click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1881 - 1887
Baptisms for 1881 - 1882

Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1880
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clytie Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1880
    Abode: Campden Row, Manchester Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Broadhurst - [Child] of Samuel Broadhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1881
    Abode: 66 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1881
    Abode: 19 Porter St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1881
    Abode: Black Brook, Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1881
    Abode: 15 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1881
    Abode: 1 Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Welsby - [Child] of Richard Welsby & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1880
    Abode: 16 Railway Sq. Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maude Heald - [Child] of Alfred Heald & Emma
    Born: 25 Oct 1880
    Abode: 24 Porter St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ronald Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1880
    Abode: 126 Wilderspool Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maurice Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1880
    Abode: 23 Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Oxworth Pusey - [Child] of William Oxworth Pusey & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1881
    Abode: 12 Houses, Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1880
    Abode: 11 Navigation Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jan 1881
    Abode: 151 Church Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1880
    Abode: 13 Dakins Ct.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Percival - [Child] of Bernard Percival & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Jan 1881
    Abode: 101 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Peers Cawley - [Child] of John Cawley & Nancy
    Born: 29 Dec 1880
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cicely Granger - [Child] of Henry Thomas Granger & Fanny
    Born: 15 Jan 1881
    Abode: Paddington House, Manchester Road
    Occupation: Captain of the 8th Regiment
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Urey - [Child] of Sarah Ann Urey
    Abode: Back Manchester Lane
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1881
    Abode: 8 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haselden - [Child] of Henry Haselden & Margery
    Born: 27 Dec 1880
    Abode: Winwick Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Leicester - [Child] of Henry Leicester & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1881
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Susan Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1881
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1880
    Abode: Bridgwater St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jan 1881
    Abode: New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Dinah
    Born: 2 Jan 1881
    Abode: New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Tilley - [Child] of James Edward Tilley & Martha Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1881
    Abode: Howley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneaux - [Child] of William Molyneaux & Emma
    Born: 31 Jan 1881
    Abode: Wrights Buildings, Egerton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1881
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Allcock - [Child] of Thomas Allcock & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1881
    Abode: 7 Bennett St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Roy - [Child] of James Roy & Mary
    Abode: 144 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Manager of Chemical Works
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Annie Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Hughes Ankers Pilkington & Louisa
    Born: 27 Dec 1880
    Abode: Beechwood, Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Foster - [Child] of Charles Foster & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1880
    Abode: 11 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Thorniley - [Child] of Alfred Thorniley & Martha
    Born: 5 Feb 1881
    Abode: 94 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1880
    Abode: 99 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jolley - [Child] of Thomas Gilbert Jolley & Harriett
    Born: 13 Dec 1880
    Abode: 60 Park St. Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1880
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Annie
    Born: 3 Feb 1881
    Abode: 22 Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pucill - [Child] of Thomas Pucill & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1881
    Abode: 28 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1881
    Abode: 11 Gandy Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Layland - [Child] of Peter Layland & Martha
    Born: 11 Feb 1881
    Abode: 10 King St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Clare - [Child] of Walter Clare & Matilda
    Born: 25 Jan 1881
    Abode: 139 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Woods - [Child] of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1881
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1881
    Abode: 58 Longford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1881
    Abode: 24 Allen St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fenner - [Child] of Edward Fenner & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1881
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1880
    Abode: 12 General Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Winters - [Child] of Edward Winters & Henrietta
    Born: 17 Dec 1880
    Abode: The Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1881
    Abode: 38 General Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Illedge - [Child] of John Illedge & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1881
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tyrer Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1880
    Abode: 14 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Kay Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1881
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Eliza Ward - [Child] of Peter Ward & Anna
    Born: 10 Jan 1881
    Abode: 5 Williams Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1881
    Abode: 17 General Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Sykes - [Child] of John William Sykes & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1866
    Abode: 22 Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Sargeant 4th Royal Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norman - [Child] of John Norman & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1881
    Abode: 38 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willie Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Martha
    Born: 7 Mar 1881
    Abode: 48 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Carter - [Child] of Samuel Carter & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 26 Feb 1881
    Abode: 97 Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - [Child] of Josiah Carter & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1881
    Abode: 14 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Henry Kirkland - [Child] of Charles Kirkland & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1880
    Abode: Dog and Dart, Grappenhall
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1880
    Abode: 126 School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Mabel Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Samuel Fairclough & Hannah Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1881
    Abode: 17 Wilson Patten St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Frier - [Child] of William Frier & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1881
    Abode: 10 Roger St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Woodacre - [Child] of William Woodacre & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1859
    Abode: 66 Gas St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Jane Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Edith
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: 11 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Kirk - [Child] of Henry Kirk & Lucy
    Born: 5 Mar 1881
    Abode: 41 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1881
    Abode: Liverpool Road, Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Cylinder Hand
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1881
    Abode: 10 Clares Buildings
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Hannah
    Born: 2 Feb 1881
    Abode: 6 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1881
    Abode: 2 Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William James Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1881
    Abode: Athertons Quay, Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Isabella
    Born: 23 Dec 1880
    Abode: 1 West Street, Warrington
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1881
    Abode: 20 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of Mark Atherton & Anna
    Born: 15 Feb 1881
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1881
    Abode: 48 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dykes - [Child] of William Dykes & Eliza
    Born: 2 Mar 1881
    Abode: 39 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Anna
    Born: 25 Feb 1881
    Abode: 44 Wakefield Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Hankay - [Child] of Peter Hankay & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: 114 School Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Mallett - [Child] of William Mallett & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1865
    Abode: 1 Roger Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Broadhurst - [Child] of Samuel Broadhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: 66 School Brow
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Urmston - [Child] of Thomas Urmston & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1865
    Abode: 51 Brick Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillian Heseldon - [Child] of Piers Heseldon & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Road Terrace
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Louisa
    Abode: 34 School Brow
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jolly - [Child] of Harriett Jolly
    Abode: 40 Hind St.
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1881
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Webster - [Child] of Frederick Webster & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1881
    Abode: 18 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willcock - [Child] of Thomas Willcock & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1881
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada February Allen - [Child] of Arthur Burns & Annie Allen
    Born: 8 Feb 1881
    Abode: 5 Derby St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Winder Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1881
    Abode: 15 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1881
    Abode: 37 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Bluck - [Child] of Thomas Bluck & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1881
    Abode: 74 Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Esther
    Born: 18 Feb 1881
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Gittens - [Child] of William Henry Gittens & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1881
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jakeman - [Child] of George Wells Jakeman & Sophia
    Born: 6 Mar 1881
    Abode: 11 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1881
    Abode: 17 Vere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Horobin - [Child] of Henry Richard Horobin & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1881
    Abode: 10 Powys St.
