click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1795 - 1796

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1793 - 1794

Baptism: 1 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann ?n - Daur of James ?n & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5219
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williams - Daur of John Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5220
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5221
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5222
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5223
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Watson - Son of William Watson & Betty
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5224
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stannistreet - Daur of Thomas Stannistreet & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5225
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Maire - Son of William Maire & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5226
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Broadhurst - Daur of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5227
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Siddall - Daur of James Siddall & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5228
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Morris - Son of John Morris & Rebekah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5229
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5230
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harper - Daur of John Harper & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5231
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Eustass - Son of Thomas Eustass & Catharine
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5232
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Thornton - Daur of Henry Thornton & Mary
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5233
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5234
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boskow - Son of John Boskow & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5235
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daur of James Turner & Catharine
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5236
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dakin - Son of Edward Dakin & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1795
    Occupation: Distiller
    Notes: [Rector Wrote 1795 for Birth Year Should be 1794]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5237
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Beard - Son of John Beard & Betty
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5238
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dawson - Son of Edmund Dawson & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5240
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5241
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hamblet - Son of Richard Hamblet & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5242
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Walker - Daur of Thomas Walker & Esther
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5243
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Milward - Son of Thomas Milward & Penelope
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5244
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Leather - Son of Joseph Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5245
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Josiah Richardson & Rachel
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5246
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5247
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stephenson - Son of Martha Stephenson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5249
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abel Williamson - Son of George Williamson & Jane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5250
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Maguire - Son of Mary Maguire
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5251
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigby - Daur of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5252
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cook - Daur of Samuel Cook & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5253
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebekah Eleonora Gaskell - Daur of John Gaskell & Agnes
    Born: 29 Dec 1794
    Occupation: Sail Canvass Mercht
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5254
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ellison - Daur of Peter Ellison & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5255
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hamblet - Son of James Hamblet & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5256
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morgan - Son of Thomas Morgan & Sarah
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5257
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Shiner - Son of Elias Shiner & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5258
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lee - Son of William Lee & Ann
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5259
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sicland - Daur of John Sicland & Alice
    Occupation: Serjt in the 39th Regt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5260
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of George Atherton & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5261
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Crosier - Son of John Sevile? Crosier & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5262
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daur of Christopher Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5263
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Fanny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5264
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Barber - Daur of John Barber & Betty
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5265
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5266
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cotterall - Son of Samuel Cotterall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5267
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5268
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Place - Daur of Henry Place & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Burchall - Daur of John Burchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5270
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Simon Hughs - Son of Simon Hughs & Hannah
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5271
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Moss - Daur of Betty Moss
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bell - Son of James Bell & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5273
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Alcock - Son of Thomas Alcock & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5274
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Baxendale - Son of Robert Baxendale & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5275
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5276
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daur of Nathan Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5277
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5278
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 166, Entry 5279
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Talbot - Son of William Talbot & Nanny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5280
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of Henry Derbyshire & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5281
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Stockport - Daur of Matthew Stockport & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5282
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kirkham - Daur of William Kirkham & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daur of William Bate
    Occupation: Clerk of Sankey Navigation
    Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5284
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Layland - Daur of Henry Layland & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5285
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Forster - Son of Catharine Forster
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5286
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Ellen
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5287
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Sarah Harrison
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5288
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Sarah
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Tabitha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5290
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hays - Daur of Joseph Hays & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5291
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5292
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lingley - Son of George Lingley & Margaret
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5293
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Pickton - Daur of Thomas Pickton & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5294
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newall - Daur of Samuel Newall & Ann
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5295
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Mary
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5297
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Horton - Son of Thomas Horton & Betty
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5298
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Arronacks - Son of Joseph Arronacks & Betty
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5299
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Millisant Dring - Daur of Henry Dring & Ellis
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Notes: Aged About 20 Months
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5300
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5301
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5302
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kinsey - Son of William Kinsey & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5304
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Travers - Son of Thomas Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5306
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5307
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stephenson - Son of Thomas Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5308
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - Daur of George Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5309
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Potter - Daur of John Potter & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richard Pickmore - Son of John Pickmore & Fanny
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5311
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw & Margery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5312
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daur of Samuel Shaw & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5313
