click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1797 - 1798

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1795 - 1796

Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5997
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Clare - Son of William Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5998
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bate - Son of Joseph Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5999
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hutchinson - Daur of John Hutchinson & Ann
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6000
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lythgoe - Daur of Richard Lythgoe & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6001
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Price - Son of Enoch Price & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6002
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Simcock - Son of Samuel Simcock & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6003
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6004
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindley - Daur of John Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6005
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Moss - Son of Isaac Moss & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6006
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Long - Son of James Long & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6007
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bratt - Daur of Charles Bratt & Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1796
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6008
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kenwright - Daur of John Kenwright & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6009
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kidd - Daur of Thomas Kidd & Susannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6010
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Sproson - Son of Thomas Sproson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6011
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rannell - Son of William Rannell & Mary
    Abode: Of Culcheth in the Parish of Winwick
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6012
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatton - Daur of Joseph Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6013
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6014
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Abraham - Daur of William Abraham & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6015
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Mary
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6016
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Garret - Daur of John Garret & Betty
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6017
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stubs - Son of Peter Stubs & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6018
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6019
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Joynson - Son of Samuel Joynson & Tabitha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6020
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Stringer - Daur of Peter Stringer & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6021
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Townly - Daur of Thomas Townly & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6022
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Green - Daur of Peter Green & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6023
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6024
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitacre Bate - Son of James Bate & Sarah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6025
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodson - Daur of John Hodson & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6026
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6027
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of Peter Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6028
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Entwistle - Daur of John Entwistle & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6029
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Grace
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6030
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sudlow - Son of John Sudlow & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6031
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6032
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webb - Son of Andrew Webb & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6033
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garner - Son of John Garner
    Occupation: Snuff Maker
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6034
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jolley - Daur of Benjamin Jolley & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6035
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jefferson - Daur of Thomas Jefferson & Margaret
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6036
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anthony Fillingham - Son of William Fillingham & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6037
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Quick - Daur of Thomas Quick & Ellen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6038
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lee - Daur of William Lee & Ann
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6039
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6040
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daur of John Boardman & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6041
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - Daur of Edward Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6042
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lowton - Son of John Lowton & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6043
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Coppock - Daur of Daniel Coppock & Alice
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6044
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brimelow - Son of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6045
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Ellison - Son of Roger Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6046
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6047
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Charlotte
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6048
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Welsby - Daur of Peter Welsby & Catharine
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6049
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilson - Daur of Samuel Wilson & Elizabeth
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6050
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebekah Goghan - Daur of John Goghan & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6051
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6052
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6053
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sixsmith - Son of Jane Sixsmith
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6054
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leather - Son of John Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6055
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clayton Massey - Daur of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6056
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - Son of Thomas Green & Mary
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6057
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stringfellow - Son of Mary Stringfellow
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6058
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Travers - Daur of William Travers
    Born: 29 Jan 1797
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6059
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Ann
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6060
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woods - Daur of Nathan Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6061
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Baker - Son of Samuel Baker & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6062
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Newall - Daur of John Newall & Mary
    Occupation: Button Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6063
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6064
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Valantine Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Martha
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6065
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Webb - Daur of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6066
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6067
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tilley - Daur of James Tilley & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6068
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hamblet - Daur of James Hamblet & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6069
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Airton - Son of John Airton & Betty
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6070
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Twin Daur of James Taylor & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6071
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Twin Son of James Taylor & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boydell - Daur of James Boydell & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6072
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wrench - Daur of Jane Wrench
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6073
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Walker - Son of John Walker & Merial
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6074
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - Daur of William Richardson & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6075
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dannett - Son of John Dannett & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1797
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6076
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Betty
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6077
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daur of James Hill & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6078
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Lydia
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6079
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6080
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Topping - Son of John Topping & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6081
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Saxon - Daur of Joseph Saxon & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6082
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ligiard - Son of Thomas Ligiard & Sarah
    Occupation: [No Occupation Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6083
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Barber - Daur of Joseph Barber & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6084
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Shepherd - Daur of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6085
