|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1831 - 1835
Baptisms for 1835
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1833 - 1834
Baptism: 2 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Tinsley - Daur of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: C Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Chester - Daur of Edward Chester & Jane
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Millington - Daur of John Millington & Ann
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Frances
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amelia Stephenson - Daur of John Stephenson & Eleanor
Abode: Bewsey Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Sidey - Daur of Thomas Sidey & Elizabeth
Abode: Hurst Brookes nr Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Rachel
Abode: Little Sankey
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Wagstaff - Daur of Thomas Wagstaff & Elizabeth
Abode: Academy Place
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: C Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Gandy - Daur of William Gandy & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Woods - Son of Alice Woods
Abode: Mersey Street
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Dilworth Toplis - Son of Samuel Toplis & Mary Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dickenson - Daur of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Looker - Daur of Benjamin Looker & Anne
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Looker - Daur of Benjamin Looker & Anne
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellinor Looker - Daur of Benjamin Looker & Anne
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Looker - Son of Benjamin Looker & Anne
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsy Simpkin - Daur of Isaac Simpkin & Alice
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lythgoe - Son of Benjamin Lythgoe & Mary
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Bradbury - Son of Joseph Bradbury & Jane
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Ogden - Daur of John Ogden & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Gibbons - Daur of John Gibbons & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rigby - Daur of John Caldwell Rigby & Ellen
Abode: Thelwall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Harrison - Daur of Amos Harrison & Ann
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Jolly - Daur of Robert Jolly & Hariet
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Webb - Son of John Webb & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Webb - Son of John Webb & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Grice - Daur of Joseph Grice & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Adams - Daur of Robert Adams & Mary
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ripley - Daur of George Ripley & Fanny
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Boardman - Daur of Samuel Boardman & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Streats - Son of Peter Streats & Betsy
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cook - Daur of Henry Cook & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pearson Boyle - Son of Richard Boyle & Esther
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Lunt - Daur of John Lunt & Elizabeth
Abode: Howley Quay
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Serle Heyes - Son of Samuel Heyes & Eliza
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jesse Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Garden Row Cockhedge
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cooper - Son of Ralph Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Tavern - Daur of Thomas Tavern & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Sefton - Son of David Sefton & Sarah
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Sefton - Son of David Sefton & Sarah
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sefton - Daur of William Sefton & Esther
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Halman - Daur of William Halman & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Brimelow - Son of John Brimelow & Jane
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lightfoot - Daur of John Lightfoot & Ann
Abode: Cockhill
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Green Green - Son of Joseph Green & Mary
Abode: Cockhill
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hyam - Son of John Hyam & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pusill - Daur of William Pusill & Betty
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Notes: 1st Regt of Royal Dragoons
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Forster - Daur of John Forster & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williamson - Daur of Job Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ikin Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Martha
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Jane
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Smith - Daur of Ann Smith
Abode: Hope Street
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sefton - Son of James Sefton & Mary
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lingard Simpkin - Daur of Peter Simpkin & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Scotson - Son of William Hill Scotson & Ann Hill
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles William Clark - Son of John Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Aspey - Son of George Aspey & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Hinde - Daur of John Hinde & Anne
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Oxley - Daur of James Oxley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Edwards - Daur of Evan Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hartley - Daur of William Hartley & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Holbrook - Son of William Holbrook & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hepperd - Son of Peter Hepperd & Eve
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Tollit - Son of James Tollit & Sarah
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Sarah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Manning - Daur of Jabes Manning & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Betty
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Stephen Handley - Son of John Handley & Martha
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Wright - Daur of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Wright - Daur of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Heesom - Son of Joseph Heesom & Hannah
Abode: Padgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Croughton - Son of Richard Croughton & Jane
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Andrews - Daur of Edward Andrews & Martha
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Caldwell - Son of David Caldwell & Hannah
Abode: Crosley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Riley - Son of John Riley & Ann
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Carter - Daur of John Carter & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Harrison - Son of Betty Harrison
Abode: Bank Quay
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cropper - Son of Henry Jenkins Cropper & Ellen
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bate - Daur of James Bate & Ann
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Tulip - Daur of William Tulip & Mary Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Jones - Daur of William Jones & Jane
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Operative
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Mary
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Harrop - Daur of George Harrop & Susannah
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Candle Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Ann
Abode: Horton Green
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Chadwick - Son of John James Chadwick & Mary Ann