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Basnett - Daur of Samuel Basnett & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5314
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Moss - Daur of Isaac Moss & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5315
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5316
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Banks - Daur of William Banks & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5317
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Naylor - Daur of Robert Naylor & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5318
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daur of Samuel Robinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5319
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5320
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Langley - Daur of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5321
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Minshall - Twin Son of Richard Minshall & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167, Entry 5322
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Minshall - Twin Daur of Richard Minshall & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwin Lloyd - Son of Peter Lloyd & Helen
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5323
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Witter - Daur of James Witter & Catharine
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5324
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tickle - Son of Richard Tickle & Charlotte
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5325
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Dannett - Daur of John Dannett & Mary
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5326
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Carter - Daur of John Carter & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5327
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ratcliff - Son of John Ratcliff & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5328
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Owen - Daur of John Owen & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5329
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5330
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Finney - Daur of Thomas Finney & Margaret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5331
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Brazee - Son of Richard Brazee & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5332
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5333
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5334
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5335
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilcock - Daur of Joseph Wilcock & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5336
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurlbutt - Son of Samuel Hurlbutt & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5337
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Derbyshire - Daur of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5338
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daur of Richard Boardman & Amelia
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5339
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5340
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leadbetter - Daur of Whitfield Leadbetter & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5341
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Milns - Son of James Milns & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1795
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Fanny
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Thomason - Daur of Isaac Thomason & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5344
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Siddall - Son of Samuel Siddall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5345
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Eager - Daur of John Eager & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5346
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Starkey - Son of Joseph Starkey & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5347
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Black - Daur of Edward Black & Beatrice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5348
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brickell - Son of Samuel Brickell & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5349
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bowcock - Daur of John Bowcock & Betty
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5350
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of Joseph Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5351
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Monks - Son of Caleb Monks & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5352
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cunliffe - Daur of James Cunliffe & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5353
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hammerton - Daur of George Hammerton & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5354
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walker - Daur of Richard Walker & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5355
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Porter - Son of Edward Porter & Alice
    Occupation: Marine
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Knowls - Son of Thomas Knowls & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5357
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Orford - Daur of James Orford & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier in the 39th Regt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5358
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5359
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5360
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stott - Daur of George Stott & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5361
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Barlow - Daur of Robert Barlow & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 168, Entry 5364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bratt - Son of Charles Bratt & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jan 1795
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Beamont - Daur of William Beamont & Jane
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daur of Samuel Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yeates - Son of William Yeates & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gerrard - Son of James Gerrard & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradbury - Daur of Charles Bradbury & Esther
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Sail Canvass Manufacturer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Mitchel - Daur of Betty Mitchel, Widow
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Chrimes - Daur of Robert Chrimes & Nanny
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daur of Sarah Woods
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - Daur of Ralph Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ascroft - Son of Thomas Ascroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Avery Pickton - Son of John Pickton & Esther
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Isabella
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cropper - Daur of Robert Cropper & Jane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hamblet - Daur of Henry Hamblet & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bowden - Twin Daur of William Bowden & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bowden - Twin Daur of William Bowden & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Alice
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Peel Woodend - Son of Peel Woodend & Martha
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Webb - Son of John Webb & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daur of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Percivall - Son of James Percivall & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shuttleworth - Son of Edward Shuttleworth & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Postlethwaite - Daur of William Postlethwaite & Dorothy
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Sarah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Stannaw - Daur of Absolom Stannaw & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Okell - Daur of John Okell & Fanny
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daur of John Ward & Tabitha
    Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Clark - Daur of Isaac Clark & Edith
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - Son of Sarah Thomason
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Evans - Son of Roger Evans & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mann - Daur of John Mann & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Penketh - Son of John Penketh & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ambrose Ellison - Son of Humphrey Ellison & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Sudlow - Daur of John Sudlow & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 169, Entry 5406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitfield - Daur of Mary Whitfield
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Walker - Daur of James Walker & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ellam - Daur of Samuel Ellam & Dolly
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Golding - Daur of John Golding & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Whitley - Daur of William Whitley & Margaret
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Forster - Daur of Robert Forster & Hannah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Buckley - Daur of William Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daur of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bancroft - Daur of John Bancroft & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yarwood - Son of John Yarwood & Mary
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Partington - Son of Robert Partington & Ann
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebekah Riley - Daur of John Riley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sheridan - Son of William Sheridan & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Sarah
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lightfoot - Daur of Thomas Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Motterham - Daur of Edward Motterham & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Clayton - Son of David Clayton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Boydell - Son of George Boydell & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pierpoint - Son of Enoch Pierpoint & Phebe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittle - Son of Mary Whittle
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Singleton - Daur of Robert Singleton & Ann
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lissea Toft - Daur of John Toft & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 170, Entry 5435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sutton - Son of Peter Sutton & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Percivall - Son of Richard Percivall & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gardener - Daur of Matthew Gardener & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stokes - Son of William Stokes & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Okell - Son of John Okell & Frances
