click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1847 - 1856
Baptisms for 1853 - 1854

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1851 - 1852

Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Strettle - [Child] of William Strettle & Charlotte
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Brandwood - [Child] of Matthew Brandwood & Margt.
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philip Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Olliver Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Aged 11 years Feb last
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Aged 9 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Aged 7 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Arnold - [Child] of Henry Arnold & Lavinia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Donavan - [Child] of Wm. Donavan & Anna
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lawless - [Child] of Edward Lawless & Rosanna
    Abode: Buttermarket St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Eden - [Child] of Joshua Eden & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Ford - [Child] of Peter Ford & Agnes
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bertha Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Jane
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jenett Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Catherine
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Aged 5 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: Aged 3 years & 9 months
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesly Grainger - [Child] of Edward Grainger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carraway Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wadsworth - [Child] of Thomas Wadsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - [Child] of David Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Doherty - [Child] of Joseph Doherty & Mary
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Charles - [Child] of Richard Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Aged 11 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Aged 7 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Aged 5 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of Mary Simpson
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Lee Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Muskett - [Child] of Wright Muskett & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Littlefair - [Child] of Thomas Littlefair & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Aged 6 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Littlefair - [Child] of Edward Littlefair & Selina
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Linnaeus Greening - [Child] of Noah Greening & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Husselbee - [Child] of James Husselbee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Richard Pickton - [Child] of George Pickton & Rosella
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Wilberforce - [Child] of Charles Wilberforce & Mary
    Abode: Gorsey Lane
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Triggs - [Child] of James Triggs & Rhodey
    Abode: Gorsey Lane
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Percival - [Child] of Thomas Percival & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1850
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Percival - [Child] of Thomas Percival & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - [Child] of James [surname not given] & Bessy Leigh
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Notes: Hypothetically [Father's name James crossed out]
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Adams - [Child] of Robert Adams & Jane
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Underlooker in Factory
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Barbara
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Tollett - [Child] of Betsy Tollett
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gerrard's Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wheeler Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jemima Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jemima
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Francis Henry Venn - [Child] of George Venn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Caldwell Pickton - [Child] of Thomas Pickton & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Glazebrook - [Child] of John Glazebrook & Marianne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of David Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Birchdale, Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Kean - [Child] of Richard Kean & Marianne
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Atherton Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rudd - [Child] of Robert Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hamblet Borrowes - [Child] of Richard Borrowes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Borrowes - [Child] of Richard Borrowes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hoyles - [Child] of Samuel Hoyles & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wood - [Child] of Jacob Wood & Mary
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of Jacob Wood & Mary
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Dorothy
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Long - [Child] of George Long & Selina
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Simeon Monks - [Child] of Simeon Monks & Nancy
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Higson - [Child] of Richard Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Kitchingman - [Child] of Benjamin Kitchingman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Oxley - [Child] of Henry Oxley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Oxley - [Child] of Henry Oxley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Oxley - [Child] of Henry Oxley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Anna
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Pelling - [Child] of Peter Pelling & Margaret
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dagnall - [Child] of Richard Dagnall & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrews - [Child] of Isaac Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Parr - [Child] of Jesse Parr & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mather - [Child] of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Marianne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Corn Factor
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Delooze - [Child] of John Delooze & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Oxley - [Child] of James Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gibson - [Child] of Peter Gibson & Ellen
    Abode: Back Church Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Painter - [Child] of Henry Painter & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - [Child] of George Travis & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hodson Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Starr Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jervis Starr Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Betsy
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Frangleton - [Child] of Thomas Frangleton & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: Aged 7 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gregg - [Child] of Joseph Gregg & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Strt.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bramhall - [Child] of William Bramhall & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Strt.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - [Child] of Joseph Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Marianne
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Brobbin - [Child] of John Brobbin & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Berry - [Child] of Joshua Berry & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of Abel Smith & Kate
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - [Child] of John Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Dainteth - [Child] of Thomas Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clayton Edgar - [Child] of James Edgar & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: James Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Charlotte
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Ann
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Langhorn - [Child] of George Langhorn & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ayes - [Child] of John Ayes & Martha
    Abode: Sparling Street, Latchford
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Black - [Child] of Ann Black
    Abode: James St.
