click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1799 - 1800

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1797 - 1798

Baptism: 1 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Watmough - Daur of Giles Watmough & Fanny
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6795
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Malley - Son of Thomas Malley & Nancy
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6796
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sharrocks - Daur of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6797
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Barker - Daur of Erasmus Barker & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6798
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brenton - Daur of James Brenton & Margaret
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6799
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Millington - Son of Joseph Millington & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6800
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6801
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hamblet - Daur of Henry Hamblet & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6802
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Chatterton - Son of William Chatterton & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6803
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of Moses Wilcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6804
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atherton - Daur of Jonathan Atherton & Sarah
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6805
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - Son of Joseph Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6806
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of Roger Johnson & Margaret
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6807
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hewitt - Daur of William Hewitt & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6808
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Drinkwater - Son of Joseph Drinkwater & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6809
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Derbyshire - Daur of Henry Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6810
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Eleanor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6811
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Tomblinson - Son of Richard Tomblinson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6812
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moss - Son of Isaac Moss & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6813
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Moorcroft - Daur of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6814
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridget Bate - Daur of George Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6815
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Broadhurst - Son of Joseph Broadhurst
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted[
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6816
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clough - Son of Betty Clough
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6817
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Platt - Son of John Platt & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6818
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Mather - Daur of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6819
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6820
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rutter - Son of John Rutter & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6821
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of Adam Booth & Dorothy
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6822
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Charles Taylor & Nanny
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6823
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6824
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Zachariah Potter - Son of Esther Potter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6825
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of Samuel Williams & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6826
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - Son of James Wright & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6827
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Higginson - Daur of Thomas Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6828
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6829
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kirk - Son of William Kirk & Peggy
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6830
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Frangleton - Son of John Frangleton & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6831
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6832
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goulding - Daur of John Goulding & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6833
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Davies - Son of John Davies & Betty
    Born: 20 Jan 1799
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6834
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Longshaw - Son of James Longshaw & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1799
    Occupation: Malt Grinder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6835
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Davies - Son of William Davies & Catharine
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 210, Entry 6836
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Leah Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Mary
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6837
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Percivall - Son of John Percivall & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6838
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clare - Daur of John Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6839
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tickle - Son of Thomas Tickle & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6840
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hunt - Daur of Richard Hunt & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6841
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mees - Daur of Isaac Mees & Nanny
    Born: 1 Jan 1795
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6842
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Mees - Daur of Isaac Mees & Nanny
    Born: 4 Oct 1797
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6843
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Mees - Son of Isaac Mees & Nanny
    Born: 24 Jan 1799
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6844
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Forster - Daur of James Forster & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6845
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anson - Daur of Joseph Anson & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6846
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hatton - Daur of Richard Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6847
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Nancy
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6848
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higgins - Son of William Higgins & Sarah
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6849
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bratt - Daur of Charles Bratt & Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1798
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6850
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of James Smith & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6851
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dumbell - Daur of Samuel Dumbell & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6852
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tickle - Daur of William Tickle & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6853
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Langley - Daur of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6854
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baker - Son of Samuel Baker & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6855
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Rawlinson - Daur of James Rawlinson & Jane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6856
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Clark - Daur of Thomas Clark & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1799
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6857
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of George Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6858
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6859
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Maguire - Son of Gordon Maguire & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6860
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Alice
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6861
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stannistreet - Son of Edward Stannistreet & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6862
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of George Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6863
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anthony Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6864
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Stringer - Son of Peter Stringer & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6865
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Topping - Son of John Topping & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6866
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Carter - Son of John Carter & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 211, Entry 6867
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Lydia
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6868
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6869
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Perrin - Daur of Joseph Perrin & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6870
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6871
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jolley - Son of Benjamin Jolley & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6872
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of Peter Green & Jane
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6873
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6874
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6875
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taker - Daur of Thomas Taker & Nanny
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6876
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pownall - Daur of William Pownall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6877