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Kearsley - Daur of William Kearsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1797
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6086
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6087
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Savory - Daur of Jane Savory
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6088
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barker - Daur of John Barker & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6089
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandey - Son of James Gandey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6090
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Daniel - Son of William Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6091
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hankey - Daur of Ralph Hankey & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1797
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6092
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1797
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6093
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Parsonage - Son of Samuel Parsonage & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1797
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6094
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Langley - Son of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6095
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Studders - Daur of Samuel Studders & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6096
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Brunston - Daur of James Brunston & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6097
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Massey - Son of John Massey & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6098
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6099
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah West - Daur of William West & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6100
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of Ishmael Lythgoe & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6101
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susan Robinson - Daur of James Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6102
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Peel Woodend - Son of Peel Woodend & Martha
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6103
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Forster - Son of James Forster & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6104
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - Son of Peter Green & Jenny
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6105
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stirrup - Daur of John Stirrup & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6106
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Miller - Son of William Miller & Phebe
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6107
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Percivall - Son of James Percivall & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6108
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tickle - Daur of Thomas Tickle & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairbrother - Son of Thomas Fairbrother & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hough - Son of Samuel Hough & Mary
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6112
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bateman - Daur of George Bateman & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6113
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6114
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of William Wright & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6115
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Harrison - Daur of John Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6116
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ellam - Son of Samuel Ellam & Dorothy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6117
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Beaden - Son of William Beaden & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6118
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Litton - Son of John Litton & Betty
    Born: 16 Mar 1797
    Occupation: Mercer & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6119
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradshaw - Daur of Joseph Bradshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6120
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6121
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baker - Son of William Baker & Isabella
    Occupation: Soldier in the 39th Regt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6122
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6123
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6124
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Berry - Daur of Richard Berry & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6125
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6126
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seed - Son of Thomas Seed & Betty
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6127
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Owen - Daur of Jeremiah Owen & Harriot
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6128
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gaskill - Daur of John Gaskill & Agnes
    Born: 26 Mar 1797
    Occupation: Sailcloth Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6129
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Moss - Daur of John Moss & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6130
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wood - Daur of Joseph Wood & Sarah
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6131
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Saxon - Daur of Samuel Saxon & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6132
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atherton - Daur of George Atherton & Dinah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6133
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6134
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6135
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6136
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Newall - Son of Samuel Newall & Ann
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6137
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall - Son of Sarah Birchall
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6138
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daur of Benjamin Jones & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6139
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Tickle - Daur of Richard Tickle & Charlotte
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6140
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of James Johnson & Margaret
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6141
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Walker - Daur of Richard Walker & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6142
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Unsworth - Daur of John Unsworth & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6143
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitacre - Son of Thomas Whitacre & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - Son of John Morris & Rebecca
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6145
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George King - Son of John King & Susannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6146
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Locker - Son of John Locker & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6147
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thornton - Son of Henry Thornton & Mary
    Occupation: Whitner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6148
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Longshaw - Daur of John Longshaw & Margery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6149
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Usherwood - Son of Matthew Usherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6150
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Unsworth - Daur of William Unsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Postlethwaite - Daur of William Postlethwaite & Dorothy
    Born: 7 Apr 1797
    Occupation: Timber Mercht
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6152
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rylance - Daur of John Rylance & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6153
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6154
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goodier - Daur of William Goodier & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6155
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bartlett - Daur of Joseph Bartlett & Winefred
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Holmes - Daur of Thomas Holmes & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6157
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6159
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Antrobus - Daur of Henry Antrobus & Maria
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of Thomas Unsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6161
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Byrom - Daur of Josiah Byrom & Nancy
    Occupation: Pavor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6162
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hamblet - Daur of Henry Hamblet & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6164
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Glover - Daur of Peter Glover & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6165
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walker - Daur of Thomas Walker & Esther
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6166
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Martha
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6168
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Alice
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6170
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Carter - Daur of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6171
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Anna
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6172
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hart - Daur of Nancy Hart
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6173
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6174
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Ann
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6176
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Green - Son of Michael Green & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6177
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pope - Son of Thomas Pope & Margaret
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6178
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Tomblinson - Daur of Richard Tomblinson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Yates - Daur of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Parren - Daur of William Parren & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6181
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Goulding - Son of Charles Goulding & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6182
