The Church of St Luke, Warrington in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Luke in the
Parish of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1922 - 1949
Baptisms for 1922 - 1931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Farmer - [Child] of William Farmer & Clara
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 22 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Gittins Chenery - [Child] of James Henry Gittins Chenery & Margaret
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 170 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Herbert Shaw - [Child] of Albert Ernest Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 82 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Nora Northall - [Child] of Stephen Northall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 279 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 18 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Lyvinia
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 4 Sluke Fold
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Brenda Cope - [Child] of John Alfred Cope & Ethel May
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 258 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hartland - [Child] of Samuel Hartland & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 4 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hutchinson - [Child] of Earnest Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: 21 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris May Makin - [Child] of Benjamin Makin & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: 23 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Daniels Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Annie
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 3 Hepherd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Beddall - [Child] of Walter Beddall & Ethel
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 77 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Victor Silvers - [Child] of Joseph Silvers & Margaret
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 7 Beswick St.
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Morrill - [Child] of William Morrill & Martha
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 48 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Forge Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Laura Anne
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 10 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 31 Jan 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Alice
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: 8 Bond Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Stanley Hughes - [Child] of James Albert Hughes & Ada
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 329 Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Forster - [Child] of Harry Forster & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 12 Hepherd St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Feb 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Summerfield - [Child] of Thomas Henry Summerfield & Eva
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 53 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Boiler Stoker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Feb 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Martin - [Child] of George James Martin & Glendora
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: 80 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Forge Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Feb 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Noble - [Child] of William Noble & Emma
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: 39 Baxter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rankin - [Child] of Alfred Newnes Rankin & Maggie
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 13 Booth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Dorothy
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 4 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Motor Attendant
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Mar 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Williams - [Child] of Bert Williams & Ada
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 35 Samuel St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Mar 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Leslie Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Mary
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 94 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph McGarity - [Child] of William McGarity & Polly
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 73 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Mill Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: Mar 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Cyril Gleave - [Child] of Herbert Gleave & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: 62 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Assistant Furnace Man
Notes: [Date column is blank but date is on or between 18th & 21st March 1923]
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dennis Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Owen Foulkes & Ruth
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 47 Samuel Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Owen Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Owen Foulkes & Ruth
Born: 13 Sep 1920
Abode: 47 Samuel Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Lily
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 14 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Susannah
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 138 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clarence Shadwell - [Child] of Clarence Shadwell & Florence
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 12 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 Apr 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Beddard Moore - [Child] of Dan Moore & Annie
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 89 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Copper Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 Apr 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth Adam Roe - [Child] of Thomas Roe & Sophia
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 23 Allcard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Lilian
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 136 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Army
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Lydia
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 52 Fox Street
Occupation: Property Repairer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doreen Whalley - [Child] of George Thomas Whalley & Elsie
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 133 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Apr 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hamblett - [Child] of James Hamblett & Eliza
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 5 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Apr 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hamblett - [Child] of William Hamblett & Elsie May
Born: 31 Mar 1922
Abode: 4 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 May 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Patricia Boyle - [Child] of Arthur Boyle & Nellie
Born: 9 Apr 1923
Abode: 14 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 May 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Lilian
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 62 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Glass Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Clutterbuck - [Child] of Thomas William Clutterbuck & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 May 1923
Abode: 64 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Smith, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Jun 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Lila
Born: 25 May 1923
Abode: 31 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: C. J. Smith, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Schofield - [Child] of Alfred Schofield & Ann Rigby
Born: 24 May 1923
Abode: 30 Samuel Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Smith, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Jul 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Powell - [Child] of Edward James Powell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 May
Abode: 27 Dale Street
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Cook - [Child] of Charlie Cook & Sarah
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 20 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Agnes May
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 263 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Jul 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Sydney Bailey - [Child] of George Lewis Bailey & Christina May
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 5 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Jul 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Wall - [Child] of Stanley Wall & Sarah Beatrice
Born: 24 May
Abode: 35 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Grace Norris - [Child] of James Frederick Norris & Emma
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: 20 Huntley St. Sankey
Occupation: Lead Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 6, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of William Hewitt Dutton & Florence Mary Pretoria
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 136 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Fitter & Turner
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Aug 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Gallimore - [Child] of Alfred Gallimore & Eliza Anne
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 2 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Violet May Potter - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Potter & Gladys Pretoria
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 132 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Aug 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Norma Leigh - [Child] of George Norman Leigh & Dorothy
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 64 Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Peters - [Child] of Charles Henry Peters & Marian Josephine
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: 12 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Aug 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Clive Wilcox - [Child] of Ralph Wilcox & Dorothy
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 18 Hood Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Aug 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Monks - [Child] of Charles Frances Monks & Martha Clara
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 113 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 13 Bond Street
Occupation: Steam Crane Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 7, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Simcock - [Child] of Fred Simcock & Martha
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 75 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 7, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Plumb - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Plumb & Edith
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 250 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 7, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Waywell - [Child] of Harry Lionel Waywell & Ada
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 11 Barnard Street
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Oct 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Backler - [Child] of William Backler & Alice
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 82 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Loader L. N. W. R.
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Spencer - [Child] of Charles Spencer & Gladys
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 38 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Forster - [Child] of Sidney Forster & Mildred
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 140 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 12 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Marian Corbett - [Child] of John Henry Corbett & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 30 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 8, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Ireland - [Child] of Bartholomew Alexander Ireland & Mary Veronica
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 83 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 8, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Archie Lannon - [Child] of Joseph Lannon & Amy
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 204 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 8, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Chalmers - [Child] of George Stephenson Chalmers & Annie
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 26 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 8, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Nov 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Taylor & Edith
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 260 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 8, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Dec 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Slater - [Child] of Timothy Slater & Sarah
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: 2 Bramhall Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Dec 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Caradine - [Child] of Charles Caradine & Jane
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Coach & Horses Yard
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Victor Jones - [Child] of John Walker Jones & Betsy Martin
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 69 Fox Street
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Brinksman - [Child] of William Brinksman & Lily
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 20 Dale St.
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 9, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Josephine Smith - [Child] of Jack Hardy Smith & Jennie
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 11 Worralls Row
Occupation: Locomotive Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 9, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jack Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Ethel
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 102 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Locomotive Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 9, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Maggie Shaw - [Child] of Frank Shaw & May
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: 13 Dale Street
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 9, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Hancock - [Child] of Samuel Hancock & Sarah
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 15 Dale St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 9, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Dec 1923 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Marian Martin - [Child] of Arthur Martin & Kate
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 9 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 9, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wilcock - [Child] of Harold Wilcock & Ada
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 41 Hood Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 9, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - [Child] of Frederick William Dutton & Annie
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 26 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Alma Hands - [Child] of Joseph Hands & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 3 Dale Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Jan 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Audray Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Ethel
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: 95 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthias Foggarty - [Child] of Matthias Foggarty & Blanche
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: 221 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Electro Plater
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Barbara Bellian - [Child] of Harold Baker Bellian & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 41 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Spiers - [Child] of William Spiers & Selina
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 19 Hesketh St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 10, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 11 Dale Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 10, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Feb 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Naylor - [Child] of Robert Albert Naylor & Eliza
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 86 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 10, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Olwyn Pierce - [Child] of Herbert Pierce & Edith
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 11 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 10, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Mar 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Amy
Abode: 14 Dale Street
Occupation: Cellar Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 10, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Teece - [Child] of George Frederick Teece & Eanora
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 251 Liverpool Road
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Leon Raymond Hooper - [Child] of Stanley Litton Hooper & Florrie
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 85 Liverpool Road
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Jane
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 15 Booth Street
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Mar 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Ralph John Wilson & Beatrice Annie
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 41 Fox Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 11, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Mar 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edward Darby - [Child] of John James Darby & Harriet
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 34 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 11, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Apr 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Edith Ditchfield - [Child] of John Ditchfield & Maud Rose
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 39 Green St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 11, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Pester - [Child] of George Edward Pester & Ada
Born: 29 Feb
Abode: 3 Priestley St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 11, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dina Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 12 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 11, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Apr 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Matthews - [Child] of Benjamin Matthews & Edith Walters
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 35 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 11, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ellis - [Child] of Enos George Ellis & Mary
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 14 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlston - [Child] of John Houlston & Martha
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: 35 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 12 Thewlis St.
Occupation: Stationery Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 12, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 May 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Whalley - [Child] of Alfred Whalley & Elsie
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: 25 Baxter Street
Occupation: Aluminium Roller
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 12, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 May 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Arthur Rafter - [Child] of William Henry Rafter & Lily
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 2 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 12, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 May 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Margery Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Florence
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 7 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Soap Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 12, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 May 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Percy Long - [Child] of Percy Long & Lilian
Born: 14 May
Abode: 32 Pickmere St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 12, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Jones - [Child] of Joe Jones & Annie
Born: 13 May
Abode: 61 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 12, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Barbara Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Gertrude
Born: 17 May
Abode: 34 Thewlis St.
Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 12, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Jun 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doreen Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ada
Born: 8 May
Abode: 13 Barnard St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Jun 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doreen May Waywell - [Child] of Walter Francis Waywell & Agnes
Born: 28 May
Abode: 101 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 13, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brinksman - [Child] of John James Brinksman & Rose
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 69 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 13, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & May
Born: 25 May
Abode: 9 Barnard St.
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 13, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Jun 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Rachael
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 78 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Boiler Driller
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 13, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Winifred Dobson - [Child] of Harry Dobson & Emily
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 5 Orford St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 13, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Jul 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Platt - [Child] of George William Platt & Elsie
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 22 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Reed, Rector of Withington, H'ford
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 13, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Jul 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ernest Martin - [Child] of George James Martin & Glendora
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: 80 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Forge Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Reed
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 13, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Jul 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Norman Dykes - [Child] of Albert Dykes & Alice
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 9 Worral's Row
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: A. J. Reed
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 13, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Charles Brown - [Child] of John Charles Brown & Margaretta Millicent
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Wellfield St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: A. J. Reed
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Tavlin - [Child] of John Henry Tavlin & Ellen
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Plumpton St.
Occupation: Oil Tester
Baptised by: A. J. Reed
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Gordon Powell - [Child] of Charles Powell & Evelyn
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 5 Booth St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
God Parents: Nancy Skidmore; Melbourne Ratcliffe
Baptised by: A. J. Reed
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 41 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 14, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Gandy - [Child] of Thomas Gandy & Martha
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 52 Hood Lane
Occupation: Railway Signal Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 14, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arnold Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Kathaleen
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: 92 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Forge Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 14, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Mary Pickwick - [Child] of Bernard Philip Pickwick & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: 277 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Telephone Operator
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 14, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Shela Rustage - [Child] of Alfred Rustage & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 349 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 14, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Edna Huggins - [Child] of Alfred Huggins & Mary
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 7 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 14, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burgess - [Child] of William Fletcher Burgess & Fanny
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 20 Barnard Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 15, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Minnie
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 235 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 15, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Sep 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley William Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Alice
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 48 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Foreman Wood Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 15, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Sep 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Prince - [Child] of James Prince & Florence
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 164 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 15, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Boote - [Child] of Jack Boote & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1905
Abode: 56 Parker St.
Occupation: Fancy Box Maker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 15, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Oct 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Georgina Rothwell - [Child] of Robert Harding Rothwell & Alice
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 92 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 15, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Oct 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Gleave - [Child] of Walter Gleave & Beatrice Alice
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 168 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 15, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Oct 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Roughley - [Child] of Percy Roughley & Mary
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 19 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 15, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
May Duncalf - [Child] of Samuel Duncalf & Ada
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 95 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 15, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDonald Hartland - [Child] of William McDonald Hartland & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 28 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Post Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 16, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Harold Beddall - [Child] of Walter Beddall & Ethel
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 77 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 16, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Alice
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: 122 Evelyn
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 16, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of Alfred Howarth & Annie
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 38 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 16, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Jane
Abode: 37 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 16, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucelle Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep 1919
Abode: 46 Huntley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 16, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Marian Mary Golden - [Child] of Nathaniel Golden & Beatrice Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 103 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 16, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Mary Golden - [Child] of Nathaniel Golden & Beatrice Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 103 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 16, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alma Wheeler - [Child] of Herbert Wheeler & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 47 Priestley St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 16, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Nov 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Bradbury - [Child] of Thomas Bradbury & Clara
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 44 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 17, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 47 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 17, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Emma
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 126 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 17, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Constance Chappell - [Child] of Charles Longstaff Chappell & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 154 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Boiler Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 17, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Sydney Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Sydney Roberts & Fanny
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 287 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 17, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 31 Dec 1924 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Plumb - [Child] of Thomas Plumb & Miriam
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 3 Victoria Road Terrace, Penketh
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 17, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Jan 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeffrey Wright - [Child] of John Dobson Wright & Emily
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 40 Baxter St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 17, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Jan 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur Wilkinson & Agnes
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: 16 Hepherd St.
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 17, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Jan 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Susannah
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: 138 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 17, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Jan 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Albert Ernest Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1925
Abode: 25 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 18, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Jan 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Broadhurst - [Child] of Harry Broadhurst & Lily
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 84 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 18, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Jay - [Child] of Thomas Jay & Hannah
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 66 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 18, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Blackman - [Child] of Herbert Blackman & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 55 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 18, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jack Hogden - [Child] of William Hogden & Lilian Esther
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 5 Mill Lane
Occupation: Straightener
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 18, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Dykes - [Child] of Abraham Dykes & Mary
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 9 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 18, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Margery Butler - [Child] of Richard Butler & Frances
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 25 Dale St.
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 18, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Kearns - [Child] of John Willie Kearns & Alice Beatrice
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 6 Sloop Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 18, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Cahill - [Child] of Joseph Cahill & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 62 Baxter Street
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 18, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Gladys
Born: 6 Feb 1925
Abode: 4 Liverpool Road, Sankey
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 19, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Fellows - [Child] of William Fellows & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: 2 Bramhall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 19, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Mar 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Ilene Bowden - [Child] of Walter Edward Bowden & Florence Alice Matilda
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: Lower Wash Farm, Latchford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 19, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Mar 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Rogerson - [Child] of Fred Rogerson & Eliza
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Coach & Horses Yard
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 19, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Apr 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Potts - [Child] of John Thomas Potts & Emily
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 32 Huntley Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 19, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Laura Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1925
Abode: 10 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Bolter-down
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 19, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Mar 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter King - [Child] of William King & Lily
Born: 25 Jan 1925
Abode: 23 Ernest Street
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 19, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Apr 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Nora Hartland - [Child] of Samuel Hartland & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1925
Abode: 4 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 19, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Apr 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Worsley - [Child] of Holbrook Worsley & Nellie
Born: 31 Mar 1925
Abode: 84 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 19, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Apr 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth Louis Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Louis Robinson & Annie
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 5 Worralls Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 20, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Apr 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Frances Bretheron - [Child] of Edward Bretheron & Jane
Abode: 99 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 20, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Apr 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Beatrice
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 61 Kimberley St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 20, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Apr 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Derek Wilcock - [Child] of Ralph Wilcock & Dorothy
Born: 2 Apr 1925
Abode: 18 Hood Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 20, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 May 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Eric Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 12 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 20, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Morrill - [Child] of William Morrill & Martha
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: 48 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 20, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Brenda Chalmers - [Child] of George Stephenson Chalmers & Annie
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 26 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 20, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Glover - [Child] of Gerald Frank Glover & May
Born: 2 May
Abode: 254 Liverpool Rd.
Occupation: Sawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 20, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 May 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Lily
Born: 8 May
Abode: 14 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 20, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 May 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 11 May 1925
Abode: 50 Mill Lane
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 21, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 May 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Beryl Titchard - [Child] of Gilbert Greenhall Titchard & Caroline
Born: 11 Nov 1924
Abode: Green's Cottage, Sankey
Occupation: Dairy Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily May Forster - [Child] of James William Forster & Mary Alice
Born: 29 May 1925
Abode: 24 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 21, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Bennett - [Child] of Frank Bennett & Ellen
Born: 11 Jun 1925
Abode: 96 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 21, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Williams - [Child] of Ernest Williams & Ruth Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1925
Abode: 106 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 21, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth Forster - [Child] of Sidney Forster & Mildred
Born: 15 Jun 1925
Abode: 140 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 21, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Jul 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alan Stringer - [Child] of Harold Stringer & Annie
Born: 13 Jun 1925
Abode: 3 Selby Street
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 21, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Jul 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of Ernest Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1925
Abode: 21 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. M. Warlow
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 21, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Jefferson - [Child] of Richard Jefferson & Nellie
Born: 25 Jun 1925
Abode: 127 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. M. Warlow
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 21, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Green - [Child] of Ben Green & Beatrice Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1925
Abode: 245 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: W. M. Warlow
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 22, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Pacey - [Child] of Ernest Pacey & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1925
Abode: 178 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. M. Warlow
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 22, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Jul 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Vincent Lloyd - [Child] of Frederick Lloyd & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1925
Abode: 140 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. M. Warlow
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 22, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Jul 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Western - [Child] of William Western & Beatrice
Born: 7 Jul 1925
Abode: 13 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. M. Warlow
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 22, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Emily
Born: 21 Jul 1925
Abode: 21 Booth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 22, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris May Darwent - [Child] of Joseph Darwent & Florrie
Born: 23 Jul 1925
Abode: 33 Barnard Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 22, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Lila
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 31 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 22, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Aug 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Sargeant - [Child] of John Sargeant & Jane
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 91 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 22, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Peters - [Child] of Charles Henry Peters & Marian
Born: 13 Aug 1925
Abode: 12 Hesketh St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 22, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Leigh - [Child] of Fred Leigh & Elizabeth Maud
Born: 12 Aug 1925
Abode: 184 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 23, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Sep 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jennie
Born: 19 Aug 1925
Abode: 11 Worralls Row
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 23, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Iris Blease - [Child] of George Blease & Rose
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 67 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Waggon Examiner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 23, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Sep 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Summersgill - [Child] of Thomas Summersgill & Eva
Born: 28 Aug 1925
Abode: 53 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 23, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Sep 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gerald Hughes - [Child] of Gerald Clarence Hughes & Emma Martha
Born: 26 Aug 1925
Abode: 335 Liverpool Road
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 23, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Sep 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Matthew Lambert - [Child] of Charles Lambert & Florence Hilda
Born: 13 Aug 1925
Abode: 31 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 23, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Forster - [Child] of Harry Forster & Margaret
Born: 3 Aug 1925
Abode: 12 Hepherd St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 23, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Sep 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Corbett - [Child] of John Corbett & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1925
Abode: 68 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 23, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Agnes Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1925
Abode: 343 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 23, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Henry Williams - [Child] of John Robert Williams & Elsie
Born: 26 Sep 1925
Abode: 29 Hesketh St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 24, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gallimore - [Child] of Alfred Gallimore & Eliza Ann
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 2 Hesketh St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 24, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Oct 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Ethel Silvers - [Child] of Joseph Silvers & Margaret Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1925
Abode: 7 Beswick St.
