click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1861 - 1868
Baptisms for 1867 - 1868

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1865 - 1866

Baptism: 4 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Whitely - [Child] of John Whitely & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Christopher Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Eliza
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Higginbottom - son of George Josiah Higginbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lawless - [Child] of William Lawless & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Mary
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Waring - [Child] of Samuel Waring & Harriett
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lowe - [Child] of Abraham Lowe & Charlotte
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wooley - [Child] of James Wooley & Eliza
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Fanny
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Amelia
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Hoult - [Child] of Henry Hoult & Alice
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Shipton - [Child] of Job Shipton & Margaret
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Belshaw - [Child] of Robert Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Theodosius Thistlethwaite & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Anna
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brown Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hale Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dykes - [Child] of George Dykes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Harriett
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Earnest Foden - [Child] of Frederick James Foden & Harriett
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Hannah
    Abode: Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Forger
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bolsworth - [Child] of John Bolsworth & Louisa
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Forge Dresser
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leah Starker - [Child] of James Starker & Martha
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Betsy
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Jennett
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Esther
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Podmore - [Child] of George Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Cliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of Mark Woods & Eliza
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Finch - [Child] of Jonathan Finch & Marianne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ashton Marsh - [Child] of James Ashton Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Louisa Owen - [Child] of John Henry Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golborne St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Coal - [Child] of Henry Coal & Mary
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Catherine
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bolsworth - [Child] of Thomas Bolsworth & Jane
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Betsy
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Luke Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Eliza
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Borrows - [Child] of Richard Borrows & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Haywood - [Child] of George Haywood & Charlotte
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Frances Shaw - [Child] of Daniel Shaw & Grace
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ida Mary Buckley - [Child] of John Belshaw Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Chebanse, State of Illinois
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Mary
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lawless Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Betsy
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Capewell - [Child] of Henry Capewell & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Summers Heacock - [Child] of George Heacock & Jane
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Stretton - [Child] of William Stretton & Sarah
    Abode: John's Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Atherton - [Child] of Jonathan Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Hannah
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Evangeline Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of Edwin Brown & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Travers - [Child] of Thomas Travers & Martha
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy William Fair - [Child] of John Fair & Mary Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St. Golden Ball
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cattrall - [Child] of George Cattrall & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Tenter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Carterlidge - [Child] of Ralph Carterlidge & Sarah
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Morris Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Susannah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma L. Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Jackson - [Child] of Ralph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Back Crossley St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Margaret Rigby
    Abode: Bridge Foot House
    Occupation: Brewer & Cooper
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bradburn - [Child] of Levi Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Maria
    Abode: Baxter St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Eliza Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Emma
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Isaac Mees - [Child] of John Mees & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Craik - [Child] of Joseph Craik & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hargraves - [Child] of George Hargraves & Esther
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsley - [Child] of James Ainsley & Jane
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Jane
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Helena Edith Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Letitia
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Simcock - [Child] of George Simcock & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Peal - [Child] of William Peal & Mary
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Winters - [Child] of Edward Winters & Sarah
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Francis Lloyd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Yuile - [Child] of Thomas Yuile & Sarah
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hedgcock - [Child] of John Hedgcock & Mary
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Part - [Child] of Samuel Part & Mary
    Abode: Cairo St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Gent - [Child] of William Gent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Notes: aged 18 years Decr. 1866
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Loy - [Child] of Samuel Loy & Rebecca
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Sergeant 4th L. Militia
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Griffith - [Child] of Daniel Griffith & Margaret
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hiles - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Lettitia Hiles
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Daintith - [Child] of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Dundabin - [Child] of Joseph Dundabin & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Martha
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dinah Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Okell Algar - [Child] of Joseph Fensome Algar & Rosina Victorine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Jane
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lucock - [Child] of Adam Lucock & Jemima
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Hugh Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Everett McQueen - [Child] of Henry McQueen & Lydia
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Sergeant 4th Lanc. Militia
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cribb - [Child] of John Cribb & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Alice Hackett - [Child] of Thomas Hackett & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H. R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sudlow - [Child] of William Sudlow & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Wireweaver
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Harriett
    Abode: Dutton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - [Child] of Humphrey Owen & Mary Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Myles - [Child] of Thomas Myles & Margaret
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Hannah Holcroft - daughter of Mary Holcroft
    Abode: Town Hill
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gerard - [Child] of William Gerard & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Elphin's St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Ireland - [Child] of Zechariah Ireland & Alice
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Mary Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dunbavand - [Child] of William Dunbavand & Hannah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dunbavand - [Child] of William Dunbavand & Hannah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Lettich
