click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1838 - 1845
Baptisms for the Years 1840 - 1841

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1838 - 1839

Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Podmore - [Child] of George Podmore & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1835
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Podmore - [Child] of George Podmore & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1839
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Aspey - [Child] of Thomas Aspey & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1834
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Aspey - [Child] of Thomas Aspey & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1832
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Aspey - [Child] of Thomas Aspey & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Esther
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emily Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Bank St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Betsy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Myerscough - [Child] of John Myerscough & Nancy
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kay - [Child] of Peter Kay & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Sarah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Isaac crossed out]
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Antrobus - [Child] of Henry Antrobus & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Andrews - [Child] of Matthew Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Looker - [Child] of John Looker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of Ralph Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Janes Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fair - [Child] of William Fair & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Mary Woods
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Banks Pierpoint - [Child] of Benjamin Pierpoint & Frances
    Abode: Friars Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jolley - [Child] of Thomas Jolley & Bridget
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Sedden - [Child] of James Sedden & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cecilia Catherine Hopwood - [Child] of Frank George Hopwood & Ellinor Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Hall
    Occupation: Clergy Man
    Baptised by: F G Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Mee - [Child] of James Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roper - [Child] of Ezekiah Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lee - [Child] of Catherine Lee
    Abode: Bank Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Margaret
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Black - [Child] of William Black & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Unsworth - [Child] of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Alice
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Priestley - [Child] of John Priestley & Frances
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Birtles - [Child] of Edward Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rawson - [Child] of John Rawson & Phebe
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - [Child] of Edward Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - [Child] of Ellen Spencer
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Notes: [Ellen crossed out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawless - [Child] of Thomas Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Walker - [Child] of Ann Walker
    Abode: Bank Street
    Notes: [John crossed out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emily Susanna Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Russell - [Child] of Ellen Russell
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jemima Hook - [Child] of John Hook & Jane
    Born: May 1834
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cotton - [Child] of Peter Cotton & Harriet
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hallbrook - [Child] of William Hallbrook & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Notes: [Allbrook crossed out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Andrews - [Child] of Amy Andrews
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Lane
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Elizabeth Greenhalgh
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mary Unsworth - [Child] of George Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hartley - [Child] of Isaac Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gardner - [Child] of John Nelson Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anthony Gardner - [Child] of John Nelson Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of Nehemiah Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Pembertons Ct
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holbrook - [Child] of James Holbrook & Nancy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dakin - [Child] of Richard Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thos Dakin - [Child] of Richard Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tulip - [Child] of William Tulip & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Notes: [William crossed out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Riddyard - [Child] of Henry Riddyard & Alice
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Charlotte
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Isabella
    Abode: Bridge Foot
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Salmon - [Child] of William Salmon & Ann
    Abode: Horse Mkt
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Locker - [Child] of James Locker & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Rosa
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Betley - [Child] of James Betley & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Rebecca
    Abode: Horsemarket St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Frangleton - [Child] of William Frangleton & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith Pierpoint - [Child] of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stretch - [Child] of John Stretch & Ester
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Catherine
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Taylor Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Marsh House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Allman - [Child] of William Allman & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hepperd - [Child] of John Hepperd & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bernard Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wells Rowlinson - [Child] of Richard Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Boden - [Child] of Richard Boden & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Rachel
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Ellison - [Child] of Robert Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Lwr Bank Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Clarke - [Child] of Johnson Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hawkins - [Child] of Henry Hawkins & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Haslehurst - [Child] of John Haslehurst & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Connah McCully - [Child] of James McCully & Clarissa
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Crown Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fanshaw - [Child] of James Fanshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos Lowe
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Grainger - [Child] of Edward Grainger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Peirce - [Child] of Edward Peirce & Fanny
    Abode: Lwr Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Peirce - [Child] of Edward Peirce & Fanny
    Abode: Lwr Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Hewitt - [Child] of Edmund Hewitt & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fillingham - [Child] of James Fillingham & Letitia
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rutter - [Child] of Thomas Rutter & Ann
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of Simon Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Ruth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Puncher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hayes Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hatton Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Edelston - [Child] of Samuel Edelston & Ellen
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Cowley - [Child] of Owen Cowley & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Purcell - [Child] of Samuel Purcell & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth Whittaker
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Gerrard - [Child] of Joseph Gerrard & Susanna
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Antrobus - [Child] of James Antrobus & Margaret
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Asnip - [Child] of William Asnip & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Powerloom Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Maria