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Jeremiah Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Low Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edith Stubbs - [Child] of Henry Cuttell Stubbs & Ellen Eliza
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woodward - [Child] of Edward Woodward & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Simpkin - [Child] of Joseph Simpkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Matilda
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mullender - [Child] of Job Mullender & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Short - [Child] of George Short & Mary Ann
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Caldwell - [Child] of David Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lingley Sherratt - [Child] of John Sherratt, Deceased & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Davenport Hindley - [Child] of Joseph John Davenport Hindley & Martha
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St.
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Chester - [Child] of Edward Chester & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: Aged 13
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Roylance - [Child] of Peter Roylance & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Olivia Savage - [Child] of Thomas Woodward Savage & Jane
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley & Grace
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Woolrich Fox - [Child] of Richard Acton Fox & Frances
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Assistant Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Betsy
    Abode: New Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Skelhorn - [Child] of Isaac Skelhorn & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Temperley - [Child] of William Temperley & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Duncan McKinnon - [Child] of Duncan McKinnon & Esther
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Whitlow - [Child] of Sarah Whitlow
    Abode: Bridge Strt.
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Ann
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James George Witter - [Child] of James Witter & Ann
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Hepherd - [Child] of James Hepherd & Mary
    Abode: Palmyra Square
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Alice
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sixsmith - [Child] of James Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Henry Roscoe - [Child] of Henry Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sankey - [Child] of Ralph Sankey & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Summerfield - [Child] of William Summerfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Stringer - [Child] of William Stringer & Harriet
    Abode: Winwick
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Gilgrass - [Child] of Edward Gilgrass & Mary
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Aged 16 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Eliza Nice
    Abode: Castlefield, Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Crossly Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cocket Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 17
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: Aged 3 1/2 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pimblett - [Child] of Alice Pimblett
    Abode: Church St.
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Aged 9 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Aged 7 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Aged 5 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Alice
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Catherine
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - [Child] of Johnson Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Newton Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emiley Priestnall - [Child] of Henry Priestnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morrison - [Child] of James Morrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Quarter Master Sergeant, 4th Rl. Lc. Militia
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Tootson - [Child] of Ann Tootson
    Abode: Padgate
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Gorst - [Child] of George Gorst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Kate
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Emma
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Earley Hayes - [Child] of Isaac Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Hayes - [Child] of Isaac Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Gas St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of David Davis & Sarah
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Radcliffe - [Child] of William Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rathbone - [Child] of Peter Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Harriet
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parry - [Child] of Francis Redmond Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Skelhorn - [Child] of Mary Ann Skelhorn
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Margaret
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Cross - [Child] of Elizabeth Cross
    Abode: Mill Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Aaron Chantler - [Child] of Mary Chantler
    Abode: Rixton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Oulton - [Child] of Richard Oulton & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancy Dutton Holcroft - [Child] of James Holcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Daintith - [Child] of Robert Daintith & Charlotte
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Borrows Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Rachel
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: f.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Brandwood - [Child] of William Brandwood & Maria
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley Strt.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Stamford Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Charles Gerrard - [Child] of Charles Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cann - [Child] of William Cann & Catherine
    Abode: Winwick Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Strt.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Mary Crosier - [Child] of Thomas Crosier & Margaret
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gilbert Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Royse - [Child] of John Royse & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Militia Man
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Penelope
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Phoenix - [Child] of Joseph Phoenix & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Enoch Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Burnett - [Child] of George Burnett & Mary
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Okell Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Ann
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crawford - [Child] of Joseph Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Crawford - [Child] of Joseph Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bannister - [Child] of Edward Bannister & Jane
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willis Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Georgiana
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Corden - [Child] of Thomas Corden & Harriet
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sankey - [Child] of Joseph Sankey & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret King - [Child] of William King & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Marianne
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagnall - [Child] of Henry Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Irlam St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Grove Yard
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Ann Whittle
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Lydia
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Corn Porter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Senior - [Child] of George Senior & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Britch - [Child] of Thomas Britch & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashbrook - [Child] of Joseph Ashbrook & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byrom - [Child] of James Byrom & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawton - [Child] of Abraham Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Quick - [Child] of Thomas Quick & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Agnes
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Emma
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Waterfield - [Child] of Thomas Waterfield & Martha
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey View, Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Pendlebury - [Child] of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jewett - [Child] of Thomas Jewett & Lydia
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Ainsworth Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Susannah
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Carter - [Child] of Jonathan Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Wargreave
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lawless - [Child] of William Lawless & Alice
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Simpkin - [Child] of Ann Simpkin
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smallman - [Child] of Daniel Smallman & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Alice
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Rodgers - [Child] of Michael Rodgers & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Povey - [Child] of James Povey & Sarah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Gandy - [Child] of Edward Gandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Aged 9 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gandy - [Child] of Edward Gandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Aged 6 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gandy - [Child] of Edward Gandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Aged 4 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Goulbourne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Martha
