click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1875 - 1881
Baptisms for 1879 - 1880

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1877 - 1878

Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Annie
    Born: 15 Dec 1878
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Alcroft - [Child] of George Alcroft & Margaret Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1878
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christina Sheldon - [Child] of John Sheldon & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1878
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Okell Watmough & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1878
    Abode: Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eddleston - [Child] of Henry Eddleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1878
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1878
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1878
    Abode: 15 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Butterworth - [Child] of Edward Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1878
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1878
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1878
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1878
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1878
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1878
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Helsby - [Child] of Charles Helsby & Eliza
    Born: 18 Dec 1878
    Abode: Bowling Green Road, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Cragg - [Child] of Henry Cragg & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1878
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Martha Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 21 Dec 1878
    Abode: Fernhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Strech Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Nov 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Stringer - [Child] of Henry Stringer & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1878
    Abode: 29 New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Devonport - [Child] of Sarah Devonport
    Abode: 5 Derby St.
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Clare Litton - [Child] of George Litton & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1878
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis William Payne - [Child] of Elizabeth Payne, Spinster
    Born: 1 Jan 1879
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bate - [Child] of Fanny Bate, Spinster
    Born: 5 Jan 1879
    Abode: Fairclough's Court
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1879 [sic]
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Frederick Jakeman - [Child] of George Wells Jakeman & Sophia
    Born: 2 Dec 1878
    Abode: 24 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Owen Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1878
    Abode: 44 Dial St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Agnes
    Born: 11 Jan 1879
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1879
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Tustain - [Child] of Joseph Tustain & Mary Anne
    Born: 28 Oct 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Lawton - [Child] of Frederick Lawton & Maria
    Born: 22 Dec 1878
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1878
    Abode: 11 Helsbys Row, Manchester Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Cartledge - [Child] of Peter Cartledge & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan 1879
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1879
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Martha
    Born: 12 Jan 1879
    Abode: Whitecross Terrace
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bartholomew Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1879
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Annie
    Born: 13 Feb 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Richardson - [Child] of John Henry Richardson & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Allison - [Child] of Peter Allison & Catherine Elisabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1879
    Abode: 13 Hutchison St. Widnes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Sarah Anne
    Born: 6 Nov 1878
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1878
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1879
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Rogers - [Child] of Michael Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1879
    Abode: 14 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Gleave Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Rachael
    Born: 12 Aug 1878
    Abode: 135 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Elisabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1879
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Eliza
    Born: 5 Dec 1878
    Abode: Coronation Buildings, Bank St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eda Beardsall - [Child] of Samuel Beardsall & Fanny
    Born: 31 Dec 1878
    Abode: 1 Farrel St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edgar - [Child] of William Edgar & Ellen Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1879
    Abode: 6 School St. Latchford
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Sheldon - [Child] of George Sheldon & Sarah Anne
    Born: 13 Nov 1878
    Abode: 54 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Littlewood - [Child] of Stephen Littlewood & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Sep 1868
    Abode: 3 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1879
    Abode: 13 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Crooks - [Child] of Frances Crooks
    Born: 25 Jan 1879
    Abode: 35 Eldon St.
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1878
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 17 Nov 1878
    Abode: 22 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Thorniley - [Child] of Alfred Thorniley & Martha
    Born: 26 Jan 1879
    Abode: Gandy's Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anne Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1876
    Abode: 2 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1879
    Abode: 2 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1879
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Adams - [Child] of Joseph Adams & Mary Anne
    Born: 12 Jan 1879
    Abode: 17 Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Kennon - [Child] of William Kennon & Susannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1879
    Abode: 124 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1879
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Iron Shingler
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ashbrooke - [Child] of Joseph Ashbrooke & Elisabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1879
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1878
    Abode: Woods Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1878
    Abode: 13 Admiral St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Dainteth - [Child] of William Dainteth & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1879
    Abode: 13 Admiral St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Senior - [Child] of Thomas Senior & Thursa
    Born: 22 Jan 1879
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Owen - [Child] of Humphrey Owen & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1878
    Abode: Gerrard Row
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Barton - [Child] of Peter Barton & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1879
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Fanny
    Born: 28 Dec 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Fanny
    Born: 7 Feb 1879
    Abode: Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Glover Maguire - [Child] of Thomas Maguire & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1879
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Griffith - [Child] of Thomas Griffith & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1879
    Abode: Elsmere Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1879
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Caroline
    Born: 5 Feb 1879
    Abode: Hardy Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1879
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosalind Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary Anne
    Born: 1 Dec 1878
    Abode: 1 Mill Yard, Fennel St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Dale - [Child] of Francis Dale & Catherine
    Born: 11 Dec 1878
    Abode: 9 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Willie Singleton - [Child] of Percy Singleton & Elisabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1879
    Abode: 2 Dutton St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Willie Dickons - [Child] of Thomas Dickons & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1878
    Abode: 56 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Hoare - [Child] of Edward Hoare & Anne
    Born: 26 Dec 1878
    Abode: 42 General St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - [Child] of Samuel Platt & Anne
    Born: 23 Dec 1878
    Abode: 2 Gerrard Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Frances Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1879
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Prescott Jolley - [Child] of Thomas Gilbert Jolley & Harriett
    Born: 22 Feb 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Elisabeth Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Amelia Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1879
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - [Child] of Ellen Holt
    Born: 19 Feb 1879
    Abode: 24 Manchester Lane
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Mary Anne
    Born: 22 Feb 1879
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Alfred Crockett - [Child] of William Crockett & Catharine
    Born: 28 Jan 1879
    Abode: Gaskell Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Annie Seed - [Child] of Abel Seed & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1877
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Adcroft - [Child] of Samuel Adcroft & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1878
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Amelia
    Born: 3 Mar 1879
    Abode: Napier Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Robert Norman - [Child] of William Robert Norman & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1879
    Abode: Smith Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary Anne
    Born: 14 Mar 1877
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Millman - [Child] of John Millman & Frances
    Born: 17 Feb 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Buckley - [Child] of George Frederick Buckley & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1879
    Abode: 3 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Frances Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1879
    Abode: 16 Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Elisabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1879
    Abode: 59 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Humphreys - [Child] of William Thomas Humphreys & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1877
    Abode: 73 Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Forster - [Child] of Thomas Forster & Betsy
    Born: 23 Feb 1879
    Abode: 9 Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1879
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1879
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Lath Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Strange - [Child] of James Strange & Mary Anne
    Born: 9 Mar 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Sarah Anne
    Born: 3 Feb 1879
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roughley - [Child] of Henry Alexander Roughley & Agnes Sarah
    Born: Mar 1879
    Abode: Wrights Buildings
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughley - [Child] of Henry Alexander Roughley & Agnes Sarah
    Born: Mar 1879
    Abode: Wrights Buildings
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Savory - [Child] of William Savory & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1877
    Abode: Elsmere Street
    Occupation: Maker Up of Cotton
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Florence Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Jan 1879
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sixsmith - [Child] of Daniel Sixsmith & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1879
    Abode: Elizabeth Street
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Sixsmith - [Child] of Daniel Sixsmith & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1879
    Abode: Elizabeth Street
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Plumber & Setter
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1879
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Maria
    Born: 24 Mar 1879
    Abode: Morris Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Craik - [Child] of Joseph Craik & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1879
    Abode: Suez Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Spann - [Child] of Richard Spann & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1879
    Abode: St. Austins Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Rachael
    Born: 8 Jun 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Betsy
    Born: 12 Jun 1878
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Painter - [Child] of John Painter & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1879
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Denis Davies - [Child] of John Edmund Davies & Mary Louisa
    Born: 10 Mar 1879
    Abode: Savings Bank
    Occupation: Actuary
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Georgina Jane Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Annie
    Born: 16 Mar 1879
    Abode: Elsmere Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Maria
    Born: 7 Mar 1879
    Abode: Hall Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1879
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1879
    Abode: Morris Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hartley Flemming Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Maria
    Born: 23 Mar 1879
    Abode: Bruch Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Yule - [Child] of Thomas Yule & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1879
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Millicent Bowcock - [Child] of Alfred Bowcock & Lilly
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Eveline Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Agnes Mary
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Bridge Street, Wales
    Occupation: Train Shunter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Rogers - [Child] of Richard Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Cassidy - [Child] of Thomas Cassidy & Emily
    Born: 2 Feb 1879
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Martha
    Born: 6 Apr 1879
    Abode: Factory Yard, King St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Martha
    Born: 6 Apr 1879
    Abode: Factory Yard, King St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Watson - [Child] of John Joseph Watson & Mary Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1879
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Orton - [Child] of Ralph Orton & Elisabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1879
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Ford - [Child] of Joseph Ford & Eliza
    Born: 16 Mar 1879
    Abode: Arnold St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1879
    Abode: 4 Dutton Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Sudlow - [Child] of William Sudlow & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1879
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Evangeline Gittens - [Child] of Henry Gittens & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1879
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1878
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Elizth.