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Betty
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Croughton - [Child] of Ireland Croughton & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Hannah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Finch - [Child] of Jonathan Finch & Ann
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ruddier - [Child] of Mary Ruddier
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cockran - [Child] of Joseph Cockran & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare Pass Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Printer & Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Cartwright - [Child] of Daniel Cartwright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Alderson - [Child] of Lucas Alderson & Betsy
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Smith Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stubs Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Rowlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mark Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lilley - [Child] of Thomas Lilley & Alice
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Chadwick - [Child] of Davis Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grange - [Child] of William Grange & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Burrows - [Child] of Benjamin Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Brobbin - [Child] of Thomas Brobbin & Rosanna
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Ann
    Abode: Lowr Bank St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Cornmarket
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Touchett - [Child] of William Touchett & Hannah
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gibson Allanson - [Child] of Thomas Allanson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hugh Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Eliza
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Pot Seller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Catherine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matilda Mary Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Matilda
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Powerloom Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Pheobe Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hale Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Ruth
    Abode: Howley House
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Grace
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Mary Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Isabella
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clarke - [Child] of Peter Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Heesom - [Child] of John Heesom & Catherine
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Meredith - [Child] of James Meredith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Susanna
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - [Child] of Robert Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Tilley - [Child] of Thomas Southern Tilley & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gandy - [Child] of Thomas Gandy & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1835
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Ann
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Margaret
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Morris Peacock - [Child] of Samuel Peacock & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Martha
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Currie - [Child] of Nathaniel Currie & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Plumpton - [Child] of George Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Esther
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Frances
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Berry - [Child] of Samuel Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Faulder Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Frances
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Monks - [Child] of Henry Monks & Martha
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Pierpoint Street
    Occupation: Buttermarket Street
    Notes: [Buttermarket Street entered in occ]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dobson - [Child] of Joseph Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Culm - [Child] of Benjamin Culm & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas John Haslehurst - [Child] of Edward Haslehurst & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Platt Halton - [Child] of George Halton & Ann
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smiley - [Child] of John Smiley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Helsby - [Child] of Robert Helsby & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Helsby - [Child] of William Helsby & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Charlotte
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hamblett - [Child] of Thomas Hamblett & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Britch - [Child] of John Britch & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilcock - [Child] of Ann Wilcock
    Abode: Winwick Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Hannah
    Born: 23 Apr 1801
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Mather - [Child] of Job Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Letitia Marks - [Child] of James Marks & Letitia
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martin Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Norman - [Child] of Ralph Norman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Riddyard - [Child] of Thomas Riddyard & Eliza
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hurstfield - [Child] of Elizabeth Hurstfield
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Porter - [Child] of Abraham Porter & Esther
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Catherine
    Abode: Lowr Bank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Ann
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Litchfield - [Child] of James Litchfield & Nancy
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Martha
    Abode: Lowr Bank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur Riggs
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Shelton - [Child] of William Shelton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1837
    Abode: Bruch Hall
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anna Shelton - [Child] of William Shelton & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jan 1840
    Abode: Bruch Hall
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bolton - [Child] of Hamblett Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Speakman - [Child] of Richard Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Simcock - [Child] of Thomas Simcock & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bradburn - [Child] of Peter Bradburn & Hannah
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Betty
    Abode: West Bank
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Harriet
    Abode: Buttermarket St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Jessie Grierson - [Child] of William McCracken Grierson & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Daintith - [Child] of Robert Daintith & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whiteley - [Child] of Joseph Whiteley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - [Child] of Jane Morris
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Asnip - [Child] of Peter Asnip & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Georgiana Powys - [Child] of Horace Powys & Percy Gore
    Abode: Rectory
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Esther
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Frost Savory - [Child] of James Savory & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holbrook Ridgway - [Child] of James Ridgway & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wareham - [Child] of Joseph Wareham & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Disley - [Child] of Henry Disley & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Massie - [Child] of John Massie & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Mary
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Filesmith
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Searle Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Eliza
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster Place - [Child] of Charles Place & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Elizabeth Wainwright - [Child] of Charles Wainwright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holt Hill - [Child] of Enoch Hill & Alice
    Abode: Edgworth Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hedgcock - [Child] of Thomas Hedgcock & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gandy - [Child] of John Gandy & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dooley - [Child] of Henry Dooley & Ann
    Abode: Edgworth Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Barns - [Child] of William Barns & Anna