Occupation: Wire Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 24, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arnold Beacom - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Beacom & Edith
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 154 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 24, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Oct 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gerald Roe - [Child] of Thomas Miller Roe & Sophia
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 23 Allcard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 24, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Oct 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Rachael
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 22 Pinners Brow
Occupation: Bolter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 24, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Nov 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Spencer - [Child] of Charles John Spencer & Gladys
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 38 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 24, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Nov 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Roy Burrows - [Child] of John Henry Burrows & Edith Ethel
Born: 24 Oct 1925
Abode: Bridge House, Sankey
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 24, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Marian Grimshaw - [Child] of George William Grimshaw & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 30 Oct 1925
Abode: 130 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 24, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hancock - [Child] of Samuel Hancock & Sarah
Born: 6 Oct 1925
Abode: 15 Dale St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 25, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Dec 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Irwin - [Child] of George Henry Irwin & Alice
Born: 14 Nov 1925
Abode: 162 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 25, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Dec 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alma Hughes - [Child] of James Albert Hughes & Ada
Born: 29 Nov 1925
Abode: 329 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 25, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1925
Abode: 54 Green St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 25, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Derick Algie - [Child] of Alexander Algie & Emily
Born: 9 Dec 1925
Abode: 3 Hesketh St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 25, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Stockton - [Child] of James Stockton & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov 1925
Abode: 50 Green St.
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 25, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Dec 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Iris Roberts - [Child] of Fred Roberts & Ethel
Born: 6 Dec 1925
Abode: 27 Egerton St.
Occupation: Steam Wagon Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 25, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Dec 1925 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward James Powell - [Child] of Charles Powell & Evelyn
Born: 3 Nov 1925
Abode: 27 Dale St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 25, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Charles Clark - [Child] of William Ernest Clark & Ethel Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1925
Abode: 58 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 25, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Hilda Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Sarah
Abode: 24 Dale Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 26, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dennis Hamblett - [Child] of James Hamblett & Eliza
Born: 19 Dec 1925
Abode: 5 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 26, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hamblett - [Child] of William Hamblett & Elsie May
Born: 16 May 1924
Abode: 4 Bond Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 26, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Dumbobbin - [Child] of Mark Dumbobbin & Annie
Born: 4 Dec 1925
Abode: Sankey Old Hall
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 26, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of Benjamin Powell & Esther
Born: 22 Dec 1925
Abode: 34 Powys Street
Occupation: Fruit Trader
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 26, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Catharine
Born: 5 Jan 1926
Abode: 126 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 26, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Brinksman - [Child] of Edward Brinksman & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1926
Abode: 8 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 26, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Hands - [Child] of Joseph Hands & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1925
Abode: 3 Dale Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 26, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 10 Jan 1926
Abode: 14 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 26, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Lily
Born: 7 Jan 1926
Abode: 136 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 27, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dennis Algie - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Algie & Ruth Helen
Born: 18 Jan 1926
Abode: 81 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 27, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Farmer - [Child] of William Farmer & Clara
Born: 23 Jan 1926
Abode: 25 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 27, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Feb 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Worrall - [Child] of Harry Henry Worrall & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1926
Abode: 137 Knutsford Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 27, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Feb 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1926
Abode: 18 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 27, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Feb 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Ernest Gleave - [Child] of Arthur Gleave & Emily
Born: 28 Jan 1926
Abode: 59 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 27, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Inman - [Child] of Thomas Inman & Fanny
Born: 3 Mar 1926
Abode: 22 Priestley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 27, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: Mar 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Marjorie Hackett - [Child] of John Joseph Hackett & Annie
Born: 27 Feb 1926
Abode: 148 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Tanner
Notes: [Date column is blank but date is on or between 14th & 28th March 1926]
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 27, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth James Gilmore - [Child] of James Gilmore & Eva Francis
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: 43 Liverpool Road, Great Sankey
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 27, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William James Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Jennie
Born: 18 Mar 1926
Abode: 28 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 28, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Harold Shadwell - [Child] of Clarence Shadwell & Florence
Born: 12 Mar 1926
Abode: 12 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 28, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Apr 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Taylor & Edith
Born: 2 Apr 1926
Abode: 260 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 28, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Apr 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Norris - [Child] of Harold Norris & Mary Alice
Born: 1 Apr 1926
Abode: 148 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Farm Hand
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 28, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Apr 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pottage - [Child] of Samuel Pottage & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1926
Abode: 6 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 28, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ilene Provan - [Child] of John Provan & Emma
Born: 1 Apr 1926
Abode: 18 Wellfield St.
Occupation: Sample Packer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 28, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Apr 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Alwyne Hough - [Child] of Thomas Hough & Annie
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: 9 Booth Street
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 28, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Walmsley - [Child] of Harry Walmsley & Alice
Born: 3 Apr 1926
Abode: 7 Hood Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 28, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 May 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Rigby - [Child] of Sydney Rigby & Florence
Born: 7 Apr 1926
Abode: 30 Samuel Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 28, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 May 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gordon Luther Rankin - [Child] of Luther Rankin & Nellie
Born: 28 Apr 1926
Abode: 25 Hesketh St.
Occupation: Iron and Steel Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 29, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Lily Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1926
Abode: 323 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 29, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 May 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Cottam Rankin - [Child] of Alfred Newnes Rankin & Maggie
Born: 12 May 1926
Abode: 13 Booth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 29, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 May 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Pemberton - [Child] of Robert Pemberton & Naomi Ruth
Born: 14 May 1926
Abode: 82 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 29, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 May 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Houghton - [Child] of John James Houghton & Hannah
Born: 12 May 1926
Abode: 40 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Erector
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 29, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Llewellyn - [Child] of Walter Llewellyn & Maggie
Born: 16 May 1926
Abode: 5 Atherton Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 29, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Rosina Bridle - [Child] of Ernest Bridle & Beatrice
Born: 18 May 1926
Abode: 10 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Boiler and Pipe Corer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 29, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Jun 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Dutton - [Child] of Frederick William Dutton & Annie
Born: 20 May 1926
Abode: 26 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 29, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Jun 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Howe - [Child] of Alfred William Howe & Alice
Born: 11 May 1926
Abode: 13 Barnard Street
Occupation: Bar Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 29, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Jun 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Martin - [Child] of Arthur Martin & Kate
Born: 20 May 1926
Abode: 9 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 30, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Jun 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Wilson - [Child] of Ralph John Wilson & Beatrice Annie
Born: 12 May 1926
Abode: 41 Fox Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 30, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Jun 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah Salisbury
Born: 17 May 1926
Abode: 4 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 30, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lawless - [Child] of Samuel Lawless & Olivia Rachel
Born: 15 May 1926
Abode: 39 Hood Lane
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 30, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Jun 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Sneddon Brown - [Child] of Ernest Brown & Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1926
Abode: 12 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 30, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Jun 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Vera Makin - [Child] of Benjamin Makin & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1926
Abode: 23 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 30, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Jun 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Houlston - [Child] of John Houlston & Martha
Born: 14 Jun 1926
Abode: 35 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 30, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Annie
Born: 22 May 1926
Abode: 3 Hepherd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 30, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Ollier - [Child] of John Edward Ollier & Christina
Born: 29 Jun 1926
Abode: 37 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 30, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Hannah Maria
Born: 25 Jun 1926
Abode: 27 Hesketh St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 31, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Bailey - [Child] of George Lewis Bailey & Christina May
Born: 30 Jun 1926
Abode: 175 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Iron and Steel Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 31, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Wilfred Plumb - [Child] of Frederick Plumb & Edith
Born: 26 Jun 1926
Abode: 250 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 31, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Ernest Thompson & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1926
Abode: 31 Dale Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 31, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosehannah Darby - [Child] of John James Darby & Harriet
Born: 8 Jul 1926
Abode: 34 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 31, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Brinksman - [Child] of William Brinksman & Lily
Born: 18 Jun 1926
Abode: 20 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 31, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Laura
Born: 6 Jul 1926
Abode: 13 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 31, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Geffrey Jack Doveaston - [Child] of Henry Jack Doveaston & Gladys Isabel
Born: 13 Jul 1926
Abode: 23 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 31, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Jul 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Brinksman - [Child] of John James Brinksman & Rose
Born: 5 Jul 1926
Abode: 69 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 31, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Aug 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Lannon - [Child] of Joseph Lannon & Amy
Born: 17 Jul 1926
Abode: 204 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Tube Tester
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 32, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Sep 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Gillooley - [Child] of Wilfred Gillooley & Dorothy
Born: 6 Sep 1926
Abode: 141 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Brewer's Labourer
God Parents: Esther Clarke; Gladys Clarke
Baptised by: W. B. Constable, Offtg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 32, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Sep 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Bloomfield - [Child] of Albert Bloomfield & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 28 Aug 1926
Abode: 19 Dale St.
