click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1801 - 1802

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1799 - 1800

Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7568
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Mees - Daur of Isaac Mees & Nancy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7569
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chaddock - Daur of Thomas Chaddock & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7570
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Small - Son of John Small & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7571
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clark - Daur of Margaret Clark
    Born: 9 Dec 1800
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7572
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7573
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Vernon Underwood - Son of Nathaniel Underwood & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1800
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7574
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Allen - Son of James Allen & Betty
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7575
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Meredith - Son of John Meredith & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7576
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7577
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7578
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7579
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1801
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Rector Wrote 1801 Birth Date but Probably Meant 1800]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7580
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tong - Son of Henry Tong & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7581
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Haslehurst - Son of Isaac Haslehurst & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7582
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - Daur of William Richardson & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7583
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Grice - Daur of John Grice & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7584
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Paul Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7585
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7586
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hankey - Son of William Hankey & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7587
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Brotherton - Son of Richard Brotherton & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7588
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Moss - Son of John Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7589
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pickton - Daur of Thomas Pickton & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7590
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7591
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Glave - Daur of John Glave & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7592
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pusill - Son of Thomas Pusill & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7593
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Malley - Daur of Edward Malley & Margaret
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7594
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Brown - Daur of Aron [sic] Brown & Emma
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7595
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bratt - Son of William Bratt & Betty
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7596
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellis - Daur of James Ellis & Alice
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7597
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sothern - Son of Thomas Sothern & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7598
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Oaks - Son of Samuel Oaks & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7599
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maguire - Daur of Gordon Maguire & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7600
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kever Waite - Son of Kever Waite & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7601
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birchall - Daur of William Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7602
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7603
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7604
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Frangleton - Daur of Joseph Frangleton & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7605
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - Son of Peter Green & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1801
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7606
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Clark - Son of James Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7607
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Winefred Hamblet - Daur of Henry Hamblet & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7608
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anson - Daur of Joseph Anson & Mary
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7609
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webb - Son of John Webb & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7610
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newton - Daur of John Newton & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7611
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forster - Daur of James Forster & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7612
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilkinson - Daur of Thomas Wilkinson & Catharine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7613
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7614
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7615
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Willcock - Son of Isaac Willcock & Alice
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7616
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - Daur of John Davies & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7617
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7618
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Arrowsmith - Daur of William Arrowsmith & Betty
    Born: 3 Sep 1800
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7619
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Drinkwater - Son of Joseph Drinkwater & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7620
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Knight - Daur of John Knight & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7621
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - Daur of Richard Holt & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7622
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hankinson - Son of Betty Hankinson
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7623
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7624
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Yates - Daur of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7625
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowland - Daur of William Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7626
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7627
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Willson - Daur of William Willson & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7628
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daur of Samuel Johnson & Tabitha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7629
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7630
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Henley - Daur of Stephen Henley & Margaret
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7631
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Withers - Daur of Daniel Withers & Martha
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7632
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Walmsley - Daur of Ralph Walmsley & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7633
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7634
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crank - Son of John Crank & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7635
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of George Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7636
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Aikin - Daur of John Aikin & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7637
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hurin - Son of John Hurin & Betty
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7638
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daur of Emanuel Jones & Monica
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7639
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Graham - Daur of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1799
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7640
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Graham - Son of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7641
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Saxon - Daur of Joseph Saxon & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7642
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ratcliffe - Daur of Thomas Ratcliffe & Bridget
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7643
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7644
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garner - Daur of Joseph Garner & Kitty
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7645
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higginson - Daur of William Higginson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7646
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rutter - Daur of John Rutter & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7647
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7648
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robson - Daur of Peter Robson & Phebe
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7649
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chorley - Daur of Charles Chorley & Catharine
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7650
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higham - Son of George Higham & Alice
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7651
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Lomax - Daur of Thomas Lomax & Catharine
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7652
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daur of John Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Pavour
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7653
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parr - Son of Joseph Parr & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7654
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dagnall - Daur of Thomas Dagnall & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7655
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kinsey - Daur of William Kinsey & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7656
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of Edward Green & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7657
