|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1845 - 1847
Baptism: 25 Apr 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Fairhurst - [Child] of William Henry Fairhurst & Fanny
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Apr 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brandwood - [Child] of William Brandwood & Maria
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Apr 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gallop - [Child] of John Gallop & Mary Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Clarissa
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Alice Phoenix - [Child] of Joseph Phoenix & Margaret
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Bate - [Child] of David Bate & Elizabeth
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cottam - [Child] of Nathan Cottam & Ellen
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of Benjamin Burrows & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Saxon - [Child] of Samuel Saxon & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Hannah
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jane Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 9 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Litton - [Child] of John Litton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Lodge
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 9 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goodier - [Child] of Henry Goodier & Elizabeth
Abode: Gerrards Row
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Hannah
Abode: Hopwood Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Sarah
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
Abode: Garden Row
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Gregg - [Child] of Joseph Gregg & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Atherton - [Child] of Zacharius Atherton & Margaret
Abode: Finger Post
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Leigh - [Child] of Enoch Leigh & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Sarah
Abode: Newton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Alice
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Martha
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gleaves - [Child] of William Gleaves & Ellen
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Sarah
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Johnson - [Child] of Faithful Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Sarah
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Enoch Houghton & Hannah
Abode: Croppers Brow
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Martha
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
Abode: Fairfield
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Stockton - [Child] of Thomas Stockton & Mary
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsy Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Terry - [Child] of Thomas Lomax Terry & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Jane
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Rudd - [Child] of James Rudd & Elizabeth
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Jane
Abode: Heathside
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Notes: All Lines Crossed Out
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Ann Williams
Abode: Brick Street
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Ann Williams
Abode: Brick Street
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Williams - [Child] of Ann Williams
Abode: Brick Street
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Nancy
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wilcock - [Child] of David Wilcock & Mary
Abode: Gerrards Place
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Gerrards Place
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Horsburgh Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Isabella Ann
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: James Todd
Notes: Trinity Church
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Mary
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Green Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Phoebe
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Roughley - [Child] of James Roughley & Jane
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Ellen
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amelia Barlow - [Child] of Isaac Barlow & Ann
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Jane
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Siddell - [Child] of Richard Siddell & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Dagnall - [Child] of Richard Dagnall & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Holloway - [Child] of Richard Holloway & Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Holloway - [Child] of Richard Holloway & Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Johnson Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Betsy
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Silas Allman - [Child] of William Allman & Betty
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ann
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dagnall - [Child] of Peter Dagnall & Hannah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - [Child] of Peter Barlow & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sykes - [Child] of Joseph Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Langhorn - [Child] of John Langhorn & Mary
Abode: Dutton Street
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Short - [Child] of James Short & Martha
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Aspey - [Child] of Thomas Aspey & Ellen
Abode: Dutton Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Mary Ann
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edwin Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Ann
Abode: Edgeworth Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Nancy Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Ellen
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Ann
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Job Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Ditchfield - [Child] of Thomas Ditchfield & Alice
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Alice
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Thomas Fowden - [Child] of John Fowden & Deborah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Jobber in Factory
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Allcard - [Child] of William Allcard & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Roberts Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
Abode: Supposed to be in America
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Rogerson Ellison - [Child] of Henry Rogerson Ellison & Ellen
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Pendlebury - [Child] of George Pendlebury & Margaret
Abode: Russell Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ellen
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Packet Master
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grange - [Child] of John Grange & Ann
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Barrow - [Child] of Benjamin Barrow & Jane
Abode: Chrimes Yard
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John James Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Grounds - [Child] of Edward Grounds & Ellen
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Kilshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kilshaw & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Emma
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John James Webster - [Child] of Samuel Mather Webster & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Holt - [Child] of Peter Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J H Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sweeney - [Child] of John Sweeney & Ann