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Asprey - [Child] of Peter Asprey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Picton - [Child] of John Picton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Stainton - [Child] of Robert Stainton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bullough - [Child] of Mary Bullough
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Frances Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Maines - [Child] of Joseph Maines & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Webster - [Child] of Samuel Mather Webster & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Nancy
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - [Child] of Edward Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rathmill - [Child] of Edward Rathmill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Betsy
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Percival Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Catherine
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Risley - [Child] of George Risley & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knight - [Child] of Stephen Knight & Betty
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Langorn Johnson - [Child] of Mary Johnson
    Abode: James Street
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashcroft Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret McCorkrie - [Child] of James McCorkrie & Anne
    Abode: Erlam Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ingham - [Child] of Robert Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hankey - [Child] of Joseph Hankey & Alice
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Caton - [Child] of Thomas Caton & Amy
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dorothea Ditchfield - [Child] of Tamar Ditchfield
    Abode: Twelve Houses
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bagnold Oxley - [Child] of William Oxley & Anne
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Borrows - [Child] of Thomas Borrows & Alice
    Abode: Croppers Brow
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Edelston - [Child] of Thomas Edelston & Martha
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Blyth - [Child] of John Blyth & Fanny
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harris - [Child] of Joshua Harris & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harding - [Child] of Henry Harding & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Stringer - [Child] of Esther Stringer
    Abode: Orford
    Notes: [Ralph crossed out]
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas May - [Child] of Thomas May & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Cecilia
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Green - [Child] of William Green & Eliza
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Unsworth Lee - [Child] of Mary Lee
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hutchinson - [Child] of Thomas Hutchinson & Anne
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dagnall - [Child] of Samuel Dagnall & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Ellenor
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - [Child] of Job Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowles - [Child] of John Rowles & Martha
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Browne - [Child] of Thomas Browne & Jane
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hanner - [Child] of George Hanner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Dakin - [Child] of Charles Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - [Child] of Samuel Clare & Phebe
    Abode: Twiggery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fernley - [Child] of John Fernley & Jane
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Bullshead Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Bullshead Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Bullshead Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Harriet
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Pheobe Fogg - [Child] of Thomas Fogg & Pheobe
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Holloway - [Child] of John Holloway & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Stubbs Kirk - [Child] of Robert Kirk & Betty
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Jul 1839
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Apr 1838
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1836
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Unsworth - [Child] of Henry Unsworth & Joanna
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Lucy
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Frances
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newall - [Child] of Betty Newall
    Abode: Sugarhouse Yd
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Eleanor Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tinkler Delooze - [Child] of Thomas Delooze & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Penelope
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Borman - [Child] of William Borman & Anne
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heesom - [Child] of Joseph Heesom & Anna
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Anna
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson Ellison - [Child] of Henry Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1840
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Simpson - [Child] of Mary Simpson
    Abode: Friars Green
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachael Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lee Mather Thomas - [Child] of Matthew Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Derbyshire - [Child] of Richard Derbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Browne - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Evanson - [Child] of George Evanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Callan - [Child] of James Callan & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hadcroft - [Child] of Richard Hadcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Richards - [Child] of George Richards & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1840
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Clerk M A
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stockton - [Child] of James Stockton & Anna
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stockton - [Child] of Thomas Stockton & Anne
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Frances
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Frances
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Monks - [Child] of Richard Monks & Catherine
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Oxley - [Child] of James Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James William Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bryden Lomax - [Child] of Robert Lomax & Marianne
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Greenhalgh - [Child] of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ditchfield - [Child] of Hannah Ditchfield
    Abode: Heathside
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Chadwick - [Child] of Simeon Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gillemore - [Child] of John Gillemore & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hallows - [Child] of William Hallows & Anne
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davenport - [Child] of Edward Davenport & Frances
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Greener - [Child] of William Greener & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Terry - [Child] of William Terry & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Irwin Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Glendinning - [Child] of William Glendinning & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Grove Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - [Child] of Joshua Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crosby Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Address also Tanners Lane]
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - [Child] of Matthias Ward & Margaret Lythgoe
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Cooksy - [Child] of Samuel Cooksy & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Albert Henderson Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cox - [Child] of Edward Cox & Nancy
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Musket - [Child] of William Musket & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Lwr Bank Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Allan Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dawson Naylor - [Child] of John Frith Naylor & Frances
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Best - [Child] of John Best & Eliza
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finch - [Child] of Henry Finch & Jane
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hewit - [Child] of John Hewit & Alice
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Saxon - [Child] of Joseph Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Southall - [Child] of Joseph Southall & Ann
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bunce - [Child] of Charles Bunce & Abigail
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bramhall - [Child] of John Bramhall & Alice
