click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Burials at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Burials recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1680
Burials for 1674 - 1680

Previous Page of Burials for 1667 - 1673

Burial: 3 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - daughter of Robert Butterworth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Mather - An infant of Henery Mather
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hatten - daughter of John Hatten
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Blinstone - An infant sonne of Richard Blinstone
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jennet Lawrenson - daughter of Edward Lawrenson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Tayllor -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mather - wife of Henery Mather
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wilme -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Beswicke -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Wright - daughter of Houmphrie Wright
    Abode: Beast Market
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - son of John Shaw
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Foster - daugh. of Raph Foster
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Adams - wife of Jonathan Adams
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mosse - daughter of Thomas Mosse
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Fletcher -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Cliffe -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joane Massie - wife of Richard Massie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Tayllor, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Liddia Ridiard - daughter of William Ridiard
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Drinkewatter - daughter of John Drinkewatter
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Bruerton - son of Ralph Bruerton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Darlington - daughter of Mathew Darlington
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Blellocke -
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Mather -
    Occupation: Maltmaker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mr. John Bullinge - son of Thomas Bullinge
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Murrall -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Joanes -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agneas Masson - daughter of Peeter Masson
    Occupation: Docter of Phisicke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Mather - sonne of Samuell Mather
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Yaatt - wife of Richard Yaatt
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Borron - son of Arthar Borron, Gentellman
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Feb 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Roanes -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worslay - son of Robert Worslay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Club - son of Jo. Club
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cronke - daugh. of Hugh Cronke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joane Goulden, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Harne - daugh. of James Harne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mortton -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Hill - daughter of Thomas Hill
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pigot -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Houghton - son of Richard Houghton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Durninge -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Rigbie -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Hussey -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Spakeman - wife of William Spakeman
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniell Blellocke - son of Thomas Blellocke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Higinson - wife of William Higinson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whithead -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Miller -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Smith -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - son of Henery Houghton
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Martland -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wright - daughter of Ashton Wright
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Mar 1673/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Blellocke - daughter of Thomas Blellocke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Crosse -
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith -
    Occupation: Tayllor
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Horocks - wife of Jo. Horocks
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Jackson, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Johnson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Baatt, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - son of John Mather
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Smith -
    Abode: Wouston
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - daughter of Richard Ireland
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Johnson -
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Latham - wife of Mr. Thomas Latham
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Houlbrooke, widdow -
    Abode: Orfoard
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Pickring - wife of John Pickring
    Abode: Gropenall
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Knight -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Clubb -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Saar - daughter of Thomas Saar
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edwards -
    Notes: a Welch Man
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Rabie -
    Occupation: a Drover
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Houlden - An infant daugh. of Ric. Houlden
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wright -
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Swaine - wife of Richard Swaine
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Flidcroft -
    Occupation: a Tayllor
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Croft - daugh. of Tho. Croft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Fearnhead - wife of John Fearnhead
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Savorie - daugh. of Mathew Savorie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Gennings - wife of Robert Gennings
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Clare -
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Higinson - daugh. of William Higinson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ackers - daugh. of Tho. Ackers
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Teeller - daughter of Tho. Teeller
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Mather - daughter of John Mather, junr.