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Frances Laverack - [Child] of William Walter Laverack & Harriet
    Born: 2 Mar 1881
    Abode: 40 Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1881
    Abode: 18 Napier St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Alexander - [Child] of John Wilson Alexander & Isabella
    Born: 26 Mar 1881
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Anne
    Born: 2 Apr 1881
    Abode: 41 Brick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rosina
    Born: 1 Apr 1881
    Abode: 57 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1881
    Abode: Arpley Lodge, Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Sadd - [Child] of Henry Sadd & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1881
    Abode: The Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1881
    Abode: 26 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Birchall - [Child] of Alfred Birchall & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1881
    Abode: 19 Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1881
    Abode: 120 Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cartwright - [Child] of Robert Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1881
    Abode: 11 Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Molyneaux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneaux & Anna Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1881
    Abode: 113 Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cotton - [Child] of Charles Cotton & Eliza
    Born: 20 Nov 1880
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William David Millward - [Child] of William Millward & Annie
    Born: 19 Mar 1881
    Abode: 18 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Agnes
    Born: 14 Mar 1881
    Abode: 35 Dakins Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1881
    Abode: 96 Church Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Lunt - [Child] of Edward Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1881
    Abode: 5 Littlemore Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Bowcock Gandy - [Child] of William Gandy & Annie
    Born: 1 Apr 1881
    Abode: 124 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of William George Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1877
    Abode: 2 Boltons Yard, Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of William George Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1881
    Abode: 2 Boltons Yard, Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1861
    Abode: 1 Bk. Church Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cresswell Anteus Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Anna
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: 39 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Anna
    Born: 20 Jan 1881
    Abode: 17 Hind St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ernest Whitlow - [Child] of Joseph Whitlow & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1881
    Abode: 20 Dial St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Stockton - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary Stockton
    Born: 17 Oct 1880
    Abode: 17 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Burgy Harris - [Child] of Alfred Harris & Asenath
    Born: 4 May 1880
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Podmore - [Child] of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1881
    Abode: 36 Rose and Crown St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Platt - [Child] of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1880
    Abode: 19 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1880
    Abode: 71 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell Fairhurst - [Child] of Anna Mary Fairhurst
    Born: 20 Mar 1880
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Reuben Forster - [Child] of Thomas Forster & Betsy
    Born: 13 Apr 1881
    Abode: 9 Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Hackney - [Child] of John Henry Hackney & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1880
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Harold Minards - [Child] of Thomas Minards & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1881
    Abode: 52 S. James' St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Eliza
    Born: 2 Apr 1881
    Abode: 6 Barrey St. Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Goodhead - [Child] of Henry Goodhead & Martha
    Born: 3 Apr 1881
    Abode: Athertons Quay, Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1881
    Abode: 278 Sankey Bridges, Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Hackett - [Child] of William Hackett & Mary Anne
    Born: 12 Apr 1881
    Abode: 24 Norman St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - [Child] of Johnson Whalley & Anne
    Born: 27 Apr 1881
    Abode: 2 Tofts Yard, Hall St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elsie Bramhall - [Child] of Randle Bramhall & Fanny Howard
    Born: 31 Mar 1881
    Abode: 4 Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Ercroff - [Child] of Thomas Ercroff & Ermine
    Born: 17 Apr 1881
    Abode: 16 Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: [Surname transcribed as Adcroft on the census]
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Daniels - [Child] of Daniel Daniels & Anna
    Born: 22 Apr 1881
    Abode: 1 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ralph Pownell - [Child] of Henry Pownell & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1881
    Abode: 13 Sparling St. Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Slevan - [Child] of William Slevan & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1881
    Abode: 9 Hart's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Charles Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1880
    Abode: 10 Hart's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Humphrey Stout - [Child] of Humphrey Stout & Anne
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: 23 Vere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Allwood - [Child] of Joseph Allwood & Emma
    Born: 27 Apr 1881
    Abode: 45 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Allwood - [Child] of Joseph Allwood & Emma
    Born: 28 Apr 1881
    Abode: 45 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1881
    Abode: 35 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William James Davis - [Child] of Edwin Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1880
    Abode: 3 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Massey - [Child] of Richard Massey & Amelia
    Abode: 22 Admiral Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Talbot Vivian Wayman Roberts - [Child] of John Wayman Roberts & Matilda Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1881
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Paymaster Sergeant
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1881
    Abode: 7 Gas Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Isaac Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1881
    Abode: 49 School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Yuile - [Child] of Thomas Yuile & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1881
    Abode: 22 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leslie - [Child] of William Leslie & Mary Anne
    Born: 11 May 1881
    Abode: 73 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret McGowan - [Child] of Joseph McGowan & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1881
    Abode: 14 Platt St. Cockhedge
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1881
    Abode: 23 Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Griffin - [Child] of William Griffin & Rosanna
    Born: 25 Apr 1881
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Holbrook - [Child] of James Holbrook & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 Apr 1881
    Abode: Winwick Road, Longford Bridges
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holt - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Holt
    Born: 27 Feb 1881
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Richard Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1881
    Abode: Albert Terrace, Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1881
    Abode: 14 Rodney Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Maria Holdcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holdcroft & Annie
    Born: 16 May 1881
    Abode: 74 Church Street
    Occupation: Steel Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Salt - [Child] of Samuel Salt & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1881
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Axle Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Emma Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1881
    Abode: 68 Church Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Sherratt - [Child] of Thomas Dobson Sherratt & Annie Jane
    Born: 23 May 1881
    Abode: 20 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Crockett - [Child] of William Crockett & Katherine
    Born: 9 May 1881
    Abode: 2 Gaskell Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Jarvies - [Child] of George Jarvies & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1881
    Abode: 23 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Phoebe
    Born: 22 May 1881
    Abode: Three Houses, Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - [Child] of Ralph Unsworth & Emma
    Born: 12 Dec 1880
    Abode: 3 Smith St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1881
    Abode: Earlstown
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Clara
    Born: 29 Jan 1881
    Abode: 5 Mill Yard, School Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1881
    Abode: 6 Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Bagully - [Child] of John Bagully & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1879
    Abode: 7 Brackley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bagully - [Child] of John Bagully & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1881
    Abode: 7 Brackley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary Anne
    Born: 3 Mar 1881
    Abode: 9 Rose Yard, Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Lightfoot Heesom - [Child] of James Heesom & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1880
    Abode: 1 Bridgwater St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Ellen Johnson -
    Born: 8 Nov 1880
    Abode: 96 Orford Lane
    Notes: Parents unknown. Adopted by Mrs Johnson.
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: 15 Bostock St.
    Occupation: Flagger and Slater
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lingley - [Child] of John Lingley & Mary Anne
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: 9 Whalley's Yard, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barnett - [Child] of Mary Jane Barnett
    Born: 22 Apr 1881
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Harriett
    Abode: 95 School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Evelyn Drinkwater - [Child] of Peter Drinkwater & Maria
    Born: 12 Apr 1881
    Abode: 53 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1881
    Abode: 29 Wilson Patten St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Litherland - [Child] of Henry Litherland & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1881
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Agnes Litherland - [Child] of Henry Litherland & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1881
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1880
    Abode: 14 Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Rotherham - [Child] of George Rotherham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1881
    Abode: 12 Church Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1881
    Abode: 52 Napier Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1881
    Abode: 27 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Moore - [Child] of Arthur Henry Moore & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1881
    Abode: 32 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1881
    Abode: 21 Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Martha
    Born: 9 Jun 1881
    Abode: 120 Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1881
    Abode: 3 Naylor St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Stuart Muchall - [Child] of William Angus Muchall & Anna Maria
    Abode: Sargeant Royal Lancashire
    Occupation: 14 Marsh House Lane
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Agnes Elizabeth
    Abode: 54 Church Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Stuart - [Child] of Henry Stuart & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1881
    Abode: 30 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Railway Official
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edgar - [Child] of John Thomas Edgar & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1879
    Abode: 58 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1881
    Abode: 11 Dakins Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Charnley - [Child] of Joseph Charnley & Maria
    Born: 11 Jun 1881
    Abode: 46 Hind St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Shadrach Jones & Emma
    Born: 6 Mar 1881
    Abode: 11 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Willcock - [Child] of Martha Willcock
    Born: 6 May 1881
    Abode: 23 Leicester Street
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Emma Pickmere - [Child] of Edward Ralph Pickmere & Edith May
    Born: 18 Jan 1881
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Solicitors Asst. Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maybelle Higham - [Child] of Stanley Higham & Maria Louisa
    Born: 15 May 1881
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Braithwaite - [Child] of Samuel Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1881
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1881
    Abode: 3 Suez St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1881
    Abode: 5 Porter St.
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1881
    Abode: 26 School Brow
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Alice
    Abode: 13 Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1881
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cottrell - [Child] of George Cottrell & Janet
    Born: 28 Jun 1881
    Abode: 29 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Frances Maria
    Born: 29 Jun 1881
    Abode: 18 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1881
    Abode: 36 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Drinkwater - [Child] of James Thomas Drinkwater & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1881
    Abode: 54 Turner Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Charles Forster - [Child] of Peter Forster & Harriett
    Born: 18 Aug 1879
    Abode: 5 St. Austins Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Forster - [Child] of Peter Forster & Harriett
    Born: 18 Jun 1881
    Abode: 5 St. Austins Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Harry Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1881
    Abode: 5 Barry Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Maria
    Born: 15 Jun 1881
    Abode: 3 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jolley - [Child] of Benjamin Jolley & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun 1881
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1881
    Abode: 23 Chester Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1881
    Abode: 4 Wright Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Farmer - [Child] of John Farmer & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Jul 1879
    Abode: 10 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1881
    Abode: 4 Haydons Yard
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Savage - [Child] of James Savage & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1881
    Abode: 5 Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Crooks - [Child] of Peter Crooks & Louisa
    Born: 5 Jun 1881
    Abode: 6 Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of George Thomas Lee & Frances
    Born: 26 Jun 1881
    Abode: 26 Barry Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burgess - [Child] of Edward Burgess & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1873
    Abode: 63 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Lloyd Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1881
    Abode: 8 Paradise Place
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Peacock Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Annie
    Born: 30 Apr 1881
    Abode: Moore
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Bradshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1881
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1881
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1881
    Abode: 20 Porter St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gotts - [Child] of Charles Gotts & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1881
    Abode: 33 Napier St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Reuben Green - [Child] of James Green & Harriet
    Abode: 19 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: (Privately baptized)
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Florence Catherine Barber - [Child] of Thomas Barber & Catherine Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1880
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes Crooks - [Child] of Charles Crooks & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1880
    Abode: 31 Sharpe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Emma
    Born: 5 Jul 1881
    Abode: 15 Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Annie
    Born: 4 Jul 1881
    Abode: 20 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Maud Hickie Isherwood - [Child] of Samuel Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1881
    Abode: 152 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1881
    Abode: 10 Gee St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Pennington Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Clara Rosa
    Born: 5 Jul 1881
    Abode: 6 Robson St.