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7658
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Millington - Son of Joseph Millington & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7659
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Milley
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7660
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brimelow - Daur of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7661
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7662
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moss - Daur of Isaac Moss & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7663
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Combs - Daur of John Combs & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7664
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gatley - Son of Edward Gatley & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7665
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lyon - Daur of James Lyon & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7666
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of William Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7667
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowlinson - Son of Richard Rowlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7668
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty England - Daur of John England & Martha
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7669
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Torbock - Son of John Torbock & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1801
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7670
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dawson - Daur of William Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7671
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomasin Knowles - Daur of Thomas Knowles & Rachel
    Born: 11 Apr 1801
    Occupation: Clark [sic] at Machine
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7672
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hampton - Daur of James Hampton & Nancy
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7673
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leather - Daur of Richard Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7674
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Dumbell - Son of Samuel Dumbell & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7675
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woodroofe - Son of Nathan Woodroofe & Peggy
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7676
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenkins Henry Cropper - Son of Henry Cropper & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7677
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Langshaw - Daur of Robert Langshaw & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1801
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7678
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7679
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hill - Daur of John Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7680
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Platt - Daur of John Platt & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7681
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Monks - Son of James Monks & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7682
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Farres - Son of John Farres & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7683
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7684
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7685
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Charlotte Hachett - Daur of Thomas Hachett & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Jan 1801
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7686
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Caldwell - Daur of William Caldwell & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7687
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hall - Daur of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1801
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7688
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7689
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Frangleton - Daur of Thomas Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7690
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Catharine
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7691
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7692
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lucas - Son of Thomas Lucas & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7693
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daur of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7694
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Clayton - Daur of David Clayton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7695
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Leigh - Daur of Jane Leigh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7696
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Mary Robinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7697
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Rigby - Son of Charles Rigby & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7698
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Margaret
    Occupation: Porter at Bank Quay
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7699
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sydey - Son of John Sydey & Ellen
    Occupation: Sack Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7700
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradford - Daur of Mary Bradford
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7701
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7702
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bennett - Daur of John Bennett & Ann
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7703
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ormrod - Daur of James Ormrod & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7704
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sproston Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1801
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7705
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of George Williamson & Jane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7706
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7707
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Reynolds - Daur of William Reynolds & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7708
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7709
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Rowland - Daur of Thomas Rowland & Catharine
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7710
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Ellison - Daur of Humphrey Ellison & Jane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7711
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Guy Eaton - Daur of Guy Eaton & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7712
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Edmund Olive - Son of Edmund Olive & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1800
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7713
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7714
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hopley - Daur of John Hopley & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7715
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - Daur of William Yates & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7716
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Sherriffs Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7717
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Gilbody - Son of Joseph Gilbody & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1801
    Occupation: Clerk at Howley
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7718
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7719
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Forster - Daur of William Forster & Margaret
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7720
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Borrows - Daur of Thomas Borrows & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7721
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - Daur of James Bate & Sarah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7722
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Margaret
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7723
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7724
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daur of Charles Taylor & Nanny
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7725
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Stubs - Son of Peter Stubs & Mary
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7726
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Truscott - Son of John Truscott & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7727
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cook - Daur of Samuel Cook & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7728
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wightman - Daur of William Wightman & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7729
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7730
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hatton - Son of Sarah Hatton, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7731
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sharrocks - Daur of Thomas Sharrocks & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7732
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Leigh - Daur of James Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7733
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Derbyshire - Daur of Henry Derbyshire & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7734
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilson - Daur of Joseph Wilson & Elenor
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7735
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7736
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Oaks - Daur of Peter Oaks & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7737
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bott - Daur of John Bott & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7738
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7739
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Coppock - Son of Daniel Coppock & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7740
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7741
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Heppard Hargreaves Heppard - Son of Martha Heppard, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7742
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daur of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7743
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary McLean - Daur of John McLean & Elizabeth
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7744
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1801
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7745
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stringer - Son of Betty Stringer, Widow
    Born: 17 Jul 1801
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7746
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Margaret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7747
