click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1861 - 1868
Baptisms for 1865 - 1866

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1863 - 1864

Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Boswell - [Child] of James Boswell & Jane
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred William Anderson - [Child] of Smith Anderson & Fanny
    Abode: Hall Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Pendleton - [Child] of Joshua Pendleton & Ellen
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Colbourn - [Child] of Job Colbourn & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Grounds - [Child] of Edward Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Grounds - [Child] of Edward Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Mary
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: omitted on 1st Jany.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Eliza
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Daintith - [Child] of John Daintith & Amelia
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Isabella Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Melbourn - [Child] of James Melbourn & Hannah
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Heesom - [Child] of William Heesom & Mary
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - Daughter of John Dickson & Elizabeth Wright
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Gregory Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Betty
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Theodosius Thistlethwaite & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Harrup - [Child] of William Harrup & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: f
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emeline Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Maguire - [Child] of Charles Maguire & Elizth.
    Abode: Philip's Yard, Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Percy Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Annie
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Palmyra Square
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Proffit - [Child] of Thomas Proffit & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stanley Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of Robert Isherwood & Betsy
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gallop - Dr of Mary Gallop
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Mallett - [Child] of William Mallett & Jane
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Cabinett Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Leather - [Child] of Henry Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Gallop - son of Mary Gallop
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Fanny
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Joyce Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Frances
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Packer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann McElroy - [Child] of Joshua McElroy & Frances
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hewitt - [Child] of Samuel Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Notes: aged 10 years
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel John Hewitt - [Child] of Samuel Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Notes: aged 6 years
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Clews - [Child] of George Clews & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Esther
    Abode: Powys Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hamblet - [Child] of John Hamblet & Betsy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Broom - [Child] of James Broom & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Matilda
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Martha
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Lawrance Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Lidia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Craik - [Child] of Joseph Craik & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Factory Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Heesom - [Child] of James Heesom & Anne
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Jane
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Susannah
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glasshouse Row
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Cook - [Child] of Gilbert Cook & Martha
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Preston - [Child] of Matthias Preston & Maria
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - [Child] of Lowdon Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hillidge - [Child] of Joseph Hillidge & Alice
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hodges Bibby - son of Robert Hodges & Ellen Bibby
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Post Office Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Valentine Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Latitia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Elphin Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Letitia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - [Child] of James Pincock Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Catherine
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Unsworth - son of Margaret Unsworth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Pritchard - [Child] of Henry Pritchard & Martha
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: F. aged 8 years
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Pennington - [Child] of Abel Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cairo St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Strettel - [Child] of Samuel Strettel & Amelia
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sankey - [Child] of Joseph Sankey & Margaret
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Hinde - [Child] of George Hinde & Frances
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harrison Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Margaret Rigby
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Brewer & Cooper
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Allinson - [Child] of James Allinson & Hannah
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Allinson - [Child] of James Allinson & Hannah
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dagnall - [Child] of James Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William James Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Betsy
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Barlow Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stockton - [Child] of Thomas Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Hannah
    Abode: School Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Isabella
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Isabella
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Harriett
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Christopher Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - son of William Smith & Ann Ratcliffe
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Wire Rope Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Phoebe
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wire Welder
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selena Ellen Woodhouse - [Child] of Henry Woodhouse & Betsy
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bibbey - [Child] of Thomas Bibbey & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Boot and Shoe Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Woolfall Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Margaret Pennington
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Smith Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Fanny
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Millwood - [Child] of Alfred Millwood & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of Peter Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Percival - [Child] of Bernard Percival & Charlotte
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wire Whelder
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Lat [sic] Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fletcher Shipton - [Child] of Job Shipton & Margaret Berks Rigg
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Anderson - [Child] of Duncan Anderson & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Rowland - [Child] of George Rowland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Smith - son of Daniel Store & Margaret Smith
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Owen - [Child] of Richard Owen & Jane
    Abode: Bewsey Terrace
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Eliza Billam - [Child] of John Billam & Emily Eliza Kate
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Devenport - [Child] of Henry Devenport & Lydia