Occupation: Process Man
God Parents: Norah McLoughlin
Baptised by: W. B. Constable, Offtg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 32, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Oct 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Hannah
Born: 24 Sep 1926
Abode: 120 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 32, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Hughes - [Child] of James Thomas Hughes & Margaret
Born: 9 Oct 1926
Abode: 86 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 32, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Oct 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Gleave - [Child] of Walter Gleave & Beatrice
Born: 5 Oct 1926
Abode: 168 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 32, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Oct 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Winifred Helen Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mabel
Born: 13 Oct 1926
Abode: 138 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 32, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Frederick Lawless - [Child] of James Henry Lawless & Nora
Born: 4 Oct 1926
Abode: 13 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 32, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Laura Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1926
Abode: 10 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 32, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Florence May
Born: 30 Sep 1926
Abode: 101 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Hospital Attendant
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 33, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Janet Slater - [Child] of Timothy Slater & Sarah
Born: 16 Oct 1926
Abode: 2 Bramhall Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 33, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Florence Louisa
Born: 28 Oct 1926
Abode: 10 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Bed Head Maker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 33, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Phylis Rose Blackburne - [Child] of Herbert Blackburne & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1926
Abode: 55 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 33, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Walley - [Child] of John Henry Walley & Ethel
Born: 5 Nov 1926
Abode: 148 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 33, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Simcock - [Child] of Frederick Simcock & Martha
Born: 8 Nov 1926
Abode: 75 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 33, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Harriet
Born: 30 1904
Abode: 275 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Pit Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 33, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Constance Cook - [Child] of Charles Cook & Sarah
Born: 8 Nov 1926
Abode: 20 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 33, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Nov 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kathleen Pye - [Child] of Mathias Pye & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1926
Abode: Living Caravan, Coach & Horses Yard
Occupation: Ventriloquist
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 33, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Dec 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina McMutrie - [Child] of Arthur McMutrie & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1926
Abode: 194 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 34, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Dec 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Phylis
Born: 23 Nov 1926
Abode: 11 Booth Street
Occupation: Forge Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 34, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Minnie
Born: 21 Nov 1926
Abode: 47 Priestley St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 34, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Dec 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Spencer - [Child] of Frank Spencer & Gladys
Born: 30 Nov 1926
Abode: 122 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 34, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hamblett - [Child] of William Hamblett & Elsie May
Born: 11 Dec 1926
Abode: 4 Bond Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 34, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Jay - [Child] of Thomas Jay & Hannah
Born: 5 Dec 1926
Abode: 68 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 34, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Dec 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Shaw - [Child] of Frank Shaw & May
Born: 12 Nov 1926
Abode: 13 Dale Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 34, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Dec 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Williams - [Child] of Baden Williams & Annie
Born: 5 Dec 1926
Abode: 10 Thewlis Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 34, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Dec 1926 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Rachael
Born: 14 Dec 1926
Abode: 13 Stanley Street, The Priory
Occupation: Bolter-down
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 34, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Margaret
Born: 2 Dec 1926
Abode: 276 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 35, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Myra Dykes - [Child] of Abraham Dykes & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1926
Abode: 9 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 35, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dora Agnes Hands - [Child] of Joseph Hands & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1926
Abode: 3 Dale Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 35, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Arthur Lloyd & Lilian
Born: 18 Dec 1926
Abode: 331 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 35, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Deakin - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Deakin & Clara Alexandra
Born: 21 Dec 1926
Abode: 68 Aitkin Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 35, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Palin - [Child] of William Palin & Selina
Born: 18 Dec 1926
Abode: 38 Heath Avenue
Occupation: Gas Works Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 35, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Sidney Hartland - [Child] of Samuel Hartland & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec 1926
Abode: 4 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 35, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gorst - [Child] of Harry Gorst & Annie
Born: 26 Dec 1926
Abode: 42 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 35, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Platt - [Child] of Arthur Platt & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1926
Abode: 46 Hood Lane
Occupation: Water Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 35, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Platt - [Child] of Arthur Platt & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1926
Abode: 46 Hood Lane
Occupation: Water Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 36, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lolah Sylvia Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Gertie
Born: 10 Jan 1927
Abode: Coach & Horses Yard
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 36, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Northall - [Child] of William Northall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1927
Abode: 279 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 36, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1926
Abode: Evelyn Street Gardens
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 36, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie May Gleave - [Child] of Arthur Gleave & Emily
Born: 24 Dec 1926
Abode: 59 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 36, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Sidney Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1927
Abode: 154 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 36, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Feb 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Doris
Born: 10 Feb 1927
Abode: 18 Quay Fold
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 36, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Feb 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Broadhurst - [Child] of Harry Broadhurst & Lily
Born: 2 Feb 1927
Abode: 84 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 36, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Feb 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Florence
Born: 23 Jan 1927
Abode: 73 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 36, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doreen Potts - [Child] of John Thomas Potts & Emily
Born: 10 Feb 1927
Abode: 32 Huntley Street
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 37, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Herbert Shaw - [Child] of William Herbert Shaw & Florence
Born: 15 Feb 1927
Abode: 11 Wakefield Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 37, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kearns - [Child] of John Willie Kearns & Alice Beatrice
Born: 14 Feb 1927
Abode: 6 Sloop Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 37, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Mar 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maud Hewitt - [Child] of George Hewitt & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1927
Abode: 41 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 37, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Mar 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alma Leah Thomas - [Child] of Harry Thomas & May
Born: 18 Feb 1927
Abode: 93 Kimberley Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 37, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Mar 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Lloyd - [Child] of Frederick Lloyd & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Mar 1927
Abode: 140 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 37, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Apr 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Neild - [Child] of Charles William Neild & Lily
Born: 24 Mar 1927
Abode: 93 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Tube Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 37, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Apr 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Jones - [Child] of John Walker Jones & Betsie Martin
Born: 10 Mar 1927
Abode: 69 Fox Street
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 37, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Greenhall Titchard - [Child] of Gilbert Greenhall Titchard & Caroline
Born: 16 Jan 1927
Abode: Grange Cottage
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 37, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Apr 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth Edgerley - [Child] of James Marsland Edgerley & Doris
Born: 4 Dec 1926
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 38, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean May Pester - [Child] of George Edwin Pester & Ada
Born: 25 Mar 1927
Abode: 3 Priestley Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 38, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Peters - [Child] of Charles Henry Peters & Marion
Born: 14 Apr 1927
Abode: 12 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Furness Man
Baptised by: T. Never?
