click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1875 - 1881
Baptisms for 1877 - 1878

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1875 - 1876

Baptism: 5 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1876
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Howard Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 25 Oct 1876
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Wilfred Maloney - [Child] of John Maloney & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1876
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Fearnley - [Child] of Henry Fearnley & Annie
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Frances Francies - [Child] of William Francies & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jan 1876
    Abode: Altrincham
    Occupation: Landscaper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Martin Francies - [Child] of William Francies & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1874
    Abode: Altrincham
    Occupation: Landscaper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Timmins - [Child] of William Timmins & Maria
    Born: 26 Sep 1876
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1877
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wilkinson Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1876
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Lowton - [Child] of James Lowton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1876
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gallop - [Child] of William Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1876
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1876
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Constance Ethel Fletcher Jones - Dr of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1876
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1877
    Abode: Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1876
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Webb - son of Thomas Webb & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1876
    Abode: Sycamore Terrace
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1876
    Abode: Wilderspool Rd.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1876
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Blenkinsop - [Child] of John Blenkinsop & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1874
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth McClean Blenkinsop - [Child] of John Blenkinsop & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1876
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Shipton - [Child] of Job Shipton & Margaret Burke
    Abode: Rutter St.
    Occupation: License Victualler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Willcock - [Child] of Thomas Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1876
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Philips - [Child] of Joseph Henry Philips & Louisa
    Born: 29 Dec 1876
    Abode: Garabaldi St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jolley - [Child] of John Jolley & Mary
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: [Birth date is recorded as 31st Jan 1877 which is 10 days after the Baptism date]
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tame - [Child] of Thomas Tame & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1876
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1877
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Britton - [Child] of James Britton & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1877
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Messter - [Child] of George Malin Messter & Caroline
    Born: 4 Sep 1876
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Waterfield - [Child] of Joseph Waterfield & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Plumpton - Dr of George Plumpton & Betsey
    Born: 18 Jan 1877
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Amelia Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1877
    Abode: Wilson Patten St.
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1877
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William McCormick - [Child] of Patrick McCormick & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jan 1877
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Eliza
    Born: 13 Jan 1877
    Abode: St. John St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1877
    Abode: Gandy Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1877
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1877
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gladstone McGowan - son of Joseph McGowan & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1877
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph McGowan - [Child] of Joseph McGowan & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1875
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Alice Rachel
    Born: 30 Dec 1876
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Perceval Hartley, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Howard Monks - [Child] of Edward Howard Monks & Louisa
    Born: 12 Oct 1876
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: Perceval Hartley, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Jenks - son of William Jenks & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstenholme - [Child] of Matthew Wolstenholme & Kate
    Born: 16 Jan 1877
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Kate
    Born: 22 Jan 1877
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Jan 1877
    Abode: Golborne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1876
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bolsworth - [Child] of John Bolsworth & Louisa
    Born: 20 Jan 1877
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rathbone - [Child] of John Rathbone & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1877
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William McKean - [Child] of James McKean & Harriett
    Abode: Edgworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Birth date is recorded as 18th Nov 1877 which is 10 months after the Baptism date]
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Kay Taylor - [Child] of David Kay & Sarah Taylor
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Birth date is recorded as 13th Dec 1877 which is 11 months after the Baptism date]
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Crocker - [Child] of Samuel Crocker & Susan
    Born: 8 Jan 1877
    Abode: Beamont St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry James - [Child] of William James & Eliza
    Born: 14 Dec 1876
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Wensley King - [Child] of Peter King & Margaret
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hoyles - [Child] of Samuel Hoyles & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1877
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Emma
    Born: 23 Jan 1877
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Whelder
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Sharratt - [Child] of James Sharratt & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1877
    Abode: Sparlng St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilfrid Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Dorothy
    Born: 10 Jan 1877
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Hannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1877
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sanson - [Child] of James Sanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1877
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Cartwright St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Barber - [Child] of Robert Barber & Eliza
    Born: 3 Feb 1877
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Pierpoint Bate - [Child] of William Smith Bate & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1876
    Abode: Allen Street
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hamer Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Hannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Fox Hockenall - [Child] of Jane Hockenall
    Abode: School Brow
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rowlison - [Child] of William Rowlison & Mary
    Abode: Back Hale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cartledge - [Child] of Peter Cartledge & Martha
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robert Crowley Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of Henry Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Jame's Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Annie
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Mary Monks - [Child] of Elijah Monks & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Throsle - [Child] of Thomas Throsle & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann McLaren - [Child] of William McLaren & Alice
    Abode: 4 Plat St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Mary
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Willcock - [Child] of George Willcock & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Crosby - [Child] of John Crosby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Rutter - [Child] of James Rutter & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Fell - [Child] of George Fell & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Edwin Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1877
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1876
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1877
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Ogden - [Child] of George Ogden & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1877
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer Gittins - [Child] of Edward Woosnam Gittins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehouse - [Child] of Samuel Whitehouse & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Willitt - [Child] of William Willitt & Jane
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Hale Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Heald - [Child] of Henry Heald & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edward Cattrall - [Child] of George Cattrall & Mary
    Abode: Gee St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Ellen
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Milburn Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Gandys Terrace
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Eliza
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Norman - [Child] of James Norman & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Helsby - [Child] of Sarah Helsby
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilks - [Child] of William Wilks & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Craik - [Child] of Joseph Craik & Jane
    Abode: Suez Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thornley - [Child] of Robert Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Susannah
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wildgoose - [Child] of Thomas Wildgoose & Martha
    Abode: Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Birchall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allanson - [Child] of James Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Kate
    Abode: Lord Nelson Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Charnock - [Child] of James Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Jane
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Hannah Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Hannah
    Abode: Edgworth St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sidney Beale - [Child] of John Beale & Sarah
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Clutterbuck - [Child] of Joseph Clutterbuck & Martha Matilda
    Abode: Gorsey Lane
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hedgcock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgcock & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Blackburne - [Child] of John Blackburne & Edith
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bradford - [Child] of William Bradford & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Alice
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Welsby - [Child] of Richard Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Welsby - [Child] of William Welsby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crookes - [Child] of Charles Crookes & Hannah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Martha
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hockenhull - [Child] of James Hockenhull & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Meachin - [Child] of John Meachin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: School Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Deborah Adams - [Child] of Joseph Adams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Hickman - [Child] of Alfred Edward Hickman & Georgina Mary
    Abode: 71 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Music Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Dakin - [Child] of Thomas Dakin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 113 School Brow
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Agnes
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Cuppage
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary Brobbin - [Child] of Thomas Brobbin & Eliza
    Born: 6 Apr 1877
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Annah Shutt - [Child] of John Shutt & Amelia
    Born: 6 Jan 1877
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Shingler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Shutt - [Child] of John Shutt & Amelia
    Abode: Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Shingler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Males - [Child] of Francis Males & Maria
    Born: 4 Apr 1877
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1877
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1877
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Janette Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1877
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherratt - [Child] of John Sherratt & Annie
    Born: 15 Apr 1877
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eveline Mary Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Jane Eleanor
    Born: 24 Nov 1876
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Decorative Artist
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1877
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 1 Mar 1877
    Abode: Admiral St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1877
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1877
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Chemists Assistant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1877
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1877
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1875
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1877
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Duncan Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1877
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lockett - [Child] of James Lockett & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Webb - [Child] of Nelson Webb & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edward Greg - [Child] of William Greg & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Birkenhead - [Child] of John Birkenhead & Martha Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr 1877
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1877
    Abode: Williams Sqr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1877
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1877
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilcox - [Child] of Charles Wilcox & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1877
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy James Hankey - [Child] of Samuel Hankey & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1877