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 May 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Orred - wife of Thomas Orred
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Rabone - An infant daughter of Richard Rabone
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Langlay -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cartwright -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Bent - daughter of Ellis Bent
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
    Abode: Sankie Bridge
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Higinson - daughter of John Higinson
    Occupation: Glasier
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Orritt - daugh. of Tho. Orritt
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Jun 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Ward - daughter of Joseph Ward
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridgett Mullinex - daughter of Thomas Mullinex
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Izabell Atherton -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Frith -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Mee - daughter of Olliver Mee
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Butterworth -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Nayllor -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Saale -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Benson - An infant daughter of Lawrance Benson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Jul 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Awstin - daugh. of Tho. Awstin
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lettis Grimsdich - daughter of John Grimsdich
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harne - daughter of James Harne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Hodskinson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Williamson - daughter of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Bridg Street
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Sidall -
    Occupation: the Tayllor
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Houghton -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Southrne - wife of John Southrne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Mullinex - son of Thomas Mullinex
    Abode: Bridg Streete
    Occupation: Felt Maker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Roe, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Aug 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Goulborne -
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather -
    Notes: under bangs
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Leadbeater - wife of William Leadbeater
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Harne - daugh. of William Harne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Wright - An infant son of Nic. Wright
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Boulton - daugh. of John Boulton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Drinkwater - son of Tho. Drinkwater
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Sep 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothie Smith - daugh. of Tho. Smith
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susana Ashton - wife of John Ashton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Deay - wife of Ric. Deay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Highfeild -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Chow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Paniell -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Deay - daugh. of Ric. Deay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Oct 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kattren Robinson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Penington -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Short - son of John Short
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - daughter of Robert Barrow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stringfellow - son of John Stringfellow
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Skortt - son of Jo. Skortt
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Travis -
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - son of John Fletcher
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Teeller - daugh. of John Teeller
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lanktton -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Nov 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Unsworth - An infant son of William Unsworth
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Ashton - son of Peeter Ashton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Jackson - son of George Jackson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Sudllow - wife of Thomas Sudllow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Bankes - daugh. of Jo. Bankes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Blackborne - wife of Mr. Jonathan Blackborne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Didsberie -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Dec 1674 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Prescott - daughter of Ralph Prescott
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Travis - wife of Bryan Travis
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hatten -
    Abode: Penketh
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Athrington - daugh. of Jo. Athrington
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hartlay - son of Thomas Hartlay
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Newall - son of John Newall, junr.
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Barrow - wife of Thomas Barrow
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Higinson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Fairclough - daughter of Samuell Fairclough
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dyanah Phithion - daughter of Joseph Phithion
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Higinson - son of Ric. Higinson
    Occupation: the Sadller
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Atherington - daughter of John Atherington
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cotton -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wright - son of Nichollas Wright
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Oussie - son of Richard Collins & Marie Oussie
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Marie Oussie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lewes -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bulling -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mosse -
    Occupation: Cobller
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cattheren Smith -
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Travis, widdow -
    Abode: Bridg Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Saarr - daughter of Robertt Saarr
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Whittill - An inf. son of Nichollas Whittill
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Beckinson - daughter of James Beckinson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Feb 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sidall - son of Henery Sidall
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hobson - son of William Hobson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Lawrance Wilkinson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smethurst - son of Thomas Smethurst
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mather - daughter of Richard Mather
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Leegh, widdow -
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Drinkwatter - son of John Bucklay & Marie Drinkwatter
    Notes: on the bodie of Marie Drinkwatter
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Scoalls -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Wouston
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Mar 1674/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Marsh -
    Abode: Wouston
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Mar 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Heaward, widdow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlbrooke -
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - son of John Richardson
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Occupation: Felt Maker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Manneringe - daugh. of John Manneringe
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Latham - daughter of Samuell Latham
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Crosse - son of William Crosse
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Boardman - daughter of John Boardman
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Clare -
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Mather - daughter of John Mather
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bird - daughter of Edward Bird, junr.