    Born: 3 Apr 1879
    Abode: 14 Birchall St. Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of David Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1879
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Carson - [Child] of John Andrew Carson & Ruth
    Born: 8 Mar 1879
    Abode: 12 Marsh House Lane
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Blanche Harriet Mew - [Child] of Henry Mew & Jessie Mira
    Born: 7 Mar 1879
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Serjeant 8th Foot
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilkinson Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1879
    Abode: 110 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Messenger - [Child] of John Graham Messenger & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1879
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Thorneycroft - [Child] of Edward Thorneycroft & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1879
    Abode: Guardian St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Willie Fearnley - [Child] of Henry Fearnley & Anne
    Born: 6 Apr 1879
    Abode: 2 Ship Yard, Mersey St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Gibson - [Child] of James Atherton Gibson & Hannah Elisabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1879
    Abode: 21 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1879
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Redmund Parry - [Child] of Francis Redmund Parry & Elisabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Arpley View, Latchford
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Mary Margaret Williamson - [Child] of Samuel Williamson & Frances
    Born: 18 Feb 1879
    Abode: 4 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Francis Powner - [Child] of William Powner & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1879
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Serjeant 82nd Foot
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Salt - [Child] of Samuel Salt & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1879
    Abode: 69 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Axle Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anne Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1879
    Abode: Thatto Heath
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Maria Kean - [Child] of Richard Kean & Maria
    Born: 25 Mar 1879
    Abode: 178 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Sarah Anne
    Born: 15 Mar 1879
    Abode: 115 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlie Horobin - [Child] of Henry Richard Horobin & Elisabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1879
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Brandwood - [Child] of Arthur Brandwood & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1879
    Abode: 58 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Oxley - [Child] of John Oxley & Annie
    Born: 22 Apr 1879
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Renwick - [Child] of James Renwick & Annie
    Born: 12 Apr 1879
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Brandwood - [Child] of John Frederick Brandwood & Mary Anne
    Born: 21 Apr 1879
    Abode: 68 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Isabella
    Born: 23 Mar 1879
    Abode: 4 Garibaldi St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Horgan - [Child] of Daniel Horgan & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1879
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lambert - [Child] of George Lambert & Isabella
    Abode: Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1879
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Agnes
    Born: 3 May 1879
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Teague - [Child] of John Teague & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1879
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Halliwell Warham - [Child] of Alfred Warham & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1879
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Maude Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Clara Rosa
    Born: 10 Apr 1879
    Abode: 6 Taylor St. M'c Road
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Rushton - [Child] of Edwin Rushton & Elisabeth
    Born: 6 May 1879
    Abode: 31 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Hannah
    Born: 6 May 1879
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Ankers Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Hughes Ankers Pilkington & Louisa
    Born: 23 Mar 1879
    Abode: 107 Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1879
    Abode: Kerfoot Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Born: 8 May 1879
    Abode: Blackhurst Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1879
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Apr 1879
    Abode: Twelve Houses, Howley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1879
    Abode: Edgworth St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Elisabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1879
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pointon - [Child] of Edward Pointon & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1879
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1879
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Burrell Lavarack - [Child] of William Walter Lavarack & Harriet
    Born: 9 May 1879
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Roberts - [Child] of Abraham Roberts & Jemima
    Born: 8 May 1879
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Notes: The mother gave her maiden name at first. [Surname Woolley crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Floyd - [Child] of James Floyd & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1879
    Abode: Kerfoot Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Margaretta
    Born: 19 May 1879
    Abode: Smith Street
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1879
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1878
    Abode: Greenall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Blenkinsop Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1878
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Jolley - [Child] of Benjamin Jolley & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1879
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Darbyshire & Esther
    Born: 15 May 1879
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Annie
    Born: 6 May 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1879
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Born: 9 Feb 1879
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ben Jolley - [Child] of John Jolley & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1878
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Britch - [Child] of Thomas Britch & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1879
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Martha
    Born: 8 May 1879
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Agnes Lavers
    Born: 7 May 1879
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Charnock - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Charnock & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 May 1879
    Abode: Wakefield Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Anne
    Born: 21 May 1879
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Esther
    Born: 5 May 1879
    Abode: 13 Derby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Maria Parry - [Child] of George Parry & Emily Maria
    Born: 30 Apr 1879
    Abode: 130 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Podmore Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Hannah
    Born: 19 Apr 1879
    Abode: 7 Edgeworth St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Elisabeth Rimmer - [Child] of John Green Rimmer & Bertha
    Born: 14 Mar 1879
    Abode: 8 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Frangleton - [Child] of James Frangleton & Elisabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1879
    Abode: 15 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 May 1879
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Burdett - [Child] of Benjamin Burdett & Naomi
    Born: 1 Jan 1879
    Abode: 21 Appleton's Buildings, John St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Anne
    Born: 29 Apr 1879
    Abode: Crosley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Phoenix - [Child] of Joseph Phoenix & Mary Anne
    Born: 7 Jul 1878
    Abode: 1 Garners Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Phoenix - [Child] of Joseph Phoenix & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 Mar 1877
    Abode: 1 Garners Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sharpe - [Child] of Alfred Sharpe & Emma
    Born: 8 Nov 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. A. Hatchard
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Elisabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1879
    Abode: 126 School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of Cornelius Smith & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1879
    Abode: Chatto Heath
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gorst - [Child] of James Gorst & Elisabeth
    Born: 9 May 1879
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Allison - [Child] of Joseph Allison & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1879
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elisabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1879
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Eliza
    Born: 23 May 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stubbs Kirk - [Child] of Thomas Stubbs Kirk & Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1870
    Abode: Crosley St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Sarah Anne
    Born: 23 May 1879
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Harriet
    Born: 10 Jun 1879
    Abode: Winwick Rd. Terrace
    Occupation: Wire Welder
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Boskow - [Child] of Richard Boskow & Harriet
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: 65 Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Notes: P. Received into Church July 6th 1879.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Susanna
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: 14 Fennel Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Lydia
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: 13 Arnold Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Isabella
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1869
    Abode: Vere Street, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1872
    Abode: Vere Street, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1878
    Abode: Vere Street, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: 17 Porter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Helen
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: 1 Boltons Yd. Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Boyer - [Child] of James Boyer & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: 30 James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beatrice Bennett - [Child] of John George Bennett & Lydia
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Albert Terrace, Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Rudd - [Child] of James Rudd & Sarah Anna
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: 14 Bowcock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Hannah
    Born: 6 Nov 1873
    Abode: 17 Hind Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: 17 Hind Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Harriett
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: 51 Green Street
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Webster - [Child] of Frederick Webster & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: 9 Rodney Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William James Pusill - [Child] of William Hoxworth Pusill & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: 12 Houses, Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Vere Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Mary Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jun 1879
    Abode: 3 Farrel St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Speakman - [Child] of William Speakman & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1879
    Abode: New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1879
    Abode: Garden Row, Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Hardner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Sarah Anne
    Born: 18 Jun 1879
    Abode: 17 Gas St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1879
    Abode: Bewsey Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary Anne
    Born: 29 Jun 1879
    Abode: Vere Street
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Atherton - [Child] of Mark Atherton & Anna
    Born: 29 May 1879
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Anna
    Born: 19 Mar 1879
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Anna
    Born: 23 Mar 1879
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Frederick Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1878
    Abode: 34 Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - [Child] of Thomas Thomason & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1878
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Received 13 Jul 1879.
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor -
    Notes: [no other details recorded]
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Walter Fitzsimons - [Child] of Edward Fitzsimons & Maria
    Born: 7 May 1879
    Abode: Barrow in Furness
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Clara
    Born: 13 May 1879
    Abode: 53 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Colour Serjeant 2nd Lanc. Militia
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Rider - [Child] of William Rider & Emma
    Born: 30 Jun 1879
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1879
    Abode: Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lewis Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Mary Anne
    Born: 29 Jun 1879
    Abode: 6 Vere Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1879
    Abode: 128 Winwick Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: P. Received 20 July.
    Baptised by: J. Gordon Richards, Vicar of S. Annes
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert William Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1879
    Abode: 5 Barry St. Latchford
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1879
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1879
    Abode: 7 Earle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne McCabe - [Child] of James McCabe & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1879
    Abode: Ship Yard, Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Machell - [Child] of Richard Machell & Harriett
    Born: 19 Jun 1879
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Smallman - [Child] of John Smallman & Anne
    Born: 23 Apr 1879
    Abode: Moss St. Winwick Road
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Whiteley - [Child] of David Whiteley & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1879
    Abode: 18 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Whiteley - [Child] of David Whiteley & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1877
    Abode: 18 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Coulton - [Child] of George Coulton & Maggie
    Abode: 20 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Agnes Dunkley - [Child] of William Serjeant Dunkley & Mary Anne
    Born: 13 May 1879
    Abode: 84 Bradshaw Gate, Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John McHollen - [Child] of James McHollen & Catherine
    Born: 8 Nov 1878
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1879
    Abode: 71 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1879
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Serjeant 8th Foot
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1879
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Potter Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1877
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1879
    Abode: 58 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robert Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1879
    Abode: 36 General St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bennett - [Child] of Mary Anne Bennett
    Born: 29 Jul 1879
    Abode: 110 School Brow
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1879
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Cawley Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1879
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1879
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1879
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Groom - [Child] of Christopher Groom & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1879
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Allen - [Child] of William Henry Allen & Maria
    Born: 28 Jul 1878
    Abode: 70 Longford St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Mary Anne Houghton
    Born: 26 Jul 1879
    Abode: Hardway St.