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Bate - Daur of Richard Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6183
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Barns - Daur of Richard Barns & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Littlemore - Son of George Littlemore & Hannah
    Born: 7 Apr 1797
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6185
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Forster - Daur of William Forster & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1797
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6186
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hays - Son of John Hays & Alice
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6187
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pendlebury - Son of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6188
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whally - Daur of Thomas Whally & Mary
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6189
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Mally - Son of Thomas Mally & Nancy
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Venn - Son of Henry Venn & Olive
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6191
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6192
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Braithwaite - Son of Thomas Braithwaite & Martha
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6193
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6194
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of Charles Wright & Fanny
    Occupation: Buckle Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6195
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Goulden - Son of William Goulden & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6196
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hart Hatton - Son of Nathan Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6197
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lingley - Daur of George Lingley & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1797
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6198
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Hurstfield - Daur of James Hurstfield & Nelly
    Born: 22 May 1797
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6199
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Calland - Daur of William Calland & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6200
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cropper - Son of Robert Cropper & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6201
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Lee - Daur of Joseph Lee & Elenora
    Born: 3 Sep 1796
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6202
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Kay - Daur of Thomas Kay & Martha
    Born: 24 May 1797
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6203
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Webster - Daur of George Webster & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6204
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Meredith - Son of John Meredith & Jane
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6205
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Hannah
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6206
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Berry - Daur of John Berry & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6207
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Siddall - Son of Samuel Siddall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6208
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ainsworth - Daur of Samuel Ainsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6209
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Daniel - Son of Thomas Daniel & Kitty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6210
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Starkey - Son of George Starkey & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6211
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Edleston - Son of James Edleston & Mary
    Occupation: St James's [No Occupation Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6212
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Martha
    Occupation: St James's [No Occupation Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6213
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Boardman - Daur of Richard Boardman & Amalia [sic]
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6214
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crook - Son of John Crook & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6215
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6216
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wild - Daur of James Wild & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6217
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parsons - Son of John Parsons & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6218
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Glover - Daur of William Glover & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier 39th Regt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6219
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hinde - Daur of William Hinde & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6220
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharrocks - Daur of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6221
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rotherham - Daur of Christopher Rotherham & Martha
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6222
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Basnett - Son of Peter Basnett & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6223
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daur of James Ashton & Priscilla
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6224
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hyson Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6225
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6226
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stannaw - Son of Absolom Stannaw & Esther
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6227
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Blease - Daur of David Blease & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6228
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliza Worral - Daur of John Worral & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1797
    Occupation: Check Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6229
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Elizabeth Lloyd - Daur of Ye Revd. Edward Lloyd & Sophia
    Born: 9 May 1797
    Occupation: Minister of Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6230
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellison - Son of Martha Ellison
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6231
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Sarah
    Occupation: Fencing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6232
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6233
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6234
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Yates - Daur of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6235
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Goulden - Daur of George Goulden & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6236
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grounds - Son of William Grounds & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6237
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Etherington - Daur of William Etherington & Betty
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6238
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Kinsey - Daur of William Kinsey & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cook - Daur of Thomas Cook & Matty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6240
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6241
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Dagnall - Son of Henry Dagnall & Mary
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6242
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1797
    Abode: Of Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6243
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6244
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Lyon - Daur of Peggy Lyon
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6245
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dawson - Daur of Edmund Dawson & Sarah
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6246
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Constantine - Son of John Hebden Constantine & Catharine
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6247
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daur of Edwd Woods & Elizabeth
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Margaret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6249
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ratcliffe - Daur of John Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6250
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dakin - Son of Edward Dakin & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1797
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6251
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knight - Son of Peter Knight & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6252
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stokes - Son of William Stokes & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6253
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6254
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marsh - Daur of Richard Marsh & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6255
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Knowles - Daur of Thomas Knowles & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6256
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Clark - Daur of Mary Clark
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6257
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Caldwell - Daur of John Caldwell & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6258
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of Roger Johnson & Margaret
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6259
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Horne - Daur of John Horne & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6260
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ingham - Daur of Thomas Ingham & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6261
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of Alice Woods
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6262
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Catharine
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6263
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Minshall - Son of James Minshall & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6264
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bowcock - Daur of John Bowcock & Betty
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6265
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Griffiths - Son of Hannah Griffiths
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6266
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6267
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leigh - Daur of Jane Leigh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6268
