St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1867
Abode: Haddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Ann
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Featherstone - [Child] of George Featherstone & Sarah Robinson
Born: 5 Feb 1867
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Mary
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Powys St. Bank Quay
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
David Hickman - [Child] of David Hickman & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Hammer Man
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lawton - [Child] of Edward Lawton & Mary
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Grounds - [Child] of Joseph Grounds & Catharine
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hedgcock - [Child] of John Hedgcock & Ann
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Mill St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Edward Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Tanners Brow
Occupation: Striker at Forge
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Knight - [Child] of Daniel Knight & Mary
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Dover Place
Occupation: Reporter
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Harriet
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: File Smith
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Higginson - [Child] of Charles Higginson & Ann
Abode: Jockey Lane
Occupation: Pot Maker
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crooks - [Child] of Isaac Crooks & Mary
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crooks - [Child] of Sarah Ann Crooks
Abode: Buckleys Court
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Moors - [Child] of Joseph Moors & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Brewer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Ann
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lord Harding - [Child] of Mary Harding
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Dallam Lane
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bramhall - [Child] of Thomas Bramhall & Ellen
Born: 15 May 1853
Abode: Back Irlam St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Notes: Easter Day. An adult received into the Church.
Baptised by: J. Godson
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Catherine
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: File Smith
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Plinston - [Child] of William Plinston & Ellen
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: File Smith
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Baird - [Child] of John Baird & Ellen
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cellar Man
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Wellfare - Dr of Henry Wellfare & Hannah
Born: 28 Dec 1848
Abode: Whitecross
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Podmore - [Child] of Thomas Podmore & Sarah
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Alice
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Lawyer's Clerk
Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whitley - [Child] of John Whitley & Mary
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Jolley - [Child] of John Jolley & Mary
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: Moretz Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Elizabeth
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Prudence Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Jane
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Mills - [Child] of Richard Mills & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 46 Bewsey Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Maguire Garratt - [Child] of William Garratt & Sarah
Abode: 135 Winwick Street
Occupation: Plumber, Glaizer & Painter
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henshaw - [Child] of Philip Henshaw & Ellen
Abode: Ligers [sic] Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Heater
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Miriam Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Heater
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Sanders - [Child] of Jonathan Sanders & Ann
Abode: Liverpool Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Stanley St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
Abode: Haddock
Occupation: Galvanizer
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pierpoint - [Child] of Hannah Pierpoint
Abode: Stamford Street
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mariah Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Margaret
Abode: St. John Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Kate
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
David Gleave - [Child] of Nathan Gleave & Rachael
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Dallam Lane
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Mary
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Martha
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. T. Ridyard
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hindley - Dr of John Hindley & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Mottram - son of James Mottram & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Cheadle - son of John Cheadle & Martha
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cheadle - daughter of John Cheadle & Martha
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Massey - daughter of Matthew Massey & Ann
Abode: Haddock St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Furness - daughter of Josiah Furness & Charlotte
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Foster - daughter of Thomas Foster & Jane
Abode: Lymm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Arthur Jones - son of George Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Telegraph Inspector
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Crowther - daughter of William Crowther & Margaret
Abode: Tinsleys Terrace
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Davenport - son of Joseph Davenport & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tilley - daughter of William Tilley & Ann
Abode: Mersey St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - son of Edward Hughes & Ellen
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Fly - daughter of James Fly & Ellen
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Rowland - daughter of William Rowland & Margaret
Abode: Powy [sic] St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rowland - daughter of William Rowland & Margaret
Abode: Powy [sic] St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William James Smith - son of James Smith & Sarah Maria
Abode: Pitt St.
