click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1868 - 1875
Baptisms for 1868 - 1869

Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Lydia
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of Edward Berry & Jane
    Abode: Gandays Brow
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hessom - [Child] of Henry Hessom & Ann
    Abode: Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hessom - [Child] of Henry Hessom & Ann
    Abode: Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Crozier - [Child] of George Crozier & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Horse Mat.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Jane Barker - [Child] of Josh. Barker & Margt.
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leary - [Child] of John Leary & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Frog Hall Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Esther
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Swanton - [Child] of Jas. Swanton & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dooley - [Child] of William Dooley & Amelia
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dagnall - [Child] of James Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Bowcock St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Needham - son of William Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edwin Beardsmore - [Child] of John Beardsmore & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: Howley Lane, Church Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Hellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Ann
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Notes: aged 21
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Yates Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Norbury - [Child] of John Henry Norbury & Caroline
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Brass Fitter
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Auckland - [Child] of Ephraim Auckland
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William McClew - son of James McClew & Jane
    Abode: 8 Queens Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur James Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - [Child] of Thomas Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Walmsley - son of Joseph Walmsley & Margt.
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margt. Walmsley - Daught of Joseph Walmsley & Margt.
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilian Jane Peacock - [Child] of John Clarke Peacock & Martha
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Minshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Senior & Sarah Minshaw
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Harriett
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Maloney - [Child] of John Maloney & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Teare - [Child] of John Teare & Mary
    Abode: Legh St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gibson Longshaw - [Child] of Samuel Longshaw & Hannah Dawson
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Letitia
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew James Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Alice
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Kerfoot - [Child] of John Morris Kerfoot & Jane
    Abode: Avenue Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert William Bratt - [Child] of Samuel Bratt & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Harriet
    Abode: School Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Louisa Barber - [Child] of Robert Barber & Eliza
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stringer - [Child] of James Stringer & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Stringer - [Child] of James Stringer & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Melisa Humphries - [Child] of John William Humphries & Eleanor
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Jane
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Georgeana Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Betsy
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Whalleys Yard
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Schofield - [Child] of Mark Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Ann
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Brandwood - [Child] of Richard Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Powys St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Locker - [Child] of Isaac Locker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Lettice
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Pointon - [Child] of Edward Pointon & Ann
    Abode: John's St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Jolley - son of Robert Jolley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Manchester, Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Engineer & Fitter
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edwin Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rose Skidmore - [Child] of Jeremiah Skidmore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Needham - [Child] of James Needham & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Maria
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Streets - [Child] of Joseph Streets & Alice
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Butterworth - [Child] of Edward Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1867
    Abode: St. Elphins Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Butterworth - [Child] of Edward Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: St. Elphins Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury Rylance - [Child] of Charles Rylance & Susannah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Broadhurst - [Child] of Peter Broadhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Mary
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Milk Seller
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Walmersley & Hannah Taylor
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Charles Plumpton - son of George Plumpton & Betsy
    Abode: Willm. St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - son of George Jones & Adelaide
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Spencer - Daugr of John Spencer & Elizth.
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Susan
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas John Down - son of William Down & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1868
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Gregory Shaw - son of James Gregory & Frances Shaw, of Academy St.
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Langley - [Child] of Charles Langley & Rose Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Woodhouse - [Child] of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rodgers - [Child] of Michael Rodgers & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: James James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Frances Owen - [Child] of Richard Owen & Jane
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Jane Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Ann
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of Nathan Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Hall Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Savory - [Child] of John Savory & Frances
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry McKay - [Child] of John McKay & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Hands - [Child] of William Hands & Charlotte
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Martleton - [Child] of Thomas Martleton & Mahala
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Charnock - [Child] of James Charnock & Margaret
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Key - [Child] of John Key & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Kirkman - [Child] of George Harrison & Sarah Kirkman
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Agnes
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Jane
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Painter - [Child] of John Painter & Mary Ann Caroline
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Emma Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Lydia
    Abode: Trade Wiredrawer
    Occupation: Church St.
