click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1818
Baptisms for the Years 1813 - 1814

Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Maskery - Daughter of William Maskery & Martha
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R A Atherton Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pugh - Daughter of John Pugh & Margaret
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1811
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of the Rev D T
           Borrowdale Transmitted to me on the 1st Day of January
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Longshaw - Daughter of John Longshaw & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Watmough Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry William Hibbert - Son of John Beckett Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Orme - Son of Peter Orme & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Nicholson - Daughter of Peter Nicholson & Lucy
    Abode: Academy Buildings
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Jonathan Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Paterson - Daughter of William Paterson & Ann
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jonathan Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jonathan Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hasleam - Daughter of Roger Hasleam & Jane
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: [Curate Mis-spelt Haslam]
    Baptised by: Jonathan Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jonathan Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Paterson - Daughter of William Paterson & Ann
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jonathan Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Simkin - Daughter of Thomas Simkin & Jane
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ellis - Daughter of Joseph Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard & Betty
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clark - Daughter of Mary Clark
    Abode: Towns End
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Percival - Daughter of Richard Percival & Nancy
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Betty
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Box - Daughter of Richard Box & Catharine
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Moss - Daughter of Joseph Moss & Mary
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Culm - Son of Benjamin Culm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Emmison - Son of Samuel Emmison & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of Joseph Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hedgecock - Son of John Hedgecock & Sarah
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Stannistreet - Son of James Stannistreet & Catharine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ball - Son of John Ball & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Jonathan Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Black - Son of John Black & Lucy
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ackers - Daughter of John Ackers & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Esther
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cartwright - Son of Charles Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Green - Son of Jane Green
    Abode: Walton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Partington - Son of Robert Partington & Hannah
    Abode: Under The Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockport Cheshire
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roe - Son of John Roe & Ann
    Abode: Fennel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Betty
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Eaves - Daughter of Samuel Eaves & Martha
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beaden - Daughter of John Beaden & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Waddington - Son of Martha Waddington
    Abode: Under The Hill
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vincent Stirrup - Son of Luke Vincent Stirrup & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Knight - Son of Peter Knight & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fleming - Daughter of William Fleming & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Alice
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hart - Son of John Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ackers - Son of Thomas Ackers & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Winpenny - Son of William Winpenny & Fanny
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowles - Son of John Rowles & Catharine
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Derbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Derbyshire & Tabitha
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Ruth
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Spencer - Son of Samuel Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hawton - Daughter of William Hawton & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Whitfield - Son of George Whitfield & Ann
    Abode: Under The Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hanshall - Son of William Hanshall & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John James Hanshall - Son of William Hanshall & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Elly
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - Son of Samuel Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Betty Taylor
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Goulden - Daughter of William Goulden & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Ellen
    Abode: Under The Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Hiller - Daughter of John Hiller & Charlotte
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Private Soldier Wiltshire Militia
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sharpless - Daughter of William Sharpless & Ellinor
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Swine Herd
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Litton - Daughter of John Litton & Mary
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Augustus Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clare - Daughter of Samuel Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Wigley - Son of John Wigley & Margaret
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Birtles - Daughter of Charles Birtles & Betty
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Looker - Son of William Looker & Alice
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amelia Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Amelia
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Grace
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chester - Son of John Chester & Ann
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Green - Daughter of Hannah Green
    Abode: Oliver St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of Thomas Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kinsey - Son of Thomas Kinsey & Hannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ackerley - Daughter of James Ackerley & Mary
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leigh - Daughter of Joseph Leigh & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - Son of Randle Hatton & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gill - Son of George Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marshall - Daughter of Richard Marshall & Nancy
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Savage - Daughter of Thomas Savage & Ellen
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gleave - Son of Ralph Gleave & Susannah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Ball Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Lydia