    Abode: Heathside
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Croft -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Langlay -
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Roans - daugh. of Tho. Roans
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hatten - wife of Thomas Hatten
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mosllay - son of John Mosllay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Woodfeild - son of Jo. Woodfeild
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sir Gilbert Ireland -
    Notes: att Haall
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Scott - wife of Thomas Scott
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hill - daughter of Thomas Hill
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Harrisson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wainwright - son of William Wainwright
    Cause of Death: that was dround
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Garrett - wife of Henery Garrett
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 May 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Sutten - An infant son of Peeter Sutten
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Saar -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Wright -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bordman - son of Richard Bordman
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Richardson -
    Occupation: ye Slater
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Goulden -
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Cause of Death: that was drowned
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Jun 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Harrison - daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Birtlls - son of John Birtlls
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Paull - An infant daughter of Richard Paull
    Abode: Bridg Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Paull - daugh. of Rich. Paull
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Cooke - wife of Mathew Cooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Darbishire - son of Ric. Darbishire
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Clare -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Johnsson - wife of Hamlett Johnsson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Higinson - daughter of Thomas Higinson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Rigbie allies Maneringe -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Kelsall -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
the Ladie Margrett Ireland -
    Abode: Bewsie
    Notes: buried at Haalle
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Small - daughter of John Small
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Birttls - daughter of Mr. John Birttls
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Mosse - daughter of Peetter Mosse, junr.
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Phipp - sonne of Thomas Phipp
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Millett - daughter of Richard Millett
    Abode: Heathside
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - son of William Barrow
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Jul 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rodger Potter -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Smith - wife of Henery Smith
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Unsworth -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Prichard - daughter of Mr. Rodger Prichard
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sudlay -
    Occupation: the Glover
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Darbishire - daughter of George Darbishire
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - daughter of Joseph Butterworth
    Occupation: the Fidller
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mr. Franchis Massie -
    Abode: Rixon: in the North
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Aug 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sherwood allies Brewer - son of Tho. Sherwood allies Brewer
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Yaat - son of Hamlet Yaat
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Greene - daughter of Edward Greene
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marke Winstanlay -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Sidall - daugh. of Henery Sidall
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - son of Richard Clarke
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Grifieth - daughter of Peeter Grifieth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Lattham - daug. of Samuell Lattham
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonah Wimslow - son of Joell Wimslow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lofttis - son of Joseph Lofttis
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Hiltton - son of Mr. Rodger Hiltton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Calleb Blacklidge - son of Henery Blacklidge
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Tayllor - daughter of Ric. Tayllor
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Dennis -
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Heawood - son of Nathan Heawood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Sep 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Wright - daughter of William Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Twisse - wife of Richard Twisse
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Robinson - sonne of Richard Robinson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Baatt - daughter of Randell Baatt
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Goulborne - son of Mr. John Goulborne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Blinstone - daughter of Robt. Blinstone
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - son of Joseph Clarke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - wife of Henery Seddon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wright - son of Thomas Wright
    Abode: the Horse Market
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Oct 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Drinkwatter, vid. -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Shakshaft - An infant son of Henery Shakshaft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Danbie - son of Edward Danbie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Travis - son of Thurstan Travis
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Mee - son of Olliver Mee
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Nov 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dutton - son of Joseph Dutton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Evered - wife of Ed. Evered
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Erllam - daughter of Thomas Erllam
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Swaine - daughter of Thomas Swaine
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bordman - wife of Peetter Bordman
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Dec 1675 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Southerne - daughter of John Southerne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Shaw, vid. -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mullenix -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Houghton - An infant daughter of Henery Houghton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - son of John Mather
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothie Webster -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Jan 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Watsson, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - daugh. of Adam Mather
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Darrow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - daugh. of John Marsh
    Abode: Wousten
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Cleevelay -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lyon -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Feb 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dichfeild allies Dodinge -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Fletcher - son of John Fletcher
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Plaatt -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mris. Alce Shortt -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Rutter - daugh. of Jo. Rutter
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Croft - daugh. of George Croft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Everrett - daughter of Edward Everrett
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith -
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Mather - son of Samuell Mather
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Mar 1675/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Mather -
    Abode: Orfoard
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Wright - son of Jefery Wright
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Chester - daughter of Henery Chester
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jennitt Greeneup -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Spakman -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clemans -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hurst - daughter of Robt. Hurst
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Croslay -
    Notes: a Stranger
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Houlbrooke - daugh. of Joseph Houlbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bentt -
    Occupation: the Drumer
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - wife of Jacob Rothwell, Gent.
