click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1861 - 1868
Baptisms for 1861 - 1862

Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Bowcock Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankey - [Child] of William Hankey & Martha
    Abode: Gorsey Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Willcock - [Child] of John Willcock & Emma
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rudd - [Child] of Joseph Rudd & Emma
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brimelow - [Child] of Peers Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Maria
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James George - son of John George & Eliza
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Cabinett Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louis William Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Martha
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Brown - [Child] of Robartis Brown & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Eliza
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Newhall - [Child] of Isaac Newhall & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Royston - [Child] of Matthew Royston & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Matilda Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Whitham - [Child] of Henry Whitham & Anne
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lettice Gill Nunnerley - [Child] of William Nunnerley & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Market Inspector
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Woods - Dr of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Notes: aged 3 years
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Woods - son of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willcock - [Child] of John Willcock & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Betty
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Joseph Hurst & Mary Graham
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Cork - [Child] of John Sharratt & Ellen Cork
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Mary Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - son of Samuel Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golburne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golburne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Harrup - [Child] of William Harrup & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - [Child] of Charles Daniels & Esther
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Hedgecock - [Child] of William Hedgecock & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Jane
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Goulden - [Child] of Peter Goulden & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Flager & Slater
    Baptised by: William Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bibby - son of Joseph Bibby & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1861
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Heesom - [Child] of Joseph Heesom & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Henry - [Child] of James Henry & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Susannah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Makinson - [Child] of William Makinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shaw - [Child] of Sarah Shaw
    Abode: Brick Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florance Jane Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Chalmers - [Child] of John Chalmers & Mary
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smallman - [Child] of William Thomas Smallman & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Post Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Salton - [Child] of John Salton & Charlotte
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Letitia
    Abode: St. Austins Lane
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haddleton - [Child] of George John Haddleton & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Edward Tarbtton - [Child] of George Tarbtton & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Mains - [Child] of Thomas Mains & Frances
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - son of Edwin Lord & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Winn - [Child] of William Winn & Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fair - [Child] of John Fair & Mary Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Clerk & Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - son of William Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Yardley - [Child] of James Yardley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litton's Row
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Enetta Ridgeway - Dr of Samuel Ridgeway & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsey Antrobus - [Child] of Henry Antrobus & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Woods Swanton - Dr of James Swanton & Martha
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Gandys Court
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Rachel
    Abode: Gandys Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Zillah Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - son of John Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Howley Lock
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah
    Abode: Buckley's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Harriet
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Booth Allcock - [Child] of Joseph Allcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Ann
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Cross - [Child] of Jervis Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Pucill - [Child] of William Pucill & Alice
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Williams - son of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Bould Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Hagar
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Dec 1861 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Victoria Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Alice
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [date is incomplete but is on or between 29th Dec 1861 & 5th Jan 1862]
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Gerrard - [Child] of Charles Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Newspaper Editor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Billison - [Child] of Edward Lingard Billison & Matilda Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Williams - [Child] of Ralph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lawless - son of John Lawless & Martha
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Susannah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wainwright - Dr of John Wainwright & Susannah
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wells - [Child] of Loden Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edwin Curwen Collard
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Edwin Curwen Collard
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Edwin Curwen Collard
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Podmore - son of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Edwin Curwen Collard
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Podmore - son of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Edwin Curwen Collard
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburne - [Child] of Thomas Blackburne & Martha
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Amelia Donbavan - [Child] of Joseph Donbavan & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George James Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Throssell - [Child] of Thomas Throssell & Emma Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Dennett - [Child] of William Dennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Birtles - [Child] of John Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Dr of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Hewitt - son of William Hewitt & Martha