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cann - [Child] of William Cann & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Slater Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Allinson Tarbotton - [Child] of George Tarbotton & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Maria Harrison - [Child] of Amous Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Leary - [Child] of John Leary & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Harriett Devenport - [Child] of Edward Devenport & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dagnall - [Child] of Henry Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Randles - [Child] of Thomas Randles & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Johnson Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lilly Jackson - [Child] of Ralph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Amelia
    Born: 20 Jun 1857
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Hannah Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elijah Dykes - [Child] of George Dykes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hopwood - [Child] of Joseph Hopwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Orpha Maibery - [Child] of Isaac Maibery & Alice
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of Matthew Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbon - [Child] of William Gibbon & Jane
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Stuert - [Child] of Samuel Stuert & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philis Annie Lilley - [Child] of Thomas Lilley & Lydia
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lettis Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lawless Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Betsy
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Albert Wait - [Child] of Kever Wait & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Walley - [Child] of Thomas Walley & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Agnes
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Agnes
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Agnes
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Daintith - [Child] of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Ann
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rutter - [Child] of James Rutter & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Florance Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Maria
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard William Molyneaux - [Child] of John Molyneaux & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Grange - [Child] of Edward Grange & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Pope - [Child] of James Pope & Matilda
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Jun 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pope - [Child] of James Pope & Matilda
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Townend
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of William Yoxhall Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Adam Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry John Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Emma
    Abode: Legh Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Richard Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood Jowett - [Child] of James Jowett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer & Milwright
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Jolley - [Child] of Francis Jolley & Sarah
    Abode: 2 Cairo Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rylance - [Child] of Thomas Rylance & Susannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Rylance - [Child] of Thomas Rylance & Susannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Read - son of George Travers & Jane Read
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Eliza
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Die Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of Marmaduke Gill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Maria
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Lawrinson - [Child] of John Lawrinson & Alice
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Drinkwater - Daugr of Mary Jane Drinkwater
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Mary
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Champion - [Child] of Edward John Champion & Alice Stubbs
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Holroyd - [Child] of Henry Holroyd & Margaret
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Crank - [Child] of Thomas Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dickenson - [Child] of Joseph Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Short - [Child] of George Short & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dainteth - [Child] of William Dainteth & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harding - [Child] of Peter Harding & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hustleby - [Child] of Samuel Hustleby & Elena
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jackson Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jemima
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lawrie - [Child] of Francis Lawrie & Margaret
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - [Child] of Joseph Clare Kay & Betty
    Abode: Peel Place, Church Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Isabella Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Barlow Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Worrall - [Child] of Benjamin Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Mary Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Jeannette
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name John crossed out and replaced with Samuel. Eldon St. is written
           in pencil above Tilley St. and Tailor is written in pencil above Labourer]
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Willcock - [Child] of John Willcock & Emily
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Harriett
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Humphries - [Child] of Josiah Humphries & Eliza
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Plate Roller
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Duddle - [Child] of Thomas Duddle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whare - [Child] of John Whare & Ann
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick George Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: G. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - son of Ann Richardson
    Abode: Orford
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennon - [Child] of Alexander Kennon & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dennett - [Child] of James Dennett & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Pike - [Child] of James Pike & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Clog & Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Pridden - [Child] of James Pridden & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dixon Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Webster - Son of James Webster & Nancy
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Henrietta Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Emma
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: G. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Rowlinson - [Child] of James Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Leonard - [Child] of Henry Leonard & Hannah
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Iron Shearer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Eleanor Downing - [Child] of William Downing & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Priestman - [Child] of John Priestman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hindley - son of Anne Hindley
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Margaret
    Abode: St. Hellens
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eva Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Ellen
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Longshaw - [Child] of James Longshaw & Jane
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Eliza
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Priestman - [Child] of John Priestman & Mary Anne
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Toft - Dr of Peter Toft & Ann
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Broadhurst - Dr of Peter Broadhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Brunt - [Child] of James Brunt & Hester
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Peacock - Dr of Benjamin Peacock & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Dr of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Gas Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hankey - [Child] of Samuel Hankey & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph George Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Grainger - [Child] of William Grainger & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Eliza
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Mould Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Looker - [Child] of Benjamin Looker & Ellen
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Legh Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cross - [Child] of Jervis Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lewis Hindley - [Child] of William Hindley & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Grinder
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Floyd - [Child] of John Floyd & Ellen
