click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1838 - 1845
Baptisms for the Years 1838 - 1839

Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles John Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hollowell - [Child] of Peter Hollowell & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Head Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Head Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mains - [Child] of Joseph Mains & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Watson - [Child] of Job Watson & Betsy
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Callan - [Child] of James Callan & Betsy
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket St
    Occupation: Watch Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Catherine
    Abode: Grove Yard
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cannall - [Child] of Thomas Cannall & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Speakman - [Child] of Richard Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hanks - [Child] of Robert Hanks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Patten - [Child] of Sarah Patten
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Davis - [Child] of Evan Davis & Catherine
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susan Thorpe - [Child] of John Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Short - [Child] of George Short & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Maddox - [Child] of Richard Maddox & Margaret
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leicester - [Child] of Ellen Leicester
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilley - [Child] of Thomas Tilley & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tilley - [Child] of Thomas Tilley & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tilley - [Child] of Thomas Tilley & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - [Child] of Samuel Clare & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leather - [Child] of George Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Wire Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Phoenix - [Child] of John Phoenix & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Percy William Powys - [Child] of Horace Percy Powys
    Abode: Rectory
    Occupation: Rector
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fogg - [Child] of William Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Linton - [Child] of John Linton & Ruth
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hobson - [Child] of James Hobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dakin - [Child] of Charles Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jane - [Child] of James Jane & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rylands - [Child] of Peter Rylands & Betsy
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Meredith - [Child] of James Meredith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kenyon - [Child] of Peter Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Quarmby - [Child] of Ephraim Quarmby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Heesom - [Child] of Joseph Heesom & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brazendale - [Child] of James Brazendale & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnett - [Child] of David Barnett & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Victoria Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Frances
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Stoddard - [Child] of Anthony Stoddard & Ellen
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Stoddard - [Child] of Anthony Stoddard & Ellen
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Stoddard - [Child] of Anthony Stoddard & Ellen
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Purslow Lomax - [Child] of Robert Lomax & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sutton - [Child] of Samuel Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - [Child] of Daniel Bate & Mary
    Abode: Hopleys Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Ward - [Child] of Daniel Ward & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: - 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] -
    Notes: [John Dagnall crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dagnall Rylands - [Child] of Ellen Rylands
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woolstencroft - [Child] of John Woolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of Benjamin Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lamb - [Child] of Peter Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Victoria Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Grove Yard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Saxon - [Child] of Martha Saxon
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & S Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stretch - [Child] of John Stretch & Ester
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: John Chandler Off.Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - [Child] of Peter Bradshaw & Leah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: John Chandler Off.Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thirza Unsworth - [Child] of George Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Chandler Off.Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rathmore Longshaw - [Child] of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cook - [Child] of Samuel Cook & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susan Mee - [Child] of Richard Mee & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Garner Newns - [Child] of Joseph Garner Newns & Hannah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Meyrick - [Child] of Richard Meyrick & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Bordman - [Child] of Thomas Bordman & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holywell Bolton - [Child] of Samuel Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Bayley - [Child] of James Bayley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1838
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pate - [Child] of John Pate & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ann Dobson - [Child] of Hamblet Dobson & Hannah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of Enock Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Looker - [Child] of Benjamin Looker & Emma
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bella Tickell - [Child] of Richard Tickell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Ellam - [Child] of William Ellam & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brandwood - [Child] of James Brandwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Charles Clark - [Child] of Charles Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wardel - [Child] of William Wardel & Jane
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Martha
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Catherine
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Twiss - [Child] of John Twiss & Margaret
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Lathe Cleaner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Edward Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Ann
    Abode: Draper
    Occupation: Bridge Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Whitesmith
    Occupation: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Rebecca
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Saxon - [Child] of Samuel Saxon & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hasledean - [Child] of Richard Hasledean & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Potteries
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Trimble - [Child] of Robert Trimble & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bramhall - [Child] of Ann Bramhall
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Charlotte
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Burrows Hill - [Child] of Sarah Hill
    Abode: Towns End
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 18 Yrs Old March 10
    Baptised by: F G Hipwood
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 15 Yrs Old 22 April
    Baptised by: F G Hipwood
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Locker - [Child] of James Locker & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Notes: 16 Yrs Old
    Baptised by: F G Hipwood
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: 16 Yrs Old 16 September
    Baptised by: F G Hipwood
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Newall - [Child] of Joseph Newall & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Notes: 15 Yrs Old 19 June
    Baptised by: F G Hipwood
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lingard - [Child] of George Lingard & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lingard - [Child] of George Lingard & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Charlotte
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hamblet - [Child] of Elijah Hamblet & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hamblet - [Child] of Elijah Hamblet & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Layland - [Child] of Charles Layland & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Margaret Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Morris - [Child] of Anthony Morris & Mary
