click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1793 - 1794

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1791 - 1792

Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 4362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawrence - Daur of Wm Lawrence & Alice
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 4363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Nancy
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 4364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Becca Tuchitt - Daur of John Tuchitt & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 4365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 4366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Taylor - Daur of Sarah Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 4367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frederic Joseph Leather - Son of Joseph Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Attorney
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 141, Entry 4368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Webb - Son of James Webb & Mary
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Shuttleworth - Daur of Edward Shuttleworth & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard White - Son of Joseph White & Sarah
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Massey - Daur of Wm Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mills - Daur of Richd Mills & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1792
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilcock - Daur of Joseph Wilcock & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clayton - Daur of Mary Clayton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ireland - Daur of John Ireland & Alice
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Stephenson - Daur of Robert Stephenson & Nancy
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Griffith - Daur of John Griffith & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jenkin - Daur of Wm Jenkin & Mary
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Hatton - Daur of Wm Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Griffith - Daur of John Griffith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garret - Daur of John Garret & Betty
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Okes - Son of Peter Okes & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Burtonshaw - Daur of Mary Burtonshaw
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rutter Barlow - Son of Edmund Barlow & Eliz
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Moss - Daur of Isaac Moss & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Travis - Daur of Thos Travis & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of Thos Atherton & Margaret
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Kirkham - Son of Isaac Kirkham & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Baxenden - Son of Robt Baxenden & Jane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Daniel - Daur of Thos Daniel & Kitty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of Wm Yates & Jane
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pye - Daur of John Pye & Eliz
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clarke - Daur of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bullock - Daur of John Bullock & Margery
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - Daur of John Boardman & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maria Parham - Daur of Charles Parham & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Tilson - Daur of John Tilson & Alice
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Margaret
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 142, Entry 4401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashbrook - Son of Sarah Ashbrook
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Booth - Daur of Thos Booth & Peggy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ainsworth - Daur of George Ainsworth & Martha
    Occupation: Brazier
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stephenson - Daur of Thomas Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hatton - Daur of Alice Hatton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Borrows - Daur of John Borrows & Jane
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Buckley - Daur of Thomas Buckley & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Percival - Daur of John Percival & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Stanns? - Son of Absolam Stanns? & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hoddey Pickering - Son of Mary Pickering
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gaskell - Daur of John Gaskell & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jan 1793
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mair - Son of William Mair & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Witter - Son of James Witter & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roberts - Son of Ann Roberts
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cooper - Daur of Jacob Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jones - Daur of John Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kay - Daur of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Willow - Daur of Betty Willow, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fairbrother - Son of Thomas Fairbrother & Ann
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Linghard - Son of James Linghard & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parr - Son of Joseph Parr & Ellen
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Touchett - Son of John Touchett & Betty
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Bankes - Daur of William Bankes & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ratcliffe - Daur of Richard Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowland - Son of William Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Kirkham - Daur of Alexander Kirkham & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 143, Entry 4437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Leigh - Son of Joseph Leigh & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Mary
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - Daur of James Ward & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bibby - Daur of Ralph Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stringer - Son of Peter Stringer & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cundliffe - Son of James Cundliffe & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Percival - Son of Richard Percival & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Nancy
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Birkitt Postlewaite - Son of William Postlewaite & Dorothy
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Calasical Eccleston - Daur of William Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of Mary Wild
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatton - Daur of Thomas Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thomason - Daur of John Thomason & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Walker - Daur of Thomas Walker & Esther
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Drinkwater - Son of Ellen Drinkwater
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Touchett - Son of Thomas Touchett & Sarah
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Whitaker - Son of Sarah Whitaker
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Logan - Twin Daur of Thomas Logan & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Logan - Twin Daur of Thomas Logan & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hodgkinson - Son of Richard Hodgkinson & Patience
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Monkes - Son of John Monkes & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Moors - Son of Peter Moors & Christian
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Swift - Son of William Swift & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson - Daur of Josiah Richardson & Rachael
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Alice
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bromilow - Son of James Bromilow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fletcher - Son of Betty Fletcher
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lingley - Son of George Lingley & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1793
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Williams - Daur of David Williams & Ann
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fairhurst - Daur of William Fairhurst & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 144, Entry 4477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawless - Daur of John Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Glover - Son of James Glover & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1793
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Patten - Son of John Patten & Hannah
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Eatherington - Son of William Eatherington & Betty
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hinde - Son of Thomas Hinde & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wildin - Daur of Thomas Wildin & Betty
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jarred - Daur of George Jarred & Rachel
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bayley - Daur of George Bayley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barrett - Daur of Joseph Barrett & Catherine
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ridgeway - Daur of Joseph Ridgeway & Margaret
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hall - Daur of William Hall & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Leather - Daur of John Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daur of Thomas Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb 1793
    Occupation: Usher at School Brow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lea Massey - Daur of Joseph Massey & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilcock - Daur of William Wilcock & Sarah
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dorman - Son of John Dorman & Nancy
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daur of George Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Quick - Son of Thomas Quick & Ellen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Mather - Daur of Arthur Mather & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fillingham - Daur of William Fillingham & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Longshaw - Daur of John Longshaw & Margery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daur of Samuel Jackson & Catherine
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kennion - Son of William Kennion & Ann
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Beard - Son of John Beard & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walton - Son of Matthew Walton & Jenny
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ward - Daur of John Ward & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Chantler - Daur of Thomas Chantler & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boldsworth - Son of John Boldsworth & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Jones - Daur of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gleave - Daur of Thomas Gleave & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 145, Entry 4515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Walker - Son of Martha Walker
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Paul Rowlinson - Son of Michael Rowlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Margaret
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sanderson - Daur of Mary Sanderson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ratcliffe - Daur of John Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Yates - Daur of Nancy Yates
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackshaw - Son of Richard Blackshaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Chadwick - Son of Joshua Chadwick & Jenny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashcroft - Daur of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Morris - Daur of John Morris & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Broadhurst - Son of Joseph Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Philips - Daur of William Philips & Nancy
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4531
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peers Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4532