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rhoda Louisa Algar - [Child] of Joseph Fenson Algar & Rosina Victorine
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Foreman Tailor
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Kerfoot - [Child] of John Kerfoot & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Edward Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Lydia
    Abode: Atherton's Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Spencer Earl - [Child] of Alfred Earl & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Chester Road (Latchford)
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Agnes
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Harding - [Child] of Matthew Harding & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Naylor - [Child] of Alfred Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ikin - [Child] of Daniel Ikin & Maria
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of Mark Turner & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of Joseph Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - [Child] of Joseph Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hamer Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Holbrook - [Child] of Richard Holbrook & Alice
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Alice
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wadsworth - son of James Wadsworth & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1825
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - son of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Dr of Samuel Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Winstanley - [Child] of Ralph Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Culm Ridgway - [Child] of Samuel Ridgway & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - [Child] of Robert Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederick Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: 55 School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of Arnold Clare & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - [Child] of William Henry Knowles & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Leigh - [Child] of David Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Haddock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edward Rigby - [Child] of Charles Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Roseannah
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Langley - [Child] of Peter Langley & Alice
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Bibbey - [Child] of William Bibbey & Emma
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roseanna Pownall - [Child] of Ralph Pownall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary McPharson - [Child] of William McPharson & Hannah Philips
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Crookes - [Child] of Charles Crookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Jane
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Benyon - [Child] of Thomas Benyon & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Smallman - [Child] of Wm. Thomas Smallman & Alice
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Hardner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sproson - [Child] of Elisha Sproson & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Softener
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Dial Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Hannah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pownall - [Child] of Peter Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane McKie - [Child] of William Lever & Mary Ann McKie
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Occleton - [Child] of William Occleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Occleton - [Child] of William Occleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Melbourne - Dr of William Melbourne & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Georgiana
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - [Child] of William Hewitt Dutton & Maria
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Balmer - [Child] of John Gleave & Agnes Balmer
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Ellen
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Ellen
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Doncaster - [Child] of John Doncaster & Margaret
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Beswick - [Child] of Michael Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Plinston - [Child] of David Plinston & Sarah
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of John Cooper & Margaret Bate
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Adcroft - [Child] of Richard Adcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jolley - [Child] of Robert Jolley & Mary Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Golborne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Barker - son of John Barker & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wilson Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Willetts - [Child] of Richard Henry Willetts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Dawson Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Allen Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Holbrook Rawlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rawlinson & Harriet
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Kay - [Child] of Edward Baden & Mary Kay
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamblett - [Child] of John Hamblett & Charlotte
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Lydia
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Littlewood - [Child] of Stephen Littlewood & Charlotte
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Henry Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mechenist [sic]
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Letitia
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Emma
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of Peter Pomfret & Margaret
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Pomfret - [Child] of Peter Pomfret & Margaret
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Catherine
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane Drusilla
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth Eackleston
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Garner's Brow
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Garner's Brow
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar Court
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lois Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Jane
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Annie Maria
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Henry - [Child] of James Henry & Eliza
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Brobbin - [Child] of Thomas Brobbin & Eliza
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moore, Cheshire
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Daniels - [Child] of Charles Daniels & Esther
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta McCabe - [Child] of John McCabe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Savory Boyle - [Child] of James Savory & Elizabeth Boyle
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Worthington - [Child] of Peter Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - [Child] of Philip Newton & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Porter St. Howley Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Dilloway - [Child] of William Dilloway & Lucy
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Edwin Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Henry Whalley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Pownall - [Child] of Henry Pownall & Kate
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Maines - [Child] of Thomas Maines & Frances
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Letitia
    Abode: St. Austin's Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederick Barker - [Child] of George Frederick Barker & Maria
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Corporal (Royal Marines)
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Abode: Gandy's Walk
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hedgecock - [Child] of John Hedgecock & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Harriet
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Reay - [Child] of John Reay & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Livinia Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Aaron Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lomas - [Child] of Garsham Lomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Rogers - [Child] of Michael Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Mary
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haywood - [Child] of Francis George Haywood & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1852
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Bashford - [Child] of Emanuel Bashford & Caroline
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Carriage - [Child] of Henry Carriage & Hannah
    Abode: School Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Inspector
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Factory Yd. King St.