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Martha
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Stokes - [Child] of John Stokes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jolly - [Child] of Joseph Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: [Cockhedge crossed out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Nancy
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Sudlow - [Child] of Charles Sudlow & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Abode: Arply
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Glendinning - [Child] of William Glendinning & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Possiter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Long - [Child] of George Long & Selina
    Abode: Cockhedge Sq
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Adcroft - [Child] of Richard Adcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Esther
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Isaac Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Ann Urmson - [Child] of Henry Urmson & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Green - [Child] of William Green & Eliza
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Arnot - [Child] of William Arnot & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cotham - [Child] of John Cotham & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Vetinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Kerfoot - [Child] of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Clarisa Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Moores - [Child] of James Moores & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah England - [Child] of George England & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool Rd
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Barry Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Isabella Anne
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - [Child] of Joseph Bate & Ellen
    Abode: ManchesterLaneLabourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wheeler - [Child] of William Wheeler & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Esther
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mee - [Child] of Ellen Mee
    Abode: Bank Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stannistreet - [Child] of Edward Stannistreet & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bretherton - [Child] of Watkin Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arpley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Leather - [Child] of George Leather & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hesketh Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woods - [Child] of Ralph Woods & Jane
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Harding - [Child] of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Irwin Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gent - [Child] of John Gent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Monks - [Child] of Richard Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Cunliff - [Child] of Charles Cunliff & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Burnett - [Child] of Edmund William Burnett & Henrietta
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Age unreadable on black margin]
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Monks - [Child] of Simeon Monks & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Granger - [Child] of Edward Granger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Stannistreet - [Child] of Andrew Stannistreet & Ellen
    Abode: Chaple Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Griffiths - [Child] of Mary Ann Griffiths
    Abode: Town Hill
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Dakin Garvin - [Child] of Edward Garvin & Helen
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Betsy
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Haddock Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bagley - [Child] of William Bagley & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Carman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Massey - [Child] of Benjamin Massey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Marsh Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Nixon - [Child] of Allan Nixon & Margery
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Twist - [Child] of Edward Twist & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thomason - [Child] of Peter Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kenwright - [Child] of Edward Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kerfoot - [Child] of Ralph Kerfoot & Jane
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Kerfoot - [Child] of KerfootJane Kerfoot
    Abode: Ch. Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Acton - [Child] of James Acton & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knott - [Child] of James Knott & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wimperley - [Child] of John Wimperley & Ann
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sankey - [Child] of Isaac Sankey & Jane
    Abode: Widness Marsh
    Occupation: Captain of Flat
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Catherine
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welsby - [Child] of Richard Welsby & Jane
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bristow - [Child] of Charles Bristow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bernard Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hamblett - [Child] of Thomas Hamblett & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hosea Howard - [Child] of Hosea Howard & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rowles - [Child] of James Rowles & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Ann Smith
    Abode: Angel Yard
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Esther
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Simcock - [Child] of Thomas Simcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Winstanley - [Child] of Joseph Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dagnall - [Child] of Robert Dagnall & Martha
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edith Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Margaret
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Harriet
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hoult - [Child] of William Hoult & Elizabeth
    Abode: Goulbourn St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [Holt crossed out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Acton Grange
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Breen - [Child] of William Breen & Ann
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Allen Hodgkinson Beckett - [Child] of James Hodgkinson Beckett & Nancy
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Beckett - [Child] of James Hodgkinson Beckett & Nancy
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Place Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Padgate Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Potter - [Child] of Zacharius Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of Mary Platt
    Abode: Woolston
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barrow - [Child] of Benjamin Barrow & Margery
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Croughton - [Child] of Ireland Croughton & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dickenson - [Child] of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John George Greener - [Child] of William Greener & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Rigley - [Child] of Rigley
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Fanny
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roostage - [Child] of John Roostage & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Urey - [Child] of John Urey & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bibbey - [Child] of William Bibbey & Margaret
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Oldfield - [Child] of Joseph Oldfield & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Asnip - [Child] of Peter Asnip & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Saxon - [Child] of Joseph Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Ann
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barber - [Child] of James Barber & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Lucy
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hindley - [Child] of George Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Feby -
    Notes: [Line through other columns]
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Litton - [Child] of Thomas Litton & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Hall
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Litton - [Child] of Thomas Litton & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey Hall
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Power
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowlinson - [Child] of Richard Rowlinson & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Power
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nadin - [Child] of John Nadin & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Catherine
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hindley Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Beeton French - [Child] of Joseph French & Catherine
