|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1826
Baptisms for 1823
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1822
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Catherine
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hewitt - Son of James Hewitt & Ann
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Savary - Son of Robert Savary & Margaret
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gleave - Daur of Margaret Gleave
Abode: Bridge Street
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Wood - Son of Ralph Wood & Jane
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Jane
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Holt - Daur of James Holt & Jane
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Worrall - Son of Joseph Worrall & Mary Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Gregory - Daur of Thomas Gregory & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Jameson - Son of Joseph Jameson & Mary
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Massey - Son of William Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Tilley - Daur of John Tilley & Jane
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Langslow - Son of Thomas Langslow & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cotton - Son of Peter Cotton & Margaret
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Jane
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Peers - Daur of Robert Peers & Hannah
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Footman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clarke - Daur of Thomas Clarke & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Addison - Daur of William Addison & Margaret
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Alice
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Whalley - Daur of Thomas Whalley & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jennions - Son of Henry Jennions & Betty
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Horm - Son of Peter Horm & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Percival Percival - Son of James Percival & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ratcliffe - Son of Joseph Ratcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mills - Son of William Mills & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brotherton - Daur of Mary Brotherton
Abode: Oliver Street
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Foster - Daur of James Foster & Margaret
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Haddock - Daur of Thomas Haddock & Betty
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Fallowfield O M
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Whitfield - Daur of William Whitfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hadfield - Son of William Hadfield & Ann
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Westbrook - Daur of John Westbrook & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Daniels - Daur of George Daniels & Martha
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Gore - Daur of John Gore & Alice
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Entwistle - Daur of Joseph Entwistle & Jane
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Fleming - Daur of William Fleming & Elizabeth
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Dodd - Son of John Dodd & Rebecca
Abode: Towns End
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Rebecca
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pinnington - Son of Edward Pinnington & Sarah
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Mather - Daur of Matthew Mather & Lydia
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Cranke - Daur of John Cranke & Ann
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Tollett - Son of John Tollett & Nancy
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Whitfield - Daur of Robert Whitfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hewitt - Son of Richard Hewitt & Mary
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Rebecca
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Peacock - Daur of Joseph Peacock & Rachel
Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Kendrick - Daur of James Kendrick & Mary
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Clement Malbourne - Son of John Malbourne & Ann
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Estrigge - Son of Thomas Estrigge & Anne
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cotton Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Manley - Daur of John Manley & Sarah
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Stevens - Son of Thomas Stevens & Sarah
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Jackson - Daur of Richard Jackson & Ann
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Patterning Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Williams - Son of Simon Williams & Sarah
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Glover - Son of James Glover & Betty
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walsh - Daur of Thomas Walsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Mary
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Banner - Daur of Thomas Banner & Mary
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Jane
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Leather - Son of George Leather & Betsey
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Margaret
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Jolley - Daur of Francis Jolley & Catherine
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Betsey
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Hesketh - Daur of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Blaise - Daur of James Blaise & Ellen
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - Daur of James Atherton & Fanny
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha White - Daur of William White & Anne
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Fillingham - Daur of John Fillingham & Mary
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Woods - Daur of Isaac Woods & Alice
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Miriam Ogden - Daur of John Ogden & Ellen
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Standish - Daur of William Standish & Betty
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Standish - Daur of William Standish & Betty
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Sidall - Daur of Plumton Sidall & Anne
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James King - Son of Charles King & Catherine
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Agent of a Cotton Factory
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Gent - Son of John Gent & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daur of Peter Robinson & Anne
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Done - Son of Robert Done & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lomax - Daur of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Louisa Wyatt - Daur of James Wyatt & Maria
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Cash - Son of John Cash & Martha
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - Daur of Peter Knowles & Anne
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathaniel Leech - Son of Samuel Leech & Ann
Abode: Haddock Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of William Mather & Mary
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Forster - Daur of George Forster & Anne
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hill - Daur of William Hill & Sarah
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Barrow - Son of Robert Barrow & Margaret
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Bate - Daur of Edward Bate & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lawless - Daur of Joseph Lawless & Hannah