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Golden Grove Yd.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Friar - [Child] of William Friar & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Harrison - [Child] of Joshua Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Gerrards Row, Church St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Hodges - [Child] of Robert Hodges & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crookes - [Child] of Joseph Crookes & Esther
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Eleanor
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Terry - [Child] of William Thomas Terry & Emma
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Tarburton - [Child] of George Tarburton & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edgerton - [Child] of William Edgerton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Huges [sic] Court
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hedgcock - [Child] of William Hedgcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer & Publican
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick William Usher - [Child] of Thomas Corfield Usher & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Mechinist
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Bentley - [Child] of Edward Bentley & Annette
    Abode: Chester Street, Liverpool
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Crate Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nehemiah Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Starkey - [Child] of John Starkey & Kate
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Looker - [Child] of John Looker & Mary
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Hoult - [Child] of Edward Pierpoint Hoult & Ann Jane
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pilling - [Child] of George Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Philips McPherson - [Child] of William McPherson & Hannah Philips
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Simkin - [Child] of Aaron Simkin & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Emma
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - [Child] of George Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Hewitt - [Child] of Adam Hewitt & Catharine
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Domville - [Child] of Thomas Domville & Nancy Settle
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pridden - [Child] of James Pridden & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harding - [Child] of Samuel Blackburne Harding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Dagnall - [Child] of Henry Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Joinson - [Child] of Samuel Joinson & Mary
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Black - Dr of Samuel Leigh & Jane Black
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Hankinson - [Child] of Philip Hankinson & Harriett
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - [Child] of John Clare Pass Hope & Mary Anne
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Mary
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Alice Hannah
    Abode: 14 Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Anne
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edward Rigby - [Child] of Charles Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Martha
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pridden - [Child] of Robert Pridden & Jane
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Davis Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Susannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Tilling - [Child] of Robert Tilling & Elizah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rutter - [Child] of Peter Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Burnley - [Child] of John Cauthron Burnley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Woollen Merchant
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Mortimore - [Child] of George Mortimore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Crank - [Child] of Thomas Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Bk. Irlam Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Anne
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of Nehemiah Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Daintith - [Child] of John Daintith & Amelia
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Factory Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Academy Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clarah Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Margret
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. Casey
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Melburne - [Child] of James Melburne & Hannah
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sankey - [Child] of Israel Sankey & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Kate
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Toplis - [Child] of George Toplis & Alice
    Abode: Leaf St. Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouse Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: Croft in Warrington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hutchinson - [Child] of Robert Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of Robert Isherwood & Betsy
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Tablin - [Child] of Joseph Tablin & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pusil - [Child] of James Pusil & Bridget
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lomax - [Child] of Garsham Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Britch - [Child] of Thomas Britch & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Isabella
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Joseph Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Kate
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1862
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Willcock - [Child] of John Willcock & Emily
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Hamblet - [Child] of James Hamblet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fanstalls Row, Latchford
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Appleton - [Child] of Christopher Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pit Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pomfret - [Child] of Peter Pomfret & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Emma
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Elizabeth Fern - [Child] of Isaac Fern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Henry Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Inman, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rylance - [Child] of Thomas Rylance & Susannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: T. Inman, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. Inman, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Jane
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harrup - [Child] of William Harrup & Alice
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Meachin - [Child] of William Meachin & Louisa
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ury - [Child] of John Ury & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jabez Smith - [Child] of Jabez Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Inman, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth McClarance - [Child] of William Hunt & Ruth Harrison McClarance
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: Pd. 1/-s poor
    Baptised by: T. Inman, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Harriett
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Arthur Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: T. Inman, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Toft - [Child] of Peter Toft & Ann
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Jenks - [Child] of William Jenks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Waring - [Child] of Samuel Waring & Harriet
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Kate
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Barmby Lester - [Child] of Thomas Barmby Lester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Grainger - [Child] of William Grainger & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Minnie Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Harriett
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawrinson - [Child] of Samuel Lawrinson & Ellen
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Alice
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hoult - [Child] of Charles Hoult & Mary
    Abode: S. Elphin's Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Stubbs Champion - [Child] of Edward John Champion & Alice Stubbs
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Greenough Woolf - [Child] of Edward Greenough Woolf & Ann
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: File Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fairbrother - [Child] of Nathaniel Fairbrother & Mary
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Harriett
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Biggs - [Child] of Walter Biggs & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Drake - [Child] of Thomas Drake & Hannah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Oliver Davison - [Child] of George Davison & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Joseph Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Shaw - [Child] of Daniel Shaw & Grace
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Ellena
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: H.