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Isabella
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Mee - [Child] of Richard Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Orrocks - [Child] of Peter Orrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Boiler Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Callan - [Child] of Henry Callan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Watts - [Child] of Joseph Watts & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Craik - [Child] of John Craik & Harriett
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Mary Ann Lyne - [Child] of Frederick Lyne & Louisa
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1832
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Sarah
    Born: 16 1836
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sharpe - [Child] of Ann Sharpe
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - [Child] of Isaac Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Job Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: George Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Philip Rigby & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Grace
    Abode: Gerrards Place
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Reddish Aspey - [Child] of George Aspey & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Somerfield - [Child] of William Somerfield & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gent - [Child] of Thomas Gent & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Matilda McCrackin - [Child] of William McCrackin & Charlotte
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Yardley - [Child] of Samuel Yardley & Catherine
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Maddock - [Child] of Samuel Maddock & Alice
    Abode: Sugarhouse Yd
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jefferson - [Child] of William Jefferson & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Swalls - [Child] of Jane Swalls
    Abode: Poor House
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Greenway - [Child] of Thomas Greenway & Catherine
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oxley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley & Betsey
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hepherd - [Child] of James Hepherd & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Street - [Child] of James Street & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret O Neail - [Child] of Charles O Neail & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Margaret
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Ann
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Size Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Looker - [Child] of Peter Looker & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taker - [Child] of Thomas Taker & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boscow - [Child] of Joseph Boscow & Ann
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bleers - [Child] of Ann Bleers
    Abode: Woolston
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J Power
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Thominson - [Child] of John Thominson & Ann
    Occupation: Flagger and Slater
    Notes: [Abode Friars Green Crossed Out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Hesther
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gleave - [Child] of Ellis Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Stout - [Child] of Martha Stout
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Keen - [Child] of James Keen & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Verzakerly - [Child] of Richard Verzakerly & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sefton - [Child] of Edward Sefton & Alice
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ebenezer Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bagshaw - [Child] of Henry Bagshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - [Child] of Isaac Turner & Mary
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Turner - [Child] of Isaac Turner & Mary
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Betley - [Child] of Ann Betley
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Banner - [Child] of William Banner & Sarah
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Wlliams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Eleanor
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Randall Delooze - [Child] of Thomas Delooze & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stringer - [Child] of John Stringer & Ann
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kilshaw - [Child] of Isaac Kilshaw & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Forster - [Child] of Mary Forster
    Abode: Bank Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Martha
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hook - [Child] of Charles Hook & Catherine
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Radcliffe - [Child] of Peter Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ackers - [Child] of George Ackers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hezekiah Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Bank St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hook - [Child] of Charles Hook & Catherine
    Abode: Dial Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gleave - [Child] of Edward Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bramhall - [Child] of John Bramhall & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe Yates - [Child] of William Lythgoe Yates & Hester
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holmes - [Child] of Alfred Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Stoke Staffs
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ripley - [Child] of George Ripley & Fanny
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Welch - [Child] of Edwin Welch & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cotterill - [Child] of Thomas Cotterill & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Stoney Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Tilley - [Child] of Ellen Tilley
    Abode: Bell Lane
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sutton - [Child] of Mary Sutton
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ford - [Child] of Martha Ford
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Langshaw - [Child] of William Langshaw & Esther
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Susanna
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Bolton - [Child] of Edward Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - [Child] of Ellen Andrews
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sheah - [Child] of Samuel Sheah & Ellen
    Abode: Gerrards Row
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Ralph Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawless - [Child] of Sarah Lawless
    Abode: Providence Plac
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Angel Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Turner - [Child] of Hamblet Turner & Rebecca
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Sarah
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harding - [Child] of Charles Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - [Child] of Betty Shaw
    Abode: James Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lightfoot - [Child] of Sarah Lightfoot
    Abode: Orford Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph O'Donnell - [Child] of Thomas O'Donnell & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Knight - [Child] of Samuel Toplis & Margaret Knight
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Jones crossed out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tushingham - [Child] of William Tushingham & Frances
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Hogden - [Child] of George Hogden & Mary
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Frances
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josephus Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Frances
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Frances
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Picton - [Child] of Thomas Picton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Reid - [Child] of Joseph Reid & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tatham - [Child] of Peter Monks & Betty Tatham
    Abode: Ringley Bridge
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Notes: Mothers Occ Servant Abode Wgton
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Molineux - [Child] of John Brandwood & Esther Molineux
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Mothers Occ Servant Lower Bank St
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Fillingham - [Child] of John Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roland Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradbury - [Child] of Joseph Bradbury & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Martha
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Boydell - [Child] of John Boydell & Ellen
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Fanny
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Highfield - [Child] of John Highfield & Hannah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matilda Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Littler - [Child] of Ralph Littler & Mary