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Blaise - [Child] of James Blaise & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brooksbank - [Child] of Francis Brooksbank & Ann
    Abode: Garners Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Amelia
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hankinson - [Child] of James Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burgess - [Child] of Frederick Burgess & Ruth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1840 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Helen Mary Garven - [Child] of Edward Garven & Helen
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Standish Layland - [Child] of Charles Layland & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Isabella Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Janet
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Carr Timperly - [Child] of John Carr Timperly & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Croley - [Child] of John Croley & Jane
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fryer - [Child] of John Fryer & Catherine
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Massie - [Child] of Thomas Massie & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cotterell - [Child] of Alice Cotterell
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leicester - [Child] of Thomas Leicester & Martha
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lomax Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kerfoot - [Child] of Lucy Kerfoot
    Abode: Croft
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Norbury - [Child] of George Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Thornton - [Child] of Henry Thornton & Leah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Langley - [Child] of Joseph Langley & Susanna
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Akers - [Child] of Thomas Akers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of Mary Chadwick
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kenyon - [Child] of Peter Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Hannah Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: ChorltonuponM
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hankinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hankinson
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Simeon Frost Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Sarah Woods
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leslie - [Child] of John Alderson & Caroline Leslie
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emmanuel Chadwick - [Child] of Peter Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - [Child] of Isaac Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Isabella
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormson - [Child] of Richard Ormson & Jane
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parr - [Child] of Richard Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Monks - [Child] of Nancy Monks
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Branwood - [Child] of Mary Branwood
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Burrows - [Child] of Samuel Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellam - [Child] of William Ellam & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pendlebury - [Child] of George Pendlebury & Margaret
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rathbone - [Child] of Elizabeth Rathbone
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Oxley - [Child] of Edward Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Lawton - [Child] of Jacob Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dilks - [Child] of John Dilks & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dilks - [Child] of John Dilks & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Dickenson - [Child] of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles McQuade - [Child] of Charles McQuade & Mary
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Patty Catherine Gardner - [Child] of John Nelson Gardner & Martha
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigley - [Child] of Joseph Rigley & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Anne Woods
    Abode: Latchford
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Phoenix - [Child] of Joseph Phoenix & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Maire - [Child] of Margaret Maire
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roustidge - [Child] of Henry Roustidge & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Allanson - [Child] of John Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Martha
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hamblett - [Child] of Samuel Hamblett & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Sack Cloth Weaver
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dagnall - [Child] of Robert Dagnall & Martha
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: Father Deceased
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Gibbons & Anne
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Jefferson - [Child] of Elizabeth Jefferson
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Lingard - [Child] of George Lingard & Anne
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Lucy
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Crosley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Edward Bradshaw - [Child] of Peter Bradshaw & Leah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gregg - [Child] of Henry Gregg & Grace
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Annie
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Boden - [Child] of Samuel Boden & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Betsy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wyke - [Child] of John Wyke & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stretch - [Child] of Joseph Stretch & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Anne
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Joshua Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Saxon - [Child] of Samuel Saxon & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen O Neil - [Child] of Charles O Neil & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Heath Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Anne
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Langshaw - [Child] of William Langshaw & Esther
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Esther
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1837
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1839
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - [Child] of Edward Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Kearsley - [Child] of Obadiah Kearsley & Rachel
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Roscow - [Child] of William Roscow & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Asnip - [Child] of James Asnip & Hannah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Catherine
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Margaret Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stubbs Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Catherine
    Born: 12 May 1838
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baskerville - [Child] of James Baskerville & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hoult - [Child] of William Hoult & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Stringer - [Child] of John Stringer & Ann
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Stringer - [Child] of John Stringer & Ann
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hartley - [Child] of Isaac Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Picton - [Child] of Thomas Picton & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Kilshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kilshaw & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Patience
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Alice
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Jolly - [Child] of Joseph Jolly & Mary
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nailor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Jan 1827
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greener - [Child] of Ellen Greener
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - [Child] of Margaret Bate
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Roscow - [Child] of Joseph Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel John Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Catherine
    Abode: Grove Yard
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawless - [Child] of Peter Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William John Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of George Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jolly - [Child] of Robert Jolly & Harriett
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert John Roberts - [Child] of Betsy Roberts
    Abode: Brick Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Dodd - [Child] of Margaret Dodd
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hollowell - [Child] of James Hollowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Pendlebury - [Child] of Esther Pendlebury