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Woods - Son of Ann Woods
Abode: Oliver Street
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Martha
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Monks - Daur of Joseph Monks & Sarah
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Nicholas - Son of William Nicholas & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Henderson - Son of William Henderson & Sarah
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dobson - Daur of Joseph Dobson & Rachel
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dobson - Son of Joseph Dobson & Rachel
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dobson - Son of Joseph Dobson & Rachel
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Green Edgar - Son of Thomas Edgar & Anne
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Whitnall - Son of John Whitnall & Sarah
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Norman - Son of Ralph Norman & Mary Anne
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Lingard - Daur of William Lingard & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Edgar - Son of John Edgar & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Savory - Daur of James Savory & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Savory - Son of Thomas Savory & Betsy
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Winstanley - Son of Joseph Winstanley & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daur of Joseph Smith & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Boydell - Son of Betty Boydell
Abode: Martinscroft
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Temperance
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Spenser - Son of Samuel Spenser & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Spenser - Son of Samuel Spenser & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Newton - Daur of John Newton & Matilda
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Boscoe - Son of Joseph Boscoe & Ann
Abode: Howley Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Banks - Son of Joseph Banks & Margaret
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Jolly - Son of Benjamin Jolly & Betty
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clough - Daur of Samuel Clough & Margaret
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Entwistle - Daur of Thomas Entwistle & Betsy
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Ann
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Fairhurst - Daur of James Fairhurst & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Langhorn - Daur of James Langhorn & Alice
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Woods - Son of John Sedden Woods & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Travis - Son of Richard Travis & Rachel
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Meridith - Son of William Meridith & Betty
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1827
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Harrison - Daur of Peter Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Prescot Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Hannah
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holt - Daur of William Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Golbourn Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Job Harrison - Son of Paul Harrison & Jane
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Sarah
Abode: Padgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Alexander Webster - Son of John Webster & Eleanor
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harding - Daur of John Harding & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Wood - Daur of Ralph Wood & Alice
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Holliwell - Son of James Holliwell & Elizabeth
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Potter - Daur of James Potter & Maria
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Hill - Daur of Robert Hill & Maria
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Whitley - Son of John Whitley & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Riley - Son of John Riley & Catherine
Abode: Grove Yard
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Sutton - Daur of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Stannistreet - Daur of Andrew Stannistreet & Ellen
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of James Mather & Alice
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: File Smith
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Owen - Son of William Owen & Jane
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Bate - Son of John Bate & Maria
Abode: Padgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hughes - Daur of Joseph Hughes & Martha
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daur of Joseph Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Worrall - Son of Samuel Worrall & Betsy
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williamson - Daur of James Williamson & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hartley - Daur of George Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Wimperly - Daur of John Wimperly & Ann
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Worrall - Son of Samuel Worrall & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Daniels - Son of Thomas Daniels & Charlotte
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amy Battersby - Daur of John Battersby & Margaret
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilcock-Stout - Daur of Humphrey Wilcock-Stout & Martha
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hartley - Daur of Henry Hartley & Mary Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Gill - Daur of William Gill & Isabella
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: Jas Todd
Notes: At Holy Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Drinkwater - Son of Peter Drinkwater & Martha
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Perrin - Daur of Samuel Perrin & Ann
Abode: Church Place
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Crawford - Son of Alexander Crawford & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Packet Man
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Gee - Daur of John Gee & Eliza
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Kay - Daur of John Kay & Martha
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Parry - Son of William Parry & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Lyon - Daur of George Lyon & Isabella
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Jolly - Daur of Phoebe Jolly
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hankey - Daur of William Hankey & Elizabeth
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wild - Daur of Thomas Wild & Ann
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Owen Woolfall - Son of Richard Woolfall & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Sarah
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bell - Son of John Bell & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Griffiths - Son of Samuel Griffiths & Mary Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Martha
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth French - Daur of Joshua French & Betty
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Sutcliffe - Daur of John Sutcliffe & Margaret
Born: 11 Sep 1827
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Sutcliffe - Daur of John Sutcliffe & Margaret
Born: 8 Aug 1830
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bancroft - Daur of John Bancroft & Nancy
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Lever - Daur of Joseph Lever & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J Todd
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Heath - Son of John Heath & Julia
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Rydiard - Son of Henry Rydiard & Alice
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Winstanley - Son of Matthew Winstanley & Betty