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 38, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 May 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Lilian
Born: 24 Apr 1927
Abode: 27 Baxter Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 38, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Jun 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Irwin - [Child] of George Herbert Irwin & Alice
Born: 3 May 1927
Abode: 162 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 38, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Jun 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Farmer - [Child] of William Farmer & Clara
Born: 1 Jun 1927
Abode: 25 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 38, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruby Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Florence Gertrude
Born: 27 Apr 1927
Abode: 6 Back Atherton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 38, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Jun 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Chatterton - [Child] of John Joseph Chatterton & Maggie
Born: 7 Jun 1927
Abode: 342 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 38, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeffrey Wheeler - [Child] of Herbert Wheeler & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun 1927
Abode: 47 Priestley Street
Occupation: Press Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 38, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Thomas Campbell - [Child] of Leslie Campbell & Marjorie
Born: 10 Jun 1927
Abode: 16 Thewlis Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 39, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Jul 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
May Robinson - [Child] of James Arthur Robinson & Lily Maud
Born: 18 May 1927
Abode: 94 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 39, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeffrey James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Eliza Annie
Born: 3 Jul 1927
Abode: 156 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: C. J. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 39, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dennis Noble - [Child] of William Noble & Emma
Born: 8 Jun 1927
Abode: 39 Baxter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 39, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Jul 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Marian Roughley - [Child] of Percy Roughley & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1927
Abode: 19 Percy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 39, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Aug 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Weston - [Child] of Thomas William Weston & Beatrice
Born: 27 Jul 1927
Abode: 45 Mill Lane
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 39, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Aug 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Benjamin Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Kathaline
Born: 29 Jul 1927
Abode: 126 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Underhand Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 39, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Aug 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Florence Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Rachael
Born: 2 Aug 1927
Abode: 78 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Boiler Driller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 39, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Aaron Clark - [Child] of Fred Clark & Gladys
Born: 31 Jul 1927
Abode: 141 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Boat Repairer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 39, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Reeves Baxter - [Child] of Percy Baxter & Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1927
Abode: 268 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 40, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Aug 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Higgins - [Child] of Alfred Higgins & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1927
Abode: 7 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 40, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ethel
Born: 19 Aug 1927
Abode: 31 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 40, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Lambeth - [Child] of Charles Lambeth & Florence
Born: 6 Aug 1927
Abode: 31 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 40, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Ashurst - [Child] of James Peter Ashurst & Agnes Mary
Born: 19 Aug 1927
Abode: 266 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Skilled Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 40, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Rankin - [Child] of Luther Rankin & Nellie
Born: 29 Aug 1927
Abode: 25 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 40, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Dorothy Martin - [Child] of George James Martin & Glendora
Born: 24 Aug 1927
Abode: 80 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 40, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Houghton - [Child] of John James Houghton & Hannah
Born: 30 Aug 1927
Abode: 40 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 40, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Dunning - [Child] of James Leonard Dunning & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1927
Abode: 67 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 40, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Douglas Smith - [Child] of Jack Hard Smith & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1927
Abode: 11 Worrall's Row
Occupation: Fire Man
Notes: [Surname given as Hardy then crossed out and replaced with Smith]
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 41, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Webb - [Child] of James Edward Webb & Beatrice
Born: 27 Aug 1927
Abode: 40 Factory Lane
Occupation: Oil Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 41, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Muriel Bennett - [Child] of William James Bennett & Florence May
Born: 24 Aug 1927
Abode: 39 Beech Street, Preston
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 41, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Sally
Born: 31 Jul 1927
Abode: 60 Priestley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 41, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Oct 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Brady - [Child] of James Warburton Brady & Gladys
Born: 13 Sep 1927
Abode: 20 West Avenue, Warrington
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 41, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Oct 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Eric Morrill - [Child] of William Morrill & Martha
Born: 23 Sep 1927
Abode: 48 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Forge Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 41, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Susannah
Born: 2 Oct 1927
Abode: 83 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Under Hand
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 41, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Emily
Born: 8 Oct 1927
Abode: 13 Booth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 41, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Oct 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hickling - [Child] of William Hickling & Marie
Abode: 31 Barnard Street
Occupation: Bed Head Maker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 41, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Oct 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Clara
Born: 13 Oct 1927
Abode: 226 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Water Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 42, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - [Child] of Earnest Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1927
Abode: 21 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 42, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Nov 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Ollier - [Child] of John Edward Ollier & Christina
Born: 25 Oct 1927
Abode: 37 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 42, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Clutterbuck - [Child] of Thomas William Clutterbuck & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1927
Abode: 14 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 42, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Leslie Clutterbuck - [Child] of Thomas William Clutterbuck & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1927
Abode: 14 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 42, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Silvers - [Child] of Joseph Silvers & Margaret Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1927
Abode: 7 Beswick Street
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 42, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Dec 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Jessie Muir - [Child] of Francis Silvanus Muir & Elsie
Born: 19 Nov 1927
Abode: 5 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 42, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Dec 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Minnie
Born: 21 Nov 1927
Abode: 78 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Plumbers Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 42, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Dec 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Bennett - [Child] of Frank Bennett & Helen
Born: 19 Nov 1927
Abode: 96 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 42, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Dec 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Fellows - [Child] of William Fellows & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1927
Abode: 2 Bramhall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 43, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Dec 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Adelaide Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 15 Nov 1927
Abode: 28 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 43, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of George Enos Ellis & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Dec 1927
Abode: 70 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 43, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Eleanor
Born: 10 Nov 1927
Abode: 26 Thewlis Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 43, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Jan 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Hutcheson Brown - [Child] of Ernest Brown & Jean
Born: 4 Dec 1927
Abode: 152 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 43, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Betty Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Sabina
Born: 30 Nov 1927
Abode: 129 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 43, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Brinksman - [Child] of Arthur Brinksman & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1927
Abode: 18 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 43, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Lilah
Born: 4 Jan 1928
Abode: 31 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 43, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene May Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Lilah
Born: 4 Jan 1928
Abode: 31 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 43, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of Percy Crompton & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1928
Abode: 14 Quay Fold
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 44, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - [Child] of Harry Henry Worrall & Nellie
Born: 4 Jan 1928
Abode: 112 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Iron and Steel Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 44, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Feb 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna May Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Warren Rowland & May
Born: 4 Jan 1928
Abode: 3 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Builder's Joiner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 44, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gordon Roy Myles - [Child] of Ernest Myles & Florence
Born: 11 Feb 1928
Abode: 9 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 44, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Mar 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edna Hewitt - [Child] of George Hewitt & Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1928
Abode: 41 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 44, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Mar 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Olive Thomas - [Child] of Harry Thomas & May
Born: 18 [sic] Mar 1928
Abode: 93 Kimberly Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 44, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Mar 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Grimshaw - [Child] of George William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1928
Abode: 130 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Loco Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 44, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Mar 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Albert Thomas & Eva Mary
Born: 29 Feb 1928
Abode: 55 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 44, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Apr 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Broomall Lawless - [Child] of James Henry Lawless & Norah
Born: 18 Mar 1928
Abode: 13 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 44, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Brinksman - [Child] of Jack Brinksman & Rose
Born: 21 Mar 1928
Abode: 96 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 45, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Madaline Coyne - [Child] of James Leonard Coyne & Agnes Mary
Born: 16 Mar 1928
Abode: 42 Parker Street
Occupation: Boiler Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 45, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Hannah
Born: 24 Mar 1928
Abode: 27 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 45, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Apr 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Iris Mary Williamson - [Child] of Frank Williamson & Lily
Born: 4 Apr 1928
Abode: 13 Bond Street
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 45, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Banner - [Child] of Richard William Banner & Ada
Born: 14 Apr 1928
Abode: 18 Barnard Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 45, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of Frank Jones & Gladys
Born: 2 Apr 1928
Abode: 30 Samuel Street
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 45, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 May 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Hands - [Child] of Joe Hands & Lizzie
Born: 8 Apr 1928
Abode: 6 Dale Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 45, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 May 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Rankin - [Child] of Alfred Newnes Rankin & Maggie
Born: 25 Apr 1928
Abode: 13 Booth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 45, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 May 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Packer - [Child] of Thomas Packer & Emma
Born: 22 Sep 1925
Abode: 6 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 45, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 May 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Packer - [Child] of Thomas Packer & Emma
Born: 27 Apr 1928
Abode: 6 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 46, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 May 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Worrall - [Child] of Albert Worrall & Sarah
Born: 7 May 1928
Abode: 8 Bond Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 46, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 May 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
May Worsley - [Child] of Holbrook Worsley & Nellie
Born: 8 May 1928
Abode: 84 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 46, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth Alwin Coleman - [Child] of Thomas Coleman & Annie