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellam - Son of Joseph Ellam & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Crompton - Daur of William Crompton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Aspinall - Daur of John Aspinall & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Rowland - Daur of William Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gandey - Daur of Thomas Gandey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Millen - Daur of John Millen & Betty
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Goulden - Daur of Charles Goulden & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Peggy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Howard - Son of Hosea Howard & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bleaze - Son of Thomas Bleaze & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebekah Thomason - Daur of John Thomason & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Asnip - Son of Thomas Asnip & Ann
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Finch - Son of James Finch & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tate - Son of John Tate & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whitacre - Son of Joseph Whitacre & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindley - Daur of John Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Goodier - Daur of William Goodier & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tickle - Son of Thomas Tickle & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - Daur of William Wright & Betty
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William France - Son of William France & Sarah
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 171, Entry 5467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Peggy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Nancy
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Weston Borrows - Son of Joseph Borrows & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chorlton - Son of William Chorlton & Martha
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Stott - Son of John Stott & Abigail
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Siddall - Son of William Siddall & Barbara
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Westbrook - Son of John Westbrook & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Usherwood - Son of Matthew Usherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Dorbin - Daur of Richard Dorbin & Sarah
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Case - Daur of Henry Case & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Yates - Daur of William Yates & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hunt - Daur of Henry Hunt & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matilda Fielding - Daur of Hannah Fielding
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hardman - Son of Mary Hardman
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Shaw - Son of Betty Shaw
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of Ralph Ashton & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Wright - Daur of James Wright & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Newall - Son of Peter Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Constantine - Daur of John Hebden Constantine & Catharine
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Griffiths - Daur of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Peggy
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tilly - Daur of James Tilly & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bridge - Daur of John Bridge & Lydia
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Margaret
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seed - Son of Thomas Seed & Betty
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - Daur of Samuel Jackson & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Rowbottom - Daur of John Rowbottom & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Maguire - Son of John Maguire & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tilly - Daur of Mary Tilly
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Roylance - Son of Joseph Roylance & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Oxley - Daur of Thomas Oxley & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 172, Entry 5502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Monks - Son of John Monks & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Ann
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stokes - Son of John Stokes & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Basnett - Daur of Peter Basnett & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ainsworth - Daur of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Crewdson - Son of Thomas Crewdson & Ezet
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitacre - Son of Abraham Whitacre & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Povey - Daur of John Povey & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gorstage - Daur of Elizabeth Gorstage
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Chorley - Daur of Chrles Chorley & Catharine
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilkinson - Daur of Thomas Wilkinson & Catharine
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hamblet - Son of William Hamblet & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Allcock Pike - Son of John Pike & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Needle - Daur of William Needle & Betty
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Cook - Daur of Catharine Cook
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cartwright - Daur of John Cartwright & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tong - Daur of Henry Tong & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Meredith - Daur of John Meredith & Jane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Melling - Daur of James Melling & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Webb - Son of James Webb & Mary
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Olive - Daur of Edmund Olive & Margaret
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Singleton - Daur of John Singleton & Nancy
    Occupation: Clerk at Mersey Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Prescott - Daur of Thomas Prescott & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Travers - Daur of Robert Travers & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Tilson - Daur of John Tilson & Alice
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5531
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hays - Son of James Hays & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5532
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5533
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Farres - Son of John Farres & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5534
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Webster - Son of John Webster & Mary
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5535
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Jones - Daur of John Jones & Nancy
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5536
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sidey - Son of Thomas Sidey & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5537
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5538
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - Son of William Morris & Ann
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5539
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Barton - Daur of John Barton & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 173, Entry 5540
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Atherton - Daur of James Atherton & Ellen
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5541
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5542
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Phebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5543
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5544
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandey - Son of Thomas Gandey & Catharine
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5545
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taberner - Son of James Taberner & Fanny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5546
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5547
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daur of Robert Jones & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5548
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dimelow - Son of William Dimelow & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5549
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Branton - Daur of James Branton & Margaret
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5550
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5551
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Calland - Daur of William Calland & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5552
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Yeates - Daur of Richard Yeates & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5553
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banks - Son of Margaret Banks
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5554
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emily Scargill - Daur of James Scargill & Maria
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5555
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barber - Daur of Joseph Barber & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5556
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5557
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Unsworth - Daur of Alice Unsworth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5558
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Longworth - Twin Son of James Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5559
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Longworth - Twin Son of James Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5560
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Myles - Daur of John Myles & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1795
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5561
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Bramall - Son of Betty Bramall
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5562
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bibby - Daur of James Bibby & Rachel
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5563
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Harrison - Daur of George Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5564
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Francis [sic]
    Occupation: Servant at Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5565
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bellis - Daur of Robert Bellis & Ann
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5566
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dodd - Daur of Samuel Dodd & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5567
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Webster - Son of John Webster & Frances
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5568