Abode: Padgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Mortimer - Daur of William Mortimer & Elizabeth
Abode: Garden Row
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Esther
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Adam Rothwell - Son of Adam Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Crate Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Wilson - Son of Isaac Wilson & Alice
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of Joseph Mather & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Stringer - Daur of William Stringer & Margaret
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hariet Woodhead - Daur of Francis Woodhead & Janet
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dyke - Son of Thomas Dyke & Mary
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Monks - Daur of Simeon Monks & Nancy
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martin Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Mary
Abode: Lime Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Stephen Woolstencroft - Son of John Woolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ellen
Abode: Littons Row
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Andrews - Daur of Joseph Andrews & Ellen
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Rose
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Leather - Son of John Leather & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Brooks - Daur of Thomas Brooks & Jane
Abode: Golbourn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Hannah
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Sarah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Appleton - Daur of John Appleton & Mary
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Ellen
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Shaw - Son of Isaac Shaw & Betty
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Ellen
Abode: Bewsey Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hart - Son of Samuel Hart & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathan Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Mary
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Mary
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of William Wright & Alice
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Davis - Son of John Davis & Alice
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Dilks - Son of John Dilks & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lomas Bradshaw - Daur of Joseph Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Nicholson - Daur of James Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Lee - Daur of John Lee & Alice
Abode: Winwick Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Morris - Daur of William Falkner Morris & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Tomlinson - Daur of Joseph Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Dutton - Daur of George Dutton & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Elizabeth Travis - Daur of James Travis & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tollit - Daur of James Tollit & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moores - Daur of John Moores & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Turner - Daur of Thomas Turner & Margaret
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: S?ge Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Baxter - Daur of James Baxter & Betty
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Massey - Daur of Samuel Massey & Margaret
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Platt - Daur of William Platt & Maria
Abode: Bag Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Ann
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Dickenson - Daur of James Dickenson & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Holbrook - Daur of James Holbrook & Nancy
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Holbrook - Son of James Holbrook & Nancy
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lightfoot - Daur of Peter Lightfoot & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Sykes - Son of Joseph Sykes & Ellen
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles William Winstanley Pike - Son of Sarah Pike
Abode: Latchford
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yeates - Daur of William Yeates & Sarah
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Wilkinson - Daur of Samuel Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: Higher Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bentley - Daur of James Bentley & Ann
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Stockton - Son of James Stockton & Anna
Abode: Fairfield
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clarke - Son of Peter Clarke & Jane
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Mills - Son of Isaac Mills & Mary Anne
Abode: Fairfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Gleave - Daur of William Gleave & Ellen
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hadfield - Daur of Thomas Hadfield & Ellena?
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Leigh Leyland - Son of Charles Leyland & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wright - Daur of William Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Mary Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Evan Jones Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Jepherson - Son of Thomas Jepherson & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Evan Jones Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Jepherson - Daur of William Jepherson & Margaret
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Evan Jones Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rathbone - Daur of Samuel Rathbone & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Evan Jones Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Jepherson - Son of William Jepherson & Margaret
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Tomlinson - Daur of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bradbury - Daur of Charles Bradbury & Mary
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Alice
Abode: Sandy Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Garnett - Daur of Thomas Garnett & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rudd - Daur of James Rudd & Elizabeth
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Haslam - Daur of John Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edwin Tong - Son of Joseph Tong & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Davenport - Son of Edward Davenport & Frances
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Shermerdile - Son of William Shermerdile & Maria
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: [Probably should be Shelmerdine]
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Rigby - Daur of Philip Rigby & Catherine
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - Daur of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bibby - Daur of Samuel Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Burrows - Daur of John Burrows & Ann
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Hayes - Daur of James Hayes & Mary
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hollowell - Son of William Hollowell & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Clare - Son of John Clare & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Johnson - Daur of Edward Johnson & Ann
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Wright - Daur of William Wright & Mary Anne
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Harding - Son of James Harding & Jane
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Pierpoint - Daur of Thomas Pierpoint & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Newton - Daur of John Newton & Charlotte
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Anna
Abode: Paragon Place
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hewitt - Son of James Hewitt & Anne
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Lomax - Son of Nathan Lomax & Susan
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Thornley - Son of Jane Thornley