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Probate - Daughter of Samuel Probate & Nanny
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Westbrook - Son of John Westbrook & Betsy
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Critchley - Daughter of Henry Critchley & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hopley - Son of John Hopley & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Monks - Daughter of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Henshall - Daughter of Thomas Henshall & Matty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ruth Webb - Daughter of Jesse Webb & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Morley - Daughter of James Morley & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wishaw Morley - Son of James Morley & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Pointon - Daughter of John Pointon & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sutton Dutton - Daughter of Sarah Dutton
    Abode: Manchester
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - Son of Joshua Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Patrick - Son of James Patrick & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Mee - Son of Joseph Mee & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Reece - Son of John Reece & Hannah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Private Soldier in the Oxford Blues
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pike - Daughter of Stephen Pike & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Catharine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sproson - Daughter of John Sproson & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cross - Daughter of Samuel Cross & Ann
    Abode: Under The Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stirrup - Son of Thomas Stirrup & Alice
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Looker - Son of Thomas Looker & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Margery
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Kirkham - Daughter of Thomas Kirkham & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jolley - Daughter of John Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Black - Daughter of William Black & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bullock - Son of Thomas Bullock & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd T
           Borrowdale Transmitted to Me 23rd April
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Webster Bullock - Son of Thomas Bullock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd T
           Borrowdale Transmitted to Me 23rd April
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Luke Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rathbone - Daughter of John Rathbone & Mary
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woolfall - Daughter of John Woolfall & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Monks - Daughter of Jonathan Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Holland - Son of Sarah Holland
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hankinson Pollitt - Daughter of Dan Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd T
           Borrowdale Transmitted to Me April 25th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pollitt - Daughter of Dan Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd T
           Borrowdale Transmitted to Me April 25th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Folder - Daughter of John Folder & Margaret
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Fanny
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Carter - Daughter of Peter Carter & Betty
    Abode: Higher Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shon - Daughter of William Shon & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Miller - Son of Richard Miller & Hannah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellis - Daughter of George Ellis & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brittain - Son of George Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Green - Daughter of Joseph Green & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Leech - Son of Abraham Leech & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashurst - Daughter of George Ashurst & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Horton - Daughter of Samuel Horton & Dinah
    Abode: Norton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fairclough - Daughter of James Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Private Soldier 63 Regiment Foot
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Frost - Daughter of John Frost & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatton - Son of George Hatton & Anne
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd T
           Borrowdale Transmitted to Me May 13th
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heppard - Son of William Heppard & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Betty
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Naidin - Daughter of Thomas Naidin & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Leigh Suthren - Son of John Suthren & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Okell - Daughter of James Okell & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Malley - Son of Edward Malley & Margaret
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Doodson - Son of Richard Doodson & Maria
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd T
           Borrowdale Transmitted to Me May 21st
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Worrall - Daughter of John Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Patten - Son of John Patten & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ireland - Daughter of Peter Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bush - Son of Thomas Bush & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of George Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bailey - Daughter of Isaac Bailey & Betty
    Abode: Croft Winwick
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whitfield - Daughter of John Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Eliza
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of the Revd T
           Borrowdale Transmitted to Me June 3rd
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chrimes - Son of John Chrimes & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblett Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Lois
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew -
    Notes: No Surname, Parents Names, Occupation or Abode Given
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Griffiths - Daughter of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Ann
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fearnley - Son of Joseph Fearnley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Garnett - Daughter of John Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Simkin - Daughter of Peter Simkin & Betty
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Grantham - Daughter of George Grantham & Betty
    Abode: Rixton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gregson - Son of Edward Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Norman - Daughter of John Norman & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newall - Son of Peter Newall & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of James Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Williams - Son of James Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Timperley - Daughter of Nicholas Timperley & Anne
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Mary
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hankey - Daughter of John Hankey & Sarah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Catharine