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Union Court
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1877
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Selena
    Born: 17 Feb 1877
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1877
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1876
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Sanson - [Child] of Jonathan Sanson & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1877
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisha Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Kate
    Born: 17 Sep 1876
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1877
    Abode: Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Buckley - [Child] of George Frederick Buckley & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1877
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1877
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holbrook - [Child] of Joseph Holbrook & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1877
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pearce - [Child] of James Pearce & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1877
    Abode: Watkin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1877
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Harriett
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Amelia
    Born: 15 May 1877
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1877
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1877
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Walter Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1877
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Burdett - [Child] of Benjamin Burdett & Neohmi
    Born: 18 Mar 1877
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1877
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Woods Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1877
    Abode: Hall Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Lambe - [Child] of George William Lambe & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1875
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lambe - [Child] of George William Lambe & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1877
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1877
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1875
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Robey Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1877
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John George Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 May 1877
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1877
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Barber - [Child] of George Barber & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 May 1877
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Jenkins - [Child] of Joseph Jenkins & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 May 1877
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Kirkland - [Child] of Charles Kirkland & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Hannah
    Born: 21 Apr 1877
    Abode: Brackley St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1877
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Swinton Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1877
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1877
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Close
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Horrabin - [Child] of Henry Richard Horrabin & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1877
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1877
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Floyd - [Child] of James Floyd & Ann
    Abode: Kerfoot St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cicely Gertrude Georgina Syers - [Child] of William Syers & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1877
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rhoda Sarah Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1876
    Abode: Dixon Street
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1877
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1877
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Foreman Tanner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Podmore - [Child] of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1877
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Lydia
    Born: 8 Jul 1875
    Abode: Arnold St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Lydia
    Born: 12 Jun 1877
    Abode: Arnold St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gilbert Clifford - [Child] of William Clifford & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1877
    Abode: Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Powell Ratcliffe & Sarah Anna
    Born: 4 Jun 1877
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stebbings Richard Roughley Burgess - [Child] of Stebbings Richard Burgess & Annie
    Born: 28 May 1877
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Logan - [Child] of Michael Logan & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1877
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Rogers - [Child] of Richard Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1877
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Phoenix - [Child] of William Phoenix & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1877
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred William Dunbody - [Child] of William Dunbody & Sarah
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 Back Crosley St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 Back Crosley St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Oaks - [Child] of James Oaks & Emma
    Abode: 1 Cross Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Whitehouse - [Child] of Francis Whitehouse & Anna Maria
    Abode: 50 Longford Street
    Occupation: B. Smith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehouse - [Child] of Francis Whitehouse & Anna Maria
    Abode: 50 Longford Street
    Occupation: B. Smith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Dale - [Child] of Thomas Dale & Ann
    Abode: Occleshaw Road, Penketh
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jesse Dale - [Child] of Thomas Dale & Ann
    Abode: Occleshaw Road, Penketh
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Mary Dale - [Child] of Thomas Dale & Ann
    Abode: Occleshaw Road, Penketh
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Herbert Ford - [Child] of Joseph Ford & Eliza
    Abode: 9 Arnold Street, Cemetery Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Amelia
    Abode: 9 Garden Row, Cockedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Banner - [Child] of Thomas Banner & Ellen
    Abode: 125 Howley Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Herbert Whightman - [Child] of William John Lowray & Matilda Whightman
    Abode: 10 Cockedge Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: [Mother's abode: Cockedge]
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Oxley - [Child] of William Oxley & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1877
    Abode: 14 Cartwright St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jun 1877
    Abode: 11 Dial St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Holborn Langley - [Child] of Charles Langley & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1877
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1877
    Abode: 58 Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Harriet Leonard - [Child] of Henry Leonard & Anna
    Born: 4 Jun 1877
    Abode: Garibaldi St. (Bank Quay)
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Llewelyn Davis - [Child] of Llewelyn Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1877
    Abode: Bostock St. (Bank Quay)
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Foulkes - [Child] of Samuel Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1877
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1877
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Clara
    Born: 7 May 1877
    Abode: 11 School Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Paget - [Child] of James Paget & Susanna
    Born: 25 Jun 1877
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1877
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1877
    Abode: 67 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1877
    Abode: Back William St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of Howard Carter & Maria
    Born: 15 Feb 1877
    Abode: 13 Brick St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Wilde - [Child] of Richard Wilde & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1877
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1877
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Teazer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Orton - [Child] of George Orton & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1877
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Beatrice Griffiths - [Child] of Philip Griffiths & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1877
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadhurst - [Child] of Samuel Broadhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1877
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Broadhurst - [Child] of Samuel Broadhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1871
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Orton - [Child] of Thomas Orton & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1877
    Abode: Jacksons Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Maria
    Born: 10 Jul 1877
    Abode: 10 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1877
    Abode: 25 Back Porter St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Cook - [Child] of Margaret Cook, Single Woman
    Born: 14 Jun 1877
    Abode: Sankey
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Gallop - [Child] of Samuel Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1877
    Abode: 5 Stubbs Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Lester - [Child] of Joseph Lester & Anna
    Born: 30 Sep 1876
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Harriet
    Born: 5 Jul 1877
    Abode: 72 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Lavarack - [Child] of William Walter Lavarack & Harriet
    Born: 28 Jun 1877
    Abode: 128 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robert Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1877
    Abode: Clears [sic] Buildings, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Anna
    Born: 23 Jun 1877
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Maidens - [Child] of George Maidens & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1877
    Abode: 21 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Pollitt - [Child] of Alfred Pollitt & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1877
    Abode: 11 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Collins - [Child] of Charles Collins & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1877
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1877
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Kate
    Born: 4 Jun 1877
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Moores - [Child] of Thomas Moores & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1877
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - [Child] of Matthew Isherwood & Hannah
    Born: 30 Apr 1855
    Abode: Gerards Row, Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - [Child] of Matthew Isherwood & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gerards Row, Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dennett - [Child] of James Dennett & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1877
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Goodier - [Child] of Thomas Goodier & Annie
    Born: 26 Feb 1877
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Cottam - [Child] of Joseph Cottam & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1877
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Bradshaw - [Child] of James Edward Bradshaw & Keziah
    Born: 7 Jul 1877
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1877
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Day - [Child] of Charles William Day & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jun 1877
    Abode: 2 Grey St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1877
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1877
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1877
    Abode: 4 Vere Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Alice Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Alice Gaskell
    Born: 20 Jul 1877
    Abode: Sycamore Terrace, Knutsford Road
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1877
    Abode: 56 Brick Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Potts - [Child] of George Potts & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1877
    Abode: Factory Lane, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1877
    Abode: 25 Scotland Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Looker - [Child] of Benjamin Looker & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1877
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1877
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Downham - [Child] of James Downham & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1877
    Abode: 3 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Hopkins - [Child] of Edwin Hopkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1877
    Abode: 83 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boyle - [Child] of William Boyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1877
    Abode: 24 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1877
    Abode: 146 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gallop - [Child] of Thomas Gallop & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1877
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 May 1877
    Abode: Iron St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Joynson - [Child] of Thomas Joynson & Rosanna
    Born: 16 Aug 1877
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Bella
    Born: 18 May 1877
    Abode: 31 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1877
    Abode: Warburton St.
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Perdue - [Child] of Thomas Perdue & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jul 1877
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1877
    Abode: 108 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Alice Denton - [Child] of Robert Denton & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1869
    Abode: 21 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Notes: Born in Liverpool
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Harold Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Anne
    Born: 11 Aug 1877
    Abode: 12 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Rowlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rowlinson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1877
    Abode: 34 Iron St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Susan
    Born: 14 Jan 1877
    Abode: 3 Smith St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1877
    Abode: 32 Napier St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Harriet
    Born: 15 Aug 1877
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Madeline Haughton - [Child] of Edward Haughton & Edith
    Born: 29 Jul 1877
    Abode: 22 Barry St. Latchford
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1877
    Abode: 110 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Huckenhull - [Child] of William Huckenhull & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1877
    Abode: 19 General St.