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Chatterton - Son of William Chatterton & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1801
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7748
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fowkes - Son of James Fowkes & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7749
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of Samuel Jackson & Catharine
    Born: 9 Jul 1801
    Occupation: Cotton Manur
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7750
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1801
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7751
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Helsby - Daur of John Helsby & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7752
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bailey - Daur of John Bailey & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7753
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rimmer - Daur of James Rimmer & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7754
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7755
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banner - Son of Jonathan Banner & Ann
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7756
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachael Owen - Daur of Jeremiah Owen & Harriot
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7757
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Briars - Daur of James Briars & Peggy
    Born: 6 Aug 1801
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7758
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Buttery - Son of Thomas Buttery & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1801
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7759
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Massey - Daur of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7760
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ronaldson - Son of Thomas Ronaldson & Margaret
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7761
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leftwich - Son of Robert Leftwich & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7762
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Nickson - Daur of William Nickson & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7763
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7764
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gibbons - Son of William Gibbons & Mary
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7765
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Keeling - Son of Aaron Keeling & Ann
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7766
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7767
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Riddell - Daur of William Riddell & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7768
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Ainsworth - Daur of George Ainsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7769
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Meredith - Son of Thomas Meredith & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7770
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bancroft - Son of John Bancroft & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7771
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Nancy
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7772
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7773
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Acton - Daur of John Acton & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7774
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Andrews - Daur of Abraham Andrews & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7775
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Barlow - Daur of James Barlow & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7776
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Woods - Son of Phillip Woods & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7777
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mann - Daur of John Mann & Betty
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7778
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Stubbs - Daur of Joseph Stubbs & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7779
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Black - Son of William Black & Ann
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7780
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Edmund Sharrocks - Son of Major Sharrocks & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1801
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7781
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingley - Son of George Lingley & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1801
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7782
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7783
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hoxley - Son of John Hoxley & Ann
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7784
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Hoxley - Son of Henry Hoxley & Emma
    Born: 15 Sep 1801
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7785
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Delooze - Son of John Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7786
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pickering - Daur of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7787
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - Son of Sarah Hayes
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7788
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leather - Daur of Ann Leather
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7789
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Smith - Daur of Nancy Smith
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7790
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Mary Clare
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7791
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eccles - Daur of William Eccles & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7792
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7793
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Potter - Son of John Potter & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7794
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Norbury - Daur of Hibbert Norbury & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7795
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wynne - Son of William Wynne & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7796
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Seddon - Daur of John Seddon & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7797
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7798
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Rydyard - Son of Richard Rydyard & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7799
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woolfall - Son of Richard Woolfall & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7800
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Millett - Daur of George Millett & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1801
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7801
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Matthias Travers - Son of William Travers & Isabella
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7802
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Glave - Son of Thomas Glave & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7803
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Broadhurst - Daur of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7804
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7805
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fryer - Son of John Fryer & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1801
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7806
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bate - Son of Joseph Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7807
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Turner - Daur of George Turner & Mary
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7808
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of William Platt & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7809
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Rostron - Daur of Ann Rostron
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7810
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Letitia Isherwood - Daur of Peter Isherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7811
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Manners - Son of Edward Manners & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7812
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gaskill - Daur of John Gaskill & Catharine
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7813
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7814
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Glave - Son of Thomas Glave & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7815
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Bradshaw - Daur of Peter Bradshaw & Fanny
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7816
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Martha
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7817
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Peak - Son of Thomas Peak & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7818
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lightfoot - Daur of Peter Lightfoot & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7819
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7820
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Lawrinson - Son of James Lawrinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7821
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Baker - Son of John Baker & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7822
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boydell - Son of James Boydell & Sarah
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7823
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Parkes - Son of William Parkes & Agnes
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7824
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7825
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of John Davies & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7826
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brickell - Daur of John Brickell & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7827
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wakefield - Daur of William Wakefield & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7828
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7829
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hyles - Son of Thomas Hyles & Sarah
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7830
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Whitaker - Son of Abraham Whitaker & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7831
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hatton Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7832
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7833
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7834
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Dakin - Daur of John Dakin & Salley
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7835
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hogg - Daur of John Hogg & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7836