    Baptised by: J. Campbell, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Birtles - [Child] of John Henry Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Campbell, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rowlinson - [Child] of James Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Rowlinson - [Child] of James Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Antrobus - [Child] of Charles Antrobus & Annie
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William George Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Betsy
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Hagar
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Kate
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson Marshall - [Child] of Simeon Pendleton Marshall & Annie Smallwood
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bradburn - [Child] of Levi Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 1861
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 1863
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirk - [Child] of Henry Kirk & Lucy
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Gandys Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Henry Whitfield & Martha Ann Yates
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry James Burton - [Child] of Charles Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Gandys Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Susannah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Hoult - [Child] of Henry Hoult & Alice
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Balshaw - daughter of William Balshaw & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Worrall - [Child] of Cornelius Worrall & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Alice Maude Mary
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Roller
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Diana Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Alice Maude Mary
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Roller
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - [Child] of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Beswick - [Child] of Michael Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Stock Taker
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Emery - [Child] of David Emery & Mary Ann
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. H. LaMothe
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies, Offing. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Susannah Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Groom - [Child] of William Groom & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Adams - [Child] of Robert Moore Adams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edward Crossbury - [Child] of William Crossbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ann
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Jane
    Abode: Bk. Irlam St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Ridgway - [Child] of Peter Ridgway & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Podmore - [Child] of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Margaret Rigby
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Brewer & Cooper
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Package Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Norman - [Child] of James Norman & Martha
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Suez Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - [Child] of Johnson Barton & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Emma
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jewitt - [Child] of Edward Jewitt & Susannah
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Sankey - [Child] of James Sankey & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duncalf - [Child] of Thomas Duncalf & Mary Alice
    Abode: Stretton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Dobson - [Child] of Joseph Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Smith - [Child] of Jabus Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cliff - [Child] of Thomas Cliff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Wardle - [Child] of Thomas Wardle & Ruth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Beckett Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Beckett Rogers & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Toft - [Child] of William Toft & Harriett Sarah
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Betsy
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Esther
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Reay - [Child] of John Reay & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Eliza
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Apr 1856
    Abode: 32 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Phoebe
    Abode: 32 Tilley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Abraham Lowe & Charlotte
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Smith Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bell - [Child] of James Philip Bell & Martha
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Isaac - [Child] of John Isaac & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wilkinson Topping Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Eliza
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bouldin - [Child] of Edward Bouldin & Lucy
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Eliza
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Elphins Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Evan Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Wood - [Child] of Mark Wood & Alice
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Ellen
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Allen Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robert Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glass House Row
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Phoebe
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clough - [Child] of Samuel Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hincliffe - [Child] of Edwin Hincliffe & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Hannah
    Abode: Brown St. Manchester
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Abraham Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Agnes
    Abode: Back Crosley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Boyle - [Child] of Robert Boyle & Hannah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Starkey - [Child] of Robert Starkey & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Glover - [Child] of Peter Glover & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Sixsmith - [Child] of Daniel Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Hewitt - [Child] of Edwin Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Cemetery Grove
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Belshaw - [Child] of Robert Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: John Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Bennet - [Child] of Frederick Bennet & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Eleanor
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brotherton - [Child] of Richard Brotherton & Ellen
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Anne
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Rowlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rowlinson & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Harriett
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holbrook - [Child] of Joseph Holbrook & Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Hackett - [Child] of Thomas Hackett & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Livingston - [Child] of Thomas Livingston & Alice