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sweeney - [Child] of John Sweeney & Ann
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sweeney - [Child] of John Sweeney & Ann
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Helsby Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Ann
Abode: Garden Row
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Minshull - [Child] of Thomas Minshull & Ann
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bach - [Child] of George Bach & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Sankey
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ditchfield Chorley - [Child] of Edward Chorley & Louisa
Abode: Gay Street Hume Manchester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: James Todd
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sudlow - [Child] of Richard Sudlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Richard Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Shaw
Abode: Brick Street
Baptised By: Richard Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Richard Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Rudge - [Child] of Thomas Rudge & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wallis - [Child] of Roger Wallis & Harriet
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Richard Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Hannah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Pierpoint - [Child] of Benjamin Pierpoint & Frances
Abode: Friars Lane
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Mary Hill
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Aaron Brimelow - [Child] of Alice Brimelow
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Winder
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brimelow - [Child] of Alice Brimelow
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Winder
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Carter - [Child] of Jonathan Carter & Margaret
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Rachel
Abode: Risley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hudson Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Ann
Abode: East Side
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Ellen
Abode: Halcroft Farm Culcheth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Parr - [Child] of Richard Parr & Ellen
Abode: Runcorn
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dixon - [Child] of Aaron Dixon & Ann
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Finch - [Child] of Joseph Finch & Ann
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Catherine
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Post Boy
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Job Watson - [Child] of Job Watson & Betsy
Abode: Shuttle Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Crosier - [Child] of Thomas Crosier & Margaret
Abode: Orchard Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Grice - [Child] of Joseph Grice & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Oliver Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Margaret
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Finchett - [Child] of William Finchett & Ann
Abode: Sugar House Yard
Occupation: Cheese Factor
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Peter Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Founder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Aaron Brown - [Child] of Aaron Brown & Ellen
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Watkin Wynn Brotherton - [Child] of Watkin Brotherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mather - [Child] of Isaac Mather & Mary
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Adam Tate Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kean - [Child] of Richard Kean & Mary Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Louisa Prichard - [Child] of William Prichard & Elizabeth
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Monks - [Child] of Henry Monks & Martha
Abode: Orchard Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R Wale
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Wells Rowlinson - [Child] of Richard Rowlinson & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Edward Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Ann
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Alice
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Harding - [Child] of Charles Harding & Elizabeth
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Mather - [Child] of Peter Mather & Mary
Abode: Old Road Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Mather - [Child] of Peter Mather & Mary
Abode: Old Road Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Fitton - [Child] of Nathaniel Fitton & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bradford - [Child] of William Bradford & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Grace
Abode: Bewsey Lane
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: William James Shearly
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Stanistreet Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Bottle Blower
Baptised By: William James Shearly
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Welding - [Child] of James Welding & Sarah
Abode: Penketh
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: William James Shearly
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ann
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Jane Hussey - [Child] of Mary Ann Hussey
Abode: Little Sankey Green
Occupation: Factory
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Percival Berry - [Child] of Ann Berry
Abode: Manchester Lane
Baptised By: William James Shearly
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Michael Lambert - [Child] of George Lambert & Ann
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Mary
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Fell - [Child] of Robert Fell & Mary Ann
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frederick John Hoult - [Child] of William Hoult & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bramhall - [Child] of John Bramhall & Alice
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Thomas - [Child] of Matthew Thomas & Betsy
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Wilkinson Leicester - [Child] of Samuel Leicester & Ann
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Michael Rogers - [Child] of Michael Rogers & Mary
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Yates - [Child] of Jesse Yates & Betty
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Fanny
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomax - [Child] of Samuel Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Povey - [Child] of Thomas Povey & Mary
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Eleanor Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Ellen
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Woods Harrison & Maria
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Martha
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bordman - [Child] of Peter Bordman & Jane
Abode: Irlam Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Ann Risley - [Child] of George Risley & Mary
Abode: London Bridge
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Craven Thomason - [Child] of Samuel Thomason & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Muskett - [Child] of William Muskett & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Overlooker in C Factory
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Ellen
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Jane
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Ashton - [Child] of Mary Ashton
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Ellen Andrews - [Child] of Thomas Andrews & Ann