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of William Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7837
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7838
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pusil - Daur of William Pusil & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7839
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Wild - Son of James Wild & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7840
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7841
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Waring - Son of James Waring & Margaret
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7842
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brundrett - Son of John Brundrett & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7843
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7844
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Daur of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1801
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7845
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ormrod - Daur of John Ormrod & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1801
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7846
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Arrowsmith Newton - Son of Peter Newton & Peggy
    Born: 7 Oct 1801
    Occupation: Sailcloth Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7847
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Daniel - Son of William Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7848
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abel Newall - Son of John Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7849
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - Daur of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7850
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7851
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7852
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Leather - Daur of John Leather & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7853
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Brown - Daur of Charles Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7854
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7855
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barker - Daur of Erasmus Barker & Mary
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7856
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Tollett - Son of John Tollett & Nancy
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7857
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Delooze - Son of Edward Delooze & Esther
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7858
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Voce - Daur of Edward Voce & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1801
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7859
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Leather - Daur of Peter Leather & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec 1801
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7860
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Morley - Son of James Morley & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7861
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Caldwell - Daur of John Caldwell & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7862
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Langdale - Daur of Alexander Langdale & Mary
    Occupation: China Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7863
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7864
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hurstfield - Daur of James Hurstfield & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7865
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Howley - Daur of Richard Howley & Nancy
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7866
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dutton - Daur of William Dutton & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7867
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of Alice Longshaw, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7868
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Longshaw - Son of Peter Longshaw & Hannah
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7869
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Furnivall - Daur of George Furnivall & Lydia
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7870
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7871
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peacock - Son of John Peacock & Mary
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7872
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Drinkwater - Daur of John Drinkwater & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7873
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pritchard - Son of Joseph Pritchard & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7874
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitley - Daur of William Whitley & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1801
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7875
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Isherwood - Daur of George Isherwood & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7876
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Alice
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7877
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - Daur of John Brown & Catharine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7878
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7879
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashcroft - Son of Abraham Ashcroft & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7880
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green Hankinson - Son of Thomas Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7881
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - Son of Richard Tomlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7882
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fowkes - Son of Samuel Fowkes & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7883
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Evans - Daur of William Evans & Nancy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7884
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parson - Daur of Joseph Parson & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7885
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Robinson - Daur of James Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7886
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Short - Daur of Samuel Short & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7887
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Potter - Daur of John Potter & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7888
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7889
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ester Bailey - Daur of William Bailey & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7890
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Leicester - Son of Peter Leicester & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7891
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garrett - Son of William Garrett & Margaret
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7892
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ackers - Daur of William Ackers & Alice
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7893
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Loops - Daur of Richard Loops & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7894
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Constantine - Son of John Hebden Constantine & Catharine
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7895
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fowkes - Daur of Edward Fowkes & Ellen
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7896
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daur of George Atherton & Dinah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7897
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Reddish - Son of John Reddish & Susannah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7898
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Litton - Son of John Litton & Betty
    Born: 3 Oct 1801
    Occupation: Mercer & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7899
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Norman - Son of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7900
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7901
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Aspey - Daur of George Aspey & Betty
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7902
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Beever - Daur of John Beever & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7903
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Child - Son of Thomas Child & Christianna
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7904
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cave - Daur of Thomas Cave & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7905
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7906
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7907
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7908
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7909
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Derbyshire - Daur of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7910
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Harrison - Daur of Martha Harrison
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7911
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Carter - Daur of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7912
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Martha
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7913
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of Marshall Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7914
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Westbrook - Son of John Westbrook & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7915
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7916
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 23 May 1801
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7917
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - Daur of Peter Walker & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7918
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7919
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Monks - Daur of Jonathan Monks & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7920
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Valentine Clark - Son of John Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7921
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7922
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7923
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Twin Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7924
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Wilson - Twin Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Speakman Mitchell - Daur of Robert Mitchell & Miriam
    Abode: Of Higher Walton
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7925
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7926
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daur of Job Wilson & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1801
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7927
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daur of James Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7928