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hill - daugh. of John Hill
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Burllay - wife of Robertt Burllay, Gentt.
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Williamson -
    Occupation: that was the Pickter Drawer
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Garrett -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Starkie -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Scaath - daughter of William Scaath
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 May 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Barnes - daughter of Randell Barnes
    Abode: Sankie Bridges
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worslay - son of Robt. Worslay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Godffrie Parselay -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Coudall -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilsson - son of Robert Wilsson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thurstan Scott - son of Thomas Scott
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Marrow - son of Nichollas Marrow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Jun 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonnee Cowdall -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Coudall -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Smith - wife of John Smith
    Occupation: that had beene the Bellman
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bird - wife of Edward Bird, junr.
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Savorie -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Harne - daugh. of William Harne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Jul 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Willme - daughter of John Willme
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Houlme -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Crosbie -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Scasbricke - son of Thomas Scasbricke
    Occupation: Couper
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Birttls - son of John Birttls
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Cleevlay - daughter of Robert Cleevlay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - wife of James Marsh
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ranson - sonne of George Ranson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Aug 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Saar - son of Tho. Saar
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothie Gilman -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Gatlife - son of Ralph Gatlife
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Perrin -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Southerne - wife of John Southerne
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Hartlay - wife of Tho. Hartlay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Spakman - wife of Ric. Spakman
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Notes: at Warbutton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Sep 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Caldwall - An infant of Hugh Caldwall
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elnour Cadow - wife of Hugh Cadow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Merry - An infant son of Jo. Merry
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Berrie -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Oct 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Mather -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Creakwell, vid. -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clarke -
    Abode: Padgate
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeffery Cooke -
    Occupation: the Barber
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tillie - daugh. of John Tillie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamen Fox - son of William Fox
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Nov 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pharest -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hill - An infant son of Jonathan Hill
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Moars, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wright -
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hill -
    Abode: Heathside
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Barber, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Wilsson - son of Isaac Wilsson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Crane - son of John Crane
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mr. Edward Borron -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hodskinson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Travis -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Swaine - son of Thomas Swaine
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Dec 1676 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mr. James Peake -
    Occupation: Wollen Draper
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Devis -
    Notes: at Gropenall
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Pllatt -
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Aston -
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Goulborne - son of Nathan Goulborne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Abraham -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Fearnhead - daughter of John Fearnhead
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Vernam - wife of Tho. Vernam
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Patten -
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mr. John Allin -
    Occupation: a Captin
    Notes: a Stranger
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes? Hodskinson - wife of William Hodskinson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeffery Birchall - son of Mr. John Birchall
    Occupation: the Watch Maker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bankes - son of Rogger Bankes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mris. Ann Lotton, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Birde - son of Edward Birde
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanlay - daughter of James Winstanlay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Webster, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Feb 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilcocke - son of John Madocke & Ellizabeth Wilcocke
    Notes: Illigitimat on the body of Ellizabeth Wilcocke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Marsh - wife of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - daugh. of James Kay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Tomasson - son of Richard Tomasson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hill - wife of Henery Hill
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hatten - An infantt daughter of Thomas Hatten
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Chamberlaine - son of Thomas Chamberlaine
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Tayllor - wife of Ric. Tayllor
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Mar 1676/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Merrie -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Mar 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh -
    Abode: Sankie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Rattlife -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Mullinex -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Booth -
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hayle - daugh. of Richard Hayle
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Apr 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Hill - son of William Hill
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamllett Yaatt - son of Lawrance Yaatt
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Hollinworth -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Darbishire - daughter of Richard Darbishire
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Houlme - wife of John Houlme
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Smith, vid. -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 May 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Bulling -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haule -
    Abode: Mascroft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hayle - wife of Richard Hayle
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Berry - wife of Thomas Berry
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Houghton - son of Ric. Houghton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lore Davison - wife of William Davison
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Atherton -
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Drinkwatter -
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Cooke, vid. -
    Abode: Bridg Street
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Birchall -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rogger Gaskill -
    Abode: Great Sankie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Heatton - daugh. of John Heatton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Beswicke -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jun 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Parpoint - son of James Parpoint