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Jackson - [Child] of Elizabeth Jackson
Abode: Culcheth
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Churton - [Child] of John Churton & Kate
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William James Shearly
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Churton - [Child] of John Churton & Kate
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William James Shearly
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Leycester - [Child] of John Leycester & Ann
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Hannah
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Sarah
Abode: Rixton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Mary
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Mee - [Child] of James Mee & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Streets - [Child] of Charles Streets & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Littlewood - [Child] of William Littlewood & Mary Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William James Shearly
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ruth Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Ruth
Abode: Howley House
Occupation: Inspector of Weights & Measures
Baptised By: William James Shearly
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Dakin - [Child] of Charles Dakin & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Picton - [Child] of Thomas Picton & Fanny
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Drover
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lygoe - [Child] of Matthew Lygoe & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Hadfield - [Child] of Ellen Hadfield
Abode: Woolston
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Wagstaff Blundell - [Child] of Benson Blundell & Hannah
Abode: Cadogan Place Upper Chelsea
Occupation: Barrister at Law
Baptised By: Henry Bostock
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Jameson - [Child] of John Jameson & Mary
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Acton - [Child] of Thomas Acton & Elizabeth
Abode: Goulborne Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Elizabeth
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Ann
Abode: Grove Yard
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Berry - [Child] of Richard Berry & Alice
Abode: Croppers Brow
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jesse Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Rawlinson - [Child] of Edward Rawlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Crank - [Child] of James Crank & Mary Ann
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Clare - [Child] of Jane Clare
Abode: School Brow
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - [Child] of Henry Bate & Maria
Abode: School Brow
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Ellen
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Ellen
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Margaret
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cookson - [Child] of George Cookson & Amelia
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Dinah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Catherine
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Elizabeth
Abode: Golden Grove Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Stanley Higham - [Child] of George Higham & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Gun Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Jane
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Job Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ann
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Broadhurst - [Child] of Peter Broadhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Rathmill - [Child] of Edward Rathmill & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Gibbins - [Child] of Thomas Gibbins & Ann
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Stringer - [Child] of William Stringer & Harriet
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Yates - [Child] of Ann Yates
Abode: Newtown
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Darbyshire - [Child] of Richard Darbyshire & Mary
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Clog & Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sefton - [Child] of Edward Sefton & Alice
Abode: Nailer Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Margaret
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Jane
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anna Lamb - [Child] of Samuel Lamb & Esther
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Ellen
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Alcock - [Child] of William Alcock & Margaret
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Catterell - [Child] of Samuel Catterell & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rathbone - [Child] of Peter Rathbone & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Platt - [Child] of Abel Platt & Mary
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Crookes - [Child] of Thomas Crookes & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Anna
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Ellen
Abode: Irlam Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Percy Maria Powys - [Child] of Horace Powys & Percy Gore
Abode: Rectory
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Goulding - [Child] of Peter Goulding & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Margaret
Abode: Hopleys Yard
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Maria
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Aston - [Child] of George Aston & Elizabeth
Abode: Hollings Green
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Mary
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lygoe - [Child] of Joseph Lygoe & Mary
Abode: Padgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lewis - [Child] of Robert Lewis & Catherine
Abode: Garden Row
Baptised By: C Bedford
Notes: Entered Page 43
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised By: C Bedford
Notes: Entered Page 43
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Locker - [Child] of William Locker & Harriette
Abode: Stoney Lane
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Notes: Entered Page 43
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Selina Hankers Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C Bedford
Notes: Entered Page 43
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amelia Harrison - [Child] of Alice Harrison
Abode: Stamford Street
Baptised By: C Bedford
Notes: Entered Page 43
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Margaret
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Notes: Entered Page 43
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ellen
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: C Bedford
Notes: Entered Page 43
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marianne Ikin - [Child] of David Ikin & Maria
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsy Jameson - [Child] of James Jameson & Marianne
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Woods - [Child] of Samuel Woods & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Clogger & Farmer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Jane
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Isherwood - [Child] of Henry Isherwood & Sarah
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Jane
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jane Wrigley - [Child] of Joseph Wrigley & Mary
Abode: St Johns Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Foster Moffat - [Child] of James Moffat & Betty
Abode: Irlam Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Susannah