Born: 12 May 1928
Abode: 126 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 46, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Iris Garnett Cook - [Child] of William Garnet Cook & Amy
Born: 27 Apr 1928
Abode: 29 Hood Lane
Occupation: Shop Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 46, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 May 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Hatton - [Child] of Samuel Hatton & Minnie
Born: 1 May 1928
Abode: 22 Bramhall Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 46, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Nellie Pottage - [Child] of Samuel Pottage & Mary
Born: 8 May 1928
Abode: 6 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 46, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Jun 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alan Cottrell - [Child] of Thomas William Cottrell & Charlotte
Born: 18 May 1928
Abode: 24 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 46, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Mary Butler - [Child] of Richard Butler & Frances Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1928
Abode: 25 Dale Street
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 46, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Jun 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Marshall - [Child] of Henry Marshall & Martha Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1928
Abode: 74 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 47, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Jul 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Silvia Dowling Brooks - [Child] of Frank Brooks & Margaret Dowling
Born: 10 Jun 1928
Abode: 64 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Galvaniser
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 47, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Jul 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley James Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Annie
Born: 23 Jan 1928
Abode: Viaduct House, Newbridge, Wrexham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 47, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Glover - [Child] of Gerald Frank Glover & May
Born: 26 Jun 1928
Abode: 254 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Wood Machinist
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 47, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Maggie
Born: 22 Jun 1928
Abode: 86 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 47, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Jul 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Houlston - [Child] of John Houlston & Martha
Born: 14 Jul 1928
Abode: 35 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 47, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Simcock - [Child] of Samuel Simcock & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1928
Abode: 15 Dale Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 47, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Triente Wilshire - [Child] of Leonard Wilshire & Esmerelda
Born: 6 Aug 1928
Occupation: Travellers
Baptised by: G. Woodcock, (Waif & Strays Society) Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 47, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harry Davies - [Child] of Harry Davies & Clarissa
Born: 3 Aug 1928
Abode: 132 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Woodcock
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 47, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald David Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Lily
Born: 12 Aug 1928
Abode: 337 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 48, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Sep 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Shaw - [Child] of William Herbert Shaw & Florence
Born: ? Sep 1928
Abode: 145 St. Marys Street
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Notes: [The Birth Day has been obscured by black ink smudge]
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 48, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Unsworth - [Child] of Harold Unsworth & Eva
Born: 28 Aug 1928
Abode: 365 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Houseman
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 48, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Sep 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Roy Beswick Pacey - [Child] of Ernest Pacey & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1928
Abode: 178 Liverpool Road
Occupation: River Side Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 48, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Sep 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Blanche Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1928
Abode: 140 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 48, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Sep 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Shaw - [Child] of Albert Ernest Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1928
Abode: 30 Winwick Avenue
Occupation: Socket Screwer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 48, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 Oct 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Gorst - [Child] of Harry Gorst & Annie
Born: 22 Sep 1928
Abode: 42 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 48, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Oct 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Neald - [Child] of Charles William Neald & Lily
Born: 23 Sep 1928
Abode: 23 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 48, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Oct 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doreen Elizabeth Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Caraline
Born: 24 Sep 1928
Abode: 10 Barnard Street
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 48, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Oct 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Shawcross - [Child] of James Shawcross & Lydia
Born: 1 Jun 1910
Abode: 22 Roome Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 49, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Nov 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Jefferson - [Child] of Richard Jefferson & Nellie
Born: 31 Oct 1928
Abode: 127 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 49, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Nov 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Broomfield - [Child] of Albert Broomfield & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1928
Abode: 19 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 49, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Marjorie Powell - [Child] of Charles Powell & Evelyn
Born: 26 Oct 1928
Abode: Living Van, Liverpool Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 49, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Bent - [Child] of Harry Bent & Lily
Born: 18 Nov 1928
Abode: 10 Bond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 49, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Nov 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth Melbon Powell - [Child] of Charles Powell & Evelyn
Born: 30 Jan 1928
Abode: Living Van, Booth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 49, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Nov 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Cartland - [Child] of Samuel Cartland & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1928
Abode: 4 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 49, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Dec 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
May Derby - [Child] of Henry Derby & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1928
Abode: 5 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 49, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Dec 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Irwin - [Child] of George Herbert Irwin & Alice
Born: 16 Oct 1928
Abode: 162 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 49, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Dec 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Joseph Brinksman - [Child] of Joseph Brinksman & Elsie
Born: 26 Nov 1928
Abode: 63 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 50, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Dec 1928 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doreen Poppy Edleston - [Child] of Harry Edleston & Lily
Born: 11 Nov 1928
Abode: 32 Lord Nelson Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 50, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Feb 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gladys Spencer - [Child] of Frank Spencer & Gladys Blanch
Born: 25 Jan 1929
Abode: 122 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 50, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Feb 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Gleave - [Child] of Walter Gleave & Beatrice
Born: 10 Feb 1929
Abode: 168 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 50, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Feb 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Collier - [Child] of Abel Collier & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1928
Abode: 4 Dale Street
Occupation: Brick Layer's Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 50, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Mar 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Lily
Born: 20 Feb 1929
Abode: 27 Baxter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 50, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Mar 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Florence Gertrude
Born: 19 Feb 1929
Abode: 48 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 50, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Mar 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Sybil Wilkes - [Child] of Joseph Wilkes & Mabel
Born: 4 Mar 1929
Abode: 184 Hood Lane
Occupation: Roll Turner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 50, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Mar 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Raymond Frederick Cowsill - [Child] of Alfred Cowsill & Alice
Born: 4 Mar 1929
Abode: 375 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 50, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Brian Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Amelia
Born: 9 Mar 1929
Abode: 156 Evelyn St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 51, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Mar 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Patricia Roden - [Child] of William Roden & Sarah
Born: 17 Mar 1929
Abode: 232 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 51, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Inez Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Martha Alice
Born: 24 Feb 1927
Abode: 18 Frederick Street, Latchford
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 51, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Dutton - [Child] of Frederick William Dutton & Annie
Born: 22 Mar 1929
Abode: 26 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 51, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Martin - [Child] of Charles James Martin & Glendora
Born: 17 Mar 1929
Abode: 80 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 51, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Bennett - [Child] of Frank Bennett & Helen
Born: 27 Mar 1929
Abode: 96 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 51, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 11 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Shelah Howard - [Child] of Walter Baden Howard & Maggie
Born: 30 Mar 1929
Abode: 12 Dale Street
Occupation: Wood Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 51, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Greta Hough - [Child] of Thomas Hough & Annie
Born: 28 Feb 1929
Abode: 9 Booth Street
Occupation: Builders Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 51, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Freda Allcock - [Child] of Frederick Allcock & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1929
Abode: 38 Powys Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 51, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Lilian
Born: 21 Mar 1929
Abode: 95 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 52, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doreen Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Eva
Born: 6 Apr 1929
Abode: 112 St. Mary's Street, Latchford
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 52, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Thomas - [Child] of Harry Thomas & May
Born: 12 Apr 1929
Abode: 93 Kimberley Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 52, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Slater - [Child] of Timothy Slater & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar 1929
Abode: 2 Bramhall Street
Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 52, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth Walmsley - [Child] of Harry Walmsley & Alice
Born: 2 Apr 1929
Abode: 7 Hood Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 52, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 May 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jack Stokes - [Child] of Alfred Stokes & Edith
Born: 19 Apr 1929
Abode: 11 Powys Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 52, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Julia Hamblett - [Child] of William Hamblett & Elsie May
Born: 19 Apr 1929
Abode: 4 Bond Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 52, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 May 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Broadhurst - [Child] of Harry Broadhurst & Lily
Born: 1 May 1929
Abode: 84 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 52, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 May 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Moores - [Child] of William Moores & Edith
Born: 30 Apr 1929
Abode: 43 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Electric Welder
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 52, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 May 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Woods - [Child] of Albert Edward Woods & Florence May
Born: 30 Apr 1929
Abode: 93 Plumpton
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 53, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 May 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Brinksman - [Child] of Arthur Brinksman & Lily
Born: 29 May 1929
Abode: 21 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 53, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Jun 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alva Wheeler - [Child] of Herbert Wheeler & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May 1929
Abode: 47 Priestley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 53, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Jun 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Reginald Hughes - [Child] of John Ireland Hughes & Martha Helena
Born: 23 May 1929
Abode: 44 Mill Lane
Occupation: Iron & Steel Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 53, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Jun 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Kathaline
Born: 25 May 1929
Abode: 5 Booth Street
Occupation: Under Hand Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 53, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Jun 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Thomason - [Child] of Ernest Thomason & Margaret
Born: 12 May 1929
Abode: 31 Dale Street
Occupation: Jurneyman, Monks Hall
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 53, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Shaw - [Child] of Frank Shaw & May
Born: 13 May 1929
Abode: 13 Dale Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 53, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Gordon Baxter - [Child] of Percy Baxter & Alice
Born: 26 May 1929
Abode: 275 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 53, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Barbara Baxter - [Child] of Percy Baxter & Alice
Born: 26 May 1929
Abode: 275 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 53, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Jun 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Warren Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & May
Born: 23 May 1929
