|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1831 - 1835
Baptisms for 1831 - 1832
Baptism: 17 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isabella Millar - Daur of Garvin Millar & Isabella
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James Todd Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor
Abode: Great Sankey
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rylance - Son of Peter Rylance & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dale - Daur of Samuel Dale & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ikin Nunnerley - Son of Richard Nunnerley & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daur of William Crompton & Mary
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heyes - Daur of Richard Heyes & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Holbrook - Son of James Holbrook & Ann
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Higham - Son of Richard Higham & Catherine
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Peak - Son of Thomas Peak & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Andrews - Daur of John Andrews & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Norberry - Son of George Norberry & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Moors - Son of Peter Moors & Margaret
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Moors - Daur of Peter Moors & Margaret
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Moors - Daur of Peter Moors & Margaret
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Dunbavin - Son of Sarah Dunbavin
Abode: Crossley Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Ann
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hewitt - Son of Joseph Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Dodd - Son of George Dodd & Martha
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Littler - Son of Ralph Littler & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Brockbank - Daur of Joseph Brockbank & Margaret
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Travis - Daur of Richard Travis & Rachel
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daur of John Horrocks & Frances
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Horrocks - Daur of John Horrocks & Frances
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Podmore - Daur of George Podmore & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Morris - Son of Ann Morris
Abode: Orford Lane
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Griffiths - Son of Daniel Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - Son of David Wilson & Susannah
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Whitener
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Ann
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Wright - Daur of Thomas Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Frances
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Josiah Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Catherine
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - Daur of William Rigby & Ellen
Abode: Bewsey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Garnett - Son of Thomas Garnett & Sarah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leather - Daur of John Leather & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lester - Son of Peter Lester & Elizabeth
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Harrison - Daur of William Harrison & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Saddler - Son of George Saddler & Isabella
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Wilcock - Daur of Thomas Wilcock & Hannah
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of Samuel Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Jones - Daur of John Jones & Margaret
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hamblett - Son of Samuel Hamblett & Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Owen - Son of James Owen & Mary
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Sefton - Daur of Peter Sefton & Nancy
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Mollineux - Son of William Mollineux & Nancy
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Laithwaite - Son of James Laithwaite & Ann
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst & Fanny
Abode: Bridge Foot
Occupation: Swinehead
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Falkner Twiss - Daur of James Twiss & Jane
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Finchett - Son of James Finchett & Elizabeth
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Finchett - Son of James Finchett & Elizabeth
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - Daur of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mary Layland - Daur of Charles Layland & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Heath - Son of George Heath & Margaret
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Calland - Daur of Joseph Calland & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hankinson - Son of Peter Hankinson & Mary
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Andrews - Daur of Edward Andrews & Martha
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lingard - Son of James Lingard & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dunbavand - Son of John Dunbavand & Sarah
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Dickenson - Daur of John Dickenson & Ann
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Brick Field
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Morris - Daur of John Morris & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Woods Smith - Son of William Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Handley - Daur of Elizabeth Handley
Abode: Scotland Road
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Platt - Daur of William Platt & Maria
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Short - Son of James Short & Martha
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Chester - Son of James Chester & Lydia
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hatton - Son of Ann Hatton
Abode: Croft
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Richardson - Daur of Peter Richardson & Ann
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Golbourne Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Travis - Daur of George Travis & Isabella
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Leather - Daur of James Leather & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Lomax - Daur of Thomas Purslow Lomax & Ann
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Aaron Dawson - Son of Peter Dawson & Mary
Abode: Mersey Mills
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Chadwick - Son of Peter Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dinah Atherton Leslie - Daur of William Leslie & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Ann Gaskell - Daur of James Gaskell & Sarah Ann
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Evans - Daur of William Evans & Mary
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Simkin - Daur of Peter Simkin & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Soda Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hart - Daur of John Hart & Jane
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Seth Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Sarah
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allen - Daur of Ann Allen
Abode: School Lane
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Collier - Daur of James Collier & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George John Malley - Son of Edward Malley & Lydia
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Crank - Daur of Thomas Crank & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Nichols - Son of John Nichols & Martha
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bannister - Son of James Bannister & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ellen
Abode: Littons Row
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Croughton - Daur of Margaret Croughton
Abode: Stanley Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Penelope
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pearson Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Greenhalgh - Daur of George Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Kennion - Daur of Peter Kennion & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Phoebe
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Martha
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Dutton - Daur of John Dutton & Martha
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Gleave - Daur of Ann Gleave
Abode: Heathside
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Maria
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Purchon - Son of John Purchon & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Kay - Daur of John Kay & Martha
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Parkin - Daur of Joseph Parkin & Sarah