    Occupation: Master Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Delooze - [Child] of Richard Delooze & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1877
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Lingley - [Child] of John Lingley & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1877
    Abode: Whalleys Yard, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Barton - [Child] of Peter Barton & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1877
    Abode: 27 Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bessie Davies - [Child] of John Edmund Davies & Mary Louisa
    Born: 8 Jul 1877
    Abode: Savings Bank
    Occupation: Actuary
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Aukland - [Child] of Ephraim Aukland & Martha Clara
    Born: 12 Feb 1877
    Abode: 175 Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1877
    Abode: Williams Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Gregg - [Child] of Joseph Gregg & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1877
    Abode: 5 Garden Row
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Clough - [Child] of Joseph Clough & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1877
    Abode: 2 Clare's Buildings, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Mitchell - [Child] of Patrick Mitchell & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1877
    Abode: Platt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Harding - [Child] of Alexander Harding & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1877
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1877
    Abode: Iron? St.
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Brown - [Child] of Archibald Brown & Agnes
    Born: 29 Aug 1877
    Abode: 4 Mersey Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Skelton - [Child] of John Skelton & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Nov 1876
    Abode: 60 Academy St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Statham Hankinson - [Child] of James Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1877
    Abode: 33 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Acton - [Child] of James Acton & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jun 1877
    Abode: 24 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1877
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Betsy
    Born: 2 Mar 1877
    Abode: Emson Terrace, Latchford
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Hackett - [Child] of Edwin Hackett & Martha
    Born: 24 Aug 1877
    Abode: 24 Iron? St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1877
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Gallop - [Child] of William Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1876
    Abode: 19 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Louisa Ankers Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Hughes Ankers Pilkington & Louisa
    Born: 9 Aug 1877
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Stock Taker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1877
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah Wych - [Child] of William Wych & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1877
    Abode: 7 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Calland - [Child] of John Calland & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1877
    Abode: 7 Gas Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robertson - [Child] of Alexander Robertson & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1877
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Lucy
    Born: 23 Aug 1877
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Pickton - [Child] of William Pickton & Susanna
    Born: 6 May 1877
    Abode: 6 Allen St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Littlewood - [Child] of John Littlewood & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1877
    Abode: Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Aaron Longworth - [Child] of Aaron Longworth & Jemima
    Born: 28 Dec 1876
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Salt - [Child] of Samuel Salt & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1877
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Axle Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sanson - [Child] of Thomas Sanson & Hannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1877
    Abode: 21 Gas St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1877
    Abode: 13 Dutton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1877
    Abode: 34 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1877
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1877
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Pollitt - [Child] of William Pollitt & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: 40 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Prescott Jolley - [Child] of Thomas Gilbert Jolley & Harriet
    Born: 15 Jul 1877
    Abode: Knutsford Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Georgie Ogden - [Child] of Benjamin Ogden & Maria
    Born: 6 Feb 1877
    Abode: 14 Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Mary Ellen Marsh - [Child] of John William George Marsh & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1877
    Abode: Knutsford Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Hinde - [Child] of William Hinde & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1877
    Abode: 12 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Davis - [Child] of George Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1877
    Abode: Hoppington, Wellington, Salop
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Nunnerley - [Child] of George Nunnerley & Eliza
    Born: 8 Sep 1877
    Abode: Sparling St. Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Messenger - [Child] of John Messenger & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1877
    Abode: 23 Napier Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bradbury - [Child] of Thomas Bradbury & Helen
    Born: 12 Sep 1877
    Abode: 8 Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1871
    Abode: Gardiners Brow
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1877
    Abode: 11 Dial St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Anna
    Born: 11 Sep 1877
    Abode: 43 School Brow
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Hands - [Child] of Samuel Hands & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1877
    Abode: Glass House Row, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith Bate - [Child] of John Smith Bate & Ruth
    Born: 7 Aug 1877
    Abode: 32 Golborne Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Cartmell - [Child] of William Cartmell & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1877
    Abode: 33 Dixon Street
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gilbert - [Child] of Thomas Gilbert & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1877
    Abode: 119 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Ann Wildgoose - [Child] of Thomas Wildgoose & Martha Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1877
    Abode: 2 Carlisle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Eliza
    Born: 19 Aug 1877
    Abode: Marshalls Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Duncalf - [Child] of Matthew Duncalf & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1877
    Abode: Princes St. Latchford Road
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1877
    Abode: 19 Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Finisher
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1877
    Abode: Littlemore Place, Church St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Sheldon - [Child] of George Sheldon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1877
    Abode: 54 Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1877
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1877
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ormson - [Child] of Thomas Ormson & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1877
    Abode: 2 Vere St.
    Occupation: Factory Operator
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Dannett - [Child] of William Dannett & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1877
    Abode: 73 Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of George Young & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1877
    Abode: 46 Church St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1877
    Abode: Porters Buildings
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Amelia
    Born: 5 Sep 1877
    Abode: 156 Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eunice Speakman - [Child] of Joseph Speakman & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1874
    Abode: 16 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Speakman - [Child] of Joseph Speakman & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1875
    Abode: 16 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Speakman - [Child] of Joseph Speakman & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1877
    Abode: 16 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - [Child] of Daniel Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1877
    Abode: 51 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Isherwood - [Child] of Charles Isherwood & Annie
    Born: 21 Sep 1877
    Abode: 40 General St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McCormick - [Child] of Harry McCormick & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1877
    Abode: 20 Dutton St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles John Ellis - [Child] of Charles John Ellis & Annie Catherine Degg
    Born: 30 Sep 1877
    Abode: 128 Carter St. Green Heys, Manchester
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1877
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Kinsey - [Child] of Anna Kinsey, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Sep 1877
    Abode: Nixon St.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Amelia
    Born: 16 Sep 1877
    Abode: Avenue, Orford Lane
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of James Ashton Marsh & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1877
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Bishop - [Child] of Daniel Bishop & Martha
    Born: 23 Sep 1877
    Abode: Stony Lane, Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1877
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Betsey
    Born: Jul 1877
    Abode: 13 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gorst - [Child] of John Gorst & Maria
    Born: 29 Sep 1877
    Abode: 32 High James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Locker - [Child] of Thomas Locker & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1877
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Nancy
    Born: 27 Sep 1877
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - [Child] of Hetta Barlow, Widow
    Born: 27 Sep 1877
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1877
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1877
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Mary Reddish
    Born: 2 Sep 1877
    Abode: 75 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William James Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Anna
    Born: 3 Sep 1877
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1877
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ashbrook - [Child] of Samuel Ashbrook & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1877
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Annie Pucill - [Child] of William Oxworth Pucill & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1877
    Abode: Twelve Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ogden - [Child] of Mary Alice Ogden, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Oct 1876
    Abode: 16 Dutton St.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Rogers - [Child] of Michael Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1877
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1877
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1877
    Abode: 7 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Charles Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1877
    Abode: 68 Church St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Pattison - [Child] of Thomas Mee Pattison & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1877
    Abode: 144 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Music Teacher
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1877
    Abode: Woods Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry John Craske - [Child] of Henry John Craske & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1877
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillie Caroline Rose - [Child] of Robert Rose & Flora Catherine
    Born: 1 Aug 1877
    Abode: 37 Sankey St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Bell - [Child] of James Philips Bell & Martha
    Born: 16 Oct 1877
    Abode: 23 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Daintith - [Child] of Ellen Daintith, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Oct 1877
    Abode: 97 School Brow
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Fillingham - [Child] of John Fillingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1877
    Abode: 5 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fairbrother - [Child] of Nathaniel Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1877
    Abode: 22 Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Bate - [Child] of Henry Bate & Susanna
    Born: 11 Oct 1877
    Abode: 11 Derby St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Arthur Jenks - [Child] of Thomas Jenks & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1877
    Abode: 7 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Willie Singleton - [Child] of Charles Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1877
    Abode: 9 Newhouses, Egerton St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert John William Lovick - [Child] of Herbert William Lovick & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1877
    Abode: 1 Cumberland Terrace, Winwick Road
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1877
    Abode: 1 Church St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Howard Savage - [Child] of Charles William Savage & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1877
    Abode: 134 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Howard Savage - [Child] of Charles William Savage & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1877
