click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1831 - 1835
Baptisms for the Years 1833 - 1834

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1831 - 1832

Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomason - Daur of Joseph Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Richardson Ellison - Son of Henry Richardson Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cragg - Daur of John Cragg & Jane
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Daintith - Son of Robert Daintith & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Briars - Daur of Peter Briars & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hill Seed - Son of Mary Seed
    Abode: Orford
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Rectifier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Layland - Daur of Charles Layland & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Andrews - Daur of Isaac Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lawrinson - Daur of James Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Pincock - Son of Elizabeth Pincock
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: All Columns Crossed Out
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Moore - Son of Daniel Moore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cotterell - Daur of William Cotterell & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowe - Daur of George Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harrison - Daur of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lay - Daur of George Lay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamlet Savage - Son of John Savage & Sarah
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Drummond - Daur of James Drummond & Jane
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Allen Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Potter Moss - Son of James Potter Moss & Betty
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Saxon Saxon - Daur of Samuel Saxon & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Bibbey - Daur of William Bibbey & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Owen - Son of Charles Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Banner - Daur of William Banner & Sarah
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warrington - [Child] of Warrington
    Notes: A Foundling
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Byrom - Daur of Thomas Byrom & Mary
    Abode: Ashton nr Newton
    Occupation: Hinge Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Molineux - Son of Henry Molineux & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cannall - Daur of Thomas Cannall & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Southern - Daur of John Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Leicester - Son of Peter Leicester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Orme - Daur of Peter Orme & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Daur of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bentley - Daur of James Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clark - Daur of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Plumley Wilcock - Son of Richard Harrison Wilcock & Esther
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Wilcock - Daur of Richard Harrison Wilcock & Esther
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Daur of Samuel Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Cliff - Daur of Thomas Cliff & Mary Anne
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dickenson - Daur of Nathaniel Dickenson & Sarah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of John Bate & Maria
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Millington - Son of John Millington & Anne
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hasnip - Daur of Peter Hasnip & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hutcheson - Daur of John Hutcheson & Mary
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Stringfellow - Daur of John Stringfellow & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bradbury - Daur of Charles Bradbury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bradbury - Son of Charles Bradbury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Entwistle - Daur of John Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Knowles - Daur of Peter Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gleave - Son of Edward Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of James Bate & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Watch Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hayes - Daur of James Hayes & Mary
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tipping - Son of William Tipping & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Drinkwater - Son of Peter Drinkwater & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Maddock - Daur of Richard Maddock & Margaret
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Jones - Son of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Rose
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Coates - Daur of Thomas Coates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barker - Daur of William Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dutton - Son of Samuel Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chadwick - Daur of John Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Jane
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of John Clare & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Daniels - Son of George Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Box - Daur of Thomas Box & Martha
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Risley - Daur of Job Risley & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooper - Daur of Ralph Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Oxley - Son of James Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bagshaw - Son of Henry Bagshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Simkin - Daur of Isaac Simkin & Alice
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harding - Daur of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Harriet
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Sefton - Son of William Sefton & Esther
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Steam Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sudlow - Son of John Sudlow & Margaret
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lygoe - Son of Thomas Lygoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Webb - Daur of John Webb & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Quick - Son of Thomas Quick & Mary
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Benyon - Son of Thomas Benyon & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Thomas Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of Robert Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Boldsworth - Daur of Thomas Boldsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Manning - Daur of Jebus Manning & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sherratt - Daur of Samuel Sherratt & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pomfrey - Daur of Richard Pomfrey & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baxter - Son of James Baxter & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daur of Edward Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Phebe
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lilly - Daur of Thomas Lilly & Alice
    Abode: Cheshyres Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Nancy
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daur of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Marmaduke Bayley - Son of James Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Frederick Lockett - Son of Thomas Lockett & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simkin - Son of Richard Simkin & Jane
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Berry - Daur of Robert Berry & Martha
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Woods - Daur of John Sedden Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Wilcock-Stout - Daur of Humphrey Wilcock-Stout & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Sutton - Daur of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigby - Daur of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Halliwell - Daur of Thomas Halliwell & Anne
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of James Smith & Penelope
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webb - Daur of Thomas Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of James Mather & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dunbabin - Daur of John Dunbabin & Martha
    Abode: Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Battersby - Son of John Battersby & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Warburton - Daur of Richard Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Kay - Daur of Thomas Kay & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Nook Keeper
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pownall Newton - Son of Martin Newton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Frances Baker - Daur of Edward Baker & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1822
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Baker - Daur of Edward Baker & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1824
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Baker - Daur of Edward Baker & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1827
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Thomas Baker - Son of Edward Baker & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1829
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Baker - Daur of Edward Baker & Sarah
    Born: 16 Apr 1832
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stringer - Daur of John Stringer & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1832
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lawless - Daur of John Lawless & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Roylance - Son of Peter Roylance & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Beesley - Son of William Beesley & Ann
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Frances
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bramhall - Daur of John Bramhall & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Phebe
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Knight - Son of Robert Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Stockton - Son of Thomas Stockton & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Wright Muskett - Son of Thomas Muskett & Martha