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Touchett - Son of Thomas Touchett & Sarah
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5569
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Naylor - Daur of John Naylor & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5570
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5571
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Monks - Daur of Jonathan Monks & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5572
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Usherwood - Son of William Usherwood & Charlotte
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5573
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Kay - Son of Jonathan Kay & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5574
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 174, Entry 5575
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lettice Ainsworth - Daur of George Ainsworth & Martha
    Occupation: Brass Founderer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5576
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lythgoe - Daur of Peter Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5577
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leather - Daur of Peter Leather & Betty
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5578
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blinkhorn - Son of Ann Blinkhorn
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5579
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cleweth - Daur of James Cleweth & Susannah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5580
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martin Fleming - Son of James Fleming & Margaret
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5581
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Frances
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5582
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bradshaw - Twin Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Whitner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5583
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bradshaw - Twin Daur of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Whitner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5584
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Worrall - Daur of John Worrall & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1795
    Occupation: Check Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5585
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hurin - Son of John Hurin & Nancy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5586
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Derbyshire - Son of Thomas Derbyshire & Jane
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5587
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fairbrother - Daur of Charles Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5588
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5589
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webb - Son of Andrew Webb & Nancy
    Occupation: Canvass Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5590
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stannistreet - Daur of Edward Stannistreet & Betty
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5591
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yardley - Son of Joseph Yardley & Emma
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5592
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parkes - Son of John Parkes & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5593
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leaver - Son of Joseph Leaver & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5594
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daur of William Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5595
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Webb - Daur of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5596
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Booth - Daur of Adam Booth & Dorothea
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5597
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5598
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairhurst - Daur of William Fairhurst & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5599
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lockett - Daur of Joseph Lockett & Hannah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 175, Entry 5600
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shelmerdine - Daur of John Shelmerdine & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1795
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Notes: [Last Digit of Birth Year Difficult to Read]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5601
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton - Daur of James Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5602
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Priscilla
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5603
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5604
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Ann
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5605
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Delooze - Son of William Delooze & Betty
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5606
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Kitty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5607
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daur of John Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5608
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1795
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5609
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lofland - Daur of Thomas Lofland & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5610
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Forster - Daur of William Forster & Peggy
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5611
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bone - Son of John Bone & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5612
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Morton - Daur of Joseph Morton & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5613
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarke - Daur of James Clarke & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5614
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Baxenden - Daur of Betty Baxenden
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5615
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cumberbatch - Daur of Charles Cumberbatch & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5616
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Ellenora
    Born: 10 Jul 1795
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5617
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Oaks - Son of Peter Oaks & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5618
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Alice
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5619
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5620
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha ?ch - Daur of Thomas ?ch & Catharine
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 176, Entry 5621
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Woods - Son of Peggy Woods
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5622
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Notes: [Birth Date Unreadable Could Be 20 Sep? 1795?]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5623
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Evans - Daur of John Evans & Sarah
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5624
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gill - Son of George Gill & Alice
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5625
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5626
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane ?ide - Daur of Josiah ?ide & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier in the 39th Regt
    Notes: [Birth Date Unreadable Could Be ? Nov? ?]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5627
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5628
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Low - Daur of William Low & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5629
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Nancy Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5630
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Giles - Daur of John Giles & Jenny
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5631
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5632
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5633
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Roylance Shuttleworth - Daur of Thomas Parker Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1795
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5634
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Martin - Daur of Thomas Martin & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5635
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Topping - Daur of Peter Topping & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5636
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stringer - Son of Samuel Stringer & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5637
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Eden - Son of William Eden & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5638
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowton - Son of Richard Lowton & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5639
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Johnson - Daur of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5640
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wynn - Daur of William Wynn & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 177, Entry 5641
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lightfoot - Daur of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 178, Entry 5642
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Mee - Daur of John Mee & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 178, Entry 5643
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 178, Entry 5644
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 178, Entry 5645
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daur of John Yates & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 178, Entry 5646
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Tomblinson - Daur of Edward Tomblinson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 178, Entry 5647
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 178, Entry 5648
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garner - Daur of John Garner & Betty
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 178, Entry 5649
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 178, Entry 5650
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Glave - Son of Alice Glave
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5651
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Holding - Daur of Thomas Holding & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5652
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - Daur of Edward Harrison & Lucy
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5653