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rowland - Daur of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6878
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Antrobus - Son of Henry Antrobus & Maria
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6879
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6880
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Glover - Daur of James Glover & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1798
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6881
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tilly - Daur of William Tilly & Martha
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6882
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kinsey - Son of William Kinsey & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6883
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Moss - Son of John Moss & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6884
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Catharine
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6885
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Fanny
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6886
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Borrows Chorley - Son of Charles Chorley & Catharine
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6887
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Abraham Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6888
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Parr - Daur of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6889
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - Daur of William Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6890
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Sankey Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6891
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gatcliffe - Son of Edward Gatcliffe & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6892
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Whitfield - Daur of Mary Whitfield
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6893
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchall - Daur of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6894
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6895
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Roylance - Son of John Roylance & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6896
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hill - Daur of Joseph Hill & Alice
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6897
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6898
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brundrett - Son of John Brundrett & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1799
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6899
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6900
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6901
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Saxton - Son of Joseph Saxton & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6902
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6903
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Monks - Daur of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6904
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Belliss - Daur of John Belliss & Ann
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6905
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allen - Son of Joseph Allen & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6906
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hamblet - Daur of Ann Hamblet
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6907
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Ellen Richardson, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6908
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Margaret
    Occupation: Porter at Bank Quay
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6909
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Parker - Daur of Samuel Parker & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 212, Entry 6910
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6911
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - Daur of Paul Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6912
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hyles - Son of Thomas Hyles & Salley
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6913
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Martin - Daur of Thomas Martin & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6914
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Mayo - Son of Elijah Mayo
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted[
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6915
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Katherine
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6916
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simister - Daur of George Simister & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6917
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6918
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cave - Son of Thomas Cave & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6919
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kirkham - Daur of Alexander Kirkham & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6920
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of William Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6921
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hall - Daur of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1799
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6922
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6923
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hurstfield - Daur of James Hurstfield & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6924
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Percival - Son of James Percival & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6925
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sudlow - Daur of John Sudlow & Betty
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6926
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6927
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Warburton - Daur of Mary Warburton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6928
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Marsh - Son of Ellen Marsh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6929
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dakin - Daur of James Dakin & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6930
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6931
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6932
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mille [sic] Boardman - Daur of Richard Boardman & Amelia
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6933
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tyson - Daur of John Tyson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6934
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chaddock - Daur of John Chaddock & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6935
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gandey - Son of James Gandey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6936
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane McNamara - Daur of Lot McNamara & Molly
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6937
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Peggy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6938
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Joshua Bate & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6939
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Gallop - Son of Thomas Gallop & Ann
    Occupation: Pig Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6940
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Meredith Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6941
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Nadin - Son of Thomas Nadin & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6942
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Daniel - Daur of William Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6943
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Tickle - Daur of Richard Tickle & Charlotte
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6944
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Glave - Son of Samuel Glave & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6945
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6946
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Betty Wright
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6947
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Plumb - Son of John Plumb & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6948
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Martha
    Born: 16 Apr 1799
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6949
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6950
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Daur of John Thompson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6951
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daur of William Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6952
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Jane
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6953
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - Daur of John Davies & Nancy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6954
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6955
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Hays - Daur of John Hays & Alice
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6956
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dakin - Son of John Dakin & Sarah
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 213, Entry 6957
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Leather - Son of John Leather & Elenor
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6958
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Herbert - Son of John Herbert & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1784
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6959
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pope - Daur of Joseph Pope & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6960
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6961
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lydiart - Son of James Lydiart & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6962
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Akers - Son of John Akers & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6963
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Platt - Daur of William Platt & Nancy
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6964
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1799
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6965
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Simcock - Daur of Samuel Simcock & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1799
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6966