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Andrews - Son of Isaac Andrews & Martha
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Smith Burgess - Daur of John Burgess & Mary
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Williams - Daur of David Williams & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary McCartey - Daur of Daniel McCartey & Bridget
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hankinson - Daur of William Hankinson & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Fog - Daur of William Fog & Sarah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Antrobus - Son of Henry Antrobus & Sarah
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Hobson - Son of Peter Hobson & Sarah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Marsh - Daur of George Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ball - Son of James Ball & Ann
Abode: Stony Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ridgeway - Son of Robert Ridgeway & Catherine
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Martha
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Rylands - Son of Peter Rylands & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Monks - Son of Richard Monks & Margaret
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Litton - Son of Thomas Litton & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Todd
Notes: At Holy Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Wright - Daur of Thomas Wright & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wright - Daur of Thomas Wright & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cross - Son of John Cross & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Watch Glass Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecca Muir - Daur of George Muir & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Belcher Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Jane
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Houghton - Daur of Peter Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Amelia
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Ashurst - Daur of John Ashurst & Fanny
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cooper - Son of Elizabeth Cooper
Abode: Burtonwood
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Carter - Daur of John Carter & Ellen
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Margaret
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - Daur of John Bailey Harrison & Rebecca
Abode: Crosley Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James McCoskrie - Son of James McCoskrie & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Tickle - Son of Richard Tickle & Elizabeth
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Dagnall - Daur of Thomas Dagnall & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Hannah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hamblet - Son of John Hamblet & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Forshaw - Daur of James Forshaw & Sarah
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Cook - Daur of John Cook & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Leycester - Daur of Richard Slater & Ann Leycester
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: File Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Francis Ellison Richardson - Son of Henry Ellison Richardson & Helen
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Maria Gregson - Daur of William Crawford Gregson & Isabel
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Coach Guard
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Appleton - Son of John Appleton & Martha
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Margaret
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Harriet
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ormson - Daur of Richard Ormson & Jane
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Aaron Travis - Son of John Travis & Emma
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Reid - Son of Joseph Reid & Mary
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Turner & Filer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Picton - Son of John Picton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Whalley - Daur of John Whalley & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Percel - Son of Samuel Percel & Mary
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Bagshaw - Son of Henry Bagshaw & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Turner - Daur of William Turner & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Luker - Daur of Peter Luker & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lockhart - Daur of James Lockhart & Elizabeth
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - Son of Aaron Brown & Ellen
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Atherton - Daur of Ralph Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1826
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Andrews - Son of Matthew Andrews & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Whitfield - Daur of Jonathan Whitfield & Jane
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of Thomas Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Moss - Son of John Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daur of Joseph Shaw & Catherine
Born: 18 May 1827
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Glass Packer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Shaw - Daur of Joseph Shaw & Catherine
Born: 24 Feb 1829
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Glass Packer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Catherine
Born: 20 May 1830
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Glass Packer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Catherine
Born: 25 Oct 1831
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Glass Packer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Shaw - Daur of Joseph Shaw & Catherine
Born: 30 Aug 1833
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Glass Packer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Shaw - Daur of Joseph Shaw & Catherine
Born: 4 Aug 1835
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Glass Packer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Temperley - Daur of John Temperley & Sarah
Abode: Littons Row
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Collier - Daur of Thomas Collier & Catherine
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Browne - Son of George Browne & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Dagnall - Son of Peter Dagnall & Hannah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Bate - Daur of Peter Bate & Margaret
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lawless - Daur of Benjamin Lawless & Ann
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Musket - Daur of Thomas Musket & Martha
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Burroughs - Daur of John Burroughs & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Ellen
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Pendlebury - Daur of James Pendlebury & Esther
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Hyslop - Daur of William Hyslop & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hamblet - Son of Samuel Hamblet & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh & Phoebe
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ditchfield - Son of James Ditchfield & Nancy
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Berry - Daur of Robert Berry & Martha
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Yearsley - Son of Obediah Yearsley & Rachel
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dooley - Son of Henry Dooley & Ann
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Lowe - Daur of George Lowe & Ellen
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Davies - Daur of William Davies & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Banner - Son of John Banner & Mary
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1562962