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hough - Daur of Samuel Hough & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7929
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Walker - Daur of Richard Walker & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7930
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Nancy
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7931
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cranage - Son of Edward Cranage & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7932
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Fairbrother - Son of Charles Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7933
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7934
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hurstfield - Daur of John Hurstfield & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7935
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Layland - Son of Robert Layland & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7936
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7937
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bayley - Daur of Thomas Bayley & Alice
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7938
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ireland Malley - Son of Thomas Malley & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1802
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7939
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eaton - Daur of Sarah Eaton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7940
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holt - Daur of Edward Holt & Tabitha
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7941
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webster - Daur of Peter Webster & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7942
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Burrows - Daur of Richard Burrows & Betty
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7943
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah McCardle - Daur of Arthur McCardle & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7944
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ellam - Son of Joseph Ellam & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7945
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hitchcock - Daur of Richard Hitchcock & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7946
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Dumbell - Son of Thomas Dumbell & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7947
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Berry - Daur of Richard Berry & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7948
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clare - Daur of William Clare & Martha
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7949
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1802
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7950
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Malley - Daur of Edward Malley & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1802
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7951
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Margaret
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7952
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newby - Son of James Newby & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7953
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - Daur of James Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7954
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Miller - Daur of Richard Miller & Alice
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7955
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - Son of Edward Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7956
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Rebecca
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7957
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of James Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7958
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7959
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7960
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sherlock - Son of Peter Sherlock & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7961
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cartwright - Daur of Betty Cartwright
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7962
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Unwin Logan - Son of Thomas Logan & Nancy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7963
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Lessley - Daur of William Lessley & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1802
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7964
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Michael Green & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7965
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hind - Daur of Richard Hind & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7966
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Winstanley - Daur of John Winstanley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7967
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Monks - Daur of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7968
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Esther
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7969
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Boardman - Daur of Thomas Boardman & Ellen
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7970
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sutton - Son of Samuel Sutton & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7971
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Unsworth - Son of Ann Unsworth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7972
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Beaden - Son of William Beaden & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7973
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taker - Son of William Taker & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7974
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7975
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leathwood - Son of Samuel Leathwood & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7976
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7977
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellison - Daur of Jonathan Ellison & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7978
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Houghton - Daur of John Houghton & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7979
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Aaron Willcock - Son of Moses Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7980
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Muskett - Twin Son of John Muskett & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7981
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Muskett - Twin Daur of John Muskett & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newall - Daur of Peter Newall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7982
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cottam - Daur of John Cottam & Esther
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7983
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Patience
    Born: 19 Mar 1802
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7984
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of James Ward & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7985
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Black - Son of Edward Black & Beatrice
    Born: 31 Mar 1802
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7986
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Savory - Daur of Thomas Savory & Betty
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7987
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7988
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goulding Willson - Daur of Margaret Willson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7989
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tickle - Son of William Tickle & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7990
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Kenwright - Son of Jonathan Kenwright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7991
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - Son of Matthew Andrews & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7992
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Parry - Son of James Parry & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7993
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Molyneux - Daur of Thomas Molyneux & Alice
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7994
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Parkinson - Daur of Stephen Parkinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7995
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wagstaff - Daur of Thomas Wagstaff & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7996
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Meredith - Daur of Joshua Meredith & Martha
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7997
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7998
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Noble - Son of Stephen Noble & Rebecca
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7999
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ratcliffe - Daur of William Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8000
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8001
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Watmough - Son of Thomas Watmough & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1802
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8002
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Davies - Son of John Davies & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8003
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of George Webster & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8004
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sherratt - Son of Charles Sherratt & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8005
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8006
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daur of Oswald Green & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8007
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Broadhurst - Daur of Peter Broadhurst & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8008
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8009
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowton - Daur of John Lowton & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8010
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8011
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowland - Son of Isaac Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8012
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowbottom - Son of Joseph Rowbottom & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8013
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Booth - Daur of John Booth & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8014
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Robinson - Daur of Peter Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8015
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taberner - Daur of James Taberner & Fanny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8016