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newall - Son of John Newall & Mary
    Occupation: Button Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4533
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Langley - Son of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4534
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lever - Daur of Joseph Lever & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4535
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Layland - Son of Ralph Layland & Ellen
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4536
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Jenny
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4537
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Monkes - Son of Thomas Monkes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4538
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boskow - Son of John Boskow & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4539
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whitfield - Son of Daniel Whitfield & Martha
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4540
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Donbavand - Son of John Donbavand & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4541
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Welsby - Son of Peter Welsby & Catherine
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4542
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James McCanester - Son of Samuel McCanester & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4543
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4544
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Orme - Daur of John Orme & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4545
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4546
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - Son of Richard Thomason & Susanna
    Occupation: Crown Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4547
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gee - Son of John Gee & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4548
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gawtress - Daur of Jonathan Gawtress & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4549
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Robert Wright & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4550
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Borrows - Son of Joseph Borrows & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4551
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Coppock - Son of Samuel Coppock & Betty
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4552
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Driver - Daur of Henry Driver & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 146, Entry 4553
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Garner - Son of William Garner & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4554
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4555
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4556
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fleming - Son of James Fleming & Margaret
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4557
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Rylance - Son of John Rylance & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4558
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Gad - Son of Thomas Gad & Nancy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4559
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4560
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harrocks Horton - Son of Thomas Horton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4561
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pickton - Daur of John Pickton & Esther
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4562
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Aldern - Daur of Joseph Aldern & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4563
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daur of John Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4564
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Beckett - Daur of John Beckett & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4565
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Carter - Daur of Peter Carter & Rachel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4566
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leather - Daur of James Leather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4567
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dowling - Son of James Dowling & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4568
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Kinsey - Daur of William Kinsey & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4569
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sudlow - Daur of John Sudlow & Betty
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4570
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Braithwaite - Daur of Thomas Braithwaite & Martha
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4571
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Morgan - Daur of Thomas Morgan & Sarah
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4572
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellam - Son of Samuel Ellam & Dorothy
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4573
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Dorber - Daur of Richard Dorber & Sarah
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4574
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hardman - Daur of Thomas Hardman & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4575
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Helen Bratt - Daur of John Bratt & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1793
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4576
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harding - Son of James Harding & Ann
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4577
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4578
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Dennett - Daur of John Dennett & Mary
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4579
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4580
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cooke - Daur of Samuel Cooke & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4581
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatton - Daur of Richard Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4582
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harris - Son of Bernard Harris & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4583
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4584
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phillis Dooley - Daur of Thomas Dooley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4585
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pierpoint - Daur of Enoch Pierpoint & Phoebe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4586
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4587
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4588
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashton - Daur of James Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4589
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Aronack - Daur of Joseph Aronack & Betty
    Occupation: Black Servant
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4590
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boydell - Son of James Boydell & Mary
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 147, Entry 4591
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bayley - Daur of Sarah Bayley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4592
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newton - Daur of Samuel Newton & Ann
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4593
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Woods - Daur of Nathan Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4594
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Prescott - Daur of Thomas Prescott & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4595
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stopherd - Daur of Matthew Stopherd & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4596
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4597
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4598
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hargraves - Son of John Hargraves & Catherine
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4599
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mark Wilcock - Son of Isaac Wilcock & Alice
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4600
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4601
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daintith - Daur of Samuel Daintith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4602
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4603
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Perry - Daur of John Perry & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4604
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Webster - Son of William Webster & Ann
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4605
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Taberner - Daur of James Taberner & Frances
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4606
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Harding - Son of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4607
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clarke Layland - Daur of Henry Layland & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1793
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4608
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsh - Son of Peter Marsh & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4609
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Haddock - Daur of Roger Haddock & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4610
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4611
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - Son of Samuel Clarke & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4612
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4613
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Okell - Daur of George Okell & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4614
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of Ann Wilcock
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4615
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Andrews - Daur of Thomas Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4616
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ainsworth - Daur of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4617
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Basnet - Son of Peter Basnet & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4618
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - Daur of Thomas Boardman & Martha
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4619
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4620
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Mather - Son of William Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4621
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Winchurch - Son of George Winchurch & Susanna
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4622
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Travers - Daur of Robert Travers & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4623
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Jolly - Son of Benjamin Jolly & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4624
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4625
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tomlinson - Daur of Richard Tomlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4626
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Ann
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4627
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grice - Son of John Grice & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4628
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bellass - Daur of John Bellass & Ann
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 148, Entry 4629
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Halliwell - Daur of James Halliwell & Mary
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4630