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Ince - Son of John Ince & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1796
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6967
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ince - Son of John Ince & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1799
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6968
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Mann - Daur of John Mann & Betty
    Born: 12 May 1799
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6969
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Reddish Torbock - Son of John Torbock & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1799
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6970
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Richardson - Daur of Josiah Richardson & Rachel
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6971
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6972
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Margaret
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6973
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - Daur of Richard Yates & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6974
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1799
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6975
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hume - Twin Son of Betty Hume
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6976
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hume - Twin Daur of Betty Hume
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6977
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6978
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brimelow - Son of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6979
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kenwright - Daur of Jonathan Kenwright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6980
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barns - Son of Richard Barns & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6981
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Newall - Daur of John Newall & Mary
    Occupation: Button Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6982
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1799
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6983
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Derbyshire - Daur of Peter Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6984
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Booth - Daur of Thomas Booth & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6985
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - Daur of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6986
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Ann
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6987
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Woods - Daur of Phillip Woods & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6988
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - Daur of Robert Wright & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6989
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6990
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holker - Daur of Samuel Holker & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6991
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Stubs - Son of Peter Stubs & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6992
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6993
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elen [sic] Ainsworth - Daur of Peter Ainsworth & Ellen
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6994
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6995
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6996
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yates - Daur of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6997
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6998
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lingley - Son of George Lingley & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1799
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 6999
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel McCardle - Son of Arthur McCardle & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 7000
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 7001
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Henshall - Son of James Henshall & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 7002
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowton - Son of John Lowton & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 7003
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Garner - Son of Joseph Garner & Kitty
    Born: 7 Jun 1799
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 7004
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Owen - Son of Jeremiah Owen & Harriot
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 214, Entry 7005
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1799
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7006
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Knight - Daur of John Knight & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7007
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leigh - Daur of Samuel Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7008
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Welsby - Daur of John Welsby & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7009
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7010
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7011
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brimelow - Son of James Brimelow & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7012
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Jones - Daur of Robert Jones & Hannah
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7013
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Evans - Daur of John Evans & Margaret
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7014
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pimlow - Daur of Peter Pimlow & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7015
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Moss - Daur of John Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7016
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Clayton - Daur of David Clayton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7017
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Riley - Daur of John Riley & Mary
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7018
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - Daur of William Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7019
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dutton - Daur of Edward Dutton & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1799
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7020
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Ellam - Daur of Joseph Ellam & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7021
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bluck - Son of John Bluck & Lucia
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7022
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7023
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Hamblet - Son of James Hamblet & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7024
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burrows - Son of Edward Burrows & Mary
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7025
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hellen Dakin - Daur of Edward Dakin & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1799
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7026
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1799
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7027
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Siddall - Son of Samuel Siddall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7028
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Leather - Son of Richard Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7029
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leicester - Son of Peter Leicester & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7030
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Hindley - Son of William Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7031
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7032
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7033
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Fairbrother - Daur of Thomas Fairbrother & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7034
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - Daur of Thomas Mather & Esther
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7035
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Buck - Daur of George Buck & Matty
    Occupation: Chaiseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7036
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lawrinson - Son of James Lawrinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7037
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wild - Son of James Wild & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7038
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boden - Son of William Boden & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7039
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Venn - Son of Henry Venn & Olive
    Born: 4 Aug 1799
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7040
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowland - Son of Isaac Rowland & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1799
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7041
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Litton - Son of John Litton & Betty
    Born: 18 Jul 1799
    Occupation: Mercer & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7042
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Higham - [Child] of Higham
    Born: 21 Sep 1779
    Notes: Anabaptist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7043
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Higham - Daur of George Higham & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1799
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7044
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7045
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Asnip - Son of Thomas Asnip & Ann
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7046
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7047
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lightfoot - Daur of Peter Lightfoot & Lois
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7048
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Callam - Son of John Callam & Esther
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7049
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leicester - Daur of Thomas Leicester & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 215, Entry 7050
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - Daur of Joseph Thompson & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1799