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Liddia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Appleton - son of John Appleton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cabinett Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Delaney - [Child] of Edmund Delaney & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Catherine
    Abode: Bewsey Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Doogan - [Child] of John Doogan & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emilay Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Dagnall - [Child] of Henry Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Wareham - [Child] of Joseph Wareham & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Sprowson - [Child] of Elisha Sprowson & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jesse Lockett - son of John Lockett & Phoebe
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Worthington - [Child] of Peter Worthington & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1861
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clorinda Lockwood - [Child] of John Lockwood & Jane
    Abode: Powys Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [double entry with Louisa Lockwood]
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Lockwood - [Child] of John Lockwood & Jane
    Abode: Powys Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [double entry with Clorinda Lockwood]
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Law - [Child] of Joseph Law & Maria
    Abode: Powys Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Notes: Free
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Blackburne Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jane Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Ann
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Ann
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza Maria
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Fogg - [Child] of Thomas Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Knight - [Child] of Daniel Knight & Mary
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of Moses Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Domville - [Child] of Thomas Domville & Nancy Settle
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philip Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Langhorn - [Child] of John Langhorn & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1862
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Martha Short - [Child] of James Short & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Friar - [Child] of Peter Friar & Lydia
    Born: 20 Jun 1844
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Broady - [Child] of Isaac Broady & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Maria Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Fanny
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grinlinton - [Child] of William Nassau Grinlinton & Jane
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Constance Hannah McPherson - [Child] of William McPherson & Hannah Phillips
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Dr of Robert Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Smallman - Dr of James Smallman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moores - [Child] of Abel Moores & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Lingard - [Child] of James Lingard & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Catharine
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Barnett - [Child] of William Whittaker Barnett & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Aaron Brown & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brown - Dr of Aaron Brown & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Podmore - [Child] of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Herbert Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Nancy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Higginbottom - [Child] of George Josiah Higginbottom & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Eliza
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Corbet - [Child] of Henry Corbet & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Helsby - [Child] of Charles Helsby & Eliza
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Ann
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Grainger - [Child] of William Grainger & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Widdop - [Child] of James Widdop & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen MacDonald - [Child] of John MacDonald & Esther
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Glass M
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Cann - [Child] of William Cann & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Doaley - [Child] of George Doaley & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Frances Asnip Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Emma
    Abode: Gandys Court, Tilly St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellis Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Abode: Paradise Square
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ridgway - [Child] of William Ridgway & Fanny
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Sarah
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Amy Smith - [Child] of George William Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund - [Child] of Robert Edmund & Martha
    Abode: Morris's Court
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Edmund - [Child] of Robert Edmund & Martha
    Abode: Morris's Court
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Pomfret - [Child] of George Pomfret & Harriet
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Esther
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Littlewood - [Child] of Joseph Littlewood & Jane
    Abode: Owley [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Willots - [Child] of Richard Willots & Mary Ann
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - [Child] of David Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Roughley - [Child] of Thomas Roughley & Emma
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Unsworth - [Child] of Edward Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Simkin - [Child] of Ann Simkin
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose & Crown Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Strettle - [Child] of William Strettle & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Peter Morris & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Jane
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirk - [Child] of Henry Kirk & Lucy
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Alexandra Higginbottom - [Child] of John Benson Higginbottom & Mary
    Abode: Church Street, Warrington, England
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Holcroft - [Child] of James Holcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Done - [Child] of John Done & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sope [sic] Maker
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brazer - [Child] of William Brazer & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lorimer Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: 63 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. Melville, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. Melville, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Turner - [Child] of Mark Turner & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Elizabeth Haddleton - [Child] of Cornelious Oliver Haddleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Catherine
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Abel Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F. aged 78 years
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Clarke - [Child] of Jonathan Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Bella
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Norbury Shaw - Dr of Elizabeth Shaw
    Abode: Wilderspool Road
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Deveson - [Child] of George Deveson & Ellen
    Abode: John's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Ann
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Hannah
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Maria