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4631
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4632
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Henshaw - Daur of John Henshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4633
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4634
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - Son of George Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4635
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Morris - Daur of Peter Morris & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4636
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Musgrove Thomas - Son of Hugh Thomas & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4637
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crank - Daur of Thomas Crank & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4638
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Swales - Daur of Francis Swales & Margaret
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4639
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hadfield - Daur of Henry Hadfield & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4640
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hankinson - Son of John Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4641
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4642
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Harrocks - Son of William Harrocks & Isabella
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4643
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4644
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Goulden - Son of Charles Goulden & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4645
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Jenny
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4646
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ormerod - Daur of James Ormerod & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4647
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Armstrong - Son of Thomas Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4648
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4649
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Owen Pemberton - Daur of Mathew Pemberton & Frances
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4650
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dod - Son of Samuel Dod & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4651
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen France - Daur of William France & Sarah
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4652
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walker - Daur of Samuel Walker & Margaret
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4653
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4654
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Williamson - Daur of Edward Williamson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4655
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Litherland - Daur of John Litherland & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4656
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Cheatham - Daur of William Cheatham & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4657
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jones - Daur of Samuel Jones & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1793
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4658
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Esther
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Notes: Aged 7 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4659
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1793
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4660
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Jones - Daur of Daniel Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4661
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Davies - Daur of John Davies & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4662
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4663
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4664
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martin Fleming - Son of Martin Fleming & Kitty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4665
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Webb - Son of Andrew Webb & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4666
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Drinkwater - Daur of John Drinkwater & Margery
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 149, Entry 4667
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hough - Son of Henry Hough & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4668
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Percival - Daur of James Percival & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4669
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4670
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hall - Daur of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4671
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Miller - Daur of John Miller & Betty
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4672
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Wilcock - Daur of John Wilcock & Katherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4673
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woods - Daur of Mary Woods
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4674
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Fanny
    Born: 15 Jul 1793
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4675
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1793
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4676
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Renwick - Son of Thomas Renwick & Margaret
    Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4677
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Green - Daur of Joseph Green & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4678
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Layland - Daur of Thomas Layland & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4679
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Rowland - Daur of Isaac Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4680
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holt - Daur of James Holt & Ann
    Occupation: Glass Ingraver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4681
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Scofield - Daur of James Scofield & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4682
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tilley - Son of Joseph Tilley & Lucy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4683
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Broadhurst - Son of Hugh Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4684
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Martha
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4685
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Crossley - Daur of Charles Crossley & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1792
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4686
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Rylance - Daur of Joseph Rylance & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4687
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hordern - Daur of Francis Hordern & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4688
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeffery Mather - Son of Arthur Mather & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4689
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lowe - Daur of Moses Lowe & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4690
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hampson - Daur of Thomas Hampson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4691
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Peggy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4692
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4693
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hale - Son of John Hale & Lydia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4694
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlinson - Son of Edward Rowlinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4695
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4696
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Orritt - Daur of John Orritt & Betty
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4697
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Dinah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4698
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Meredith - Son of Thomas Meredith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4699
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gandy - Son of Thomas Gandy & Catherine
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4700
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Rachel
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4701
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Dickinson - Daur of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4702
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emma Cartwright - Daur of Robert Cartwright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 150, Entry 4703
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4704
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - Son of Joseph Holland & Nancy
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4705
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4706
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Susanna
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4707
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - Daur of Samuel Bate & Ellen
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4708
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whaley - Son of Thomas Whaley & Catherine
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4709
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Antwis - Son of Thomas Antwis & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4710
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4711
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Darbyshire - Son of Henry Darbyshire & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4712
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bower - Son of Charles Bower & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4713
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4714
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daur of Margaret Jackson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4715
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eaton - Son of Betty Eaton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4716
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holcroft - Son of William Holcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4717
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gerrard - Twin Son of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4718
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Gerrard - Twin Son of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brundrit - Son of John Brundrit & Mary
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4719
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Minchall - Son of Richard Minchall & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4720
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Mather - Daur of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4721
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Glover - Daur of Henry Glover & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4722
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Baxter - Daur of Richard Baxter & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4723
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry - Son of
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4724
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Darbyshire - Daur of Ralph Darbyshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4725
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4726
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4727
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crouchley - Son of Henry Crouchley & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4728
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Yardley - Son of Joseph Yardley & Emma
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4729