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Betsy
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moores - [Child] of John Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mortimer - [Child] of Robert Henry Mortimer & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - [Child] of Edward Bate & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Glover - [Child] of Edward Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lightfoot - [Child] of Peter Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Betsy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Levi Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Bk Irlam Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Finch - [Child] of Jonathan Finch & Ann
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Starkie - [Child] of Thomas Starkie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hough - [Child] of Richard Hough & Alice
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Foulder - [Child] of John Foulder & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Foulder - [Child] of William Foulder & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Foulder - [Child] of William Foulder & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Emerson - [Child] of George Emerson & Betsy
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Southern Morley - [Child] of Hugh Morley & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Drusilla Kinsey - [Child] of Peter Kinsey & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stringer - [Child] of Peter Stringer & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Mary
    Abode: Turners Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blenkinsop - [Child] of Thomas Blenkinsop & Jane
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 31 May 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathias Daniels - [Child] of George Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: J Power
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Catrell - [Child] of Samuel Catrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Grace Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Lawton - [Child] of Peter Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Betty
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - [Child] of Mathew Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Buckley - [Child] of Catherine Buckley & John
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Notes: [William crossed out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dagall - [Child] of William Dagnall & Hannah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1833
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1835
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomason - [Child] of John Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Betty
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jewitt - [Child] of Thomas Jewitt & Lydia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rutter - [Child] of Hugh Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Lowe - [Child] of Abraham Lowe & Phebe
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hussey - [Child] of John Hussey & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glassman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Penelope
    Abode: Buck Yard
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hamllet - [Child] of Samuel Hamllet & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pincock - [Child] of Joseph Wait & Elizabeth Pincock
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Southall - [Child] of Joseph Southall & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Picton - [Child] of Thomas Picton & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of Job Mather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Moors - [Child] of Peter Moors & Margaret
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert George Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Surv Weights&Meas
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Market Gate
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Selina Long - [Child] of George Long & Selina
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hellen Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thomason - [Child] of Samuel Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Agnes
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Winwick
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Marianne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Marianne Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Carter - [Child] of John Wm Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriett Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Harriett
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Linniker - [Child] of Joseph Linniker & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gilchrist - [Child] of John Bate & Mary Ann Gilchrist
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Mothers Occupation Servant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Stringfellow - [Child] of John Stringfellow & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Hankey - [Child] of Elizabeth Hankey
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sherlock - [Child] of Samuel Christian Sherlock & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1834
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Sherlock - [Child] of Samuel Christian Sherlock & Anne
    Born: 31 May 1836
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sherlock - [Child] of Samuel Christian Sherlock & Anne
    Born: 24 Dec 1838
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ward - [Child] of David Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brirs - [Child] of Peter Brirs & Alice
    Abode: Haydocks
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Fanny
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of William Banner & Mary Houghton
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: Mothers Occupation Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hatton Daniel Ward - [Child] of Jane Ward
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - [Child] of Hetty Smith
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Annie Mary Scaife - [Child] of Septimus Scaife & Annie
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lwr Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jolly - [Child] of Robert Jolly & Harriet
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Maria
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Alice
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hatton - [Child] of Richard Hatton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Richards - [Child] of George Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Clerk M A
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Richards - [Child] of George Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Clerk M A
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lwr Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Boiler Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Waterworth - [Child] of Peter Waterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sharrocks - [Child] of Thomas Sharrocks & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clowes - [Child] of John Clowes & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Lyttleton Powys - [Child] of Horace Powys & Percy
    Abode: Rectory
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blenkinsop - [Child] of Henry Blenkinsop & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Browne - [Child] of Thomas Browne & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Quay
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Janet
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tichet - [Child] of John Tichet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellison - [Child] of Ralph Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Thornley - [Child] of Jonathan Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Rathmill - [Child] of Edward Rathmill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sykes - [Child] of Robert Sykes & Lydia
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of Isaac Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fletcher Whitehurst - [Child] of James Whitehurst & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Chester - [Child] of James Chester & Lydia
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tilley - [Child] of William Tilley & Mary
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Vernon - [Child] of Jonathan Vernon & Susanna
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Jockey Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stanley - [Child] of Samuel Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Margaret
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rudd - [Child] of James Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pollitt - [Child] of Peter Pierpoint & Martha Pollitt
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Mothers Occupation Servant
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Foulkes - [Child] of Samuel Foulkes & Jane
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Streets - [Child] of Samuel Streets & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: [Orford Street crossed out]