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Louisa Hale - [Child] of Edward Hale & Sarah
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grange - [Child] of John Grange & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1841
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: Linden House High Rd Chiswick
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Marianne
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Maria
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Maria
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John Slatter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - [Child] of Frederick Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Looker - [Child] of Peter Looker & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Long - [Child] of George Long & Selina
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Emma Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: River Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Emerson - [Child] of George Emerson & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hope Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Cawley - [Child] of Thomas Cawley & Betsy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Mary
    Abode: Providence Plc
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederick Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bretherton - [Child] of Watkin Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Nancy
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warrington Rowe - [Child] of James Rowe & Susanna
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frank Allcard - [Child] of William Allcard & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Catherine
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davies - [Child] of Peter Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Barlow - [Child] of Peter Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hankinson - [Child] of William Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lawless - [Child] of James Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Winstanley - [Child] of Joseph Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Webster - [Child] of Mary Webster
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Aaron Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blackburn Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Mortimer - [Child] of Robert Henry Mortimer & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Streets - [Child] of Samuel Streets & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Short - [Child] of John Short & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ward - [Child] of Daniel Ward & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Amelia
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Grice - [Child] of Joseph Grice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boydell - [Child] of John Boydell & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Holliwell - [Child] of Richard Holliwell & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodkinson - [Child] of Matthew Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas George Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Croppers Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Clark Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
    Abode: ? Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: James Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frank Hopwood Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Middleton - [Child] of Abraham Middleton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Thomas Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Lawton - [Child] of Peter Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - [Child] of Martha Allen & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Buck Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Buck Yard
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Barber - [Child] of James Barber & Mary
    Abode: Lr Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Moores - [Child] of John Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - [Child] of Margaret Shaw
    Abode: Latchford
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pike - [Child] of George Pike & Anna
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Hamblet Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clews Maddock - [Child] of Anne Maddock
    Abode: Silver Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Moores - [Child] of William Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Margaret Dakin - [Child] of William Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Gent
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Quormby - [Child] of Ephraim Quormby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dooley - [Child] of Thomas Dooley & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Beamish - [Child] of Frances Beamish & Martha
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Anne
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Barbara Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Barbara
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Povey - [Child] of Thomas Povey & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Somerfield - [Child] of William Somerfield & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Ellen
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Potter - [Child] of Zacharius Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blenkinsop - [Child] of Thomas Blenkinsop & Jane
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Urey - [Child] of John Urey & Ellen
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Green - [Child] of William Green & Anne
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Margaret
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawless - [Child] of Denis Lawless & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Monks - [Child] of Simeon Monks & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roughley Gerrard - [Child] of Ellen Gerrard
    Abode: Sankey
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roughley - [Child] of Thomas Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harper - [Child] of Margaret Harper
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Haliwell - [Child] of Thomas Sidey & Catherine Haliwell
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Dressmaking
    Notes: 18 Yrs of Age
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Horrocks - [Child] of Peter Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lilford Esther Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Picton - [Child] of Thomas Picton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Brick Field
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1833
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Shoemaker Deceased
    Notes: Now Cotton in brackets after Thompson
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eccles Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Rachael
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Martha
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jamieson Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jul 1840
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Boscow - [Child] of Richard Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chrimes - [Child] of Joseph Chrimes & Harriett
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rowlinson - [Child] of Richard Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Anne
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1824
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mahala Reid - [Child] of Joseph Reid & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fillingham - [Child] of Joseph Fillingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Canvas Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Shiels - [Child] of James Shiels & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Margaret
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gandy - [Child] of James Gandy & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Ruth
    Abode: Howley House
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Joseph Lamb - [Child] of Joseph Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dagnall - [Child] of Joseph Dagnall & Fleetwood
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Cotton Stripper
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Job Watson & Betty
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Monks - [Child] of Hezekiah Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Blane - [Child] of Ann Blane
    Abode: Woolston
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Agnes Clare - [Child] of Enock Clare & Alice
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Walsh - [Child] of Edwin Walsh & Maria
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Pollard - [Child] of Isaiah Pollard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Sharrocks - [Child] of Thomas Sharrocks & Betty
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of George Leather & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emily Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Anne
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Brimelow - [Child] of Peers Brimelow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Dooley - [Child] of Ann Dooley