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clive - daug of Edward Clive & Mary Jane
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Auckland - daug of Thomas Auckland & Elizabeth
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lawless - son of Samuel Lawless & Mary Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawton - son of Ralph Lawton & Mary
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Lamb - son of William Lamb & Jane
Abode: Runcorn (Cheshire)
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hill - daug of Hamblet Hill & Mary Ann
Abode: Winwick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah France - daug of Henry France & Mary
Abode: Orford St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John France - son of Henry France & Mary
Abode: Orford St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jones - son of Samuel Jones & Sarah
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pollett - daug of John Pollett & Ellen
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: File Hardner
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane McQuillan - daug of James McQuillan & Mary Ann
Abode: Militia Barracks
Occupation: Colour Sergeant
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Marks - daug of Charles Marks & Mary
Born: 25 May 1858
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Annie Marks - daug of Charles Marks & Mary
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Emery - son of Samuel Emery & Elizabeth
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Birtles - daug of Thomas Birtles & Emma
Abode: Northwich
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Arthur Barlow - son of John Barlow & Maria
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - son of Jeremiah Thornley & Mary Jane
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lawton - daug of Abraham Lawton & Jane
Abode: Powis Street, Bank Quay
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic John Emson - son of John Emson & Eliza
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Cabinet Polisher
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Bennett - daug of Isaac Bennett & Selina Jane
Abode: Halls Brick Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Alfred Sims - son of William Ollive Sims & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Alma Cottages, Froghall Lane
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fleetwood Dagnall - daug of Joseph Dagnall & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Plevin - daug of John Plevin & Eliza
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pickton - Dr of Thomas England Pickton & Ann
Abode: Tinsley's Terrace
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Dr of John Howard & Ellen
Abode: Oxley St. Wolverhampton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - son of John Webster & Hannah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Allen Critchley - daug of Thomas Critchley & Ann
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Titchard - son of John Titchard & Alice
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Benson Ray - dr of Walter Edwards Ray & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Connor - son of Thomas Connor & Charlotte
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dainteth - son of Richard Dainteth & Ellen
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Oakes - dr of Peter Oakes & Ann
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Piers - son of Moses Piers & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Hughes - daug of Thomas Hughes & Helen
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Armitage - son of William Armitage & Sarah Ann
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sutcliffe - daug of George Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hickman - son of Jacob Hickman & Mary Ann
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guest - daug of Benjamin Guest & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bertha Cook - daug of Thomas Cook & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Leigh - daug of John Leigh & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Starkey - son of Joseph Starkey & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gleave - son of Joseph Gleave & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Banner - daug of John Banner & Sarah
Abode: Edgeworth Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Auckland - daug of Samuel Auckland & Mary Ellen
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bold Brough - daughter of Thomas Brough & Jane
Abode: Tanner's Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Plumpton - son of John Plumpton & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Oxford - son of Richard Oxford & Sarah
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Riley Dagnall - son of Henry Dagnall & Mary Jane
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dagnall - son of Henry Dagnall & Mary Jane
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Bellais - son of William Bellais & Ann
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Bellais - daug of William Bellais & Ann
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lee - daug of Sarah Lee
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dickinson - daug of John Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Dickinson - son of John Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebe Dickinson - daug of John Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walsh - daug of Thomas Walsh & Sarah
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Houghton - son of Josiah Houghton & Theresa
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Dagnall - son of William Dagnall & Ann
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Lowe - son of Thomas Lowe & Margaret
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Atkinson - son of Thomas Stephen Atkinson & Latitia Summers
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Surveyor of Taxes
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawton - son of William Lawton & Mary
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Booth - daug of Thomas Booth & Mary
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - daug of Thomas Booth, sen. & Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1861
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Booth - son of Thomas Booth, sen. & Ann
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pattison - son of Mary Pattison
Abode: Bank Quay
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Chaplin - son of Joseph Chaplin & Ann
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Instructing Serjeant to the Volunteers
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Wilcox - daug of David Wilcox & Alice
Abode: Gandy St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Massey - daug of John Massey & Isabella
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Holden - son of Joseph Holden & Eliza
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Dagnall - son of Thomas Dagnall & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Mary
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Jane
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Haslam - son of John Haslam & Helen
Abode: Heath Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - daug of Ralph Hayes & Margaret
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Dorning Wright - daug of Robert Wright & Frances Atkinson
Abode: Runcorn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ciciley Burton - daug of Thomas Burton & Eliza
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Litton - daug of Thomas Litton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Julia Parker - daug of Joseph Parker & Phoebe
Abode: Pitt Street, Bewsey Road
Occupation: Iron Shingler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Boardman - daug of Thomas Boardman & Eliza
Abode: Cockedge Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Peter Rylands - son of Peter Rylands & Caroline
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Parsonage - son of Samuel Parsonage & Margaret
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Potts - dr of William Potts & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Skelland - daug of John Skelland & Mary Ann
Abode: Pitt Street, Bewsey Bridge
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woolley - son of James Woolley & Eliza
Abode: Bewsey Crescent
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Burton - daug of William Burton & Catharine
Abode: Bewsey Crescent
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fillingham - daug of John Fillingham & Elizabeth
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Stock Taker at a Forge
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lee - Dr of John Lee & Mary
Abode: Turner's Fold