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bellis - Son of Samuel Bellis & Catherine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Travis - Daur of Job Travis & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bretherton - Daur of William Bretherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of Hosea Howard & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brobbin - Daur of Peter Brobbin & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holbrook - Daur of William Holbrook & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Boldsworth - Daur of John Boldsworth & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gershon Lomax - Son of Nathan Lomax & Susanna
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Allanson - Daur of John Allanson & Esther
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daur of Richard Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dennett - Son of Joseph Dennett & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hamlet - Daur of William Hamlet & Hannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Frances Stephenson - Daur of John Stephenson & Eleanor
    Abode: Bath Buildings
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jebb Nunnerley - Son of Richard Nunnerley & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Shelmerdine - Son of William Shelmerdine & Maria
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Kenwright - Son of Edward Kenwright & Alice
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellice - Daur of Hiram Ellice & Nancy
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Bordman - Daur of William Bordman & Anne
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Edmondson Lyon - Son of George Lyon & Isabella
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dobson - Daur of Joseph Dobson & Rachel
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Aspey - Son of George Aspey & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cottrell - Daur of Thomas Cottrell & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Barlow - Daur of Isaac Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - Son of William Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Weawell - Daur of Peter Weawell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Venables - Daur of Richard Venables & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Houghton - Daur of Peter Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Beswick - Daur of Jonathan Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Smith - Son of Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tickle - Son of Martha Tickle
    Born: 7 Apr 1833
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boscow - Son of Joseph Boscow & Ann
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - Son of Elizabeth Harrison
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cooper - Daur of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Betty
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Lawrinson - Daur of Isaac Lawrinson & Maria
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Payne - Son of James Payne & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Payne - Son of James Payne & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilde Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Shaw - Daur of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowe - Daur of Robert Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Foster - Son of Mary Foster
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hoult - Son of William Hoult & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ward - Son of James Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dutton - Daur of Joseph Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hankinson - Daur of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cunliffe - Daur of James Cunliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Stanistreet - Daur of William Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Dodd - Daur of Jane Dodd
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garnett - Son of Susannah Garnett
    Abode: Latchford
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of John Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Podmore - Daur of William Podmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Mee - Son of James Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sudlow - Son of Charles Sudlow & Ellen
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dickison - Son of Ralph Dickison & Jane
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dakin - Son of Charles Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Curtis - Daur of James Curtis & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Patten - Daur of John Patten & Lassey
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1828
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Worthington - Daur of Samuel Worthington & Hannah
    Born: 5 May 1833
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - Daur of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Burrows - Daur of John Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Parr - Son of Hugh Parr & Frances
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Houghton - Daur of Thomas Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Johnson - Daur of Jonathan Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Charles Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Crompton - Daur of John Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Crompton - Daur of John Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Jolley - Son of William Jolley & Jane
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Harding - Daur of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Harding - Son of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Houghton - Daur of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Haddock Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Houghton - Daur of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bussel - Daur of Thomas Bussel & Catherine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daur of Joseph Green & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daur of Thurstan Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Burtonwood - Son of Peter Burtonwood & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Barker - Son of James Barker & Betty
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leicester England - Daur of George England & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burtonwood - Son of William Burtonwood & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fogg - Daur of James Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fogg - Daur of James Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Short - Daur of John Short & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stockton - Son of James Stockton & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Miller - Son of William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knowles - Son of Alice Knowles
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daur of Sarah Whitaker
    Abode: Townsend
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Young - Son of James Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 May 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Thorpe - Daur of John Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Tickle - Daur of Richard Tickle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hook - Daur of Charles Hook & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Nichols - Daur of William Nichols & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nichols - Daur of William Nichols & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Boden - Daur of Samuel Boden & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Holmes - Daur of Alfred Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Borrows - Daur of Richard Borrows & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Welch - Daur of William Welch & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gregg - Son of William Gregg & Ann
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Towers - Son of John Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warburton - Daur of Mary Warburton
    Abode: Bank Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Croughton - Daur of Richard Croughton & Jane
    Abode: James Street Latchford
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Pearson Chatterton - Son of Pearson Chatterton & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1828
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chatterton - Son of Pearson Chatterton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Curate has wrote Elizabeth for Mothers Forename]
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hedgcock - Daur of Thomas Hedgcock & Betty
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Podmore - Daur of George Podmore & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banks - Son of Joseph Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ridgeway - Daur of Robert Ridgeway & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Mary
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Leach - Daur of John Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Legh Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frank Malley - Son of Christopher Malley & Helen
    Abode: Legh Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Pierpoint - Son of Thomas Pierpoint & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Johnston Johnston - Son of Alexander Johnston & Hannah
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashcroft - Daur of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Davies - Son of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fox - Daur of William Fox & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Coskrie - Daur of James Coskrie & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Mary
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garnett - Daur of Thomas Garnett & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Denham - Daur of Richard Denham & Sarah
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hunt - Daur of Nathan Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Cuerdley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of Mary Ann Atkinson
    Abode: Angel Yard
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Greening - Son of Benjamin Greening & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1833
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickinson - Daur of John Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Read - Son of Joseph Read & Mary
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Engine Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Higham - Son of George Higham & Phoebe
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hinde - Son of John Hinde & Ann