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Ann
Abode: Bewsey Lodge
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Pownall - Daur of Thomas Pownall & Sarah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Massey - Son of James Massey & Ann
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lester - Son of Samuel Lester & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Gerrard - Daur of Charles Gerrard & Sarah
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Lowe - Daur of Abraham Lowe & Phoebe
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bentley - Daur of James Bentley & Ann
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Rollinson - Daur of Richard Rollinson & Ann
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Martha
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Hardman - Daur of Edward Hardman & Maria
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stanier - Daur of William Stanier & Ellen
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matilda Morley - Daur of Hugh Morley & Sarah
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Briers - Son of Peter Briers & Mary
Abode: Houghton Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Bolesworth - Son of John Bolesworth & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Sarah
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Clare - Son of John Clare & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Bramall - Daur of John Bramall & Alice
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clarke - Daur of Richard Clarke & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Catterell - Son of Samuel Catterell & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dickenson - Daur of Nathanael Dickenson & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Alice
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of William Bate & Mary
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Weedall - Daur of Robert Weedall & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Grice - Son of William Grice & Martha
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Bull - Daur of Edward Gregg Bull & Eliza
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Grounds - Son of Thomas Grounds & Anne
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Jane
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Birch - Daur of John Birch & Mary
Abode: James Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Price - Son of Peter Price & Mary
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Standish - Son of William Standish & Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1830
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Standish - Daur of William Standish & Ann
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Ellen Bayley - Daur of James Bayley & Elizabeth
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jervis - Son of John Jervis & Hannah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moffet - Daur of James Moffet & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Dutton - Daur of Thomas Dutton & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of Peter Ward & Ellen
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Clare - Son of James Clare & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Mollineux - Son of James Mollineux & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Denham - Daur of Richard Denham & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Louiza Hook - Daur of Charles Hook & Catherine
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellinor Wilson Patten - Daur of John Wilson Patten, Gentleman & Anna Maria
Abode: Bank Hall
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Archibald John Murray - Son of John Digby Murray, Gentleman & Frances
Abode: Staffordshire
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Backhouse - Daur of James Backhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Saxon - Son of Samuel Saxon & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Andrews - Son of Abraham Andrews & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Blaze - Son of Thomas Blaze & Sarah
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Ashurst - Daur of George Ashurst & Ann
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Higham - Son of William Higham & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Oakes - Son of Peter Oakes & Alice
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Birchall - Daur of William Birchall & Sarah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Birchall - Daur of William Birchall & Sarah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Shuttleworth Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Church Place
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Stockton - Son of James Stockton & Hannah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Whitener
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Dean - Son of William Dean & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hedgcock - Son of Thomas Hedgcock & Betty
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Timperley - Son of Matthew Timperley & Martha
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Boardman - Son of George Boardman & Mary
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - Son of George Boardman & Mary
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Pimlow - Daur of Thomas Pimlow & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Lee - Son of William Lee & Betsey
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rudd - Son of James Rudd & Mary
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tarbuck - Daur of John Tarbuck & Ann
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Wilson Peacock - Son of Thomas Peacock & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Unsworth - Daur of Harriet Unsworth
Abode: Cockhedge
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Williams - Daur of Robert Williams & Nancy
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Grace Bretherton - Daur of Watkin Bretherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Foster - Daur of John Foster & Mary
Abode: Pinmakers Brow
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mordecai Norberry - Son of George Norberry & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jesse Webb - Son of David Webb & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Pinnington Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Ann
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Jepson - Daur of James Jepson & Martha
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hall - Daur of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lygoe - Daur of Samuel Lygoe & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Susannah Atkinson - Daur of George Atkinson & Ann
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Warburton - Daur of Mary Warburton
Abode: Winwick Street
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - Son of James Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Littons Row
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Newton - Daur of Thomas Newton & Alice
Abode: Warburton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Edmundson - Son of Ralph Edmundson & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lygoe - Son of Joseph Lygoe & Betsey
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bibby - Daur of Edward Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bell - Daur of Thomas Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Dinah Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Ellen
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Rowland - Daur of Thomas Rowland & Sarah
Born: 21 May 1829
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amy Rowland - Daur of Thomas Rowland & Sarah
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whittaker Barnet - Son of John Barnet & Frances
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Esther
Abode: Padgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsy Meyrick - Daur of Richard Meyrick & Ellen
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daur of Alice Taylor
Abode: Sankey
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Hankinson - Son of William Hankinson & Esther
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Gun Smith
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bayley - Daur of John Bayley & Miriam
Abode: Tilly Street
Occupation: Pot Seller
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Patrick Fitzgibbon - Son of Thomas Fitzgibbon & Margaret
Occupation: Soldier in the 21st Regiment of Foot
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Dakin Gaskell - Son of Edward Gaskell & Rebecca
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Sail Cloth Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Holbrook - Daur of William Holbrook & Hannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard French - Son of Joshua French & Betty
