click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1847 - 1856
Baptisms for 1855 - 1856

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1853 - 1854

Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Massey - Dr of William Massey & Jane
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - Dr of Charles Gerrard & Elizth.
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harding - Son of Thomas Harding & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bagshaw - Son of Henry Bagshaw & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Swift - Dr of John Swift & Catherine
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Taylor Howard - Dr of Henry Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Dr of John Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blackburne - [Child] of Thomas Blackburne & Martha
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Charles - Dr of Richard Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leah Green - Dr of Peter Green & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Garner Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Savage - [Child] of Thomas Woodward Savage & Jane
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Allinson - Son of John Allinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Higham - Dr of James Higham & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of James Higham & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Dr of James Higham & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Worrall - Son of Joseph Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Antoinette Parry - [Child] of Francis Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pears - Dr of John Pears & Sarah
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Littlewood - Son of George Littlewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Roberts - Son of Jane Roberts
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Harrison - Dr of George Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Griffiths - Dr of James Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gleave - Dr of Peter Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Dr of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hugh Francis Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Smith
    Abode: Acton Quay
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Luke Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Byrom - [Child] of Samuel Byrom & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Eliza
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Wynn - Dr of John Wynn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Roylance - Son of Thomas Roylance & Susannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Broadhurst - Dr of Thomas Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ruth Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Ruth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles John Littlewood - Son of Charles Littlewood & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Henry Ellison - [Child] of Abraham Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hedgecock - [Child] of Joseph Hedgecock & Rachel
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpkin - [Child] of Joseph Simpkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wait - [Child] of Kever Wait & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Charlotte
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Leah Green - Dr of Edward Green & Rachel
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Grainger - [Child] of Edward Grainger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hague - Son of William Hague & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton Leslie - [Child] of John Leslie & Kate
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Jameson - Son of Benjamin Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankinson - [Child] of James Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gleave - Dr of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Catherine
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Isabelle
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Rigby - Son of Hannah Rigby
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eli Hale - [Child] of Edward Young Hale & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Battersbea [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Newall Fair - [Child] of Betsy Fair
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickton - [Child] of John Pickton & Charlotte
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Johnson - [Child] of Ralph Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - [Child] of Robert Fell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey View, Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Susannah
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwardson - [Child] of James Edwardson & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Appleton - [Child] of Christopher Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litton's Row
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of Christopher Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Moores - [Child] of Abel Moores & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josep [sic] Waterfield - [Child] of Thomas Waterfield & Martha
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dew - [Child] of John Dew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Helen
    Abode: Openshaw nr Manchester
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Queen's Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Blinkinsop - daugr of Thomas Blinkinsop & Jane
    Abode: Pickering Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of George Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Painter - daugr of Henry Painter & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rudd - [Child] of Robert Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Archibald Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Dr of James Roberts & Esther
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Newall - [Child] of Isaac Newall & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrews - Dr of William Andrews & Catherine
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dr of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Cook - Dr of John Cook & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrop - Dr of William Harrop & Alice
    Abode: Batersby Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denton - Dr of William Denton & Bettey
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Nancy Wright
    Abode: Hollinsgreen
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Dr of Joshua Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heath Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Thomlinson - Son of John Thomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Baxter Barlow - Dr of William Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Gleave - Dr of Joseph Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baxter - [Child] of Peter Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Stanford St. [sic]
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Hepherd - Son of James Hepherd & Mary
    Abode: Palmyra Square
    Occupation: Malster
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsey Fairhurst - Dr of John Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Broadhurst - Dr of Thomas Broadhurst & Ann
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Turner - Dr of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Florence Haddock - Dr of George Haddock & Caroline
    Abode: James's St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Sudlow - Son of John Sudlow & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Heesom - Son of Joseph Heesom & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Leister - [Child] of Elizabeth Leister
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Gleave - Son of Thomas Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Daintith - [Child] of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Thomlinson - [Child] of William Thomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sefton - [Child] of Edwin Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crathorne Archer - Son of Thomas Archer & Emma
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Collins - Son of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pierpoint - Dr of John Pierpoint & Ellen
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howard - Dr of Edward Howard & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of Sarah Wilkinson
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Delooze - Dr of John Delooze & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Matilda
    Abode: Butter Market St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brimelow Barton - Son of Jonathan Barton & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Crooks - Dr of Mary Crooks
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Aylieff - [Child] of Joseph Aylieff & Mary
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Dr of William Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burling - Son of William Burling & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Harrison Burling - [Child] of William Burling & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Lightfoot - Son of Joseph Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Railway Police
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Knight Wilson - Son of Knight Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - Son of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margt. Hewitt - Dr of Joseph Hewitt & Elizth.