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hartley - Son of Jeremiah Hartley & Hannah
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutton - Son of George Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - Daur of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Green - Daur of John Green & Sybil
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Walmsley - Daur of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ruth Twiss - Daur of Ann Twiss
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lingley - Son of George Lingley & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Pierpoint - Son of Enoch Pierpoint & Alice
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - Son of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - Son of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Leather - Son of John Leather & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Disley - Daur of Henry Disley & Eliza
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Forster - Son of James Forster & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - Daur of William Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lomax - Daur of Margaret Lomax
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Peacock - Daur of Samuel Peacock & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of Martha Morris
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Brick Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Woolfall - Daur of Richard Woolfall & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Bridget
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Clarke - Son of Anne Clarke
    Abode: Silver Street
    Baptised by: James Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Rachel
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fletcher - Daur of John Fletcher & Susannah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Meridith - Daur of James Meridith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of James Howard & Lucy
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Isherwood - Daur of John Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Simkin - Son of Peter Simkin & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Rachel
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Starcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Rachel
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cotton Starcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rowe - Daur of George Rowe & Catherine
    Abode: Canning Street Manchester
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leicester - Son of Thomas Leicester & Martha
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sephton - Daur of Thomas Sephton & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of John Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mather - Daur of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Oxley - Son of John Oxley & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Streets - Daur of Peter Streets & Betsy
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Deloose - Daur of William Deloose & Mary Anne
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of James Massey & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woolfall Ashton - Daur of John Woolfall Ashton & Harriet Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sefton - Daur of Henry Sefton & Jane
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Booth - Daur of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gerard - Daur of George Gerard & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Danteith - Son of Robert Danteith & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Danteith - Son of Robert Danteith & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1831
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Halliwell - Daur of Peter Halliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dyke - Son of Thomas Dyke & Mary
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Parr - Daur of William Parr & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Clayton - Daur of William Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1826
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bate - Son of David Bate & Susannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of David Bate & Susannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Twiss - Son of James Twiss & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kelly - Son of Murty Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frangleton - Son of Samuel Frangleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ward - Son of James Ward & Alice
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Houghton - Daur of Peter Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fairbrother - Daur of Mary Fairbrother
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Keen - Son of James Keen & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fogg - Daur of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Catherine
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lawton - Son of William Lawton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1831
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lawton - Daur of William Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bennett - Son of Richard Bennett & Caroline
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Garnett - Son of William Garnett & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dixon Millington - Son of John Millington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Butt Hislop - Son of William Hislop & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gould - Son of Thomas Gould & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1833
    Abode: Tarporley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Cole - Son of Thomas Cole & Alice
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ditchfield - Daur of James Ditchfield & Nancy
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gandy - Son of William Gandy & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clog & Patten Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1831
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ruth Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edmundson - Daur of Ralph Edmundson & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Crown Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Adams - Son of Robert Adams & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Swift - Son of John Swift & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Maria Swift - Daur of John Swift & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Newton - Daur of Joseph Newton & Harriet
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Maria
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bagnell - Son of Stephen Bagnell & Ellen
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lien - Daur of Thomas Lien & Betsy
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Fanny
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Howard - Daur of David Howard & Mary
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Holcroft - Son of Hamblet Holcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Maynes - Son of Samuel Maynes & Jane
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Litton - Daur of Thomas Litton & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Foden - Daur of John Foden & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Yates - Daur of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gleave - Son of Thomas Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Halsall Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foulkes - Son of Thomas Foulkes & Charlotte
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Chadwick - Son of Peter Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cross - Son of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Watch Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hankinson - Daur of William Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hankinson - Daur of William Hankinson & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Wells - Son of Lowden Wells & Alice
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Howard - Daur of Edward Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howard - Son of Edward Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Millett - Daur of William Millett & Catherine
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Massey - Son of William Massey & Mally
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Chorley - Daur of James Chorley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engraver to Calico Printers
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whittle - Daur of James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Maddock - Son of Joseph Maddock & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Richardson - Son of Josiah Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webster - Daur of John Webster & Eleanor
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of James Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Notes: All Columns Crossed Out
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lee - Daur of Richard Lee & Catherine
    Born: 30 Mar 1818
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daur of Esther Yates
    Abode: Newtown
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of Ellen Derbyshire
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Potter - Son of Henry Potter & Mary
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hallah - Son of James Hallah & Catherine
    Born: 9 Sep 1833
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Crown Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Massey - Son of James Massey & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Barton - Daur of Charles Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Battersby - Daur of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1831
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Battersby - Son of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sutton - Daur of John Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Susannah Atherton - Daur of James Atherton & Fanny
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cook - Son of Charles Cook & Catherine
    Born: 22 Mar 1833
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Craik - Son of John Craik & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Toplis - Son of Samuel Toplis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Pickton - Daur of Thomas Pickton & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James William Kay - Son of John Clare Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gibson Allanson - Son of Thomas Allanson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Louisa Ann Letherbarrow - Daur of John Letherbarrow & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lygoe - Son of John Lygoe & Hannah