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Privately baptized)
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Rushton - [Child] of Edwin Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 124 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Tomlinson Daniells - [Child] of Robert Daniells & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Chessworth - [Child] of Thomas Chessworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1881
    Abode: 56 Howard Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Alfred Sykes - [Child] of John William Sykes & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1881
    Abode: The Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant of Auxiliary Forces
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Broadhurst - [Child] of Henry Broadhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1881
    Abode: 127 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Charles Meachin - [Child] of James Meachin & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1881
    Abode: 76 Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1881
    Abode: 5 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Wells - [Child] of Peter Wells & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1881
    Abode: 15 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1881
    Abode: 39 Warburton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Blanche Eleanor Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ada
    Born: 20 Jul 1881
    Abode: 44 Kerfoot Street
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1881
    Abode: 9 Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Langley - [Child] of Joseph Langley & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1881
    Abode: 36 General Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Heath - [Child] of Joseph William Heath & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1881
    Abode: Staythem [sic] nr Lymm
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Anna
    Born: 15 Mar 1881
    Abode: 4 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1881
    Abode: 18 Wakefield Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Maria
    Born: 23 Jul 1881
    Abode: 31 Howard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1881
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1880
    Abode: 23 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of George Pritchard & Esther
    Born: 28 Jul 1881
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Sykes - [Child] of Amos Sykes & Martha
    Born: 12 Mar 1837
    Abode: The Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sargeant
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sidney Charles Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Florence Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1881
    Abode: 63 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Carlotta
    Born: 30 Jul 1881
    Abode: 21 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Daniells - [Child] of Henry Daniells & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1881
    Abode: 8 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lowray Wightman - [Child] of William John Lowray Wightman & Matilda
    Born: 31 Jul 1881
    Abode: 3 Shepherds Row, Orford St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1881
    Abode: 22 Barry St. Latchford
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Porritt - [Child] of Thomas Albert Porritt & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1881
    Abode: 103 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1881
    Abode: 10 Platt St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1881
    Abode: 10 Platt St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Emma Alexander
    Born: 25 Jul 1881
    Abode: 25 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Lavinia Hopkins - [Child] of Edwin Hopkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1881
    Abode: 83 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Garnett Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1881
    Abode: 53 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1881
    Abode: 15 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1881
    Abode: 8 Longford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sybil Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1881
    Abode: 11 Crossley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1881
    Abode: 4 School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tittle - [Child] of Thomas Tittle & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1881
    Abode: 3 Porter St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1881
    Abode: 34 General Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1881
    Abode: 35 Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Horace William Charles Cox - [Child] of Richard Partington Cox & Annie Maria
    Born: 16 Jul 1881
    Abode: 43 Outram Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Harriett
    Born: 3 Aug 1881
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 12 Aug 1881
    Abode: 41 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Irlam - [Child] of James Irlam & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1881
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1881
    Abode: Blackhurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1881
    Abode: 4 Platt St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Rowlinson - [Child] of James Rowlinson & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1881
    Abode: 19 Fennel Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bate - [Child] of Frances Bate
    Born: 20 Aug 1881
    Abode: 4 Faircloughs Yard
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Grounds - [Child] of Septimus Grounds & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1881
    Abode: Ackers Lane, Latchford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth King - [Child] of Richard King & Maria
    Born: 14 Jun 1881
    Abode: 174, 176 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1881
    Abode: 9 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Emma Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1881
    Abode: 96 Church St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Thornley - [Child] of James Henry Thornley & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Jul 1881
    Abode: 125 Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hart - [Child] of Edward Hart & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1881
    Abode: Watkin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Craddock - [Child] of William Craddock & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1881
    Abode: Admiral St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Craddock - [Child] of William Craddock & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1881
    Abode: Admiral St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Penelope Ellen Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1881
    Abode: Gandy's Terrace
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1872
    Abode: Gandy's Terrace
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Born: 29 Aug 1881
    Abode: 24 Admiral St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1881
    Abode: 10 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Builder's Foreman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Margaret
    Abode: 35 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Privately baptized
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Crosier - [Child] of George Crosier & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1881
    Abode: 4 Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1879
    Abode: 7 Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1881
    Abode: 7 Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Vernon Cope - [Child] of Martin Cope & Dora
    Born: 12 Aug 1881
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sargeant
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bredbury - [Child] of Thomas Bredbury & Annie
    Born: 24 Aug 1881
    Abode: 17 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1881
    Abode: 4 Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Bate - [Child] of Henry Bate & Susannah
    Born: 24 Aug 1881
    Abode: 7 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1881
    Abode: 1 Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1881
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1881
    Abode: 6 Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Lawless & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1881
    Abode: 6 Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1881
    Abode: 57 Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Collett - [Child] of George Collett & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1881
    Abode: 18 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Claude Hamilton - [Child] of John James Hamilton & Olivia Gertrude
    Born: 14 Jul 1881
    Abode: 25 Bold St. Warrington
    Occupation: Major in King's Lpl. Regiment
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1881
    Abode: 128 Wilderspool Causeway
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Brandwood - [Child] of Richard Brandwood & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1881
    Abode: 33 Wellington Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Wield - [Child] of Richard Wield & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1881 [sic]
    Abode: 44 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Denyer - [Child] of Charles Denyer & Hannah
    Born: 13 Sep 1881
    Abode: 23 Gas St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Privately baptized
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Bottoms - [Child] of George Henry Bottoms & Harriet
    Born: 28 Aug 1881
    Abode: 110 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Martha
    Born: 9 Apr 1881
    Abode: 30 Littons Row, Mersey St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Lawrinson - [Child] of John Lawrinson & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1881
    Abode: 106 School Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Terry - [Child] of William Thomas Terry & Emma
    Born: 8 Sep 1881
    Abode: 5 Cartwright St. Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jan 1880
    Abode: 72 Wash Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Daniels - [Child] of Peter Daniels & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1881
    Abode: 43 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1881
    Abode: 24 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Denyer - [Child] of Charles Denyer & Hannah
    Born: 13 Sep 1881
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Fanny
    Born: 22 Jul 1881
    Abode: 95 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Molyneux - [Child] of Alban Joseph Molyneux & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1881
    Abode: 12 Lincoln Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1881
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1881
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Martha
    Born: 7 Sep 1881
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lord Handford - [Child] of John Handford & Martha Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1881
    Abode: 2 Clare Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Emmess - [Child] of Thomas Emmess & Susan
    Born: 10 Sep 1881
    Abode: 56 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Gilbert - [Child] of Anthony Gilbert & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1871
    Abode: 9 Gas St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1881
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Boscow - [Child] of Thomas Boscow & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1881
    Abode: 24 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1881
    Abode: 22 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jolley - [Child] of Alice Jolley
    Born: 13 Sep 1881
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Quormby - [Child] of William Quormby & Grace
    Born: 16 Sep 1881
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1881
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sanson - [Child] of Thomas Sanson & Anna
    Born: 17 Sep 1881
    Abode: 15 Gas St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1881
    Abode: 18 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Bate - [Child] of Frederick Bate & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1881
    Abode: 12 Eustace St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tryphena Wakefield - [Child] of Frank Wakefield & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: 23 Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alcock - [Child] of John Bate Alcock & Victoria
    Born: 23 Sep 1881
    Abode: 118 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alcock - [Child] of John Bate Alcock & Victoria
    Born: 29 Jul 1879
    Abode: 118 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Vernon - [Child] of James Vernon & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1881
    Abode: 54 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1881
    Abode: 66 Orford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1881
    Abode: 54 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Littlewood - [Child] of Joseph Littlewood & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1877
    Abode: 13 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Susan
    Born: 16 Aug 1881
    Abode: Sloop Yard, Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Tavlin - [Child] of Henry Tavlin & Betsy
    Born: 14 Sep 1881
    Abode: 14 Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Dinah Harrison - [Child] of George Henry Harrison & Louisa
    Born: 19 Sep 1881
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Richard Turner - [Child] of Henry Richard Turner & Ruth
    Born: 30 Oct 1872
    Abode: 29 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Charles Turner - [Child] of Henry Richard Turner & Ruth
    Born: 13 Sep 1875
    Abode: 29 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1881
    Abode: 2 Canwick Square, Lincoln
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Frederic Howard & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1881
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1881
    Abode: 65 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Beattey - [Child] of Isaac Beattey & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1881
    Abode: 15 Blackhurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1881
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Thomasson - [Child] of Ellen Thomasson
    Born: 17 Sep 1881
    Abode: 7 Littlemores Court, Church St.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Gwendoline Street - [Child] of Peter George Street & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1881
    Abode: 8 Challender [sic] Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1881
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elleanor
    Born: 29 Sep 1881
    Abode: 14 General Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Spencer Roberts - [Child] of Charles William Roberts & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1881
    Abode: 39 Sharp Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lea Warburton - [Child] of James Pierpoint Warburton & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1881
    Abode: 316 York Terrace, Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Percy Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1881
    Abode: 28 Queen St.
    Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Cotterill - [Child] of Martin Cotterill & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1881
    Abode: 13 Clare St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1881
    Abode: 30 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1881
    Abode: 8 Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Standish - [Child] of James Standish & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Jun 1881
    Abode: 12 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1881
    Abode: 88 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1880
    Abode: 88 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1881
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1881
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Siddle - [Child] of Plumpton Siddle & Ruth
    Born: 8 Oct 1881
    Abode: 6 Back Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1881
    Abode: Boardmans Yard, Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Hannah
    Born: 9 Sep 1881
    Abode: 11 Queen St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Anne
    Born: 17 Mar 1881
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1881
    Abode: 24 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Smith Groves - [Child] of Herbert Groves & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1881
    Abode: 2 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret Potter
    Born: 16 Oct 1881
    Abode: 12 William St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lay - [Child] of James Lay & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1881
    Abode: 14 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1881
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Barlow - [Child] of Richard Barlow & Jane
    Abode: 31 Dakins Court
    Occupation: File Forger
    Notes: P. B. Received into the Church 18th Nov 1881.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Barlow - [Child] of Richard Barlow & Jane
    Abode: 31 Dakins Court
    Occupation: File Forger
    Notes: P. B. Received into the Church.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1881
    Abode: 1 Bennett St. Hall St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1881
    Abode: 50 Napier St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1881
    Abode: 24 Porter St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Privately baptized
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1881
    Abode: 24 Porter St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Privately baptized
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Woods Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Eliza Helen
    Born: 2 Oct 1881
    Abode: 27 Rolleston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Norbury - [Child] of John Henry Norbury & Caroline
    Born: 18 Oct 1881
    Abode: 8 Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1881
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecil William Loy - [Child] of John Andrew Loy & Maud Maria
    Born: 1 Jun 1881
    Abode: 40 Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Accountants Clerk
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Ellis - [Child] of Margaret Ellis
    Born: 22 Oct 1881
    Abode: Jockey Street
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Swindells - [Child] of Ann Swindells
    Born: 11 Aug 1881
    Abode: 8 Jockey Street
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Dakin - [Child] of Thomas Dakin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 113 School Brow
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adeline Gertrude Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Frances Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1881
    Abode: 7 Harts Place, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1881
    Abode: 3 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1881
    Abode: 3 Dutton Street
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1881
    Abode: 11 Hall Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Carter - [Child] of Alfred Carter & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1881
    Abode: 21 Upper Bank St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1881
    Abode: Knutsford Rd. Latchford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Isabella
    Born: 31 Oct 1881
    Abode: 31 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Emma
    Born: 22 Oct 1881
    Abode: Model Cottages, Church St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Tomlinson - [Child] of Benjamin Tomlinson & Hannah
    Born: 31 Oct 1881
    Abode: 36 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Shingler
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Griffith - [Child] of Thomas Griffith & Martha
    Born: 30 Oct 1881
    Abode: 5 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Harriet Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1881
    Abode: Factory Yard, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Bird - [Child] of Eliza Jane Bird
    Abode: 4 Wellington St.
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Emma
    Born: 22 Oct 1881
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ashbrook - [Child] of Joseph Ashbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1881
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charley Archer - [Child] of William Archer & Harriett
    Born: 1 Nov 1881
    Abode: 117 School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Nickerson - [Child] of James Nickerson & Anna
    Born: 8 Nov 1881
    Abode: 34 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1880
    Abode: 45 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1881
    Abode: Sutton nr St. Helens
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jane Procter - [Child] of Joseph Procter & Henrietta
    Born: 13 Oct 1881
    Abode: 21 Heathside
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Eliza
    Abode: 97 Howley Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Flora Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Eyton Johnson & Marie
    Born: 28 Oct 1881
    Abode: Rylands Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1881
    Abode: Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Deborah Maccabe - [Child] of James Maccabe & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1881
    Abode: Ship Yard, Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Winstanley - [Child] of Ralph Winstanley & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1881
    Abode: Old Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1881
    Abode: 43 School Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Dakin - [Child] of Thomas Dakin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 113 School Brow
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Mary
    Abode: 4 Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Littlewood - [Child] of John Littlewood & Jane
    Abode: Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Gillett - [Child] of Files Gillett & Martha
    Abode: 19 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Baines Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter, Gentleman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1881
    Abode: 87 Manchester Lane
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Nov 1881
    Abode: Back Church Place
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva May Lonnon - [Child] of William Lonnon & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1881
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Drummer 40th South Lancashire
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Moss Willcock - [Child] of William Willcock & Fanny
    Born: 20 Aug 1881
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1881
    Abode: Williams Square
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Mullineaux - [Child] of John Mullineaux & Emma
    Born: 28 Nov 1881
    Abode: 29 Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Holloway - [Child] of Samuel Holloway & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1881
    Abode: 86 Longford Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Charles Smith, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1881
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Born: 9 Nov 1881
    Abode: 68 Orford St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wadsworth - [Child] of Thomas Charles Wadsworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1881
    Abode: 102 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Bradshaw - [Child] of James Edward Bradshaw & Keziah
    Born: 23 Nov 1881
    Abode: 70 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1881
    Abode: 3 Thewlis St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward William Edmonds - [Child] of John Edmonds & Lina
    Born: 26 Sep 1881
    Abode: 34 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Sherratt - [Child] of Aaron Sherratt & Harriett
    Born: 8 Dec 1881
    Abode: 202 Winwick Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1881
    Abode: Challenor Street
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1881
    Abode: 5 Earl St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Grounds - [Child] of Holbrook Grounds & Fanny
    Born: 12 Jul 1881
    Abode: 80 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Emma
    Born: 21 Apr 1881
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Maria
    Born: 25 Sep 1881
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Eliza
    Born: 17 Sep 1881
    Abode: 79 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Susanna
    Born: 10 Jul 1881
    Abode: 82 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1881
    Abode: 1 Gandys Terrace
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1881
    Abode: 24 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Foreman Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1878
    Abode: 99 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1881
    Abode: 99 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1881
    Abode: 31 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Beckley - [Child] of John Beckley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1881
    Abode: 4 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary Anne
    Born: 10 Nov 1878
    Abode: 13 School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1880
    Abode: 32 New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1881
    Abode: 60 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1881
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Susanna
    Born: 4 Nov 1881
    Abode: 62 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of Albert Miller & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1881
    Abode: 119 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Sheldon - [Child] of George Sheldon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1881
    Abode: 57 Watkin St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1881
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1881
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Fox - [Child] of James Fox & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1881
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Dell - [Child] of Francis Joseph Dell & Ottilie
    Born: 17 Nov 1881
    Abode: 3 Academy St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1881 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Clare - [Child] of Samuel Clare & Susannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1881
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jas. H. Davis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1881
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: 8th Liverpool Regiment
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily York - [Child] of John York & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1881
    Abode: Vere Street
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Neill - [Child] of Joseph Neill & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1881
    Abode: 9 Scotland Road
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Maud Gittins - [Child] of Henry Gittins & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1881
    Abode: 44 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Whiteley - [Child] of David Whiteley & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1881
    Abode: 12 Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1880
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Liverpool Regiment
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1881
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Lilly Barns - [Child] of Walter Barns & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1881
    Abode: Pilling Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenhall Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Woodhead - [Child] of Alfred Woodhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Wanbon - [Child] of James Wanbon & Sarah
    Abode: Greenhall Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Lewis Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Gallop - [Child] of William Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1881
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Frangleton - [Child] of Joseph Frangleton & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1881
    Abode: 24 Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Baptism date is on or between 8th Jan 1882 & 13th Jan 1882]
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Margueritte Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Isabelle Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1881
    Abode: 12 Salisbury Street
    Occupation: Captain, Army Pay Department
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Standish Harrison - [Child] of Standish Henry Harrison & Amy Georgina
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Capt. 2nd Batt. Kings L'pool Regiment
    Notes: P. B. Recd. into the Church Jany. 23/82
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Hopkins - [Child] of George Hopkins & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1881
    Abode: Farrel Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Gibson - [Child] of Alfred Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1882
    Abode: 2 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of Daniel Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1881
    Abode: 46 Bostock Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza
    Born: 31 Dec 1881
    Abode: 6 General Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1881
    Abode: 6 Dutton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Hemingway - [Child] of George Hemingway & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jan 1882