    Abode: 134 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1877
    Abode: 55 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gorst - [Child] of James Gorst & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1877
    Abode: 65 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Cook - [Child] of Alfred Cook & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1877
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Moss - [Child] of Sarah Moss, Single Woman
    Born: 21 Oct 1877
    Abode: 7 William St. School Brow
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Lay - [Child] of James Lay & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1877
    Abode: 14 Orchard St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Isabella Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1877
    Abode: 19 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Sankey - [Child] of Joseph Sankey & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1877
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1877
    Abode: 37 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wellings - [Child] of Edwin Wellings & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1877
    Abode: Moss St. Winwick Road
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1876
    Abode: 28 General St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1877
    Abode: 5 Deakins Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1877
    Abode: Glasshouse Row, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1877
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1877
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Lydia
    Born: 22 Oct 1877
    Abode: 28 Ship Yard, Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1877
    Abode: 10 Golborne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Chandley - [Child] of Joseph Chandley & Maria
    Born: 25 Oct 1877
    Abode: 46 Iron? St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Newall - [Child] of Thomas Newall & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1877
    Abode: 48 Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Callan - [Child] of John Callan & Martha
    Born: 29 Oct 1877
    Abode: 130 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Emma
    Born: 29 Oct 1877
    Abode: 72 Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane McCabe - [Child] of James McCabe & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1877
    Abode: 24 Ship Yard, Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Quarmby - [Child] of William Quarmby & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1877
    Abode: 50 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dennett - [Child] of Joseph Dennett & Emma
    Born: 2 Nov 1877
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Emma
    Born: 2 Nov 1877
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Darbishire - [Child] of Thomas Darbishire & Esther
    Born: 1 Nov 1877
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1877
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Strange - [Child] of James Strange & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1877
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Eliza
    Born: 4 Nov 1877
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Rowlandson - [Child] of Thomas Rowlandson & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1877
    Abode: 24 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Higham - [Child] of Henry Higham & Martha Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1877
    Abode: 49 Brick St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Burdett - [Child] of Samuel Burdett & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1877
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Clark [sic]
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Esther
    Born: 7 Nov 1877
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1877
    Abode: 31 Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Yates - [Child] of Alexander Durham Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1877
    Abode: 9 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward McIlroy - [Child] of Edward McIlroy & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1877
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Harriet
    Born: 26 Oct 1877
    Abode: 51 Green St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1877
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Porteous - [Child] of James Porteous & Esther
    Born: 6 Nov 1877
    Abode: 3 Wrights Buildings, Howley Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1877
    Abode: 73 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Lambert - [Child] of George Lambert & Isabella
    Born: 31 Oct 1877
    Abode: 3 Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Hulse - [Child] of William Hulse & Eliza
    Born: 3 Nov 1877
    Abode: 59 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Atherton - [Child] of Jonathan Atherton & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1877
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1877
    Abode: 10 Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1877
    Abode: Williams Square, Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1877
    Abode: 59 Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Borrows - [Child] of William Borrows & Annie
    Born: 2 Oct 1877
    Abode: 1 Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1877
    Abode: 19 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1877
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Siddle - [Child] of Plumpton Siddle & Ruth
    Born: 17 Nov 1877
    Abode: 39 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1877
    Abode: 18 Jockey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1877
    Abode: 10 Rodney St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1877
    Abode: 13 Bridgwater St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1877
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1877
    Abode: 14 Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Carlotta
    Born: 20 Nov 1877
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1877
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Agnes
    Born: 28 Nov 1877
    Abode: Deakins Court
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Janet
    Born: 19 Nov 1877
    Abode: 23 Naylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1877
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Rowland - [Child] of Edward Rowland & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1877
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Annie
    Born: 18 Oct 1877
    Abode: 22 Littons Row, Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1876
    Abode: 20 Littons Row, Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Thomas Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Maria
    Born: 26 Nov 1877
    Abode: 105 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Martha
    Born: 28 Nov 1877
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Atherton - [Child] of Mark Atherton & Hannah
    Born: 22 Nov 1877
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Frandleton - [Child] of Henry Frandleton & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1877
    Abode: 9 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Jane Maria
    Born: 10 Jan 1877
    Abode: 20 Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edward Crooks - [Child] of Charles Crooks & Hannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1873
    Abode: 48 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hamilton McNeill - [Child] of James Hamilton McNeill & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1877
    Abode: 9 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Lath Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert William Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1877
    Abode: 6 Sharp St. Orford Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1877
    Abode: 37 New Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Edgar - [Child] of William Edgar & Ellen Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1877
    Abode: 54 Academy St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Samuel Davis & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1877
    Abode: 15 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Beckley - [Child] of James Beckley & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1877
    Abode: Williams Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Sidebottom - [Child] of David Sidebottom & Mary Annie
    Born: 30 May 1877
    Abode: 8 Birchall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Orton - [Child] of Ralph Orton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1875
    Abode: 2 Birchall St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Orton - [Child] of Ralph Orton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1873
    Abode: 2 Birchall St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Orton - [Child] of Ralph Orton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1877
    Abode: 2 Birchall St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1875
    Abode: 37 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1877
    Abode: 37 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: 45 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: 49 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Mortimore - [Child] of Alfred Mortimore & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: 117 School Brow
    Occupation: Canvasser
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1877
    Abode: 169 Mersey View
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: 5 Gaskell Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: 22 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Annie
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: 22 Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Bishop - [Child] of Henry Bishop & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: 22 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: 4 Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Caroline
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: 22 Back Crossley Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Pridden - [Child] of Robert Pridden & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: 33 Crossley Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Hannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1876
    Abode: 6 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosterne - [Child] of John Rosterne & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: 111 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Crozier - [Child] of George Crozier & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: 10 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1876
    Abode: 4 Cambria Place
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: 32 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: 32 Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Gaskell - [Child] of Arthur Gaskell & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: 34 Gee Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mark Jones - [Child] of Mark Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: 9 Carlisle Street
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Avery Littlewood & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: 119 Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: 66 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rudyard - [Child] of Joseph Rudyard & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: 6 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hall Whittaker - [Child] of Isaac Hall Whittaker & Annie Hall
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: 44 Back Hope Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hall Whittaker - [Child] of Isaac Hall Whittaker & Annie Hall
    Born: 22 Feb 1876
    Abode: 44 Back Hope Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Janet Louisa Holbrook - [Child] of John Holbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: 43 Haddock Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: 107 School Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Tharme - [Child] of Joseph Tharme & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ella Louisa Dora - [Child] of Thomas Dora & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clough - [Child] of Peter Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: 27 Naylor Street
    Occupation: Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Hill - [Child] of Hamlet Hill & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1877
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Dec 1877
    Abode: Morris Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Pritchard - [Child] of George Pritchard & Esther
    Born: 17 Feb 1877
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Furnival - [Child] of Thomas Furnival & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1877
    Abode: 46 School Brow
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edwin Furnival - [Child] of Thomas Furnival & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1877
    Abode: 46 School Brow
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1877
    Abode: 14 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Belshaw - [Child] of Robert Belshaw & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1877
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard Monks - [Child] of Edward Howard Monks & Louisa
    Born: 29 Oct 1877
    Abode: 9 Porter Street
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: S. J. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Martha
    Born: 24 Dec 1877
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Molyneux - [Child] of Charles Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1877
    Abode: 104 Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palfrey - [Child] of James Palfrey & Martha
    Born: 25 Dec 1877
    Abode: 3 Tillay [sic] St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Disbury - [Child] of James Disbury & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1877
    Abode: 4 Green St. Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Boscow - [Child] of Thomas Boscow & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1877
    Abode: 24 Wholey [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Hands - [Child] of Joseph John Hands & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1877
    Abode: Jones's Buildings off Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Hopkins - [Child] of Edwin Hopkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1877
