click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1838 - 1845
Baptisms for the Years 1842 - 1843

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1840 - 1841

Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gerrard - [Child] of Joseph Gerrard & Susanna
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Richard Pattison - [Child] of John Pattison & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wareham - [Child] of Joseph Wareham & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Croley - [Child] of John Croley & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Ikin - [Child] of Daniel Ikin & Maria
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Ann
    Abode: Gorsey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Ellison - [Child] of Nehemiah Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Fanny
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Griffiths - [Child] of Anne Griffiths
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tunstall - [Child] of John Tunstall & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Clowes - [Child] of John Clowes & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holt - [Child] of Cornelius Holt & Mary Anne
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bramhall - [Child] of Mary Bramhall
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mullinder - [Child] of Job Mullinder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Anne
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Watch Glass Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cotham - [Child] of John Cotham & Anne
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ester Stretch - [Child] of John Stretch & Ester
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birtles - [Child] of Edward Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hepherd - [Child] of James Hepherd & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of Benjamin Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Howard - [Child] of Hosea Howard & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Wilson Patten - [Child] of John Wilson Patten & Anna Maria
    Abode: Bank Hall
    Occupation: Gent
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Grice - [Child] of John Slater Grice & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maria Okell - [Child] of Thomas Okell & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Marsh House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hewitt - [Child] of Philip Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Gorsey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Best - [Child] of Adam Best & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bruce - [Child] of Henry Bruce & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Charlotte
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Frederick Bate - [Child] of Henry Bate & Maria
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - [Child] of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Monks - [Child] of David Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stanley - [Child] of Samuel Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lewis Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Arpley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Thorpe - [Child] of John Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Arnold - [Child] of Ellen Arnold
    Abode: Orford
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Arnold - [Child] of Ellen Arnold
    Abode: Orford
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bottomley - [Child] of John Bottomley & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grange - [Child] of William Grange & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Brown Cayton - [Child] of Thomas Cayton & Emma
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bordman - [Child] of Robert Bordman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harry Leicester Powys - [Child] of Henry Littleton Powys & Margaret
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Army
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Aspey - [Child] of Thomas Aspey & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hornby Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hatton - [Child] of George Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Pickton - [Child] of Charles Pickton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Harriet
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bleaze - [Child] of Ann Bleaze
    Abode: Woolston
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Boardman - [Child] of Frederick Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stringer Williamson - [Child] of Martin Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robert Sherratt - [Child] of John Langley Sherratt & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goulden - [Child] of Peter Goulden & Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Milbourne - [Child] of William Milbourne & Margaret
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ward - [Child] of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Susanna
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Ellen
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Harriet
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Margaret
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rylands - [Child] of Sarah Rylands & Thomas
    Abode: Rose&Crown Yd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt Dutton - [Child] of William Hewitt Dutton & Maria
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gallimore - [Child] of John Gallimore & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary McDowell - [Child] of John McDowell & Esther
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Selina Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hamblett - [Child] of Joseph Hamblett & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Travis - [Child] of Job Travis & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bradburn - [Child] of Samuel Bradburn & Susanna
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Burrows Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Nancy
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Britch - [Child] of John Britch & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Digster
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Betsy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Podmore - [Child] of George Podmore & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Theophilus Lea - [Child] of Theophilus Lea & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] -
    Notes: Samuel Hamblett crossed out No date
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Helper
    Occupation: Golborne Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Orrett - [Child] of William Orrett & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Urmston - [Child] of Richard Urmston & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Harriett
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hawkins - [Child] of Henry Hawkins & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roaf - [Child] of Thomas Roaf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cole - [Child] of Thomas Cole & Alice
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Haddock Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Penny - [Child] of George Penny & Betsy
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mariner - [Child] of John Mariner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth McMinn - [Child] of William McMinn & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith & Farrier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas George Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Forster - [Child] of Ellen Forster
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ackerley - [Child] of James Ackerley & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Simpkin - [Child] of Elizabeth Simpkin
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Cecilia
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fillingham - [Child] of James Fillingham & Letty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clare - [Child] of Henry Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ditchfield - [Child] of James Ditchfield & Nancy
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jane Whitley Nutter - [Child] of Hugh Nutter & Mary
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Fanshaw - [Child] of James Fanshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Alderson - [Child] of Lucas Alderson & Bety
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lomax - [Child] of Samuel Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Earthenware Seller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rodger - [Child] of Mary Rodger