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - Dr of John Clare & Esther
Abode: Turner's Fold
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lee Clare - son of John Clare & Esther
Abode: Turner's Fold
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Adams - Dr of Edward Adams & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Adams - son of Richard Adams & Ann Jane
Abode: Back Gandy Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Lawton - Dr of Joseph Lawton & Hannah
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of Samuel Jones & Sarah
Abode: Factory Yard
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Dutton - son of Thomas Dutton & Alice
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Chadwick - Dr of Henry Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - son of Thomas Hart & Susannah
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Dr of Charles Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barton - Dr of Thomas Barton & Maria
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Matilda Carlisle - Dr of William Carlisle & Sarah
Abode: Factory Yard
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Carlisle - Dr of William Carlisle & Sarah
Abode: Factory Yard
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Carlisle - son of William Carlisle & Sarah
Abode: Factory Yard
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Alfred Smith - son of James George Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: Powys Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Joseph Smith - son of James George Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: Powys Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mather - Dr of Thomas Mather & Alice
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Octavius Stanley Potter - son of Arthur Potter & Ellen
Abode: Newton Street
Occupation: Sergeant Major
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Davis - Dr of Alfred Davis & Ellen
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Barton - Dr of James Barton & Alice
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leftwich - son of William Wignall Leftwich & Mary
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Overlooker in Factory
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - son of Sarah Warburton, Single Woman
Abode: Higher Bank St.
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Wright - Dr of William Wright & Ann
Abode: Turner's Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Walter Roberts - son of Joseph Roberts & Ann
Abode: 69 Bridge St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Higham - son of John Higham & Mary
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Morris - daug of Emma Morris
Abode: Tilley Street
Notes: 5 years old last August. Illegitimate.
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lightfoot - son of Ralph Lightfoot & Emma
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - daug of William Jackson & Mary
Abode: Town End, Winwick St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Witcherley - daug of John Witcherley & Mary Ann
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Manager at Wine Vaults
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - daug of Margaret Lee
Abode: Pinners Brow
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Steward - daug of James Steward & Sarah Jane
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Massey - daug of Samuel Massey & Mary
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Potter - son of John Hindley Potter & Esther
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - son of Richard Baxter & Elizabeth
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cayton - daug of John Cayton & Elizabeth
Abode: No. 7 Bewsey Crescent
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Kenyon - daug of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1866
Abode: Winwick St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Kenyon - daug of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Horrocks - daug of Edward Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Tinsley Terrace, Foundry Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Geddes - son of Thomas Geddes & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hardy - son of Thomas Hardy & Margaret
Abode: Milner Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Dampier Jeans - daug of William Dampier Jeans & Eliza Ann
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton Robinson - son of Joseph Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Legh Street, Heathside
Occupation: Late Sexton of this Church
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - son of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Green - son of Samuel Green & Sarah Ann
Abode: Golbourne Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rathmill - daug of William Rathmill & Lydia
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shelden - daug of George Shelden & Matilda
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea Hardman - dau of Mary Ann Hardman
Abode: Winwick Street
Notes: Illegitimate Child
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bate - daug of Edward Bate & Ellen
Abode: Lincoln Street, Orford Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst Moffatt - son of Thomas Moffatt & Mary
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Hurst Moffatt - son of Thomas Moffatt & Mary
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Hurst Moffatt - daug of Thomas Moffatt & Mary
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - daug of George Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Aspinall - daug of Frederick Aspinall & Kate
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bright Bellian - son of Thomas Bellian & Harriet
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Davies - daug of William Davies & Mary
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Hammer Man at Forge
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Andrews - [Child] of Isaac Andrews & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Maria
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary Ann
Abode: Edgworth Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Cooper - [Child] of Nathaniel Cooper & Sarah Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Dyson Whitham - [Child] of Dyson Whitham & Mary
Abode: Wakefield Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wittaker - son of Thomas Wittaker & Ann
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Farrell - son of James Farrell & Eliza
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - daug of Thomas Barker & Hannah
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Price - daug of William Price & Margaret Mary
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wright - daug of John Wright & Harriet
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gleave - son of Peter Gleave & Hannah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tomlinson - daug of James Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Dairy Man
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Rose - Dr of George Rose & Emma
Born: 31 Jan 1869
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - daugr of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stephen Knight - son of John Knight & Alice
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - daug of Thomas Richardson & Mary
Abode: 5 Heath Side
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - son of John Mather & Ann
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 39 Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Furnace Man
Notes: aged 10
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Mather - son of John Mather & Ann
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 39 Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Furnace Man
Notes: aged 5
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - daug of James Leigh & Maria
Abode: 4 Baxter Street, Bank Quay
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Roberts - daug of Cyrus Roberts & Ellen
Abode: Baxter Street, Bank Quay
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lincoln Scott - son of James Scott & Sarah Ann
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Waggon Builder
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Webster - son of Adam Gardener Webster & Jane
Abode: 32 Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Tailor and Draper
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Chalmers - son of William Chalmers & Sarah
Abode: Haydock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - daug of Thomas Warburton & Nancy
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Herbert - daug of Edward Johnson Herbert & Ellen Mary
Abode: Bewsey New Hall
Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Edmunds - daug of Matthew Edmunds & Jane
Abode: Winwick St.