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Chester - Son of James Chester & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - Son of Martin Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ford - Daughter of John Ford & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cadman - Daughter of Maria Cadman
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of Revd T
           Borrowdale Transmitted to Me June 25th Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lawson - Son of Betty Lawson
    Abode: Dallam
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Martha
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Joynson - Son of George Joynson & Nancy
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chadwick - Son of Noah Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Alice Johnson
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hurstfield - Daughter of James Hurstfield & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Mills
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Farrall - Son of Benjamin Farrall & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wells - Son of Thomas Wells & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Machell - Daughter of Thomas Machell & Margaret
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walters - Daughter of Henry Walters & Mary
    Occupation: Farrier 2nd Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Cornwell - Daughter of John Cornwell & Anne
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Forster - Son of James Forster & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Oakes - Son of Peter Oakes & Martha
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Oxley - Son of Thomas Oxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Betty
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Catharine
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of Revd T
           Borrowdale Transmitted to Me July 13th
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Esther
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Eaton - Daughter of John Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of Daniel Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Jackson Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Tomlinson - Daughter of Mary Tomlinson
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Kelsall - Son of Isaac Kelsall & Johanna
    Abode: Bold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jacintha Hames - Daughter of Weston Hames & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Captain 2nd Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cartwright - Son of George Cartwright & Betty
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lowton - Son of Abraham Lowton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Private Soldier 84 Regt
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Borrows - Son of William Borrows & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Saxon - Daughter of Joseph Saxon & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Muskett - Daughter of John Muskett & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gresswell - Son of John Gresswell & Anne
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Penketh - Son of Thomas Penketh & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Williams - Daughter of Henry Williams & Lawry
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthias Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Higham - Daughter of George Higham & Alice
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kirk - Son of Robert Kirk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pincock - Daughter of James Pincock & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Venn - Son of Henry Venn & Olive
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Martha Robinson
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Boond - Son of Thomas Boond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Boond - Daughter of Thomas Boond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boond - Son of Thomas Boond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jameson - Son of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bibby - Daughter of Isaac Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Sergeant Major Warrington Local Militia
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Norbury - Son of John Norbury & Ann
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Page - Daughter of James Page & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Orme - Daughter of John Orme & Alice
    Abode: Cheshires Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cross - Son of Henry Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fleetwood - Son of William Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Stocton Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Preston - Daughter of George Preston & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Preston - Daughter of George Preston & Martha
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yewdale - Son of Joseph Yewdale & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harding - Son of Joseph Harding & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Private Soldier 2nd Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: Jonathan Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ward - Son of William Moor Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Aspey - Son of George Aspey & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Private Soldier 2nd Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Betts - Daughter of William Betts & Margaret
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Private 2nd Dragoon Guards
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birtles - Son of Benjamin Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Baker - Daughter of William Baker & Mary
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Martha
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Betty
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newton - Son of George Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Crouchley - Son of John Crouchley & Ann
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Stocton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Starkey - Daughter of Jane Starkey
    Abode: Woolston
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lingard - Daughter of James Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wyld - Son of John Wyld & Catherine
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ager - Son of Thomas Ager & Anne
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Daintith - Son of Thomas Daintith & Mary
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martin Brimelow - Son of John Brimelow & Betty
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bagerley - Son of Richard Bagerley & Anne
    Abode: Winwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharples Bland - Daughter of Edward Bland & Mary
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taker - Son of William Taker & Betty
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Anne
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Massey - Son of William Massey & Betty
    Abode: Oliver Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Goulden - Son of James Goulden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey Mills
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Allen - Son of John Allen & Martha
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Anne
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Percival - Daughter of James Percival & Catharine
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson Ellison - Son of Francis Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Rachel