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Toft - [Child] of Martin Toft & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Holbrook - [Child] of Joseph Holbrook & Ann
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edwin Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Abode: Twiggery Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Weir - [Child] of Florence [sic] Weir & Mary
    Abode: Fennell St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: [Census indicates that the father's first name may be Lawrence]
    Baptised by: H. R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Allison - [Child] of John Allison & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Labourer
    Baptised by: H. R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Lowe - [Child] of Matthew Lowe & Emma
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clara Delooze - [Child] of John Ainsworth Delooze & Esther
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jemima Longworth - [Child] of Aaron Longworth & Jemima
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richard Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Precilla Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Henry - [Child] of James Henry & Eliza
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jolley - [Child] of Thomas Jolley & Anna
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duddle - [Child] of Thomas Duddle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Irlam Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Helena Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Upper Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Rachel
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tamar Dennit - [Child] of James Dennit & Ann
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Fair - [Child] of Henry Fair & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Sixsmith - [Child] of Samuel Sixsmith & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Short - [Child] of James Short & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Margaret Pennington
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - [Child] of Richard Richardson & Harriet
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Radcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Smallman - [Child] of William Smallman & Alice
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Hardener
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Betsey
    Abode: Hadock St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Henrietta
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Maddock - [Child] of Edward Maddock & Maria
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hockenhull - [Child] of William Hockenhull & Elizabeth
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Cann - [Child] of William Cann & Catherine
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Factory Worker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Tilley - [Child] of Edward Tilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Joseph Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Sanson - [Child] of John Sanson & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Gatley - [Child] of James Gatley & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Eliza Bennett
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Rachel
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Walter Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Maria
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cheadle - [Child] of Samuel Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Swanton - [Child] of James Swanton & Martha
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Rose Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Galvaniser
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Branwood - [Child] of John Branwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hadock St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emlin Lee - [Child] of Jonathan Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cattrall - [Child] of Thomas Cattrall & Sarah
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elisha Sproson - [Child] of John Sproson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Patience
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Floyd - [Child] of James Floyd & Ann
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Timperley - [Child] of Samuel Timperley & Alice
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Addison Hannah - [Child] of James Hannah & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Lilley - [Child] of Thomas Lilley & Lydia
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Joanna
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Hagar
    Abode: Rose and Crown Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Shutt - [Child] of John Shutt & Amelia
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barker - [Child] of Richard Barker & Mary
    Abode: Bowcock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of John Percival Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maud Mary Cauless Daley - [Child] of John Daley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Militia Sergeant
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Mary
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Robert Edwards & Eliza
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: 1/-
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Daniel Burch - [Child] of Edward John Burch & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Arthur Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Cartledge - [Child] of Henry Cartledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawrinson - [Child] of William Lawrinson & Ann
    Abode: Townend
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Allison - [Child] of James Allison & Hannah
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick George Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Polly Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Margaret
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Atherton Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Harriet
    Abode: 7 General Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Mayor - [Child] of Frederick Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Cutler
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Whittle Hedgcock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgcock & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Betty
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - [Child] of Aaron Battersby & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Notes: Pd. 1/-
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry John Broady - [Child] of Henry Broady & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Heesom - [Child] of James Heesom & Ann
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Mary
    Abode: Gandys Yard
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Jane
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Jane
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fryer - [Child] of Alfred Fryer & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Tickle - [Child] of Edward Tickle & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. John's St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest George Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: 5 St. John's Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of Humphrey Owen & Mary Jane