Abode: 3 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Works Carpenter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 54, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Aug 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Olive
Born: 28 Jul 1929
Abode: 88 Baxter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 54, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Aug 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary Lester - [Child] of Fred Lester & Edith
Born: 25 Jul 1929
Abode: 13 Richardsons Row
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 54, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Aug 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Cathaline Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Jessie
Born: 16 Jul 1929
Abode: Graystone Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 54, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Aug 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robert Couper - [Child] of James Couper & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1929
Abode: Caravan, Coach & Horses Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 54, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Sep 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Lambert - [Child] of Charles Lambert & Florence Hilda
Born: 24 Aug 1929
Abode: 18 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 54, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Chalmers - [Child] of George Stephenson Chalmers & Annie
Born: 17 Jul 1929
Abode: 26 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 54, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Aug 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of Stanley Dorien Stephenson & Annie
Born: 2 Aug 1929
Abode: 2 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 54, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Sep 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Phylis
Born: 7 Sep 1929
Abode: 11 Booth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 54, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Ford - [Child] of Arthur Ford & Elsie
Born: 12 Sep 1929
Abode: 122 Hood Lane, Sankey
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 55, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Oct 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Ashurst - [Child] of James Peter Ashurst & Agnes Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1929
Abode: 266 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 55, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dora Jay - [Child] of Thomas Jay & Hannah
Born: 7 Oct 1929
Abode: 91 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 55, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Nov 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
June Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Helen
Born: 20 Oct 1929
Abode: 10 Dale Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 55, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Nov 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur James Kearns - [Child] of John William Kearns & Alice Beatrice
Born: 6 Oct 1929
Abode: 2 Sloop Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 55, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Nov 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Audrey Worsley - [Child] of Holbrook Worsley & Nellie
Born: 29 Oct 1929
Abode: 84 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 55, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Nov 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Fellows - [Child] of William Fellows & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1929
Abode: 10 Atherton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 55, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Dec 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Worrall - [Child] of Albert Worrall & Sarah
Born: 8 Dec 1929
Abode: 15 Norris Avenue
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 55, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Dec 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lawless - [Child] of Samuel Lawless & Olivia Miekle
Born: 14 Dec 1929
Abode: 39 Hood Lane
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 55, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Dec 1929 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Leigh - [Child] of Arthur Edward Leigh & Margaret Annie
Born: 23 Nov 1929
Abode: 27 Samuel Street
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 56, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16? Jan 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Silvia Coleman - [Child] of Garrett Coleman & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1930
Abode: 87 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Second digit of Baptism date is covered by a blob of ink]
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 56, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Jan 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce Boardman - [Child] of Harry Boardman & Phoebe
Born: 13 Jan 1930
Abode: 14 Chantler's Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 56, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Feb 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Brinksman - [Child] of John James Brinksman & Rose
Born: 15 Jan 1930
Abode: 69 Plumpton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 56, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Feb 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Rachael
Born: 24 Dec 1929
Abode: 13 Stringer's Crescent
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 56, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Feb 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - [Child] of Charles Spencer & Gladys
Born: 22 Jan 1930
Abode: 38 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 56, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Feb 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Arthur McVicars - [Child] of Arthur Kerr McVicars & Fannie
Born: 17 Jan 1930
Abode: 9 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 56, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 16 Feb 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Grimshaw - [Child] of George William Grimshaw & Elizabeth Helen
Born: 29 Jan 1930
Abode: 130 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 56, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Feb 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Patricia Greenwood - [Child] of Harry Greenwood & Lucy
Born: 8 Jan 1930
Abode: 131 Sankey Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 56, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Feb 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Howarth - [Child] of Alfred Howarth & Annie
Born: 22 Jan 1930
Abode: 37 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Boiler Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 57, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Mar 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Bob Houlston - [Child] of John Houlston & Martha
Born: 20 Dec 1929
Abode: 35 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 57, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Mar 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Packer - [Child] of Thomas Packer & Emma
Born: 17 Feb 1930
Abode: 6 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 57, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Mar 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Northall - [Child] of George Northall & Edith Esther
Born: 9 Mar 1930
Abode: 287 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 57, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Mar 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Gordon Long - [Child] of Percy Long & Lilian
Born: 11 Mar 1930
Abode: 32 Pickmere Street
Occupation: Clothing Agent
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 57, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Apr 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Phil Johnson - [Child] of Archie Johnson & Edith Maud
Born: 23 Mar 1930
Abode: 204 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 57, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Dykes - [Child] of John Dykes & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1930
Abode: 4 Dale Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 57, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Beryl Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ethel
Born: 29 Mar 1930
Abode: 11 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 57, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Apr 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Glover - [Child] of Gerald Frank Glover & May
Born: 2 Apr 1930
Abode: 254 Liverpool
Occupation: Wood Machinist
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 57, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 May 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Sarah
Born: 5 Apr 1930
Abode: 17 Dale Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 58, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 May 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joyce O'Neill - [Child] of Ernest O'Neill & May
Born: 18 Apr 1930
Abode: 34 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 58, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 May 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Roy Richardson - [Child] of Reuben Richardson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1930
Abode: 29 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 58, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Miles - [Child] of Ernest Miles & Florence
Born: 19 May 1930
Abode: 39 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 58, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Wright - [Child] of Frank Wright & Hannah
Born: 28 Apr 1930
Abode: 40 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Wire Tester
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 58, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Derek Hatton - [Child] of Robert Hatton & Catherine Clara
Born: 2 May 1930
Abode: 29 King George Crescent
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 58, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Martha
Born: 18 May 1930
Abode: 145 St. Mary's Street
Occupation: Electricians Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 58, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Shaw - [Child] of William Herbert Shaw & Florence
Born: 8 May 1930
Abode: 145 St. Mary's Street
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 58, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Brian Alfred Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Alice
Born: 17 May 1930
Abode: 77 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Fore Wood Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 58, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Mabel Jacks - [Child] of Charles Robert Jacks & Florence Mary
Born: 22 May 1930
Abode: Station House, Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 59, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Jun 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Roy Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Beatrice
Born: 12 Jun 1930
Abode: 36 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 59, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Jun 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Beryl Hanson - [Child] of Cyril Hanson & Esther
Born: 26 May 1930
Abode: 41 Walton Road
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 59, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Jun 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Audrey Mildred Milne - [Child] of Joseph Charles Milne & Nellie
Born: 11 May 1930
Abode: 373 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Haulage Contractor
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 59, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Jun 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Marjorie Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Annie
Born: 21 May 1930
Abode: 3 Stephen Street
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 59, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Jun 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Finney - [Child] of Zakariah Finney & Rebecca
Born: 13 Jun 1930
Abode: Caravans
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 59, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 Jul 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Keale - [Child] of Charles William Keale & Lilian
Born: 27 Jun 1930
Abode: Evelyn Street Caravans
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: H. L. Whittaker, St. James', Eccleston Park
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 59, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Jul 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Davies - [Child] of Harry Davies & Clarissa
Born: 29 Jun 1930
Abode: 132 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. L. Whittaker
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 59, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Jul 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1930
Abode: 140 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: H. L. Whittaker
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 59, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Jul 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Redfern - [Child] of Frank Redfern & Emily
Born: 12 Jul 1930
Abode: 12 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: H. L. Whittaker
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 60, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Aug 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Corbett - [Child] of John Henry Corbett & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1930
Abode: 30 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 60, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Aug 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Hands - [Child] of James Hands & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1930
Abode: 2 Six Houses, Tanner's Lane
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 60, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 24 Aug 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Muriel Stanger - [Child] of Albert Stanger & Leah
Born: 12 Aug 1930
Abode: 45 Priestley Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 60, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 31 Aug 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alan Bloomsfield - [Child] of Albert James Bloomsfield & Elizabeth Helen
Born: 20 Aug 1930
Abode: 3 Ernest Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 60, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 31 Aug 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Fogg - [Child] of Henry Fogg & Florence
Born: 12 Aug 1930
Abode: 171 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 60, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 31 Aug 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Bramhall - [Child] of George Bramhall & Dorothy
Born: 15 Aug 1930
Abode: 369 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 60, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 Sep 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Higgins - [Child] of Eric Higgins & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1930
Abode: 7 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 60, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Sep 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Hale - [Child] of John James Henry Hale & Florence May
Born: 7 Sep 1930
Abode: 2 Heath Road, Penketh
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 60, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Sep 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Barrie Thomas Forster - [Child] of Thomas Forster & Annie
Born: 31 Aug 1930
Abode: 24 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 61, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Oct 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Marie Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Sydney Roberts & Fanny
Born: 22 Aug 1930
Abode: 4 West View, Rhos y Waun, Chirk
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 61, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Oct 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Hilda Spencer - [Child] of Frank Spencer & Gladys
Born: 22 Sep 1930
Abode: 122 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 61, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Hobbs - [Child] of Richard Lionel Hobbs & Doris
Born: 21 Sep 1930
Abode: 124 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 61, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Beatrice
Born: 12 Oct 1930
