click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1861 - 1868
Baptisms for 1863 - 1864

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1861 - 1862

Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachael Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Wrench - [Child] of Samuel Wrench & Mary
    Abode: Woods Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Sarah
    Abode: Morris Court
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Sarah
    Abode: Morris Court
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Sarah
    Abode: Morris Court
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bashford - [Child] of Emanuel Bashford & Caroline
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Welder
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Harriett
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Dobson - [Child] of Edward Dobson & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Harriett
    Abode: School Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emmiley Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Isabella
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, O. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, O. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Harrups - [Child] of William Harrups & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Houlden - [Child] of William Melburne & Mary Houlden
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Daintith - [Child] of William Daintith & Jane
    Abode: Paradise Place
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Foster Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Margaret Rigby
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Cooper & Brewer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Betty
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Roughley - [Child] of James Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Irving Spring - [Child] of William Henry Spring & Frances
    Abode: 11 Suez Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashton Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Part - [Child] of Samuel Part & Mary
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Walsh - [Child] of Bernard Walsh & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fred Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Morton Banks, Keighley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mallett Veevers - [Child] of Harrison Veevers & Agnes
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Stubbs - [Child] of Henry Cuttill Stubbs & Ellen Eliza
    Abode: St. Elphins
    Occupation: Clerk in Orders
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Victoria Ellen Worthington - [Child] of Peter Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rowland - [Child] of George Rowland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gandy's Walk
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Sidney Hodges - [Child] of John Hodges & Ann
    Abode: Hulme, Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Underwood - [Child] of John Underwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Holroyd - [Child] of Henry Holroyd & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Perrett - [Child] of John Perrett & Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Evershed - [Child] of Arthur Evershed & Maria
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horse Market Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of Edward Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Whelder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Horace William Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Letitia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Mary Macdonald
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Alexander Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Urey - [Child] of John Urey & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Edwin Keen - [Child] of John Keen & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of Ralph Winstanley & Betsy
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Born: Jun 1861
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas John Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Champion - [Child] of Edward John Champion & Alice Stubbs
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Miles - [Child] of Thomas Miles & Mary Palister
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Staff Serjent of Militia
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mayberry - [Child] of Isaac Mayberry & Alice
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rhoda Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Isabella
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Rodgers - [Child] of Richard Rodgers & Eliza
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Jolley - [Child] of Frances [sic] Jolley & Sarah
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Worrall - [Child] of Peter Worrall & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Evangeline Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Harriett
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Alice
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Henshall - [Child] of Thomas Henshall & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Kate
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vanda Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Sarah
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philip James Hudson - [Child] of Philip Hudson & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Percival Taylor - [Child] of John Percival Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Taylor - [Child] of John Percival Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Lowton - [Child] of Henry Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Asledin - [Child] of John Barlow & Alice Asledin
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Savory - [Child] of John Savory & Fanny
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lewis Lemmington Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Pickering Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Waterfield - [Child] of Thomas Waterfield & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Doxican Elizabeth Hands - [Child] of William Hands & Charlotte
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Rose Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Harding - [Child] of Samuel Blackburne Harding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Gleave - [Child] of Peter Gleave & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Letitia
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick George Hamlet Kraetzer Cooke - [Child] of Charles Cooke & Adolphine Marie Frederike
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of Ann Berry
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dinah Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Esther
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Catherine
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jebb Nunnerley - [Child] of William Nunnerley & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Market Inspector
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Gill - [Child] of Marmaduke Gill & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Sargeant
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Notes: Whit Sunday
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Harriett
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Callan - [Child] of William Callan & Harriett
    Abode: Woodend
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ann
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Charlotte
    Abode: Jolley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Hankey - [Child] of William Hankey & Elizth.
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Alice
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Dickenson - [Child] of Samuel Dickenson & Elizth.
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Annie Elizth. Gresty - [Child] of William Lear Gresty & Mary Martha
    Abode: Gandy's Yard
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Elizth.
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margt. Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Hamblet - [Child] of James Hamblet & Elizth.
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of Matthias Preston & Maria
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Frances Victoria Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Thomason - [Child] of George Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Thomason - [Child] of George Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lawless - [Child] of William Lawless & Emma
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Snape - [Child] of Sampson Snape & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizth.