    Abode: Brick Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leicester - [Child] of Thomas Leicester & Pheobe
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dennis Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Turner - [Child] of Hamblett Turner & Rebecca
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clarke - [Child] of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sefton - [Child] of Edward Sefton & Alice
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Short - [Child] of Peter Short & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Catherine
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Titchett - [Child] of John Titchett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Maria
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Coulton - [Child] of John Coulton & Harriett
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stretch - [Child] of Joseph Stretch & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Leicester - [Child] of Peter Leicester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Rose Yard
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Coombs - [Child] of John Coombs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Short - [Child] of James Short & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Venables - [Child] of Richard Venables & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Smith - [Child] of Ann Smith
    Abode: Padgate
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rudd - [Child] of James Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Meredith - [Child] of James Meredith & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Howard - [Child] of Ralph Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Charlotte
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pollitt - [Child] of Martha Pollitt
    Abode: King Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kerfoot - [Child] of Ann Kerfoot
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Blackledge - [Child] of William Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ann Leather - [Child] of Elizabeth Leather
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Hannah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer Clarke - [Child] of Johnson Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Louisa Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Burrows Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Alfred Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Eleanor
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Arden - [Child] of Charles Arden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Kay - [Child] of Peter Kay & Anna
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jewitt - [Child] of Thomas Jewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Mary
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Thomason - [Child] of Samuel Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Pheobe
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cotton - [Child] of Ellen Cotton
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Delooze - [Child] of Thomas Delooze & Elizabeth
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Ryland - [Child] of William Ryland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk Irlam Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Susanna
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Watmough Webster - [Child] of Samuel Mather Webster & Mary
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - [Child] of Edward Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Nancy
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Alice
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pennington
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Edward Dakin - [Child] of William Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Gent
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Annie Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Sarah
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Lee - [Child] of Betsey Lee
    Abode: Bank Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Saxon - [Child] of Samuel Saxon & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Ralph Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bayne - [Child] of George Bayne & Alice
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Brotherton - [Child] of Watkin Brotherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tollitt - [Child] of James Tollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Westwell - [Child] of Henry Westwell & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Betty
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Chorley Hinde - [Child] of John Hinde & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward John Okes - [Child] of Peter Okes & Alice
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Edward Allcard - [Child] of William Allcard & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Peak - [Child] of Thomas Peak & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Helsby - [Child] of Robert Helsby & Anne
    Abode: Coronation Bldgs
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Lucy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josephus Samuel Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Frances
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Vetinery Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Crank - [Child] of Joseph Crank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawless - [Child] of Peter Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Cornmarket
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Beaden - [Child] of Jonathan Beaden & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hadfield Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Norbury - [Child] of William Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jolly - [Child] of Benjamin Jolly & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cottam - [Child] of Nathan Cottam & Ellen
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Saunderson - [Child] of William Saunderson & Eliza
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Hatton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Rebecca
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Norman - [Child] of John Norman & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Finch - [Child] of Jonathan Finch & Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Fillingham - [Child] of Joseph Fillingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Sail Cloth Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wagstaff - [Child] of William Wagstaff & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - [Child] of Elizabeth Leigh
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Banner - [Child] of William Banner & Edith
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Horrocks - [Child] of Nancy Horrocks
    Abode: Garden Row
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Banner - [Child] of William Banner & Sarah
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Gardner - [Child] of John Nelson Gardner & Martha
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tushingham - [Child] of William Tushingham & Fanny
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Horton - [Child] of John Horton & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1838
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Susanna
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Albert Woods - [Child] of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Maria
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robert Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Jane
    Abode: Turners Court
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Owen Airey - [Child] of Eliza Airey
    Abode: Golborne
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Providence Place
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Ruth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert James Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Matilda
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Harriet
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadhurst - [Child] of Jonathan Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Broadhurst - [Child] of Jonathan Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Esther
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Locker - [Child] of William Locker & Harriet
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holbrook - [Child] of Joseph Holbrook & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Horsfall Edelsten - [Child] of Samuel Edelsten & Amelia
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Alice