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Betty
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Higher Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt & Hannah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bil_ason - Son of William Bil_ason & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hobson - Son of Thomas Hobson & Dolly
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Matilda Bayly - Daur of Benjamin Bayly & Mary Ann Cameron
Occupation: Lieutenant in the 21st Regiment of Fusileers
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Hewitt - Daur of James Hewitt & Jane
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lyon - Daur of George Lyon & Isabella
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsy Rogers - Daur of George Rogers & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchester Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Jolly - Daur of Benjamin Jolly & Nancy
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Harrison - Son of Elizabeth Harrison
Abode: Tanners Lane
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Blaize - Son of James Blaize & Ellen
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Rigby - Daur of Thomas Rigby & Charlotte
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Miller - Son of Richard Miller & Alice
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Travis - Daur of Seth Travis & Jane
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crosier - Daur of William Crosier & Elizabeth
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Callon - Son of William Callon & Martha
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hamblet Dobson - Son of Hamblet Dobson & Hannah
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mason - Daur of James Mason & Susanna
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Nadin - Son of John Nadin & Catherine
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Thomason - Daur of John Thomason & Sarah
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Garnett - Daur of Joseph Garnett & Fanny
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Salt - Son of Joseph Salt & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pierpoint - Son of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
Abode: Longford Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bradbury - Daur of Joseph Bradbury & Jane
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jolly - Daur of John Jolly & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Shaw - Daur of Matthew Shaw & Alice
Abode: Appleton Cheshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Meadowcroft - Daur of William Meadowcroft & Liddy
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Alice
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Barker - Son of James Barker & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bennett - Daur of James Bennett & Fanny
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gregg - Son of Henry Gregg & Grace
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Garnett - Son of John Garnett & Esther
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gent Bate - Daur of Nancy Bate
Abode: Newtown
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Ellen
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Burns Dakin - Son of John Dakin & Ann
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: James Todd Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: James Todd Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lawton - Daur of James Lawton & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: James Todd Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: James Todd Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Jones - Son of Launcelot Jones & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Holcroft - Daur of James Holcroft & Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clare - Daur of John Clare & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Worsley - Son of Charles Worsley & Catherine
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Anne
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Jones - Son of Mary Jones
Abode: Heathside
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Worrall - Daur of Joseph Worrall & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Seddon - Daur of Henry Seddon & Jane
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Anne
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clough - Son of William Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Brown - Son of Aaron Brown & Ellen
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Fare - Son of William Fare & Elizabeth
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dunbibbin - Daur of John Dunbibbin & Martha
Abode: More
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Langley - Son of John Langley & Susannah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Barlow - Daur of Isaac Barlow & Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Wright - Daur of Peter Wright & Margery
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsy Shaw - Daur of James Shaw & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Henshaw - Daur of Henry Henshaw & Ellen
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Povey - Son of William Povey & Jane
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wilson Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Betty
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Margery
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Leah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Sarah
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Hough - Son of James Hough & Martha
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Moss - Daur of Joseph Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ogden - Daur of George Ogden & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Martha
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Mary
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Newall - Son of Joseph Newall & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dumbell - Daur of Henry Dumbell & Mary Anne
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Benjamin Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Stubs - Son of George Stubs & Emilia
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Railway Agent
Baptised By: Tho Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Brown - Daur of John Brown & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Longshaw - Daur of James Longshaw & Ann
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Wayte Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Hannah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Baines - Daur of James Baines & Martha
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Broadhurst - Daur of William Broadhurst & Sarah
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Anne
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Manager of Cotton Works
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Smith Rutter - Daur of Hugh Rutter & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Clerk to the Railway
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lawless - Son of Denis Lawless & Alice
Abode: Cockedge
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sharrocks - Son of Thomas Sharrocks & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Goodwin Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Alice
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hewitt - Daur of James Hewitt & Anne
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Crooks - Son of John Crooks & Mary
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Mary
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Chrimes - Son of Catherine Chrimes
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - Daur of Philip Rigby & Catherine
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Harriet
Abode: Cockedge
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Harriet
Abode: Cockedge
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Constantine Kinsey - Son of Peter Kinsey & Jane
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Berry - Daur of William Berry & Phoebe
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Barlow - Daur of Peter Barlow & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Fiddler - Son of John Fiddler & Mary
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Povey - Son of James Povey & Margaret
Abode: Fennell Street
Occupation: Steel Worker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Ellen
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Travis - Son of James Travis & Elizabeth
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Simcock - Son of Thomas Simcock & Alice
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Tho Lowe Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Oldfield - Son of Joseph Oldfield & Sarah
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Hart - Daur of William Hart & Betty