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hankinson - Daur of Jonathan Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Forger
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daur of Robert Hill & Maria
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gleave - Daur of James Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garside - Son of Ann Garside
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: New Town
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lawrinson - Son of James Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Ship Yard
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bowers - Son of Thomas Bowers & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Warburton Robinson - Daur of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1828
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Card Stripper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1830
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Card Stripper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Worrall - Daur of Thomas Worrall & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1832
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Card Stripper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lawless - Daur of Joseph Lawless & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jan 1829
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Lawless - Daur of Joseph Lawless & Hannah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - Daur of Edward Hall & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: J Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Perrin - Daur of Samuel Perrin & Ann
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Sumner - Daur of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Houghton - Daur of Thomas Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Plumpton - Daur of George Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Peake - Daur of Thomas Peake & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare - Daur of Enoch Clare & Alice
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clare - Son of Enoch Clare & Alice
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh & Phoebe
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Greenall - Daur of Joseph Greenall & Rachel
    Abode: Haydock
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Higham - Daur of John Higham & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Clare - Daur of Joseph Clare & Margaret
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - Daur of William Yates & Betsy
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Barlow - Son of Ralph Barlow & Esther
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bradbury - Son of Isaac Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emilia Anne Rutter - Daur of Hugh Rutter & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Chadwick - Daur of David Chadwick & Esther
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Catterel - Daur of Samuel Catterel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rigby - Son of Philip Rigby & Catherine
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welsby - Son of George Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gregory - Daur of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daur of Henry Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gandy - Daur of Thomas Gandy & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Monks - Daur of Joseph Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Perrin - Son of James Carmichael Perrin & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Moss - Son of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Owen - Daur of James Owen & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stirrup - Son of James Stirrup & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowland - Daur of Thomas Rowland & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rudd - Daur of William Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Mason - Son of James Mason & Susannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Harrop - Son of George Harrop & Susannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kay - Daur of Peter Kay & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Norbury - Son of John Norbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Starkey - Son of Joseph Starkey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rowlinson - Daur of Richard Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lomax - Daur of Thomas Purslow Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rogers - Son of George Rogers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Daniels - Son of Thomas Daniels & Charlotte
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of Sarah Broadhurst
    Abode: Orford
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Thomason - Daur of William Thomason & Lucy
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of William Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parkin - Son of Joseph Parkin & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rigby - Daur of Peter Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Eden - Son of Peter Eden & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Coward - Son of John Coward & Alice
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pilling - Daur of James Pilling & Martha
    Born: 17 Aug 1831
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pilling - Daur of James Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Wagstaff - Daur of Thomas Wagstaff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Academy Place
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Langley - Son of Peter Langley & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Clough - Daur of John Clough & Rebecca
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Moors - Son of Robert Hingley Moors & Martha
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Coward - Daur of William Coward & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daur of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Banner - Son of John Banner & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Chester - Son of James Chester & Lydia
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Gorst - Daur of George Gorst & Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Metcalf - Daur of James Metcalf & Catherine
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emily Anna Fletcher - Daur of Thomas Fletcher & Anna Roberts
    Abode: Altringham
    Occupation: Fustian Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Laithwaite - Son of James Laithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Starcher
    Notes: See Feb 9th 1834 Written in Margin by C Nicholson
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hankey - Daur of Joseph Hankey & Alice
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lee Oakes - Son of Peter Oakes & Alice
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Appleton - Son of John Appleton & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Charlotte
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellen Bowcock - Daur of Charles Bowcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Margaret
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Monks - Son of Hezekiah Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walton - Son of William Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hatton - Daur of Margaret Hatton
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Peers - Daur of Peter Peers & Ann
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Glaithe - Son of William Glaithe & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Welsby - Son of Richard Welsby & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hewitt - Son of James Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Purchion - Daur of John Purchion & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matilda Crighton Phillamore - Daur of George Phillamore & Grace
    Born: 8 Apr 1814
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Maddock Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daur of Thos Smith & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pendlebury - Daur of John Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burgess - Daur of Robert Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Lightfoot - Son of Johnston Lightfoot & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hornby Rathbone - Son of Thomas Rathbone & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Parry Lewis - Son of James Parry Lewis & Martha
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lygoe - Son of Thomas Lygoe & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pemberton - Daur of Thomas Pemberton & Emily
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glue Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hankinson - Son of William Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Longshaw - Daur of Charles Longshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw & Amelia
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barlow Richardson - Son of George Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oxley - Son of John Oxley & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill Whitaker - Son of Abraham Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Molineux - Son of James Molineux & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Clare - Son of James Clare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brockbank - Daur of Joseph Brockbank & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Travis - Daur of Richard Travis & Rachel
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Welsby - Daur of Richard Welsby & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daur of Samuel Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brimelow - Son of Sarah Brimelow
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - Son of Peter Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1813
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Weston Howarth - Daur of George Howarth & Jane Weston
    Born: 25 Oct 1833
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Brimelow - Daur of James Brimelow & Margaret
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Dagnall - Daur of Robert Dagnall & Martha
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Edgar - Daur of John Edgar & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sephton - Daur of Peter Sephton & Nancy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clough - Daur of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bradbury - Daur of Joseph Bradbury & Jane