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7051
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7052
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of Joshua Ashton & Peggy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7053
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7054
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Savage - Daur of Ellen Savage
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7055
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7056
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7057
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7058
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Barton - Daur of John Barton & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7059
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harding - Son of James Harding & Margaret
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7060
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7061
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tomlinson - Daur of Richard Tomlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7062
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topping - Son of Peter Topping & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7063
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sherratt - Daur of Charles Sherratt & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7064
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Etherington - Daur of William Etherington & Betty
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7065
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7066
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7067
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tilly - Daur of William Tilly & Martha
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7068
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Nother - Son of John Nother & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7069
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Rowlinson - Daur of Richard Rowlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7070
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of Mary Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7071
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gallop - Daur of William Gallop & Mary
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7072
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Basnett - Son of Peter Basnett & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7073
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Edleston - Son of James Edleston & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7074
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Black - Daur of Edward Black & Beatrice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7075
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ellam - Daur of Samuel Ellam & Dorothy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7076
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hays - Daur of William Hays & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7077
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ormerod - Daur of John Ormerod & Ann
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7078
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7079
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Willson - Daur of Joseph Willson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7080
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wakefield - Son of William Wakefield & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7081
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daur of John Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7082
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Monks - Daur of Jonathan Monks & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7083
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Tabitha
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7084
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cartwright - Son of Richard Cartwright & Jane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7085
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Atherton - Daur of George Atherton & Dinah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7086
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Horton - Daur of Thomas Horton & Betty
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7087
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cook - Daur of Thomas Cook & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7088
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Green - Daur of Peter Green & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7089
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hays - Daur of James Hays & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7090
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hoxley - Daur of John Hoxley & Ann
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7091
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7092
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7093
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cassedy - Son of James Cassedy & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7094
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7095
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Stirrup - Son of John Stirrup & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7096
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leadbetter - Son of Whitfield Leadbetter & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7097
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Burtonshaw - Daur of William Burtonshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 216, Entry 7098
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7099
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Layland - Daur of Thomas Layland & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7100
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Molyneux - Son of Thomas Molyneux & Alice
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7101
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Hannah
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7102
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7103
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Molyneux - Daur of Peter Molyneux & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7104
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7105
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - Son of Mary Thomason
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7106
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Kenwright - Son of John Kenwright & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7107
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7108
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Parr - Son of Mary Parr
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Broadhurst - Son of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Breakill - Daur of John Breakill & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7112
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Stanton - Daur of Michael Stanton & Martha
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7113
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Morris - Son of John Morris & Rebecca
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7114
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Trafford - Son of James Trafford & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier Perths Lt Dns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7115
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Courte Marshall Hancock - Daur of John Hancock & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7116
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Morley - Son of James Morley & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7117
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lonshaw [sic] - Son of Margery Lonshaw [sic], Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7118
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of James Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7119
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Massey - Daur of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7120
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Frangleton - Daur of Mary Frangleton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7121
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kerfoot - Daur of Thomas Kerfoot & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7122
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goodier - Daur of William Goodier & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7123
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boydell - Daur of James Boydell & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7124
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7125
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dimelow - Daur of William Dimelow & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7126
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Clayton - Daur of George Clayton & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7127
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fillingham - Son of William Fillingham & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7128
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cross - Daur of William Cross & Esther
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7129
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dutton - Daur of William Dutton & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7130
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Constantine - Daur of John Hebden Constantine & Catharine
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7131
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Knowles - Daur of Richard Knowles & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7132
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Matthew Isherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7133
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dobbs - Daur of Thomas Dobbs & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7134
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hays - Daur of James Hays & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7135
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7136
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Belliss - Daur of Robert Belliss & Ann
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7137
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wingfield - Son of Robert Wingfield & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 217, Entry 7138
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lettice Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Lettice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7139
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Moseley - Son of John Moseley & Catharine
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7140
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Glave - Son of William Glave & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7141
