click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1847 - 1856
Baptisms for 1851 - 1852

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1849 - 1850

Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey View
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Stamford Str.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: King Strt.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Mathew Brandwood - [Child] of William Brandwood & Maria
    Abode: Brick Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Brimelow - [Child] of Samuel Brimelow & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hill Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lawrinson - [Child] of William Lawrinson & Eliza
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Notes: between 2 & ? years old [part of this note is concealed in the margin]
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betsy Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Blair Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas James Doley - [Child] of George Doley & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Martha
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beaden - [Child] of John Beaden & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Susanna
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James William Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Rachael
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst Rowlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Sixsmith - [Child] of James Sixsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ruth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Charles - [Child] of Richard Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Buttermkt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Ellen
    Abode: Legh Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Cockedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Dutton - [Child] of George Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Naylor - [Child] of Peter Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ardwick, Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Mary Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of Thurstan Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Lower Bank St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe & Catharine
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Venn - [Child] of George Venn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Salt - [Child] of Thomas Salt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawkins - [Child] of Henry Hawkins & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Wells - [Child] of Loden Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sanders - [Child] of Thomas Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Betsy
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Bridge Strt.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Bridge Strt.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Bridge Strt.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Jane
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ridgway - [Child] of Mary Ann Ridgway
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Siddall - [Child] of Richard Siddall & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hatton Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker, Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alfred Carter - [Child] of Jonathan Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin James - [Child] of John James & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Dainteth - [Child] of Robert Dainteth & Charlotte
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dainteth - [Child] of Thomas Dainteth & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gorst - [Child] of William Gorst & Nancy
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Twister in Factory
    Baptised by: Geo. Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Alice
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Podmore - [Child] of Randel Podmore & Ann
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wood Burrows - [Child] of Benjamin Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Black Bear Yard
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Eliza
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Kinsey - [Child] of John Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tollett - [Child] of William Tollett & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Savory - [Child] of Kate Savory
    Abode: James Strt.
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Low - [Child] of Thomas Low & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of Robert Lewis & Catharine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gorst - [Child] of George Gorst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Swanwick - [Child] of Samuel Swanwick & Ellen
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Higham - [Child] of Richard Higham & Dorothy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1847
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwd. Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Thomason - [Child] of William Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roughsedge - [Child] of Henry Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Mary
    Abode: Tilley St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bate - [Child] of Joseph Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Hoghton - [Child] of John Hoghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Edgar - [Child] of Ellen Edgar
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Joanna -
    Notes: [Parents names, abode and occupation not recorded. 'unknown' recorded as father surname]
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Cairo St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Ainsworth Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Golden Sqre.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Agnes
    Abode: Brick Strt.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Agnes
    Abode: Brick Strt.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jameson - [Child] of John Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Crate Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eckersley - [Child] of Thomas Eckersley & Betsy
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - [Child] of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Anson Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Cairo Strt.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Margt.
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bagshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bagshaw & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Battersby - [Child] of James Battersby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of Aaron Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Phoebe
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Matilda
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Lorton - [Child] of Henry Lorton & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Leicester - [Child] of David Leicester & Dorothea
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hankinson - [Child] of Thomas Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Travis - [Child] of Samuel Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine O'Neile - [Child] of William O'Neile & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Jewitt - [Child] of Thomas Jewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Andrew Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Rachel
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ury - [Child] of John Ury & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Moors - [Child] of Abel Moors & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Strt.
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Hignett - [Child] of George Hignett & Ann Lydia
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Sumerville - [Child] of William Sumerville & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKinnon - [Child] of Duncan McKinnon & Esther
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Longshaw Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Plate Layer-Railway
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Longshaw - [Child] of Sarah Longshaw
    Abode: Walton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Senior - [Child] of George Senior & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Keziah Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jemima
    Abode: Victoria Strt.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Ann
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Fennel Strt.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Canal Inspector
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathew Bate - [Child] of Ralph Bate & Sarah
    Abode: James Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Eliza
    Abode: Town's End
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Breese - [Child] of Thomas Breese & Mary
    Abode: Golborne Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Crosier - [Child] of Thomas Crosier & Margaret
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Orchard Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lucock - [Child] of Adam Lucock & Jemima
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Wire Cleaner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Frederick Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley's Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Letitia
    Abode: Bridge Str.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Mason Lightfoot - [Child] of Sarah Lightfoot
    Abode: Howley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles William Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Harriet
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Tipping - son of William Tipping & Sarah
    Abode: Gas Street
    Occupation: Brakes Man
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hedgecock - [Child] of Richard Hedgecock & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Jane
    Abode: Lower Bank Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dawson Meredith - [Child] of James Meredith & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Strt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Rebecca Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Anna
    Abode: Bewsey Field
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Andrew Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Warburton - [Child] of Hamblet Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Strt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hankinson - [Child] of Philip Hankinson & Harriet
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Frances
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Sarah
    Abode: Gausy [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Sarah
    Abode: Gausy [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Sarah
    Abode: Gausy [sic] Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Poulton - [Child] of William Poulton & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Done - [Child] of Silas Done & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Betsy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Moss - [Child] of Stephen Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Single Dues
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of Stephen Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Single Dues
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotter Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Alice
    Abode: Wainwrights Yd.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Bartholomew Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Ann
    Abode: Buttermkt.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catharine Gerrard - [Child] of Charles Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Stringer - [Child] of William Stringer & Harriet
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Priestnell - [Child] of Henry Priestnell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley, (dead) & Mary, (dead)
    Born: 1 Oct 1840
    Abode: Buttermkt.