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Bradbury - Son of Isaac Bradbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wran - Son of Isaac Wran & Mary
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Penketh - Daur of Richard Penketh & Harriet
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betsy Caldwell Pickton - Daur of Thomas Pickton & Fanny
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Swineherd
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mathew Knowls - Son of William Knowls & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wrigley - Son of Joseph Wrigley & Mary
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Hall - Daur of George Hall & Betty
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Merchant - Daur of Charles Merchant & Jane
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Buckley - Daur of Joseph Buckley & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Williamson - Daur of John Williamson & Martha
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Williamson - Daur of John Williamson & Martha
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Litton - Son of Thomas Litton & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: At Trinity Chapel According to the Certificate of the Revd James Todd Transmitted
to me Horace Powys Jan 1832
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Thomson - Daur of John Thomson & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Anne
Abode: Whittakers Fold
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Forshaw - Daur of James Forshaw & Mary Leigh
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Lunt - Daur of John Lunt & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1826
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elijah Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1831
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Harrison - Daur of John Harrison & Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - Daur of John Harrison & Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Aspey - Daur of Peter Aspey & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Hasnett - Son of James Hasnett & Fanny
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Hasnett - Son of James Hasnett & Fanny
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hasnett - Son of James Hasnett & Fanny
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Leather - Son of George Leather & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Richardson - Son of George Richardson & Alice
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jeanette Woodhead - Daur of Francis Woodhead & Janet?
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cotton - Daur of Peter Cotton & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Anne
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Earthenware Seller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Woolfall - Son of Richard Woolfall & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gerard - Son of Joseph Gerard & Susannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Gerard - Son of Joseph Gerard & Susannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Gerard - Son of Joseph Gerard & Susannah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Wright - Daur of James Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Wilcock Wright - Son of James Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - Son of Edward Bolton & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Looker - Daur of John Looker & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Daniel - Son of Abigail Daniel
Abode: Friars Green
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Howard - Son of George Howard & Mary
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Warburton - Daur of Richard Warburton & Mary
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchlife
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Foden - Daur of John Foden & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Fisher Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Barnes - Daur of William Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Boaden - Son of Richard Boaden & Margaret
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fairhurst - Daur of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Bate - Daur of John Bate & Ellen
Abode: Martinscroft Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Boydell - Daur of Betsy Boydell
Abode: Martinscroft
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Short - Daur of George Short & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Short - Son of George Short & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Charlotte
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Lymm
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Jones - Son of Sarah Jones
Abode: Queen Street
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Massam - Son of George Massam & Sarah
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Jewitt - Daur of Thomas Jewitt & Lydia
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Kate Buckley - Daur of Joseph Buckley & Margaret
Abode: Church Place
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Millsom - Daur of Henry Millsom & Margaret
Abode: Rainhill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Thomson - Son of William Thomson & Betty
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Catherall - Son of Thomas Catherall & Agnes
Abode: Paddington
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Thomas Roberts & Anne Fletcher
Abode: Altringham
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gerard - Daur of Joseph Gerard & Anne
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Gibson Allanson - Daur of Thomas Allanson & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gleave - Daur of John Gleave & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Clayton - Son of David Clayton & Mary
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Woodward - Daur of James Woodward & Margaret
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Newton - Son of Martin Newton & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - Daur of Henry Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Acton - Daur of James Acton & Anne
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe Curate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Booth - Daur of John Booth & Betty
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Simon Hughes - Son of Simon Hughes & Ellen
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Daniel - Daur of William Daniel & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bailey - Daur of James Bailey & Mary
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Betty
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Bibby - Son of Samuel Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Allen - Son of John Allen & Ellen
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Woolstencroft - Daur of Thomas Woolstencroft & Susannah
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Holliwell - Son of Peter Holliwell & Margaret
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Pierpoint - Daur of Edward Pierpoint & Elizabeth
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Malley - Son of Christopher Malley & Ellen
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Higham - Daur of George Higham & Mary
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Gun Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Felix Leach - Son of John Leach & Ellen
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Greening - Daur of Nathaniel Greening & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathaniel Greening - Son of Nathaniel Greening & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1828
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Elsby - Daur of James Elsby & Anne
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Winstanley - Daur of James Winstanley & Anne
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edwin Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maddock - Daur of Thomas Maddock & Margaret
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriot Cunningham - Daur of Anthony Cunningham & Anne
Abode: Draper
Occupation: Latchford
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Harrison - Daur of Peter Harrison & Mary
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Gerrard - Daur of William Gerrard & Katherine
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Cowper - Son of Joseph Cowper & Lucy
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Bright - Son of William Bright & Mary Anne
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Alcock - Son of William Alcock & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Howard - Daur of William Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Risley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Haslehurst - Son of Edward Haslehurst & Mary