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dickinson - Daur of John Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Marsden - Son of Christopher Marsden & Anne
    Born: 10 Oct 1825
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walton Marsden - Daur of Christopher Marsden & Anne
    Born: 9 Nov 1830
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Marsden - Daur of Christopher Marsden & Anne
    Born: 29 Apr 1832
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsden - Son of Christopher Marsden & Anne
    Born: 26 Sep 1833
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Halliwell - Daur of Richard Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hankey - Daur of Mary Hankey
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leece - Son of Edward Leece & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wild - Daur of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Travis - Daur of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Andrews - Son of Thomas Andrews & Ann
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeffry Jeffery - Son of Joseph Jeffery & Mary
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Ditchfield - Daur of John Ditchfield & Hannah
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibbey - Son of Thomas Bibbey & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Harriet
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bailey - Daur of Thomas Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Price - Son of Peter Price & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ward - Daur of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Jonathan Mather & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thurstan Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth & Nancy
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Marsh - Daur of William Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haslam - Daur of John Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bastow - Daur of William Bastow & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Callan - Son of William Callan & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Langley - Daur of Joseph Langley & Susanna
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Roughley - Son of William Roughley & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leary - Son of John Leary & Ann
    Abode: Upper Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Yeates - Son of John Yeates & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - Daur of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clough - Daur of James Clough & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fair - Son of William Fair & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Leah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sankey - Son of Thomas Sankey & Hannah
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kenyon - Son of Peter Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ratcliffe - Daur of Peter Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Read - Daur of Joseph Read & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Sieve Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ann
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Higham - Daur of William Higham & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daur of Daniel Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crooks - Daur of Samuel Crooks & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews & Hannah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Oldfield - Daur of Joseph Oldfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Baden - Daur of Jonathan Baden & Catherine
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dutton - Daur of Thomas Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Callan - Daur of Joseph Callan & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tickle - Son of Catherine Tickle
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Andrews - Daur of Matthew Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles William Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Betsy
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crooks - Daur of John Crooks & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Speakman - Daur of Richard Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Martha
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibbins - Son of Thomas Gibbins & Ann
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roylance - Daur of John Roylance & Nancy
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilkinson - Daur of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wait Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Howard - Daur of Ralph Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Plevin - Daur of Thomas Plevin & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bibbey - Daur of Samuel Bibbey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of Charles Ashton & Isabella
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hartley - Son of Isaac Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maddocks - Daur of Thomas Maddocks & Margaret
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Acton - Daur of Elizabeth Acton
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Higginson - Daur of James Higginson & Agnes
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thornton - Daur of Peter Thornton & Mary Ann
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Davies - Daur of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Norbury - Daur of George Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Kay - Daur of John Kay & Martha
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Parker - Son of James Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Youd - Son of Thomas Youd & Catherine
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Laithwaite - Son of James Laithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gregory Muir - Son of George Muir & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brookes - Daur of Thomas Brookes & Jane
    Abode: Golbourn Street
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Bennet - Daur of Richard Bennet & Susannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Berry - Son of Peter Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Williams - Daur of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marsh - Daur of Peers Marsh & Hannah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dutton - Daur of Peter Dutton & Sybil
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harrinson - Daur of James Harrinson & Harriet
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Tile Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stretch - Daur of John Stretch & Ester
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cook - Daur of James Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daur of Margaret Mather
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maynes - Daur of Joseph Maynes & Ellen
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Burrows - Daur of John Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leak Marsden - Daur of William Leak Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Church Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lythgoe - Daur of Joseph Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Harding - Son of Matthew Harding & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lee - Daur of William Lee & Susannah
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barker - Daur of James Barker & Betty
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Heesome - Son of John Heesome & Catherine
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hilton - Daur of George Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hussey - Daur of John Hussey & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thornber - Son of James Thornber & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Helen Hatton Gill - Daur of William Gill & Isabella
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Platt - Son of William Platt & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Cross - Daur of Joseph Cross & Mary
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Birchall - Daur of John Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Thornton - Daur of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Risley - Son of George Risley & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: Percivals Fold
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hart - Son of John Hart & Jane
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jones - Daur of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Potter - Son of Zacharius Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Bradshaw - Daur of Peter Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas West - Son of Jonathan West & Mary
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Lythgoes Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dootson - Son of Peter Dootson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Browne - Daur of James Browne & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - Daur of Samuel Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brookes - Daur of Robert Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hawkins - Son of Charles Hawkins & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barrow - Daur of Benjamin Barrow & Margery
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cunningham - Son of James Cunningham & Harriet
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Broadhurst - Daur of William Broadhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sutton - Daur of Samuel Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Sutton - Daur of Samuel Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bell - Son of John Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wainwright - Daur of John Wainwright & Catherine
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Joseph Bate & Rachel
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hough - Son of James Hough & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Ashcroft - Daur of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Boardman - Daur of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Leicester - Son of Samuel Leicester & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellam - Son of William Ellam & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Metcalf - Daur of John Metcalf & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William James Backhouse - Son of James Backhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Mather - Daur of Isaac Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bretherton - Son of Watkin Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arpley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sankey - Daur of Isaac Sankey & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Cartwright - Son of Samuel Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Milsom - Son of Henry Milsom & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Yates - Son of Anthony Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilson - Son of Thomas Pickton & Elizabeth Wilson