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lawless - son of William Lawless & Mary Jane
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William George Pierpoint - son of William Pierpoint & Betsy
Abode: Rylands Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Holbrook - son of Ebenezer Holbrook & Ann Ellen
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Rogers - son of George Rogers & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sanders - daug of John Sanders & Catherine
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Foster - daug of Joseph Foster & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Roylance - son of Joseph Roylance & Margaret
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Armstrong - son of Thomas Armstrong & Susannah
Abode: Pitt Street, Bewsey Road
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - son of Henry Wood & Mary Theresa
Abode: Legh Street
Occupation: Printer & Stationer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Floyd - daug of James Floyd & Ann
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gibson - daug of Edwin Gibson & Elizabeth
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Knight - [Child] of Robert Knight & Ann
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Mottram - son of James Mottram & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Wagon Builder
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards Dunbobbin - son of Richard Dunbobbin & Martha
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Leah - daug of Samuel Leah & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Topham - daug of Joseph Topham & Ann
Abode: Newton Street
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Hoult - son of Edward Pierpoint Hoult & Ann Jane
Abode: Mount Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Booth - daug of John Booth & Margaret
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pimblet Mather - [Child] of Abel Mather & Martha Jane
Abode: Jolly Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawless - [Child] of William Lawless & Sarah Ann
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Millie Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Jane
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Iron Shingler
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Jeans Chatwin - son of John Chatwin & Emily
Abode: no. 260 Stretford Road, Manchester
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton Eaton - son of John Eaton & Victoria
Abode: 1 Allen Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lavinia Goodhall Rudge - daug of Henry Rudge & Eliza
Abode: St. Paul Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Elliot - daug of George Thomas Elliot & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Turner - son of Mary Ann Turner
Abode: Fernhead
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Beatrice Brookwell - daug of James Brookwell & Margaret
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jolley - son of William Jolley & Betsy
Abode: Paul Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Ellen
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Alice Lether - Daughter of Richard Lether & Amelia
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanney Lake - Daughter of Philip Lake & Margaret
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Maguire - son of James Maguire & Agnes
Abode: Winwick St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cuppage - dr of Thomas Cuppage & Mary
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - dr of Samuel Thompson & Mary
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Robert Hill - son of James Hill & Jane
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dalton - son of Joseph Dalton & Sarah
Abode: Bewsey View
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Naylor - son of Peter Naylor & Hannah
Abode: Buckleys Court, Winwick St.
Occupation: Brick Moulder
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Eddleston - son of Henry Eddleston & Elizabeth
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Labourer at Dallam Forge
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Warburton - son of James Warburton & Ann
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Warburton - daughter of James Warburton & Ann
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: twin
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Isabella Proud - daug of Robert Proud & Emma
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wictherley - son of Richard Wictherley & Ellen
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cliff - son of James Cliff & Catharine
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Robert Sykes - son of James Sykes & Jane
Abode: Fraser Street off Oldham Road, Manchester
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Yates - son of William Yates & Ellen
Abode: Edgeworth Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Garratt - daug of William Garratt & Sarah
Abode: Winwick St.