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hugh O'Neil - [Child] of Charles O'Neil & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Irlam Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Crosley Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Gallimore - [Child] of John Gallimore & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Thomas Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edmund Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Anne
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lawton - [Child] of Abraham Lawton & Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Andrew Kean - [Child] of William Kean & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Andrews - [Child] of Joseph Andrews & Ellen
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Ann
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthias Higgins - [Child] of James Higgins & Roseanna
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Mees - [Child] of Joseph Mees & Ellen
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Grace
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Taylor Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Christopher Appleton - [Child] of Christopher Appleton & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Alice
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Forster - [Child] of Richard Forster & Sarah
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Mather - [Child] of William Wainwright Mather & Susan
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Mather - [Child] of William Wainwright Mather & Susan
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Ann
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 9 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 9 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Cecelia
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 9 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Esther
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frederic Bentley - [Child] of Michael Bentley & Elizabeth
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Sarah
Abode: Fennell Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Esther
Abode: Bk Irlam Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lowden Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Agnes
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Sarah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: Arthur Riggs
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lewis - [Child] of Robert Lewis & Catherine
Abode: Garden Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Locker - [Child] of William Locker & Harriette
Abode: Stoney Lane
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Selina Hankers Pilkinton - [Child] of Thomas Pilkinton & Sarah
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amelia Harrison - [Child] of Alice Harrison
Abode: Stamford Street
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Margaret
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ellen
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Esther
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Ellen
Abode: Jockey Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Sarah
Abode: Bewsey Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel England Clowes - [Child] of John England Clowes & Ann
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Margaret
Abode: Dallam
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Tilling - [Child] of John Edgehill Tilling & Sarah
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Ellen
Abode: Leigh Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bate - [Child] of Jonathan Bate & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Irlam Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rowlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rowlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Delooze - [Child] of Thomas Delooze & Alice
Abode: Dial Street
Occupation: Pin Pointer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Slingsby Duncan Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Rachel
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Harriet
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Hobbs Pragnell - [Child] of Henry Pragnell & Marianne
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Messman
Baptised By: Jas Todd
Notes: Holy Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Crank Jolley - [Child] of Benjamin Jolley & Catherine
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Margaret
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
Abode: Wynwick Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Alice
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Ackerley - [Child] of James Ackerley & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Sarah
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Glaive - [Child] of William Glaive & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Glaive - [Child] of William Glaive & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Glaive - [Child] of Joseph Glaive & Catherine
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Cayton - [Child] of Thomas Cayton & Emma
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Anna
Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Ann
Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Harriet
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Henry Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Mary Anne
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Owen Lewis Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Mary Anne
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Maria Lavin - [Child] of Thomas Worral & Catherine Lavin
Abode: Tilley Street
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mills Temperley - [Child] of William Temperley & Marianne
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Drinkwater Dickison - [Child] of Peter Dickison & Rachel
Abode: Wynwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clare Kay - [Child] of Joseph Clare Kay & Betty
Abode: Irlam Street
Occupation: Clog & Pattern Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Jefferys - [Child] of James Jefferys & Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Anne
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Pincock Oxley - [Child] of James Oxley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taker - [Child] of Thomas Taker & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Morgan - [Child] of Samuel Morgan & Mary Ann
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Feb 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William George Causer - [Child] of Daniel Causer & Phoebe
Abode: Birmingham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Catherine
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Higham - [Child] of George Higham & Mary
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Banner - [Child] of William Banner & Sarah
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Maines - [Child] of James Maines & Jane
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Charles - [Child] of Richard Charles & Elizabeth
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Gleave - [Child] of Ellis Gleave & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Summerfield - [Child] of William Summerfield & Mary
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Sheffield - [Child] of Thomas Sheffield & Jane
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Ralph Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Monks - [Child] of Mary Monks
Abode: Manchester Lane
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Berry - [Child] of Joshua Berry & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Sarah
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Monks - [Child] of Hezekiah Monks & Sarah
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Alice Pickton - [Child] of Isaac Pickton & Elizabeth