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Harne - son of James Harne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hollinworth - daugh. of James Hollinworth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Daykin - wife of Hugh Daykin
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Coppocke - son of Robert Coppocke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Durninge - son of Henery Durninge
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Croft - son of Peeter Croft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Pictton - wife of Robt. Pictton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jul 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
an ould man -
    Notes: a Stranger
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Warbutton, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Tillie - daughter of John Tillie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Erllam allies Benge -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Abraham - daughter of Joshua Abraham
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Roanes - wife of Thomas Roanes
    Abode: the Bridge Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Paage - wife of Mathew Paage
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Scoalls, widdow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Aug 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Munkes - son of James Munkes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Parpoint - daugh. of James Parpoint
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ranson - daugh. of George Ranson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Millitt - son of Richard Millitt
    Abode: Heathside
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - wife of Randell Barnes
    Abode: Sankie Bridges
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Kempe -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Mather, widow -
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Roanes - daughter of Thomas Roanes
    Abode: the Bridge Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Sep 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Sykes - wife of Thomas Sykes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Copocke - daugh. of Thomas Copocke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Barns -
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Mosse - daugh. of John Mosse
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Berrie, sennr. -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
An Barnes - daugh. of John Barnes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Sutten -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houlme - son of Thomas Houlme
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tillie -
    Occupation: a Masson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniell Dutten - son of Joseph Dutten
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Yaats - son of John Yaats
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Oct 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Urmstone - daughter of Thomas Urmstone
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Yaatt - daughter of Hamlet Yaatt
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas -
    Age: a yonge man
    Notes: a Blackemore
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rodger Mann -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Wilsson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Abraham - son of Joshua Abraham
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peetter Tinker allies Asmall -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Reeve -
    Abode: Grestone Heath
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Nov 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mr. Arther Borron -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Mather -
    Occupation: the Atturney
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - son of John Johnson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dewsnapp -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mris. Marie Downs, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Beckinson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hodskinson - wife of William Hodskinson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Dec 1677 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peetter Goulden -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Pallin, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Worslay - son of Ed. Worslay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jacob Hatten - son of Jacob Rothwell & Ellizabeth Hatten
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ellizabeth Hatten
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Mather - An infant of Jo. Mather
    Abode: the Heathside
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas French -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - wife of John Johnson
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Marsh - daughter of James Marsh
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Harppar -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith -
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Cause of Death: that was drownd
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Croft - daughter of Peeter Croft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Creakewell - daugh. of John Creakewell
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wright - daugh. of Jeffery Wright
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Cheeney, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Southerne -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Shortter -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Patten - daughter of Tho. Patten
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Jan 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanlay -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Roanes - son of James Roanes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Travis - daugh. of Ric. Travis
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Finch -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Kay, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Darbishire - Ann infant son of Ric. Darbishire
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barslay - son of Jo. Barslay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harne - daughter of William Harne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Bullinge -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Feb 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Abbot - son of John Brounfeild & Martha Abbot
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Martha Abbot
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Lucas - daughter of Tho. Lucas
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Tayllor - daughter of Hugh Tayllor
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - son of John Johnson
    Abode: Littell Sankie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - son of William Wright
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Eatton -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Printton -
    Occupation: the Dyer
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1677/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lether -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - son of William Smith
    Abode: Burttonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joane Seddon -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bibbie - daughter of Nathan Bibbie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson -
    Abode: Orfoard
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rosse - daugh. of Rowlland Rosse
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Wright - daughter of George Wright
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hatten - daughter of Thomas Hatten
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tho. Mather - son of Adam Mather
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilsson -
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Evan Ridiard -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cotton - son of James Cotton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Midellton -
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Ellam - An infant son of William Ellam
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Morehouse -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Southerne - son of John Southerne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mather -
    Abode: Butermarket
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Glover - daughter of John Glover
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Marrow, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Apr 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Roanes - daughter of Thomas Roanes
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Jackson -
    Abode: Tilslay Haule
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachell Latham - daughter of Samuell Latham
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith -
    Occupation: Tayllor
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clare - daughter of Thomas Clare
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Cronke - daughter of Ed. Cronke, junr.