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Peggy
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4730
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4731
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of Roger Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4732
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Evans - Daur of Roger Evans & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4733
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gerard - Son of John Gerard & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4734
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lightfoot - Daur of John Lightfoot & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4735
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lythgoe - Daur of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4736
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Margaret
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4737
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Walsh - Daur of William Walsh & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4738
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newton - Daur of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 151, Entry 4739
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Barlow - Daur of John Barlow & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4740
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4741
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Knight - Son of John Knight & Ann
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4742
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Clark - Daur of James Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4743
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Nancy
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4744
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lingley - Son of John Lingley & Fanny
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4745
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4746
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Mather - Son of Benjamin Mather & Martha
    Born: 11 Aug 1793
    Occupation: Drover
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4747
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Usherwood - Son of William Usherwood & Charlotte
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4748
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lightfoot - Son of Thomas Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4749
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Kerfoot - Son of Ralph Kerfoot & Esther
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4750
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairbrother - Son of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4751
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Goulden - Son of William Goulden & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4752
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Southward - Daur of Joseph Southward & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4753
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Webb - Daur of Joseph Webb & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4754
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bate - Daur of John Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4755
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4756
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Martha Woodend - Daur of Peel Woodend & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4757
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bellass - Son of Robert Bellass & Ann
    Occupation: Mug Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4758
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stanton - Daur of Michael Stanton & Martha
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 152, Entry 4759
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Loftley - Daur of Thomas Loftley & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4760
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4761
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buckley - Son of Betty Buckley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4762
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Caldwell - Daur of Thomas Caldwell & Nancy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4763
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4764
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George - Son of
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4765
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Tilly - Daur of James Tilly & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4766
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Roughley - Daur of John Roughley & Mary
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4767
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taker - Son of Thomas Taker & Nanny
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4768
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4769
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Durbar - Daur of Richard Durbar & Mary
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4770
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Nailor - Daur of John Nailor & Peggy
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4771
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4772
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Johnson - Daur of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4773
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Coppock - Daur of Daniel Coppock & Alice
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4774
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Constantine - Daur of Thomas Constantine & Sarah
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 153, Entry 4775
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Phoebe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4776
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leadbeter - Son of Whitfield Leadbeter & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4777
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickmore - Son of John Pickmore & Fanny
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4778
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4779
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Martha Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4780
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Peters - Son of Joseph Peters & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4781
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hartford - Son of John Hartford & Margaret
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4782
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Lettice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4783
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - Daur of James Dawson & Winifred
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4784
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wynne - Son of William Wynne & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4785
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daur of James Jackson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4786
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Burchall - Son of William Burchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4787
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gallop - Daur of William Gallop & Mary
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4788
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4789
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Moorcroft - Daur of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4790
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pendlebury - Daur of Thomas Pendlebury & Catherine
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4791
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Woods - Daur of Elizabeth Woods
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4792
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Charlson - Son of John Charlson & Mary
    Occupation: Clerk of the Trinity Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4793
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stokes - Daur of William Stokes & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4794
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hurin - Son of John Hurin & Nancy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4795
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Glover - Daur of Henry Glover & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4796
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4797
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Hugae - Daur of William Hugae & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4798
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Williams - Daur of William Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4799
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Lightfoot - Daur of Ralph Lightfoot & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4800
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of Richard Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4801
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4802
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daur of Peter Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4803
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4804
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hough - Son of James Hough & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4805
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Tickle - Daur of Thomas Tickle & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4806
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Penketh - Son of John Penketh & Agnes
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4807
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Comberbatch - Daur of Charles Comberbatch & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4808
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4809
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4810
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 154, Entry 4811
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sharples - Son of Edward Sharples & Nancy
    Occupation: Swine Herd
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4812
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bayley - Daur of Edward Bayley & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4813
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Yates - Son of John Yates & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4814
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Frankleton - Daur of Joseph Frankleton & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4815
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Foster - Son of William Foster & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4816
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atkin - Son of Daniel Atkin & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4817
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daur of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4818
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4819
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4820
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of William Wright & Betty
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4821
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Lydia
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4822
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4823
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4824
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dickenson - Daur of George Dickenson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4825
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barton - Daur of John Barton & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4826
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jones - Daur of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4827
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of George Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4828
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Law - Son of John Law & Esther
    Occupation: Soldier in the 12th Regiment of Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4829
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Allen - Son of George Allen & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4830
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Sarah