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Cummin - [Child] of George Cummin & Rachael
Abode: Dial Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Bocock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Kaine - [Child] of Matthew Kaine & Ellen
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Soldier 40th
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jervis James Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Jane
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Clare - [Child] of Samuel Clare & Phoebe
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Sarah
Abode: General Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Unsworth - [Child] of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
Abode: Garden Row
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Elizabeth
Abode: Heath Side
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sanson - [Child] of James Sanson & Margaret
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Alice
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Daniel Lamb - [Child] of James Lamb & Martha
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Cunliff - [Child] of John Cunliff & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Philip Venables - [Child] of Elizabeth Venables
Abode: Lower Walton
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Browne - [Child] of Phoebe Browne
Abode: Market Place
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Helsby - [Child] of Robert Helsby & Ann
Abode: Coronation Buildings
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Hannah
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Clarke - [Child] of Johnson Clarke & Jane
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frederic Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margery
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ann
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Martha
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Monks - [Child] of David Monks & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Leigh - [Child] of Samuel Leigh & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Rylands - [Child] of Thomas Rylands & Sarah
Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rylands - [Child] of Thomas Rylands & Sarah
Abode: Rose & Crown Yard
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frederick Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Caroline Barlow - [Child] of Andrew Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Richards - [Child] of George Richards & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Clerk M A
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Harriette
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Daniells - [Child] of William Daniells & Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jane Beswick - [Child] of James Beswick & Rachel
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Britch - [Child] of John Britch & Margaret
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Locket - [Child] of John Locket & Phoebe
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Crate Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Marianne
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Sarah
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Stanistreet - [Child] of Edward Stanistreet & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Sykes - [Child] of Joseph Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hawkins - [Child] of Henry Hawkins & Mary
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Holloway - [Child] of John Holloway & Sarah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Barlow - [Child] of Peter Barlow & Ann
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Catherine
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Esther
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Ann
Abode: Orford Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catherine
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catherine
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Barnes Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Barnes - [Child] of Martha Barnes
Abode: Kinders Yard
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Hannah Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Mary
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Pot Seller
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lawless Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Mary
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Pot Seller
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Hannah
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Betsy
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edwin Wilcock Leicester - [Child] of Peter Leicester & Elizabeth
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Betley - [Child] of James Betley & Catherine
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Stout - [Child] of John Stout & Ann
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phoebe Stout - [Child] of John Stout & Ann
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Asprey - [Child] of Peter Asprey & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Skelhorn - [Child] of Isaac Skelhorn & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Lamb - [Child] of Joseph Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lear - [Child] of George Lear & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Ellen
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Anna
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Crookes - [Child] of Joseph Crookes & Frances
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Tomlinson - [Child] of George Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bowcock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Tilley - [Child] of William Tilley & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Tilley - [Child] of William Tilley & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Tilley - [Child] of William Tilley & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jane Norman - [Child] of James Norman & Jane
Abode: Winwick Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Elizabeth
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alfred Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Elizabeth
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Ockleton - [Child] of William Ockleton & Harriet
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cave - [Child] of Elizabeth Cave
Abode: Friars Gate
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Dagnall - [Child] of Daniel Dagnall & Sarah
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Dagnall - Dau of Richard Dagnall & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sara Rosaline Sherratt - [Child] of John Langley Sherratt & Ann
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ann
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Isabella
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wadsworth - [Child] of William Wadsworth & Martha
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Roughsedge - [Child] of Henry Roughsedge & Mary
Abode: Orchard Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Mack - [Child] of William Mack & Maria
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Peter Massey & Hannah
Abode: Back Irlam Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ruth
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Jane
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Shop Man
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Jones - [Child] of Sarah Jones
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Factory
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Daintith - [Child] of Robert Daintith & Ellen
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Cellar Man