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leicester - [Child] of Peter Burrow Leicester & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Hale - [Child] of Edward Young Hale & Sarah
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Letitia
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lawton - [Child] of Isaac Lawton & Betty
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Alice
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Platt - [Child] of Ellen Platt
    Abode: Padgate
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Pilkington - [Child] of Mary Pilkington
    Abode: Padgate
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aspey - [Child] of Peter Aspey & Betsy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ingham - [Child] of Robert Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Looker - [Child] of John Looker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dagnall - [Child] of David Dagnall & Sarah
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dowthwaite Stainton - [Child] of Robert Stainton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Salmon - [Child] of William Salmon & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Soap Maker
    Occupation: Foundry Lane
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Hannah Hill
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eli Gleave - [Child] of Eli Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Overlooker of Pwr Loom
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gleave - [Child] of Eli Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Overlooker of Pwr Loom
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gleave - [Child] of Eli Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Overlooker of Pwr Loom
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gleave - [Child] of Eli Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Overlooker of Pwr Loom
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Lwr Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Martha
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of Jonathan Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Ann
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayward - [Child] of Thomas Hayward & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Evan Jackson - [Child] of Hamblett Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Mother deceased
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hewitt - [Child] of Joshua Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Parr - [Child] of Ellen Parr
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowlinson - [Child] of Richard Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lightfoot - [Child] of Enoch Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: Father deceased
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Corker - [Child] of George Corker & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of Peter Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - [Child] of Isaac Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clare - [Child] of Samuel Clare & Pheobe
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Helen Fanny Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Eliza
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowman - [Child] of Robert Bowman & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Richard - [Child] of Charles Richard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Town End
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Esther
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Blythe - [Child] of John Blythe & Frances
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pickton - [Child] of Thomas Pickton & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Bruch Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Lwr King Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Massie - [Child] of Thomas Massie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rose Anna McQuade - [Child] of Charles McQuade & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Grand Junction Police
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Alcock - [Child] of Edward James Alcock & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Simcock - [Child] of John Simcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1829
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Simcock - [Child] of John Simcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1831
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Simcock - [Child] of John Simcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1833
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Friend Thomas Simcock - [Child] of John Simcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1841
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lilley - [Child] of John Lilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Fustian Shearer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hewitt - [Child] of Edward Hewitt & Hannah
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandy - [Child] of Thomas Gandy & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Grace
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cave - [Child] of Richard Cave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Helen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wood Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis James Pinkerton - [Child] of James Pinkerton & Margaret
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Savage - [Child] of James Savage & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibbey - [Child] of John Bibbey & Alice
    Abode: Bedford in Leigh
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dagnall - [Child] of Samuel Dagnall & Ellen
    Abode: Cheshires Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Mack - [Child] of William Mack & Maria
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Langshaw - [Child] of William Langshaw & Esther
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Pwr Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Haslehurst - [Child] of John Haslehurst & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Hasson - [Child] of Joseph Hasson & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Finch - [Child] of Henry Finch & Jane
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker in Factory
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tatham - [Child] of Peter Tatham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Helen
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Charles Terry - [Child] of Thomas Lomax Terry & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holbrook - [Child] of James Holbrook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Helen
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1842 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hoult - [Child] of William Hoult & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Best - [Child] of John Best & Eliza
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Maines - [Child] of James Maines & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stannistreet - [Child] of James Stannistreet & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowson - [Child] of John Rowson & Pheobe
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Catherine
    Abode: Lwr Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gandy - [Child] of Edward Gandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gandy - [Child] of Edward Gandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Walker - [Child] of Margaret Walker
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - [Child] of Samuel Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jaimeson - [Child] of Benjamin Jaimeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newall - [Child] of Robert Newall & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor Pickton - [Child] of Isaac Pickton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Matthew Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Staneystreet - [Child] of James Staneystreet & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Brich - [Child] of William Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Middleton - [Child] of Abraham Middleton & Mary
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gee - [Child] of Eliza Gee
    Abode: School Brow
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maines - [Child] of Isaac Maines & Betsy
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Rodgers - [Child] of Michael Rodgers & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Povey - [Child] of Thomas Povey & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rodgers - [Child] of Michael Rodgers & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Allman - [Child] of William Allman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey Gn