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1879
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Frances
    Born: 20 Aug 1879 [sic]
    Abode: 2 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Birth date is recorded as 20 Aug 1879 which was 15 days after the baptism date]
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1879
    Abode: 3 Camden Row, Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Willett - [Child] of William Willett & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1879
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1879
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of James King & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Louisa
    Born: 7 Aug 1879
    Abode: 34 Crosley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - [Child] of Charles Boardman & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1879
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Bennett - [Child] of Philip Bennett & Mary Elisabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1879
    Abode: 54 School Brow
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold James Burgess - [Child] of Stebbings Richard Burgess & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1879
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1879
    Abode: 75 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Laura Eileen Synge - [Child] of Francis Robert Millington Synge & Frances Elisabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1879
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Lieut. 82nd Foot
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Simister - [Child] of Thomas Simister & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1878
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Simister - [Child] of Thomas Simister & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1875
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Simister - [Child] of Thomas Simister & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1877
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Craske - [Child] of Henry John Craske & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1879
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Podmore - [Child] of William Podmore & Elisabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1879
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1879
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - son of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1879
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Burthem - [Child] of John Burthem & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Jul 1879
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Clare - [Child] of Samuel Clare & Susanna
    Born: 7 Aug 1879
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Angelina
    Born: 12 Aug 1879
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anne Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Anne Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1879
    Abode: 4 Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
    Born: 1
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hester Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1878
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Collins - [Child] of Charles Collins & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1879
    Abode: Tilly St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Annie Aukland - [Child] of Ephraim Aukland & Martha Clare
    Born: 30 Jul 1879
    Abode: 15 Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Starkie - [Child] of James Starkie & Martha
    Born: 2 Apr 1879
    Abode: Golborne St.
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1879
    Abode: 14 Porter St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Livingstone - [Child] of Alexander Livingstone & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1879
    Abode: Birchall St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1879
    Abode: 10 Allen Street
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Emma
    Born: 1 Sep 1879
    Abode: 57 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Charnley - [Child] of Joseph Charnley & Maria
    Born: 12 May 1879
    Abode: 38 Hind Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Warley - [Child] of Johnson Warley & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1879
    Abode: 11 Vere St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Syers - [Child] of William Syers & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1879
    Abode: 2 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Dwerry - [Child] of Thomas Dwerry, (deceased) & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1879
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of Abraham Lowe & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Dec 1879 [sic]
    Abode: Elisabeth St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Wells - [Child] of Peter Wells & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1879
    Abode: Watkin St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hickman - [Child] of Jacob Hickman & Mary Anne
    Born: 29 Aug 1879
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Mary Anne
    Born: 2 Sep 1879
    Abode: Boardman's Court, Haydock St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Tikle - [Child] of Thomas Tikle & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1879
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1876
    Abode: 53 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin George Finch - [Child] of George Finch & Esther
    Born: 9 Aug 1879
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Anne
    Born: 1 Sep 1879
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Liliel Minnards - [Child] of John Minnards & Susan Hill
    Born: 31 Aug 1878
    Abode: Stamford Street, Winwick Road
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1879
    Abode: 5 Porter Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hetty Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1879
    Abode: 96 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Oultram - [Child] of Thomas Oultram & Paulina
    Born: 18 May 1879
    Abode: 22 Vere Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hepherd - [Child] of James Hepherd & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1879
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Warley - [Child] of Johnson Warley & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1879
    Abode: 11 Vere St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: 2 Leaves turned. Entered at Page 318. [All crossed out]
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Nichison - [Child] of James Nichison & Hannah
    Born: 6 Sep 1879
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Langley - [Child] of Joseph Langley & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1879
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Betsy
    Born: 26 Jul 1878
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1879
    Abode: 4 Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: 5 Gandy's Yard, Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: P. aged 6 yrs. Received in church March 12th 1880.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Mortimore - [Child] of Alfred Mortimore & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1879
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1879
    Abode: 30 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Alexander Robertson - [Child] of Alexander Robertson & Anne
    Born: 20 Sep 1879
    Abode: 66 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1879
    Abode: 7 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Atherton - [Child] of Jonathan Atherton & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1879
    Abode: 15 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1878
    Abode: 4 Admiral St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Woodhouse - [Child] of Anne Woodhouse
    Born: 17 Sep 1879
    Abode: Turner St.
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Elisabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1879
    Abode: 7 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Lister - [Child] of Samuel Lister & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1879
    Abode: 51 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Susanna
    Born: 14 Aug 1879
    Abode: 62 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Howard - [Child] of Thomas William Howard & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1879
    Abode: 28 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Howard - [Child] of Thomas William Howard & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1879
    Abode: 28 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Peacock & Susanna
    Born: 18 Aug 1879
    Abode: 29 Morris Court
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1879
    Abode: 136 Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1879
    Abode: 109 School Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Perdue - [Child] of Thomas Perdue & Eliza
    Born: 30 Sep 1879
    Abode: 21 Heath Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Elisabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1879
    Abode: Aldons Yard, Brick St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Annie Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1870
    Abode: 20 Napier St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1879
    Abode: 79 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Phoebe Sherwood - [Child] of Henry Sherwood & Eliza
    Born: 22 Aug 1879
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Wells Sherwood - [Child] of Henry Sherwood & Eliza
    Born: 5 Oct 1879
    Abode: Tilly St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Clare - [Child] of Henry Clare & Anne
    Born: 13 Sep 1879
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Letitia
    Born: 3 Jul 1879
    Abode: 40 Turner St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florie Amelia Shutt - [Child] of John Shutt & Amelia
    Born: 11 Aug 1879
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Shingler
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1879
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Cartwright - [Child] of Robert Cartwright & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1879
    Abode: 25 Gandys Terrace
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Thornley - [Child] of Robert Thornley & Anne
    Born: 2 Oct 1879
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Frangleton - [Child] of Joseph Frangleton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1877
    Abode: 31 Crosley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Frangleton - [Child] of Joseph Frangleton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1877
    Abode: 31 Crosley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Barlow - [Child] of Richard Barlow & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1879
    Abode: Dakins Court, Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Charlotte Anne
    Born: 30 Oct 1879 [sic]
    Abode: Back Church Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sherratt - [Child] of Aaron Sherratt & Harriett
    Born: 7 Sep 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Daniels - [Child] of Peter Daniels & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1879
    Abode: 7 Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wakefield - [Child] of Frank Wakefield & Mary Anne
    Born: 4 Oct 1879
    Abode: 26 Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Eliza
    Born: 25 Aug 1879
    Abode: 42 Hind St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1879
    Abode: 59 Bank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 4 Oct 1879
    Abode: 102 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1879
    Abode: 5 Jolly St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Jane Wright - [Child] of Hannah Wright
    Born: 14 Sep 1879
    Abode: Garden Row, Cockhedge Lane
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cartwright - [Child] of Edward Cartwright & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1879
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Esau Craddock - [Child] of William Craddock & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1879
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sanson - [Child] of Thomas Sanson & Hannah
    Born: 13 Sep 1879
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Hitchmough - [Child] of Richard Hitchmough & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1879
    Abode: 8 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peers Wolstenholme - [Child] of Matthew Wolstenholme & Kate
    Born: 16 Aug 1879
    Abode: 148 Church St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Martha
    Born: 16 Sep 1879
    Abode: 10 Clares Buildings
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabel Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Kate
    Born: 30 Sep 1879
    Abode: 30 Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1879
    Abode: 1 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Mary Anne
    Born: 16 Oct 1879
    Abode: 2 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Siddall - [Child] of William Siddall & Ruth
    Born: 11 Oct 1879
    Abode: 19 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pickton - [Child] of William Pickton & Susannah
    Born: 16 Sep 1878
    Abode: 6 Golborne St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sam Sutch - [Child] of Thomas Sutch & Sarah Anne
    Born: 21 Nov 1877
    Abode: 159 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1879
    Abode: 25 Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1879
    Abode: 23 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Pinion Plate Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1879
    Abode: 72 Church Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Groves - [Child] of Herbert Groves & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1879
    Abode: 8 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Earnest Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1879
    Abode: 40 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Isabella
    Born: 10 Sep 1879
    Abode: 31 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Gleave - [Child] of Richard Gleave & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1872
    Abode: 28 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Grundey - [Child] of John Grundey & Tabitha
    Born: 21 Sep 1879
    Abode: 10 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Richard Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Bennett & Sarah Anne
    Born: 22 Oct 1879
    Abode: 22 Powys St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Emma
    Born: 8 Mar 1871
    Abode: 14 Rodney Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Raffety - [Child] of James Raffety & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1877
    Abode: 84 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1878
    Abode: 21 Nicholson Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Pevey
    Born: 22 Oct 1879
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Howard-Monks - [Child] of Edward Howard-Monks & Louisa
    Born: 14 Aug 1879
    Abode: 9 Porter Street
    Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Crooks - [Child] of Charles Crooks & Anna
    Born: 18 Oct 1879
    Abode: 48 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Thompson Simcock - [Child] of James Simcock & Mary Anne
    Born: 29 Oct 1867
    Abode: 10 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Pointsman on Railway
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Simcock - [Child] of James Simcock & Mary Anne