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Ch. St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Davis - [Child] of David Davis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ch. Pl.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Campbell - [Child] of John Duncan Campbell & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Wiredrawer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Simpkin - [Child] of Joseph Simpkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Urmson - [Child] of William Urmson & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Tickle - [Child] of John Savage & Jane Tickle
    Abode: Winwick St.
    Occupation: Wire Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Thomason - [Child] of Samuel Thomason & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Britch - [Child] of John Britch & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Britch - [Child] of John Britch & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Ann
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of Mary Lewis
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Notes: Illegit.
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Ellen Barlow
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Ann
    Abode: General St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Peter Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Andrews - [Child] of Joseph Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Remelia Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Philips - [Child] of William Philips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Singer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tushingham - [Child] of Samuel Tushingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Eliza
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Arlinson - [Child] of John Arlinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hezekiah Monks - [Child] of Hezekiah Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bradley Finch - [Child] of Jonathan Finch & Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Norbury - [Child] of George Norbury & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Emma
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abraham Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Drusilla Mee - [Child] of Joseph Mee & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ashton Bury - [Child] of Joshua Bury & Margaret
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gatley - [Child] of James Gatley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert James Hepherd - [Child] of James Hepherd & Mary
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Laithwaite - [Child] of John Laithwaite & Phoebe
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mellor - [Child] of John Buckley Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: R. Porter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Cartwright - [Child] of Saml. Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Keen - [Child] of Richard Keen & Mary Anne
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florance Savage - [Child] of Thomas Woodward Savage & Jane
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Harriet
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne McKoy - [Child] of John McKoy & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peers Brimelow - [Child] of Peers Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Henry Littlewood - [Child] of William Littlewood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gerrards Pl.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Frederic Littlewood - [Child] of William Littlewood & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1848
    Abode: Gerrards Pl.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Warburton Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Broadhurst - [Child] of Peter Broadhurst & Betty
    Abode: Church Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edmund Parsonage - [Child] of Betty Parsonage
    Abode: Rixton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Billinge - [Child] of James Billinge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Strt.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Buckley's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - [Child] of Johnson Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lawless - [Child] of William Lawless & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rowlinson - [Child] of Ellen Rowlinson
    Abode: Silver Strt.
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Susannah
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Catharine
    Abode: Kings Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Albert Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Norcott - [Child] of John Norcott & Ann
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: High Legh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Penelope
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sudlow - [Child] of Richard Sudlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Strt.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William John Eyes - [Child] of John Eyes & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Esther
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bancroft - [Child] of Wm. Bancroft & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Walters - [Child] of John Walters & Ellen
    Abode: Whitley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Lomax - [Child] of Saml. Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Bewsey Field
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frank Henry Stubbs - [Child] of Henry Cuttill Stubbs & Ellen Eliza
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of William Dutton Hewitt & Maria
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Muir Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Tilley - [Child] of William Tilley & Mary
    Abode: Crossley St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Dinah Shepherd Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bramhall - [Child] of William Bramhall & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bramhall - [Child] of William Bramhall & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Catharine
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Evan Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1848
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Ann
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: Aged 40 August 7 last
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Lawton - [Child] of Abraham Lawton & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Candle Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Sankey - [Child] of George Sankey & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Jane
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fawcett Lockwood - [Child] of John Lockwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Marianne
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Single Dues
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Annie Melanie Bridgman - [Child] of Arthur Alexander Bridgman & Esther Ellen
    Abode: Bewsey St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Orders
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Painter - [Child] of George Painter & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Hewit - [Child] of John Hewit & Liddy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Margaret
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Longton - [Child] of James Longton & Phoebe
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Grounds - [Child] of Edward Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Timmis? - [Child] of James Timmis? & Martha
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry James - [Child] of Jacob James & Julia
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bloore - [Child] of Joseph Bloore & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Unsworth - [Child] of Edwd. Unsworth & Margt.