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4831
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilks - Daur of Joseph Wilks & Martha
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4832
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tomblinson - Daur of William Tomblinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4833
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Naylor - Daur of Robert Naylor & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4834
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of Betty Bate
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4835
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Boydell - Daur of William Boydell & Ann
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4836
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Alcock - Son of John Alcock & Betty
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4837
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of Betty Robinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4838
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Dawson - Son of Edward Dawson & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4839
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah -
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4840
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bratt - Son of Charles Bratt & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1793
    Occupation: Linnen [sic] Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4841
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wild - Son of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4842
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Sankey - Son of John Sankey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4843
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bather - Daur of Hannah Bather
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4844
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dakin - Daur of Edward Dakin & Margaret
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 155, Entry 4845
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Avery - Son of John Avery & Harriet
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4846
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4847
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hussey - Son of William Hussey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4848
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Massey - Daur of Peter Massey & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4849
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Crooks - Daur of Robert Crooks & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4850
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cross - Son of James Cross & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4851
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Farnworth - Daur of Jonathan Farnworth & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4852
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bateman - Daur of George Bateman & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4853
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4854
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ann Maguire - Daur of John Maguire & Ann
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4855
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dumbell - Daur of John Dumbell & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1793
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4856
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daur of William Yates & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4857
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daur of Richard Boardman & Amelia
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4858
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4859
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bottomly - Daur of Francis Bottomly & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4860
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4861
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clare - Daur of Thomas Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4862
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4863
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowlinson - Son of James Rowlinson & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4864
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daur of James Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4865
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Done - Son of Samuel Done & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4866
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Short - Son of James Short & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4867
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4868
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Lydia
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4869
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hurin - Daur of Robert Hurin & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4870
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goulding - Son of George Goulding & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4871
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Webster - Daur of Samuel Webster & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4872
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lassey Hayman - Daur of William Hayman & Elizh
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4873
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Penkethman - Daur of Griffith Penkethman & Elizh
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4874
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Tickle - Daur of Thomas Tickle & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4875
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Barlow - Daur of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4876
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Breakill - Son of John Breakill & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4877
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Marsh - Daur of Richard Marsh & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4878
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - Twin Daur of William Green & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4879
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green - Twin Daur of William Green & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Betty Taylor, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4880
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leigh - Daur of William Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4881
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4882
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Massey - Daur of William Massey & Matty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4883
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 156, Entry 4884
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Olive - Son of Edmund Olive & Margaret
    Occupation: Organist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4885
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hogg - Daur of John Hogg & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4886
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Wind - Daur of John Wind & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4887
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Delooze - Daur of Edward Delooze & Ann
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4888
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bancroft - Daur of John Bancroft & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4889
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Amery - Son of Thomas Amery & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4890
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of William Clare & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4891
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pilling - Daur of Mary Pilling
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4892
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Plumpton Siddall - Son of John Siddall & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4893
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Frost - Son of James Frost & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier in the 11th Regiment
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4894
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Topping - Son of Peter Topping & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4895
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Clayton - Daur of James Clayton & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4896
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - Daur of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4897
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pye - Daur of Thomas Pye & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4898
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4899
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - Son of Peter Sutton & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4900
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daur of Edward Harrison & Lucy
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4901
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dumbell - Daur of Samuel Dumbell & Catharine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4902
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - Daur of George Green & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4903
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Catterall - Daur of John Catterall & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4904
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lettice Gill - Daur of George Gill & Alice
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4905
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Margaret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4906
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hitchcock - Son of Peter Hitchcock & Rachel
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4907
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Brimelow - Son of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4908
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Salisbury - Son of James Salisbury & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4909
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4910
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier in the 39th Regt of Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4911
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gallimore - Son of Isaac Gallimore & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4912
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Yates - Daur of Richard Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4913
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parr - Son of James Parr & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4914
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Garnet - Daur of John Garnet & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4915
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4916
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Catharine
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4917
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4918
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitacre - Son of Thomas Whitacre & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4919
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4920
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Daniel - Daur of Richard Daniel & Catharine
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4921
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hill - Daur of John Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4922
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Shaw - Daur of Betty Shaw
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 157, Entry 4923
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rose McCardle - Daur of Arthur McCardle & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4924
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Haslehurst - Son of Isaac Haslehurst & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4925
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4926
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4927
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lythgoe - Daur of Ishmael Lythgoe & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4928