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of Hugh Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Edgeworth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Plinstone - [Child] of John Plinstone & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Briers - [Child] of Peter Briers & Alice
    Abode: Haddock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Arrowsmith Fenner - [Child] of Thomas Fenner & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Gent
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Caldwell - [Child] of David Caldwell & Anna
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of George Leather & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Bk Irlam Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Susanna
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Harriett
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Harrison - [Child] of Amos Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Tailor - [Child] of William Tailor & Margery
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Margaret Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - [Child] of Matthew Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Steam Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taker - [Child] of Thomas Taker & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Poulton - [Child] of John Hart & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lwr Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellis Brandwood - [Child] of James Brandwood & Anne
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Hannah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Betty
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hatton Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Fell - [Child] of Robert Fell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick, Junior & Isabella Ann
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Joseph Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Harriet
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eugene Lelievre - [Child] of Thomas Eugene Lelievre & Selina
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Lelievre - [Child] of Thomas Eugene Lelievre & Selina
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Isabella
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Corn Market
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Betley - [Child] of James Betley & Catherine
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Maria Pierpoint - [Child] of James Pierpoint & Anne
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Harrison - [Child] of Job Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stringer - [Child] of William Stringer & Harriet
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bate - [Child] of William Irmston & Ann Bate
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mothers Occupation a Reeler]
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cochrane - [Child] of Joseph Cochrane & Alice
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hoiles - [Child] of James Hoiles & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Potter - [Child] of Joseph Potter & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Erdley - [Child] of Thomas Erdley & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Sailcloth Weaver
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mees - [Child] of Joseph Mees & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Farral - [Child] of Richard Farral & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1834
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rodgers - [Child] of Richard Rodgers & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leicester - [Child] of Peter Leicester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Peters - [Child] of John Orme & Betsy Peters
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pain - [Child] of James Pain & Margaret
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Looker - [Child] of John Looker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Emma
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Newton - [Child] of Mary Newton
    Born: 3 Jun 1838
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Newton - [Child] of Mary Newton
    Born: 3 Nov 1835
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Spenser - [Child] of Samuel Spenser & Ellen
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Berry - [Child] of Samuel Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jameson - [Child] of Edward Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Jane Edelsten - [Child] of Peter Edelsten & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza McGuire - [Child] of John McGuire & Eliza
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Standlestreet - [Child] of Edward Standlestreet & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Aspey - [Child] of George Aspey & Jane
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Jane
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Catherine
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lomax - [Child] of Samuel Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Nancy
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - [Child] of Joseph Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Riley Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Pierpoint - [Child] of Benjamin Pierpoint & Frances
    Abode: Friars Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Shideal - [Child] of George Samuel Shideal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dodd Gleave - [Child] of Ellis Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Beach - [Child] of George Beach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blenkinsop - [Child] of Henry Blenkinsop & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1827
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1829
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1832
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abel Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Sothern Edmondson - [Child] of Henry Sothern Edmondson & Ann
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Orford Lane - [Child] of James Orford Lane & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Notes: Address put in surname column by Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Siddall - [Child] of Richard Siddall & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hedgecock - [Child] of John Hedgecock & Eliza
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Neaden - [Child] of John Neaden & Catherine
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of Edward Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodall Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gent - [Child] of Thomas Gent & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotteril - [Child] of Thomas Cotteril & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sarah Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hall Garnett - [Child] of Joseph Garnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Wm Tomlinson, (decd) & Jane
    Abode: School Brow
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dennis Hall - [Child] of Dennis Hall & Martha
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wait - [Child] of Joseph Wait & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Grierson - [Child] of William McCrakin Grierson & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Andrews - [Child] of Matthew Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mee - [Child] of James Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nixon Plevin - [Child] of Thomas Plevin & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane French - [Child] of Joseph French & Catherine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Penelope
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Carter - [Child] of John William Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Robert Lewis & Catherine
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Litton - [Child] of John Litton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lodge
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Anna
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clare - [Child] of Sarah Clare
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gandy - [Child] of William Gandy & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - [Child] of Martha Ellison
    Born: 1 Feb 1830
    Abode: Towns End
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sudlow - [Child] of Charles Sudlow & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bagguley - [Child] of William Bagguley & Sarah
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibbey - [Child] of John Bibbey & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Gardner Webster - [Child] of Francis Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Anne
    Abode: Lwr Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Cooper - [Child] of Ralph Cooper & Anna
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Margaret Woodacre - [Child] of William Woodacre & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1562963

Next Page of Baptisms for 1842 - 1843

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home