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Webb - Daur of Robert Webb & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Florence Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Page? - Son of William Page? & Jane
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Nancy
Abode: Stockton Quay
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Monks - Son of George Monks & Elizabeth
Abode: Workhouse Warrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Margaret
Abode: Thelwall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Martha
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Griffiths - Daur of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Caldwell - Daur of Paul Caldwell & Martha
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Hannah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Gent - Daur of Joseph Gent & Priscilla
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ridyard - Son of Richard Ridyard & Elizabeth
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Longshaw - Daur of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Constantine - Son of Robert Constantine & Fanny
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Booth - Daur of Robert Booth & Mary
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Ellison - Daur of Robert Ellison & Ann
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Waiter At An Inn
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Woods - Son of George Woods & Hannah
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Baxter - Son of James Baxter & Ellen
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Narcissa Williams - Daur of William Williams & Mary
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daur of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Massey - Son of John Massey & Ann
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Ann
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Sheriffs Officer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bullough - Son of William Bullough & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Leadbeater - Son of Joseph Leadbeater & Elizabeth
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Welsby - Daur of John Welsby & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Stephen Bate - Son of Ralph Bate & Alice
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Orford Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Crouchley - Son of Henry Crouchley & Mary
Abode: Stoney Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Webster - Daur of William Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Newall - Son of John Newall & Betsey
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Jane
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Tunstall - Daur of Robert Tunstall & Alice
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rutter - Daur of Hugh Rutter & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Allen - Daur of John Allen & Martha
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Nancy
Born: 13 Dec 1821
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Banker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Garnett - Son of George Garnett & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Bate - Son of George Bate & Ellen
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Langhorne - Son of James Langhorne & Alice
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Owen - Daur of Charles Owen & Sarah
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Browne Leigh - Daur of William Leigh & Elizabeth
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Patience Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Street - Son of James Street & Jane
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John George Swindells - Son of James Swindells & Margaret
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Oxley - Daur of Sarah Oxley
Abode: Sankey Street
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Alderson - Daur of John Alderson & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Webb - Daur of William Webb & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Jane
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Crank - Daur of Thomas Crank & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Knight - Daur of Anne Knight
Abode: Latchford
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Boardman - Daur of Richard Boardman & Betty
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dagnall - Son of Henry Dagnall & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Hewitt - Daur of William Hewitt & Margaret
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Lawless - Daur of Edward Lawless & Mary
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Clare - Daur of John Clare & Alice
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Birtles - Daur of Charles Birtles & Esther
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Sarah
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Risley - Son of Job Risley & Sarah
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Blease - Daur of Thomas Blease & Susan
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Houghton - Daur of John Houghton & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Perrin - Daur of Joseph Perrin & Ellen
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Perrin - Daur of Joseph Perrin & Ellen
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Scholey - Daur of Thomas Scholey & Betty
Abode: Lovely Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Betty
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rosanna Miles - Daur of John Miles & Anne
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Miles - Daur of John Miles & Anne
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Danson - Son of Moses Danson & Hannah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Frangleton - Son of Thomas Frangleton & Betty
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Lomax - Daur of William Lomax & Betty
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Betty
Abode: Appleton Cheshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wait - Son of Kever Wait & Thirsa
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Finney - Son of Anne Finney
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wilde - Daur of Ellen Wilde
Abode: Fennel Street
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Betty
Abode: Walton Cheshire
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rowlison - Son of Edward Rowlison & Ellen
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Richardson - Daur of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Straw Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Cartwright - Son of George Cartwright & Betty
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Atherton - Daur of Joseph Atherton & Esther
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Esther
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Rowlandson - Daur of Paul Rowlandson & Jane
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Evan William Smith - Son of George Smith & Margaret
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Millett - Son of William Millett & Catherine
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Elah - Son of Thomas Elah & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Burdett - Son of William Burdett & Martha
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Wilson - Daur of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Davies - Son of John Davies & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Martha
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whinpenny - Son of William Whinpenny & Fanny