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alcock - [Child] of William Alcock & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dagnall - [Child] of Thomas Dagnall & Catherine
    Abode: Haydock Strt.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Israel Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Brick Strt.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Strt.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Brick Strt.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Brick Strt.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jabess [sic] Holbrook - [Child] of James Holbrook & Nancy
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bery - [Child] of William Bery & Martha
    Abode: Golborne Dale
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rowlinson - [Child] of Edward Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Strt.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Wells - [Child] of Loden Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Strt.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Hannah
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hadcroft - [Child] of Richard Hadcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Strt.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Martha
    Abode: Crossley Strt.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Goulden - [Child] of Thomas Goulden & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Emmerson - [Child] of Edward Emmerson & Marianne
    Abode: Crossley Strt.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Emmerson - [Child] of Edward Emmerson & Marianne
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Emmerson - [Child] of Edward Emmerson & Marianne
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Titchett - [Child] of John Titchett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Strt.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Titchett - [Child] of John Titchett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Strt.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Gee Grice - [Child] of Thomas Grice & Jane
    Abode: Victoria Strt.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1853 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - [Child] of John Fogg & Esther
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Scotson - [Child] of Robert Scotson & Alice
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Penligen - [Child] of John Penligen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: Aged 3 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Brougham Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Platt - [Child] of Abel Platt & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Baxter - [Child] of Peter Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Baxter - [Child] of Peter Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Maria
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson Leigh - [Child] of Edmund Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Winsford
    Occupation: Salt Agent
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John James Salt - [Child] of Thomas Salt & Louisa
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Catherine
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Moores - [Child] of Abel Moores & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Dykes - [Child] of George Dykes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Josiah Heath - [Child] of Josiah Heath & Sarah
    Abode: Golbourne St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jemima Hedgecock - [Child] of Joseph Hedgecock & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Martha
    Abode: Golden Grove Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Siddall - [Child] of Richard Siddall & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Emma Sarah
    Abode: Cairo St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Borrows - [Child] of Benjamin Borrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Siddall - [Child] of Samuel Siddall & Dorinda
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Anne
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Alice
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Lock Tenter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton's Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Aaron Brown & Mary
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Aaron Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - [Child] of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Steel Sculey - [Child] of John Sculey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litton's Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of David Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawless - [Child] of Thomas Lawless & Margaret
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Steel Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William George - [Child] of John George & Eliza
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Naylor - [Child] of Betsy Naylor
    Abode: Lymm
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Tilley - [Child] of William Tilley & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Blair - [Child] of Isaac Blair & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bold Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Hagan
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Marianne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hatton Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Esther
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hedgecock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgecock & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - [Child] of Peter Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rowlinson Lietch - [Child] of William Lietch & Hannah
    Abode: Golbourne St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bancroft - [Child] of William Bancroft & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Eunice
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Roylance - [Child] of George Roylance & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Roylance - [Child] of George Roylance & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Phoebe
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Bradbury - [Child] of Anne Bradbury
    Abode: Town Hill
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hamblet - [Child] of George Hamblet & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Founder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Harriet
    Abode: Church Gates
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Dawson Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrard's Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gatley - [Child] of James Gatley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Keen - [Child] of Samuel Keen & Alice
    Abode: Atherton's Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Houghton Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Twiggery
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Harriet
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Marratt - [Child] of John Marratt & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elijah Massey - [Child] of Peter Massey & Hannah
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Reid Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Furnice [sic] Tenter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Phoebe
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Susannah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alcock - [Child] of Joseph Alcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ashton Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Ratliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sanson - [Child] of John Sanson & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cottrell - [Child] of Thomas Cottrell & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Alice
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Kean - [Child] of Richard Kean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hedgcock - [Child] of Peter Hedgcock & Ann
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Eliza
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Brimelow - [Child] of Peers Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - [Child] of Edward Davenport & Frances
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Jane
    Abode: Gausey [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Peck - [Child] of William Peck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Post Office St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Borrows - [Child] of William Borrows & Hannah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Hankinson - [Child] of Philip Hankinson & Harriet
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Dumabin - [Child] of William Dumabin & Hannah
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sproson - [Child] of Elijah Sproson & Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Horace Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Eletsher [sic]
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Glass Froster
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John George Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Harriet
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Kilshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kilshaw & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Golbourne St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Railway Police Man
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Kelshall - [Child] of Joseph Kelshall & Jane
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Raffles Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Raffles Wagstaff & Harriet
    Abode: Allen St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sanders - [Child] of Sarah Sanders
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sanders - [Child] of Joseph Sanders & Betsy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Maibery - [Child] of Isaac Maibery & Alice
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Sophia Loy - [Child] of Samuel Loy & Rebecca
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sergeant 4th Lancs. Mila.