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Theodosius Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Theodosius Thistlethwaite & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 18 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gleave - son of Elizabeth Gleave
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Emma
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Clithero - [Child] of George Clithero & Rachel
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dakin - [Child] of William Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hewitt - [Child] of William Dutton & Maria Hewitt
    Abode: Howley lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Wells - [Child] of Thomas Wells & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Maria
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Welder
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Percival - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Percival & Charlotte
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wire Scarfer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Charles Henry Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Isabella
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Richard Daintith - [Child] of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Emma
    Abode: Salford, Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Capewell - [Child] of Henry Capewell & Sarah
    Abode: Horse Market Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Done - [Child] of James Done & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Done - [Child] of Thomas Done & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry - [Child] of James Henry & Eliza
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jennet Dora Lietch - [Child] of William Lietch & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hodges - [Child] of Thomas Hodges & Isabella
    Born: Oct 1854
    Abode: Acadamy Place
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lewyllyne Humphries - [Child] of Thomas Humphries & Ellen
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Humphrey Owen & Mary Jane
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Herbert Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maude Mary Algar - [Child] of Joseph Fenson Algar & Rosena Victorine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Alice
    Abode: Sankey Bridge
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Grounds - [Child] of Edward Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Martha
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clough - [Child] of Elijah Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Ann
    Abode: Lyme House
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dutton - [Child] of Peter Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Pridden - [Child] of Robert Pridden & Jane
    Abode: Crosley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Back Crosley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Leicester - [Child] of Thomas Leicester & Sarah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: O. H. Cary
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Sarah
    Abode: Shuttle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: O. H. Cary
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Delooze - [Child] of Wilfred Delooze & Frances
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Furness - [Child] of Josiah Furness & Charlotte
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Peak - [Child] of John Peak & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Golbourn Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Emma
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Frances Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Emma
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Leicester - [Child] of Thomas Leicester & Phoebe Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Webster - [Child] of Adam Gardner Webster & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Lockwood - [Child] of John Lockwood & Jane
    Abode: Harts Court
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Henry Dagnall - [Child] of Richard Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary McKennon - [Child] of Duncan McKennon & Esther
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawrence Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - [Child] of David Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Downes - [Child] of John Downes & Anne
    Abode: St. James's St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bate - [Child] of Jonathan Bate & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Breaks Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Boswell - [Child] of James Boswell & Jane
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Sarah
    Abode: Speakman Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Daniels - [Child] of Charles Daniels & Esther
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Handley - [Child] of Richard Handley & Eliza
    Abode: Whitley, Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Davenport - [Child] of Joseph Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel James Griffith - [Child] of James Griffith & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Powlson - [Child] of Henry Powlson & Jane Catherine
    Abode: Torquay
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachael Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Domville - [Child] of Thomas Domville & Nancy Settle
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Emma
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Gas Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Foulkes - [Child] of Samuel Foulkes & Ann
    Abode: Wellington Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wrench - [Child] of Samuel Wrench & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Pomfet - [Child] of Peter Pomfet & Margaret
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Norman - [Child] of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Winters - [Child] of Edward Winters & Sarah
    Abode: Acadamy Court
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Susanna
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Golden Grove Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawrinson - [Child] of William Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Collinge Burrows Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Harriett
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Registrar & Sexton
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ada Cook - [Child] of Gilbert Cook & Martha
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Mathieson Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Jenks - [Child] of William Jenks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Meyrick - [Child] of James Meyrick & Rachel
    Abode: Glazebrook
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ephraim Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Rachel
    Abode: Glazebrook
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Hoult - [Child] of Samuel Hoult & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hoult - [Child] of Samuel Hoult & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Hugh Thomas O'Neale - [Child] of Mary O'Neale
    Abode: School Brow
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of Arthur Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Sargeant Militia Staff
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Orchard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Reuben Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Carter - [Child] of Edward Carter & Mary
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matilda Usher - [Child] of Thomas Usher & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Looker - [Child] of Benjamin Looker & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Layland - [Child] of Peter Layland & Catherine
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Bretherton - [Child] of Enoch Bretherton & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Daintith - [Child] of John Daintith & Amelia
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Daintith - [Child] of John Daintith & Amelia
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Horace Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thomas Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Livinines Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Elizth.