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: 10 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Pointsman on Railway
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillian Sarah Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Annie
    Born: 28 Apr 1879
    Abode: 11 Bridgwater Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Jenks - [Child] of Peter Jenks & Kate
    Born: 24 Oct 1879
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1879
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1879
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Wilfred Delooze - [Child] of Charles Delooze & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1879
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1879
    Abode: Gandy's Walk, Stony Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Martha Fognall
    Born: 2 Nov 1879
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gilbert - [Child] of Thomas Gilbert & Sarah Elisabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1879
    Abode: 38 Elisabeth St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Anne Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1879
    Abode: Robinson's Place, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Mary Anne
    Born: 19 Sep 1879
    Abode: 32 Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Johnson - [Child] of Mary Jane Johnson
    Born: 2 Nov 1879
    Abode: Friars Green
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amos Harrison - [Child] of George Henry Harrison & Louisa
    Born: 2 Oct 1879
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Glasgow - [Child] of Rachael Glasgow
    Born: 15 Oct 1879
    Abode: 36 Manchester Road
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Elisabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1879
    Abode: Harts Court, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah Anne
    Born: 23 Sep 1879
    Abode: 10 Edgerton St. Howley
    Occupation: Builders Foreman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Gibson - [Child] of Alfred Gibson & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1879
    Abode: 2 Egerton St. Howley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rolleston - [Child] of James Rolleston & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1879
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Phoebe
    Born: 30 Oct 1879
    Abode: 13 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ashcroft Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Anne
    Born: 2 May 1879
    Abode: 41 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Brewer's Man
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Maria
    Born: 2 Nov 1879
    Abode: 28 Factory Yd. Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Letitia
    Born: 20 Oct 1879
    Abode: 2 Winwick Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elias Nixon - [Child] of John Elias Nixon & Mary
    Abode: 9 Beatrice St. Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Harriett
    Born: 2 Nov 1879
    Abode: 140 Tunstalls Row, Latchford
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Senior - [Child] of Thomas Senior & Thirza Ann
    Born: 5 May 1875
    Abode: Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Senior - [Child] of Thomas Senior & Thirza Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1879
    Abode: Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leslie - [Child] of William Leslie & Mary Anne
    Born: 29 Oct 1879
    Abode: 20 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1879
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1879
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1879
    Abode: 52 Napier Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1879
    Abode: 15 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1879
    Abode: Antrobus Street, Winwick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dainteth - [Child] of Henry Dainteth & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Nov 1879
    Abode: 13 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Owen Chidlaw - [Child] of John Chidlaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1879
    Abode: The Distillery, Bridge Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1879
    Abode: 19 Turner Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Anne
    Born: 30 Oct 1879
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Painter & Stationer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Harriett
    Born: 8 Nov 1879
    Abode: 95 School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Wightman - [Child] of William John Wightman & Matilda
    Born: 10 Nov 1879
    Abode: 3 Sheppards Buildings, Orford St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anne Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Agnes
    Born: 17 Nov 1879
    Abode: Smith St. Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 11 Nov 1879
    Abode: 9 Orford St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Anne Gallop - [Child] of William Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1879
    Abode: 2 General St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tilley - [Child] of Edward Tilley & Elisabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1879
    Abode: 21 General St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Winstanley Brobbin - [Child] of Thomas Brobbin & Eliza
    Born: 16 Aug 1879
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1879
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harry Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1879
    Abode: 37 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edwin Greenhalgh & Jane Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1876
    Abode: 5 Wright's Terrace
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hulmes - [Child] of John Hulmes & Mary Anne
    Born: 10 Oct 1879
    Abode: 4 Pitt Street
    Occupation: Foreman Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Phoebe
    Born: 1 Jun 1879
    Abode: 78 Church Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joan Granger - Dr of Henry Thomas Granger & Fanny
    Born: 8 Nov 1879
    Abode: Paddington House, Poulton
    Occupation: Lieutenant of the 8th King's Regt.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gresty - daughter of James Gresty & Agnes
    Born: 29 Sep 1879
    Abode: 4 Grove St. Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1879
    Abode: Bridgwater St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1879
    Abode: 72 Knutsford Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Allen - [Child] of Isaac Allen & Isabella Blacklock
    Born: 26 Oct 1879
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Lettuce
    Born: 24 Nov 1879
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1879
    Abode: 1 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Heath - [Child] of Henry Heath & Nancy
    Born: 25 Mar 1879
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elisabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1879
    Abode: 53 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Walter Cartwright - [Child] of Walter John Cartwright & Eliza Isabel
    Born: 20 Nov 1879
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Anne
    Born: 4 Dec 1879
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fazackerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazackerley & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1879
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Henrietta Buckel - [Child] of George Buckel & Mary Anne
    Born: 28 Nov 1879
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Private 8th Regiment
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Kershaw Littlewood - [Child] of John Littlewood & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1879
    Abode: Albert Terrace, Howley
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Thomas Hill - [Child] of Hamlet Hill & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1879
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Fanny
    Born: 29 Nov 1879
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1879
    Abode: Low Sutton near S. Helens
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Finchett - [Child] of Thomas Finchett & Anne
    Born: 26 May 1878
    Abode: 9 Dutton Street
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Sarah
    Born: Apr 1872
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wooldridge - dgtr of George Wooldridge & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1879
    Abode: 6 Morris Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - son of Robert Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1879
    Abode: 116 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1879
    Abode: 11 Morris Court, Church Street
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Drinkwater - son of James Thomas Drinkwater & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1879
    Abode: 54 Turner Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Tom Johnson Graham - son of James Johnson Graham & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1879
    Abode: 42 Haydock Street
    Occupation: Private Soldier 40th Reg.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Alfred Kenyon - son of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Anne
    Born: 17 Oct 1879
    Abode: 5 Gaskell Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Whittaker - dgtr of John Whittaker & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1879
    Abode: 28 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Newns - dgtr of Joseph Newns & Anne
    Born: 3 Dec 1877
    Abode: 51 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Newns - son of Joseph Newns & Anne
    Born: 10 Dec 1879
    Abode: 51 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Varley - son of James Varley & Agnes
    Born: 18 May 1879
    Abode: 3 Porter St.
    Occupation: Stone Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1879
    Abode: 3 Naylor St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elisabeth Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary Anne
    Born: 27 Nov 1879
    Abode: 126 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Hannah Christabel
    Born: 7 Dec 1879
    Abode: Mill Lane, Sankey Green
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1879
    Abode: 14 Derby St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1879
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Heesom - dgtr of Edward Heesom & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1879
    Abode: 44 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cotton - son of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec 1879
    Abode: 34 Winwick Street
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stephen Gleave - son of George Gleave & Kate
    Born: 28 Sep 1879
    Abode: 18 Jones Buildings
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ambrose Bonas - son of William Bonas & Anne
    Born: 4 Nov 1879
    Abode: Long Mill Gate, Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Yarwood - dgtr of Allen Yarwood & Mary Anne
    Born: 22 Dec 1879
    Abode: 124 School Brow
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Rowlinson - [Child] of William Rowlinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1879
    Abode: 76 School Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Mary
    Abode: 63 Orford St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Blinston - [Child] of James Blinston & Mary Anne
    Born: 29 Dec 1879
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Green - [Child] of Sarah Green
    Born: 10 Dec 1879
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Ashbrooke - [Child] of Samuel Ashbrooke & Mary Anne
    Born: 31 Dec 1879
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Berry - [Child] of Frank Berry & Anne
    Born: 31 Dec 1879
    Abode: 22 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1879
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1877
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Blanche Roberts - [Child] of Charles William Roberts & Elisabeth Anne
    Born: 27 Nov 1879
    Abode: Barracks, Orford
    Occupation: Color [sic] Serjeant, 4th Roy
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1879
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Norman - dgtr of John Norman & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1880
    Abode: 38 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver at Wire Works
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Kate
    Born: 24 May 1879
    Abode: 33 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Dennet - [Child] of Joseph Dennet & Emma
    Born: 2 Jan 1880
    Abode: 130 Church Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Day - son of Samuel Day & Mary Anne Louisa
    Born: 24 Nov 1880 [sic]
    Abode: 1 Wrights Terrace
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Day - dgtr of Samuel Day & Mary Anne Louisa
    Born: 28 Nov 1876
    Abode: 1 Wrights Terrace
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Day - dgtr of Charles William Day & Harriet
    Born: 28 Nov 1879
    Abode: 2 Gray St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Goods Porter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Vaughan - son of Edward Benjamin Vaughan & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1879
    Abode: Albert Terrace, Howley Quay
    Occupation: Circular Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Ada Sheppard - dgtr of William Clarence Sheppard & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1879
    Abode: 1 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Comedian
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leah Swanton - dgtr of John Swanton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1880 [sic]
    Abode: 62 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1880
    Abode: 63 Turner Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Yeoman - son of James Bryant Yeoman & Charlotte Eleanor
    Born: 18 Dec 1879
    Abode: 22 Cairo St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of William Taylor & Mary Anne
    Born: 11 Jan 1880
    Abode: 70 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Irwin - [Child] of John Irwin & Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1879
    Abode: 12 Porter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elijah George Skelton - son of John Skelton & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Oct 1879
    Abode: 60 Academy Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - dgtr of George Houghton & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1880
    Abode: Jacksons Court, Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Bellion - son of Thomas Bellion & Harriet
    Born: 29 Dec 1879
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Warburton - son of Daniel Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1880
    Abode: 11 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Walter Leigh - son of James Leigh & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1879
    Abode: Union Court, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Ostler, Lion Hotel
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Shaw - dgtr of Samuel Shaw & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Jan 1880
    Abode: 11 Rose Yd. Dial St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - dgtr of Joseph Cross & Frances
    Born: 11 Jan 1880
    Abode: New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Zillah Guthrie - dgtr of James Edward Guthrie & Anne
    Born: 1 Dec 1879
    Abode: Back William Street, School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Wainwright Sharrod - son of Henry Sharrod & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1879
    Abode: 7 St. James Street, Latchford