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Howell - [Child] of Edward Howell & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Matilda
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beaden - [Child] of John Beaden & Mary
    Abode: Hughes Court
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Grange - [Child] of Edward Grange & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard MacKoy - [Child] of John MacKoy & Alice
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Gilgress Brocklehurst - [Child] of Henry Brocklehurst & Luisa
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Bretherton - [Child] of Henry Bretherton & Emma
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Deadin - [Child] of Caroline Deadin
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cadwell - [Child] of David Cadwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cooper Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Lawton - [Child] of Abraham Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Candle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rigby Furnival - [Child] of Thomas Furnival & Sarah
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Moss Square
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harry Whitlow - [Child] of George Whitlow & Jane
    Abode: Hatton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mees Millett - [Child] of John Millett & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tickle - [Child] of Edward Tickle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Oxley - [Child] of James Pincock Oxley & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Toft - [Child] of Richard Toft & Jane
    Abode: Golden Grove Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ford Byrom - [Child] of Samuel Byrom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Short - Dr of George Short & Ann
    Abode: St. Elphins St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Emma Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Ward - [Child] of Andrew Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Emma Bowlsworth - [Child] of Thomas Bowlsworth & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Jane
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Woods - [Child] of David Woods & Alice
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Rathbone - [Child] of William Rathbone & Sarah
    Abode: Academy Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margery
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Fanny
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Fanny
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Craik - [Child] of Joseph Craik & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann Leister
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lythgoe - [Child] of Mary Lythgoe
    Abode: Garden Row
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Ellen
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dagnall - [Child] of James Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - Dr of Elizabeth Clarke
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Owley [sic] Lane, Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cattreall - [Child] of George Cattreall & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1853
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Ann
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Willmott Houghton Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Acton - [Child] of John Acton & Ellen
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosannah Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Alice
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Royal - [Child] of Thomas Royal & Amelia
    Abode: Rose Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Dakin - [Child] of Charles Dakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Dowd - [Child] of Richard Dowd & Susan
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Toft - [Child] of Samuel Toft & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pownall - [Child] of Henry Pownall & Kate
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Alice
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Venables Nash - [Child] of Samuel Nash & Caroline
    Abode: St. Elphins Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Longshaw - [Child] of Charles Longshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Spinks - [Child] of Arthur James Spinks & Martha Ann
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Malbro Longshaw - [Child] of Samuel Longshaw & Hannah Dawson
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Collings - [Child] of John Collings & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfrey - [Child] of John Pomfrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Pomfrey - [Child] of John Pomfrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Lois
    Abode: Gandy Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Cartledge - [Child] of Ralph Cartledge & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cartledge - [Child] of Ralph Cartledge & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: 9 years last Sep
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Dearden Mitchell - [Child] of Jonathan Dearden & Elizabeth Mitchell
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Gleave - [Child] of David Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosena Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: C. Connolly
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Brown Houghton - [Child] of Benjamin Houghton & Cecilia
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Hepherd - son of James Hepherd & Mary
    Abode: Palmyra Square
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Mechanist
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachael Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jamima
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Daintith - [Child] of Richard Daintith & Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philip Powlson - [Child] of George Powlson & Mary Isabella
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Printer & Publisher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lomax - [Child] of Garsham Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalam [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Pye - [Child] of Charles Pye & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley, Gentleman & Grace
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fair - [Child] of John Fair & Mary Ann
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Adalide
    Abode: Howley Lane, Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Emma
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Emma
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Emma
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hamblett - [Child] of James Hamblett & Charlotte
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Randles - [Child] of Thomas Randles & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Martha
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Susanna
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Walker Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriett Kinsey - [Child] of John Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Strettle - [Child] of Samuel Strettle & Amelia
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Hamblet Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: F.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Toyson - [Child] of George Toyson & Sarah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Brame, Offng. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Brame, Offng. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melbourne - [Child] of James Melbourne & Hannah
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: John Brame, Offng. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Hackney - [Child] of Thomas Hackney & Mary
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Brame, Offng. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Brame, Offng. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1863 - 1864

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home