    Abode: 83 Wholey [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lillie Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: 5 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Jane Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1877
    Abode: Gandys Terrace
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Heggie - [Child] of Walter Heggie & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1877
    Abode: 19 Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Livingstone - [Child] of Alexander Lowden Livingstone & Margaret Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1877
    Abode: 65 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M. Schonberg
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Annie
    Born: 14 May 1874
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Annie
    Born: 16 Jun 1870
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Shelmadine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmadine & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1877
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Wilcox - [Child] of Joseph Wilcox & Hannah
    Born: 10 Nov 1877
    Abode: Preston Place, Latchford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Berry - [Child] of Frank Berry & Annie
    Abode: 22 Howley Lane W.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Fairbrother - [Child] of Thomas Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Rudd - [Child] of William Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Potter - [Child] of Denis Potter & Mary Anne
    Abode: 30 Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Bate - [Child] of William Smith Bate & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1877
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Brakes Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1872
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Dr of William Whittaker & Harriet
    Born: 8 Jan 1878
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Bellian - [Child] of Thomas Bellian & Harriet
    Born: 1 Jan 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Heaton - Dr of John Heaton & Maria
    Born: 27 Dec 1877
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Fairburn - [Child] of Charles Fairburn & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1871
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fairburn - [Child] of Charles Fairburn & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1873
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Fairburn - [Child] of Charles Fairburn & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1877
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
May Henderson - [Child] of John James Henderson & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1877
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Railway Store Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - [Child] of Samuel Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1878
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary Anne
    Born: 7 Jan 1878
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Heesom - [Child] of Edward Heesom & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1878
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Burroughs - son of Edward Burroughs & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1877
    Abode: Harts Court
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1877
    Abode: Porter? Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1878
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rosanna
    Abode: 57 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Law - [Child] of Edward Law & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1878
    Abode: Napier Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Howard - son of Thomas William Howard & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1877
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Cooper - [Child] of John Molton & Harriet Cooper
    Born: 15 Jan 1878
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Tickle - [Child] of Peter Tickle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1878
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Maskell - [Child] of Robert Maskell & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jan 1878
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1878
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Glossop Watson - [Child] of John Glossop Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1877
    Abode: Ellesmere St. Howley Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Lea Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1877
    Abode: 93 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel James Cowan - [Child] of William Henry Cowan & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1878
    Abode: 10 Gandys Court
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1878
    Abode: 29 Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Stratten - [Child] of William Stratten & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1878
    Abode: 8 Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mabel Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Emma
    Born: 14 Jan 1878
    Abode: 28 Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1878
    Abode: 25 Orchard St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jan 1878
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cane - [Child] of Mary Cane
    Born: 8 Jan 1878
    Abode: 22 Blackhurst St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Janet
    Born: 22 Jan 1878
    Abode: 5 Bennet St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas - [Child] of Thomas
    Born: 30 Jan 1878
    Notes: [Surname, Abode and Occupation are missing from this record]
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Violet Percival - [Child] of Bernard Percival & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Feb 1878
    Abode: 50 Aikin St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richard Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1878
    Abode: 20 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1878
    Abode: 93 School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jan 1878
    Abode: 23 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Appleton - [Child] of Mark Appleton & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1878
    Abode: 9 Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Swanton - [Child] of John Swanton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1878
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mackenzie - [Child] of John Mackenzie & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1878
    Abode: 23 Gas St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Wells - [Child] of Peter Wells & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1877
    Abode: 9 Sharp St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1878
    Abode: 9 Garden Row, Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1878
    Abode: 30 Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hawley - [Child] of George Moreton Hawley & Frances Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1878
    Abode: 34 Factory Yard
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Rooke - [Child] of Michael Rooke & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1878
    Abode: 1 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Martha
    Abode: 7 Glass House Row
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock.
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Gatley - [Child] of Peter Gatley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1878
    Abode: 51 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rennocks - [Child] of James Rennocks & Mary Dorothy
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Bennett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1877
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Eliza
    Born: 24 Dec 1877
    Abode: 4 Princes St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lester - [Child] of John Lester & Hannah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1878
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Jenks - [Child] of Peter Jenks & Kate
    Born: 18 Feb 1878
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1878
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Allwood - [Child] of Joseph Allwood & Emma
    Born: 19 Feb 1878
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Foster - [Child] of Charles Foster & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1874
    Abode: 3 Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Whitelock
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Okell Watmough & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1877
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Phoebe
    Born: 14 Feb 1878
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aslam - [Child] of John Aslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1878
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Aslam - [Child] of John Aslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1877
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1878
    Abode: Queens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Broomfield - [Child] of George Broomfield & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1878
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Pemberton Daglish Banks - son of Richard Banks & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1878
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Brookes - [Child] of William Brookes & Emma
    Born: 17 Feb 1878
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Ellen Doherty - [Child] of John Alfred Doherty & Lydia
    Born: 4 May 1873
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1877
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rutter - [Child] of Peter Rutter & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Allman - [Child] of William Allman & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1878
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leonard Aukland - [Child] of Ephraim Aukland & Martha Clara
    Born: 12 Feb 1878
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Annie
    Born: 23 Feb 1878
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Richard Thomas - [Child] of Elias Thomas & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1878
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Eliza
    Born: 22 Feb 1878
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brandwood - [Child] of Arthur Brandwood & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1878
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1878
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh William Ervin - [Child] of John Ervin & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1877
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hill Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Ruth
    Born: 14 Feb 1878
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Swindles - [Child] of Isaac Swindles & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1878
    Abode: 26 James St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1878
    Abode: 28 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Green - [Child] of John Green & Annie
    Born: 24 Jan 1875
    Abode: 54 Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Annie
    Born: 26 Dec 1877
    Abode: 54 Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Anne
    Born: 9 Feb 1878
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Balmer - [Child] of Mary Ellen Balmer
    Born: 2 Mar 1878
    Abode: 19 Victoria St.
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1878
    Abode: Gandy's Walk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1877
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1878
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Rowlinson Leitch - [Child] of William Leitch & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1878
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1878
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1878
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Drinkwater - [Child] of James Thomas Drinkwater & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1878
    Abode: Turner Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ernest White - [Child] of James White & Eliza
    Born: 15 Apr 1877
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bridge - [Child] of Joseph Bridge & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1878
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1876
    Abode: Dakins Court
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1878
    Abode: Dakins Court
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mather - [Child] of James Birch Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1878
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Gandy - [Child] of William Henry Gandy & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1878
    Abode: Edgeworth Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1877
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1878
    Abode: Napier Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. C. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Terry - [Child] of William Thomas Terry & Emma
    Born: 16 Mar 1878
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1878
    Abode: 27 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stout - [Child] of Humphrey Stout & Anne
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1875
    Abode: 68 Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1878
    Abode: 68 Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Scotson - [Child] of James Scotson & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1878
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Maria Josephine Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Anna Maria
    Born: 12 Feb 1878
    Abode: 6 Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Rudyard - [Child] of William Rudyard & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1878
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1878
    Abode: Gandy's Walk
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Heath Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Martha
    Born: 22 Feb 1878
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cottrell - [Child] of William Cottrell & Martha
    Born: 10 Feb 1871
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Enoch Jones - [Child] of Abraham Jones & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1878
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vanda Slack - [Child] of Horatio Slack & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1878
    Abode: 60 Church St.