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Howard - dgtr of Frederick Howard & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1880
    Abode: 121 Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Howard - dgtr of Frederick Howard & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1880
    Abode: 121 Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Hyles - [Child] of Samuel Hyles & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1879
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Carter - [Child] of Alfred Carter & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1880
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1880
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Blenkinsop Bate - [Child] of John Smith Bate & Ruth McLean
    Born: 30 Nov 1879
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1880
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Elisabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1878
    Abode: Longford Bridges
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Molyneux - [Child] of Albin Molyneux & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1879
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Rachael
    Born: 3 Jan 1880
    Abode: 63 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anne Watson - [Child] of Job Watson & Anne
    Born: 20 Jan 1880
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Sansom - [Child] of James Sansom & Elisabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1880
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Gallop - [Child] of John Matthew Gallop & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1879
    Abode: 39 School Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Boyle - [Child] of William Boyle & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1880
    Abode: 10 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ellen Wright - [Child] of John Edward Wright & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jan 1880
    Abode: Wilson Patten St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Kate
    Born: 5 Jul 1877
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hadcroft - [Child] of Thomas Hadcroft & Hurman
    Born: 22 Jan 1880
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lawrinson - [Child] of John Lawrinson & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1880
    Abode: 106 School Brow
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Platt - [Child] of Abel Platt & Sarah Anne
    Born: 26 Dec 1879
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farm Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louie Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1880
    Abode: Knutsford Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Anne
    Born: 16 Dec 1879
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - son of James Smith & Eliza
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Received by G. E. O'Brien Feb 15th 1880. [ Baptism day of 15th crossed out]
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Holmes - dgtr of William Holmes & Emma
    Born: 31 Jan 1880
    Abode: 68 Orford Street
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Brookes - son of William Brookes & Emma
    Born: 11 Jan 1880
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - dgtr of Albert Barnes & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1879
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Stoker on Railway
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Walter Hemingway - son of George Hemingway & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jan 1880
    Abode: 14 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Miller - son of George Miller & Agnes Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1880
    Abode: Warburton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Webb - son of John Webb & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1880
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Labourer in Railway
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Potter - son of Denis Potter & Mary Anne
    Born: 24 Dec 1880 [sic]
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date of birth was recorded 10 months after the Baptism date]
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Jones - dgtr of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1880
    Abode: Admiral Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hackney - son of Thomas Hackney & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1879
    Abode: 6 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Thomas Appleton - son of David Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1879
    Abode: 8 Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - son of George Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1879
    Abode: 29 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tavlin - son of Joseph Tavlin & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1880
    Abode: 5 Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Henry Gallop - son of John Gallop & Martha
    Born: Dec 1879
    Abode: 2 Back William Street, School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Oswald Morton - son of George Morton & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1880
    Abode: 71 Catherine Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hepworth Anderson - son of William Anderson & Martha
    Born: 17 Feb 1880
    Abode: Railway Cottages, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Baptized forename (Hepherd) was recorded and underneath was written 'meant Hepworth']
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Litherland - [Child] of Henry Litherland & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Mary Anne
    Born: 31 Dec 1879
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Broadhurst - [Child] of Frederick James Broadhurst & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1879
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Collin Marsh - [Child] of John William George Marsh & Mary Anne
    Born: 30 Jan 1880
    Abode: 21 Beamont St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Clifford - [Child] of William Clifford & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1880
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1880
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Serjeant 2 Lanc. Militia
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Boldsworth - [Child] of John Boldsworth & Louisa
    Born: 15 Feb 1880
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1880
    Abode: 2 Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1879
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Woodhouse - [Child] of Alfred Woodhouse & Leah
    Born: 12 Feb 1880
    Abode: 67 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dannett - [Child] of William Dannett & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1878
    Abode: 1 Edgerton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dannett - [Child] of William Dannett & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1873
    Abode: 1 Edgerton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Heesom - [Child] of Henry Heesom & Anne
    Born: 23 Feb 1880
    Abode: Tilly St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Feb 1880
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Harry Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1878
    Abode: 99 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1880
    Abode: 99 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helena Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elisabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1880
    Abode: 56 Napier St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Howard - [Child] of Frederick Howard & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1880
    Abode: 121 Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Howard - [Child] of Frederick Howard & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1880
    Abode: 121 Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Kate Mantle - dgtr of Thomas Mantle & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1880
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant 8th Foot
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Gilbert - son of William Gilbert & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1880
    Abode: 45 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Platt - son of Helen Platt, Spinster
    Born: 11 Dec 1879
    Abode: Woolston
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Sherratt - son of James Sherratt & Mary Anne
    Born: 22 Feb 1880
    Abode: 67 Fountain St. Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Longshaw - dgtr of Thomas Longshaw & Hannah
    Born: 20 Feb 1880
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eugene Riley Dell - son of Francis Joseph Dell & Ottilie
    Born: 27 Feb 1880
    Abode: 29 Dickson Street
    Occupation: Foreman Painter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Starkey - dgtr of Robert Starkey & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1880
    Abode: 117 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb 1880
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Rowlinson - son of Joseph Rowlinson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1878
    Abode: 118 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Daine Rowlinson - son of Joseph Rowlinson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1880
    Abode: 34 Hinde Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Mallett - son of William Mallett & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1880
    Abode: 5 Roger Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - dgtr of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1880
    Abode: 5 Gandy's Yard, Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Carey - Dr of Charles James Carey & Catherine Wasley
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Marsh St.
    Occupation: Quarter Master Serjeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Carey - Dr of Charles James Carey & Catherine Wasley
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Marsh St.
    Occupation: Quarter Master Serjeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Carey - Dr of Charles James Carey & Catherine Wasley
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Marsh St.
    Occupation: Quarter Master Serjeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Carey - son of Charles James Carey & Catherine Wasley
    Born: 11 Sep 1870
    Abode: Marsh St.
    Occupation: Quarter Master Serjeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Maud Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Anne
    Born: 25 Feb 1879
    Abode: 30 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1880
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annis Mary Burdett - [Child] of Samuel Burdett & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1880
    Abode: 24 Taylor Buildings, Manchester Road
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Mary Anne
    Born: 5 Jan 1879
    Abode: 52 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Davison - [Child] of George Davison & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1880
    Abode: 28 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Anne Moss - [Child] of Jesse Moss & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Feb 1880
    Abode: 44 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1880
    Abode: 7 Egerton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Smith Sankey - [Child] of Thomas Sankey & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1880
    Abode: 6 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Elisabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1863
    Abode: 18 Dutton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1865
    Abode: 18 Dutton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fairbrother - [Child] of Thomas Fairbrother & Elisabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1880
    Abode: 6 Porter St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Gosling - dgtr of William Gosling & Maria
    Born: 7 Mar 1880
    Abode: 8 Vere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Callan - dgtr of John Callan & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1880
    Abode: 7 Gas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Anne Charnock - dgtr of James Charnock & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1880
    Abode: 51 Orchard Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Eliza Whitehead Gandy - [Child] of William Henry Gandy & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1880
    Abode: 17 Edgworth Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Richardson - son of John Richardson & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1880
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Hatton - dgtr of Samuel Hatton & Anne
    Born: 23 Feb 1880
    Abode: 17 Wharf Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Steens - [Child] of Joseph Steens & Mary Anne
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Bank St.
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Elisabeth Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Anne
    Born: 14 Mar 1880
    Abode: 12 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Woods - [Child] of Arthur Woods & Anne
    Born: 10 Feb 1880
    Abode: 24 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1880
    Abode: 32 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1880
    Abode: Coal Yard, Arpley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Samuel Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1880
    Abode: 10 Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Bradshaw - [Child] of James Edward Bradshaw & Kezia
    Born: 15 Mar 1880
    Abode: 34 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1880
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1880
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Ratcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Proctor Ratcliffe & Henrietta
    Born: 1 Nov 1879
    Abode: 40 Ashton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Lee - [Child] of Jonathan Lee & Elisabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1880
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Harriet
    Born: 17 Mar 1880
    Abode: 13 Morris Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Stockton - [Child] of James Stockton & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1880
    Abode: 11 Morris Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Ashley - son of John Ashley & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1880
    Abode: 19 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Ashbrook - dgtr of Joseph Ashbrook & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Mar 1880
    Abode: 29 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Wright - dgtr of Samuel Wright & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1879
    Abode: 2 Canwick Square, Lincoln
    Occupation: Railway Carriage Inspector
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Helen Burrows - dgtr of Richard Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1880
    Abode: 6 Gaskel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Whitfield - son of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1880
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Bentley - dgtr of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1880
    Abode: Howley Tannery
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - dgtr of John Shaw & Mary Anne
    Born: 25 Feb 1875
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas York York - [Child] of John York & Elisabeth Anne
    Born: 29 Mar 1880
    Abode: 6 Vere St.