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Private 2nd Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of James Woods & Betty
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Maguire - Daughter of Gordon Maguire & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Sarah
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Monks - Son of Lydia Monks
    Abode: Stanley St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Delooze - Daughter of Henry Delooze & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rawbottom - Daughter of William Rawbottom & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Jane
    Abode: Gouldborne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pierpoint - Daughter of James Pierpoint & Jane
    Abode: Gouldborne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Witter - Daughter of Mary Witter
    Abode: Church St
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Runcorn - Daughter of Thomas Runcorn & Catharine
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cotgrove - Daughter of William Cotgrove & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Herd - Son of Thomas Herd & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Burns - Daughter of William Burns & Ann
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Ann
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Garnett - Daughter of William Garnett & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Reuben Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jos Abbott Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Jos Abbott Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stringer - Son of Henry Stringer & Margaret
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Aaron Brown & Emma
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of Dinah Ellison
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Wine Mercht
    Baptised by: J Abbott Curate of Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Grindley - Daughter of Thomas Grindley & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Boskow - Son of Joseph Boskow & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fowks - Son of Edward Fowks & Ellen
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P S Dale Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P S Dale Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: P S Dale Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister Wrote Son]
    Baptised by: P S Dale Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Maguire - Daughter of Thomas Maguire & Catharine
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P S Dale Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Southern - Daughter of Joseph Southern & Betty
    Abode: Winwick Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P S Dale Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - Son of Peter Gleave & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P S Dale Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Ann
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rowe - Son of John Rowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Skerrett - Daughter of William Skerrett & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fawkner - Daughter of Thomas Fawkner & Mary
    Abode: Acton Grange Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Ellen
    Abode: Sugar House Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Frances
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pool - Son of John Pool & Mary
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Street - Son of Samuel Street & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Palin - Son of Thomas Palin & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Sergeant 2 Royal Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Abbott Curate of Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jos Abbott Curate of Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy West - Daughter of William West & Matthew
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jos Abbott Curate of Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier 2nd Dragoons
    Baptised by: Jos Abbott Curate of Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jos Abbott Curate of Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: Jos Abbott Curate of Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kinsey - Son of Ralph Kinsey & Mary
    Abode: Under The Hill
    Occupation: Corporal 2nd Lancashire
    Baptised by: Jos Abbott Curate of Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jos Abbott Curate of Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Mather - Son of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos Abbott Curate of Hollins Green
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Ann
    Abode: Towns Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Malbourne - Daughter of John Malbourne & Ann
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Walton - Daughter of Ann Walton
    Abode: Sankey St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Heppard - Son of James Heppard & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clarke - Son of Robert Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Fryar - Son of Rachel Fryar
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Baptised by: Jona'n Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Rachel
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnett - Daughter of Joseph Barnett & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Kidd - Daughter of John Kidd & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haltton - Daughter of William Haltton & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Sergeant Warrington Local Militia
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woolstencroft - Daughter of John Woolstencroft & Betty
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margate [sic] Stephens - Daughter of Thomas Stephens & Margate [sic]
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Ashton - Daughter of Phoebe Ashton
    Abode: Church St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Catharine
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Catharine
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Sarah
    Occupation: Private in the 84th Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Sarah
    Occupation: Private in the 84th Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Hancock - Son of Joseph Hancock & Margaret
    Abode: New Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Jones - Son of Paul Jones & Martha
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lightfoot - Son of Johnson Lightfoot & Betty
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Peters - Son of John Peters & Martha
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stringer - Daughter of James Stringer & Catharine
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Oxley - Daughter of Henry Oxley & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Darbyshire - Daughter of Peter Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Swindless - Daughter of James Swindless & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Barker - Son of William Barker & Ann
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Orford Lane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brimelow - Daughter of Ann Brimelow
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregory - Son of Ann Gregory
    Abode: Heathside
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Jones - Son of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Knight - Daughter of George Knight & Fanny
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Perrin - Daughter of Joseph Perrin & Ellen
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rosthern - Son of Joseph Rosthern & Betty