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Peter Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Hugh Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Letitia Passand - [Child] of Thomas Passand & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston Brook
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsy Langslow - [Child] of John Langslow & Jane
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bramwood - [Child] of James Bramwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Isaac Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Massie - [Child] of Thomas Massie & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Cooper - [Child] of Ralph Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Nunnerley - [Child] of William Nunnerley & Ellen
Abode: Stockton Quay
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Kirkham - [Child] of Peter Kirkham & Alice
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Agnes Okell - [Child] of Thomas Okell & Ann
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Ann
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Ellen
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Brierley - [Child] of Thomas Brierley & Betsy
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Grainger - [Child] of Edward Grainger & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ann
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Jane
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Delooze - [Child] of John Delooze & Martha
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Edelsten - [Child] of Adam Edelsten & Eliza
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Founder
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecca Delooze - [Child] of John Delooze & Martha
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Rosa Mary Bleaze - [Child] of Elizabeth Bleaze
Abode: Orchard Street
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Miles Crosier - [Child] of Thomas Crosier & Margaret
Abode: Orchard Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Christopher Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alfred Wareham - [Child] of Joseph Wareham & Ann
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dumbell - [Child] of Mary Dumbell
Abode: Penketh
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Pickton - [Child] of Samuel Pickton & Mary
Abode: Pin Makers Brow
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Ann Luker - [Child] of Robert Luker & Emma
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Thomas Luker - [Child] of Peter Luker & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Higham - [Child] of Richard Higham & Dorothy
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Letitia Howells - [Child] of Samuel Howells & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wild - [Child] of Marianne Wild
Abode: Latchford
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Marianne
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Briers - [Child] of Peter Briers & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hatton Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Froghall Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Bridget
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Oxworth - [Child] of William Oxworth & Sarah
Abode: L Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Croutchley Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Rachel
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Boot Closer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
Abode: Orchard Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Higginbottom - [Child] of George Higginbottom & Sarah
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Henry Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Elizabeth
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Alice
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Agnes Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Hannah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mellor Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Martha
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Williams Ryley - [Child] of Levi Ryley & Ann
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Ann Gleave
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hadcroft - [Child] of Peter Hadcroft & Mary
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Sarah
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Ann
Abode: General Street
Occupation: Manager of Factory
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Sankey - [Child] of George Sankey & Mary
Abode: Little Sankey
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Penelope
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Stringer - [Child] of Margaret Stringer
Abode: Poulton
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cotterell - [Child] of Ellen Cotterell
Abode: Crossley Street
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Southerson - [Child] of Nancy Southerson
Abode: Winwick Street
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Marianne Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Sarah
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Flower Dealer
Baptised By: James Todd
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Owen Cowley - [Child] of Owen Cowley & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of John Caldwell Rigby & Ellen
Abode: Lymm
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Travis - [Child] of Richard Travis & Rachel
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Travis - [Child] of Richard Travis & Rachel
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Travis - [Child] of Richard Travis & Rachel
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Galimore - [Child] of John Galimore & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Plinston - [Child] of David Plinston & Sarah
Abode: Dial Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Alice
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Betty
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriette Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Green Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Phoebe
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gerard - [Child] of Ellen Gerard
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: Dial Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Blinkinsop - [Child] of Thomas Blinkinsop & Jane
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cottam - [Child] of Nathan Cottam & Ellen
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ann
Abode: Crosley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Miles Hankinson - [Child] of Thomas Miles Hankinson & Margaret
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alfred Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Betsy
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Shaw Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Simcock - [Child] of Thomas Simcock & Mary Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Jewitt - [Child] of Thomas Jewitt & Lydia
Abode: Orchard Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wells - [Child] of Lowden Wells & Margaret
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Massie - [Child] of Thomas Massie & Sarah
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frederick Ward - [Child] of Daniel Ward & Ann
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Ann
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phoebe Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Ellen
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jane Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Louisa
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Catherine
Abode: Turners Yard
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Reed - [Child] of Joseph Reed & Hannah
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of Margaret Barnes