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Leicester - [Child] of Peter Leicester & Frances
    Born: 30 Mar 1878
    Abode: 10 Church St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1878
    Abode: 34 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Plat - [Child] of John Plat & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1878
    Abode: Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Victoria Dagnell - [Child] of John Dagnell & Anne
    Born: 28 Mar 1878
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1878
    Abode: Appleton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Herbert Owen - [Child] of William Henry Owen & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1878
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Catherine
    Born: 26 Mar 1878
    Abode: 145 Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Hallwood - [Child] of Thomas Hallwood & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1878
    Abode: Cartwright St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Kirk - [Child] of Henry Kirk & Lucy
    Born: 1 Apr 1878
    Abode: 63 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. C. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Janet Tilsley - [Child] of William Tilsley & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1878
    Abode: 76 Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1878
    Abode: 30 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sparks - [Child] of William Sparks & Anne
    Born: 11 Apr 1878
    Abode: 34 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anona Ellen Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1878
    Abode: 34 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Louisa
    Born: 4 Mar 1878
    Abode: 7 Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Feb 1878
    Abode: 8 School Brow
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Maud Mary Chidlaw - [Child] of John Chidlaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1877
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Manager of Distillery
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minetta Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Apr 1878
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Bramhall - [Child] of Randle Bramhall & Fanny Howard
    Born: 19 Jan 1878
    Abode: 136 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Horabin - [Child] of Charles Horabin & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jan 1878
    Abode: 31 Napier St.
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Anne Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1877
    Abode: 51 Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1877
    Abode: 53 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Langley - [Child] of Joseph Langley & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1878
    Abode: 35 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ellis Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Anne
    Born: 7 Feb 1878
    Abode: 1 Gandy's Yard, Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Woods - [Child] of Arthur Woods & Anne
    Born: 6 Jan 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Levi Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Elisabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1878
    Abode: Trafalgar Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Davis - [Child] of John Edmund Davis & Mary Louisa
    Born: 26 Apr 1878
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Banker
    Notes: Private. Died same day.
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Lettice
    Born: 15 Apr 1878
    Abode: 60 Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of Alfred Rogers & Emma
    Born: 12 Apr 1878
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1878
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Nancy
    Born: 10 Apr 1878
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1878
    Abode: 60 Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willie Smiley - [Child] of George Smiley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1878
    Abode: 16 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Dorothy
    Born: 18 Feb 1878
    Abode: 186 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1878
    Abode: 16 Gandy St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1878
    Abode: 50 Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1878
    Abode: 32 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1878
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Packer
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Coffee - [Child] of Patrick Coffee & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1878
    Abode: 5 Tilly St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1878
    Abode: 18 Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1878
    Abode: 55 Stoney Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1878
    Abode: 3 Derby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Daniels - [Child] of Peter Daniels & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1878
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Adam Gardner Webster & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1878
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1878
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Robbin Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1878
    Abode: Jolly St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1878
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomason - [Child] of George Thomason & Emma
    Born: 25 Apr 1878
    Abode: Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Amons - [Child] of Samuel Amons & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1878
    Abode: 15 Derby St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Skelhorn - [Child] of Thomas Skelhorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Anne
    Born: 1 May 1878
    Abode: Ship Yard, Mersey St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1877
    Abode: Elisabeth St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Dagnall - [Child] of James Dagnall & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1878
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clayton Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Derinda
    Born: 25 Apr 1878
    Abode: Knutsford Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Connor - [Child] of Thomas Connor & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Apr 1878
    Abode: Gee St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1878
    Abode: Dalton Bank
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ernest Rotherham - [Child] of George Rotherham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1878
    Abode: 12 Church St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Martha Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1878
    Abode: 12 Dutton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 Oct 1877
    Abode: Trafalgar Court
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1878
    Abode: 106 School Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jacob Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1878
    Abode: Hine St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Wareing - [Child] of Samuel Wareing & Harriet
    Born: 13 Apr 1878
    Abode: 43 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Clare - [Child] of Edward Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamlet Jackson - [Child] of Alexander Jackson & Elisabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1878
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Samuel Porter & Amelia
    Born: 3 May 1878
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of Peter Burrows & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1878
    Abode: 29 Ld. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry George - [Child] of Henry George & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1878
    Abode: 24 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 5 May 1878
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Railways Employee
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Anne
    Born: 6 May 1878
    Abode: 28 Littons Row
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Sankey - [Child] of Thomas Sankey & Hannah
    Born: 27 Apr 1878
    Abode: 6 Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pownall - [Child] of Henry Pownall & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1878
    Abode: 26 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Tavlin - [Child] of Joseph Tavlin & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1878
    Abode: 5 Orford St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Anne
    Born: 7 May 1878
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Apparitor of this Church
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Janet Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Martha
    Born: 2 Mar 1878
    Abode: 22 Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Basketter - [Child] of Christopher Basketter & Charlotte
    Born: 5 May 1878
    Abode: Pottery Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Milner - [Child] of William Milner & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 May 1878
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Barber - [Child] of George Barber & Elisabeth Anne
    Born: 16 May 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1878
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Agnes
    Born: 10 May 1878
    Abode: Sutton, S. Helens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Anne
    Born: 15 May 1878
    Abode: 13 Garden Row
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Sarah Anne
    Born: 12 Feb 1878
    Abode: 50 Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Eliza Helen
    Born: 5 May 1878
    Abode: 27 Rolleston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fernley - [Child] of William Fernley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1878
    Abode: 1 Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Haughton - [Child] of Samuel Haughton & Catherine Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Kirkham - [Child] of Joseph Kirkham & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1878
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Born: 2 Feb 1878
    Abode: 13 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Oswald Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1878
    Abode: 34 General St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1878
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Stringer - [Child] of James Stringer & Sarah Anne
    Born: 14 Apr 1878
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Emma
    Born: 20 May 1878
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Heasom - [Child] of Henry Heasom & Anne
    Born: 26 May 1878
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1878
    Abode: 10 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sheldon - [Child] of George Sheldon & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1878
    Abode: 48 Longford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Daniel Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1878
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Handford Lowndes - [Child] of John Handford Lowndes & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1878
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Wimperley - [Child] of James Wimperley & Fanny
    Born: 26 Mar 1878
    Abode: 68 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Noon - [Child] of John Henry Noon & Catherine
    Born: 22 May 1878
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1878
    Abode: 33 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Walters - [Child] of William Walters & Louisa
    Born: 27 Jan 1878
    Abode: Weston, Co. Chester
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Dobson - [Child] of Samuel Dobson & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1878
    Abode: Jacksons Court, Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1878
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Sarah Anne
    Born: 28 Apr 1878
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1877
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Alcock - [Child] of Levi Alcock & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1878
    Abode: Sutton Heath
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1877
    Abode: 34 Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Anne
    Born: 14 Mar 1878
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1878
    Abode: Hume, Manchester
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah Anne
    Born: 16 Nov 1877
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jun 1878
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harrop Hedgcock - [Child] of Joseph Hedgcock & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1877
    Abode: 7 Irlam St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Emma
    Born: 5 Jun 1878
    Abode: 10 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Rowlandson - [Child] of William Rowlandson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1878
    Abode: 20 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Betty
    Born: 31 May 1878
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Sneyd - [Child] of John Sneyd & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 22 May 1878
    Abode: 86 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Elisabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1877
    Abode: Catherine St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Mary Anne
    Born: 8 Jun 1878
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Millett - [Child] of John Millett & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: 86 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Millett - [Child] of John Millett & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1872
    Abode: 86 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alexander - [Child] of Robert Alexander & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1876
    Abode: Newton-le-Willows
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Alexander - [Child] of Robert Alexander & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1878
    Abode: Newton le Willows
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Furness - [Child] of Josiah Furness & Charlotte
    Born: 27 May 1878
    Abode: Lithgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Willy Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun 1878
    Abode: 24 Smith St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1878
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Factory Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Edith
    Born: 15 May 1878
    Abode: Garabaldi St.