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Webb - Son of William Webb & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4929
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Carter - Son of John Carter & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4930
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Helsby - Daur of William Helsby & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4931
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holbrook - Son of Thomas Holbrook & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4932
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Mary
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4933
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Millington - Daur of Joseph Millington & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4934
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Palmer - Son of William Palmer & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4935
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williams - Daur of Edward Williams & Peggy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4936
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Price - Son of John Price & Sarah
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4937
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Maley - Son of Thomas Maley & Nancy
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4938
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thurston Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4939
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bate - Daur of Ralph Bate & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4940
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Unsworth - Daur of James Unsworth & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4941
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Monks - Son of Jonathan Monks & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4942
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Martha
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4943
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4944
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sephton - Son of Henry Sephton & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4945
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Betty
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4946
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Siddall - Twin Son of Henry Siddall & Mary
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4947
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Siddall - Twin Son of Henry Siddall & Mary
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barker - Daur of John Barker & Nancy
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4948
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bell - Son of William Bell & Betty
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4949
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Miller - Son of William Miller & Phebe
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4950
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Evinson - Son of James Evinson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4951
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Ellinson - Son of John Ellinson & Betty
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4952
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Nancy
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4953
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4954
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4955
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Delooze - Son of John Delooze & Jane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4956
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4957
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellam - Son of John Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4958
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hall - Daur of George Hall & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 158, Entry 4959
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Margaret
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4960
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Blinkhorn - Daur of Richard Blinkhorn & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4961
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Percivall - Daur of John Percivall & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4962
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4963
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lothian Pollock Wells - Son of William Wells & Phebe
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4964
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Derbyshire - Daur of Thomas Derbyshire & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4965
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4966
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lightfoot - Daur of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4967
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lucy Bate - Daur of Richard Bate & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4968
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Low - Daur of John Low & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4969
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hopson - Son of Peter Hopson & Phebe
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4970
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Esther
    Occupation: Malt Grinder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4971
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pollett - Son of James Pollett & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4972
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Miller - Daur of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4973
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Sproson - Daur of Thomas Sproson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4974
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Garner - Daur of Joseph Garner & Martha
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4975
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Brimelow - Daur of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4976
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rockett - Daur of Robert Rockett & Martha
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4977
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Powell - Daur of Roger Powell & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4978
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Morris - Son of William Morris & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4979
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Broadhurst - Son of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4980
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Travers - Daur of Thomas Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4981
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kemp - Daur of Samuel Kemp & Sarah
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4982
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Rowbottom - Son of John Rowbottom & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4983
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of George Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4984
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - Son of William Green & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4985
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sidey - Daur of John Sidey & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4986
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Pickin - Son of Thomas Pickin & Rose
    Occupation: Soldier in the 39th Regt of Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4987
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wynne - Son of Rowland Wynne & Jane
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4988
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rydyard - Son of Henry Rydyard & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4989
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hatton - Daur of James Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4990
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4991
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hopley - Daur of John Hopley & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4992
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jefferson - Daur of Thomas Jefferson & Peggy
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4993
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Nancy
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4994
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Barnett - Daur of Samuel Barnett & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 159, Entry 4995
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 4996
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Platt - Daur of William Platt & Nancy
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 4997
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Norman - Daur of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 4998
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 4999
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Platt - Son of John Platt & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5000
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hardman - Daur of James Hardman & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5001
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Holt - Son of John Holt & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5002
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Williams - Daur of Joseph Williams & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5003
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Constantine - Daur of John Hebden Constantine & Cathe
    Occupation: Cabinet Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5004
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hough - Daur of Samuel Hough & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5005
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Robinson - Daur of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5006
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hart - Son of John Hart & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5007
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cundliffe - Daur of Robert Cundliffe & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5008
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5009
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Darwell - Daur of John Darwell & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5010
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daur of William Harrison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5011
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Margt
    Occupation: Porter at Bank Quay
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5012
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5013
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Longshaw - Son of Richard Longshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5014
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Stanistreet - Son of Edward Stanistreet & Betty
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5015
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bella Delooze - Daur of William Delooze & Betty
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5016
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Joynson - Son of Samuel Joynson & Tabitha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5017
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Forster - Daur of James Forster & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5018
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of Ralph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5019
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Banner - Daur of Jonathan Banner & Ann
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5020
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daur of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5021
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Critchley - Daur of James Thomas Critchley & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5022
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daur of John Turner & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5023