    Abode: 14 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Annie
    Born: 1 Dec 1881
    Abode: 8 Robson St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1882
    Abode: 5 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Frangleton - [Child] of James Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1882
    Abode: 25 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Rachael
    Born: 1 Jan 1882
    Abode: 12 Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Wolstenholme - [Child] of Matthew Wolstenholme & Kate
    Born: 17 Nov 1881
    Abode: 148 Church Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1882
    Abode: 16 Woods Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1882
    Abode: 44 Tilley Str.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Heacock Randall - [Child] of John Randall & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1882
    Abode: 11 John Str.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Ashwell - [Child] of John Ashwell & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1881
    Abode: 30 Church Str.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Flory Perdue - [Child] of Thomas Perdue & Eliza
    Born: 14 Dec 1882 [sic]
    Abode: 21 Heath Side
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1881
    Abode: 8 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Forster - [Child] of Alfred Forster & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1881
    Abode: 4 Littons Row
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Gorst - [Child] of William Henry Gorst & Maria
    Born: 24 Nov 1880
    Abode: 40 Longford Street
    Occupation: Foreman Iron Works
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Mary Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1881
    Abode: 24 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1881
    Abode: 17 Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Holbrook - [Child] of Joseph Holbrook & Annie
    Born: 11 Jan 1882
    Abode: Ashton Str.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cotterill - [Child] of Joseph Cotterill & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1882
    Abode: 36 Tilley Str.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cartwright - [Child] of Edward Cartwright & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1882
    Abode: 7 Garners Brow
    Occupation: Forge Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cuthbert Augustus Hill - [Child] of Walter Edmund Hill & Fanny Walmsley
    Born: 4 Jan 1882
    Abode: 14 Porter St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Martha
    Born: 16 Jan 1882
    Abode: 20 Charles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lottie Gleave - [Child] of George Gleave & Ann Victoria
    Born: 8 Nov 1881
    Abode: 110 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Pawnbrokers Assistant
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jan 1882
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1882
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hetty Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1881
    Abode: Cartwright Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Holland - [Child] of Alfred Holland & Agnes
    Born: 4 Dec 1881
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Maggie Parsonage - [Child] of Benjamin Jackson Parsonage & Annie
    Born: 29 Nov 1881
    Abode: 8 Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1882
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bennett - [Child] of Philip Bennett & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1881
    Abode: 54 School Brow
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1878
    Abode: 28 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1881
    Abode: 28 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gresty - [Child] of James Gresty & Agnes
    Born: 6 Dec 1881
    Abode: 11 Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Maria
    Born: 29 Jan 1882
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1882
    Abode: 16 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Spencer Sparks - [Child] of William Walter Sparks & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1882
    Abode: 45 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1882
    Abode: 38 Church Street
    Occupation: Sub Postmaster
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Annie Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1881
    Abode: 127 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Maud Bowcock - [Child] of Alfred Bowcock & Lilly
    Born: 27 Dec 1881
    Abode: 80 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Sherratt - [Child] of John Sherratt & Annie
    Born: 29 Jan 1882
    Abode: 1 Earl Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Cranston Forster - [Child] of Charles Forster & Kate
    Born: 25 Dec 1881
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1881
    Abode: 101 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of Enoch Lightfoot & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1882
    Abode: 124 School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1882
    Abode: 11 Smiths Court, Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Hilda Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Dec 1881
    Abode: 131 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1882
    Abode: 64 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Emma
    Born: 20 Feb 1881
    Abode: Robson Street
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Rowley - [Child] of Thomas Rowley & Edith
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Wright Str.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Dorothy
    Abode: 186 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Maud Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Peacock & Susannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1882
    Abode: 48 Church Street
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of Edward Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1882
    Abode: 29 Rolleston Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Davies - [Child] of Llewellyn Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1882
    Abode: 48 Nicholson Street
    Occupation: Crucible Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sankey - [Child] of Joseph Sankey & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1882
    Abode: Howard Street, Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Coupe - [Child] of James Henry Coupe & Elizabeth Deborah
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: 13 Orford Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Allison - [Child] of John Allison & Sarah Allen
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: 30 John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Swanton - [Child] of John Swanton & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Simester Holt - Illegitimate son of Rachel Holt
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: 1 Bridgewater Street
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: 12 Hall Str.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Ellis - [Child] of Henry Ellis & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: 30 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Felix - [Child] of Joseph Felix & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1882
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Felix - [Child] of Joseph Felix & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1880
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Crocker - [Child] of Joseph Crocker & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: 24 Dial Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: 69 Orford Str.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Thornley - [Child] of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Thornley - [Child] of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1876
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Annie
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Fiddler - [Child] of John Fiddler & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Morris Court
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1882
    Abode: 63 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Tavlin - [Child] of Joseph Tavlin & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1882
    Abode: 5 Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Irwin - [Child] of Arthur Irwin & Susannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1882 [sic]
    Abode: 3 Gas St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1882
    Abode: 18 Crosley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Carrington - [Child] of William Carrington & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1882
    Abode: 5 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Edward Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Alice Mary
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Twelve Houses
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1881
    Abode: 24 Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Adelaide Green - [Child] of James Brumley Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1882
    Abode: 134 Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rathbone - [Child] of John Rathbone & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1882
    Abode: Dobsons Lock, Poulton
    Occupation: Lock Tender
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1882
    Abode: 16 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Mallett - [Child] of William Mallett & Martha
    Born: 17 Feb 1882
    Abode: 170 Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Delooze - [Child] of Charles Delooze & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan 1882
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hallowell - [Child] of John Hallowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1881
    Abode: Lyttons Row, Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Beatrice Mullineux - [Child] of Alek Mullineux & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1882
    Abode: 121 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1882
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: 40 South Lancashire Regiment
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Gleaves - [Child] of Richard Gleaves & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1882
    Abode: 28 Oliver Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Newnes - [Child] of Joseph Newnes & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1882
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Sybil Marsh - [Child] of John William George Marsh & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1882
    Abode: 33 Irlam Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Levi Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1882
    Abode: 8 Fennel Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Derbyshire - [Child] of Edward Derbyshire & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1882 [sic]
    Abode: 5 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Lambe - Daughter of George William Lambe & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1879
    Abode: 114 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Lambe - [Child] of George William Lambe & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1882
    Abode: 114 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Letitia
    Born: 12 Jan 1882
    Abode: 2 Winwick Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Leather - [Child] of Ralph Leather & Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1882
    Abode: 7 Vere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of Charles Collins & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1882
    Abode: Deakins Yard
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: 5 Hall Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Thomas James Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1882
    Abode: 28 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Belliss - [Child] of Ann Belliss
    Born: 23 Feb 1882
    Abode: 97 Howley Lane
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Sanson - [Child] of Jonathan Sanson & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Zoe Foden - [Child] of Alfred Foden & Emma
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Dixon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: 4 Garden Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian May Brimyard - [Child] of Herbert Brimyard & Lucy
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Eliza
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: 50 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Syers - [Child] of William Syers & Elizabeth Willis
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Forger-Roller
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brobbin - [Child] of Thomas Brobbin & Eliza
    Born: 22 Feb 1882
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Abigail Ann
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: 7 Gaskell Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Adams - [Child] of William Murray Adams & Emily
    Born: 14 Jan 1882
    Abode: 28 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of George Dennett Robinson & Laura
    Born: 13 Jun 1880
    Abode: 1 King St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eaulelia Robinson - [Child] of George Dennett Robinson & Laura
    Born: 26 Nov 1881
    Abode: 1 King St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Barton - [Child] of Peter Barton & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1882
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Alexander Sherwood - [Child] of Henry Sherwood & Eliza
    Born: 14 Mar 1882
    Abode: 16 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1882
    Abode: 18 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1882
    Abode: 24 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1882
    Abode: 91 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1882
    Abode: 4 Robson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1882
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Robertson - [Child] of Andrew Richardson Robertson & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: 6 Church Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: 7 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Phillips - [Child] of Isaac Phillips & Laura
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: 3 Navigation Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Amelia Phillips - [Child] of Isaac Phillips & Laura
    Born: 27 Sep 1879
    Abode: 3 Navigation Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Eliza