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Cadwell - Son of David Cadwell & Anna
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Harop - Son of George Harop & Susanna
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Speakman - Daur of Richard Speakman & Anne
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Mills Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Catherine
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles O'Neil - Son of Charles O'Neil & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Daniels - Son of Henry Daniels & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Ellen
Abode: Padgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Dagnall - Son of Mary Dagnall
Abode: James Street
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Parsons - Son of William Parsons & Martha
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rose - Daur of John Rose & Anne
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - Son of William Davies & Anne
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Croup - Son of James Croup & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lawless - Son of Joseph Lawless & Hannah
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Pot Seller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Frazer - Daur of William Frazer & Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Woods - Daur of Richard Woods & Catherine
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Prescot - Daur of Margaret Prescot
Abode: St Helens
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Braithwayte - Daur of James Braithwayte & Anne
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jolley - Son of William Jolley & Alice
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Brimmelow - Son of John Brimmelow & Jane
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Leather - Son of John Leather & Charlotte
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Chester Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Saunders - Daur of Joseph Saunders & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Writer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Webster - Son of William Webster & Ellen
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Davies - Daur of John Davies & Betty
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jesse Perceval - Son of Thomas Perceval & Maria
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harding - Daur of Matthew Harding & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hazlehurst - Daur of Jane Hazlehurst
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of Samuel Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Latham Pincock - Daur of Joseph Pincock & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Basnett - Daur of Peter Basnett & Elizabeth
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cross - Son of Joseph Cross & Mary
Abode: Massey Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Ann
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lowton - Daur of Martha Lowton
Abode: Bank Quay
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 31 Mar 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Houghton - Daur of John Houghton & Ann
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Welsby - Daur of Henry Welsby & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Harrison - Daur of Henry Harrison & Frances
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hough - Son of John Hough & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Whittaker - Daur of Abraham Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Riley - Son of John Riley & Anne
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worsley - Daur of John Worsley & Margaret
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hart - Son of Joseph Hart & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Jackson - Daur of Richard Jackson & Anne
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Maddock - Son of Joseph Maddock & Anne
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kirkby - Daur of William Kirkby & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edith Holt - [Child] of Wm. Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: J Todd Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Bradbury - Daur of Walter Bradbury & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Sergeant
Baptised By: J Todd Off Minister
Notes: 80th Regiment
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Conway - Son of Joseph Conway & Rachel
Abode: Haddock
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Horace Powys Rector
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Oxley - Daur of Thomas Oxley & Betsey
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Greene - Daur of Catherine Greene
Abode: Fearnhead
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clough - Daur of John Clough & Rebecca
Abode: Percivals Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Buckley - Son of Edward Buckley & Harriet
Abode: Orrells Yard Sankey Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Tollett - Son of Joseph Tollett & Mary
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Coward - Daur of William Coward & Mary
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Lightfoot - Daur of Ralph Lightfoot & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Jackson - Daur of Peter Jackson & Alice
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Britton - Son of John Britton & Mary
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary West - Daur of Jonathan West & Mary
Abode: Stony Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Browne - Son of Kate Browne
Abode: Bridge Street
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Higham - Daur of John Higham & Jane
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Potter - Daur of Henry Potter & Mary
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Newton - Daur of Joseph Newton & Harriet
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jeffrey - Son of Joseph Jeffrey & Mary
Abode: Irlam Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Philip Bell - Son of John Bell & Margaret
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parkes - Daur of William Parkes & Hannah
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leicester - Son of Adam Leicester & Phebe
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Henry Swift - Son of John Swift & Phoebe
Abode: Jockey Lane
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Harrison - Daur of James Harrison & Anne
Abode: Pinmakers Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hindley - Daur of John Hindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Pinmakers Brow
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Arnold - Son of James Arnold & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Rathbone - Daur of Samuel Rathbone & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ratcliffe - Son of Betsy Ratcliffe
Abode: Manchester Lane
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Mary Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Newton - Daur of William Newton & Alice
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Toll Collector
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Sanders - Son of Thos. Sanders & Hannah
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Tollet - Daur of James Tollet & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mathew Phoenix - Son of John Phoenix & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hill - Daur of Henry Hill & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thos. Stubbs - Son of Robert Stubbs & Betty
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Bowden - Daur of Richard Bowden & Sarah
Abode: Standish Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Palin - Daur of William Palin & Elizabeth
Abode: 80th Regiment
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Beaden - Son of Jonathan Beaden & Catherine
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Kinnon - Daur of Duncan Kinnon & Margaret
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daur of Henry Shaw & Anne
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clayton - Daur of John Clayton & Betty
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Peake - Daur of Thomas Peake & Mary
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hartley - Daur of Henry Hartley & Mary Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Plevin - Daur of Thomas Plevin & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of Josiah Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Tomlinson - Daur of John Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Clough - Daur of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rosanna Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Patience
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashley - Daur of James Ashley & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Williams - Daur of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen MacCarthy - Daur of Daniel MacCarthy & Bridget