    Occupation: Engine Stoker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barton - [Child] of Edmund Barton & Elisabeth
    Born: 17 May 1878
    Abode: 65 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Alfred Quinn - [Child] of William Quinn & Anne
    Born: 22 May 1878
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Dainteth - [Child] of William Dainteth & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1878
    Abode: Caroline St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Violetta Hisco - [Child] of Charles Constantine Hisco & Amelia
    Born: 1 Sep 1877
    Abode: 158 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Marion Hisco - [Child] of Charles Constantine Hisco & Amelia
    Born: 28 May 1878
    Abode: 158 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Litherland - [Child] of Henry Litherland & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1878
    Abode: Cartwright St.
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Annie Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Elisabeth
    Born: 19 May 1878
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1878
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Carter - [Child] of Samuel Carter & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 22 Jun 1878
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harding - [Child] of Matthew Harding & Anne
    Born: 20 Jun 1878
    Abode: 5 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1878
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wightman - [Child] of William John Lowray & Matilda Wightman
    Born: 23 Jun 1878
    Abode: Bag Lane Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkham - [Child] of Peter Kirkham & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1878
    Abode: Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Armitage - [Child] of Thomas Armitage & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1878
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Tilly - [Child] of James Edward Tilly & Martha Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1878
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Moores - [Child] of Thomas Moores & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 24 Jun 1878
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ernest Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Nancy
    Born: 30 Jun 1878
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert James Savory - [Child] of Robert Savory & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1878
    Abode: 12 Platt St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ashbrook - [Child] of Samuel Ashbrook & Fanny
    Born: 2 Jul 1878
    Abode: 30 School Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1873
    Abode: Mill Yard, Fennel St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1875
    Abode: Mill Yard, Fennel St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1877
    Abode: Mill Yard, Fennel St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anne Crooks - [Child] of Peter Crooks & Louisa
    Born: 30 Jun 1878
    Abode: 3 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jun 1878
    Abode: 35 Church St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Fox - [Child] of James Fox & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1878
    Abode: 18 General St.
    Occupation: Railway Official
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanson - [Child] of James Sanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1878
    Abode: 43 Eldon St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Sidney Jenkins - [Child] of Joseph Jenkins & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1878
    Abode: Fairfield Cottage
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Monks - [Child] of Elijah Monks & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1878
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marshall Gandy - [Child] of William Gandy & Annie
    Born: 27 Jun 1878
    Abode: 46 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Master Clogger
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1878
    Abode: 47 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Appleton - [Child] of David Appleton & Margaret Richardson
    Born: 11 Jun 1878
    Abode: Bridgwater St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Platt - [Child] of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1878
    Abode: Albert Terrace
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith May Naylor - [Child] of Alfred Naylor & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1878
    Abode: 64 School Brow
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Harriett Thorpe - [Child] of John Robert Thorpe & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1877
    Abode: Warburton St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Alfred Cooper & Elisabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1877
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Gorst - [Child] of James Gorst & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1878
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Haughton - [Child] of Samuel Haughton & Anna
    Born: 10 Jul 1878
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Curtis - [Child] of Henry Curtis & Elisabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1878
    Abode: Deakins Court
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cross - [Child] of Joseph Cross & Fanny
    Born: 18 Dec 1877
    Abode: Regents St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Sanson - [Child] of Jonathan Sanson & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1878
    Abode: 31 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Broadhurst - [Child] of Frederick James Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1878
    Abode: 129 Howley Quay
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Hanna
    Born: 11 May 1878
    Abode: Bridgwater St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1878
    Abode: Harts Court
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1878
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Lockett - [Child] of James Lockett & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1878
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Shearer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Carter - [Child] of Alfred Carter & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1878
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Hill - [Child] of William Henry Hill & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1878
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Irving - [Child] of Arthur Irving & Susan
    Born: 19 Jun 1878
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Gasworks Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Sarah Anne
    Born: 28 Jul 1878
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Harriet Anne
    Born: 22 Mar 1878
    Abode: Factory Yard, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Wright - [Child] of John Edward Wright & Isabella
    Born: 23 Jul 1878
    Abode: 21 Wilson Patten St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Looker - [Child] of John Looker & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1878
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jarvis - [Child] of George Jarvis & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1878
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Eliza
    Born: 3 Aug 1878
    Abode: Admiral St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Friar - [Child] of William Friar & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1878
    Abode: Roger St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1878
    Abode: Chorley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1878
    Abode: 10 Cairo St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary Anne
    Born: 9 May 1878
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Rigby - [Child] of Charles Mather Rigby & Rachael
    Born: 15 Aug 1878
    Abode: 36 Hine St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Siddal - [Child] of Peter Siddal & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1878
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1878
    Abode: 25 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1878
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burchall - [Child] of Thomas Burchall & Anne
    Born: 15 Aug 1878
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Joseph Jackson Nevins - [Child] of Joseph Nevins & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug 1878
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Tavlin - [Child] of Henry Tavlin & Betsy
    Born: 17 Aug 1878
    Abode: 30 Nailor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1878
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Harold Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mallet - [Child] of William Mallet & Martha
    Born: 25 Aug 1876
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of Henry Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1878
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1878
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Black - [Child] of Amos Black & Jane Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1873
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Boot Rivetter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Gandy - [Child] of Edward Gandy & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1878
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Button & Ann Hewitt
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Goodhead - [Child] of Henry Goodhead & Martha
    Born: 21 Aug 1878
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Grace
    Born: 1 Aug 1878
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Maud Domville - [Child] of John Domville & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1878
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Louisa Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1875
    Abode: Winwick Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1877
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Tickle - [Child] of Leonard Tickle & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1878
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Anne Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Mary Anne
    Born: 30 Aug 1878
    Abode: Barracks
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant, Militia
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1878
    Abode: 8 Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Wire Welder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Timothy Allman - [Child] of Silas Allman & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1878
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1878
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Woods - [Child] of Frederick Woods & Elisabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1878
    Abode: 27 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Hackney - [Child] of John Hackney & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1878
    Abode: 7 Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maaleh Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Abigail Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1878
    Abode: Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1878
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amos Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Eliza
    Born: 9 Nov 1877
    Abode: Olliver St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Leather - [Child] of Ralph Leather & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1878
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Gallop - [Child] of Samuel Gallop & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1878
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1878
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1878
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Sydney Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Jane Eleanor
    Abode: Museum St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ablin Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1878
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1878
    Abode: 3 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1878
    Abode: 3 Irlam St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Hankinson - [Child] of Austin Hankinson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1877
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Tilling - [Child] of Alfred Tilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1878
    Abode: 5 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cornelius Kinsey - [Child] of Cornelius Kinsey & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1878
    Abode: 101 School Brow
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1878
    Abode: 17 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1875
    Abode: 9 Camden Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1878
    Abode: Liverpool Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Woods - [Child] of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1878
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hatton - [Child] of Edward Hatton & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1878
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - [Child] of Joseph Speakman & Elisabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1878
    Abode: 16 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Neill - [Child] of Joseph Neill & Elisabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1878
    Abode: 99 School Brow
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Sixsmith - [Child] of William Collins Sixsmith & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1878
    Abode: 27 Bank St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mulhall - [Child] of George Mulhall & Fanny
    Born: 1 Oct 1878
    Abode: 10 Bridge St. Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Dakin - [Child] of Richard Dakin & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1878
    Abode: 77 Church St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Bate - [Child] of Frederick Bate & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1878
    Abode: Eustace St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Daulman - [Child] of Samuel Daulman & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1878
    Abode: 69 Knutsford Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Banner - [Child] of John Banner & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1878
    Abode: 44 Allen St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Sarah Anne
    Born: 16 Sep 1878
    Abode: 20 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Davis - [Child] of William Davis, (deceased) & Elisabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1878
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Tanner Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1878
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1878
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Forster - [Child] of Peter Forster & Harriet
    Born: 25 Dec 1877
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Crozier - [Child] of Charles Crozier & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1878
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wych - [Child] of William Wych & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1878
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1878
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crocker - [Child] of Joseph Crocker & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1878
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jenks - [Child] of William Jenks & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1878
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Mary Emma
    Born: 26 Sep 1878
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1878
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wallace Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 19 Sep 1878
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Redfern - [Child] of Francis Redfern & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1877
    Abode: Tinsley Terrace
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1878
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Born: 28 Sep 1878
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chalmers - [Child] of John Chalmers & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1878
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Born: 28 Sep 1878
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Johnston Whalley & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1878
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1878
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1878
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lester - [Child] of Henry Lester & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1878
    Abode: Vere St.