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Battersby - Daur of James Battersby & Martha
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8017
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leigh - Daur of Peter Leigh & Ann
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8018
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Wingfield - Son of Robert Wingfield & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1801
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8019
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Townley - Son of William Townley & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8020
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Winchurch - Daur of John Winchurch & Margaret
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8021
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8022
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Garnett - Son of John Garnett & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8023
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Marsh - Daur of Ralph Marsh & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8024
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8025
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dobbis - Son of Thomas Dobbis & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8026
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bashforth - Son of Thomas Bashforth & Martha
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8027
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of Edward Ashton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8028
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dakin - Son of Edward Dakin & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1801
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8029
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Holmes - Daur of John Holmes & Ellen
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8030
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradley - Daur of John Grosvenor Bradley & Jane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8031
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clark - Daur of Richard Clark & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8032
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Borrows - Son of William Borrows & Peggy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8033
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lea - Daur of Thomas Lea & Mary
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8034
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Caldwell - Daur of Peter Caldwell & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8035
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kerfoot - Son of Thomas Kerfoot & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8036
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8037
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Chester - Son of James Chester & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8038
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1802
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8039
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Travers Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1802
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8040
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fletcher - Daur of Richard Fletcher & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8041
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Naden - Son of Thomas Naden & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8042
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Seth Travers - Son of Robert Travers & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8043
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Topping - Son of Peter Topping & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8044
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Dean - Daur of Daniel Dean & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8045
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8046
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Machin - Son of Jesse Machin & Jane
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8047
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Beaden - Son of John Beaden & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8048
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clough - Son of Betty Clough
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8049
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lightfoot - Daur of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8050
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stirrup - Daur of John Stirrup & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8051
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Amplett - Son of John Amplett & Nancy
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8052
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharrocks - Daur of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8053
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Stott - Son of John Stott & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8054
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moss - Son of John Moss & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8055
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Oultram - Son of James Oultram & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8056
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Helsby - Son of William Helsby & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8057
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wood - Daur of William Wood & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8058
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woodward - Daur of James Woodward & Hannah
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8059
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8060
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8061
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leather - Son of John Leather & Eleanor
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8062
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holcroft Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Hannah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8063
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Levi Coley - Son of Levi Coley & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8064
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bankcroft - Daur of Thomas Bankcroft & Martha
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8065
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Butler - Daur of James Butler & Sarah
    Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8066
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hussey - Son of Samuel Hussey & Alice
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8067
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cartwright - Daur of Thomas Cartwright & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8068
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Ann
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8069
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bennett - Daur of William Bennett & Mary
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8070
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cook - Daur of Robert Cook & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8071
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton - Daur of Randle Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8072
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Edwards - Son of Robert Edwards & Catharine
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8073
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Flood - Daur of Dudley Flood & Frances
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8074
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kirkham - Daur of John Kirkham & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8075
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Betty
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8076
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Helsby - Son of John Helsby & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8077
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Battersby - Son of James Battersby & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8078
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - Son of Sarah Williamson, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8079
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Potter - Son of John Potter & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8080
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Dickinson - Son of George Dickinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8081
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Banner - Daur of Thomas Banner & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8082
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newton - Daur of Thomas Newton & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8083
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Voce - Son of John Voce & Margaret
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8084
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Percival - Daur of Richard Percival & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8085
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dooley - Son of Joseph Dooley & Margaret
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8086
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Willson - Daur of Ellen Willson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8087
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Basnett - Daur of Daniel Basnett & Sarah
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8088
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howarth - Daur of John Howarth & Betty
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8089
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8090
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8091
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8092
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sharrocks - Daur of John Sharrocks & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8093
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - Son of Peter Green & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8094
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8095
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rimmer - Daur of John Rimmer & Mary
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8096
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Knight - Son of John Knight & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8097
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Hannah
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8098
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Lois
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8099
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cropper - Son of James Cropper & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8100
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gallop - Son of William Gallop & Mary
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8101
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Tabitha
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8102
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Allen - Son of James Allen & Betty
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8103
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lingley - Daur of John Lingley & Fanny