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of Catherine Taylor
    Abode: Buckleys Court
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Ln
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leicester - [Child] of Peter Leicester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gandy - [Child] of William Gandy & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Mary
    Abode: Church Gate
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of John James Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Slater & Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Monks - [Child] of David Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Kate
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Thomas crossed out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dakin - [Child] of Thomas Dakin & Susanna
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jane Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Rachel
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Harriet
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peters - [Child] of Peter Peters & Rachel
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Peters - [Child] of Rachel Peters
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ratcliffe - [Child] of Betsy Ratcliffe
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Norbury - [Child] of John Norbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Nancy
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Muskett - [Child] of William Muskett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Arnot Bramhall - [Child] of John Bramhall & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Burtonwood - [Child] of Peter Burtonwood & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Callan - [Child] of Joseph Callan & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Able Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Maria
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Lamb - [Child] of Joseph Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mordecai Norbury - [Child] of William Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wright - [Child] of John Fletcher Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Moffatt - [Child] of Ann Moffatt
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hardman - [Child] of Alexander Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Cornmarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Maguire Povey - [Child] of Thomas Povey & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Scotson - [Child] of Robert Scotson & Alice
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gleave - [Child] of Joseph Gleave & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Patience
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Lee Lawless - [Child] of Thomas Lawless & Maria
    Abode: Mill Yard
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barrow - [Child] of Jonathan Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Pilling - [Child] of John Edghill Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester?
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grounds - [Child] of John Grounds & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lee Garnett - [Child] of Joseph Garnett & Fanny
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Charlotte
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Heppard - [Child] of Peter Heppard & Eve
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Catherine
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rylands - [Child] of Thomas Rylands & Sarah
    Abode: Rose&Crown Yd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Betty
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Waterworth - [Child] of Alice Waterworth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fair - [Child] of William Fair & Esther
    Abode: Leyland
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thomas Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Ann
    Abode: Providence Plc
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wagstaff - [Child] of William Wagstaff & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Manchester - [Child] of Joseph Manchester & Charlotte
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Looker - [Child] of William Looker & Harriet
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - [Child] of Agnes Houghton
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dutton - [Child] of George Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grice - [Child] of John Slater Grice & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hartley Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Chester - [Child] of Edward Chester & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Flack Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pell - [Child] of John Pell & Ann
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dagnall - [Child] of Joseph Dagnall & Fleetwood
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Cotton Stripper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Mary
    Abode: Orchard Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Leigh - [Child] of Nancy Leigh
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Crank - [Child] of Joseph Crank & Betsy
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rideal - [Child] of George Samuel Rideal & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1838
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chatterton - [Child] of Samuel Chatterton & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Steel - [Child] of Edwin Steel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary McMin - [Child] of William McMin & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Smith & Farrier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lawless - [Child] of Peter Lawless & Jane
    Abode: Cornmarket
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - [Child] of Peter Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Georgina Stubs - [Child] of George Stubs & Emelia
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Rathmill - [Child] of Lettice Rathmill
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Isabella
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mort - [Child] of John Mort & Mary
    Abode: Garden Row
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Travis - [Child] of Job Travis & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hyam - [Child] of George Hyam & Pheebie
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Frangleton - [Child] of Samuel Frangleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Price Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John William Tollit - [Child] of James Tollit & Sarah
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mees - [Child] of Joseph Mees & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Auckland - [Child] of Ephraim Auckland & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ewins - [Child] of John Ewins & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Eden - [Child] of Betty Eden
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Ellen
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Jackson - [Child] of Hamblett Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sharratt - [Child] of Samuel Sharratt & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Norman - [Child] of John Norman & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cropper - [Child] of Henry Jenkins Cropper & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jewel - [Child] of Warren Jewel & Ellen
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Potter - [Child] of Peter Potter & Mary
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Catherine
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stringfellow - [Child] of Hannah Stringfellow
    Abode: Newtown
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Martha
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Deltta Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Eliza
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gregg - [Child] of John Gregg & Jane
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Fanny
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stannistreet - [Child] of Andrew Stannistreet & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1830
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1833
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1835
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hussey Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo Richards
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chorley Hinde - [Child] of John Hinde & Anne
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hart Naylor - [Child] of Peter Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Notes: [File Forger crossed out]
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Amery - [Child] of Peter Amery & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Malender - [Child] of Job Malender & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leicester - [Child] of Thomas Leicester & Pheobe Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1562963
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1845, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1562963

Next Page of Baptisms for 1840 - 1841

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home