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 May 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Goulborne -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mr. William Pickton -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - son of Mosses Hill
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - daugh. of Richard Barnes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Eatton - An infant daughter of John Eatton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Loftis - daughter of John Loftis, senier
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Jun 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Roanes - son of Thomas Roanes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Houlbrooke -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anthony Farrar -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Looe - daughter of George Looe
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Croft - daughter of Peeter Croft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Goulden - daughter of Peeter Goulden
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Croft -
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
An Bordman, widow -
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jo. Barnes - son of Randell Barnes
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Club - daugh. of George Club
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Goulden -
    Occupation: the Baylife
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peeter Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Patten - son of Mr. William Patten
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Johnson - daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Jul 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Mann -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Answorth - daughter of Tho. Answorth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Daykin, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bartton, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Johnson - son of William Johnson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Beckinsson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Grantt - wife of Richard Grantt
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hill - wife of Mosses Hill
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Claare - daughter of William Claare
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lofttis - son of John Lofttis, junr.
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Blinstone - son of Richard Blinstone
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wright, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hough -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dutton - son of Thomas Dutton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
2 infants Jackson - sons of George Jackson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houlbrooke - son of Joseph Houlbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hurst - son of Robert Hurst
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Mosse - wife of Peeter Mosse
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Aug 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Creakwell - son of John Creakwell
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kay - son of Henery Kay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Dunbabin - an infant son of Joseph Dunbabin
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Awen Hill allies Longtton - son of Tho. Hill allies Longtton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlls Clarke -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Bentt - daughter of John Bentt
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Eatton - daughter of John Eatton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - son of Peetter Williamson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jefferson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Prissilla Hoult - daughter of John Hoult
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Stringfellow - wife of Jo. Stringfellow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Yaatt - wife of James Yaatt
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Creakwell - son of John Creakwell
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Dutton - daugh. of Joseph Dutton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Sep 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Roanes -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Small - son of John Small
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Winstanlay -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Lambe -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Gladin - Ann infant daughter of Robertt Hitchin & Ann Gladin
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Ann Gladin
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Merry - daughter of William Merry
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Scasbricke - son of Tho. Scasbricke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Maykin, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Bradborne -
    Occupation: the Currier
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peetter Parkes -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Daintieth - daugh. of Thomas Daintieth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Rislay - daugh. of Samuell Rislay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mr. Robert Yaatts -
    Occupation: Minister
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Oct 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Savorie - wife of William Savorie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Everred, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Nov 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hassellow -
    Abode: Towne Hill
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Robinson - An infant daughter of Richard Robinson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cliffard -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hough - An infant daughter of John Hough
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Boud -
    Abode: Church Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Hudsson -
    Occupation: Servant to Henery Garret
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Houmphrie Burgesse -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Hill - wife of Henery Hill
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Dec 1678 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Heapie - wife of John Heapie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tillie - son of John Tillie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Chadocke -
    Abode: Sankie Briges
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Haslow - An infant son of Peeter Haslow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sutten, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Crosbie -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Knight - daughter of Rich. Knight
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Booth - son of Henery Booth
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Tayllor -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Steevenson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigall Unsworth - daughter of James Unsworth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Croft - daughter of William Croft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Darrow - son of Richard Darrow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 Jan 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Booth - son of Henery Booth
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Daintieth - son of Thomas Daintieth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Meanlay, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Ashton - daughter of Edmund Ashton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Booth - wife of Henery Booth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Swaine -
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridgett Fletcher - wife of Mr. Tho. Fletcher
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - daughter of Robert Houghton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Leegh - daughter of Mr. Pears Leegh
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fearnhead -