    Abode: Whitakers Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - Son of Charles Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - Son of Edward Pennington & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stubbs - Son of James Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Howley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellis - Daughter of Thomas Ellis & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Edginton - Daughter of Thomas Edginton & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henshaw - Son of Joseph Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henshaw - Son of Joseph Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rudkin - Son of John Rudkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maire - Daughter of Thomas Maire & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1813 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sherlock - Son of William Sherlock & Jane
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Cab? Maker
    Baptised by: W Bordman Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux & Betty
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jolley - Son of Francis Jolley & Catharine
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burrows - Son of Richard Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Gate
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Nicholson - Daughter of Peter Nicholson & Lucy
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jolley - Son of Benjamin Jolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Gallop - Son of Thomas Gallop & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ashley - Son of William Ashley & Hannah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Amplett - Daughter of John Amplett & Nancy
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Amplett - Son of John Amplett & Nancy
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rawes - Son of William Rawes & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longshaw - Son of Thomas Longshaw & Mary
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burrows - Daughter of Joseph Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Plumb - Son of William Plumb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Furnival - Son of George Furnival & Lydia
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriet Ann Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1813
    Abode: Bewsey Str
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: W G Orrett Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Clare - Daughter of Joseph Clare & Martha
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Webb - Daughter of Andrew Webb & Ann
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nicklin - Son of Joseph Nicklin & Mary
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Southren - Daughter of Thomas Southren & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Kay Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Betty
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawless - Son of Ralph Lawless & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Abode: Orford St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Orm - Daughter of John Orm & Ellen
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sewell Craig - Son of William Craig & Mary
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Drummer Royal Westmorland Militia
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Culcheth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Clubb - Son of John Clubb & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Boden - Daughter of Samuel Boden & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mee - Son of Thomas Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Callan - Daughter of William Callan & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woolfall - Son of John Woolfall & Margaret
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Padgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Worrall - Son of Joseph Worrall & Jane
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Chandley - Son of John Chandley & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Chandley - Daughter of John Chandley & Mary
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Peers - Son of Thomas Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Eaude - Daughter of Henry Eaude & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hallcock - Son of John Hallcock & Sarah
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Monkhouse - Daughter of James Monkhouse & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley & Alice
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stringer - Daughter of John Stringer & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of Martha Booth
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowland - Daughter of Sarah Rowland
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rathbone - Daughter of Philip Rathbone & Margaret
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Broadhurst - Son of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lawless - Daughter of John Lawless & Hannah
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brierley - Daughter of Henry Brierley & Lucy
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pollit - Daughter of Daniel Pollit & Alice
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Byrom - Son of Hannah Byrom
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Jona'n Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Betty
    Abode: Hatton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Webb - Daughter of John Webb & Martha
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Welsh - Daughter of William Welsh & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hamblet - Daughter of John Hamblet & Sarah
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Broadhurst - Daughter of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Beeforth - Daughter of Francis Beeforth & Rachel
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Short - Son of John Short & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hedgecock - Daughter of John Hedgecock & Jane
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mills - Son of James Mills & Judith
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Peter Woods & Martha
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Judith
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Jona'n Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Green - Son of Edward Green & Alice
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Standistreet - Daughter of Isaac Standistreet & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Williamson - Daughter of George Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Barron - Daughter of Charles Barron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Corporal R.H. Gds Blue
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Grappenhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rogers - Son of George Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Daniels - Son of George Daniels & Martha
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Looker - Son of Benjamin Looker & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Looker - Daughter of Robert Looker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Plevin - Daughter of Thomas Plevin & Jane
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Holt - Son of William Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Place - Daughter of Charles Place & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Nicholson - Daughter of George Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chrimes - Son of Joseph Chrimes & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stanner - Son of Absalom Stanner & Mary
    Abode: Antrobus Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Oultram - Son of Ann Oultram