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barnes - Daur of Margaret Barnes
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Johnson Greening - Son of Nathaniel Greening & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Carter - Daur of James Carter & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Meredith Dooley - Son of John Dooley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Catherine
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woods - Son of Elizabeth Woods
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Woods - Daur of Richard Woods & Catherine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Booth - Son of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Georgiana Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Sophia
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lightfoot - Daur of Peter Lightfoot & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Todd - Son of John Todd & Martha
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sadler - Son of George Sadler & Isabella
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brown - Daur of Samuel Brown & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barber - Son of James Barber & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sanders - Son of Thomas Sanders & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Lomax - Daur of William Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Astley - Son of James Astley & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Patchel
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Turners Fold
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sherratt - Son of Isaac Sherratt & Betty
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forster Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Felix O'Neal - Son of Charles O'Neal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hankinson - Son of Peter Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Newton - Son of John Newton & Charlotte
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of James Smith & Penelope
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of John Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Clare - Daur of John Clare & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenhalgh - Daur of George Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Smith - Son of William Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newall - Daur of Henry Newall & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Allen - Daur of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clayton - Daur of David Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Brimelow - Son of Joseph Brimelow & Betty
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brimelow - Son of Joseph Brimelow & Betty
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Pownall - Son of Thomas Pownall & Sarah
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Blaze - Daur of Thomas Blaze & Sarah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Rachel
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dooley - Daur of Henry Dooley & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barnes - Daur of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Oxley - Son of Thomas Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lee - Daur of Thomas Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Garven - Daur of Edward Garven & Hellen
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gregory - Daur of Thomas Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maddocks - Daur of Samuel Maddocks & Alice
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - Daur of Thomas Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Gerrard - Daur of William Gerrard & Catherine
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Crawford - Daur of Alexander Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Vanda Wilson Patten - Daur of John Wilson Patten & Anna Maria
    Abode: Bank Hall Warrington
    Occupation: Esquire MP
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Zachariah Potter - Son of James Potter & Jane
    Abode: Manchester Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hatton - Daur of George Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Leslie - Daur of William Leslie & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pincock - Daur of Joseph Pincock & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fearnley - Daur of James Fearnley & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hankey - Daur of William Hankey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Furnival - Son of George Furnival & Ann
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hill Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Worsley - Daur of Charles Worsley & Catherine
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Barlow - Daur of Betty Barlow
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Wilkinson - Daur of James Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Goulden - Son of William Holland Goulden & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Leicester - Daur of Peter Leicester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sharrocks - Son of Thomas Sharrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leather - Daur of George Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawton - Daur of William Lawton & Isabella
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawton - Son of William Lawton & Isabella
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - Son of Samuel Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowlinson - Daur of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daur of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Acton - Son of James Acton & Ann
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newall - Son of James Newall & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Newall - Daur of James Newall & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellison - Son of Isaac Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Nadin - Daur of John Nadin & Catherine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Tomlinson - Son of Peter Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mark Caldwell - Son of Luke Caldwell & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Caldwell - Daur of Luke Caldwell & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Aspey - Son of Peter Aspey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hardman - Son of Alexander Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dagnall - Son of Richard Dagnall & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chadwick - Son of Daniel Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lightfoot - Son of George Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Fanny
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Fisher - Daur of James Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Edelston Harris - Daur of Mary Ann Harris
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Townley - Son of Ellen Townley
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of William Bate & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grounds - Son of Thomas Grounds & Ann
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard & Betty
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellis Tonge - Son of Joseph Tonge & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Henry Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hadfield - Daur of William Hadfield & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barlow - Daur of Peter Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Scowsill - Daur of William Scowsill & Sarah
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Black - Daur of William Black & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Black - Son of William Black & Mary
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Langslow - Daur of John Langslow & Jane
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Alice
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Alice
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Meyrick - Daur of Richard Meyrick & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 May 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hindmarsh Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Margaret
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Monks - Son of James Monks & Letitia
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Garnett - Son of John Garnett & Esther
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Garnett - Son of William Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chorley Cartwright - Son of George Cartwright & Rachel
    Abode: Smithfield Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dodd - Daur of John Dodd & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pickton - Daur of John Pickton & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Davies - Daur of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Morley - Daur of Thomas Wishaw Morley & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1833
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Gaskell - Daur of Edward Gaskell & Rebecca
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Canvass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Forster - Daur of Alice Forster
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forster - Daur of Thomas Forster & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Forster - Son of Thomas Forster & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Vernon - Daur of Jonathan Vernon & Susan
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Boden - Daur of Richard Boden & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jervis - Son of John Jervis & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bibbey - Son of Richard Bibbey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Thompson - Daur of Walter Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clare Atkinson - Daur of George Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - Daur of William Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Whitfield - Daur of Henry Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Delooze - Daur of Thomas Delooze & Alice