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Marks Mort - [Child] of John Mort & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Birchdale
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sutton Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Picton - [Child] of Thomas Picton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Picton - [Child] of John Picton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pierpoint - [Child] of Edward Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton in Willows
    Occupation: Crown Glass Manufactr
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kate Picton - [Child] of Peter Picton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lawless - [Child] of John Lawless & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Looker - [Child] of Robert Looker & Emma
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibbey - [Child] of Richard Bibbey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Edelsten - [Child] of Peter Edelsten & Jane
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daniels - [Child] of Henry Daniels & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Betsy
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Francis Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Margaret
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry James Crowley - [Child] of John Crowley & Jane
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Dakin - [Child] of Charles Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bunce - [Child] of Charles Bunce & Abigail
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Boater - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Betsy
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellison - [Child] of William Booth & Ann Ellison
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Mothers abode Woolston
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Rebecca
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roughsedge - [Child] of Henry Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Twiss - [Child] of Edward Twiss & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - [Child] of Ann Bate
    Abode: School Brow
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massie - [Child] of Thomas Massie & Sarah
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rudd - [Child] of James Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Coatsworth - [Child] of William Coatsworth & Jane
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hedgecock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgecock & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellen Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Pharaoh Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Gun Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oxley - [Child] of James Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pain - [Child] of Joseph Pain & Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Ann
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Notes: Cornmarket entered in address after Castle St
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dickenson - [Child] of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey View
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: Latchford entered after Mersey View in Address
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Cahill - [Child] of William Cahill & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Cahill - [Child] of William Cahill & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emeline Wallworth - [Child] of Joseph Wallworth & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Townley - [Child] of Richard Townley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Locker - [Child] of John Locker & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Branwood - [Child] of William Branwood & Maria
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Betsy
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Joseph Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Manager of Cotton Wks
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Monks - [Child] of Mary Monks
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Whaleys Yard
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1841
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Law Student
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bowman - [Child] of Peter Bowman & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lightfoot - [Child] of James Wadsworth & Sarah Lightfoot
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Emma Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Sankey - [Child] of Mary Sankey
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Hannah Harrison
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Twiggery
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Railway Policeman
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Catherine
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tilling - [Child] of John Edghill Tilling & Sarah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Norbury - [Child] of John Norbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Edgeworth Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederick Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Catherine
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Smith - [Child] of Ann Smith
    Abode: James Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hezekiah Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dagnall - [Child] of Robert Dagnall & Martha
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Martha
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Druscilla Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Jane
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barlow - [Child] of Ralph Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Frances
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mee - [Child] of Catherine Mee
    Abode: Friars Green
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Beamish - [Child] of Francis Beamish & Martha
    Abode: Ancoats Mchster
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - [Child] of David Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Catherine
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Leah Bradshaw - [Child] of Peter Bradshaw & Leah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dagnall - [Child] of Richard Dagnall & Margaret
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holcroft - [Child] of William Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Unsworth - [Child] of George Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Monks - [Child] of Hezekiah Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bower - [Child] of James Bower & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bower - [Child] of James Bower & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bower - [Child] of James Bower & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Urey - [Child] of John Urey & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - [Child] of Ann Clare
    Abode: Silver Street
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dooley - [Child] of Henry Dooley & Ann
    Abode: Edgeworth Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aden - [Child] of Peter Aden & Eliza
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Wallis - [Child] of Roger Wallis & Harriet
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Wallis - [Child] of Roger Wallis & Harriet
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Kirk - [Child] of Robert Kirk & Betty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Atkin Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Dinah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of George Cookson & Amelia
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dutton - [Child] of Alexander Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kilshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kilshaw & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Horton - [Child] of John Horton & Sarah
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Temperley - [Child] of John Temperley & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Thomason - [Child] of Thomas Thomason & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Asnip - [Child] of James Asnip & Mary Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hankey Fairbrother - [Child] of George Fairbrother & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Grange - [Child] of John Grange & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F A Bartlett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hatton Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Isabella