    Occupation: Hammer Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - [Child] of Simeon Battersby & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1879
    Abode: Hughes Court, Golborne St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Philips - [Child] of Joseph Henry Philips & Louisa
    Born: 28 Feb 1880
    Abode: 36 Garibaldi St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Jones - [Child] of Abraham Jones & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1880
    Abode: Longford St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: For April 13th see page 366
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roland Davies - [Child] of John Edmund Davies & Mary Louisa
    Born: 22 Mar 1880
    Abode: Savings Bank
    Occupation: Actuary
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Tilsley - dgtr of William Tilsley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1880
    Abode: 71 Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fairclough - son of William Fairclough & Harriett
    Born: 23 Mar 1880
    Abode: 176 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Waring - son of Samuel Waring & Harriett
    Born: 17 Mar 1880
    Abode: 43 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Fordan - dgtr of Alfred Fordan & Emma
    Born: 4 Apr 1880
    Abode: 112 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Walsh - dgtr of Owen Walsh & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1880
    Abode: 25 Portland Street
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Rogers - dgtr of Michael Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1880
    Abode: 25 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Daniels - son of Robert Daniels & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1880
    Abode: 32 School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - [Child] of Frederick Lawton & Maria
    Born: 9 Apr 1880
    Abode: 3 Farrel St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Willcock - [Child] of Thomas Willcock & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1879
    Abode: Watkin St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Caroline Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Sarah Anne
    Born: 4 Mar 1880
    Abode: 11 Smith St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Kathleen Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1880
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Beardsell - [Child] of Samuel Clayton Beardsell & Frances
    Born: 4 Mar 1880
    Abode: 1 Farrel St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Brown - [Child] of Archibald Brown & Agnes
    Born: 14 Feb 1880
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elisabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1880
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr 1880
    Abode: 14 Church St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Betsy
    Born: 18 Apr 1880
    Abode: 15 Crosley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fox - son of James Fox & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1880
    Abode: 106 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Naylor - dgtr of John Naylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1880
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Wire Cleaner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Gallop - son of Thomas Gallop & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1880
    Abode: Back William St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Balmer - dgtr of Martha Balmer
    Born: 17 Apr 1880
    Abode: 19 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - dgtr of John Edwin Hall & Julia
    Born: 2 Mar 1880
    Abode: 118 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Clerk in Office
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Robinson Hall - son of John Edwin Hall & Julia
    Born: 30 May 1876
    Abode: 118 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Clerk in Office
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Dakin - [Child] of Thomas Dakin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1879
    Abode: 113 School Brow
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1880
    Abode: 9 Mount St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Peake - [Child] of William Henry Peake & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1873
    Abode: 17 Orford St.
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Boscow - [Child] of Thomas Boscow & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1880
    Abode: 24 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1880
    Abode: 4 Garden Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Esther
    Born: 16 Apr 1880
    Abode: 9 Eldon St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1880
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Emma Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Elisabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1880
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Frederick Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1880
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas John Davie - [Child] of Francis George Davie & Martha
    Born: 3 May 1880
    Abode: Brackley St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1880
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Miles Wildgoose - [Child] of Thomas Wildgoose & Martha
    Born: 28 Apr 1880
    Abode: 16 Clares Buildings, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Plinston - [Child] of David Plinston & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1880
    Abode: 6 Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of Elijah Monks & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1880
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rutter - [Child] of James Rutter & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1880
    Abode: 7 Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anna Waterhouse - [Child] of Joseph Waterhouse & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1880
    Abode: The Cottage, St. Elphins
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Greenhalgh - [Child] of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Mary Anna
    Born: 14 Jun 1878
    Abode: 5 Heath Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ratcliffe - dgtr of Thomas Ratcliffe & Annie
    Born: 30 Nov 1879
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - son of James Lythgoe & Anne
    Born: 5 May 1880
    Abode: 99 Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Fairbrother - dgtr of Thomas Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1880
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hankinson - dgtr of James Hankinson & Harriett
    Born: 11 Apr 1880
    Abode: 25 Morris Court
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hankinson - son of James Hankinson & Harriett
    Born: 28 May 1875
    Abode: 25 Morris Court
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Elisabeth
    Born: 9 May 1880
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clarrie Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Eyton Johnson & Mary
    Born: 29 [sic] May 1880
    Abode: Rylands St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [Birth date is recorded as 29 May 1880 which is 8 days after the Baptism date]
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Charlotte
    Born: 9 May 1880
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Annie Price - [Child] of Henry George Price & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 [sic] May 1880
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Pendlebury - [Child] of William Pendlebury & Eliza
    Born: 7 May 1880
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Daffady Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Anna Maria
    Born: 11 Apr 1880
    Abode: 6 Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1877
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: File Hardner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1880
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hands - [Child] of George Hands & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1880
    Abode: Birchall St. Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jepson - [Child] of George Jepson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1879
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Britch - [Child] of Mary Britch
    Born: 4 Feb 1879
    Abode: Orford
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Boscow Tynan - [Child] of Joseph Tynan & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1880
    Abode: Upper Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Irwin - [Child] of Arthur Irwin & Susannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1880
    Abode: 3 Gas St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Emma
    Born: 15 May 1880
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1879
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Smallwood Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1880
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Maud Holland - [Child] of Alfred Holland & Agnes
    Born: 8 Apr 1880
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier 40th Foot
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Elisabeth
    Born: 14 May 1880
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Sanders - dgtr of James Sanders & Jane Anne
    Born: 14 May 1880
    Abode: 144 Church Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dannett - son of William Dannett & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1880
    Abode: 1 Egerton Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Esther Stacey - dgtr of William Stacey & Anne
    Born: 25 Feb 1880
    Abode: 9 Rigby Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Molyneux - son of John Molyneux & Emma
    Born: 1 Apr 1880
    Abode: 37 Napier Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - dgtr of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1880
    Abode: 3 Regent Street
    Occupation: Local Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anne Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Hannah
    Born: 23 Apr 1880
    Abode: 60 School Brow
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Amons - [Child] of Samuel Amons & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1880
    Abode: 108 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Durham Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1880
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Johnston - [Child] of Samuel Johnston & Margaret
    Born: 1
    Abode: 13 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Lolland - [Child] of William Lolland & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1880
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal 40th Foot
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Crocker - [Child] of Joseph Crocker & Elisabeth
    Born: 31 May 1880
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Eliza
    Born: 22 May 1880
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 May 1880
    Abode: Tilly St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Annie
    Born: 16 Apr 1880
    Abode: 60 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fenwick Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Anne
    Born: 31 May 1880
    Abode: 119 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel May Gothard - dgtr of Richard Gothard & Annie Maria
    Born: 22 May 1880
    Abode: 156 Nelson Terrace, Manchester Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Lloyd - dgtr of Edward Lloyd & Mary Anne
    Born: 31 May 1880
    Abode: 8 Lincoln Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holbrook - son of Joseph Holbrook & Anne
    Born: 18 May 1880
    Abode: 31 Ashton Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lydia Jones - dgtr of Edward Jones & Agnes Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1880
    Abode: 6 Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Mary Anne
    Born: 26 Apr 1878
    Abode: Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amos Moore - [Child] of Arthur Henry Moore & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1880
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1880
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Anne
    Born: 9 Jun 1880
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mee - [Child] of Thomas Mee & Elisabeth
    Born: 4 May 1880
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Rachael
    Born: 12 Apr 1880
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1880
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Harding - [Child] of Alfred Harding & Anne
    Born: 10 Jun 1880
    Abode: 9 Brook St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Grant Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1880
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Jenks - [Child] of William Jenks & Mary Anne
    Born: 10 Jun 1880
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gorst - [Child] of James Gorst & Elisabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1880
    Abode: 3 Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Beatrice Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jun 1880
    Abode: Ship Yard, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elisabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1880
    Abode: 43 School Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Vernon - son of William Vernon & Esther
    Born: 22 Feb 1872
    Abode: 33 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Bell - son of James Philip Bell & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1880
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Kilkenny - dgtr of John Kilkenny & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1880
    Abode: 1 Ship Yard
    Occupation: Journeyman Tailor
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Anne
    Born: 3 Jun 1880
    Abode: 45 New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Sarah Anne
    Born: 11 May 1880
    Abode: Elder [sic] Lane, Orford
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Catherine
    Born: 21 Jun 1880
    Abode: 145 Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Dykes - [Child] of Joseph Dykes & Anne
    Born: 25 Dec 1879
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Buckley - [Child] of Henry Buckley & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1880
    Abode: 15 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Lomas - [Child] of Robert Lomas & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1880
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Darbyshire & Esther
    Born: 23 Jun 1880
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Anne
    Born: 28 Jun 1880
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Smiley - [Child] of George Smiley & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun 1880
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Doncaster - [Child] of John Doncaster & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1880
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hind - son of William Hind & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1880
    Abode: 10 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Newall - son of William Newall & Sarah Anne
    Born: 30 Jun 1880
    Abode: 70 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Caldwell - dgtr of William Caldwell & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1880
    Abode: 6 Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Mary Bailey - dgtr of William Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1880
    Abode: 18 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gallop - dgtr of Samuel Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1880
    Abode: 7 Platt Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Pritchard - dgtr of Thomas Pritchard & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1880
    Abode: 26 Morris Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Rigby - dgtr of James Rigby & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 May 1880
    Abode: 52 Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Marsh - dgtr of Peter Marsh & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1880
    Abode: 54 Howard Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Fogg - dgtr of John Fogg & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1880
    Abode: 3 Birchall Street
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Stanfield - [Child] of John Stanfield & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1880
    Abode: 5 Sharp St.