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Marshall Brown & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Heath Sherlock - Son of William Sherlock & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Southern - Son of John Southern & Martha
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of Philip Hudson & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Knight - [Child] of Peter Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Faukner Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Fred. T. Cusins, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ashbrooke - daugr of Joseph Ashbrooke & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Fred. T. Cusins, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Fred. T. Cusins, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginbottom - [Child] of George Higginbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Travellar [sic]
    Baptised by: Fred. T. Cusins, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Swindells - [Child] of Thomas Swindells & Charlotte
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: Fred. T. Cusins, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Traves - daur of George Traves & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Fred. T. Cusins, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susan Ryley - daugh of James Ryley & Olive
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Fred. T. Cusins, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Leigh - Son of Joseph Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fred. T. Cusins, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bennet - daur of Henry Bennet & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fred. T. Cusins, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of James Barton & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagnall - daughtr of Richard Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Littlemores Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Muskett - daugt of John Muskett & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Powers - daught of William Powers & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sherlock - daught of James Sherlock & Ellen
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Bretherton - daugt of Enock Bretherton & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Stanley - daugt of James Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Esther Stanley - daugt of James Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rosella Crocker - daugt of John Crocker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mee - [Child] of John Mee & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1834
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Said to be born 17th Feby 1834
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Fanny
    Abode: Dublin
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Keen - [Child] of Samuel Keen & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tomlinson - [Child] of George Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Briers - [Child] of Peter Briers & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maude Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Clarke - [Child] of Ralph Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Ramsbottom - Son of Thomas Ramsbottom & Martha
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Kerfoot - Dr of John Kerfoot & Hannah
    Abode: Busey [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - daug of Ann Richardson
    Abode: Padgate
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hankinson - Son of Peter Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Short - daugt of Mary Short
    Abode: School Brow
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Travis - daugt of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - daugt of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Dr of Thomas Leatherborough & Margaret Whittaker
    Abode: Nailor St.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Dr of James Barber & Ann Ogden
    Abode: Church St.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Jefferson - daugt of John Jefferson & Catharine
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Parsonage - daugh of Samuel Parsonage & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Alcock - daugh of Joseph Alcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Morris's Court
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bibbey - daugt of Joseph Bibbey & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Faith
    Abode: Horse Mkt. Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Short - [Child] of George Short & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Horatio Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizth.
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Ashton - [Child] of Willm. Ashton & Elizth.
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Woods - [Child] of Samuel Woods & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Plinston - [Child] of David Plinston & Sarah
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bennet Warburton - [Child] of Matthew Warburton & Mgt.
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme, Manchester
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James John Ellis - Son of William Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - daugt of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Kay Harrison - daugt of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Leigh - daugt of Joseph Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brereton - Son of John Brereton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Littlemores Court
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - daugh of Daniel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hinde Rimmer - [Child] of Edwin Rimmer & Jane
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hinde Gandy - [Child] of William Gandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John McDowell Gandy - [Child] of William Gandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - daught of Daniel Jones & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Marratt - daught of John Marratt & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Waterworth - Dr of William Waterworth & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Glendinning - [Child] of William Glendinning & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Wilding - Son of George Wilding & Martha
    Abode: Golborne St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Golborne St.