    Abode: Church St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Walmesley - Daughter of William Walmesley & Ellen
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Harris - Daughter of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bottomley - Daughter of Job Bottomley & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - Daughter of George Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - Son of John Cook & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brimelow - Son of Margaret Brimelow
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Swingewood - Daughter of William Swingewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Susannah
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bannister - Daughter of James Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Litton - Daughter of John Litton & Mary
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Fennell Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Simcock - Son of Thomas Simcock & Alice
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Orford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Joseph Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burdett - Son of William Burdett & Martha
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward William Voce - Son of John Voce & Charlotte
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daughter of James Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Haslehurst - Son of Philip Haslehurst & Anne
    Abode: Under The Hill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmond Hewitt - Son of Edmond Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis & Alice
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Ann
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Booth - Son of William Booth & Isabel
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Carter - Daughter of William Carter & Betty
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Mary
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holcroft - Son of Ellen Holcroft
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crosier - Son of Thomas Crosier & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Antrobus - Son of Henry Antrobus & Maria
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Dutton - Daughter of Peter Dutton & Sibyl
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Maioh - Son of James Maioh & Alice
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Martha
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of Timothy Ashcroft & Sally
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Faulkner - Son of Nathaniel Faulkner & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Quarnby - Son of Joseph Quarnby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mather - Daughter of Barbary Mather
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Betty
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Mather - Son of William Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bottomley - Daughter of William Bottomley & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Burrows - Daughter of Joseph Burrows & Priscilla
    Abode: Haddock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Burton - Daughter of Margaret Burton
    Abode: Walton Cheshire
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Fanes - Son of John Fanes & Anne
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Grafton - Son of Thomas Grafton & Rachel
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whawell - Daughter of Ralph Whawell & Mary
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warham - Son of John Warham & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gregg - Son of Henry Gregg & Sarah
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hill - Son of James Hill & Catharine
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane Fallows
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Barge Man
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bella Barker - Daughter of Erasmus Barker & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Sexton of the Parish Church
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Paul - Son of Thomas Paul & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hussey - Daughter of Thomas Hussey & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hollowell - Son of William Hollowell & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Margaret Richardson
    Abode: Heathside
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Birtles - Son of Edward Birtles & Catharine
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Jones - Daughter of David Jones & Esther
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Basnett - Daughter of Daniel Basnett & Sarah
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dooley - Son of Joseph Dooley & Margaret
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashall - Daughter of Thomas Ashall & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goulden - Son of Thomas Goulden & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Rowland - Daughter of Edward Rowland & Ann
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of Samuel Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leicester - Son of Peter Leicester & Anne
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bronton - Daughter of Michael Bronton & Anne
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Starkie - Daughter of George Starkie & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daughter of Michael Green & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare Baxendale - Daughter of Margaret Baxendale
    Abode: Friars Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hill - Son of Matthew Hill & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisha Green - Son of Joseph Green & Priscilla
    Abode: Sony Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Curates Spelling of Stony Lane]
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Capstick - Daughter of Edward Capstick & Dorothy
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Travers - Daughter of John Travers & Mary
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Wright - Son of Jane Wright
    Abode: Church St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holbrook - Daughter of Thomas Holbrook & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barraclough - Son of Thomas Barraclough & Faith
    Abode: Flag Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Bate - Son of William Bate & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - Daughter of William Bate & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Pownall - Daughter of Richard Pownall & Martha
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Christopher Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Catharine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Andrews - Son of Mary Andrews
    Abode: Church St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ward - Daughter of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Alcock - Daughter of Thomas Alcock & Susannah
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ford - Daughter of William Ford & Betty
    Abode: Lower Walton Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fell - Son of William Fell & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Jan 1803
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Siddall - Daughter of William Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Ann
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Byrom - Son of Samuel Byrom & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Brown - Son of James Brown & Alice
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Gallop - Daughter of William Gallop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Daniel Fraser - Son of James Fraser & Sarah