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Catharine
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Rathbone - [Child] of William Rathbone & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Agnas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John McArthur Conway - [Child] of Joseph Conway & Agnes
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: S. Booth, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Powys Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. Booth, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert William Gleave - [Child] of David Gleave & Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Woolfall - son of Ann Woolfall
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rylance St.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Dixon - Dr of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Susannah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Humphries - [Child] of Thomas Humphries & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrench - [Child] of Samuel Wrench & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Hill - [Child] of Peter Burrows Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rolinson Hessom - [Child] of James Hessom & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pucill - [Child] of William Pucill & Alice
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Pridden - [Child] of Robert Pridden & Jane
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. E. Weddell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Perrins - [Child] of Henry Perrins & Rosehannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perrins - [Child] of Henry Perrins & Rosehanna
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Perrins - [Child] of Henry Perrins & Rosehannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blenkinsop - [Child] of John Blenkinsop & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert James Runcorn - [Child] of Joseph Runcorn & Jane
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hedgecock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgecock & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Stringer - [Child] of James Stringer & Alice
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dagnall - [Child] of John Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Cecilia Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Philip Hart - [Child] of Abraham Hart & Eliza
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gibson Ward - [Child] of Andrew Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Waterfield - [Child] of Thomas Waterfield & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Isaac Bennett - [Child] of Isaac Bennett & Selina Jane
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Davies Domville - [Child] of Thomas Domville & Nancy Settle
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Anderton Dannett - [Child] of William Dannett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Longshaw - [Child] of Samuel Longshaw & Hannah Dawson
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Eliza
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Roylance - [Child] of Charles Roylance & Sushannah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Barker - [Child] of Edward Barker & Martha
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodges - [Child] of John Hodges & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Jackson Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Harriett
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Registrar of Cemetery
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Gallop - [Child] of Isaac Gallop & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Wainwright - [Child] of Richard Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Bellion Hallet - [Child] of Joseph Bellion & Mary Hallet
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Webster - [Child] of Adam Gardner Webster & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1858
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Margaret
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Needham - [Child] of James Needham & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Bertram Draper - son of Thomas Draper & Annie
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Palmyra Sqr.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Maria
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crosier - [Child] of George Crosier & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Susanna
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Frederick Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rotherham
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Grinlinton - [Child] of William Massey Grinlinton & Jane Lingard
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Jesse Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Annie
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Forden - [Child] of John Forden & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tailor - [Child] of Thomas Tailor & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sagerson - [Child] of Robert Sagerson & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perry - [Child] of Edwin Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Jefferson - [Child] of William Jefferson & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Railway Driver
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Norman - [Child] of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Norman - [Child] of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Brady - [Child] of Peter Brady & Nancy
    Born: 18 Jun 1823
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Martha
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peerce Brimelow - [Child] of James Brimelow & Jane Durham
    Abode: Genner [sic] Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holloway - [Child] of Henry Holloway & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gresty - [Child] of William Gresty & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kettle - [Child] of Samuel Kettle & Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fairhurst - [Child] of Moses Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blenkinsop Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Pickering St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Harriett
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Haddleton - [Child] of Cornelious Oliver Haddleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke Broady - [Child] of Henry Broady & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Broady - [Child] of Henry Broady & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: age 3 years
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cropper - [Child] of James Cropper & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. W. Peart
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua David Brimelow - [Child] of Peers Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Crozier - [Child] of Myles Crozier & Hannah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bate - [Child] of Jonathan Bate & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Samuel Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Goulden Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Foreman at Howley Quay
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dickson - [Child] of John Stephenson Dickson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Aubrey Peart - son of Thomas William Peart & Euphemia
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: f. [date of birth partly hidden in the fold of the left hand margin therefore
           could be a digit missing]
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Hands - son of William Hands & Charlotte
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Podmore - son of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Forge Row
    Occupation: Mill Furnace Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Such - [Child] of Abraham Such & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Clarke Pickerin - [Child] of John Pickerin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - [Child] of Abel Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Massey - [Child] of Benjamin Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Hamblet Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bate - [Child] of Charles Bate & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bate - [Child] of Charles Bate & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Fearey Throssell - [Child] of Thomas Throssell & Emma Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hyls - son of Mary Hyls
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Lydia
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Harriett
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Walley - [Child] of William Walley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Shepperd - [Child] of John Shepperd & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Dutton - son of John Yates & Margaret Dutton
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mackie - [Child] of John Mackie & Alice
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ethel White - Dr of Charles White & Annie
    Abode: Academy St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Leigh - Dr of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Keen - son of Samuel Keen & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Bank
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Kate
    Abode: Gorsey Lane
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jardine Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Margaret
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Flora Woolf - [Child] of Edward Woolf & Anne
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic George Short - [Child] of James Short & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Tailor - [Child] of John Tailor & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jennett Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Alice
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bayley - [Child] of Thomas Bayley & Amelia
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wood Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Ann
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dickson - [Child] of Samuel Dickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Edward Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Renwick - [Child] of George Renwick & Anne