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Mason - Daur of Benjamin Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Millington - Daur of James Millington & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ridyard - Son of Henry Ridyard & Alice
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Betsy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Filer & Turner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Travis - Daur of William Travis & Margaret
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boden - Daur of Thomas Boden & Ann
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Garnett - Son of Joseph Garnett & Fanny
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lamb - Son of Peter Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Sarah Johnson
    Abode: Heathside
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daur of William Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradford - Daur of Thomas Bradford & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Tollit - Daur of Joseph Tollit & Mary
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Malbourne - Son of John Malbourne & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rousedge - Daur of Thomas Rousedge & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Watson - Daur of Job Watson & Betsy
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Clarke - Son of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hornby - Son of Richard Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Asnip - Daur of Peter Asnip & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crank Woodroffe - Son of Mary Ann Woodroffe
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burrows Rose - Son of John Rose & Ann
    Abode: Barnston Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cottrell - Daur of Ellen Cottrell
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daur of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of Abraham Lowe & Phoebe
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawrinson - Son of John Lawrinson & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of Ralph Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of John Smith & Fanny
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Boardman - Daur of Thomas Boardman & Betsy
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stanley Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Monks - Daur of Ellen Monks
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Oultram - Daur of Thomas Oultram & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sefton - Daur of Edward Sefton & Alice
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Joseph Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Reid - Daur of Joseph Reid & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of Joseph Bate & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hart - Daur of Martha Hart
    Abode: Newtown
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Malin Edelsten - Son of John Morris Edelsten & Elizabeth
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Pin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Southern - Daur of John Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gleave - Son of Edward Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of Henry Atherton & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Green - Daur of Peter Green & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - Daur of Isaac Mather & Mary
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Earlam Gaskell - Son of William Gaskell & Betsy
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Radcliffe - Daur of Samuel Radcliffe & Betsy
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daur of John Fletcher Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of Samuel Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gee - Daur of Peter Gee & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Daine - Son of William Daine & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Tollit - Daur of Nancy Tollit
    Born: 21 Oct 1829
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Phoenix - Son of John Phoenix & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawless - Daur of Dennis Lawless & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clare Hope - Daur of Thomas Hope & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fillingham - Son of John Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Sail Cloth Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pucell - Daur of Samuel Pucell & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barker - Daur of William Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - Daur of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Boardman - Daur of Robert Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fidler - Son of John Fidler & Mary
    Abode: Tilly Street
    Occupation: Cotton Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Higham - Daur of Peter Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townsend
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Hedgcock - Daur of Peter Hedgcock & Mary
    Abode: Golborne Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Finch - Daur of Jonathan Finch & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gerrard - Daur of Matthew Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashes - Son of Richard Ashes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eury - Daur of John Eury & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hart - Son of William Hart & Betty
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Stanway - Son of John Stanway & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Meredith - Daur of Ann Meredith
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Newton - Daur of Ellen Newton
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Looker - Daur of Benjamin Looker & Rachel
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Martin Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Eliza
    Abode: Bedford Lancashire
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thornley - Daur of Jonathan Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Dixon - Daur of James Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Wright - Daur of James Wright & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Whitfield - Daur of Thomas Whitfield & Catherine
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Stockton - Daur of George Stockton & Frances
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jane Clarke - Daur of Thomas Clarke & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jul 1834
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cawley - Daur of Thomas Cawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of Matthew Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Ann
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Marshall - Son of Ellen Marshall
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pearce - Son of Edward Pearce & Frances
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Clock Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pearce - Daur of Edward Pearce & Frances
    Abode: Lower Bank Street
    Occupation: Clock Smith
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daur of Alice Taylor
    Abode: Church Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Forster - Son of William Forster & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cartwright - Son of Daniel Cartwright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Pamela
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hough - Daur of John Hough & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kay - Daur of James Kay & Hannah
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thurstan Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Weedall - Daur of Robert Weedall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cartwright - Son of Ellen Cartwright
    Abode: Latchford
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Maria Powys - Daur of Horatio Powys & Percy Gore
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Rector of this Parish
    Baptised by: John Chandler Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daur of John Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Briars - Daur of Peter Briars & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emily Boardman - Daur of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Dakin - Son of Charles Dakin & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parsons - Son of George Parsons & Ann
    Abode: Friars Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gregg - Daur of Henry Gregg & Grace
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Street - Son of James Street & Alice
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blain - Son of William Blain & Ann
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann McQuade - Daur of Charles McQuade & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Travis - Son of Timothy Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Martha
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Martha
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daur of Joseph Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mary Yates - Daur of William Bullcock Yates & Mary Roylance
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stretton - Daur of Samuel Stretton & Ann
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Seed - Daur of Peter Seed & Amy
    Abode: Dallam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Salt - Daur of Joseph Salt & Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Lewis - Daur of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Royle - Daur of Tobias Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of Richard Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Froghall Lane
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moore - Son of Daniel Moore & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Morley - Daur of Hugh Morley & Sarah
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Bayley - Daur of James Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: James Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wheeler - Son of William Wheeler & Hannah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Condliff - Daur of Charles Condliff & Ann
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Knowles - Daur of James Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Povey - Daur of James Povey & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Street Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hewitt - Daur of Edmund Hewitt & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Travis - Daur of Job Travis & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ward - Daur of William Ward & Alice
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daur of Josiah Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerards Place