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Moore - Son of Daniel Moore & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Makinson - Daur of James Makinson & Sarah
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Sanders - Daur of Thomas Sanders & Hannah
Abode: Dial Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Penketh - Son of Richard Penketh & Harriot
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Maria
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry McCulm - Son of Benjamin McCulm & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Tonge - Son of Joseph Tonge & Mary
Abode: Grappenhall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Acres - Son of John Acres & Betty
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Travis - Son of Seth Travis & Jane
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Howard - Son of Isaiah Howard & Anne
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daur of William Green & Martha
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Boardman - Daur of George Boardman & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Atkin - Daur of John Atkin & Anne
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Atkin - Daur of John Atkin & Anne
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Barford Atkin - Son of John Atkin & Anne
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Owen - Son of William Owen & Jane
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Davenport - Daur of Edward Davenport & Alice
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Esther
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lowe - Daur of Thomas Lowe & Ann
Abode: Hill Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Jameson - Daur of John Jameson & Alice
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Ralph Dickinson & Jane
Abode: Hill Street
Occupation: Rover
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Stirrup - Son of Thomas Stirrup & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gregory - Son of Sarah Gregory
Abode: Foundry Lane
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Cartwright - Daur of Thomas Cartwright & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Rowstorne - Daur of William Rowstorne & Martha
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Chrimes - Son of John Chrimes & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Knowles - Daur of Thomas Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 May 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Birkenhead - Daur of John Birkenhead & Ellen
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ellison - Daur of Robert Ellison & Margaret
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Wolstencroft - Daur of John Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Heath Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Woods - Daur of William Woods & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Ashcroft - Daur of Richard Ashcroft & Sarah
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Booth - Daur of Joseph Booth & Margaret
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Pierpoint - Son of William Pierpoint & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dickinson - Daur of John Dickinson & Catherine
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Elizabeth
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R Fallowfield Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wagstaff - Daur of Joseph Wagstaff & Ellen
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Gerrard - Daur of Joseph Gerrard & Anne
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Dawson - Daur of William Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Pike - Son of James Pike & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Booth - Son of William Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Davies - Daur of Thomas Davies & Anne
Abode: Athertons Quay
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Goulden - Daur of Peter Goulden & Elizabeth
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Burgess - Son of James Burgess & Betsy
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Ellen
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Tickle - Son of John Tickle & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Wilcock - Daur of Joseph Wilcock & Anne
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Harrison - Son of Susannah Harrison
Abode: School Lane
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Povey - Son of Thomas Povey & Elizabeth
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Martha
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - Daur of George Richardson & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mark Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Anne
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Eyton - Son of John Eyton & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Eyton - Son of John Eyton & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Ellen
Abode: Buckleys Court
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Alice
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Swift - Daur of John Swift & Mary
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jolley - Daur of Samuel Jolley & Hannah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bibbey - Son of Samuel Bibbey & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Moss - Daur of Joseph Moss & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Ditchfield - Daur of James Ditchfield & Alice
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bibbey - Daur of George Bibbey & Ellen
Abode: Lower Bank Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Barlow - Daur of Robert Barlow & Grace
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Peirce - Son of Edward Peirce & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Clock Smith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Glover - Son of Joseph Glover & Anne
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Maddock - Daur of Joseph Maddock & Ann
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Battersby - Daur of Betty Battersby
Abode: Buttermarket
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Caroline Peacock - Daur of Thomas Peacock & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Peacock - Daur of Thomas Peacock & Alice
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susanna Rowe - Daur of John Rowe & Betty
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Borrows - Daur of Richard Borrows & Betty
Abode: Paddington in Poulton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of Joseph Atherton & Mary
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Borrows - Daur of John Borrows & Ann
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ellison - Son of Ellen Ellison
Abode: Woolston
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Duncan - Son of Peter Duncan & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Duncan - Son of Peter Duncan & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ellen
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Litton - Daur of Thomas Litton & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Howard - Daur of Thomas Howard & Mary
Abode: Lymm
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Berry - Daur of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Carter - Son of William Carter & Betty
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Ellen
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Glover - Son of Henry Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Potter - Son of John Potter & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - Daur of Christopher Barlow & Betty
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Mary
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Shuttleworth Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Poole - Son of John Poole & Mary