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Ann
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Tho Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fillingham - Daur of John Fillingham & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Canvas Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bottomly - Daur of John Bottomly & Margaret
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Fairhurst - Daur of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Ellen
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Leach - Daur of Samuel Leach & Anne
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Joseph Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Jolley - Daur of Francis Jolley & Catherine
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fisher - Daur of James Fisher & Anne
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Jane
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Fearnley - Son of James Fearnley & Ellen
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Rowlinson - Daur of Richard Rowlinson & Anne
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 May 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Monks - Son of James Monks & Lettice
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Gun Smith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Jane
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wicks - Daur of William Wicks & Elizabeth
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Atherton - Daur of Joseph Atherton & Esther
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John William Hamblet - Son of Henry Hamblet & Anne
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bennet - Son of Joseph Bennet & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Elizabeth
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Mary Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Hamblet - Son of Sarah Hamblet
Abode: Townsend
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clare - Daur of William Clare & Ellen
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Kayton - Son of George Kayton & Betty
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Kayton - Son of George Kayton & Betty
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Alice
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Green - Son of James Green & Mary
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rawlinson - Daur of Paul Rawlinson & Jane
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Alice
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ford - Son of Thomas Ford & Bessy
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Thornbrough - Daur of James Thornbrough & Martha
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Wright Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth & Nancy
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Dutton Ellam - Son of William Ellam & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Croughton - Daur of Ireland Croughton & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Ryle - Daur of Robert Ryle & Anne
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Henry Wagstaff - Son of Thomas Wagstaff & Elizabeth
Abode: Academy Place
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Anne
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: Twins
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Standish - [Child] of William Standish & Anne
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Notes: Twins
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edmund Bethell - Son of John Bethell & Ruth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Horton - Son of James Horton & Anne
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Goulden - Daur of William Holland Goulden & Anne
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Thos V Bayne
Notes: At Trinity Chapel by James Todd Certified by me Thos V Bayne Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Smith - Daur of John Smith & Fanny
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Post Boy
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Dimelow Muir - Daur of George Muir & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phoebe Fairhurst - Daur of Samuel Fairhurst & Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary
Abode: Grappenhall
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Street - Daur of John Street & Margaret
Abode: Grappenhall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blaize - Daur of Thomas Blaize & Susan
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Mather - Daur of John Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isabella Brobin - Daur of John Brobin & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Ellen
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Falkner - Daur of Thomas Falkner & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Houghton - Daur of James Houghton & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jun 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Baker - Daur of Roger Baker & Sarah
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Burroughs - Son of James Burroughs & Catherine
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Mary
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Woods - Son of George Woods & Hannah
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Massey - Son of John Massey & Anne
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rowles - Son of John Rowles & Martha
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Crauford - Daur of Alexander Crauford & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Rosevere - Son of John Rosevere & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Catherine
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wilson - Daur of Samuel Wilson & Anne
Abode: Lee Street
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Archibald Geddes - Son of Welwood Geddes & Sarah
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Longshaw - Daur of Joseph Longshaw & Rachel
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Malt Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Greenhalgh - Daur of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Cross Place - Daur of Elizabeth Place
Abode: Townsend
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lockhart - Daur of James Lockhart & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Dutton - Daur of Benjamin Dutton & Anne
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Sarah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sophia
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Reid - Daur of Joseph Reid & Mary
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Haggitt - Son of Samson Haggitt & Margaret
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Monkhouse - Son of Mary Monkhouse
Abode: Bank Quay
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Alice
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sherratt - Daur of Isaac Sherratt & Elizabeth
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Ellison - Daur of Isaac Ellison & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Hussey - Daur of John Hussey & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 20 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Massey - Son of Samuel Massey & Margaret
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Ashes - Daur of Richard Ashes & Elizabeth
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Mary
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Clough - Son of James Clough & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Monks - Son of Richard Monks & Mary
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Martha
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Susan
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bates Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot & Betty
Abode: Marsh House Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Birkett - Son of Charles Birkett & Elizabeth
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Birkett - Daur of Charles Birkett & Elizabeth
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Hannah
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Heppard - Daur of Peter Heppard & Eve
Abode: North Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Hastnip - Daur of John Hastnip & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Hedgecock - Daur of Peter Hedgecock & Mary
Abode: Golbourne Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Unsworth - Daur of Henry Unsworth & Johanna
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lester - Daur of William Lester & Mary
Abode: Padgate
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Thomas Helsby - Son of William Helsby & Katherine
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Allen - Son of John Allen & Anne
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nash - Daur of Charles Nash & Alice