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Feb 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mris. Martha Yaatts, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1678/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Travis - daughter of Thurstan Travis
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joane Goulden - wife of Henery Goulden
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Minshall - wife of Christopher Minshall
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sykes -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sedon - son of John Sedon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebie Rislay - daugh. of Samuell Rislay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Apr 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - son of Thomas Smith
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Bensson - wife of Lawrance Bensson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Clife - daugh. of John Clife
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - daughter of Richard Clarke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mris. Alce Massey -
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abell Awen - son of Abell Awen
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Litherland -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Bird - daugh. of William Bird
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Fearnlay - son of George Fearnlay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Emmorie -
    Occupation: the Butcher
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Earle -
    Abode: Bridg Street
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Blessinge -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 31 May 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Bensson - son of Lawrance Bensson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Coppocke - son of John Coppocke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnsson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Williamson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Roanes - An infant son of Thomas Roanes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ouldham -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Barnes - wife of John Barnes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whithead - daugh. of Edward Whithead
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Kinslay -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Birchenhead, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Blackhurst -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Penkethman - wife of John Penkethman
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jun 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Tayllor -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Baatt - wife of Ralph Baatt
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 15 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Burtonwood - daugh. of Richard Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - son of Joseph Dutton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Houlden - wife of John Houlden
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lonkshaw - son of John Lonkshaw
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Jul 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Tayllor - son of Henery Tayllor
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harrup - son of Thomas Harrup
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dause Witney allies Clarke -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clarke - son of John Wood & Margrett Clarke
    Notes: Illigitimat on the bodie of Margrett Clarke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Higson - wife of Robert Higson
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Tayllor - wife of Nichollas Tayllor
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Nayllor -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Aug 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Johnson - son of Henery Johnson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mr. John Wright -
    Occupation: the Schole Master
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pllatt, senier -
    Abode: Sankie Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Crane - son of William Crane
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Turbott - An infant son of Lasarus Turbott
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Goulborne - son of George Goulborne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Abraham -
    Abode: Wouston
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Adams - wife of Jonathan Adams
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Harrup - An infant daughter of Thomas Harrup
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Abraham - An infant daughter of Peeter Abraham
    Abode: Wouston
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ric. Thirlewind - son of Richard Thirlewind
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tayllor - son of Thomas Tayllor
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Sep 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Croft - wife of William Croft
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Franchis Kirbie -
    Occupation: the Glasier
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lawrance Wilkinson -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mather, widdow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allin -
    Occupation: the Fidller
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Boultton -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Oct 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Croft - son of Thomas Croft
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Houlbroke - daugh. of Joseph Houlbroke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Jackson - son of George Jackson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas allies Goose -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Warbutton - An infant daugh. of Henery Warbutton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cawdall - son of Hugh Cawdall
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Nov 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hoult - daugh. of John Hoult
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Blacklige - son of Henery Blacklige
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - son of George Wright
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Southworth - daugh. of Nicholas Southworth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Barnes - An infant son of John Barnes
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Deay -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hartlay - daugh. of Thomas Hartlay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarrah Dimocke - daughter of John Dimocke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Haslow - wife of Samuell Haslow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Corron - daughter of John Corron
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Randell Hayle -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Wright -
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Spakman -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phebie Huntt -
    Notes: a poore child
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Seftton -
    Abode: Dallam
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
2 infants Mather - sones of Henery Mather
    Abode: the Heathsyde
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Dec 1679 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fassekerlay - son of Edward Fassekerlay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Rigbie - An infant son of Jeffery Rigbie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Brownefeild - An infan of Tho. Brownefeild
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Southworthe allies Buscow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Davison - son of William Davison
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Fairclough - daugh. of Samuell Fairclough
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gee -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Bent - An infant son of John Bent
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Coppocke -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Jan 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Marrow - An infant daughter of James Marrow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margrett Crooke -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nichollas Goulden - son of Thomas Goulden