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - Son of Nancy Holland
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5024
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pomfrett - Daur of James Pomfrett & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5025
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of John Atherton & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5026
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Young - Daur of John Young & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier in the 8th Regt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5027
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Tisdal - Daur of James Tisdal & Margaret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5028
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Ashton - Son of Abraham Ashton & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5029
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Millington - Daur of Joseph Millington & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5030
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Young - Twin Daur of Jos'h Young & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5031
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joanna Young - Twin Daur of Jos'h Young & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leather - Daur of Thomas Leather & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 160, Entry 5032
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Locker - Daur of John Locker & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5033
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hatton - Son of Joseph Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5034
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hewitt - Son of Betty Hewitt, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5035
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kendrick - Daur of Peter Kendrick & Lucy
    Born: 28 May 1794
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5036
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birchall - Son of Jam Birchall & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5037
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Herd - Daur of Edward Herd & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5038
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daniel - Daur of William Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5039
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tobias Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5040
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - Daur of William Rigby & Alice
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5041
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawrinson - Son of James Lawrinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5042
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Knowls - Daur of Gabriel Knowls & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5043
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nield - Son of Thomas Nield & Catharine
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5044
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Isherwood - Son of Peter Isherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5045
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Banner - Son of Henry Banner & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5046
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Edelston - Son of Samuel Edelston & Rachel
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5047
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Parsonage - Daur of Samuel Parsonage & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5048
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of George Ellison & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5049
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5050
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5051
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pope - Daur of Thomas Pope & Margaret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5052
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Moses Wilcock - Son of Moses Wilcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5053
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5054
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Goulding - Daur of Peter Goulding & Nancy
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5055
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pinnington - Daur of George Pinnington & Margaret
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5056
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holbrook - Daur of John Holbrook & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5057
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - Daur of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5058
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Low - Son of William Low & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5059
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Studders - Daur of Samuel Studders & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5060
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Kendrick - Daur of John Kendrick & Ellen
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5061
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hart - Daur of Ellen Hart
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5062
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Holt - Daur of Roger Holt & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5063
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5064
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Forster - Daur of George Forster & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5065
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boskow - Son of Joseph Boskow & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5066
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Price - Son of Enoch Price & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5067
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Catharine
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 161, Entry 5068
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Greenall - Son of Edward Greenall & Betty
    Born: 20 Jun 1794
    Abode: Of Wilderspool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5069
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Proctor - Daur of Elijah Proctor & Margt
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5070
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Kearsly - Daur of William Kearsly & Betty
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5071
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Potter - Son of Mary Potter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5072
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowles - Son of John Rowles & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5073
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hays - Daur of Samuel Hays & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5074
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dumbell - Son of James Dumbell & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5075
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Webster - Son of James Webster & Margaret
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5076
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5077
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Webb - Daur of Thos Webb & Grace
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5078
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Prosser - Daur of James Prosser & Mary
    Occupation: Serjeant in the Marines
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5079
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hays - Son of George Hays & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5080
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Mary
    Occupation: Braizer [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5081
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5082
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5083
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5084
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Peggy
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5085
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Thompson - Daur of John Thompson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5086
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hankinson - Son of John Hankinson & Frances
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5087
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cheetham - Daur of Robert Cheetham & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5088
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Peers - Daur of John Peers & Mary
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5089
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Duckworth - Daur of Henry Duckworth & Betty
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5090
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5091
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Carter - Daur of Mary Carter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5092
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Voce - Son of Edward Voce & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5093
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Dorothy
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5094
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brotherton - Son of Richard Brotherton & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5095
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pimlow - Son of Peter Pimlow & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5096
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hankey - Son of Ralph Hankey & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5097
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birchall - Son of Joseph Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Servant to the Revd Mr Owen Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5098
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Grafton - Son of Benjamin Grafton & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5099
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Sarah
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5100
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ellen
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5101
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of James Wild & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5102
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Wright - Son of Charles Wright & Fanny
    Occupation: Buckle Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5103
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5104
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Kenwright - Daur of John Kenwright & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5105
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charity Cockett - Daur of Thomas Cockett & Charity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5106
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5107
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5108
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sudlow - Daur of Richard Sudlow & Elizh
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daur of Isaac Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Norman - Son of John Norman & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 162, Entry 5111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chatterton - Son of William Chatterton & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5112
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Barns - Daur of Richard Barns & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5113
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rotherham - Daur of Christopher Rotherham & Martha
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5114
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oakes - Son of Samuel Oakes & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5115
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brindle - Son of Joseph Brindle & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5116
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Povey - Son of Thomas Povey & Susannah
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5117
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5118
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Brint - Daur of John Brint & Betty