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Parish Clerk & Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gerrard - [Child] of Matthew Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Saxon - [Child] of Joseph Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Betty
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Esther
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marks - [Child] of Simeon Marks & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Blackhome Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jervis - [Child] of John Jervis & Hannah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Dutton - [Child] of George Dutton & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1822
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederick Bennett - [Child] of Julia Bennett
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Charles - [Child] of George Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St Leigh St
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Acton - [Child] of Thomas Acton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Mortimer - [Child] of Robert Henry Mortimer & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Susan
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clowes - [Child] of John England Clowes & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George James Risley - [Child] of George Risley & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gallop - [Child] of Sarah Gallop
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rowe - [Child] of George Rowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Croppers Brow
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Rowe - [Child] of George Rowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Croppers Brow
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lomax - [Child] of Mary Lomax
    Abode: Croppers Brow
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stringfellow - [Child] of Elizabeth Stringfellow
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hellen Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Harriett
    Abode: Spring Terrace
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Isabella
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Andrews - [Child] of Matthew Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Isaac Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Cayton - [Child] of George Cayton & Betty
    Abode: Bocock Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Harriet
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Vernon Powys - [Child] of Horace Powys & Percy
    Abode: Rectory
    Occupation: Clerk M A
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Richards - [Child] of George Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Clerk M A
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Pierpoint - [Child] of Benjamin Pierpoint & Frances
    Abode: Friars Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ackers - [Child] of Thomas Ackers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Clarissa
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine French - [Child] of Joseph French & Catherine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kirk - [Child] of Pheobe Kirk
    Abode: Latchford
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Ellen
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Betsy
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Brown - [Child] of Andrew Brown & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Penelope
    Abode: Buck Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Frost Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Orrett - [Child] of William Orrett & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice France Lingard - [Child] of Ann Lingard
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Wright Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Harriet
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rathbone - [Child] of Peter Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Callan - [Child] of James Callan & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wadson - [Child] of Job Wadson & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kean - [Child] of Richard Kean & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitfield - [Child] of Jonathan Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Warham - [Child] of William Warham & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Janet
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tickle - [Child] of Richard Tickle & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Mary Booth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Blease - [Child] of James Blease & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Blease - [Child] of Ann Blease
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Okell - [Child] of Thomas Okell & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dagnall - [Child] of Thomas Dagnall & Eliza
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Dainteth - [Child] of Robert Dainteth & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Litton - [Child] of John Litton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lodge
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Rebecca
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hinton - [Child] of Ann Hinton
    Abode: Lymm
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stretch - [Child] of Joseph Stretch & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Actuary
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Browne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooksey - [Child] of Samuel Cooksey & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W Browne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fenwick Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Isabella
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W Browne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Best - [Child] of Robert Best & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W Browne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Southall - [Child] of Joseph Southall & Ann
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W Browne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Mason - [Child] of Stephen Mason & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W Browne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Williamson - [Child] of Job Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W Browne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Ann
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Martinscroft - [Child] of Peter Martinscroft & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bolton - [Child] of Samuel Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brandwood - [Child] of James Brandwood & Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elias Rathmill - [Child] of Edward Rathmill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gregg - [Child] of Joseph Gregg & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Catherine
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of Edward Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Griffith - [Child] of John Griffith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Fair - [Child] of William Fair & Esther
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederick Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Selina Knowles - [Child] of Emma Knowles
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robert Senior - [Child] of James Senior & Mary Ann
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boscow - [Child] of Ralph Boscow & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barlow - [Child] of Peter Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Barlow - [Child] of Peter Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emily Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Jane
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry William Leicester - [Child] of Adam Leicester & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hankey - [Child] of James Hankey & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Hester
    Abode: Turners Square
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Halstead - [Child] of Charles Halstead Halstead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hindley - [Child] of William Hindley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moores - [Child] of William Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gallimore - [Child] of John Gallimore & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Edward Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - [Child] of David Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of David Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lomax - [Child] of Samuel Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Fanny