    Born: 4 May 1878
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Broughton - [Child] of Joseph Broughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sansom - [Child] of James Sansom & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Bennett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: 22 Powys Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ford - [Child] of Joseph Ford & Eliza
    Born: 6 Oct 1881
    Abode: 9 Arnold Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Meachin - [Child] of Walter Meachin & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1882
    Abode: 18 Ship Yard
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Monks - [Child] of Elijah Monks & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Daintith - [Child] of William Daintith & Annie
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: 96 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Taylor Fairclough & Annie
    Born: 24 Jan 1882
    Abode: Mersey House, Warrington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jane Raillie - [Child] of Walter Raillie & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1882
    Abode: 8 Jolley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Peter Seed - [Child] of Abel Seed & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1882
    Abode: 13 Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hepherd - [Child] of James Hepherd & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1882
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Fairbrother - [Child] of Robert Fairbrother & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1882
    Abode: 9 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Anna Brown - [Child] of George Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1882
    Abode: 1 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dodd - [Child] of Daniel Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1882
    Abode: 31 Albert Terrace, Howley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Anna Price
    Born: 28 Dec 1881
    Abode: 120 School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Mar 1882
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Dennett - [Child] of James Dennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1881
    Abode: 9 Smith Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abram Brierley Watson - [Child] of John Glossop Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1882
    Abode: Gandys Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jabez Plinston - [Child] of John Plinston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1882
    Abode: Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Anna
    Born: 18 Mar 1882
    Abode: Fairfield Court, Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Annie
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Allen - [Child] of Alice Allen, Single Woman
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: 1 Roger Street
    Baptised by: W. J. Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dumville - [Child] of William Dumville & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: 11 Brook Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1882
    Abode: 1 Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1882
    Abode: 131 Church Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Cauldwell - [Child] of John Cauldwell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1882
    Abode: Jerrards [sic] Row
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Price Owen - [Child] of William Henry Owen & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1882
    Abode: 24 Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Arthur Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1882
    Abode: 7 Egerton Street
    Occupation: File Finisher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick George Kite - [Child] of Jacob Kite & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1873
    Abode: Thelwall Station
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Churchill Kite - [Child] of Jacob Kite & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1875
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Kite - [Child] of Jacob Kite & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1879
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Morris Jones Kite - [Child] of Jacob Kite & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1881
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Gallop - [Child] of Isaac Gallop & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1882
    Abode: 2 William Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1882
    Abode: 35 Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1882
    Abode: 39 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - [Child] of Walter Clare & Matilda
    Born: 15 Feb 1882
    Abode: Chorley, Lancashire
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1882
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1882
    Abode: 38 Ashton Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur James Gleave - [Child] of George Gleave & Kate
    Born: 3 Mar 1882
    Abode: 3 Jones Buildings, Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Bashford - [Child] of Alfred Bashford & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1882
    Abode: 97 School Brow
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Appleton - [Child] of David Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1882
    Abode: 23 Sharp Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: 30 Fennel Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Charles McKinnon - [Child] of Lowell McKinnon & Annie
    Born: 24 Jan 1882 [sic]
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: South Lancashire Regt.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 29 Feb 1882
    Abode: 51 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1882
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Beatrice Tipping - [Child] of John Edward Tipping & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1882
    Abode: Union Court, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Florence Wareham - [Child] of Alfred Wareham & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1882
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richard Callan - [Child] of John Callan & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1882
    Abode: 7 Gas St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1882
    Abode: Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Holdcroft - [Child] of George Holdcroft & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1882
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Atkinson - [Child] of Isaac Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1881
    Abode: 44 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Wire Galvaniser
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Harriet
    Born: 26 Apr 1882
    Abode: 19 Napier St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Jenks - [Child] of William Jenks & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1882
    Abode: 42 Green St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Elizabeth Taylor
    Born: 28 Apr 1882
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Elizabeth Backhouse Taylor
    Born: 28 Apr 1882
    Abode: 16 General Street
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Catherine
    Born: 3 May 1882
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1882
    Abode: 77 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1882
    Abode: 31 Fennel Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of Henry Bate & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1882
    Abode: 3 Silver Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Esim - [Child] of Henry Esim & Ann
    Abode: Bk. Crosley Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P. B. [Surname is Heesom on census]
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hoare - [Child] of Edward Hoare & Ann
    Abode: 42 General Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Craske - [Child] of Henry John Craske & Mary
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Massey Tilling - [Child] of John Bentley Tilling & Jane
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: 32 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Paddington nr Warrington
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Cross - [Child] of Joseph Cross & Annie
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: 53 New Road, Warrington
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1882
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Toft - [Child] of John Toft & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1882
    Abode: Dobby's Lock
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1882
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wildgoose - [Child] of Thomas Wildgoose & Martha Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1882
    Abode: Clares Buildings, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Raymond - [Child] of James Raymond & Nancy
    Born: 15 Dec 1881
    Abode: 73 Haydock Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Swindells - [Child] of Joseph Swindells & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1880
    Abode: Kendal
    Occupation: Log Wood Grinder
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helena Swindells - [Child] of Joseph Swindells & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1881
    Abode: Kendal
    Occupation: Log Wood Grinder
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1882
    Abode: Williamsons Square
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gallop - [Child] of Samuel Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1882
    Abode: 7 Platt Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Louisa
    Born: 24 Nov 1881
    Abode: 29 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Amons - [Child] of Samuel Amons & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1882
    Abode: 108 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Holroyde - [Child] of George Henry Holroyde & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1882
    Abode: 24 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Maria
    Born: 16 Feb 1882
    Abode: 29 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Littlewood - [Child] of William Henry Littlewood & Susan Hill
    Born: 11 Apr 1882
    Abode: 13 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Dutton - [Child] of Sybil Dutton
    Born: 23 Mar 1882
    Abode: 7 Howley Lane
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Priddan - [Child] of Robert Priddan & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1882
    Abode: 4 Clares Buildings, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1882
    Abode: 10 Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Yarwood - [Child] of Allen Yarwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1882
    Abode: 4 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton Kirkham - [Child] of Frank Kirkham & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1882
    Abode: Packet Stage off Mersey Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1882
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1882
    Abode: 17 Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Higham - [Child] of Arthur Higham & Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1882
    Abode: 59 Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1882
    Abode: 16 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Esther
    Born: 19 Feb 1882
    Abode: Hall Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Cousell - [Child] of William Cousell & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1882
    Abode: 19 Brook Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Stockton - [Child] of James Stockton & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1872
    Abode: 9 Morriss Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Stockton - [Child] of James Stockton & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1882
    Abode: 9 Morriss Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richard Callan - [Child] of John Callan & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1882
    Abode: 5 Gas St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gorst - [Child] of James Gorst & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1882
    Abode: 38 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1882
    Abode: Harts Ct. Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1882
    Abode: 6 Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Slack - [Child] of Horatio Slack & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1882
    Abode: 60 Church Street
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1882
    Abode: 1 Porter Street
    Occupation: Platelayer on Railway
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hatherton - [Child] of Mary Hatherton
    Born: 11 May 1882
    Abode: 2 Rylands Yard
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Dayus - [Child] of Price Dayus & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1882
    Abode: Mersey Terrace, Mersey St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Martha
    Born: 21 May 1882
    Abode: 20 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Berry - [Child] of Frank Berry & Annie
    Abode: 83 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilfred Smith Sankey - [Child] of Jacob Sankey & Frances Ann
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: 21 Church Street
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hookway - [Child] of James Hookway & Leah
    Born: 10 May 1882
    Abode: 33 General St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Butler - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Butler & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1882
    Abode: 23 School Brow
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 May 1882
    Abode: Model Cottage, Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Allen - [Child] of Isaac Allen & Isabella
    Born: 3 Mar 1882
    Abode: 62 Manchr. Old Road, Middleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Annie
    Born: 30 Apr 1882
    Abode: 108 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Harris - [Child] of George William Harris & Susan Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: 8 Salisbury Street, from Marlow, Bucks.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Knott - [Child] of George Knott & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1882
    Abode: 78 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Orderly Room Sargeant, 3rd Btn. L'pool Regt.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Dagnall - [Child] of William Dagnall & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1882