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5119
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bottoms - Son of William Bottoms & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5120
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Massey - Son of James Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5121
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Wadington Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5122
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bateman - Daur of William Bateman & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5123
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5124
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Ellison - Son of Roger Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5125
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rudd - Son of Joseph Rudd & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1794
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5126
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Price - Son of Charles Price & Nancy
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5127
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hart - Son of Mary Hart
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5128
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sharrocks - Son of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5129
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bate - Daur of John Bate & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5130
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Hannah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5131
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Entwistle - Daur of John Entwistle & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5132
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sandiford - Daur of William Sandiford & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5133
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5134
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellam - Daur of John Ellam & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5135
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dagnell - Son of Thomas Dagnell & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5136
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellam - Son of Thomas Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5137
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5138
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Roughley - Son of Henry Roughley & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5139
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Meredith Preston - Son of Thos Preston & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5140
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Agnes
    Born: 5 Jul 1794
    Occupation: Serjt in the 12th Regt
    Notes: Born at Sea
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5141
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pierpoint - Son of William Pierpoint & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5142
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5143
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Nancy
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5145
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anthony Hodgkinson - Son of Richard Hodgkinson & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5146
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Longworth - Daur of John Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5147
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Entwistle - Daur of John Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5148
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stelfox - Daur of James Stelfox & Betty
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5149
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Boardman - Daur of John Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5150
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rathbone - Son of Samuel Rathbone & Ann
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nelly Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5152
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ward - Son of James Ward & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5153
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thomas - Twin Daur of Mary Thomas
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5154
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Thomas - Twin Daur of Mary Thomas
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Donbavand - Son of Ann Donbavand
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5155
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dunbar - Daur of Margaret Dunbar
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawson - Daur of Thomas Lawson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5157
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Phebe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Slater - Daur of Martha Slater
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5159
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stubbs - Son of Peter Stubbs & Mary
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 163, Entry 5160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Baker - Daur of John Baker & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5161
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Crank - Son of George Crank & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5162
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Susannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hatch - Son of Thomas Hatch & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5164
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Bullen - Son of John Bullen & Margery
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5165
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hatton - Daur of Peter Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5166
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Taylor - Daur of Ralph Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Glass Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5168
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Donbavand - Daur of Mary Donbavand
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Forster - Daur of John Forster & Margaret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5170
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Baggerly - Daur of Richard Baggerly & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5171
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Berry - Daur of John Berry & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5172
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Berry - Daur of Geoffrey Berry & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5173
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Brimelow - Daur of Samuel Brimelow & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5174
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lee - Daur of Samuel Lee & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5176
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stirrup - Daur of John Stirrup & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5177
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Horne - Son of John Horne & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5178
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Newall - Son of John Newall & Mary
    Occupation: Button Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bate - Son of James Bate & Sarah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Kennely - Daur of William Kennely & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5181
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Ann
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5182
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cheatham - Son of William Cheatham & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5183
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawson - Daur of William Dawson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jenny
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5185
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Hatton - Son of Nathan Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5186
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of Peter Green & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5187
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes - Son of Charles Barnes & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5188
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Byrom - Son of Josiah Byrom & Ann
    Occupation: Pavour
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5189
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daur of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Print Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5191
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Thomason - Daur of William Thomason & Frances
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5192
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Garrett - Daur of John Garrett & Betty
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5193
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5194
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gallop - Daur of Thomas Gallop & Ann
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5195
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawless - Son of Betty Lawless
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5196
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Forster - Son of John Forster & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5197
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Etherington - Son of William Etherington & Betty
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5198
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Acton - Son of William Acton & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5199
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Notes: St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 164, Entry 5200
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - Daur of Daniel Ward & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5201
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Blinkhorn - Daur of Thomas Blinkhorn & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5202
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Peggy
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5203
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pendlebury - Daur of Thomas Pendlebury & Ann
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5204
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5205
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bate - Daur of Thomas Bate & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5206
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mordecai - Son of Rebekah Mordecai
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5207
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Priscilla
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5208
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hitchcock - Daur of Richard Hitchcock & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5209
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rylands - Daur of John Rylands & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5210
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Savage - Son of John Savage & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5211
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daur of Thomas Mather & Peggy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5212
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Beck - Son of Robert Beck & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5213
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Catharine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5214
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stringer - Daur of Peter Stringer & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5215
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5216
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bellis - Son of John Bellis & Ann
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5217
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairbrother - Daur of Thomas Fairbrother & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 165, Entry 5218
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1795 - 1796

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home