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cotsibal Nevins - [Child] of John Nevins & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Herbert Fair - [Child] of John Fair & Mary Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Furnival - [Child] of Thomas Furnival & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Isabella
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gleave - [Child] of George Dodd Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hatton - [Child] of Robert Hatton & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Platt - [Child] of Samuel Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Percival - [Child] of Nathan Brown Percival & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Catharine
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brand Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Farm Bailiffe
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann Maria
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Nancy
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Edgeworth St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Johnson Tilling - [Child] of Robert Tilling & Eliza
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Townend
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Iron Rod Pointer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Finch - [Child] of Joseph Lowton & Ellen Finch
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Jane
    Abode: Rose & Crown
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Alice Hannah
    Abode: Bk. Irlam St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golborne St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1855
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Newns - [Child] of Joseph Newns & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Caldwell - son of Phoebe Caldwell
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Etta Lawrance - [Child] of William Lawrance & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Lawrance - [Child] of William Lawrance & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lena Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Billison - [Child] of Edward Lingard Billison & Matilda Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Newcastle, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Billison - [Child] of Edward Lingard Billison & Matilda Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1868
    Abode: Newcastle, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace Edward Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hope - [Child] of John Clare Pass Hope & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Maxfield - [Child] of George Maxfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lester - [Child] of Thomas Lester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Jane
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Burtonwood - [Child] of William Hankinson Burtonwood & Eliza
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: 16 Back Church Place
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Burtonwood - [Child] of William Hankinson Burtonwood & Eliza
    Abode: 16 Back Church Place
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Henry Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Rosanna
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wire Galvaniser
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Amelia
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Gray - [Child] of Edward Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Whelder
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Richard Webster - illegitimate son of Mary Ann Webster
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Briscow Neill - [Child] of John Neill & Anne
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Pitt St. Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (F)
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Neill - [Child] of John Neill & Anne
    Abode: Pitt St. Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Daniells - [Child] of John Daniells & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1867
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holbrook - [Child] of John Holbrook & Ann
    Abode: Napier St. Mersey St.
    Occupation: Practical Chemist
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Robert Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Abel Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee & Jane
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilmot Davies - son of George Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Horrabin - [Child] of Thomas Horrabin & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Abode: Atherton Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Locker - [Child] of Thomas Locker & Mary
    Abode: Old Road, Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wells - [Child] of Thomas Wells & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Abode: Gandys Walk, Tilley St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Meachin - [Child] of John Meachin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Margaret
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Longshaw Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Agnes
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred George Gleave - [Child] of David Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Silkin - [Child] of Aaron Silkin & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Callan - [Child] of Robert Callan & Alice
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Master Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vanda Allwood - [Child] of Joseph Allwood & Emma
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Emma Algar - [Child] of Joseph Fensom Algar & Rosina Victorine
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Caroline Algar - [Child] of Joseph Fensom Algar & Rosina Victorine
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pridden - [Child] of Robert Pridden & Jane
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Clayton McQueen - [Child] of Henry McQueen & Lydia
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Serjeant 4th R. Lanc. Militia
    Baptised by: J. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Corbett - [Child] of Samuel Corbett & Harriett
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Sergeant 4th Lan. Militia
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Gilbert Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: W. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Herbert Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. J. Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patchet - Dr of John Patchet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Hope Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Amelia
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Catharine Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lena Butler - Dr of James Butler & Mary
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Biggs - [Child] of Walter Biggs & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Helme Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Campbell Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gaskell St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Simcock - [Child] of George Simcock & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Craik - [Child] of Joseph Craik & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Factory Lane
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Eliza
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Mould Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Baines - [Child] of James Baines, Deceased & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lockett - [Child] of Amos Lockett & Eliza
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margt. Garner
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Atherton - [Child] of Wm. Atherton & Elizth.