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hesketh - Daur of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Starkey - Son of John Starkey & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Longshaw - Daur of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Whittakers Fold
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Whittakers Fold
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of Thomas Broadhurst & Rachel
    Abode: Whittakers Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Looker - Daur of James Looker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ogden - Son of George Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Morley - Daur of Hugh Morley & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1823
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Morley - Daur of Hugh Morley & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1825
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Reuben Samuel Kinsey - Son of Peter Kinsey & Jane
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Horatio Kinsey - Son of Peter Kinsey & Jane
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ford - Daur of Thomas Ford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen West - Daur of James West & Nancy
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Daniels - Daur of John Daniels & Maria
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blackledge - Daur of William Blackledge & Jane
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clough - Daur of William Clough & Betty
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heath - Son of George Heath & Margaret
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mee - Son of James Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Sherratt - Daur of Samuel Sherratt & Mary
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ellison - Son of Luke Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birch - Daur of William Birch & Ann
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Braithwaite - Daur of James Braithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Lockhart - Daur of David Lockhart & Jane
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wyke - Daur of John Wyke & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boydell - Daur of James Boydell & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dakin - Son of John Dakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Barford - Daur of Thomas Barford & Frances
    Abode: Wellington Place Latchford
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Betsy
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Betsy
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Woods - Daur of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barker - Son of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William George Ellison - Son of Nehemiah Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bunce - Son of Charles Bunce & Abigail
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Thomas Corbett - Son of John Corbett & Lysippi
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of James Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Stubs - Daur of George Stubs & Emilia
    Abode: Folly Lane
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hodson Sutton - Son of James Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daur of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Betty
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Howard - Son of William Howard & Betty
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rudd - Son of James Rudd & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Welch - Son of Edwin Welch & Maria
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Bell - Daur of Thomas Bell & Betty
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1826
    Abode: Pattens Court Bridge Street
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Webster - Daur of William Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Bate - Son of James Bate & Mary
    Abode: Lygoes Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Saxon - Daur of Samuel Saxon & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bretherton - Daur of William Bretherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wrigley - Son of Joseph Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Lucy
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hankinson - Son of John Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Wallis - Son of Roger Wallis & Harriet
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dannett - Son of Joseph Dannett & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rathmill - Son of Edward Rathmill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederick Davis - Son of John Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cotton - Daur of William Cotton & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leigh - Daur of James Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Riding Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of Rebecca Howard
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Leigh - Daur of Samuel Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Orford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Boscow - Daur of Richard Boscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crosier - Daur of William Crosier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Golbourne Street
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawless - Daur of Joseph Lawless & Hannah
    Abode: Tilley Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Harriet
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Hirons - Daur of John Hirons & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ashcroft - Daur of Richard Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Littons Row
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clare - Daur of William Clare & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Anders - Son of George Anders & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thornley - Daur of Jonathan Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Officiating Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brocklehurst - Daur of Thomas Brocklehurst & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Officiating Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Caldwell - Daur of William Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Officiating Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Officiating Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jas Simpson Officiating Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bramhall - Son of John Bramhall & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bate - Son of William Bate & Ann
    Abode: School Brow
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Winifred Allcock - Daur of John Allcock & Esther
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Nichols - Son of John Nichols & Martha
    Abode: Newtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peake - Son of Thomas Peake & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parsons - Son of William Parsons & Martha
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of William Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bennet - Son of James Bennet & Fanny
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Austin Fair - Daur of Edward Fair & Susanna
    Abode: Rectory
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Rigby - Daur of William Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Bewsey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Horace Powys
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sumner - Daur of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Roylance - Daur of Thomas Roylance & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederick Monks - Son of John Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boscow - Son of Thomas Boscow & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - Son of Joseph Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Berry - Daur of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Berry - Son of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: All Columns Crossed Out by Rector
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Owen - Daur of Charles Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Pinners Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Holding - Daur of Charles Holding & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bennett - Daur of Richard Bennett & Caroline
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Terry - Son of William Terry & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Pin Pointer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Forster - Daur of William Forster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Barton - Son of Charles Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Southern - Daur of Ellen Southern
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roberts - Son of Lewis Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bretherton - Daur of Enoch Bretherton & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bretherton - Son of Enoch Bretherton & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Carter - Son of William Carter & Catherine
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clare Harrison - Daur of William Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Crossley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lawton - Daur of Peter Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Evans - Son of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Quay
    Occupation: Te?alman
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pierpoint - Daur of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cragg - Daur of John Cragg & Jane
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - Daur of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cragg Foulkes - Son of Samuel Foulkes & Jane
    Abode: Tanners Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hartley - Son of Isaac Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bennett - Daur of Thomas Bennett & Judith
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Nicholson
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Goulden Hall - Daur of Edward Hall & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: At Holy Trinity
    Baptised by: Jas Todd
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1562962
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Lockett - Daur of Thomas Lockett & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T V Bayne
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1562962

Next Page of Baptisms for 1835

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home