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nayler St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cockett Parry - Son of Thomas Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pendleton - Son of William Pendleton & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Dr of Thomas Smith & Betsey
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Betsey
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket, Warrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Twiggery
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Siddle - [Child] of Samuel Siddle & Selina
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellis Sankey - Son of Thomas Wild & Alice Sankey
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Summerville - Dr of Archibald Summerville & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Crawford - [Child] of Joseph Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert James Savory - Son of Joshua Holroyd & Margaret Savory
    Abode: Nailor St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: Illegt.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Shaw Brown - Son of John Brown & Harriet
    Abode: Back Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Jolley - Son of William Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sudley - Dr of Richard Sudley & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Peck - [Child] of William Peck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Homer - [Child] of Charles Homer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fairbrother - Son of Charles Fairbrother & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Dawson Ashworth - Son of John Dawson Ashworth & Annie
    Abode: Clerkenwell, Middlesex
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Bolsworth - Dr of Thomas Bolsworth & Jane
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Emma
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Matilda Leigh - [Child] of John Pickston Leigh & Charlotte
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Povey - Dr of George Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Rowlinson Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Rowlinson Haslam - Dr of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Welsby - Son of James Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Polton [sic]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Dr of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Horse Market Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wallworth - [Child] of James Wallworth & Eliza
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison Broughton - Son of Elizth. Broughton
    Abode: Pin Makers Brow
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Priestnell - [Child] of Henry Priestnell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey View, Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William James Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Elizth.
    Abode: Howley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Ashton Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - daug of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rylands - Dr of Susannah Rylands
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hamblet - Dr of George Hamblet & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bartholemew Backhouse - [Child] of Elizabeth Backhouse
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Mather - Son of John Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Cormick - daugt of Maria Cormick
    Abode: Townsend
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Daintith - [Child] of James Daintith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Rose Tinkler - Son of Richard Tinkler & Hannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mills Tinkler - [Child] of Richard Tinkler & Hannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Savory - Son of James Savory & Mary
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Thornley - Dr of Samuel Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bowcock St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Henry Aspey - [Child] of Thomas Aspey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - Dr of George Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold - Son of John Arnold & Emma
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bate - Dr of Richard Bate & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Nancy
    Abode: James's St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Dagnall - [Child] of Thomas Dagnall & Mary
    Born: Apr 1847
    Abode: Rose & Crown St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel William Ackerley - Son of James Ackerley & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Lawton - Son of Abraham Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Dr of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Phoebe
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Bibby - Son of Joseph Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Dr of Thomas Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Faith Harrison - daughtr of John Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Molyneux - daugt of George Molyneux & Harriet
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Doan - Son of John Doan & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Fustion Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Dr of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaretta Holcroft - Dr of James Holcroft & Margaretta
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Devonport Hindley - Dr of Joseph Devonport Hindley & Martha
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Barton - Son of William Barton & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joh Brimelow Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Winstanley - Son of Peter Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - daug of John Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - daugt of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Dr of Thomas Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sixsmith - daugt of George Sixsmith & Mary
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Dakin - Son of James Dakin & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Moore - [Child] of Daniel Moore & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Factory Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Bennett - Son of Richard Bennett & Eunice
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Millett - [Child] of John Millett & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Rachel
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - Dr of John Pickering & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clare - Dr of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Steele - Son of John Steele & Mary
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Clara Fairhurst - daugr of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Brandwood - Son of William Brandwood & Maria
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pidcock - Son of James Pidcock & Eliza
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Yarwood - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary Yarwood
    Abode: Latchford
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Henzy Fairhurst - daughter of William Fairhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - daugh of Samuel Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hoyles - daugh of Samuel Hoyles & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Clare - Dr of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Alice
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of William Massey & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of William Massey & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - Dr of John Leather & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Dr of Peter Atkinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bratherton - Dr of Enoch Bratherton & Mary