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Isabella
    Born: 14 May 1797
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lurtin - Son of Thomas Lurtin & Ellen
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6270
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Shuttleworth - Daur of Henry Shuttleworth & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6271
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Derbyshire - Son of Henry Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Gill - Daur of George Gill & Alice
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6273
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Travers - Daur of William Travers & Isabella
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6274
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6275
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6276
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6277
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gandey - Daur of Thomas Gandey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6278
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Backhouse - Daur of John Backhouse & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6279
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6280
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1797
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6281
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6282
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6284
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Catharine
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6285
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Massey - Son of James Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6286
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Davis - Son of Francis Davis & Sarah
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6287
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6288
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Miller - Son of Silas Miller & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Catharine
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6290
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Birchall - Daur of John Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6291
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boskow - Son of John Boskow & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6292
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Clayton - Son of David Clayton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6293
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Banks - Daur of William Banks & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6294
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roughley - Daur of Henry Roughley & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6295
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dannett - Son of William Dannett & Dinah
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Warburton - Son of Ellen Warburton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6297
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Charles Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1797
    Abode: In Abram
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6298
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Litherland - Daur of William Litherland & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6299
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Marsh - Daur of John Marsh & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6300
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sidey - Daur of Thomas Sidey & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6301
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kirk - Son of John Kirk & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6302
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Leadbetter - Daur of Whitfield Leadbetter & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Belliss - Son of John Belliss & Ann
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6304
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anna Kay - Daur of Joseph Kay & Jane
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6306
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hardman - Daur of James Hardman & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6307
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crompton - Daur of William Crompton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6308
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Ellen
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6309
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Asnip - Daur of Thomas Asnip & Ann
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Royle - Daur of Samuel Royle & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6311
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daur of Samuel Mather & Fanny
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6312
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Peskoe - Daur of Joseph Peskoe & Rachel
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6313
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Of Woolston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6314
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Low - Son of James Low & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1797
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6315
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6316
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Low - Daur of Moses Low & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6317
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Monks - Son of Caleb Monks & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6318
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Price - Son of Charles Price & Nancy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6319
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Henshall - Daur of John Henshall & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6320
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Unsworth - Daur of Henry Unsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6321
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Dobson - Son of Benjamin Dobson & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6322
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Evans - Daur of Roger Evans & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6323
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6324
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradshaw - Daur of Peter Bradshaw & Frances
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6325
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6326
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hall - Daur of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1797
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6327
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Beamont - Son of William Beamont & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1797
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6328
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Key - Son of Samuel Key & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1797
    Occupation: Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6329
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hussey - Daur of Samuel Hussey & Alice
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6330
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Betty
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6331
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pickton - Daur of Thomas Pickton & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6332
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webb - Son of John Webb & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6333
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hitchcock - Son of Richard Hitchcock & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6334
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6335
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grounds - Daur of Betty Grounds
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6336
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6337
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Caldwell - Son of Charles Caldwell & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6338
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Breakell - Daur of John Breakell & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6339
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leicester - Daur of Thomas Leicester & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6340
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Siddall - Daur of William Siddall & Barbara
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6341
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellam - Daur of Thomas Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Arroniacks - Son of Joseph Arroniacks & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6344
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Travers - Son of Thomas Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6345
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Mary Smith
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6346
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lyddiart - Daur of James Lyddiart & Mary
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6347
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Oxley - Son of Henry Oxley & Emma
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6348
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Moorcroft - Daur of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6349
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Peggy
    Occupation: Soldier in ye Anglesey Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6350
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowles - Son of John Rowles & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6351
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Donbavand - Son of Ann Donbavand
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6352
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of William Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6353
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Rowbotham - Daur of Edward Rowbotham & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6354
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hindley - Son of William Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6355
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pierson - Daur of John Pierson & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Percivall - Daur of Richard Percivall & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6357
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Horton - Son of Thomas Horton & Betty
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6358
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Borrows - Daur of Joseph Borrows & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6359
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6360
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watson - Daur of William Watson & Betty
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6361
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eccles - Daur of William Eccles & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hoxley - Son of Thomas Hoxley & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowson - Son of John Rowson & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Motterham - Daur of Edward Motterham & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Prudence Stopford - Daur of William Stopford & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1793