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Roger Johnson & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5654
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Harding - Son of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5655
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Betty Woods
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5656
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cartwright - Son of Robert Cartwright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5657
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Litton - Daur of John Litton & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1795
    Occupation: Mercer & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5658
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buttery - Son of Thomas Buttery & Margaret
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5659
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Mather - Daur of Arthur Mather & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5660
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fillingham - Son of William Fillingham & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5661
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tomblinson - Son of William Tomblinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5662
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Meredith Jones - Daur of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5663
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Glover - Son of Peter Glover & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5664
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Morris - Son of John Morris & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5665
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5666
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barton - Son of Ellen Barton
    Abode: Of Wigan
    Notes: At Trinity Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5667
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daur of Jonathan Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1796
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5668
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thompson - Daur of William Thompson & Mary
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5669
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Low - Daur of James Low & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1796
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5670
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1796
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5671
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Litherland - Daur of William Litherland & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5672
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holbrook - Daur of Thomas Holbrook & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5673
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hopley - Son of John Hopley & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5674
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5675
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Okell - Daur of Sarah Okell
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5676
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - Daur of William Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5677
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Sidey - Daur of John Sidey & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5678
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Amery - Twin Son of Thomas Amery & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5679
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Amery - Twin Daur of Thomas Amery & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowlinson - Son of Wm? Rowlinson & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Ink Mark Covering Fathers Forename]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5680
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Bowers - Son of Charles Bowers & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1796
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5681
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Minshall - Son of James Minshall & Peggy
    Born: 28 Jan 1796
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5682
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Longshaw - Daur of William Longshaw & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5683
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Martha
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5684
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Grice - Daur of John Grice & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5685
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Edge - Son of William Edge & Jenny
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5686
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Banner - Son of Henry Banner & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1795
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5687
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - Daur of William Harrison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5688
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Robinson - Daur of Michael Robinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5689
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walton - Daur of Matthew Walton & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1796
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5690
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Birkett - Son of Sarah Birkett
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 179, Entry 5691
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Betty
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5692
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bibby - Daur of Ralph Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5693
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Boydell - Daur of James Boydell & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5694
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellison - Daur of James Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5695
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Naylor - Daur of Robert Naylor & Martha
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5696
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - Son of Mary Cook
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5697
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Susannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5698
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Reddish - Daur of John Reddish & Susannah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5699
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilcock - Daur of Richard Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1796
    Occupation: Clerk at Dumbells Warehouse
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5700
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dakin - Daur of Edward Dakin & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1796
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5701
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5702
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Garner - Son of Joseph Garner & Margaret
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5703
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5704
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betsy Smith - Daur of William Smith & Nancy
    Born: 28 Feb 1796
    Occupation: Waiter at Nags Head Inn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5705
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Greenwood - Daur of Paul Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1796
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5706
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1796
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Notes: Being Leap Year
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5707
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lockett - Daur of Thomas Lockett & Beatrice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5708
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Alice
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5709
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Helsby - Daur of William Helsby & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5710
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hopson - Son of Peter Hopson & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5711
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Catterall - Daur of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5712
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hindley - Daur of William Hindley & Martha
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5713
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5714
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Daniel - Son of Thomas Daniel & Kitty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5715
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Malley - Daur of Thomas Mally & Nancy
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5716
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sharrocks - Daur of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5717
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sharples - Daur of Edward Sharples & Nancy
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5718
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frangleton - Son of Joseph Frangleton & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5719
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dickinson - Son of George Dickinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5720
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilcock - Daur of Isaac Wilcock & Alice
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5721
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Clarke - Twin Son of James Clarke & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5722
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Clarke - Twin Daur of James Clarke & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Owen Pemberton - Son of Matthew Pemberton & Frances
    Born: 13 Nov 1795
    Occupation: Gentn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5723
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gandey - Son of James Gandey & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5724
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawrinson - Daur of James Lawrinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5725
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lythgoe - Son of Matthew Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5726
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Hankinson - Son of Joseph Hankinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5727
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Low - Daur of John Low & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5728
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Brown - Daur of Henry Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier in Ye Rutland Dragoons
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5729
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sankey - Daur of Isaac Sankey & Betty
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5730