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lythgoe - Son of William Lythgoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Webb - Daur of John Webb & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Halden - Son of Ichabod Halden & Esther
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Stringer - Daur of Ann Stringer
Abode: Risley
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Massey - Daur of John Massey & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Looker - Daur of William Looker & Alice
Abode: Dallam Lane
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Bradbury - Son of Isaac Bradbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Wainwright - Daur of John Wainwright & Catherine
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Harding - Son of Matthew Harding & Mary
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Davies - Son of Andrew Davies & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - Son of Andrew Davies & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Martha
Abode: Sankey Bridges
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Rosevear - Daur of John Rosevear & Mary
Abode: Golborne Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Watson - Son of David Watson & Catherine
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Place - Daur of Charles Place & Betty
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Wright - Daur of Peter Wright & Margery
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hosea Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Ellen
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dutton - Son of Peter Dutton & Sybil
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Hunt - Daur of William Hunt & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Holcroft - Daur of James Holcroft & Anne
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Croker - Son of William Croker & Harriot
Abode: 52nd Regt of Foot
Occupation: Private
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - Daur of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Higginson - Daur of James Higginson & Betty
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 1 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Kerfoot - Daur of Samuel Kerfoot & Margaret
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William O'Niel - Son of Charles O'Niel & Betty
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Chaddock - Daur of William Chaddock & Mary
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Clare - Daur of John Clare & Anne
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Mason - Son of John Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - Daur of James Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Finch - Son of Edward Finch & Sarah
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Finch - Daur of Edward Finch & Sarah
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abel Parsons - Son of George Parsons & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Hunt - Daur of William Hunt & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Lawrinson Lightfoot - Son of Joseph Lightfoot & Phoebe
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Glave - Daur of John Glave & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Brown - Daur of John Brown & Ellen
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Powell - Daur of David Powell & Hannah
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Allen - Daur of John Allen & Ann
Abode: Longford Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Crawford - Daur of Alexander Crawford & Betty
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Beckett - Daur of Allan Beckett & Helen
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Heath - Son of Thomas Heath & Nancy
Abode: Longford Lane
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Ellen
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Jones - Son of David Jones & Mary Ann
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Thornley - Daur of John Thornley & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hamblet Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Martha
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Woods - Daur of John Woods & Margaret
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Whittle - Daur of William Whittle & Mary
Abode: Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Milnes - Son of William Milnes & Amelia
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Walton - Son of Thomas Walton & Ellen
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Aaron Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Sarah
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Martha
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Ann
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hough - Son of James Hough & Martha
Abode: Dolmans Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Betsy
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gregory - Daur of Thomas Gregory & Margaret
Abode: Howley Quay
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pinder - Son of John Pinder & Mary Ann
Born: 14 May 1822
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dainteth - Son of Robert Dainteth & Betty
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Higham - Son of William Higham & Ellen
Abode: Howley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann McKavey - Daur of William McKavey & Mary
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry McKavey - Son of William McKavey & Mary
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Brown - Daur of William Brown & Martha
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Harpur - Son of Thomas Harpur & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Pierpoint - Daur of James Pierpoint & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peers Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Mary
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ball - Daur of James Ball & Rachel
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Ball - Son of James Ball & Rachel
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clarke - Daur of Johnson Clarke & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Molyneux - Daur of Peter Molyneux & Ellen
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daur of John Smith & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriot Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Ann
Abode: Lygoes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Turner - Daur of William Turner & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daur of Isaac Wilcock & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Edgar - Son of Thomas Edgar & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Forrest - Daur of William Forrest & Anne
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Streight - Daur of John Streight & Margaret
Abode: Grappenhall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dodd - Son of John Dodd & Margaret
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of Matthew Harrison & Ann
Abode: Tilley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bullen - Daur of Thomas Bullen & Margaret
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Perry - Daur of William Perry & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Perry - Daur of William Perry & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Perry - Son of William Perry & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Russel - Daur of Thomas Russel & Catherine
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Platt Boon - Son of Samuel Boon & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Barlow - Daur of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bate - Son of James Bate & Jane