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Brown - Dr of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bate - Son of William Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Platt - Dr of Abel Platt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Cottrell - Son of Thomas Cottrell & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sankey - Son of John Sankey & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Sixsmith - Son of James Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - Dr of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bramall - Dr of William Bramall & Sarah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Langall - Dr of John Langall & Mary
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Dagnall - Dr of James Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Archibald McKinion - Son of Duncan McKinion & Hester
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Eden - Dr of Peter Eden & Lucy
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Carter - Dr of John Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Cottam - Dr of William Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Calvary - Dr of Robert Calvary & Harriet
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Andrews - Dr of James Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pemberton - Dr of John Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalham [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Bate - Dr of John Bate & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Catherine
    Abode: Providence Place
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Gallop - daur of John Gallop & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: R. Spoonley, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Carrington - daur of John Carrington & Isabella
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R. Spoonley, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carrington - daur of John Carrington & Isabella
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R. Spoonley, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Maddock - daur of Samuel Maddock & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: R. Spoonley, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Bold Monks - Dr of John Monks & Hagar
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rathbone - Dr of Peter Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Lock Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Walter Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Senior - Son of George Senior & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clarke - Son of David Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Borrows - Son of William Borrows & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Spoonley, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Fearnley - daur of Joseph Fearnley & Alice
    Abode: Buckley's Court
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Spoonley, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dainteth - daur of Thomas Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Spoonley, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Waterworth - daught of William Waterworth & Alice
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - daught of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dainteth - Dr of Thomas Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Lawless - Son of Peter Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Susanna
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Travis - Son of Richard Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Monkhouse - [Child] of John Monkhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - Son of John Swift & Catharine
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Gorst - Dr of George Gorst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Daintith - daugt of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Tomlinson - Dr of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stringer - [Child] of William Stringer & Harriet
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Stringer - Dr of Thomas Stringer & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gatley - Dr of James Gatley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hedgecock - [Child] of William Hedgecock & Ellen
    Abode: Trinity Place, Bdge St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Brierly - [Child] of William Brierly & Eliza
    Abode: Queens Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Catherine
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Johnson Whaley - [Child] of Thomas Whaley & Alice
    Abode: Whaley's Yard
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane O'Neil - [Child] of William O'Neil & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Sprowson - [Child] of Elisha Sprowson & Jane
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - [Child] of Isaac Fisher & Dorothy
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Fanny
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Betsey
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Catherine
    Abode: Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dainteth - [Child] of Thomas Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Dainteth - [Child] of Thomas Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bate - [Child] of Ellen Bate
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Victoria Eastwood Scott - [Child] of Isabella Scott
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parry - [Child] of Francis Richmond Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Charlotte Martha
    Abode: Bank Str.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Scotson - Son of Robert Scotson & Alice
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Dagnall - daugt of Henry Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Berry - daugt of John Berry & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - daugt of George Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - daugt of Thomas Powell & Pheobe
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Isabella
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bramwood - [Child] of Matthew Bramwood & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Bk.Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Sidney - [Child] of Thomas Sidney & Hannah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Betsey
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kilshaw - Son of Isaac Kilshaw & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hill - Son of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Mary Ann
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howard - Dr of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Green - Dr of Edward Green & Catharine
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Weelstead - Dr of George Weelstead & Catharine
    Abode: Bank Hall
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Stockton - Dr of John Stockton & Ellen
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dunbavand - Dr of Joseph Dunbavand & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Isaac Parsand - Son of Isaac Parsand & Catherine
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sefton - Dr of James Sefton & Martha
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ford - Dr of John Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Moore Adams - Son of John Adams & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Green - Dr of Thomas Green & Jane
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Collard - Dr of William Collard & Matilda
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gibson Brownlow - Son of William Brownlow & Jessie
    Abode: Horse Market St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Gerrard - daugt of Peter Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: Original Parish Register
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home