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Elizabeth
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bridge - [Child] of Joseph Bridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Edward Davis & Sarah
Abode: Vulcan Foundry Newton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Ann
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Ann
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Ann
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Kenwright - [Child] of Hannah Kenwright
Abode: Burtonwood
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pennington - [Child] of James Fleming & Martha Pennington
Abode: Padgate
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: Illegitimate Mothers Abode Fennel Street
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Eliza
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Swan - [Child] of William Swan & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hamblet Clark - [Child] of Charles Clark & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Jenkins Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hewit Dutton - [Child] of William Hewit Dutton & Maria
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Pinners Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Andrews - [Child] of Isaac Andrews & Elizabeth
Abode: Padgate Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Edward Gandy - [Child] of William Gandy & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Whawell - [Child] of James Whawell & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pierpoint - [Child] of Thomas Pierpoint & Marianne
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Sanson - [Child] of John Sanson & Mary
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 16 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Sykes - [Child] of Robert Sykes & Lydia
Abode: Stoney Lane
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Frederick Podmore - [Child] of George Frederick Podmore & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Caroline Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Mary
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dutton - [Child] of George Dutton & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William John Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Sarah
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlam Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William George Charles - [Child] of George Charles & Elizabeth
Abode: Mount Street
Occupation: Butler
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Barnfather - [Child] of William Barnfather & Sarah
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Anne
Abode: Church Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Shaw - [Child] of Frances Shaw
Abode: Church Place
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pickton - [Child] of Thomas Pickton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Sarah
Abode: L Bank Street
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Grounds - [Child] of Edward Grounds & Ellen
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Mary
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Cook - [Child] of Charles Cook & Catherine
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Siddal - [Child] of Richard Siddal & Sarah
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Holbrook - [Child] of James Holbrook & Nancy
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hedgecock - [Child] of Joseph Hedgecock & Rachel
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Moores - [Child] of Peter Moores & Margaret
Abode: Jockey Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eleanor Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Eleanor
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bayley - [Child] of Samuel Bayley & Hannah
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Marianne
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Distiller
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Leigh - [Child] of Enoch Leigh & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hamblet - [Child] of James Hamblet & Hannah
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: James Todd
Notes: Holy Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frederick Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Arabella Kinsey - [Child] of John Hill Kinsey & Elizabeth
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Jane Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Mary
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Butler
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Leslie - [Child] of Joseph Leslie & Eliza
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Jane Bach - [Child] of George Bach & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Sankey
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cotton Stripper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Elizabeth
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Isabella
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bate - [Child] of David Bate & Elizabeth
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Brimelow - [Child] of Peers Brimelow & Elizabeth
Abode: William Street
Occupation: Cut Looker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Ann
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Fairbrother - [Child] of Charles Fairbrother & Margaret
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: [No Address Given]
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Haslam Southern - [Child] of Richard Southern & Hannah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Huray - [Child] of John Huray & Ellen
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Heyward - [Child] of Thomas Heyward & Alice
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hartley - [Child] of Alice Hartley
Abode: Buttermarket
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rowlinson - [Child] of Richard Rowlinson & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Burrows Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Rachel
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 18 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Derbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Derbyshire & Martha
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
Abode: Manchester Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Ann
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rudd - [Child] of James Rudd & Elizabeth
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rylance - [Child] of Peter Rylance & Sarah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 23 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Harriet Hill
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Jas Todd
Notes: Holy Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Francis Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Catherine
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: New Town
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Letitia
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Gun Maker
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Rigby - [Child] of Charlotte Rigby
Abode: Battersby Lane
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Bannister - [Child] of Edwin Bannister & Jane
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Thomson - [Child] of Thomas Thomson & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Allason - [Child] of John Allason & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Fanny
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Holway - [Child] of Richard Holway & Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Ann
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frederick Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Elizabeth