Abode: Manchester Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Halton - Son of James Halton & Betty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert McGowan - Son of George McGowan & Jane
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hamory - Daur of Peter Hamory & Martha
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Tomlinson & Nancy
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - Daur of Robert Leigh & Phoebe
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hughes - Daur of John Hughes & Margaret
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Thomason - Son of Joseph Thomason & Anne
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jacob Thomason - Son of Joseph Thomason & Anne
Abode: Fearnhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Drinkwater - Daur of John Drinkwater & Sarah
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williamson - Daur of Joseph Williamson & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Starcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Grace Smith - Daur of Elizabeth Smith
Abode: Sankey Street
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Walmsley - Daur of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Broadhurst - Daur of Peter Broadhurst & Esther
Abode: Pinners Brow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Caldwell - Son of Joseph Caldwell & Betty
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Coleshill - Daur of John Coleshill & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clough - Son of John Clough & Rebecca
Abode: Percivals Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Saxon - Son of Elizabeth Saxon
Abode: Bank Quay
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Emmerson - Son of Joseph Emmerson & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Wilson - Daur of Isaac Wilson & Alice
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Whitlow - Son of James Whitlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - Daur of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Leigh - Daur of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Sankey Green
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Brady - Son of Edward Brady & Alice
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Wallace Cropper - Daur of Anne Cropper
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Gregg - Daur of Henry Gregg & Sarah
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriot Astnip - Daur of John Astnip & Nancy
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Ditchfield - Son of Samuel Ditchfield & Mary
Abode: Martinscroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Twiss - Daur of James Twiss & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Anne
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Haughton - Daur of James Haughton & Anne
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - Daur of Peter Richardson & Ann
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harriot Hibbert - Daur of John Hibbert & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rudd - Son of Robert Rudd & Mary
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Barrow - Daur of Benjamin Barrow & Ann
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ellis - Son of Owen Ellis & Mary
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 3 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Francis Webster - Son of Francis Webster & Mary
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Ellen
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Miller - Son of William Miller & Mary
Abode: Orford Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Hart - Son of William Hart & Betty
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Forster - Son of Thomas Forster & Mary
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Pearson - Son of Randle Pearson & Mary
Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Longshaw - Son of Joseph Longshaw & Rachael
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Longshaw - Daur of Joseph Longshaw & Rachael
Abode: Ship Yard
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 10 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Ellen
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Dodd - Son of George Dodd & Martha
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Helen Higginson - Daur of Adam Higginson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Woodward - Daur of Thomas Woodward & Esther
Abode: Great Sankey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Alice
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Millward Geddes - Son of John Geddes & Mary
Abode: Golden Square
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: At Trinity Chapel According to the Certificate of Revd R Fallowfield Transmitted
to me 18th Octr
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Sarah
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Anne
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Oultram - Son of Thomas Oultram & Martha
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Tickle - Daur of Peter Tickle & Anne
Abode: Town Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Alice
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Jennian - Daur of John Jennian & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Lowton - Daur of James Lowton & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Duncalfe - Daur of Richard Duncalfe & Margaret
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Rylance - Daur of Joseph Rylance & Jane
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: File Forger
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Haslehurst - Daur of Philip Haslehurst & Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Mary Smith
Abode: Appleton
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Margaret
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Webb - Daur of Jonathan Webb & Alice
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon, Esquire & Eliza
Abode: Appleton Hall
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Katherine Ireland Topping - Daur of Jonathan Topping & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Clerk Curate of Warrington
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dobson - Son of Hamblet Dobson & Hannah
Abode: Bank Street
Occupation: Iron Founderer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Wilkinson - Son of Samuel Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 31 Oct 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Dickenson - Son of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Byrom - Son of Henry Byrom & Sarah
Abode: Appleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Houghton - Daur of Isaac Houghton & Betty
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Isherwood - Daur of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill - Daur of Peter Hill & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Norbury - Daur of George Norbury & Mary
Abode: Stockton Heath
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Gleave - Daur of William Gleave & Anne
Abode: Fennel Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Stirrup - Daur of James Stirrup & Mary
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Royle - Daur of Tobias Royle & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Birtles - Son of William Birtles & Alice
Abode: Battersby Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burrows - Daur of James Burrows & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Heart - Daur of Peter Heart & Anne
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anne Hamblet - Daur of Elisha Hamblet & Alice
Abode: Upper Bank Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Eaude - Daur of Henry Eaude & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Friar Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Mary