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Breakell - Son of John Breakell & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 180, Entry 5731
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5732
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Platt - Son of William Platt & Nancy
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5733
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Siddall - Son of Henry Siddall & Mary
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5734
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5735
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebekah Dawson - Daur of Edmund Dawson & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5736
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fenn - Son of Henry Fenn & Olive
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5737
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smalley - Son of Sarah Smalley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5738
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wood Meares - Son of William Meares & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1796
    Occupation: Butler at Bewsey
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5739
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha -
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5740
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Meredith - Son of Thomas Meredith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5741
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lightfoot - Daur of John Lightfoot & Ann
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5742
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5743
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5744
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hamer - Daur of William Hamer & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5745
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Birkett Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1796
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5746
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5747
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowland - Daur of Thomas Rowland & Catharine
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5748
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ellison - Daur of Jane Ellison
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5749
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5750
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5751
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whaley - Son of Thomas Whaley & Mary
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5752
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5753
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - Daur of John Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5754
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5755
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rydyard - Son of Henry Rydyard & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5756
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haydock - Son of Roger Haydock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5757
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Derbyshire - Daur of Thomas Derbyshire & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5758
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Patience
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5759
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pratt - Son of Thomas Pratt & Ellen
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5760
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Delooze - Son of John Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5761
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dorban - Daur of Richard Dorban & Mary
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5762
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Nancy
    Born: 30 Mar 1796
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5763
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daur of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5764
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5765
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5766
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - Son of Gabriel Knowles & Betty
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5767
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Millington - Daur of Joseph Millington & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 181, Entry 5768
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriot Ashton - Daur of James Ashton & Issabella
    Born: 5 Mar 1796
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Notes: [First Digit of Birth Date Looks Like 5]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5769
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cranage - Daur of Edward Cranage & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5770
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dobbs - Daur of Thomas Dobbs & Sarah
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5771
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Webb - Son of Robert Webb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5772
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Pinnington - Son of George Pinnington & Margaret
    Occupation: Shop Kepper [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5773
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5774
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5775
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Harrison - Daur of Joseph Harrison & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5776
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wells - Son of William Wells & Phebe
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5777
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forster - Daur of James Forster & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5778
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5779
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williams - [Child] of Williams
    Notes: Aged 23 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5780
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5781
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5782
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Banner - Son of Jonathan Banner & Ann
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5783
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5784
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hollingshead - Son of James Hollingshead & Betty
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5785
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Webster Cropper - Daur of Ellen Cropper
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5786
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harding - Daur of George Harding & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5787
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Swift - Son of William Swift & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5788
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gallop - Daur of William Gallop & Mary
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5789
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daur of Joseph Massey & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5790
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Belliss - Daur of John Belliss & Ann
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5791
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Litherland - Daur of John Litherland & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5792
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - Daur of Peter Walker & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5793
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of George Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5794
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chaddock - Daur of John Chaddock & Ellen
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5795
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowland - Son of Isaac Rowland & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1796
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5796
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cronkshaw - Daur of William Cronkshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5797
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hardman - Daur of John Hardman & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5798
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bennett - Daur of John Bennett & Nancy
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5799
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary -
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5800
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Bullen - Daur of John Bullen & Margery
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5801
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wright - Daur of James Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5802
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 182, Entry 5803
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5804
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sybill Morris - Daur of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5805
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Orme - Son of John Orme & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5806
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Rebekah Pickmore - Daur of John Pickmore & Fanny
    Born: 29 Apr 1796
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5807
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Cropper - Son of James Cropper & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5808
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Winstanly - Son of Samuel Winstanly & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5809
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Kay - Daur of Joseph Kay & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5810
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5811
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burchall - Son of John Burchall & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5812
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Agnes
    Occupation: Serjeant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5813
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridget Berry - Daur of William Berry & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5814
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Peers - Daur of John Peers & Mary
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5815
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brindle - Son of Joseph Brindle & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5816
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cundliff - Son of Robert Cundliff & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5817
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Leather - Son of Betty Leather
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5818
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Willcock - Daur of William Willcock & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5819
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunt - Daur of Robert Hunt & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5820
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5821