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Richardson - Daur of Ellen Richardson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Glave - Son of Thomas Glave & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ingham - Daur of William Ingham & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of Ann Wilcock, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woodroofe - Son of Nathan Woodroofe & Rebecca
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Prichard - Daur of Joseph Prichard & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Garnett - Daur of William Garnett & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Allen - Daur of William Allen & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Royle - Daur of Thomas Royle & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainsworth - Daur of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Swales - Daur of William Swales & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Holen - Daur of Thomas Holen & Mary
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cave - Daur of Thomas Cave & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1797
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Ellen
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williams - Daur of William Williams & Jane
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashcroft - Daur of Henry Ashcroft & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Chippendale - Son of John Chippendale & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Molyneux - Son of Thomas Molyneux & Alice
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ward - Daur of John Ward & Tabitha
    Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Topping - Daur of Peter Topping & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Penketh - Son of John Penketh & Agnes
    Born: 24 Nov 1797
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Monks - Son of Jonathan Monks & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tollett - Son of John Tollett & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jan 1797
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pickton - Daur of John Pickton & Esther
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Margaret
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daur of John Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barton - Son of John Barton & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kendrick - Daur of Peter Kendrick & Lucy
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Partington - Daur of Robert Partington & Ann
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Ashurst - Son of George Ashurst & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Sarah
    Occupation: Surgeon & Apothecary
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Annis Cunliffe - Daur of James Cunliffe & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Watmough - Son of Thomas Watmough & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1797
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Welsby - Daur of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lawrinson - Son of James Lawrinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellam - Daur of Joseph Ellam & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - Daur of John Dixon & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Parson - Daur of Joseph Parson & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Meredith Jones - Daur of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Avery - Son of John Avery & Harriott
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Birtles - Daur of William Birtles & Esther
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Frangleton - Son of John Frangleton & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Pierpoint - Son of Enoch Pierpoint & Phebe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Buttrey - Son of Thomas Buttrey & Peggy
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Seth Naylor Travers - Son of Robert Travers & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowlinson - Daur of Edward Rowlinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hopley - Daur of John Hopley & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Betley - Daur of James Betley & Jenny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Rebecca
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Byerley - Son of James Byerley & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leather - Son of Peter Leather & Betty
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Monks - Daur of John Monks & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Williams - Daur of Samuel Williams & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Melling - Daur of James Melling & Mary
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daur of William Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Penketh - Son of John Penketh & Ann
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Rydyard - Son of Henry Rydyard & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sutton - Daur of John Sutton & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1797
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of Alice Smith
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Amery - Daur of Thomas Amery & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cranage - Daur of Jonathan Cranage & Esther
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hays - Daur of James Hays & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sephton - Son of Henry Sephton & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Randle Pickmore - Son of John Pickmore & Fanny
    Born: 1 Dec 1797
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Delooze - Daur of William Delooze & Betty
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Boydell - Daur of James Boydell & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Keen - Daur of Richard Keen & Betty
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hart - Daur of Hannah Hart
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bratt - Daur of Charles Bratt & Hannah
    Born: 26 Dec 1797
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mann - Daur of John Mann & Betty
    Born: 3 Jan 1798
    Occupation: Liquor Mercht
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellison - Daur of James Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cook - Daur of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Cranage - Son of Edward Cranage & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Cumberbatch - Daur of Charles Cumberbatch & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hays - Son of James Hays & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forster - Daur of William Forster & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dobbs - Son of Thomas Dobbs & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taberner - Son of James Taberner & Frances
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchall - Daur of John Birchall & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Coves - Daur of John Coves & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Townley - Son of William Townley & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickinson - Daur of George Dickinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Singleton - Son of John Singleton & Nancy
    Occupation: Clerk at Dumbells
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ford - Daur of Joseph Ford & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - Son of Peter Green & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Sutton - Son of Peter Sutton & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Crank - Daur of Thomas Crank & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Garner - Son of Joseph Garner & Margaret
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dodd - Daur of Samuel Dodd & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Muskett - Son of John Muskett & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lowton - Daur of John Lowton & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bradshaw - Daur of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Whitner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lightfoot - Daur of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yardley - Daur of Joseph Yardley & Emma
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Williamson - Daur of George Williamson & Jane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Massey - Daur of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wild - Son of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tomlinson - Daur of William Tomlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Higginson - Daur of William Higginson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellis - Daur of Richard Ellis & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birchall - Daur of William Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Catharine
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Proctor - Son of Aaron Proctor & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hawke - Daur of John Hawke & Mary
    Occupation: In The Cornish Light Drags
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stace - Daur of Samuel Stace & Mary
    Occupation: In Ye Cornish Light Drags
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Usherwood - Daur of William Usherwood & Charlotte
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Toft - Daur of John Toft & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dimelow - Daur of William Dimelow & Betty
    Occupation: Militia Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Garner - Daur of William Garner & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maguire - Daur of John Maguire & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Penelope Shelmerdine - Daur of John Shelmerdine & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1798
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawson - Daur of Thomas Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt & Alice
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Monks - Son of Jonathan Monks & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Handley - Son of John Handley & Phebe
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Phebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brimelow - Son of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barns - Daur of Charles Barns & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ann
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Witter - Son of Robert Witter & Ellen
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Gage - Son of Richard Gage & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Blaze - Son of Thomas Blaze & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescot - Son of Thomas Prescot & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Farres - Son of John Farres & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Fairbrother - Son of Charles Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cronkshaw - Daur of William Cronkshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Gandey - Daur of James Gandey & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Haydock - Daur of Roger Haydock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bibby - Daur of James Bibby & Rachel