Abode: Academy Place
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Davies - Son of Margaret Davies
Abode: Bridge Street
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Sephton - Daur of Thomas Sephton & Ellen
Abode: Tanners Lane
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Beaden - Son of George Beaden & Betsey
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Bowden - Son of Robert Bowden & Margaret
Abode: Middle Hulton Lancashire
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 13 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Litton - Son of George Litton & Jane
Abode: Friars Gate
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Massey - Daur of Samuel Massey & Margaret
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Jones - Daur of John Jones & Sarah
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Jefferson - Son of Richard Jefferson & Margaret
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Hatton - Daur of William Hatton & Hannah
Abode: Antrobus
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Brown - Daur of William Brown & Mary
Abode: Stanley Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Bate - Son of Peter Bate & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Bailey - Daur of Thomas Bailey & Margaret
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Roughley - Daur of William Roughley & Sarah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Dagnall - Daur of George Dagnall & Hannah
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Haughton - Daur of Henry Haughton & Mary
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Handley - Daur of William Handley & Martha
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Stringer - Son of William Stringer & Hannah
Abode: Acton Grange
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James McKoy - Son of John McKoy & Betty
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Lawrinson - Son of James Lawrinson & Mary
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Greenall - Son of Thomas Greenall & Helen
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Thomas Lingley - Son of Thomas Lingley & Martha
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: Thomas Pigot Minister of St Helens
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Thompson - Son of Peter Thompson & Mary
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phoebe Clare - Daur of James Clare & Anne
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Houghton - Son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Quick - Son of Thomas Quick & Mary
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bather - Son of William Bather & Mary
Abode: Corn Market
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Amy
Abode: Buttermarket Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phoebe Moses - Daur of James Moses & Eliza
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Noah Chadwick - Son of Noah Chadwick & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Noah Chadwick & Ellen
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hugh Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Lee - Son of John Lee & Betty
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wagstaffe - Daur of John Wagstaffe & Margaret
Abode: Bewsey Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Unsworth - Daur of William Unsworth & Sarah
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Henry Bevan - Son of George Bevan & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bevan - Daur of George Bevan & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Woodward - Daur of James Woodward & Margaret
Abode: Friars Green
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Churton - Daur of John Churton & Anne
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Churton - Son of John Churton & Anne
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lewis Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Anne
Abode: Oliver Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Ford - Daur of John Ford & Mary
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Foden - Daur of George Foden & Sarah
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abraham Ashton - Son of Abraham Ashton & Jane
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Lee - Daur of Peter Lee & Catherine
Abode: Buttermarket
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dakin Clayton - Son of David Clayton & Mary
Abode: Turners Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parry - Daur of Joseph Parry & Ann
Abode: Latchford
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 12 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bibby - Son of Mary Bibby
Abode: Woolston
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellis Farnworth - Son of Leigh Farnworth & Mary
Abode: Foundry Lane
Occupation: Pin Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Horwich - Daur of Sarah Horwich
Abode: Winwick Street
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Welsby - Son of Catherine Welsby
Abode: Poulton
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Sandy Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lawton - Daur of Joseph Lawton & Martha
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 19 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecca Hamblet - Daur of Samuel Hamblet & Anne
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Anne Worrall - Daur of Thomas Worrall & Catherine
Born: Mar 1806
Abode: Lymm
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
Abode: Bank Quay
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
Abode: Woolston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Green - Daur of Matthew Green, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Buttermarket
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Mary
Abode: Wilderspool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Sarah
Abode: Haydock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Winwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Perrin - Son of Josiah Perrin & Anne or Nanny
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - Daur of William Harrison & Hannah
Abode: Sankey Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Lydia
Abode: Heathside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Langshaw - Son of James Langshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Langshaw - Daur of Robert Langshaw & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1821
Abode: Orford Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall & Catherine
Abode: Lymm
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Topping Curate
Notes: Said to be Born About the Year 1803
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall & Catherine
Abode: Lymm
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Notes: Said to be Born About the Year 1811
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Dunbobin - Daur of John Dunbobin & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dunbobin - Son of John Dunbobin & Mary
Abode: Horsemarket
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Rachel
Abode: Orford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stringfellow - Daur of John Stringfellow & Mary
Abode: Crossley Street
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hall - Daur of Samuel Hall & Martha
Abode: Sankey
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary
Abode: Cockhedge
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Harriet
Abode: Flag Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Walton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Rector
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1562961
Next Page of Baptisms for 1824