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - Daur of William Clayton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7142
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Garnett - Daur of William Garnett & Margaret
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7143
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kirkham - Son of William Kirkham & Isabella
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - Daur of Richard Walker & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7145
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pritchard - Daur of Joseph Pritchard & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7146
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7147
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of Henry Unsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7148
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jefferson - Daur of Mary Jefferson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7149
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bullen - Daur of John Bullen & Margery
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7150
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harding - Son of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hurst - Daur of William Hurst & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7152
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Glave - Daur of Thomas Glave & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7153
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7154
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Stokes - Son of William Stokes & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7155
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Watson - Daur of William Watson & Betty
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7157
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hough - Son of James Hough & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taberner - Daur of James Taberner & Frances
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7159
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Charlotte
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ross - Son of William Ross & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1799
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7161
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7162
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7164
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Giles - Son of John Giles & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7165
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lettitia Leigh - Daur of William Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7166
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Needham - Daur of Lydia Needham
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shuttleworth - Daur of Edward Shuttleworth & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7168
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabel Ashcroft - Daur of William Ashcroft & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 218, Entry 7169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7170
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7171
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Longshaw - Daur of Peter Longshaw & Hannah
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7172
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burrows - Son of Richard Burrows & Betty
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7173
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parsons - Daur of Joseph Parsons & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7174
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7176
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickenson - Daur of George Dickenson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7177
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Knight - Daur of Peter Knight & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7178
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Furnivall - Son of George Furnivall & Lydia
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Studders - Son of Samuel Studders & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7181
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Daniel - Son of Thomas Daniel & Kitty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7182
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Platt - Daur of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7183
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lee - Daur of Peter Lee & Ann
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Peacock - Daur of John Peacock & Mary
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7185
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watmough - Son of Thomas Watmough & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1799
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7186
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hankinson - Daur of Thomas Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7187
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7188
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Paul Leigh - Son of Joseph Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7189
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tollett - Son of John Tollett & Ann
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Derbyshire - Daur of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7191
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7192
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7193
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of Ralph Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7194
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daur of Peter Ashton & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7195
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Elizabeth
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7196
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Flood - Son of Dudley Flood & Frances
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7197
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Rowles - Daur of John Rowles & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7198
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Booth - Daur of Mary Booth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7199
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7200
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barton - Daur of Elizabeth Barton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7201
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1799
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7202
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1800
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7203
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of William Wright & Betty
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7204
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webster - Daur of George Webster & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7205
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Fryar - Son of John Fryar & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1799
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7206
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tilly - Daur of James Tilly & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7207
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Borrows - Daur of William Borrows & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7208
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Margaret
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7209
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cranage - Daur of Edward Cranage & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7210
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hankey - Daur of Ralph Hankey & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7211
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7212
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wild - Daur of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7213
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gore - Son of John Gore & Ann
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7214
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of James Bate & Sarah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 219, Entry 7215
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jones - Daur of Robert Jones & Hannah
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7216
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7217
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Drinkwater - Daur of John Drinkwater & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7218
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Moss - Daur of Richard Moss & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7219
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Berry - Daur of Richard Berry & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7220
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7221
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Whalley - Daur of Thomas Whalley & Mary
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7222
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Barns - Daur of Charles Barns & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7223
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bancroft - Daur of John Bancroft & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7224
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daur of Charles Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jan 1800
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7225
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Maddock - Son of John Maddock & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan 1800
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7226
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jackson Hatton - Son of Nathan Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7227
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fazakerly - Daur of William Fazakerly & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7228
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7229
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods & Margaret
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7230
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barton - Daur of Richard Barton & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7231
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hill - Daur of James Hill & Alice
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7232
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goding - Son of William Goding & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1800
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7233
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Fairbrother - Son of Charles Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7234
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marsh - Daur of Peers Marsh & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7235
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newall - Son of John Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7236