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8104
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Baron - Son of James Baron & Betty
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8105
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roylance - Son of Joseph Roylance & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1802
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8106
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Ramsdale - Son of Robert Ramsdale & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8107
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harper - Daur of John Harper & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8108
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Turner - Son of Catharine Turner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregory - Son of Matthew Gregory & Ann
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Ann
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8112
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of Roger Johnson & Margaret
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8113
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rowland - Daur of David Rowland & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8114
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Brown - Son of Aaron Brown & Emma
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8115
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hopson - Son of Jesse Hopson & Dorothy
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8116
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Grounds - Daur of Joseph Grounds & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8117
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Jones - Daur of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8118
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8119
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Lawless - Daur of William Lawless & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8120
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8121
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Fairbrother - Son of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8122
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8123
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Ellen
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8124
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Short - Son of John Short & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8125
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Arrowsmith - Daur of William Arrowsmith & Betty
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8126
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Knight - Daur of Peter Knight & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8127
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8128
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8129
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Monks - Daur of Caleb Monks & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8130
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Clayton - Daur of Mary Clayton, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8131
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Yates - Daur of Hugh Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8132
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Steel - Daur of Richard Steel & Alice
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8133
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Rebeca [sic]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8134
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gandey - Daur of James Gandey & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1802
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8135
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Agnes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8136
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tilley - Daur of John Tilley & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8137
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mozeley - Son of John Mozeley & Catharine
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8138
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barnes - Daur of Charles Barnes & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8139
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of Peter Lythgoe & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8140
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8141
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgkinson - Son of James Hodgkinson & Nancy
    Born: 12 Aug 1802
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8142
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8143
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellam - Daur of Samuel Ellam & Dorothy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hindley - Daur of William Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8145
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8146
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Susannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8147
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Molyneux - Son of Peter Molyneux & Betty
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8148
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daur of James Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8149
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Tickle - Twin Son of Richard Tickle & Charloote [sic]
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8150
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tickle - Twin Daur of Richard Tickle & Charloote [sic]
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilks - Daur of Joseph Wilks & Martha
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Locker - Daur of Sarah Locker
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8152
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rider - Son of James Rider & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8153
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridget Cartledge - Daur of Henry Cartledge & Martha
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8154
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Nickson - Son of Peter Nickson & Catharine
    Occupation: Clerk at Glass House
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8155
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Barber - Son of William Barber & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Broadhurst Braithwaite - Son of Thomas Braithwaite & Martha
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8157
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ann
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8159
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bridge - Son of Lydia Bridge, Widow
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Burgess - Daur of William Burgess & Mary
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8161
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longshaw - Son of James Longshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Malt Grinder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8162
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Starkey - Twin Daur of George Starkey & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Starkey - Twin Daur of George Starkey & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Norman - Daur of John Norman & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8164
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Mary
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8165
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8166
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roberts - Daur of Francis Roberts & Prudence
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8168
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Baxter - Daur of Thomas Baxter & Phebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8170
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Beamont - Son of William Beamont & Jane
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8171
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8172
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of William Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8173
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Brady - Daur of Edward Brady & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8174
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of Mary Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Unsworth - Son of Henry Unsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8176
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barton - Daur of Jonathan Barton & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8177
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Compton - Daur of Samuel Compton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8178
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ross - Son of James Ross & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1802
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Houghton - Daur of Samuel Houghton & Catharine
    Born: 5 Sep 1802
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heath - Son of Joseph Heath & Charity
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8181
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Chaddock - Daur of John Chaddock & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8182
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8183
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Blinkinsop - Daur of Thomas Blinkinsop & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8185
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Derbyshire - Daur of Peter Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8186
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dimilow - Son of William Dimilow & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8187
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lythgoe - Daur of Richard Lythgoe & Rebecca
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8188
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Daur of John Thompson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8189
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Caldwell - Daur of Sarah Caldwell
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Holding - Daur of John Holding & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8191
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Chaddock - Son of Thomas Chaddock & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8192
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Birchall - Daur of Joseph Birchall & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8193
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harding - Son of James Harding & Margaret
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8194
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goulding - Daur of George Goulding & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8195
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8196
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Naylor - Daur of Charles Naylor & Margery
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8197
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 16 Sep 1802
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8198
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kelsall - Daur of John Kelsall & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1802
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8199