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hatton - Son of James Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crouchley - Daur of William Crouchley & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lightfoot - Daur of Thomas Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Young - Son of John Young & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - Daur of Elizabeth Jones
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6531
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - Son of Edward Harrison & Lucy
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6532
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hascroft - Son of Thomas Hascroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6533
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brindle - Son of Joseph Brindle & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6534
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wagstaff - Son of Thomas Wagstaff & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6535
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Webb - Daur of James Webb & Mary
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6536
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Frances
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6537
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6538
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cottom - Son of John Cottom & Esther
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6539
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Cundliffe - Son of Ann Cundliffe, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6540
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Derbyshire - Daur of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6541
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yates - Daur of Peter Yates & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6542
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Allen - Son of George Allen & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6543
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ellam - Daur of John Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6544
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cartwright - Daur of John Cartwright & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6545
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Martha
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6546
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowland - Daur of William Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6547
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Prescot - Son of James Prescot & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6548
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Helsby - Daur of William Helsby & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6549
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Logan - Son of Thomas Logan & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6550
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Chaddock - Daur of George Chaddock & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6551
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Briers - Daur of James Briers & Peggy
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6552
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roberts - Daur of William Roberts & Phebe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6553
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dawson - Daur of Andrew Dawson & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6554
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Williams - Daur of David Williams & Letitia
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6555
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Press - Son of William Press & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6556
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Stannistreet - Son of Henry Stannistreet & Catharine
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6557
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hopson - Son of Peter Hopson & Phebe
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6558
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chantler - Daur of Richard Chantler & Ann
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6559
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dannett - Daur of John Dannett & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1798
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6560
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6561
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6562
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sidey - Son of John Sidey & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6563
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Eliza Owen - Daur of Jeremiah Owen & Harriot
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6564
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hawke - Daur of Samuel Hawke & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6565
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dorbar - Daur of Richard Dorbar & Mary
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6566
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Martha
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6567
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Grice - Son of John Grice & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6568
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daur of Wm Shaw & Rebecca
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6569
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wrench - Daur of Alice Wrench
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6570
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hays - Son of James Hays & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6571
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Low - Son of George Low & Sally
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6572
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6573
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Meredith - Son of Thomas Meredith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6574
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Astley - Daur of Richard Astley & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1798
    Occupation: Gentn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6575
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Skelhorn - Daur of William Skelhorn & Martha
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6576
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newsham Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6577
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Low - Son of Matthew Low & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6578
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradbury - Son of Charles Bradbury & Esther
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6579
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crooks - Son of Robert Crooks & Margery
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6580
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Banner - Daur of Jonathan Banner & Ann
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6581
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6582
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Nancy
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6583
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - Daur of Joseph Williamson & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6584
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6585
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lightfoot - Son of John Lightfoot & Ann
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6586
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6587
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Garnett - Daur of John Garnett & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6588
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Fairbrother - Daur of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6589
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Andrews - Son of Abraham Andrews & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6590
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ratcliffe Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1798
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6591
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Swift - Son of William Swift & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6592
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6593
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lomax - Daur of James Lomax & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6594
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridgett Barton - Daur of James Barton & Bridgett
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6595
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Stanton - Daur of Michael Stanton & Martha
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6596
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher Wright - Son of The Revd. Wm. Wright & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1798
    Occupation: Minister of Hollinfare
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6597
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Chaddock - Daur of Thomas Chaddock & Hannah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6598
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6599
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1798
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6600
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brimelow - Son of Luke Brimelow & Peggy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6601
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lee - Daur of John Lee & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6602
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hatton - Daur of Edward Hatton & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6603
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6604
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Wilson - Daur of Joseph Wilson & Betty
    Born: 2 Jun 1798
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6605
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Nancy
    Born: 2 May 1798
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6606
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharrocks - Daur of John Sharrocks & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6607
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Mee - Son of John Mee & Nanny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6608
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daur of William Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6609
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Barlow - Daur of John Barlow & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6610
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6611
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - Daur of William Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6612
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frangleton - Son of Joseph Frangleton & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6613
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hashcroft Allen - Son of James Allen & Hannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1797
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6614
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bancroft - Daur of John Bancroft & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6615