    Abode: 32 Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Harriett
    Born: 25 May 1882
    Abode: 30 Brick Street
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1882
    Abode: 9 Williamsons Square, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Fanny
    Born: 20 Mar 1882
    Abode: 77 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Plinston - [Child] of David Plinston & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1882
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Adelaide Wheatley - [Child] of William Henry Wheatley & Victoria
    Born: 3 Feb 1879
    Abode: 31 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Wheatley - [Child] of William Henry Wheatley & Victoria
    Born: 29 May 1882
    Abode: 31 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Langhorn - [Child] of John Langhorn & Harriett
    Born: 2 Jun 1882
    Abode: Heaton Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillie Jenks - [Child] of Arthur Jenks & Agnes
    Born: 31 May 1882
    Abode: 58 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Bar Man
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Arthur Forshaw - [Child] of James Alexander Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1882
    Abode: Gandeys Ter. Warrington
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1882
    Abode: Gandeys Yard, Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1882
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Proffit - [Child] of William Proffit & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 May 1882
    Abode: Scotch [sic] Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertram Ashbrook - [Child] of Samuel Ashbrook & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1882
    Abode: 11 Stone Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Martha
    Born: 15 Mar 1882
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier 1st Btn. South Lancashire
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Newman Tynan - [Child] of Joseph Tynan & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1882
    Abode: 48 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Wainwright - [Child] of Joseph Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1882
    Abode: 34 Barry Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1882
    Abode: 22 Hardy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Plumpton - [Child] of John Plumpton & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1881
    Abode: 19 Hind St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Hailwood - [Child] of John Hailwood & Eliza Annie
    Born: 30 Apr 1877
    Abode: 93 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Adelaide Maud Hailwood - [Child] of John Hailwood & Eliza Annie
    Born: 12 Apr 1879
    Abode: 93 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Hailwood - [Child] of John Hailwood & Eliza Annie
    Born: 19 Jul 1881
    Abode: 93 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Shurrock - [Child] of Aubrey Hilsdon Shurrock & Clementina Letitia
    Born: 14 Jun 1882
    Abode: 10 Salisbury St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1882
    Abode: 14 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Chatterton - [Child] of Robert Chatterton & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1882
    Abode: Deakins Court
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Maxfield - [Child] of George Maxfield, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumbrook, Appleton
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Maxfield - [Child] of George Maxfield, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumbrook, Appleton
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Maxfield - [Child] of George Maxfield, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumbrook, Appleton
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Shadrack Jones & Emma
    Born: 8 Jul 1882
    Abode: 10 Challenor St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Helen Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jun 1882
    Abode: 63 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Cummings - [Child] of William Cummings & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1882
    Abode: 3 Wharf Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Rowlinson - [Child] of George Rowlinson & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1882
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Norman - [Child] of Edward Norman & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1882
    Abode: 4 Silver Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jun 1882
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Isaac Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1882
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Stock Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Emma
    Born: 26 May 1882
    Abode: 37 Napier Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Fairbrother - [Child] of Thomas Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1881
    Abode: 6 Porter St. Napier St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Mitchell - [Child] of Patrick Mitchell & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1882
    Abode: Appleton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Grundy - [Child] of William Henry Grundy & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1882
    Abode: 7 Edgeworth St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Savory - [Child] of Robert Savory & Margaret Jane
    Born: 22 May 1882
    Abode: 25 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Annie
    Born: 25 Apr 1882
    Abode: 60 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1882
    Abode: 1 Union Court, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Betsy
    Born: 13 Aug 1873
    Abode: 65 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stainton Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Betsy
    Born: 29 Apr 1876
    Abode: 65 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Amelia
    Born: 6 Jul 1882
    Abode: 11 Appleton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Rowland - [Child] of Robert Rowland & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1882
    Abode: 59 Lwr. Bank St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of Joseph Broadhurst & Martha
    Born: 16 Jun 1882
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jul 1882
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 28 Jun 1882
    Abode: Newton-le-Willows
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Bebbington - [Child] of Peter Bebbington & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1882
    Abode: 10 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1882
    Abode: 22 Lincoln St. Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Shaw Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1882
    Abode: 3 Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Shovelton - [Child] of Thomas Shovelton & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1880
    Abode: 104 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alfred Hallows - [Child] of Alfred Hallows & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1882
    Abode: 4 Challonor Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1882
    Abode: 26 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hatton - [Child] of Samuel Hatton & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1882
    Abode: 24 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Woodhouse - [Child] of Alfred Woodhouse & Leah
    Born: 22 Jun 1882
    Abode: 9 Clare Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Norbury Whittaker - [Child] of Samuel Slater Whittaker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1882
    Abode: 16 Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1882
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Dobson - [Child] of Samuel Dobson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1882
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Archibald Edwards - [Child] of Owen Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1882
    Abode: 40 Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Spenser - [Child] of Thomas Spenser & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1882
    Abode: 42 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Angus Muchall - [Child] of William Angus Muchall & Anna Maria
    Born: 25 Jun 1882
    Abode: Military Barracks
    Occupation: Staff Colour Sergt.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Acton Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1882
    Abode: 157 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Platt - [Child] of George Platt & Fanny
    Born: 13 Jun 1882
    Abode: 1 Garden Row, School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Annie
    Born: 26 Jun 1882
    Abode: 10 Murrays Court off Greenall Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Fearnley - [Child] of William Fearnley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1880
    Abode: 6 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1882
    Abode: 15 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Rutter - [Child] of Anna Maria Rutter
    Born: 4 Jun 1882
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Isabella Ellen Percival
    Born: 2 Jul 1882
    Abode: Vulcan Cottages, Newton-le-Willows
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Clara
    Born: 11 May 1882
    Abode: 67 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1882
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Moores - [Child] of Thomas Moores & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 11 Jun 1882
    Abode: 7 Church Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Haddock - [Child] of George Haddock & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1882
    Abode: 2 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. B. Recd. into the Church Sep 24 1882
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1882
    Abode: 41 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of Henry James & Nancy
    Born: 10 Aug 1882
    Abode: 29 Glasshouse Row, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1882
    Abode: 18 Wolsey's Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Crozier Baxendale - [Child] of John Henry Baxendale & Annie
    Born: 1 Aug 1882
    Abode: 112 School Brow
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Jowitt - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jowitt & Lydia
    Born: 27 Jul 1882
    Abode: 19 Albert Ter.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawton Lister - [Child] of Samuel Lister & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1882
    Abode: 29 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alfred Taylor - [Child] of Alfred James Taylor & Annie Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1882
    Abode: 3 Monk St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1882
    Abode: Woollsden [sic]
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hinkley - [Child] of Richard Hinkley & Mildred
    Born: 22 Apr 1882
    Abode: 7 Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Malcolm Lister - [Child] of George Lister & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Nov 1880
    Abode: The Island
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Bailey - [Child] of William Henry Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1882
    Abode: 15 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Eliza
    Born: 3 Aug 1882
    Abode: 61 Winwick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Traviss - [Child] of John Traviss & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1882
    Abode: 21 Gas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Allman - [Child] of William Allman & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1882
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Craik - [Child] of James Grice Craik & Vanda
    Born: 29 Jul 1882
    Abode: 41 Church Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robert Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Katherine Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1882
    Abode: Bk. Crosley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Heesom - [Child] of Edward Heesom & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1882
    Abode: 44 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Dinah
    Born: 12 Jul 1882
    Abode: 13 Princes St. Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank George Carter - [Child] of Howard Carter & Maria
    Born: 21 Jun 1879
    Abode: 13 Brick St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1882
    Abode: Buckley Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1882
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Abraham Jones & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1882
    Abode: 80 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1882
    Abode: 41 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Isherwood - [Child] of Frederick Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1882
    Abode: 1 Brick Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Archer Brown & Agnes
    Born: 19 Aug 1882
    Abode: 8 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Eastham - [Child] of Elizabeth Eastham
    Born: 20 Aug 1882
    Abode: 22 Ellesmere Street
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertie Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1882
    Abode: 37 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hart - [Child] of Robert Hart & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1882
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1882
    Abode: Platt Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ryder - [Child] of George Ryder & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1881
    Abode: 4 Bk. William Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Alexander Kennon - [Child] of Robert Kennon & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1882
    Abode: Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertie Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Grace
    Born: 2 Jul 1882
    Abode: 25 Robson Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Massey Tilling - [Child] of John Bentley Tilling & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1882
    Abode: 32 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gallop - [Child] of Thomas Gallop & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1882
    Abode: 5 Irlams Yard
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Smith
    Born: 26 Feb 1882
    Abode: Brick St.