    Abode: Gerard's Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Daniels - [Child] of Wm. Daniels & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Chas. Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hedgecock - [Child] of William Hedgecock & Ellen
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mark Ryley - [Child] of William Ryley & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of Jesse Green & Ann
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dagnall - [Child] of Joseph Dagnall & Fleetwood
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bluck - [Child] of James Bluck & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Letitia Monks - [Child] of David Monks & Elizth.
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Pickton - [Child] of Samuel Pickton & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of Edward Glover & Elizth.
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Acton - [Child] of John Acton & Ellen
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harding - [Child] of Charles Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolman's Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Billington Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Ellen
    Abode: Tillys Yard, Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Rowe St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Acton - [Child] of Thomas Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lowr. Bank Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - [Child] of Wm. Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Selina Dumbell - [Child] of Samuel Dumbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of Christopher Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Ellison - [Child] of George Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gibbins - [Child] of Thomas Gibbins & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James MacIntire - [Child] of James MacIntire & Maria
    Born: Apr 1844
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph MacIntire - [Child] of James MacIntire & Maria
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward MacIntire - [Child] of James MacIntire & Maria
    Abode: Sankey St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. A. Bridgman
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Fanny Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Esther
    Abode: Back Irlam St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of Wm. Molyneux & Margt.
    Abode: Hopwood St. School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Leigh Strt.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of Edward Davenport & Frances
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cotterell - [Child] of Thomas Cotterell & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of Michael Rogers & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Aspey - [Child] of Peter Aspey & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Potts - [Child] of Adam Potts & Marianne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Martha
    Abode: Goulden Grove
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Sefton - [Child] of Edwin Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Strt.
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - [Child] of Daniel Renshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Dutton Strt.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Orford Strt.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabella Hale - [Child] of Edward Young Hale & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Parr - [Child] of Jessie Parr & Anne
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
S. Anne Bannister - [Child] of Edward Bannister & Jane
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Eliza
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizth. Slater Whitaker - [Child] of Joseph Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Labour. Paviour
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Birtles - [Child] of Edward Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Jane Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Locket - [Child] of John Locket & Phoebe
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Locker - [Child] of Thomas Locker & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh House Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Marianne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Barlow - [Child] of Sarah Barlow
    Abode: Hollins Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Dainteth - [Child] of James Procter Dainteth & Marianne
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Floret - [Child] of Margaret Floret
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Peake - [Child] of Joseph Peake & Eliza
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Croughton - [Child] of Joseph Croughton & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Helen Chamberlain - [Child] of James Chamberlain & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Kean - [Child] of William Kean & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Whitaker Simcock - [Child] of Henry Simcock & Martha
    Abode: Mersey View
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Louisa Dagnall - [Child] of Daniel Dagnall & Sarah
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Southern - [Child] of Richard Southern & Hannah
    Abode: General Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edward Jacson
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Thomason - [Child] of William Thomason & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Edward Jacson
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Harriet
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Charlotte
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Edward Jacson
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Catharine
    Abode: Stamford Strt.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Catharine Lomax
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Victoria Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Savage - [Child] of Thomas Savage & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chamberlain - [Child] of Alexander Chamberlain & Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of Stephen Mason & Esther
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Hamblet - [Child] of John Hamblet & Charlotte
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Helsby - [Child] of Robert Helsby & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Ellen
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Ellen
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Julia Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Ellen
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederick Isherwood - [Child] of Ellen Isherwood
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Whittaker Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Higginbottom - [Child] of George Josiah Higginbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Edgeworth Street
    Occupation: Travelar
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Whittaker Monks - [Child] of Richard Monks & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Strt.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Strt.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emily Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Marianne
    Abode: Dutton Strt.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Sefton - [Child] of Edwin Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susanna Harding Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Letitia
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: free
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Florence Allcard - [Child] of William Allcard, Esquire & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hatton Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Phoebe
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Anne
    Abode: St. John Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Anne
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Ann
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Browne - [Child] of Joseph Browne & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Strt.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Betsy
    Abode: Haydock Strt.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Jane
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Rosterne - [Child] of William Rosterne & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Lodge Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Benson Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Emmie
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Ch. Strt.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Str.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Orford Strt.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Str.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Marianne
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Terry - [Child] of Thomas Terry & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Risley - [Child] of George Risley & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Hedgecock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgecock & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Roughley - [Child] of James Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Mary
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Maria Hollowell - [Child] of James Hollowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Crooks - [Child] of Joseph Crooks & Fanny
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Kate Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Strt.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Irlam Strt.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Harriet Asnip - [Child] of William Asnip & Sarah
    Abode: Litton's Row
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penketh - [Child] of Thomas Penketh & Frances
    Abode: Victoria Strt.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Woods Jamson - [Child] of John Jamson & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Garnet - [Child] of William Garnet & Eunice
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Percy Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Fogg - [Child] of John Fogg & Esther
    Abode: Batersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Wm. Woods & Elizth.