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Longshaw Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Done - [Child] of John Done & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Louisa
    Abode: 27 Cockedge lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward James Barker - [Child] of Alfred Barker & Martha
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Alice
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gleave - [Child] of George Dodd Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Agnes
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Levi Richardson - [Child] of Peter Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Amelia
    Abode: 44 Orford Lane
    Occupation: Hamper Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Nash - [Child] of Samuel Nash & Caroline
    Abode: St. Elphin's St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Monks Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Owen - [Child] of Richard Owen & Jane
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Catharine
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Rylance - son of Ann Rylance
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Elizabeth
    Abode: Legh St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Pennington - [Child] of Abel Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Arthur Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lily Caldwell - [Child] of David Caldwell & Bessie or Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Factory Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Savory - [Child] of John Savory & Frances
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of George Ogden & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Bridge
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Ogden - [Child] of George Ogden & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Bridge
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - [Child] of George Ogden & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Bridge
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lingard - [Child] of James Lingard & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Jane
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ednor Knott - [Child] of Samuel Knott & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hedgecock - [Child] of Joseph Hedgecock & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Wiggins - [Child] of John Wiggins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Topham - [Child] of Joseph Topham & Ann
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holbrook - [Child] of Robert Holbrook & Catherine
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thos. Edwin Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Auckland - [Child] of Samuel Auckland & Mary Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Chaplin - [Child] of Joseph Chaplin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: Sergeant of Volunteers
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Hughes - [Child] of Jabez George Hughes & Charlotte
    Abode: Patten Arms Hotel
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Jane
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Bettie
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Pritchard - [Child] of Henry Pritchard & Letitia
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kirk - [Child] of Henry Kirk & Lucy
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Henry Kirk - [Child] of Henry Kirk & Lucy
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Ann
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frangleton - [Child] of James Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Phoebe
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Galvaniser
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Lawrinson - [Child] of John Lawrinson & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Morris Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank George Hatton - son of John Hatton & Emma
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Millett - Dr of John Millett & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Hoult - [Child] of James Hoult & Sarah
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Strange - [Child] of James Strange & Marianne
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Galloway - [Child] of John Herbert Galloway & Mary
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Harding - [Child] of Alexander Harding & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Chas H. Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lester - [Child] of John Lester & Hannah
    Abode: Pillings Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Langhorn Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Alexander McQuillan - [Child] of James McQuillan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Sergeant of Militia
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Chadd - [Child] of John Chadd & Caroline
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Nancy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Tickle - [Child] of Edward Tickle & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. John's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kirkman - [Child] of Richard Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Elphins St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Charnock - [Child] of Joseph Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. B. Hulbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Carrington - [Child] of John Carrington & Isabella
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Jones Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Betsy
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Bank Actuary
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: E. O. Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: E. O. Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Harriett
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: E. O. Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. O. Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Anne Price
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Woodhouse - [Child] of Henry Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Daintith - [Child] of William Daintith & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Maria
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Delooze - [Child] of William Delooze & Frances
    Abode: Rose and Crown St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Eliza
    Abode: Rose and Crown St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Betsy
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Canning - [Child] of John Canning & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Emma
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Mary
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Lucius Moultrie Cary - [Child] of Offley Henry Cary & Margaret Harriet
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Clerk in Orders
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Pendleton Marshall - [Child] of Simeon Pendleton Marshall & Annie Smallwood
    Abode: Legh Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Humphreys - [Child] of Josiah Humphreys & Eliza
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hatton - [Child] of Robert Hatton & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Grice - son of Sarah Ann Grice
    Abode: Orford
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Maria Harrison - [Child] of Amous Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Charlotte
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Matilda Farrall - [Child] of George Farrall & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Brimelow - [Child] of John Brimelow & Nanny
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brimelow - [Child] of John Brimelow & Nanny
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Haddleton - [Child] of Alfred William Haddleton & Betsey
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred William Haddleton - [Child] of Alfred William Haddleton & Betsey
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Cornelius Oliver Haddleton - [Child] of Alfred William Haddleton & Betsy
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert George Haddleton - [Child] of Alfred William Haddleton & Betsy
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kate Haddleton - [Child] of Alfred William Haddleton & Betsy
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Haddleton - [Child] of Alfred William Haddleton & Betsy
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1849
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1851
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Chester - [Child] of George Chester & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chester - [Child] of George Chester & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abel Smith - [Child] of Abel Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Catherine
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Henrietta
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: John's St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: John's St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomas Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Charlotte Anne
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret Garner
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Willcock - [Child] of John Willcock & Lydia
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Oxley - [Child] of James Oxley & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Lath Maker
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Rudd - [Child] of Joseph Rudd & Emma
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagnall - [Child] of James Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. Otway Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Julia Miles - [Child] of Thomas Miles & Mary
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Sergeant Militia
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Helsby - [Child] of Charles Helsby & Ellen
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Louisa
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Temperley - [Child] of Samuel Mills Temperley & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry R. Dodd
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1867 - 1868

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home