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Caldwell - Son of Joseph Caldwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton & Matilda
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Daniels - Daur of John Daniels & Maria
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thomson - Daur of Henry Thomson & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Newall - Son of Henry Newall & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh & Catherine
Born: 31 May 1832
Abode: Jockey Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Pucelle - Son of Samuel Pucelle & Margaret
Abode: Hope Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Lees - Son of George Lees & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Wilcock - Daur of Humphrey Wilcock & Betty
Abode: Scotland
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Mather - Daur of William Mather & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Mather - Daur of William Mather & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Lowe - Daur of Joseph Lowe & Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Higham - Son of George Higham & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Gun Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Johnson Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Jane
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - Daur of John Yates & Sarah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Latitia Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Ann
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Burgess - Daur of William Burgess & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Massey - Son of William Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Ann
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Whittal - Daur of John Whittal & Mary
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mathew Slater - Son of Elizabeth Slater
Abode: Mersey Street
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Forster - Son of George Forster & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ireland Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Jane
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bates - Daur of Peter Bates & Anne
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Mary
Abode: New Town
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Leicester - Daur of Samuel Leicester & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Mary
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Davies - Daur of John Davies & Sarah
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Webster - Daur of William Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Birchall - Daur of Anthony Birchall & Ann
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Jane
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Youde - Daur of John Youde & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Hindley - Daur of William Hindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lawless - Daur of Benjamin Lawless & Ann
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Francis Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary Anne
Abode: Lythgoes Lane
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Blain - Son of William Blain & Ann
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hill - Son of William Hill & Sarah
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Ashcroft - Daur of Timothy Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Clare - Son of Joseph Clare & Ann
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Broadhurst - Daur of Peter Broadhurst & Rachel
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos J Whittington Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
Abode: Church Place
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rathbone - Son of Thomas Rathbone & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Mary
Abode: Whitley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Ellen
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Terry - Son of William Terry & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wren - Son of James Wren & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isabella Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Betsy
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Strettal - Daur of Samuel Strettal & Anne
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parr - Daur of Elias Parr & Anne
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bennet - Daur of Richard Bennet & Susanna
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Hannah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Batley Boardman - Son of George Boardman & Jane
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Nicholson - Daur of James Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Clowes Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Rylands - Daur of Thomas Rylands & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Ogden - Daur of George Ogden & Mary
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Vernon - Daur of Jonathan Vernon & Susan
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Unsworth - Daur of James Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abel Daine - Son of Richard Daine & Alice
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Jane Hildige - Daur of Elizabeth Hildige
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Agnes Bonstead - Daur of John Bonstead & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 May 1831 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Southern Tilley - Daur of Thomas Tilley & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: James Todd
Notes: At Holy Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Aug 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Southern Tilley - Son of Thomas Tilley & Ann
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: James Todd
Notes: At Holy Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Crank - Son of George Crank & Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Brown - Son of Aaron Brown & Ellen
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Clarke - Son of Charles Clarke & Sarah
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pownall - Daur of Thomas Pownall & Sarah
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Newall - Daur of John Newall & Martha
Abode: Grappenhall
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bretherton - Daur of Watkin Bretherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Arpley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Bailey - Daur of John Bailey & Betty
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Bailey - Daur of John Bailey & Betty
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Stockton - Son of George Stockton & Frances
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Harrison - Daur of John Harrison & Rebecca
Abode: Green Bank St Helens
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 5 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Tinsley - Daur of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rowlands - Son of Thomas Rowlands & Sarah
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Margaret
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Potter - Son of James Potter & Maria
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Elizabeth
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Shadrak Gollins - Son of John Gollins & Ellen
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bastow - Son of William Bastow & Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Dumbell - Son of Martha Dumbell
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Carter - Daur of William Carter & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Horace Powys
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Sefton - Daur of Edward Sefton & Alice
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weavers
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Martha
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Meredith - Daur of Joshua Meredith & Mary
Abode: Runcorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of William Yates & Eliza
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Lythgoe - Son of Benjamin Lythgoe & Mary
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Williamson - Daur of John Williamson & Betty
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Mills - Daur of Thomas Mills & Alice
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Scott - Daur of Charles Scott & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Cropper - Son of Henry Cropper & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Ashton - Daur of James Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Woods - Son of Jonathan Woods & Mary
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jones - Daur of Edward Jones & Anne
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 19 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Grice - Son of William Grice & Martha