Abode: 5 Cartwright Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 61, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Nov 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Mavis Violet Leigh - [Child] of John Austin Leigh & Violet Emily
Born: 1 Oct 1930
Abode: 12 Bramhall Street
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 61, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Nov 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Brinksman - [Child] of Daniel Brinksman & Maggie
Born: 12 Sep 1930
Abode: 30 Stringers Crescent
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 61, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Nov 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ernest Dagnall - [Child] of Henry Dagnall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1930
Abode: Caravan, Woods Garden
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 61, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Nov 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Muriel Thomas - [Child] of Albert Edward Thomas & Eva Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1930
Abode: 55 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 61, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Nov 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
James Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Amy
Born: 18 Oct 1930
Abode: 204 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 62, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Nov 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thelma Waywell - [Child] of Harry Lionel Waywell & Ada
Born: 27 Oct 1930
Abode: 11 Barnard Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 62, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Nov 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Irene Brown - [Child] of Ernest Brown & Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1930
Abode: 37 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 62, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Nov 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doreen Doveaston - [Child] of Henry Jack Doveaston & Gladys Isabel May
Born: 4 Nov 1930
Abode: 23 Lovely Lane
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 62, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 20 Nov 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Hancock - [Child] of Samuel Hancock & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1930
Abode: 27 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 62, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Nov 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Summersgill - [Child] of Thomas William Summersgill & Eva
Born: 14 Nov 1930
Abode: 53 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Boiler Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 62, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 4 Dec 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Roy Harry Thomas - [Child] of Harry Thomas & May
Born: 24 Nov 1930
Abode: 93 Kimberley Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 62, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 Dec 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Large - [Child] of Albert Large & Helen
Born: 13 Nov 1930
Abode: 1 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Transport Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 62, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 Dec 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alan Dunbobbin - [Child] of Frank Dunbobbin & Annie
Born: 24 Nov 1930
Abode: 13 Powys Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 62, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 Dec 1930 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
June Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Cathaline
Born: 18 Dec 1930
Abode: 5 Booth Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 63, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Jan 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Dutton - [Child] of Frederick William Dutton & Annie
Born: 19 Dec 1930
Abode: 26 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 63, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Jan 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Ryder - [Child] of John Ryder & Florence
Born: 13 Dec 1930
Abode: 132 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 63, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 1 Jan 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Cook - [Child] of Charles Cook & Sarah
Born: 17 Dec 1930
Abode: 20 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 63, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 8 Jan 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Brinksman - [Child] of William Brinksman & Lily
Born: 26 Apr 1930
Abode: 20 Dale Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 63, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Jan 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Lily
Born: 15 Dec 1930
Abode: 27 Baxter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 63, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Jan 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Worsley - [Child] of Albert Worsley & Nellie
Born: 9 Jan 1931
Abode: 84 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 63, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Jan 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Hazel Taylor - [Child] of Ernest Taylor & Doris
Born: 29 Dec 1931 [sic]
Abode: 106 Fox Street
Occupation: Roller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 63, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Jan 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Jack Hardy Smith & Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1930
Abode: 10 Hepherd Street
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 63, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Feb 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Rankin - [Child] of Alfred Newnes Rankin & Maggie
Born: 5 Jan 1931
Abode: 13 Booth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 64, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Feb 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gordon Spiers - [Child] of William Spiers & Selina
Born: 11 Dec 1930
Abode: 19 Hesketh Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 64, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth Clark - [Child] of Fred Clark & Gladys
Born: 31 Jan 1931
Abode: 141 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 64, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 12 Mar 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Jean Campbell - [Child] of Walter Campbell & Annie Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1930
Abode: 38 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Doctor
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 64, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Mar 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Clifford James Rowbotham - [Child] of Percy Rowbotham & Elsie
Born: 20 Feb 1931
Abode: 361 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 64, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 22 Mar 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Neville Frederick Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Emma
Born: 28 Feb 1931
Abode: 37 Samuel Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 64, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Mar 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Brinksman - [Child] of John James Brinksman & Rose
Born: 20 Feb 1931
Abode: 69 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 64, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 29 Mar 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Simcock - [Child] of William Simcock & Harriett
Born: 14 Mar 1931
Abode: 103 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 64, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Apr 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Audrey Birchall - [Child] of Alfred Arthur Birchall & Cathaline
Born: 3 Mar 1931
Abode: 54 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 64, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 19 Apr 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ivy Florence Shadwell - [Child] of Clarence Shadwell & Florence
Born: 27 Mar 1931
Abode: 36 Mill Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 65, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 23 Apr 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Broadhurst - [Child] of Harry Broadhurst & Lily
Born: 8 Apr 1931
Abode: 84 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 65, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 26 Apr 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1931
Abode: 17 Park Avenue, Latchford
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 65, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 May 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Blackwell - [Child] of James Edward Blackwell & Annie
Born: 11 Mar 1931
Abode: 137 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 65, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 7 May 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gordon Ashurst - [Child] of James Peter Ashurst & Agnes Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1931
Abode: 266 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 65, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Violet Shaw - [Child] of Frank Shaw & May
Born: 4 May 1931
Abode: 13 Dale Street
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 65, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 14 May 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Dale - [Child] of Herbert Dale & Mary Langshall
Born: 29 Apr 1931
Abode: 27 Atherton Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 65, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 21 May 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kerry Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & May
Born: 24 Apr 1931
Abode: 226 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 65, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 28 May 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Henry Burthen - [Child] of Robert Burthen & Edith
Born: 6 May 1931
Abode: Fiddler's Ferry
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 65, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 31 May 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Dutton - [Child] of William Hewitt Dutton & Florence Mary Pretoria
Born: 9 May 1931
Abode: 136 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 66, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Jun 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Spencer - [Child] of Lawrence Spencer & Maggie
Born: 17 May 1931
Abode: 118 Liverpool Road
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 66, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 18 Jun 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alan Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Leonard Walmsley & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 28 May 1931
Abode: 38 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 66, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Jun 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Millie Grimshaw - [Child] of George William Grimshaw & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1931
Abode: 130 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 66, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 2 Aug 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Nora Cooper - [Child] of Gilbert Cooper & Wilhemina
Born: 2 Aug 1931
Abode: 28 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 66, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Aug 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Austin - [Child] of Sydney Austin & Elsie
Born: 22 Jul 1931
Abode: 39 Priestley Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 66, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 9 Aug 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of Robert Hatton & Catharine Clara
Born: 24 Jul 1931
Abode: 10 Barnard Street
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 66, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 27 Aug 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ilene Coyne - [Child] of James Leonard Coyne & Agnes Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1931
Abode: 5 Folley Lane
Occupation: Odd Carrier
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 66, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Aug 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dykes - [Child] of Abraham Dykes & Harriet
Born: 14 Aug 1931
Abode: 2 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 66, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 30 Aug 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pye - [Child] of Thais Pye & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1931
Abode: Caravan, Evelyn Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 67, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 3 Sep 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Shelah Mary Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Doris
Born: 15 Aug 1931
Abode: 3 Quay Fold
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 67, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Sep 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Titchard - [Child] of John William Titchard & Eva
Born: 7 Aug 1931
Abode: 188 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 67, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 13 Sep 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stanley Shaw - [Child] of Albert Ernest Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1931
Abode: 30 Warwick Avenue, Bewsey
Occupation: Tube Worker
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 67, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Sep 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Eric Houghton - [Child] of John James Houghton & Hannah
Born: 31 Aug 1931
Abode: 44 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 67, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Sep 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Kenneth Houghton - [Child] of John James Houghton & Hannah
Born: 31 Aug 1931
Abode: 44 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 67, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 25 Oct 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
John Peter Halford - [Child] of Frank Halford & Doris
Born: 7 Sep 1931
Abode: 4 Hillock Lane, Woolston
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 67, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 5 Nov 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Drury - [Child] of Arthur Drury & Beatrice Alice
Born: 22 Oct 1931
Abode: 166 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 67, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Nov 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Polly
Born: 6 Oct 1931
Abode: 88 Baxter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 67, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Nov 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Pamella Wright - [Child] of Walter Wright & Ida
Born: 25 Oct 1931
Abode: 93 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 68, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 15 Nov 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy May Johnson - [Child] of Archie Johnson & Edith Maud
Born: 29 Oct 1931
Abode: 63 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 68, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Dec 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Alice Maud
Born: 19 Nov 1931
Abode: 11 Worralls Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 68, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 6 Dec 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Maud Emerson - [Child] of William Emerson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1931
Abode: 21 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 68, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Dec 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Gordon Wright - [Child] of Frank Wright & Hannah
Born: 28 Nov 1931
Abode: 40 Plumpton Street
Occupation: Wire Tester
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 68, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 2068607
Baptism: 17 Dec 1931 St Luke, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Worrall - [Child] of Henry Worrall & Helen
Born: 6 Dec 1931
Abode: 112 Evelyn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1922 - 1949, Page 68, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 2068607