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Abel Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Worsley - [Child] of Holbrook Worsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James John Crank - [Child] of Thomas Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Pickton - [Child] of William Pickton & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey View
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Holroyd - [Child] of Henry Holroyd & Margaret
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Wrench - [Child] of Samuel Wrench & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hewitt Daniels - [Child] of Charles Daniels & Esther
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Titchett - [Child] of Joseph Titchett & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Wainwright - [Child] of Richard Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pucill - [Child] of William Pucill & Alice
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Horse Market Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Mullinder - [Child] of Charles Mullinder & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Byrom - [Child] of John Byrom & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Abode: Atherton Quay
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bullen - son of Thomas Bullen & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frog Hall Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jane Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - [Child] of Peter Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Frog Hall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holbrook - [Child] of Richard Holbrook & Alice
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hardman - [Child] of Samuel Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Margaret
    Abode: near Allen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - [Child] of James Lingard & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William James McKie - [Child] of William Lyver McKie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Charnley - [Child] of William Charnley & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James John Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Phoebe
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Cotton Blower
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Daintith - [Child] of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Abode: St. John's St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Gilliland - [Child] of John Gilliland & Martha
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Wilbraham Sutch - [Child] of Abraham Sutch & Ellen
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edwin Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Crooks - [Child] of Charles Crooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Griffith - [Child] of Thomas Griffith & Martha
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Maskell - [Child] of Robert Maskell & Agnes
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Toft - [Child] of William Toft & Elizabeth
    Abode: 41 Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Frances
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Louisa
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ann Jane
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur James Casson - [Child] of George Casson & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Friar - [Child] of Thomas Friar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: [All crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Thomason Ellis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas George Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cornwall - [Child] of Joseph Cornwall & Ellen
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cornwall - [Child] of Joseph Cornwall & Ellen
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Benion - [Child] of Thomas Benion & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1850
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - [Child] of Nancy Dawson, Deceased
    Born: 8 Jan 1852
    Abode: Glasshouse Row
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Makin - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Sarah Makin
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Friar - [Child] of Isaac Friar & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Annie
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Sutton - son of Ellen Sutton
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Gallimore - [Child] of James Gallimore & Rebekah
    Abode: Frog Hall Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whitlow Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 24 Legh St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1848
    Abode: Altrincham
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Sutton Hankey - [Child] of Samuel Hankey & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Rutter - [Child] of James Rutter & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hankey - [Child] of Edward Hankey & Hannah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Martha
    Born: 5 May 1865
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Geo. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sam Stanley Pennington - [Child] of Abel Frederick Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thompson Hodges - [Child] of Thomas Hodges & Isabella
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: 11 yrs
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomason Hodges - [Child] of Thomas Hodges & Isabella
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: 8 yrs
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brobbin - [Child] of Thomas Brobbin & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Whitham - [Child] of Henry Whitham & Ann
    Abode: Wakefield Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Mees - [Child] of John Mees & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Thomas Ford - [Child] of James Ford & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Polly Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Georgina
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Lawrinson - [Child] of John Lawrinson & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Logan - [Child] of Michael Logan & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Caldwell - [Child] of Edward Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Henrietta Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. F. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Blackledge - [Child] of Edward Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Steble B. A.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Lizzie Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Fanny
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Perry - [Child] of Edward Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Hough - [Child] of Nathan Hough & Charlotte
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Oxley - [Child] of James Pincock Oxley & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Knollys - [Child] of William Knollys & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Bruch Place
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Letitia
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. G. Longden
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Crossley & Ann Spencer
    Abode: Howley
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sanson - [Child] of Jonathan Sanson & Jane
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Agnes
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Porter St. Howley Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - [Child] of Peter Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Inman
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home