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dunbobbin - [Child] of William Dunbobbin & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1878
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hatton - [Child] of Samuel Hatton & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Handley - [Child] of Robert Handley & Martha
    Born: 29 Sep 1878
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Lucy - [Child] of Edward Lucy & Esther
    Born: 8 Oct 1878
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Harriett
    Born: 24 Sep 1878
    Abode: Navigation St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1878
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1878
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jane Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Martha
    Born: 11 Oct 1878
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Anne
    Born: 5 Oct 1878
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1878
    Abode: 4 Park Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Millington - [Child] of Charles Millington & Mary Anne
    Born: 18 Oct 1877
    Abode: Castle St. Pendleton, Manchester
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Eliza
    Born: 9 Oct 1878
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Emma
    Born: 15 Oct 1878
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Welder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles James Bluck - [Child] of Thomas Bluck & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wallace Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 1 Oct 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1878
    Abode: Morris Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Gettins - [Child] of Edward Gettins & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1878
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1878
    Abode: Liverpool Rd.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lewis - [Child] of Robert Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1878
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Ward - [Child] of Peter Ward & Anna
    Born: 31 Aug 1878
    Abode: Mersey View
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Devonport Lester Brown - [Child] of George Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1878
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Notes: Re: Entry No. 2134. The date of birth is 30/7/78 & not 20/7/78 & the Father's
           name is George Thomas Brown not George Brown, altered by me George Reed 31/11/78.
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mottram - [Child] of James Mottram & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1878
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Waggon Builder
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gregson Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Mary
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bernard Percival - [Child] of Thomas Percival & Annie
    Born: 19 Oct 1878
    Abode: 1 Littlemore's Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sanson - [Child] of John Sanson & Elisabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1878
    Abode: 31 Elden St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1878
    Abode: 14 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Harriett
    Born: 12 Apr 1878
    Abode: 29 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Fairbrother - [Child] of Robert Fairbrother & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Slatham - [Child] of William Slatham & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1878
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hackett - [Child] of William Henry Hackett & Mary Anne
    Born: 16 Oct 1878
    Abode: Norman St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Henry Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Harriett
    Born: 23 Oct 1878
    Abode: 113 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Harriett
    Born: 24 Dec 1877
    Abode: 113 Mersey St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Martha Beswick
    Born: 30 Sep 1878
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Crocker - [Child] of Samuel Crocker & Susan
    Born: 8 Sep 1878
    Abode: Beamont St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1878
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bella Hewitt Forsyth - [Child] of Margaret Hanna Harriett Forsyth, Spinster
    Born: 9 Sep 1878
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Stenson - [Child] of James Stenson & Annie
    Born: 29 Oct 1878
    Abode: Depot-Barracks
    Occupation: Corporal 82nd Regt.
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Anna
    Born: 19 Oct 1878
    Abode: Jolly St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Sherrard - [Child] of Thomas Dobson Sherrard & Annie Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1878
    Abode: Williamson's Sq.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1878
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Rowles - [Child] of John Rowles & Lydia
    Born: 20 Oct 1878
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Ellen Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Susan Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1878
    Abode: 8 Clares Buildings
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1878
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Rosterne - [Child] of William Rosterne & Annie
    Born: 27 Sep 1878
    Abode: 109 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1877
    Abode: 139 School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Wilcox - [Child] of Charles Wilcox & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1878
    Abode: 31 Allen St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - [Child] of James Edward Bradshaw & Kezia
    Born: 30 Oct 1878
    Abode: 34 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Rogers - [Child] of Richard Rogers & Eliza Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1878
    Abode: 60 School Brow
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Polly Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1878
    Abode: 18 School Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza
    Born: 4 Nov 1878
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1878
    Abode: Platt St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Edward Henry Pillow - [Child] of Augustus Charles Pillow & Harriett Elisabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1878
    Abode: 20 Sharp St. Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Serjt. 1st Bn. 8th (King's Own) Foot
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1878
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Emma
    Born: 13 Nov 1878
    Abode: Jockey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Meachin - [Child] of John Meachin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1878
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1878
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Whitlow - [Child] of Joseph Whitlow & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1878
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1878
    Abode: Guardian Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1878
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1878
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Burrows - [Child] of Edmund Burrows & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1878
    Abode: 113 Church St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Rachael
    Born: 9 Oct 1878
    Abode: 10 Sparling St. Latchford
    Occupation: Wheel Rivetter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1878
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Welsby - [Child] of Richard Welsby & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1878
    Abode: Milner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1876
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edgar Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Blanche Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Louisa
    Born: 27 Nov 1878
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Daniels - [Child] of Daniel Daniels & Hanna
    Born: 23 Nov 1878
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Theresa Gilbert - [Child] of Anthony Gilbert & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1869
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1878
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1878
    Abode: Wilson Patten St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1878
    Abode: Tilly St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cottam - [Child] of Joseph Cottam & Martha
    Born: 27 Nov 1878
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dykes - [Child] of William Dykes & Eliza
    Born: 3 Dec 1878
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Betsy
    Born: 30 Nov 1878
    Abode: Mersey Terrace
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Brown Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Betsy
    Born: 11 Sep 1878
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Beatrice Picton - [Child] of William Picton & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur James Picton - [Child] of William Picton & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Picton - [Child] of William Picton & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1871
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Picton - [Child] of William Picton & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1874
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Picton - [Child] of William Picton & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1875
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Andrew Picton - [Child] of William Picton & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1877
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Picton - [Child] of William Picton & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1878
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sixsmith - [Child] of Samuel Sixsmith & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1878
    Abode: 33 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Anne
    Born: 9 Jun 1878
    Abode: 3 Riverside, Wilderspool
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sanson - [Child] of William Sanson & Mary Anne
    Born: 26 Oct 1878
    Abode: 71 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1878
    Abode: 44 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1878
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Gaskell - [Child] of Arthur Gaskell & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1878
    Abode: 34 Gee St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thornley - [Child] of Robert Thornley & Anne
    Born: 31 May 1878
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Hackney - [Child] of John Hackney & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1878
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Caterall - [Child] of Thomas Caterall & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1878
    Abode: 69 Haydock St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Guy - [Child] of Frederick Guy & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1878
    Abode: 33 Gandys Terrace
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eve Green - [Child] of William Green & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1878
    Abode: 65 Greenall St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Susannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1878
    Abode: 79 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1877
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Annie
    Born: 12 Dec 1878
    Abode: 120 School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1878
    Abode: 2 Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1878
    Abode: 3 Dutton St.
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Shuvelton - [Child] of Thomas Shuvelton & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1877
    Abode: 105 Winwick St.
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Adaline Drinkwater - [Child] of Peter Drinkwater & Maria
    Born: 5 Dec 1878
    Abode: 23 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Alice Davis - [Child] of Llewellyn Davis & Elisabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1878
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry George Davies - [Child] of David Llewellyn Davies & Robertina
    Born: 1 Dec 1878
    Abode: 71 Howley Lane
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jun 1878
    Abode: 31 Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Hitchmough - [Child] of William John Hitchmough & Susan
    Born: 2 Dec 1878
    Abode: 2 Fennel St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1878
    Abode: 10 Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nellie Warburton - [Child] of Robert Warburton & Elisabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1878
    Abode: Mill Lane, Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Bridge - [Child] of George Bridge & Elisabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1878
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Reed
    Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1881, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1879 - 1880

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home