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Lowe - [Child] of Mathew Lowe & Emma
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor Tarbtton - [Child] of George Tarbtton & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Emma
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John McMillan - [Child] of John McMillan & Mary
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Rosanna
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter John Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Done - [Child] of John Done & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Millwood - [Child] of Alfred Millwood & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Notes: aged 8 years
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Millwood - [Child] of Alfred Millwood & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Millwood - [Child] of Alfred Millwood & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Harriet
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Lydia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Povey - [Child] of James Povey & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Povey - [Child] of James Povey & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Povey - [Child] of James Povey & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Green - [Child] of William Green & Alice
    Abode: 43 Naylor Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Zilpha Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Plumpton Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Sarah
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Buckley Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jefferson - [Child] of William Jefferson & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank James Mather - son of Mary Mather
    Abode: Bank Street
    Notes: Baptised by T. Doughty. Received by J. E. Butler.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Emma
    Abode: Horse Market Street
    Occupation: Horse Breaker
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Podmore - [Child] of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florance Edmonds - [Child] of Robert Edmonds & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Rebecca Montique - [Child] of John Montique & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Militia Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Martha
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lawton - [Child] of Alfred Lawton & Harriett
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cottom - [Child] of William Cottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hankey - [Child] of William Hankey & Martha
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Travers Sprowson - [Child] of Elijah Sprowson & Jane
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holbrook - [Child] of Richard Holbrook & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tom Belshaw - [Child] of Robert Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Allen Short - [Child] of James Short & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Elphins Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sharp Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Williams Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrowsmith - [Child] of Joseph Harrowsmith & Ellen
    Abode: Middlewich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Sheppherd - [Child] of John Sheppherd & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice Ann
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Longshaw - [Child] of James Longshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Andrew Ward - [Child] of Andrew Ward & Margt.
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Callan - [Child] of John Callan & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Callan - [Child] of John Callan & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Callan - [Child] of John Callan & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thos. Oxley - [Child] of James Pincock Oxley & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Painter - [Child] of John Painter & Elizth.
    Abode: Howley House
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Billison - [Child] of Edward Lingard Billison & Matilda Ellen
    Abode: Newcastle under Lyne
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Emery - [Child] of Samuel Emery & Elizth.
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Alice Denton - [Child] of Matterson Denton & Elizth.
    Abode: Winsford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margt. Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Emma
    Abode: Edgworth Street
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Peter Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Jane Rigby - [Child] of Hannah Rigby
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - [Child] of Benjamin Peacock & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Clerk or Foreman
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Hardman - Daughter of Henry Hollowell & Elizabeth Hardman
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Jane
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Blease - [Child] of Isaac Blease & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Grinlinton - [Child] of William Grinlinton & Jane
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Yates - [Child] of Alexander Durham Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Jane
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Pucill - [Child] of William Pucill & Alice
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Hamblett Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Winstanley - [Child] of Richard Winstanley & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Livingstone - [Child] of Thomas Livingstone & Alice
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Meachin - [Child] of Daniel Meachin & Elizth.
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Woods Friar - [Child] of Eliza Friar
    Abode: Church St.
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Fennell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Anderson - son of Elizabeth Anderson
    Abode: Dial Street
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Stockton - [Child] of Thomas Stockton & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Stockton - [Child] of Thomas Stockton & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Vincent Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tickle - [Child] of Edward Tickle & Mary Ann
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jenet Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Eliza
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cartlidge - [Child] of Henry Cartlidge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett, (deceased) & Eliza
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wright Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry McPherson - [Child] of William McPherson & Hannah Philips
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1851
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Gregory - [Child] of Joshua Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wentworth Johnson Loy - [Child] of Samuel Loy & Rebecca
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harvey - [Child] of Ralph Hayes & Mary Harvey
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Golborne
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Letitia
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgeson - [Child] of John Hodgeson & Anne
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Angelina Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Caroline
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jessie Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Unsworth - [Child] of Ralph Unsworth & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ernest James Needham - [Child] of James Needham & Ellen
    Abode: 27 Church Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: 29 Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Hannah
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ray - [Child] of John Ray & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rutter - [Child] of James Rutter & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Ogden - [Child] of George Ogden & Barbary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Birtles - [Child] of Thomas John Birtles & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosina Victorine Algar - [Child] of Joseph Fensom Algar & Rosina Victorine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Pierpoint - [Child] of James Pierpoint & Esther
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thornhill - [Child] of Samuel Thornhill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Jowett - [Child] of James Jowett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sutliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutliffe & Isabella
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Maria Pickton - [Child] of George Pickton & Rosela
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Kate
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza Maria