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Eliza
    Born: 5 Aug 1882
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of Denis Potter & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1881
    Abode: 30 Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1882
    Abode: 63 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Porter Sanders - [Child] of James Sanders & Jane Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1882
    Abode: 144 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Anna
    Born: 18 Jul 1882
    Abode: 53 Oliver Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Oxley - [Child] of James Pincock Oxley & Anna Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1882
    Abode: 129 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1882
    Abode: 58 Longford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1882
    Abode: 58 Longford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1882
    Abode: 1 Derby Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Agnes
    Born: 3 Sep 1882
    Abode: Jockey Street
    Occupation: Stone Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Anna Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1882
    Abode: Martinscroft nr Warrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1882
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Chandler - [Child] of Thomas Chandler & Betsy
    Born: 8 Nov 1881
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Gothard - [Child] of Richard Gothard & Annie Maria
    Born: 23 Jul 1882
    Abode: 156 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Arnold Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Catherine
    Born: 6 Sep 1882
    Abode: 18 Milner Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1881
    Abode: 7 Dials Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Fanny
    Born: 13 Sep 1882
    Abode: Wilderspool Causeway
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Florence Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Esther
    Born: 9 Sep 1882
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edward Shaw - [Child] of John Edward Shaw & Maria
    Born: 14 Aug 1882
    Abode: 50 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Fazackerly - [Child] of Thomas Fazackerly & Mary Jane
    Abode: 15 Leicester Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1882
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1882
    Abode: 21 Victoria St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Martha Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1882
    Abode: 3 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Dennett - [Child] of William Henry Dennett & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1882
    Abode: Dakins Court, Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fearnley - [Child] of William Fearnley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1882
    Abode: 24 School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Susanna
    Born: 2 Sep 1882
    Abode: 124 Longford Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Lidiard - [Child] of Edward Lidiard & Annie
    Born: 19 May 1882
    Abode: Bruch Hall
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Gibson - [Child] of James Atherton Gibson & Anna Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1882
    Abode: 3 Brook St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Sixsmith Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1882
    Abode: 8 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Amelia
    Born: 12 Sep 1882
    Abode: 60 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Dykes - [Child] of William Dykes & Eliza
    Born: 31 Aug 1882
    Abode: 39 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Fanny Cooper
    Born: 16 Sep 1882
    Abode: 31 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Eliza
    Born: 21 Sep 1882
    Abode: 20 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Mather Mather - [Child] of George Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1882
    Abode: 4 Factory Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mullineux - [Child] of William Mullineux & Mary Emma
    Born: 18 Aug 1882
    Abode: 3 Wright Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Porrett - [Child] of Thomas Albert Porrett & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1881
    Abode: 103 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Hannah
    Born: 10 Sep 1881
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Phoebe
    Born: 5 Sep 1882
    Abode: 78 Church St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Hill Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Ruth
    Born: 28 Sep 1882
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Wilcox - [Child] of Charles Wilcox & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1882
    Abode: 8 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Polly Wrench - [Child] of John Wrench & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1882
    Abode: 11 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wrench - [Child] of Samuel Wrench & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1882
    Abode: Greenall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1882
    Abode: 74 School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Cleaner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Fanny Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Rachel
    Born: 7 Jun 1882
    Abode: 3 Bk. Church Place
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Molyneux - [Child] of James Matthew Molyneux & Sarah Anne
    Born: 8 Oct 1882
    Abode: 24 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Isabella
    Born: 3 Oct 1882
    Abode: 4 Dial St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Clarke - [Child] of John Andrew Clarke & Julia Florence
    Born: 26 Aug 1882
    Abode: 3 Sharp Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1882
    Abode: 9 Blackley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Emma
    Born: 24 Sep 1882
    Abode: 60 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Pointer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Battersby - [Child] of Simeon Battersby & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1881
    Abode: Kerfoot Street
    Occupation: Crockery Dealer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birkett Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Emma
    Born: 13 Oct 1882
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1882
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Rachael
    Born: 24 Sep 1882
    Abode: 3 General Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1882
    Abode: 47 Haydock Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Oct 1882
    Abode: Fairclough's Cottages
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Eastman - [Child] of William Eastman & Anna
    Born: 12 Aug 1882
    Abode: 24 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Mead - [Child] of John Mead & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1882
    Abode: 52 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Warrender - [Child] of Walter Warrender & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1882
    Abode: 19 Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Clowes Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1882
    Abode: 37 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Belsey - [Child] of Henry Belsey & Rachel
    Born: 19 Oct 1882
    Abode: 6 Culm Yard, Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1882
    Abode: 19 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Cleaner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Fairhurst - [Child] of Arthur Fairhurst & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1881
    Abode: 7 Derby Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Fairhurst - [Child] of Arthur Fairhurst & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1882
    Abode: 7 Derby St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Eliza
    Born: 14 Sep 1882
    Abode: 2 Lyttons Row
    Occupation: Signal Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest James Allen - [Child] of Joseph William Allen & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1882
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Susanna
    Born: 22 Oct 1882
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Fanny
    Born: 28 Oct 1882
    Abode: 16 Dial St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Frances
    Born: 12 Oct 1882
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter Foreman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Maria
    Born: 4 Nov 1882
    Abode: 3 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Martha Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov 1881
    Abode: Watkins Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dale - [Child] of Edward Dale & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1882
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1882
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1877
    Abode: Battersby Lane (Sharp St.)
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1875
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Dennett - [Child] of Joseph Dennett & Anna
    Born: 10 Nov 1882
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Martha
    Born: 6 Nov 1882
    Abode: 3 Robertsons Court, King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Massey - [Child] of Samuel Massey & Anna
    Born: 22 May 1880
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Olivia Hamilton - [Child] of John James Hamilton & Olivia Gertrude
    Born: 24 Sep 1882
    Abode: 25 Bold Street, Warrington
    Occupation: Major, Liverpool Regiment
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Harriett
    Born: 25 Oct 1882
    Abode: 54 Napier Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1882
    Abode: 24 Allen Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1882
    Abode: 38 General Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Green - [Child] of John Green & Rose
    Born: 21 Oct 1882
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1882
    Abode: 30 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Fred Shaw & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1882
    Abode: 5 Wharf Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Lilian Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1882
    Abode: 12 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Brimelow - [Child] of James Brimelow & Jane Durham
    Born: 21 Nov 1882
    Abode: 1 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Brimelow - [Child] of James Brimelow & Jane Durham
    Born: 21 Nov 1882
    Abode: 1 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Lambert - [Child] of George Lambert & Isabella
    Born: 2 Nov 1882
    Abode: 96 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Parsonage - [Child] of Frederick Parsonage & Edith
    Born: 10 Nov 1882
    Abode: 40 Church Str.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: P. B. Received into the Church Dec 31st 1882 by A. M. Mitchell.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Tilsley - [Child] of William Tilsley & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1882
    Abode: 71 Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1882
    Abode: 15 Admiral St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1882
    Abode: 8 Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Foster Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1882
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lovada Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1882
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1882
    Abode: 41 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Emily Livesey - [Child] of John Thomas Livesey & Anne
    Born: 7 Dec 1882
    Abode: The Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sargt, L'pool Regiment
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1882
    Abode: 11 Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1882
    Abode: 79 Howard St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1880
    Abode: 25 Orchard Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1882
    Abode: 25 Orchard Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Martha
    Born: 30 Oct 1882
    Abode: 5 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1882
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1882
    Abode: 33 Burton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1882
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachael Mary Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Henrietta
    Born: 29 Nov 1882
    Abode: St. Dunstans Road, Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Street - [Child] of Peter George Street & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1882
    Abode: 8 Chaloner Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Day - [Child] of Charles William Day & Harriett
    Born: 21 Feb 1882
    Abode: 11 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Day - [Child] of Samuel Day & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1882
    Abode: 10 Derby Street
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Hornsey - [Child] of Ann Hornsey
    Born: 21 Nov 1882
    Abode: Paddington
    Baptised by: F. W. Cory, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Harriett
    Born: 29 Oct 1881
    Abode: 12 Roger St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1882
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1882
    Abode: 7 Heath Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Tichard - [Child] of James Tichard & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1882
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lawrinson - [Child] of John Lawrinson & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1882
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Cope - [Child] of Martin Cope & Dora
    Born: 19 Dec 1882
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Sergt. Major
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1882
    Abode: 101 School Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1882
    Abode: 27 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. M. Mitchell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1883 - 1884

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home