    Occupation: Sergeant 2nd R. L. M.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clare - son of Joseph Clare & Esther
    Born: 4 Jul 1880
    Abode: 21 School Brow
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Forster - dgtr of James Forster & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jul 1880
    Abode: 12 St. John's Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1880
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Bird - [Child] of George Bird & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1880
    Abode: 18 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecilia Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Anne
    Born: 30 Jun 1880
    Abode: 31 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1880
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest May - [Child] of Sarah Anne May
    Born: 26 Jun 1880
    Abode: 29 Battersby Lane
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elisabeth Dickenson - [Child] of George Dickenson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1880
    Abode: 18 Crosley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert James White - [Child] of Albert James White & Bertha
    Born: 27 Jun 1880
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1880
    Abode: 13 Admiral Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Hallwood - dgtr of Thomas Henry Hallwood & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1880
    Abode: 6 Cartwright Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Bennett - dgtr of Henry Charles Bennett & Sarah Anne
    Born: 12 Jun 1880
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Owen Dickenson - son of John Dickenson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1880
    Abode: 31 Ashton Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Norris Bottoms - son of George Henry Bottoms & Harriet
    Born: 1 Jul 1880
    Abode: 128 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph David Chadwick - son of James Chaddock Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1880
    Abode: 3 Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Logan - son of Michael Logan & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1880
    Abode: 8 Dutton Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Broadhurst - dgtr of Thomas Broadhurst & Martha
    Born: 5 Jul 1880
    Abode: 32 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Rafferty - dgtr of James Rafferty & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1880
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burrows - son of Thomas Burrows & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jul 1880
    Abode: Sutton near S. Helens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Blyth - [Child] of Thomas Blyth & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1880
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Private 8th Regt. of Foot
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Zilpha Helen Isherwood - [Child] of Frederick Isherwood & Elisabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1880
    Abode: 1 Brick St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Anne Livesay - [Child] of John Livesay & Adelina Anne
    Born: 16 Jul 1880
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: 32nd Foot Serjeant, 2 Lanc. Militia
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Abigail Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1880
    Abode: 7 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Whitehead - dgtr of Alfred Whitehead & Emma
    Born: 16 Jun 1879
    Abode: Holt's Place, Oldham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Molyneux - son of Elizabeth Molyneux
    Born: 21 Jul 1880
    Abode: 3 Birchall St. Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Casswel - dgtr of William Casswel & Anna
    Born: 3 Jul 1880
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Dobson - dgtr of Samuel Dobson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1880
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Howard - dgtr of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1880
    Abode: 7 Porter St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Holt - dgtr of James Holt & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1880
    Abode: 18 Quay Fold, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Edwards - dgtr of John Edwards & Martha
    Born: 4 Aug 1880
    Abode: 5 Brackley Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Gleave - dgtr of John Gleave, (Deceased) & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1880
    Abode: 6 Peter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: See P. 329
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1880
    Abode: 17 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Sarah Anne
    Born: 5 Jul 1880
    Abode: 115 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jul 1880
    Abode: 46 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Kirkham - [Child] of Peter Kirkham & Mary Anne
    Born: 15 Jul 1880
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 11 Jul 1880
    Abode: 13 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Mary Anne Roberts
    Born: 1 May 1880
    Abode: Birchall St.
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Treppess - son of Bezeley Treppess & Fanny
    Born: 6 Aug 1880
    Abode: 57 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Eliza Ford - dgtr of Joseph Ford & Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1880
    Abode: 9 Arnold St. Manchester Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Maskell - dgtr of Robert Maskell & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jun 1880
    Abode: 103 Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1880
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Haughton - [Child] of Samuel Haughton & Catherine Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1880
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Frederick Shaw & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1880
    Abode: 8 New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Broughton - [Child] of Joseph Harrison Broughton & Elisabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1880
    Abode: 4 Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Corlett - [Child] of George Corlett & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1880
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Horrabin - [Child] of Charles Horrabin & Catherine
    Abode: 59 Napier St.
    Occupation: Foreman Railway
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Dagnall Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Martha
    Born: 19 Jul 1880
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Groom - [Child] of Cresswell Fletcher & Jane Groom
    Born: 27 Jul 1880
    Abode: Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1880
    Abode: 9 Wood's Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dutton Alexander - dgtr of Robert Alexander & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1880
    Abode: 23 Heath Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wainwright - son of John Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1880
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Porter - son of Thomas Porter, Gentleman & Sarah Anne
    Born: 20 Jul 1880
    Abode: 87 Manchester Lane
    Notes: P. Received Sept 5th 1880.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Byatt Jones - son of Charles Jones & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1879
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shunter on Railway
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Hopkins - son of William Hopkins & Anna
    Born: 30 Aug 1880
    Abode: 69 Orford Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - dgtr of George Lea & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1880
    Abode: 97 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Cotton Worker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Wood - dgtr of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1880
    Abode: 2 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Alfred Owen - [Child] of Humphrey Owen & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1880
    Abode: Priestley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1880
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Sarah Anne
    Born: 20 Aug 1880
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gerty Barton - dgtr of Edmund Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1880
    Abode: 64 John's St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Hopkins - son of Edwin Hopkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1879
    Abode: 83 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Clare - dgtr of William Clare & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1880
    Abode: 35 School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Anne Burgess - dgtr of Thomas Burgess & Lydia
    Born: 4 Sep 1880
    Abode: 2 Ship Yd. Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grundy - dgtr of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1880
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Price - son of Samuel Price & Mary Anne
    Born: 22 Sep 1880
    Abode: 128 School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dainty - [Child] of William Dainty & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1880
    Abode: Dye Houses
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Bunting Hedgecock - son of Joseph Hedgecock & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1880
    Abode: 7 Irlam Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - son of John Allen & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1880
    Abode: 12 Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Kennon - dgtr of William Kennon & Susannah
    Abode: 41 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Hemingway - dgtr of Sarah Ellen Hemingway
    Born: 17 Aug 1880
    Abode: Ellesmere Street
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Fairburn - dgtr of Charles Fairburn & Anne
    Born: 7 Jan 1874
    Abode: 20 Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Fairburn - son of Charles Fairburn & Anne
    Born: 5 Sep 1880
    Abode: 20 Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Percival - son of Thomas Percival & Annie
    Born: 9 Sep 1880
    Abode: Littlemores Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ackers - son of Charles King Ackers & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1880
    Abode: Back Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - son of Henry Hayes & Harriett
    Born: 3 Sep 1880
    Abode: 79 Howley Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crosier - Daug of Charles Crosier & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1880
    Abode: 7 Heath Lane
    Occupation: Galvaniser of Wire
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Lomax - son of James Lomax & Janet
    Born: 13 Aug 1880
    Abode: 23 Naylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Peers - Daug of John Peers & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1880
    Abode: 2 Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Smith - son of George Henry Smith & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1880
    Abode: 8 Crosley St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Lambert - Daug of George Lambert & Isabella
    Born: 31 Aug 1880
    Abode: 94 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - son of Thomas Pemberton & Harriett
    Born: 5 Sep 1880
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - son of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1880
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Broadhurst - son of Joseph Broadhurst & Martha
    Born: 23 1880
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Betley - [Child] of James Betley & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1880
    Abode: Williamsons Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Clarke - son of Charles Clarke & Mary Anne
    Born: 5 Sep 1880
    Abode: Orford Barracks, Warrington
    Occupation: Staff Serjeant, 4th Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vivian Harry Robins - son of Harry George Robins & Letitia
    Born: 4 Aug 1880
    Abode: 21 Farrall St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Sparks - Daug of William Walter Sparks & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1880
    Abode: 45 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - son of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1880
    Abode: 6 Sharp St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hands - son of Samuel Hands & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1880
    Abode: 29 Glass House Row
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Lewis - son of Edward Lewis & Alice
    Born: 12 Sep 1880
    Abode: 27 Glass House Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Arthur Mason - son of George Mason & Henrietta
    Born: 20 Sep 1880
    Abode: 30 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Lythgoe - dgtr of Peter Lythgoe & Ruth
    Born: 23 Sep 1880
    Abode: 43 Factory Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carpenter - dgtr of John Carpenter & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1880
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Inspector on Railway
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Edith Thompson - dgtr of Harry Alfred Thompson & Clara
    Born: 11 Sep 1880
    Abode: Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Armitage - son of Thomas Armitage & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1880
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leigh - son of Robert Leigh & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Sep 1880
    Abode: 66 Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - son of Samuel Taylor & Anne
    Born: 28 Sep 1880
    Abode: 3 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hould - [Child] of Rachel Hould
    Born: 9 Oct 1880
    Abode: 24 Manchester Road
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Gandy - son of John Gandy & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1880
    Abode: 50 Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Adams - son of Joseph Adams & Mary Anne
    Born: 11 Sep 1880
    Abode: Jockey Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Powner - dgtr of William Powner & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1880
    Abode: 14th Brigade, Depot, Orford
    Occupation: Colour Serjeant 82nd Reg.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Brundrett - daug of Alfred Wright Brundrett & Annie Maria
    Born: 4 Sep 1880
    Abode: 84 Church St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Loundes - daug of John Loundes & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1880
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - daug of Henry Warburton & Hannah
    Born: 2 Oct 1880
    Abode: 137 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Rogers - daug of Alfred Rogers & Emma
    Born: 4 Sep 1880
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oxley - daug of John Oxley & Hannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1880
    Abode: 88 Church St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Carter - son of Henry Carter & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1880
    Abode: 24 Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Heath - son of George Heath & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1880
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cragg - dgtr of Henry Cragg & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1880
    Abode: 25 Naylor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cross - son of William Cross & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1878
    Abode: 17 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Thomason - dgtr of George Thomason & Emma
    Born: 5 Oct 1880
    Abode: 27 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Molyneux - son of James Murphy Molyneux & Sarah Anne
    Born: 3 Oct 1880
    Abode: 24 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Molyneux - [Child] of James Murphy Molyneux & Sarah Anne
    Born: 14 Mar 1878
    Abode: 24 Greenall Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: P. Received 17 Oct 1880.