    Abode: Dolmans Lane
    Occupation: Dentist
    Notes: At Trinity Chapel in Warrington According to the Certificate of Revd R Barlow
           Transmitted to Me 19th June
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Whitters - Daughter of James Whitters & Frances
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Highfield - Daughter of George Highfield & Martha
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Platt - Son of George Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Povey - Daughter of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Houghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bate - Daughter of Peter Bate & Betty
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Barbara Wade - Daughter of Thomas Wade & Barbara
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mercey - Daughter of John Mercey & Martha
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betty
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Gleave - Son of Thomas Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ratcliff - Son of John Ratcliff & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Catharine
    Abode: Pinmakers Brow
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haddock - Daughter of John Haddock & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Thelwall Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Peers - Daughter of John Peers & Martha
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Towns Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Renkin - Daughter of John Renkin & Alice
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Martha
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lightfoot - Daughter of Ralph Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athertons Quay
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tilley - Son of John Tilley & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Martha
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Pearson - Son of Richard Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Darbyshire - Son of Ralph Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Rebecca
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Dinah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gent - Son of James Gent & Ann
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilson Gerrard - Daughter of Charles Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chaddock - Son of Thomas Chaddock & Mary
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lamb - Daughter of Jonathan Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Pierson - Daughter of William Pierson & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hogg - Son of Betty Hogg
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Whiteman - Daughter of William Whiteman & Alice
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brandred - Daughter of John Brandred & Esther
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tyrer Hatton - Son of Mary Hatton
    Abode: Bridge St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haslam - Son of Roger Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Bate - Son of Joshua Bate & Esther
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Betty
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Elsby - Son of Betty Elsby
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Percival - Daughter of George Percival & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Towers - Daughter of James Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rawes - Daughter of John Rawes & Margaret
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baden - Son of John Baden & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Barker - Son of Michael Barker & Esther
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Betteley - Son of William Betteley & Mary
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Sarah Collins - Daughter of Henry Collins & Ann
    Abode: Sankey Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw & Martha
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Ellen
    Abode: Houghton Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of Joseph Wilcock & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Langshaw - Daughter of John Langshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cook - Son of Robert Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of William Broadhurst & Jane
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ditchfield - Son of Joseph Ditchfield & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Johnson Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Tavers [sic] Padmore - Son of Richard Travers Padmore & Mary
    Abode: Bewsey Lane
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Ann
    Abode: Lovely Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowland Owen - Son of Peter Owen & Mary
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lea - Son of James Lea & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Orford Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Stony Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirk - Daughter of Robert Kirk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Martha Taylor
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsey Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Betty
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goodier - Daughter of Thomas Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Stockton Heath Cheshire
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thiresa Brown - Daughter of Mary Brown
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Maguire - Daughter of Gordon Maguire & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hunt - Son of Richard Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Grace
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harding - Daughter of James Harding & Margaret
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Murphy - Daughter of Felix Murphy & Ellen
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Private Soldier 48 Regiment
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - Daughter of Matthew Green & Mary
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hill - Son of William Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawrinson - Daughter of John Lawrinson & Margaret
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lamb - Daughter of William Lamb & Sarah
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Theophilus Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Slater - Daughter of Richard Slater & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lee - Son of James Lee & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dowlin - Son of James Dowlin & Margaret
    Abode: Dallam Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Ann
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robey - Daughter of James Robey & Ellen
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dobson - Daughter of Sarah Dobson
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Topping - Daughter of Jonathan Topping & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Clerk Curate of Warrington
    Baptised by: P S Dale Curate of Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of Richard Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Cheshires Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Dinah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Andrews - Daughter of Matthew Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Garner - Daughter of Joseph Garner & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Jonathan Thornley & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yarwood - Son of William Yarwood & Martha
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - Son of James Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Flood - Son of Dudley Flood & Frances