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Green - Son of Michael Green & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7237
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Rowbottam - Daur of John Rowbottam & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7238
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ridyard - Son of Henry Ridyard & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Norman - Son of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7240
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellison - Daur of James Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7241
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Okell - Son of Henry Okell & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7242
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Pavour
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7243
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Turner - Daur of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7244
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Starkey - Son of George Starkey & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7245
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Forster - Daur of John Forster & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7246
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawless - Daur of Ralph Lawless & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7247
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barton - Daur of Jonathan Barton & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Son of Joseph Williams & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7249
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Westbrook - Son of John Westbrook & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7250
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1800
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7251
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jackson - Daur of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7252
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7253
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Bibby - Twin Daur of James Bibby & Rachel
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7254
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bibby - Twin Daur of James Bibby & Rachel
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sidey - Son of Thomas Sidey & Catharine
    Born: 10 Feb 1800
    Occupation: Sack Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7255
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Monks - Daur of John Monks & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1800
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7256
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7257
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Ruth
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7258
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Oxley - Son of Thomas Oxley & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7259
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - Son of Abraham Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7260
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Nancy
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 220, Entry 7261
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Woodend - Daur of Peel Woodend & Martha
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7262
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sanderson - Son of Thomas Sanderson & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7263
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cumberbach - Daur of Charles Cumberbach & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7264
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Travers - Daur of Thomas Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7265
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sherlock - Daur of Peter Sherlock & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7266
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cartwright - Son of Robert Cartwright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7267
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Townley - Daur of William Townley & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7268
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashurst - Son of George Ashurst & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Pierpoint - Daur of Enoch Pierpoint & Phebe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7270
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Muskett - Daur of John Muskett & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7271
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lowe - Son of Matthew Lowe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7273
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Delooze - Daur of Edward Delooze & Esther
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7274
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Greenough - Son of Thomas Greenough & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7275
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7276
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - Son of Edward Andrews & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7277
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann England - Daur of Thomas England & Sarah
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7278
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7279
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daur of William Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7280
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cattrall - Daur of Ralph Cattrall & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7281
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7282
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Boskow - Son of John Boskow & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eager - Daur of John Eager & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7284
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cave - Daur of Thomas Cave & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7285
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Roberts - Daur of Samuel Roberts & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7286
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pickering - Daur of John Pickering & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7287
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bowcock - Son of John Bowcock & Betty
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7288
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williams - Daur of Peter Williams & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1800
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7290
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Clare - Son of John Clare & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7291
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hurstfield - Daur of John Hurstfield & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7292
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of John Massey & Hannah
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7293
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chester - Son of James Chester & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7294
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Travers - Son of Robert Travers & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7295
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wagstaff - Daur of Thomas Wagstaff & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bate - Daur of Joseph Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7297
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashall - Son of John Ashall & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7298
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7299
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Willcock - Son of Richard Willcock & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7300
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Percival - Son of Richard Percival & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7301
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7302
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cook - Son of Elizabeth Cook
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bowden - Daur of Thomas Bowden & Isabell
    Occupation: Maltman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7304
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Sharrocks - Son of John Sharrocks & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Phebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7306
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pilling - Daur of Margaret Pilling
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7307
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Garner - Daur of Joseph Garner & Margaret
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 221, Entry 7308
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Leather - Son of Joseph Leather & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1800
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7309
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dorbar - Daur of Richd Dorbar & Mary
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunt - Daur of Thomas Hunt & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7311
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Andrews - Son of Mary Andrews
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7312
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Banner - Daur of Jonathan Banner & Ann
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7313
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1800
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7314
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Cheshire - Son of Richard Cheshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7315
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pope - Son of Thomas Pope & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7316
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Yates - Daur of Peter Yates & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7317
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Parsons - Daur of John Parsons & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7318
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7319
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lee Stott - Son of John Stott & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7320
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Caldwell - Daur of Peter Caldwell & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7321
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Sutton - Son of Peter Sutton & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7322
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Logan - Daur of Thomas Logan & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7323
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Walley - Son of Thomas Walley & Catharine
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7324