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Herbert Tonge - son of Matthew Tonge & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Railway Goods Clerk
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tonge - daug of Matthew Tonge & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Railway Goods Clerk
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Mary Higginbottom - daug of John Henry Higginbottom & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Pownall - son of James Pownall & Isabella
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allen Bancks - son of Henry Bancks & Elizabeth
Abode: Horse Market Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Holbrook Littlewood - son of Robert Littlewood & Marian
Abode: Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ditchfield - son of Reuben Benson Ditchfield & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richard Houghton Nettles - son of Richard Nettles & Jane
Abode: Goodwick, Fishguard, S. Wales
Occupation: Coast Guard
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grounds - Dr of John Grounds & Mary
Abode: Oliver St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Fearnley - Dr of Joseph Fearnley & Alice
Abode: Haydock St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - son of George Smith & Alice
Abode: Rolleston Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
David Slater - son of Richard Slater & Jane
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Hughes - daug of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alexander Thornton - son of James Thornton & Mary
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dunbobin - daughter of Matthias Dunbobin, (Deceased) & Betsy
Abode: Edgworth St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthias Dunbobin - son of George Dunbobin & Hannah
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - daug of William Heaton & Alice
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - son of Robert Heaton & Jane
Abode: 7 Silver Street
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - daug of Thomas Smith & Frances
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - daug of James Owen & Mary
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor - daug of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dutton - son of William Dutton & Jane
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tomkins - son of Joseph Tomkins & Mary
Abode: Pitt Street, Bewsey
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tomkins - son of Joseph Tomkins & Mary
Abode: Pitt Street, Bewsey
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - daug of Peter Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Mills - son of Joseph Mills & Ellen
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Critchley - son of Thomas Critchley & Everelda
Abode: Rolleston Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Smith - dr of James Smith & Sarah Maria
Abode: Lilford Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: R. R. Moors
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Locker - son of Thomas Locker & Mary
Abode: Heath Lane
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Douglass Gardiner - son of Alexander Douglass Gardiner & Emma Lavinia
Abode: Rolleston Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Maude Russell Gardiner - daug of Alexander Douglass Gardiner & Emma Lavinia
Abode: Rolleston Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomason - son of James Thomason & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1850
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomason - son of James Thomason & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1857
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thomason - daug of James Thomason & Mary
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - Dr of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham L. L. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Webb - daug of John Webb & Mary
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Joseph Brettell - son of Edwin Brettell & Esther
Abode: Wakefield Street
Occupation: Pott Maker
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Reid - daug of William Reid & Ellen
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Hackeny Plevin - [Child] of John Plevin & Eliza
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Bebbington - daug of George Bebbington & Catherine
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Cooper, Clerk & Sexton of this Church
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barker - [Child] of Kate Barker, Spinster
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: John Harrison L. L. D. Mit.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Bate - [Child] of Theodore Fallon & Sarah Ann Bate, Spinster
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised by: John Harrison L. L. D. Mit.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Martha Mather Stringer - Dr of Henry Stringer & Sarah
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Greenall Titchard - son of John Titchard & Sarah
Abode: Rollinston [sic] Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - daug of Gilbert Cook & Martha
Abode: Allen Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Frances Robinson - daug of James Robinson & Allison
Abode: Edgeworth Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elvina Urmson Ramscar - daug of James Ramscar & Jane
Abode: Pitt Street, Bewsey Rd.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Dykes - son of Benjamin Dykes & Ellen
Abode: Foundry St.
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hicks - son of George Hicks & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Lilford Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Denmade - son of George Denmade & Rachel
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brierley - Dr of John Brierley & Ann
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - Dr of Thomas Lea & Hannah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Dr of William Jackson & Mary
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
James Howard - son of Henry Howard & Martha
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Alcock - Dr of Thomas Alcock & Jane
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pointer - son of Edward Pointer & Ann
Abode: Turner's Fold
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lawton - Dr of James Lawton & Ann
Abode: Powis Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dykes - Dr of Joseph Dykes & Ann
Abode: Gee Street
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - Dr of William Lamb & Mary
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Warham - Dr of Joseph Warham & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mace - son of William Mace & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John Higham - son of James Higham & Ellen
Abode: Turner's Fold
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
George Jackson - son of Edward Jackson & Lassie
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Jackson - son of Edward Jackson & Lassie
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Osborn Harrison Kinsey - son of George Kinsey & Ellen
Abode: Pitt Street, Bewsey
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. D. Massingham D. D.
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Paul, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Moore - daug of Amos Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ingle Dredge
Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1873, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: Original Parish Register