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ridgway - [Child] of William Ridgway & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - [Child] of Peter Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Pilling - [Child] of Peter Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lowden Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Jane Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Isaac Turner - [Child] of Mark Turner & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eve Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Vanda Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Annie
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Annie
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor McMutrie - [Child] of William McMutrie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Maria
    Born: 11 Oct 1853
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Lois
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Dickson - [Child] of George Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickson - [Child] of George Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dickson - [Child] of George Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Dickson - [Child] of George Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Britton - [Child] of James Britton & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Britton - [Child] of James Britton & Mary
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hands - [Child] of William Hands & Charlotte
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robert Throssell - [Child] of Thomas Throssell & Emma Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Fearnley - [Child] of George Fearnley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Hagar
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adelina Alethia Emmah Hezel - [Child] of Henry Hezel & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Elphin Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Colin Campbell - [Child] of George Campbell & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Campbell - [Child] of George Campbell & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Campbell - [Child] of George Campbell & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Dennett - [Child] of Peter Dennett & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Ann
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of David Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haddleton - [Child] of Oliver Haddleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Littlewood - [Child] of Joseph Littlewood & Jane
    Abode: Holy [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Devonport - [Child] of Charles Devonport & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Mcoy - [Child] of John Mcoy & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Monks - son of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Brown - [Child] of Edwin Brown & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Frances Maria
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Dr of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sannbach Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Appleton - [Child] of Christopher Appleton & Elizth.
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Dagnall - son of Henry Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anna Knott - [Child] of Samuel Knott & Jane
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frangleton - [Child] of James Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Frangleton - [Child] of James Frangleton & Elizth.
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Catharine
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Tomkinson - [Child] of John Tomkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harding - [Child] of Matthew Harding & Ann
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gandy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Clark Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Mary Josephine
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Mary Josephine
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Jane
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Maria
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Whittle - [Child] of Martin Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The name Sarah Jane was written in the left hand margin] f.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of Frederick Watkins & Susannah Holt
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Molyneaux - [Child] of John Henry Molyneaux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Elizth.
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Eliza
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Nancy
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Rachel
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Rachel
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Dumbell - [Child] of William Dumbell & Elizth.
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dumbell - [Child] of William Dumbell & Elizth.
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matilda Dumbell - [Child] of William Dumbell & Elizth.
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Wells - [Child] of Henry Wells & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Bolesworth - [Child] of Thomas Bolesworth & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alcock - [Child] of James Alcock & Harriett
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt Daniels - [Child] of Robert Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Pin Man
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Lewis Runcorn - [Child] of Joseph Runcorn & Jane
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Suez Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh Summersgill - [Child] of James Summersgill & Margaret
    Abode: Howley lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hedgecock - [Child] of John Hedgecock & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Willets - [Child] of Richard Willets & Mary Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Duggan - [Child] of John Duggan & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Potter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Nash - [Child] of Samuel Nash & Caroline
    Abode: St. Elphins Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Jane
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Laicester - [Child] of Joseph Laicester & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bernard Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Ann
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Forster - [Child] of Edward Forster & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Grounds - [Child] of Thomas Grounds & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Worsley - [Child] of Joseph Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Priestman Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Kate
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Galvanizer of Wire
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick James Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Chadd - [Child] of William Cowsell & Caroline Chadd
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fearnley - [Child] of James Fearnley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Rosallie Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Millett - [Child] of John Millett & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carrington - [Child] of John Carrington & Isabella
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Tryal Holcroft - [Child] of James Holcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Licensed Victualer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Emma
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Job Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Helsby - [Child] of Charles Helsby & Eliza
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Smith - [Child] of George William Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Logan - [Child] of Michael Logan & Sarah
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Bank St. (Lower)
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - [Child] of Richard Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Pritchett - [Child] of John Pritchett & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wainwright Dannett - [Child] of William Dannett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Betsey
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cornwell - [Child] of Humphrey Cornwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitlow Mooney - [Child] of Joseph Mooney & Mary
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sanders - [Child] of Isaac Sanders & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabel Litton - [Child] of Thomas Litton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Harriett
    Abode: School Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Richardson - [Child] of Richard Richardson & Harriett
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of James Weeks & Martha Hall
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Reea Dawson - [Child] of Samuel Longshaw & Hannah Dawson
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Maria Simcock - [Child] of Lawrence Simcock & Catherine