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5822
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5823
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Miles Ogg - Son of John Ogg & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5824
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Greenall - Son of Edward Greenall & Betty
    Born: 26 Apr 1796
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5825
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bearon - Son of James Bearon & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5826
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kennely Fletcher - Son of Joshua Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1796
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: Born Wednesday
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5827
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5828
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daur of Joshua Ashton & Peggy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5829
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kirk - Daur of William Kirk & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5830
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hartley - Daur of Thomas Hartley & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5831
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairbrother - Daur of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5832
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Garnett - Daur of William Garnett & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5833
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Milley Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Margaret
    Occupation: Porter at Bank Quay
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5834
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5835
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hays - Son of James Hays & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5836
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Giles - Son of Henry Giles & Catharine
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5837
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Graham - Daur of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1795
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5838
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Williams - Daur of Joseph Williams & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5839
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5840
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Clark Layland - Son of Henry Layland & Mary
    Abode: Of Hollins Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5841
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bassnett - Son of Samuel Bassnett & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5842
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Farnworth - Son of Jonathan Farnworth & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5843
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Newton - Daur of John Newton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1796
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5844
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Betley - Daur of James Betley & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5845
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hall - Daur of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5846
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Graham - Son of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1796
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Omitted
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5847
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parr - Daur of James Parr & Anna
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5848
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Brimelow - Daur of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5849
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5850
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5851
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Moorcroft - Son of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5852
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Rebecca
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5853
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Land - Son of John Land & Sarah
    Occupation: Cotton Washer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5854
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bate - Daur of George Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5855
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5856
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williamson - Daur of George Williamson & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1796
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5857
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Isherwood - Daur of Peter Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5858
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Platt - Twin Son of John Platt & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5859
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matilda Platt - Twin Daur of John Platt & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Peggy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5860
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5861
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Massey - Son of Isaac Massey & Jenny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5862
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Maguire - Daur of Gordon Maguire & Jenny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5863
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Layland - Daur of Thomas Layland & Matty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5864
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bancroft - Son of John Bancroft & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5865
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daur of Ralph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5866
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5867
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Leigh Marsh - Daur of Alice Marsh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5868
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wightman - Daur of William Wightman & Alice
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5869
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5870
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barnett - Son of Samuel Barnett & Hannah
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5871
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Heath - Son of Joseph Heath & Charity
    Notes: St James
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5872
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Jackson - Daur of Peter Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1796
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5873
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5874
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Martha
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5875
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5876
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5877
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pimlow - Daur of Peter Pimlow & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5878
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Williamson - Daur of Isaac Williamson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5879
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Booth - Daur of George Booth & Grace
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5880
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5881
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Norman - Son of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5882
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5883
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greaves Wild - Son of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5884
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rudd - Son of Joseph Rudd & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1796
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5885
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hyles - Son of Thomas Hyles & Sally
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5886
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hopton - Son of William Hopton & Phebe
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5887
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilcock - Daur of Moses Wilcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5888
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Peers - Daur of James Peers & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5889
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Garnett - Son of John Garnett & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5890
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of Mary Warburton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5891
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5892
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Broadhurst - Daur of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5893
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dumbell - Son of Samuel Dumbell & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5894
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Muskett - Daur of John Muskett & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5895
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Clayton - Daur of Isaac Clayton & Jenny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5896
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Morgan - Daur of Thomas Morgan & Sarah
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5897
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5898
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5899
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hardman - Daur of Betty Hardman
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5900
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5901
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5902
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barns - Daur of Charles Barns & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5903
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Dagnall - Son of Thomas Dagnall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5904
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Brotherton - Daur of Richard Brotherton & Mary
    Notes: St James
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5905
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Oakes - Daur of Samuel Oakes & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5906
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daur of George Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5907
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Langley - Son of Ralph Langley & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5908
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wild - Daur of James Wild & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5909
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5910
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Hough - Daur of James Hough & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5911