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Rebecca
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7325
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Haddock - Daur of Roger Haddock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7326
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Burrows - Son of Richard Burrows & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7327
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tomlinson - Daur of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7328
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cheshire - Daur of Thomas Cheshire & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7329
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Broadhurst - Son of Peter Broadhurst & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7330
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kirk - Son of John Kirk & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7331
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7332
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - Son of Roger Jones & Sarah
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7333
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7334
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goulden - Son of George Goulden & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7335
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lightfoot - Son of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7336
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rimmer - Daur of John Rimmer & Mary
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7337
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brindle - Daur of Joseph Brindle & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7338
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Wright - Daur of Richard Wright & Nanny
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7339
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sutton - Son of Samuel Sutton & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7340
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Waring - Daur of James Waring & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7341
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Short - Son of Samuel Short & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Long - Daur of James Long & Lucy
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7344
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7345
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Helsby - Daur of John Helsby & Martha
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7346
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rowlinson - Son of Fanny Rowlinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 222, Entry 7347
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Betty Mather
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7348
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shakeshaft - Daur of Hannah Shakeshaft
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7349
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Fairbrother - Daur of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7350
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jebson - Daur of John Jebson & Lucy
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7351
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Willcock - Son of Moses Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7352
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of Robert Green & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7353
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Kenyon - Daur of John Kenyon & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7354
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daur of Peter Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1798
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7355
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - Daur of Peter Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1800
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: At Trin
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dakin - Daur of Edward Dakin & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1800
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7357
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Maire - Daur of William Maire & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7358
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7359
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Goulden - Son of William Goulden
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7360
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1800
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7361
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Caroline Tilly - Daur of Joseph Tilly & Lucy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roscoe - Daur of Susannah Roscoe
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lingard - Daur of William Lingard & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mather Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Mary
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Hamilton Fletcher - Son of Joshua Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1800
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Sharrocks - Son of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pollard - Son of Judas Pollard & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1797
    Occupation: Sergt in 3d Drgns
    Notes: At Exeter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pollard - Daur of Judas Pollard & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1800
    Occupation: Sergt in 3d Drgns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Winechurch - Daur of John Winechurch & Margaret
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williams - Son of Samuel Williams & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barns - Daur of Thomas Barns & Alice
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Amelia
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leather - Son of Peter Leather & Betty
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Sankey - Daur of Isaac Sankey & Betty
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longworth - Daur of John Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Blaze - Daur of David Blaze & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of George Boardman & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 223, Entry 7383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James McLean - Son of John McLean & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lund - Son of John Lund & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Lloyd - Daur of The Revd Edward Lloyd & Sophia
    Born: 4 Mar 1800
    Occupation: Minister of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Forster - Daur of Isaac Forster & Hannah
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Thompson - Daur of William Thompson & Alice
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pendlebury - Daur of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crouchley - Daur of John Crouchley & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Borroughs - Daur of William Borroughs & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daur of John Mather & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1800
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holding - Daur of Thomas Holding & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chantler - Daur of Richard Chantler & Ann
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barlow - Daur of John Barlow & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Andrews - Daur of Peter Andrews & Betty
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Omitted
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Orme - Son of Betty Orme
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Tyson - Son of Ann Tyson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Orrett - Daur of Rebecca Orrett
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Nancy
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hussey - Daur of Samuel Hussey & Alice
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Moses Boydell - Son of John Boydell & Margaret
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of William Platt & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier 3d Regt Drns
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rider - Daur of James Rider & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Helsby - Daur of William Helsby & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Dean - Daur of William Dean & Sophia
    Occupation: Soldier 39th Regt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Stubs - Daur of Peter Stubs & Mary
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Calland - Daur of William Calland & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Litherland - Son of William Litherland & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Banner - Daur of Henry Banner & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Neal - Son of Thomas Neal & Katherine
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Welsby - Daur of John Welsby & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Kay - Daur of Thomas Kay & Martha
    Born: 18 Jul 1800
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Morris - Daur of John Morris & Betty
    Born: 22 Jul 1800
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Moorcroft - Daur of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stringfellow - Daur of Robert Stringfellow & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gorstage - Son of Ellen Gorstage
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stanner - Daur of Absolom Stanner & Esther
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 224, Entry 7427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ellam - Son of John Ellam & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dodd - Son of Samuel Dodd & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Goodier - Daur of Thomas Goodier & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1800
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of John Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dagnall - Son of Daniel Dagnall & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Forster Lightfoot - Son of Thomas Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stannistreet - Son of Henry Stannistreet & Catharine
    Born: 10 Aug 1800
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daur of Michael Rowlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Weedall - Son of William Weedall & Phylena
    Born: 26 Jul 1800
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marsh - Daur of Thomas Marsh & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1800
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Broadhurst - Daur of Joseph Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Allen - Son of James Allen & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1800