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - daug of Edward Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1880
    Abode: 80 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Dunbabin - dgtr of James Dunbabin & Eliza
    Born: 22 Sep 1880
    Abode: 160 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P. B. Received into the Church March 6th 1881.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Rowlinson - dgtr of George Rowlinson & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1880
    Abode: Hind Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fairclough - dgtr of James Fairclough & Martha
    Born: 1 Oct 1880
    Abode: 104 Longford Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Hedgcock - son of John Hedgcock & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1880
    Abode: Ann St. West
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Pilling - son of John Pilling & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1879
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashbrooke - son of Joseph Ashbrooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1880
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Dr of Henry Lawson & Rachel Holt
    Born: 9 Oct 1880
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Fairbrother - Dr of Robert Fairbrother & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1880
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Rigby - son of Charles Mather Rigby & Rachel
    Born: 12 Oct 1880
    Abode: Hinde St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith May Whittle - dgtr of James Whittle & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1880
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Whittaker - dgtr of William Whittaker & Anne
    Born: 12 Oct 1880
    Abode: 26 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Baxter - dgtr of Thomas Baxter & Eliza
    Born: 15 Aug 1880
    Abode: Tilly St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bolton - son of James Bolton & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 8 Oct 1880
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Webb - dgtr of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1880
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rathbone Hill - son of Mary Ellen Hill
    Born: 17 Oct 1880
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wainwright Lawless - dgtr of John Lawless & Harriett
    Born: 27 Oct 1880
    Abode: Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Molyneux - dgtr of Thomas Molyneux & Annie
    Born: 23 Jun 1879
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Joan Savory - [Child] of Robert Savory & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1880
    Abode: 25 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Dyson Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Emma
    Born: 18 Oct 1880
    Abode: 11 Brick Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Arnold Travers Mew - [Child] of Henry Mew & Jessie
    Born: 20 Oct 1880
    Abode: Orford Barracks
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant 8th (King's) Regiment
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Brimelow - [Child] of James Brimelow & Jane Durham
    Born: 7 Oct 1880
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blenkinsopp Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1880
    Abode: Hunslet, Leeds
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard William Burk - son of James Burk & Annie
    Born: 13 Aug 1880
    Abode: 29 Gas St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Appleton - son of William Appleton & Amelia
    Born: 29 Oct 1880
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1880
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Martha Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1880
    Abode: 12 Dutton Street
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Eliza
    Born: 29 Oct 1880
    Abode: Admiral Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Harriet
    Born: 1 Nov 1880
    Abode: 5 Jacksons Row, Church St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Shurrock - [Child] of Aubrey Hilsdon Shurrock & Clementina Letitia
    Born: 24 Oct 1880
    Abode: 166 Manchester Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1880
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Folks - dgtr of Samuel Folks & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1880
    Abode: 4 School St. Latchford
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Straw - [Child] of John Straw & Martha
    Born: 13 Aug 1880
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Jane Leigh - [Child] of Enoch Leigh & Harriet
    Born: 30 Oct 1880
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1878
    Abode: Beamont Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Blanche Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1880
    Abode: Beamont Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Quigley - [Child] of William Quigley & Harriet
    Born: 5 Nov 1880
    Abode: 30 Littons Row
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Archer - [Child] of William Archer & Harriet
    Born: 5 Jul 1880
    Abode: 117 School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nevins - [Child] of Joseph Nevins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1880
    Abode: 27 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Stephen Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1880
    Abode: 89 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Bashford - [Child] of Alfred Bashford & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1880
    Abode: 97 School Brow
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Alice Hitchmough - [Child] of William Hitchmough & Susan
    Born: 13 Nov 1880
    Abode: 58 Church Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Willcock - [Child] of Alfred Willcock & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1880
    Abode: 86 St. James's Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilkinson Travers - son of John Travers & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1880
    Abode: Williamsons Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Drew - [Child] of Thomas Drew & Emma
    Born: 23 Oct 1880
    Abode: 41 Price St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Green - dgtr of Peter Green & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1880
    Abode: Williamsons Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Holt - son of Harry Holt & Mary Anne
    Born: 4 Nov 1880
    Abode: 53 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Thomkinson - dgtr of John Henry Thomkinson & Isabella Anne
    Born: 17 Oct 1880
    Abode: 81 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Chesters - [Child] of Thomas Chesters & Mary Davina
    Born: 18 Nov 1880
    Abode: 10 Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gibson - son of James Atherton Gibson & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1880
    Abode: 3 Brook St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stella Dale - [Child] of Isaac Dale & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1880
    Abode: Bewsey Lodge
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holbrook - [Child] of John Holbrook & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1880
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Eva Jones - dgtr of Richard Jones & Sarah Anne
    Born: 2 Oct 1880
    Abode: Garners Brow, Cockedge
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Bridge - dgtr of Joseph Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1880
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Green - dgtr of John Green & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1880
    Abode: 27 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Knight - [Child] of Abraham Knight & Adelaide
    Born: 3 Jun 1880
    Abode: Taylor's Buildings
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Larence - [Child] of William Larence & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1880
    Abode: 9 Roger St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1880
    Abode: 7 Roger St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1880
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Knight - [Child] of Herbert Knight & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1880
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Peacock - [Child] of Ralph Peacock & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1878
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Peacock - [Child] of Ralph Peacock & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1880
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Caroline
    Born: 7 Dec 1880
    Abode: Harewood [sic] Street (Erwood Street)
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1880
    Abode: 25 Napier Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Poole - son of Fredrick Poole & Anne
    Born: 30 Jun 1879
    Abode: 33 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: G. E. O'Brien, Curate P. P.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1880
    Abode: Mill Yard, Fennel St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Bowyer - [Child] of James Bowyer & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1880
    Abode: Jolly's Yard, Brick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Mason Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Agnes
    Born: 21 Oct 1880
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1879
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1879
    Abode: New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Martha
    Born: 28 Nov 1879
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ogden - [Child] of Benjamin Ogden & Maria
    Born: 14 Jul 1880
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1880
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1880
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1880
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Gas Man
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1880
    Abode: Admiral St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Brumwood - [Child] of Samuel Brumwood & Sophia
    Born: 18 Jun 1880
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Spencer - [Child] of Leonard Spencer & Polly
    Born: 18 Dec 1879
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Betsy
    Born: 30 Nov 1880
    Abode: 1 Mersey Terrace
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Adeline Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Kate
    Born: 15 Nov 1880
    Abode: 53 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Borrows - [Child] of William Borrows & Annie
    Born: 20 Nov 1880
    Abode: Ship Yard, Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1880
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Margaret Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1880
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1880
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Meachin - [Child] of John Meachin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1880
    Abode: 65 Orford St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lilian Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1879
    Abode: Clares Buildings
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Rachel
    Born: 15 Dec 1880
    Abode: 10 Sparling Street, Latchford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1880 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jackson Sudlow - [Child] of William Sudlow & Sarah
    Born: 16 Dec 1880
    Abode: Rylands Yard, Howley Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: John T. Brien, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1881

Warrington Home & Contents Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home