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of Wm. Bolton & Emma
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Rylands Edmonds - [Child] of Robert Edmonds & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Amelia Forster - [Child] of Robert Forster & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Isabella
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harding - [Child] of Matthew Harding & Ann
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Crozier - [Child] of Miles Crozier & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Hannah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Bownas - [Child] of William Bownas & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Ellen
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Oliver - [Child] of Raymond Oliver & Anne
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gandy - [Child] of James Gandy & Ann Jane
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harding - son of Joseph Harding & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Dickenson - [Child] of Samuel Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rowan - [Child] of Samuel Rowan & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Mount
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert White - [Child] of Charles White & Annie
    Abode: Academy Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Burchall - [Child] of John Burchall & Eliza
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - [Child] of Daniel Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Burchall - [Child] of John Burchall & Eliza
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burchall - [Child] of John Burchall & Eliza
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Gilbert Shipton - [Child] of Job Shipton & Margaret Birks
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Webster - Dr of John Webster & Mary
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Adelaide
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Boldsworth - [Child] of Edward Boldsworth & Catherine
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: F. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hollins Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Rosanna
    Abode: Pit St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clarence Allen - [Child] of James William Allen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pit St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: F. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lawton - [Child] of Henry Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry George Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: F. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - [Child] of Jonathan Finch & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Alexander Grant - [Child] of Donald Grant & Emily
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Campbell - [Child] of Richard Campbell & Ann
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Collin Campbell - [Child] of Richard Campbell & Ann
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norman - [Child] of Edward Norman & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fleetwood - [Child] of William Fleetwood & Ann
    Abode: Moore
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann Leister
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maggie Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pomfret - [Child] of Peter Pomfret & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Whitter - [Child] of William Whitter & Ann
    Abode: Newton by Darsbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hamblet - [Child] of John Hamblet & Charlotte
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Harriett
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Iron Forger
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bowlsworth - [Child] of John Bowlsworth & Louisa
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Alexandra Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Frances Ann
    Abode: Bridge St. Warrington
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Maxwell - [Child] of Robert Maxwell & Isabella
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ephraim Bloomfield - [Child] of William Bloomfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Sergeant of Militia
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Shufflebotham - [Child] of Joseph Shufflebotham & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Maria
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Slater Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Titchert - [Child] of Joseph Titchert & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Croft - [Child] of Frederick Croft & Martha
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Hunt - son of Matthew Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - [Child] of Christopher Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Mount
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Dainteth & Alice Gleave
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dickenson - [Child] of Joseph Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Dickenson - [Child] of Nathaniel Dickenson & Harriet
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Lodge Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Percival - [Child] of Bernard Percival & Charlotte
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Jolly St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert William Marsh - [Child] of James Ashton Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Shuttle St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia Jane Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Theodosius Thistlethwaite & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Cary St.
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth Taylor, of Church St.
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Alice
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Thomas - [Child] of Frederick Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Rose - [Child] of Robert Rose & Flora Catherine
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Manager of Vaults
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellis Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Newport, Wales
    Occupation: Wire Cleaner
    Notes: 1/-
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gresty - [Child] of William Lee Gresty & Mary Martha
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Alice Ann
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - [Child] of Jonathan Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Fanny
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Tart - [Child] of Ambrose Tart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Mary Helen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Lime House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Martha
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Alice Tickle - [Child] of Edward Tickle & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Alice
    Born: Jul
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbary Ellen Cattrall - [Child] of George Cattrall & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Terry - [Child] of William Terry & Emma
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Culm - [Child] of James Culm & Jane
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Esther Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Jane
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Harriett
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Norbury Teare - [Child] of John Teare & Mary
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fryer - [Child] of Alfred Fryer & Sarah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elias Lomas - [Child] of James Lomas & Louisa
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Massey - [Child] of Benjamin Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Eliza
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Adamson & Sarah
    Abode: St. Austins Lane
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Catherine
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Woolf - [Child] of Edward Greenough Woolf & Ann
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Kerfoot - [Child] of John Morris Kerfoot & Jane
    Abode: Haven Farm, Warrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carswell - [Child] of William Carswell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Daintith - [Child] of William Daintith & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dakins Court
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Haywood - [Child] of Thomas Haywood & Betsey
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Pimlett - [Child] of John Pimlett & Maria
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Burdett Mayall - [Child] of Edward J. Mayall & Kate
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Yuile - [Child] of Thomas Yuile & Sarah
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Richard Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Laura Mary Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Catherine
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Grange Helsby - [Child] of Joseph Edward Helsby & Emma
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Tilsley - [Child] of William Tilsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Robinson Looker - [Child] of John Looker & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of Tyas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of Tyas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Hankey - [Child] of Samuel Hankey & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Logan - [Child] of Michael Logan & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Part - [Child] of Samuel Part & Mary
    Abode: Cairo St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Adam Gardener Webster & Jane
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Helsby - [Child] of William Helsby & Eliza
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Ann
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Gorst - [Child] of James Gorst & Kate
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Gorst - [Child] of James Gorst & Kate
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Boscow - [Child] of John Boscow & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1868
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hessom - [Child] of Henry Hessom & Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of Alfred Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ethel Flora Collard Stubbs - [Child] of Henry Stubbs & Ellen
    Abode: St. Elphins C. O. School
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Catherine
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Read Dunbabin - [Child] of Joseph Dunbabin & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Rhodes - [Child] of Henry Rhodes & Prothezia
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Rylands - [Child] of James Rylands & Susannah
    Abode: Upper Bank St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edward Hornby - [Child] of George Hornby & Martha
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shutt - [Child] of John Shutt & Amelia
    Abode: Rollinson St.