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Betty
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Parr - Daughter of Hugh Parr & Frances
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Rebecca
    Abode: Winwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chrimes - Daughter of John Chrimes & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Sephton - Daughter of Henry Sephton & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dutton - Daughter of George Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Amplett - Daughter of John Amplett & Ann
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hamblett - Daughter of Joseph Hamblett & Mary
    Abode: Winwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Price - Son of William Price & Phoebe
    Abode: Howley Quay
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Gardner - Daughter of Jesse Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowlinson - Daughter of Richard Rowlinson & Rachel
    Abode: Heathside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Ellen
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Littler - Daughter of James Littler & Ellen
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dennison - Daughter of Marshall Dennison & Hannah
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Gerrard - Daughter of George Gerrard & Betty
    Abode: Corn Market
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Ditchfield - Daughter of Catharine Ditchfield
    Abode: Thelwall
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Under Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tersa Wells - Daughter of William Wells & Ellen
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chorley - Son of Charles Chorley & Catharine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Savage - Son of James Savage & Martha
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Fennel St
    Occupation: Lath Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Betty
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Branderit - Son of John Branderit & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cross - Son of William Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Town Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bott - Daughter of John Bott & Betty
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Boldsworth - Daughter of John Boldsworth & Betty
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Jane
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Jane
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Murphy - Daughter of Patrick Murphy & Mary
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Porter - Son of Joseph Porter & Ann
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Worrall - Daughter of John Worrall & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1808
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Emila
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Riding - Son of John Riding & Emila
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Betty
    Abode: Bank Quay
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thomas - Daughter of Matthew Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Orchard
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Forster - Son of Thomas Forster & Nancy
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Alice
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Frangleton - Daughter of Ann Worrall Frangleton
    Abode: Bridge St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Fearnley - Daughter of John Fearnley & Jane
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Alice
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Matthew Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leicester - Son of Thomas Leicester & Ann
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Urmson - Daughter of Abel Urmson & Mary
    Abode: Friars Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barlow Eyres - Daughter of Charles Eyres & Ann
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Risley - Son of John Risley & Mary
    Abode: Foundry Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Oxley - Son of William Oxley & Betty
    Abode: Dial St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Adam Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thelwall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dodd - Daughter of Elizabeth Dodd
    Abode: Fennel St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Appleton Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Risley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lingham - Son of John Lingham & Martha
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Cartwright - Daughter of Charles Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Esther
    Abode: Great Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Latchford Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Stork - Daughter of John Stork & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Hawley - Daughter of William Hawley & Hannah
    Abode: Bewsey St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Foden - Son of Thomas Foden & Esther
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Kerfoot - Son of Samuel Kerfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Taylor Hilton - Daughter of Mary Hilton
    Abode: Stanley St
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Stanley - Son of George Stanley & Amy
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amy Stanley - Daughter of George Stanley & Amy
    Abode: Bank St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Brady - Daughter of Edward Brady & Alice
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Davenport - Daughter of Edward Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Ellis - Son of Joseph Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Benson - Son of Joseph Benson & Betty
    Abode: Sankey Green
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Birtles - Daughter of Benjamin Birtles & Mary
    Abode: Sankey St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of John Lythgoe & Martha
    Abode: Horsemarket
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Leigh - Daughter of Peter Leigh & Catharine
    Abode: Buttermarket
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Wilderspool Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon Bate - Son of Ralph Bate & Alice
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Longford Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Horne - Son of John Horne & Alice
    Abode: Cheshire Lane
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stanistreet - Daughter of James Stanistreet & Catharine
    Abode: Cockhedge
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of Richard Lythgoe & Rebecca
    Abode: Towns End
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wigley - Son of John Wigley & Margaret
    Abode: Bag Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bennet - Daughter of John Bennet & Sarah
    Abode: Battersby Lane
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Topping Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Canvas Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Fearnley - Son of George Fearnley & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of Betty Boardman
    Abode: Towns End
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1562959
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1814 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - Son of Edward Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Barge Man
    Baptised by: R A Rawstorne Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1562959

Next Page of Baptisms for 1815 - 1816

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home