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Tho Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - Daur of James Brown & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thomas Pigot Minister of St Helens
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Lucy
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: T Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Howard - Daur of James Howard & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rowlinson - Son of Harriet Rowlinson
Baptised By: T Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Andrews - Son of Ellen Andrews
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: T Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Donbavand - Daur of John Donbavand & Mary
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Yoxall Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriet Walmsley - Daur of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Jane
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Ridyard - Son of Richard Ridyard & Betty
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 12 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Notes: At Holy Trinity Private Baptism Entered by Mistake See Page 96 No:767
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Burroughs - Daur of John Burroughs & Anne
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Johnson - Daur of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Delooze - Son of Thomas Delooze & Alice
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Starkey - Daur of John Starkey & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Wright - Daur of Thomas Wright & Anne
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daur of Edward Green & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Green - Daur of Edward Green & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Kearsley - Son of Obadiah Kearsley & Rachel
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Leigh - Daur of Robert Leigh & Pheebe
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lois Bate - Daur of Elizabeth Bate
Abode: School Lane
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - Daur of George Hall & Margaret
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Robinson - Daur of Samuel Robinson & Anne
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Hewitt - Daur of Richard Hewitt & Susannah
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Holt - Daur of James Holt & Jane
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Tomlinson - Daur of John Tomlinson & Esther
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Entwistle - Daur of Thomas Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Finch - Daur of Jonathan Finch & Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Langhorne - Daur of James Langhorne & Alice
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Lamb - Daur of Peter Lamb & Ellen
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phoebe Churton - Daur of John Churton & Anne
Abode: King Street
Occupation: M D
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 13 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Churton - Daur of John Churton & Anne
Abode: King Street
Occupation: M D
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Unsworth - Daur of Thomas Unsworth & Mary Anne
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Gandy - Son of Edward Gandy & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Gandy - Daur of Edward Gandy & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Thomson - Daur of Joseph Thomson & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Lingard - Daur of Thomas Lingard & Ellen
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daur of Isaac Shaw & Betty
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Barton - Daur of Thomas Barton & Mary
Abode: Townsend
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lucy Dickenson - Daur of Thomas Dickenson & Martha
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Timperly - Son of Sarah Timperly
Abode: Stockton Heath
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Edwards - Son of Evan Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Mills
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Amelia Hind Boardman - Daur of Thomas Boardman & Betsy
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Robinson - Daur of Robert Robinson & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Anne
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Parsons - Son of George Parsons & Anne
Abode: Friars Lane
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Houghton Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Mather - Daur of Betty Mather
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Burrows - Son of Joseph Burrows & Jane
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Mather - Son of Matthew Mather & Margaret
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Clarke - Daur of Peter Clarke & Jane
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Grounds - Son of Thomas Grounds & Anne
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Daniel Edleston Ackers - Son of Elizabeth Ackers
Abode: Scotland Road
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Alexander Anslow - Son of John Anslow & Jane
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Welch - Daur of Edwin Welch & Maria
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Whitfield - Son of Jonathan Whitfield & Jane
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Boscow - Daur of Richard Boscow & Elizabeth
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rowlinson - Daur of Edward Rowlinson & Ellen
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Boscow - Daur of Richard Boscow & Elizabeth
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Woods - Son of Henry Barrow Woods & Sarah
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Louisa Lawless - Daur of Ann Lawless, Spinster
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: T V Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Parry - Son of William Parry & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Alice
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Savary - Daur of Thomas Savary & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Garner Pye - Daur of James Pye & Mary
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Cook - Daur of Robert Cook & Margaret
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Dawson - Daur of Jane Dawson
Abode: Poulton
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Louisa Simkin - Daur of Samuel Simkin & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Mary
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Eckersly Wilks - Son of William Wilks & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Malbon - Daur of John Malbon & Mary
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fenwick Oxworth - Son of William Oxworth & Eleanor
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Malbon - Son of Joseph Malbon & Anne
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Leigh Sugg Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Catherine
Abode: Riding Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Booth - Daur of Samuel Booth & Jane
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Harding - Son of Samuel Harding & Mary
Abode: School Brow
Occupation: Rover
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Cochrane - Daur of John Cochrane & Gordon
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Stephen Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Wilson England - Son of William England & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Blackledge - Son of William Blackledge & Jane
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Arabella Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 25 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John William Booth - Son of William Booth & Eliza
Abode: Lower Buttermarket
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 28 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Sherlock - Daur of Samuel Sherlock & Christian Ann
Abode: Winwick
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thos Vere Bayne
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Welsby - Daur of Samuel Welsby & Mary
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cook - Daur of Henry Cook & Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Job Armstrong - Son of William Armstrong & Anne
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Maddock - Son of Samuel Maddock & Alice
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Bagnall - Son of Stephen Bagnall & Ellen
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Andrew Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Barbara
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw Hinchliffe
Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1835, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1562962
Next Page of Baptisms for 1833 - 1834