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Windle - wife of John Windle
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 16 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Holland - wife of Henery Holland
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tomasson - son of Daniell Tomasson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Harne - wife of James Harne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecka Hoult - daughter of John Hoult
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Feb 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Newall - daughter of John Newall
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuell Dennis -
    Abode: Glasbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barnes -
    Occupation: Tobacko Maker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Wright - An infant son of Thomas Wright
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Teeller - wife of Thomas Teeller
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Goulborne - sonne of Ralph Goulborne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Boultton - son of Thomas Boultton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Marrow - wife of Nichollas Marrow
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Mather - wife of Thomas Mather
    Occupation: Gardenar
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 13 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Goulborne - son of Ralph Goulborne
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wimsllow, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henery Barrow - son of Thomas Barrow
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather -
    Occupation: the Gardener
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Mar 1679/80 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hiltton, widow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Mar 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Curron - son of John Curron
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 28 Mar 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Smith -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Coapland -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Ryllance - daughter of John Ryllance
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 6 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - son of John Hill
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Durninge - son of Henery Durninge
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harne -
    Cause of Death: hanged before his owne door? and then hanged in cheanes for killing his wife
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mullinex -
    Abode: Sankie Bridge
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Maneringe - son of Mathew Maneringe
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hasllow, widdow -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 14 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Tayllor - daughter of Nichollas Tayllor
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Downall - wife of Thomas Downall
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Catrrow -
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alce Higham - wife of James Higham
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harne -
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margarie Gandie - wife of Thomas Gandie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Southworth -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 23 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Cliffard - daughter of Thomas Cliffard
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Teellar -
    Abode: Fryer Gate
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whitney - daughter of William Whitney
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Winstanlay - Ann infant daugh. of James Winstanlay
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 26 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Harmar -
    Notes: called the ould master
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Hollinworth - son of James Hollinworth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Apr 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Millit -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Winstanlay -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 2 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clare -
    Abode: Bridge Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 3 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Wright -
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 4 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellin Jefferson - wife of John Jefferson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Lofttis - wife of John Lofttis
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 5 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Lease - wife of Nichollas Lease
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 8 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Unsworth - wife of James Unsworth
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hough - An infant daughter of Thomas Hough
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katteren Clare - wife of Robert Clare
    Abode: Rixon
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 22 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cotton -
    Abode: Church Streete
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Gleave - daughter of John Gleave
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dunbabin - son of John Dunbabin
    Abode: Sankie
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 27 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Latham - daughter of Samuell Latham
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 May 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Swaine - daughter of Thomas Swaine
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 1 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chitwood -
    Notes: a stranger
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 7 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Darbishire - daughter of George Darbishire
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 9 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Lucase - daughter of Thomas Lucase
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 10 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Houlme -
    Occupation: a Carpinter
    Notes: a stranger
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Woorke - wife of Gylls Woorke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Ellam - wife of Mathew Ellam
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 12 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Houlbrooke - daughter of John Houlbrooke
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 17 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marie Houghton -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 18 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Clubb - daughter of George Clubb
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 19 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Jefferson - son of John Jefferson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 20 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olliver Maneringe - son of John Maneringe
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 21 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Fearnett -
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 24 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Phipp - son of Thomas Phipp
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hatten - son of Thomas Hatten
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 25 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Hawle - daughter of Thomas Hawle
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Greene -
    Occupation: the Bread Baker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 29 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lofttis -
    Occupation: the Button Maker
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Johnson - son of John Johnson
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Burial: 30 Jun 1680 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Cotton - son of Richard Cotton
    Register: Burials 1653 - 1680, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home