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hinde - Son of William Hinde & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Beswick - Son of Edmund Beswick & Tabitha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Rigby - Son of Peter Rigby & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug 1800
    Occupation: Sergt 3d Regt of Drags
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Joynson - Son of Robert Joynson & Phoebe
    Born: 9 Feb 1800
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daur of Joseph Wilson & Elinor
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Davies - Daur of William Davies & Catharine
    Born: 11 Aug 1800
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Frances
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daur of Roger Johnson & Margaret
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Horton - Twin Daur of George Horton & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Horton - Twin Daur of George Horton & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Vose - Daur of John Vose & Margaret
    Occupation: Iron Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crawford - Son of James Crawford & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Mary
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Grounds - Daur of Joseph Grounds & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Taylor Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Venn - Son of Henry Venn & Olive
    Born: 18 Aug 1800
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Webster - Daur of William Webster & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickton - Son of John Pickton & Esther
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1800
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Barber - Son of Joseph Barber & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brimelow - Daur of George Brimelow & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Milnes - Daur of James Milnes & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gandey - Son of James Gandey & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 225, Entry 7468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watmough - Son of Giles Watmough & Frances
    Born: 5 Sep 1800
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Andrews - Daur of Matthew Andrews & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Allcock - Son of John Allcock & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Martha
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Griffiths - Daur of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1800
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Forster - Daur of Richard Forster & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1800
    Abode: Of Cuerdley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Yardley - Daur of Joseph Yardley & Emma
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Quick - Daur of Thomas Quick & Ellen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Millett - Daur of John Millett & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Willcock - Daur of William Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Richardson - Daur of Robert Richardson & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Halliwell - Daur of John Halliwell & Peggy
    Born: 9 Sep 1800
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roberts - Daur of Hugh Roberts & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brooks - Daur of John Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daur of George Harrison & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pye - Daur of Thomas Pye & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Howard - Daur of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Delooze - Son of William Delooze & Betty
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1800
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Acton - Daur of William Acton & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Witter - Son of Robert Witter & Ellen
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Long - Daur of James Long & Margaret
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hart - Daur of John Hart & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Susannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Massey - Daur of Thomas Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christopher Mabley - Son of Thomas Mabley & Ann
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allinson - Son of John Allinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brimelow - Son of Luke Brimelow & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Glover - Daur of Henry Glover & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wild - Son of Charles Wild & Hannah
    Occupation: Buckle Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Basnett - Son of Robert Basnett & Sarah
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kirk - Son of William Kirk & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of Moses Smith & Nancy
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Betty
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenall - Daur of Edward Greenall & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug 1800
    Abode: Of Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pierson - Son of John Pierson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - Daur of Mary Mather
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 226, Entry 7516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cundliffe - Daur of James Cundliffe & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson Hogg - Twin Son of John Hogg & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hogg - Twin Daur of John Hogg & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kersley - Daur of William Kersley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bradshaw Lomax - Daur of James Lomax & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Rebecca
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fowkes - Son of James Fowkes & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Webb - Daur of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Glave - Son of James Glave & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Langley - Son of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Evy Benson - Daur of Joseph Benson & Betty
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ashton - Son of Edward Ashton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Betty Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Birtles - Daur of Ann Birtles
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7531
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farrel Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7532
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Drinkwater - Son of Thomas Drinkwater & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7533
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rudd - Daur of Joseph Rudd & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1800
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7534
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Williams - Daur of Robert Williams & Martha
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7535
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hind - Son of William Hind & Jane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7536
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Thornton - Son of Henry Thornton & Mary
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7537
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Melling - Daur of James Melling & Mary
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7538
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7539
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1800
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7540
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seed? - Son of Thomas Seed? & Jane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7541
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellam - Son of William Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7542
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7543
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hankinson - Son of John Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7544
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Tabitha
    Born: 30 Nov 1800
    Occupation: Patten Ring Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7545
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Webster - Son of John Webster & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1800
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7546
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daur of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7547
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Hannah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7548
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7549
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Of Poulton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7550
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ridgeway - Daur of James Ridgeway & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7551
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7552
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Entwistle - Daur of John Entwistle & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7553
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7554
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Buck - Daur of George Buck & Martha
    Occupation: Post Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7555
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daur of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7556
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clark - Daur of John Clark & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7557
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Griffiths - Son of Ellis Griffiths & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7558
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cooper - Daur of Joseph Cooper & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7559
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williamson - Daur of John Williamson & Peggy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7560
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robey - Son of James Robey & Jane
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7561
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1800
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7562
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allen - Daur of John Allen & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7563
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Crooks - Daur of Robert Crooks & Margery
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7564
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann McGinnes - Daur of William McGinnes & Sarah
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7565
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittaker - Daur of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7566
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 227, Entry 7567
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1801 - 1802

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home