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jane Fair - [Child] of Thomas Fair & Ellen
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jolley - [Child] of Joseph Jolley & Alice
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry John Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Charlotte
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 1 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Septimus Allcard - [Child] of William Allcard & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Ellam - [Child] of William Ellam & Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsey Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Esther
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jane Briers Meredith - [Child] of Isaac Meredith & Jane
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of Richard Fairhurst & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellen
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Tichatt - Son of John Tichatt & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dagnall - Daughter of Joseph Dagnall & Fleetwood
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Harriet
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Pin Pointer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Atkins - [Child] of Thomas Atkins & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Atkins - [Child] of Thomas Atkins & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 15 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Appleton - [Child] of Ann Appleton
Abode: Friars Green
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Alice
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: A A Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Sarah
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Betsy
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Betsy
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Margaret
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Eliza
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alfred Pickton - [Child] of John Pickton & Charlotte
Abode: General Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 29 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heasom - [Child] of Joseph Heasom & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Mees - [Child] of Joseph Mees & Ellen
Abode: Littons Row
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Alice
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Carter - [Child] of John William Carter & Ellen
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dennett - [Child] of Thomas Dennett & Anna
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Alice
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Maskerry - [Child] of Joseph Maskerry & Mary
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: No Trade
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Fair - [Child] of William Fair & Esther
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Beadon - [Child] of John Beadon & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Crocker - [Child] of John Crocker & Mary Ann
Abode: Gas Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Lawless - [Child] of Edward Lawless & Ann
Abode: Stamford Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Dakin - [Child] of Thomas Dakin & Susanna
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Leigh - [Child] of John Pickton Leigh & Charlotte
Abode: Gerrards Row
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edwin William Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frederick Stockton - [Child] of Richard Stockton & Ann
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Jane
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Susanna
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Martha
Abode: Orchard Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Selina Bignall - [Child] of Peter Bignall & Jane
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gent - [Child] of William Gent & Ann
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Susanna
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clough - [Child] of Edward Clough & Jane
Abode: Percivals Fold
Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Mary
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: File Smith
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Sudlow - [Child] of Richard Sudlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Sudlow - [Child] of Richard Sudlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Orme - [Child] of Benjamin Orme & Sarah
Abode: Padgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hugh Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Manufacturer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Mary Ann
Abode: Bk Irlam Street
Occupation: Fireman on Railway
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecca Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Catherine
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 5 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Marianne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Lomax - [Child] of Robert Lomax & Marianne
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Anne
Abode: Edgworth Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Ann
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bunce - [Child] of Charles Bunce & Abigail
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Burrows - [Child] of Benjamin Burrows & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Margaret
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Ellen
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Seth Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Travis - [Child] of Job Travis & Jane
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Canvass Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Gandy - [Child] of Thomas Gandy & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Margaret
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Ann
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Lookerover
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bellis - [Child] of John Bellis & Eliza
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Elizabeth
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jane Whitley - [Child] of John Whitley & Jane
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Catherine
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Ditchfield - [Child] of John Ditchfield & Martha
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Oldham - [Child] of Joseph Oldham & Ellen
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: Geo Richards
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 31 Mar 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Craik - [Child] of Joseph Craik & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Gregg - [Child] of Joseph Gregg & Mary
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriett Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Sarah
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Crank - [Child] of James Crank & Marianne
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Ellen
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susanna Monks - [Child] of Richard Monks & Catherine
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Edward Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley & Martha
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Campbell - [Child] of Henry Campbell & Ann
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Harriet
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mary Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 9 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ellen
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1562963
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Margaret
Abode: Little Sankey
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1562963