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Doley - [Child] of George Doley & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Strettle - [Child] of William Strettle & Charlotte
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of Peter Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Martha
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Winsford, Cheshire
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [This record has been crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Jane
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Coe - [Child] of William Coe & Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Oxley - [Child] of John Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Britch - [Child] of John Britch & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Jesse Parr & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gibson - [Child] of Peter Gibson & Ellen
    Abode: Back Church Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Peake - [Child] of Richard Peake & Eliza
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Twaddle - [Child] of Robert Twaddle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swan Yard
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Brandwood - [Child] of Matthew Brandwood & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Peake - [Child] of John Peake & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Monkhouse - [Child] of John Monkhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pomfrey - [Child] of John Pomfrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friar's Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Henry Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Potts - [Child] of Adam Walthew Potts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Dispenser of Medicine
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Mary Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Wilderspool Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Mason - [Child] of Willm. Mason & Elizth.
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of Willm. Mason & Elizth.
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - [Child] of Daniel Renshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - [Child] of Joseph Clair Kay & Betty
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Shelmadine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmadine & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - [Child] of David Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of Ralph Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elinor Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elinor
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Cairo Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - Dr of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Sankey - Son of George Sankey & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Toft - Dr of Richard Toft & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Dr of Joseph Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hankinson - Son of Isaac Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Green - [Child] of Jesse Green & Ann
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Monks - Son of David Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bronilay - Dr of Isabella Bronilay
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Ryding St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Dr of James Rigby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Dr of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Dr of John Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hester Hankinson Hedgecock - Dr of Peter Hedgecock & Ann
    Abode: Chrimes Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Dr of Bridget Johnson
    Abode: Fennell St.
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Mather Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Howard - Son of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Dr of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakley - Dr of Thomas Oakley & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Melbourne - [Child] of David Melbourne & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Maria Hindley - [Child] of Joseph John Devonport Hindley & Martha
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Orme - Dr of Benjamin Orme & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Dumbille - [Child] of Samuel Dumbille & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Broadhurst - Son of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Hughes - Dr of Margaret Hughes
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Tollitt - [Child] of William Tollitt & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Ellen Lowe
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of William Henry Clarke & Anne
    Abode: Wash Lane, Latchford
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: Henry C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Roughley - [Child] of James Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Edgeworth St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Busey [sic] St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Elizth.
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Short - [Child] of George Short & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary Anne
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: King's Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Pickering Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Susanna
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Maria
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Alice
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Turner Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Butter Market Street
    Occupation: Butcher & Publican
    Baptised by: Rd. Garland, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fox - [Child] of Richard Acton Fox & Frances
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Rd. Garland, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Dr of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wadsworth - Son of Hugh Wadsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Randels - Dr of Thomas Randels & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Jemima
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Beaden - Son of John Beaden & Mary
    Abode: Factory Yard
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Dr of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Market St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of William Bate & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ditchfield - Son of Mary Ditchfield
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Henry Cuttill Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Byron - Dr of James Byron & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Dagnall - Son of James Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Nailor St.
    Occupation: Militia
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Venn - Son of George Venn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Dr of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Nailor St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Shaw - Dr of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Dr of John Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Parker - Son of William Parker & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Jonathan Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Theophilus Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Birtels - Son of John Birtels & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Burchell - Son of James Burchell & Ann
    Abode: Hadock St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bell - Dr of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Bartholomew Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Mee - [Child] of John Mee & Ann
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hamilton, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Borrows - Dr of John Borrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Pomfret - Dr of Thomas Pomfret & Eliza
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Quekett
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1855 - 1856

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home