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gaskill Hooton - Son of John Hooton & Margaret
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5912
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Sudlow - Son of Richard Sudlow & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5913
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Jenny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5914
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5915
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5916
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Butterworth - Daur of James Butterworth & Hannah
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5917
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Price - Son of John Price & Sarah
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5918
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of Erasmus Barker & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1796
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5919
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Owen - Daur of John Owen & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5920
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rockett - Son of Robert Rockett & Martha
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5921
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Allen - Son of James Allen & Hannah
    Born: 10 May 1796
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5922
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Mann - Son of John Mann & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug 1796
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5923
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mair - Son of William Mair & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5924
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5925
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Stephens - Daur of Robert Stephens & Nancy
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5926
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brannegan - Son of John Brannegan & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5927
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5928
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wingfield - Son of Robert Wingfield & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5929
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hale - Daur of John Hale & Lydia
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5930
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Aspinall Finch - Son of John Finch & Betty
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5931
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hughes - Daur of Thomas Hughes & Catharine
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5932
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - Daur of Isaac Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5933
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Beard - Daur of John Beard & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5934
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Glover - Daur of Henry Glover & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5935
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Monks - Daur of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5936
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Short - Son of James Short & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5937
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hill - Daur of John Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5938
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Nancy
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5939
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Bate - Son of Joshua Bate & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5940
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ackers - Son of John Ackers & Margaret
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5941
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Bate - Daur of John Bate & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5942
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cash - Son of Thomas Cash & Mary
    Occupation: St James's [No Occupation Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5943
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1796
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5944
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Delooze - Daur of Thomas Delooze & Rachel
    Born: 9 Aug 1796
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5945
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Derbyshire - Daur of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5946
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5947
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Acton - Daur of William Acton & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5948
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Richardson - Daur of Josiah Richardson & Rachel
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5949
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Williams - Daur of John Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5950
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Birchall - Daur of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5951
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holt - Son of Roger Holt & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5952
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Robey - Daur of James Robey & Jane
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5953
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5954
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradford - Son of Thomas Bradford & Nancy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5955
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fearnley - Son of John Fearnley & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5956
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lingley - Son of John Lingley & Fanny
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5957
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Dorbar - Daur of John Dorbar & Jenny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5958
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hunt - Daur of John Hunt & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5959
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Goulding - Son of John Goulding & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5960
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taker - Son of Thomas Taker & Nancy
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5961
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kirkham - Son of Alexander Kirkham & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5962
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Haslehurst - Daur of Isaac Haslehurst & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5963
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rowlinson - Son of Joseph Rowlinson & Jane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5964
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Monkhouse - Daur of James Monkhouse & Ellen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5965
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gatley - Son of William Gatley & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5966
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hewitt - Daur of William Hewitt & Betty
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5967
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Newall - Daur of John Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5968
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy McCardle - Daur of Arthur McCardle & Sally
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5969
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Voce - Daur of Edward Voce & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1796
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5970
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cropper - Daur of Henry Cropper & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5971
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sykes Jones - Daur of Robert Jones & Hannah
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5972
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daur of Richard Jackson & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5973
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hankinson - Son of John Hankinson & Fanny
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5974
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5975
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5976
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Knight - Daur of John Knight & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5977
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Pierson Chatterton - Son of William Chatterton & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5978
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bate - Daur of Richard Bate & Nancy
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5979
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pusill - Daur of Samuel Pusill & Nelly
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5980
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Glave - Daur of William Glave & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5981
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Broadhurst - Son of Michael Broadhurst & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5982
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Broadhurst - Daur of Peter Broadhurst & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5983
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Grounds - Daur of Joseph Grounds & Mary
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5984
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Glave - Daur of Margaret Glave
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5985
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Barns - Daur of Thomas Barns & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5986
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Mary
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5987
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daur of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1796
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5988
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cheadle - Daur of John Cheadle & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5989
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5990
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5991
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Letitia
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5992
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Crewdson - Daur of Thomas Crewdson & Ezet
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5993
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dawson - Daur of William Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5994
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hardern - Son of Francis Hardern & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5995
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5996
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1797 - 1798

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home