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6616
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilcock - Son of Richard Wilcock & Mary
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6617
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Geoffrey Caldwell - Son of John Caldwell & Catharine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6618
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wareing - Daur of James Wareing & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6619
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Shaw - Daur of James Shaw & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1786
    Abode: Of Runcorn
    Occupation: Agent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6620
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenall Litton - Son of John Litton & Betty
    Born: 10 May 1798
    Occupation: Mercer & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6621
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Stubs - Son of Peter Stubs & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6622
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daur of Alice Rowlinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6623
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6624
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Boldsworth - Daur of Betty Boldsworth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6625
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6626
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sankey - Daur of Isaac Sankey & Betty
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6627
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Evans - Daur of William Evans & Nancy
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6628
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6629
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daur of William Unsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6630
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marshall - Daur of Richard Marshall & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6631
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Margaret
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6632
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Hannah
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6633
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Patience
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6634
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6635
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Morris - Daur of William Morris & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6636
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hampton - Son of James Hampton & Nancy
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6637
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Olive - Daur of Edmund Olive & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1798
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6638
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison - Daur of James Harrison & Nancy
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6639
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of James Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6640
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6641
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Siddall - Son of Henry Siddall & Mary
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6642
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Monkhouse - Daur of James Monkhouse & Ellen
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6643
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newsham - Daur of William Newsham & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6644
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crosby - Daur of John Crosby & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6645
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Clark - Daur of James Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6646
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Pimblow - Daur of James Pimblow & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6647
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairbrother - Daur of Timothy Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6648
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6649
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Forster - Daur of William Forster & Peggy
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6650
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Maire - Son of William Maire & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6651
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6652
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6653
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Alderson - Son of John Alderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1798
    Occupation: Clerk at Glass House
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6654
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bolton - Daur of John Bolton & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6655
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1798
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6656
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Amery - Daur of Jane Amery
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6657
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wingfield - Daur of Robert Wingfield & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6658
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6659
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bullen - Son of John Bullen & Margery
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6660
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Watkin William Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1798
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6661
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rudd - Son of Joseph Rudd & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1798
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6662
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Parks - Daur of John Parks & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6663
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - Daur of Samuel Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6664
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Crawford - Son of James Crawford & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6665
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Edwards - Daur of John Edwards & Margaret
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6666
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Buckley - Daur of John Buckley & Peggy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6667
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - Daur of John Davies & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier in ye Carmarthen Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6668
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wyke - Daur of John Wyke & Ann
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6669
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hough - Daur of Henry Hough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted[
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6670
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellison - Daur of Humphrey Ellison & Jane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6671
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6672
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of Joseph Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6673
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rider - Son of John Rider & Frances
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6674
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Manufacturer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6675
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Griffiths - Daur of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1798
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6676
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - Daur of Thomas Wilkinson & Catharine
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6677
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pickering - Daur of William Pickering & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6678
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Carter - Daur of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6679
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Yarwood - Son of John Yarwood & Mary
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6680
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6681
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wynn - Son of William Wynn & Mary
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6682
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ross - Daur of William Ross & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1798
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6683
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6684
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6685
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6686
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6687
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lockett - Son of Joseph Lockett & Hannah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6688
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6689
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cropper - Son of Henry Cropper & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6690
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Unsworth - Daur of Edward Unsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6691
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Wilcock - Daur of William Wilcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6692
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Greenall - Daur of Edward Greenall & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul 1798
    Abode: Of Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6693
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wainwright - Daur of John Wainwright & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6694
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6695
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6696
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Catterall - Daur of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6697
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Newall - Daur of John Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6698
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newall - Son of Peter Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6699
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitfield - Daur of Elizabeth Whitfield
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6700
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Goodier - Son of Thomas Goodier & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1798
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6701
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hadfield - [Child] of Hadfield
    Born: 13 Feb 1766
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6702
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lightfoot - Daur of Ralph Lightfoot & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6703
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Glover - Son of Henry Glover & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6704