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Urey - [Child] of Thomas Urey & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Griffith - [Child] of John Griffith & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Griffith - [Child] of John Griffith & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of Robert Hatton & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - son of Mary Lythgoe
    Abode: Garden Row
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hoult - [Child] of Charles Hoult & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Hoult - [Child] of Charles Hoult & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Hall St. Mersey Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrard Place
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rownes - [Child] of Thomas Rownes & Sarah
    Abode: Fiddlers Ferry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Package Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Joshua Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of George Podmore & Elizabeth Tomlinson
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rhoda Kinsey - [Child] of John Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Alice
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Mary
    Abode: Littlemores Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Frank Parkinson Cooke - son of Charles Cooke & Adolphine Maria Frederika
    Abode: Spring Field House, Warrington
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maude Fair - [Child] of John Fair & Mary Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Jones Jolley - [Child] of Benjamin Jolley & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Lomax - [Child] of Garsham Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of Charles White & Annie
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stringer - [Child] of James Stringer & Alice
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Esther
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Newspaper Editor
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Taylor - [Child] of John Percival Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Janet Isabella Cameron - [Child] of James Cameron & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Campbell - [Child] of Richard Campbell & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Amelia
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hankey - [Child] of Samuel Hankey & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Gee Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Julia Greenwell - [Child] of Margaret Greenwell
    Abode: Rowe Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Swanton - [Child] of James Swanton & Martha
    Abode: Gandys Walk
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Crozier - [Child] of Miles Crozier & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Mary
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Miles - [Child] of Thomas Miles & Mary Palister
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Militia Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. E. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Hankinson - [Child] of Philip Hankinson & Harriett
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matilda Rudge - [Child] of Benjamin Rudge & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Piddler [sic]
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowley - [Child] of Charles Rowley & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoult - [Child] of Henry Hoult & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Barbara Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tharme - [Child] of Joseph Tharme & Margaret
    Abode: London Bridge
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Townend
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Edward Terry - [Child] of Thomas Terry & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Catherine
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Mary
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Agnes Hepherd - [Child] of James Hepherd & Mary
    Abode: Palmyra Square
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Mary Anne
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Webster - [Child] of Adam Gardner Webster & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jacob Savary - [Child] of John Savary & Frances
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Adcroft - [Child] of Samuel Adcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Susannah
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Lydia
    Abode: Golden Grove St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert George Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane, Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cabinett Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cattrell - [Child] of George Cattrell & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Amelia
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Crate Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dunbabin - [Child] of George Dunbabin & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Griffith - [Child] of Daniel Griffith & Margaret
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Bretherton - [Child] of Richard Wynn Bretherton & Ellen
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of Humphrey Owen & Mary Jane
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1857
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Edward Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Eliza
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Delooze - [Child] of Wilfred Delooze & Frances
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Martha
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Fearnley - [Child] of Joseph Fearnley & Alice
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Part - [Child] of Samuel Part & Mary
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Cattrall - [Child] of Thomas Cattrall & Sarah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ravenscroft - [Child] of William Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Houghton Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Susannah
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Louisa
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick James Chappel - [Child] of John Chappel & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Thompson - [Child] of Isaac Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Potter - [Child] of Nehemiah Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Broadhurst - [Child] of Henry Broadhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Catharine Holbrook - [Child] of Robert Holbrook & Catharine
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton Sampson - [Child] of Jonathan Sampson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Foden - [Child] of James Foden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Rose Yard, Dial St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Heacock - [Child] of George Heacock & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of Christopher Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John McMutrie - [Child] of William McMutrie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dunbabbin - [Child] of Joseph Dunbabbin & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Feather
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Priestman Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Iron Forger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Peter Morris & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of John Boscow & Henrietta Smith
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Husselbelee - [Child] of James Husselbelee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Starbridge [sic]
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Meachin - [Child] of William Meachin & Louisa
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ann
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Harden - [Child] of George Harden & Margaret
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Martha
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Adeline
    Abode: Owley [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Forger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Myles - [Child] of Thomas Myles & Margaret
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gresty - [Child] of John Gresty & Mary
    Abode: Hall Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Roylance - [Child] of Charles Roylance & Susan
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Isabella
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bettley - [Child] of John Bettley & Catherine
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bettley - [Child] of John Bettley & Catherine
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Tilly St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Anna
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Agnes
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hockenhull - [Child] of William Hockenhull & Elizabeth
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edgar Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1864 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Martha Brown
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Doughty
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1865 - 1866

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home