    Occupation: Chingler [sic]
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Pounttney - [Child] of Samuel John Pounttney & Mary Ann
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Chingler [sic]
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Elizabeth An
    Abode: Militia Staff
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Waring - [Child] of Samuel Waring & Harriett
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawrinson - [Child] of John Lawrinson & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Isherwood - [Child] of George Isherwood & Kate
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Broadhurst - [Child] of Henry Broadhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Hankinson - son of William Hankinson & Eliza
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Vernon - Daug of William Vernon & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Ann
    Abode: Rose Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Merser - [Child] of Edward Merser & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Maire - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Maire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Cuttler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of Hugh Howard & Eliza
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Emma
    Abode: Earlstown
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Anne Jane
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: St. Johns St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Massham Allcock - [Child] of Samuel Allcock & Mary Rose
    Abode: Jolley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Johnathan Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Margaret Gleave
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Naylor - [Child] of Peter Naylor & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Greenall St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodier - [Child] of Thomas Woodier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1869
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Peacock - [Child] of Benjamin Peacock & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Friar - [Child] of William Friar & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elijah Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Harriett
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cecil Langshaw Schwabe - [Child] of Henry Albert Schwabe & Eleanor
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Hall Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Mary
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Bright Down - [Child] of William Down & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Picton - [Child] of David Picton & Hannah
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Picton - [Child] of David Picton & Hannah
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leigh Matthew Thomas - [Child] of Leigh Matthew Thomas & Emily
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Willcock - [Child] of James Willcock & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Catherine
    Abode: Napier St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William George Bromley - [Child] of Peter Bromley & Bessy
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stringfellow - [Child] of George Stringfellow & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Benyon - [Child] of Thomas Benyon & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Kate
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Mealor - [Child] of John Mealor & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Boskow - [Child] of Samuel Boskow & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Katherine Amy Cary - [Child] of Offley Henry Cary & Margaret Harriet
    Abode: Grammar School House
    Occupation: Clerk in Orders
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of Robert Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Howard St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of Humphrey Owen & Mary Jane
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dennett - [Child] of James Dennett & Ann
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: age 16
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: age 14
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: age 6
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of Matthew Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Timperley - [Child] of Samuel Timperley & Alice
    Abode: Harding St. Manchester
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Lydia
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helena Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William George Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Lydia
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Farebrother - [Child] of Nathaniel Farebrother & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Quormby - [Child] of William Quormby & Grace
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Molyneaux Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Holbrook - [Child] of Joseph Holbrook & Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Kate
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - [Child] of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Margt.
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kennon - [Child] of Alexander Kennon & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turners St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Rd.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Pridden - [Child] of James Pridden & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Eliza
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Richard Cliffe - [Child] of John Cliffe & Emma
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Holloway - [Child] of William Holloway & Maria
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Holloway - [Child] of William Holloway & Maria
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mains - [Child] of John Mains & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emily Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Kate
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Samuel Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brough - [Child] of Walter Brough & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wharper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Betsey
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Betsey
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Edward Critchley & Mary Leigh
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Leigh - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Elizth. Leigh
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Eliza
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Shelmerdine - [Child] of Richard Shelmerdine & Mary Jane
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of Peter Fearnley & Mary Cross
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Illegitimate)
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gill - [Child] of Marmaduke Gill & Ann
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Sergeant in Militia
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1869 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Horse Driver
    Baptised by: Fras. Tofts
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1870 - 1871

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home