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of Ralph Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6705
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bassnett - Son of Samuel Bassnett & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6706
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ellison - Daur of Peter Ellison & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6707
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - Daur of William Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Of Cuerdley
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6708
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Low - Son of John Low & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6709
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dudley Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6710
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josef Grounds - Son of Joseph Grounds & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 206, Entry 6711
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Haslehurst - Son of John Haslehurst & Mary
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6712
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daur of Ralph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6713
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daur of Joseph Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6714
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6715
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atherton - Daur of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6716
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Griffiths - Son of Ellis Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6717
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knight - Son of John Knight & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6718
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Morris - Daur of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1798
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6719
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pendlebury - Daur of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6720
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Webb - Daur of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6721
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawson - Daur of Edmund Dawson & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6722
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hinde - Son of William Hinde & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6723
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bridge - Daur of John Bridge & Lydia
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6724
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Ellison - Son of Roger Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6725
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6726
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6727
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dixson - Son of James Dixson & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6728
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6729
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Long - Daur of James Long & Lucy
    Born: 11 Oct 1798
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6730
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Voce - Son of John Voce & Margaret
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6731
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Barnes - Daur of Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6732
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Chaise Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6733
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kay - Daur of Jonathan Kay & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6734
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sutton - Daur of Samuel Sutton & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6735
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6736
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baxton - Son of John Baxton & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6737
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beard - Daur of John Beard & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6738
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Delooze - Daur of John Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6739
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Oaks - Son of Peter Oaks & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6740
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Caldwell - Daur of Thomas Caldwell & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 207, Entry 6741
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dooley - Daur of Ann Dooley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6742
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Allen - Son of John Allen & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6743
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Linaker Wright - Son of William Wright & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep 1798
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6744
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Broadhurst - Daur of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6745
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6746
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dagnall - Daur of Thomas Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6747
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6748
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Myles - Son of James Myles & Dorothy
    Born: 10 Sep 1798
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6749
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Acton - Daur of William Acton & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6750
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gregory - Daur of John Gregory & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6751
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6752
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Nancy
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6753
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Clark - Son of John Clark & Ellen
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6754
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boardman Brown - Son of Betty Brown
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6755
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1798
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6756
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Isherwood - Daur of Peter Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 31 Oct 1798
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6757
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Martha
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6758
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hodson - Son of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6759
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Orme - Son of Edward Orme & Betty
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6760
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Okell Robey - Son of James Robey & Jane
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6761
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hamar Yarnall Williams - Daur of Peter Williams & Martha
    Born: 6 Nov 1798
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6762
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Jane
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6763
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brotherton - Daur of Richd Brotherton & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6764
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barlow - Daur of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6765
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Heath - Daur of Joseph Heath & Charity
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6766
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hays - Son of Samuel Hays & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6767
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6768
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wightman - Daur of William Wightman & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6769
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lee - Daur of Joseph Lee & Elenora
    Born: 6 Jan 1798
    Occupation: Sailcloth Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6770
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6771
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6772
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6773
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Usherwood - Daur of Thomas Usherwood & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 208, Entry 6774
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sothern - Daur of Mary Sothern
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6775
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Rachel
    Occupation: Clerk at Machine
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6776
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lingley - Son of John Lingley & Fanny
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6777
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Greenough - Son of Thomas Greenough & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6778
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6779
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rider - Daur of James Rider & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6780
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Peggy
    Occupation: Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6781
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Longshaw - Daur of John Longshaw & Alice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6782
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bluck - Son of William Bluck & Jane
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6783
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Helsby - Son of John Helsby & Martha
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6784
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of Peter Longshaw & Hannah
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6785
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Henry Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6786
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lightfoot - Daur of Martha Lightfoot
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6787
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wigley - Daur of Joshua Wigley & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6788
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6789
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Birch - Daur of John Birch & Margaret
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6790
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Leather - Daur of Thomas Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6791
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barber - Son of Joseph Barber & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6792
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6793
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Willcock - Daur of Edward Willcock & Mary
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 209, Entry 6794
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1799 - 1800

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home