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Gillaspie - [Child] of Thomas Gillaspie & Catherine
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hart - [Child] of Fanny Hart
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Aspey - [Child] of George Aspey & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marshall Lawless - [Child] of Peter Lawless & Isabella
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellice - [Child] of John Ellice & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dumbell - [Child] of Mary Dumbell
    Abode: Penketh
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Allice
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Parr - [Child] of Richard Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Platt - [Child] of Abel Platt & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John William Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Hannah
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cottrell - [Child] of Thomas Cottrell & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: Should be Esther written under childs forename
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Edleston - [Child] of Thomas Edleston & Martha
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Hilton Edelsten - [Child] of Samuel Edelsten & Amelia
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Delooze - [Child] of Edward Delooze & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Bellas - [Child] of James Bellas & Helen
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Streets - [Child] of Samuel Streets & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Long - [Child] of John Long & Eliza
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Henry Bostock
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Maria
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W S Vawdrey
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Borrows - [Child] of Benjamin Borrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawton - [Child] of Peter Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cottam - [Child] of Nathan Cottam & Ellen
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rylands - [Child] of Peter Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Norbury - [Child] of William Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Webster - [Child] of Samuel Mather Webster & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Graham - [Child] of Matthew Graham & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Graham - [Child] of Matthew Graham & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Summerfield - [Child] of William Summerfield & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Constantine - [Child] of John Hebden Constantine & Lucy
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hamblett - [Child] of Samuel Hamblett & Ellen
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Sail Cloth Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Isabella
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Allanson - [Child] of John Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatten Hurst - [Child] of Ann Hurst
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Westwell - [Child] of Henry Westwell & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Florry - [Child] of Daniel Florry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hewitt Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Maria
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marianne Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bretherton - [Child] of Watkin Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Harriet
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Catherine
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Catherine
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Zacariah Hankinson - [Child] of James Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sixsmith - [Child] of Joseph Sixsmith & Emma
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kay - [Child] of Brian Kay & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Crooks - [Child] of Thomas Crooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warham - [Child] of Joseph Warham & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Corless - [Child] of Martin Corless & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - [Child] of Samuel Bibby & Phoebe
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindley - [Child] of George Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pickton - [Child] of Samuel Pickton & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frangles Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Rachel
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barber - [Child] of Thomas Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Higham - [Child] of Mary Higham & John
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Higham - [Child] of Richard Higham & Dorothy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hindley - [Child] of William Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Delooze - [Child] of Thomas Delooze & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Delooze - [Child] of Thomas Delooze & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hoyles - [Child] of James Hoyles & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dagnall - [Child] of Joseph Dagnall & Fleetwood
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Cecilia
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Acton - [Child] of James Acton & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eleanor Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Anne Maria
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Grounds - [Child] of Edward Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Emma
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Asnip - [Child] of Peter Asnip & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Coach Spring Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Alice
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Hannah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Phoenix - [Child] of James Phoenix & Ellen
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Isabella
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Metcalfe - [Child] of George Metcalfe & Alice
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bradford - [Child] of William Bradford & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gallop - [Child] of Isaac Gallop & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Winstanley - [Child] of Joseph Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Oldham - [Child] of Joseph Oldham & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alcock - [Child] of William Alcock & Margaret
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sherratt - [Child] of James Sherratt & Margaret
    Abode: St Johns Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John James Garner - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah Garner
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Mothers Abode Townsend Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Castick - [Child] of John Castick & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rowlinson - [Child] of Edward Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gallop - [Child] of Isaac Gallop & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Beaden - [Child] of Joseph Beaden & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John William Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley & Martha
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tichett - [Child] of Thomas Tichett & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Butler - [Child] of Elizabeth Butler
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Brown - [Child] of Ann Brown
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver Factory
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of Ann Smith
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Rachel
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susan Ditchfield - [Child] of Mary Ditchfield
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Locker - [Child] of Betsy Locker
    Born: Jul 1832
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Weaver Factory
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Esther
    Abode: Back Irlam Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Langley - [Child] of Joseph Langley & Susanna
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bayley - [Child] of Thomas Bayley & Margaret
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J H Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1562963

Next Page of Baptisms for 1844 - 1845

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home