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cheshire - Son of Thomas Cheshire & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8200
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morris - Daur of Ann Morris, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8201
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8202
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Black - Daur of William Black & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8203
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Pike - Daur of James Pike & Jane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8204
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Glave - Daur of William Glave & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8205
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Usherwood - Daur of Matthew Usherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8206
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Wade - Daur of Thomas Wade & Barbara
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8207
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8208
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Gwilim - Son of Richard Gwilim & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1802
    Occupation: Esqr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8209
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Place - Daur of Charles Place & Betty
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8210
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8211
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowlinson - Son of Isaac Rowlinson & Betty
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8212
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8213
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Turner Sutton - Son of Mary Sutton
    Born: 26 Sep 1802
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8214
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
    Born: 30 Sep 1802
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8215
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barber - Daur of Joseph Barber & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8216
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8217
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8218
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Forster - Son of William Forster & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8219
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Charnock - Daur of John Charnock & Jemima
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8220
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8221
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Martha
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8222
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchall - Daur of John Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8223
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sankey - Daur of Isaac Sankey & Betty
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8224
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8225
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8226
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Brown - Daur of James Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8227
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8228
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kirkland - Son of Thomas Kirkland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glazebrook
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8229
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gallop - Daur of Thomas Gallop & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8230
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rathmill - Daur of John Rathmill & Martha
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8231
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pendlebury - Son of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8232
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woodworth - Daur of Thomas Woodworth & Dorothy
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8233
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kay - Daur of James Kay & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8234
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crosier - Son of Thomas Crosier & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8235
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Roberts - Daur of William Roberts & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8236
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Josiah Richardson & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8237
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pusill - Son of Thomas Pusill & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8238
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sherratt - Son of James Sherratt & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8240
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Litton - Daur of John Litton & Betty
    Born: 18 Sep 1802
    Occupation: Mercer & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8241
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8242
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Sankey - Daur of Israel Sankey & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8243
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of Mary Clare, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8244
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8245
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Grice - Son of John Grice & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8246
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sutton - Daur of William Sutton & Esther
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8247
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Brindle - Son of Joseph Brindle & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leftwitch - Daur of Robert Leftwitch & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8249
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wagstaff - Son of James Wagstaff & Mary
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8250
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ashurst - Son of George Ashurst & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8251
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Kay - Daur of Jane Kay, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8252
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Borrows - Daur of William Borrows & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8253
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Drinkwater - Daur of Thomas Drinkwater & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8254
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hoxley - Daur of Henry Hoxley & Emma
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8255
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Frangleton - Son of Thomas Frangleton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8256
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8257
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8258
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Nickson - Daur of William Nickson & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8259
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8260
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8261
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Parr - Daur of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8262
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cook - Daur of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8263
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Rigby - Son of Isaac Rigby & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1802
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8264
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Fletcher - Daur of John Fletcher
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8265
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8266
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Long - Daur of James Long & Lucy
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8267
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cartwright - Son of John Cartwright & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8268
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Armitage - Daur of Benjamin Armitage & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8270
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green - Daur of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8271
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daur of Robert Wright & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Knight - Daur of John Knight & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8273
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8274
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hayes - Daur of James Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8275
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abigail Grafton - Daur of Benjamin Grafton & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8276
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Parks - Daur of John Parks & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1800
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8277
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parks - Daur of John Parks & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8278
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Webb - Daur of Jesse Webb & Betty
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8279
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8280
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Brotherton - Son of Richard Brotherton & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8281
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Underwood - Son of Nathaniel Underwood & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1802
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8282
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salmon - Son of Thomas Salmon & Peggy
    Born: 31 Aug 1802
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monks - Son of John Monks & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8284
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - Son of Joseph Thomason & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8285
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Mary
    Occupation: Harness Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8286
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Stokes - Son of William Stokes & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8287
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8288
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Welsby - Daur of John Welsby & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Saxon - Daur of Joseph Saxon & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8290
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Long - Son of John Long & Margaret
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8291
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Buck - Daur of George Buck & Martha
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8292
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8293
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Curtis - Son of Richard Curtis & Alice
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8294
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Jane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8295
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1803 - 1804

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home