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Blease - [Child] of Isaac Blease & Mary
    Abode: Tilly St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Esther
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of Margaret Ashton
    Abode: Ditton
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gleave - [Child] of Peter Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dakin - [Child] of James Dakin & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Kilshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kilshaw & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Margaret Pennington
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Levenia Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Emma
    Abode: Scotland Bank
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ashbrook - [Child] of Joseph Ashbrook & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frederic Dickenson - [Child] of Margaret Dickenson
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Strt.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Henry Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Betsy
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cartridge - [Child] of Margt. Cartridge
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pusil - [Child] of Robert Pusil & Margaret
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Caldred - [Child] of John Caldred & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dagnall - [Child] of Thomas Dagnall & Catharine
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rowls - [Child] of William Rowls & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John George - [Child] of John George & Eliza
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of William Jackson Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Marianne
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Philip Henry Okell - [Child] of Thomas Okell & Annie
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Wm. Woods & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Margaret
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Mgt.
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of Joshua Gregory & My. Anne
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Cortn. Buildings
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bretherton - [Child] of Enoch Bretherton & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Browne - [Child] of Edward Browne & Alice
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Browne - [Child] of Edward Browne & Alice
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Strt.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Caroline Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Alice
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Nickless - [Child] of Edward Nickless & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Strt.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Marianne Pownal - [Child] of Thomas Pownal & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Broady - [Child] of Henry Broady & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Lyme House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Harriet
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Cheshire's Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Ellen
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Wynn - [Child] of John Wynn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Stephen Looker - [Child] of Robert Cowpe Looker & Emma
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Truscott - [Child] of Thomas Truscott & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Kinsey - [Child] of John Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Factory Field
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Frances Anna Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Povey - [Child] of James Povey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - [Child] of Martha Naylor
    Abode: Friars Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Fell - [Child] of Robert Fell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lawton - [Child] of Henry Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Bamber - [Child] of Alice Bamber
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hedgecock - [Child] of Joseph Hedgecock & Rachel
    Abode: Golborne Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pownal - [Child] of Thomas Pownal & Sarah
    Abode: Dial Strt.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Dr of Ralph Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Ann
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Catherine
    Abode: Froghall
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Oakley - [Child] of Thomas Oakley & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of Elizth. Richardson
    Abode: Risley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Bricklayr.
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dagnall - [Child] of Richard Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Grice - [Child] of Thomas Grice & Jane
    Abode: Butter Market
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anna Sanson - [Child] of James Sanson & Margaret
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Holt - [Child] of Peter Holt & Elizth.
    Abode: Crosly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Wm. Henry Dennet - [Child] of Thomas Dennet & Anna
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Crosly Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - [Child] of Adam Warburton & Margt.
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sophia Hunt - [Child] of Wm. Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Frost Pickton - [Child] of Isaac Pickton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Townhill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Rachel
    Abode: Horse Market
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Percival - [Child] of Mary Percival, Deceased
    Abode: School Brow
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jameson - [Child] of Benjamin Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Aged 12 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Aged 10 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Aged 7 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: Aged 6 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: Aged 4 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Cecila
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Briars - [Child] of Peter Briars & Alice
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Unsworth - [Child] of Susanna Unsworth
    Abode: Hollins Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: H. C. Stubbs
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Urey - [Child] of John Urey & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dyson - [Child] of Benjamin Dyson & Hannah
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Sproson - [Child] of Elisha Sproson & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John William Holbrook - [Child] of John Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alexander Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of Bartholomew Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edwin Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Harriet
    Abode: Foundery Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Muskett - [Child] of John Muskett & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Emma
    Abode: Foundery Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harding - [Child] of Peter Harding & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: Aged 4 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Blackburn Harding - [Child] of Peter Harding & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: Aged 3 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eliza Harding - [Child] of Peter Harding & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Ellen
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Enoch Leigh - [Child] of Enoch Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph James Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Parr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Hannah
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Aged 3 years
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Hannah
    Abode: Turner's Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1852 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hindley - [Child] of Thomas Hindley & Nancy
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Robert Rolleston
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1853 - 1854

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home