click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1789 - 1790

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1787 - 1788

Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newton - Son of Peter Newton & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Wilcock - Daur of Mathew Wilcock & Cathe
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Chrimes - Son of Peter Chrimes & Ann
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Wm Bradshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Drinkwater - Daur of John Drinkwater & Margery
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dobson - Daur of James Dobson & Mary
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Lightburn - Daur of John Lightburn & Nanny
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eden - Son of William Eden & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Birchall - Daur of Wm Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Rigby - Daur of Wm Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kinsey - Son of Samuel Kinsey & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Robinson - Daur of Saml Robinson, Junr & Mary
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - Son of Ralph Marsh & Nancy
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mayo - Daur of John Mayo & Lucy
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Worral - Daur of Robt Worral & Hannah
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kitchen - Son of Edwd Kitchen & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Parr - Son of Margaret Parr
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Hough - Daur of Henry Hough & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kinsey - Daur of Robt Kinsey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Toutchett - Daur of John Toutchett & Betty
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peers - Son of Mary Peers
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Knight - Daur of John Knight & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Postlethwaite - Daur of Wm Postlethwaite & Dorothy
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hamblet - Daur of Henry Hamblet & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ainsworth - Son of Thos Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Parr - Daur of John Parr & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hamilton - Daur of Wm Hamilton & Peggy
    Occupation: Tinker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Knight - Daur of Henry Knight & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Garner - Daur of John Garner & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Birchall - Daur of Joseph Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 90, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cropper - Daur of James Cropper & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Massey - Son of Isaac Massey & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Longshaw - Son of Richard Longshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hunt - Son of George Hunt & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Falkner - Daur of Betty Falkner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Williamson - Daur of Thos Williamson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Maria Martin - Daur of Thos Martin & Jane
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Starkey - Daur of Wm Starkey & Ellen
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Gill - Daur of Geo Gill & Alice
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Clarke - Son of Thos Clarke & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Brimlow - Son of Joshua Brimlow & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stirrup - Daur of John Stirrup & Mary
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walford - Son of Samuel Walford & Sarah
    Occupation: Drummer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Leather - Daur of Thos Leather & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Peter Wright & Jane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooper - Daur of John Cooper & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Pierpoint - Daur of John Pierpoint & Betty
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Codgrave - Daur of John Codgrave & Sarah
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Harding - Daur of Alexr Harding & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sixsmith - Daur of James Sixsmith & Betty
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leech - Son of Saml Leech & Catharine
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Boond - Daur of Wm Boond & Ann
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Duckworth - Twin Son of John Duckworth & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edwd Duckworth - Twin Son of John Duckworth & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of Hamblet Ellison & Peggy
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Wilcock - Daur of John Wilcock & Catharine
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Parry - Son of Samuel Parry & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of Betty Warburton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gallop - Son of Thomas Gallop & Ann
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bellis - Son of John Bellis & Ann
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of William Howard & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daur of James Ward & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moulding - Son of Mary Moulding
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hankinson - Son of John Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Gallop - Daur of Wm Gallop & Mary
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 91, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Grice - Son of John Grice & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crooks - Daur of Thomas Crooks & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leathwood - Son of John Leathwood & Peggy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hewitt Bennett - Daur of Betty Bennett
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Coppock - Son of Thomas Coppock & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Garnet - Daur of John Garnet & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dutton - Son of Geo Dutton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leadbetter - Son of Betty Leadbetter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Berry - Daur of John Berry & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Phebe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hewitt - Daur of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Blinkhorn - Son of Robert Blinkhorn & Nancy
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Betty
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsh - Daur of John Marsh & Winifred
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cartwright - Son of Jno Cartwright & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Travers - Daur of Robert Travers & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leigh - Son of Joseph Leigh & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cartwright - Son of Robt Cartwright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Darbyshire - Daur of Ralph Darbyshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mulliner - Daur of Paul Mulliner & Sarah
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pierpoint - Daur of Enoch Pierpoint & Phebe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Stoppard - Daur of Matthew Stoppard & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jepson - Daur of Samuel Jepson & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williams - Daur of Edward Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of Thos Smith & Dorothy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnett - Son of Daniel Barnett & Ellen
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Rathbone - Son of Samuel Rathbone & Ann
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 92, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Betty
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hatton - Daur of Nathan Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Haddock - Son of Roger Haddock & Betty
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Atherton - Daur of Thomas Atherton & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Garton - Daur of Thomas Garton & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bate - Daur of Richard Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Mason - Son of John Mason & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Hewitt - Daur of William Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kay - Daur of John Kay & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Walsh - Daur of John Walsh & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Smith - Daur of Richard Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Sephton - Son of Henry Sephton & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Margt
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nelly Cross - Daur of Thos Cross & Betty
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longe - Son of Henry Longe & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Boardman - Daur of Thos Boardman & Deborah
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Warburton - Daur of Peter Warburton & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goulden - Son of William Goulden & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - Daur of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newton - Daur of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Gregory - Daur of John Gregory & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daur of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of James Clare & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blacktin - Son of John Blacktin & Martha
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of Joseph Foster & Catharine
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 93, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Pownall - Son of William Pownall & Ann
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brimlow - Twin Son of Saml Brimlow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Brimlow - Twin Daur of Saml Brimlow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Burtonshaw - Daur of Wm Burtonshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Ralph Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Sarah
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pierpoint - Son of Thomas Pierpoint & Margt
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowe - Daur of Moses Lowe & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holt - Daur of Stephen Holt & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stirrup - Son of William Stirrup & Esther
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Alice
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harrison - Daur of William Harrison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Alcock - Son of John Alcock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Burns Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Dean - Son of Peter Dean & Martha
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Touchett - Daur of Thomas Touchett & Sarah
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Newall - Daur of John Newall & Mary
    Occupation: Button Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Birchall - Daur of Robert Birchall & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairhurst - Daur of Thomas Fairhurst & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Molineux - Daur of Henry Molineux & Esther
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Stanton - Son of Thomas Stanton & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1789
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Collier Whitaker - Son of Chas Whitaker & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Catharine
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Moss - Son of Mary Moss
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tomason - Daur of John Tomason & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 94, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Allen - Daur of George Allen & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Langley - Son of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Hindley - Daur of Mary Hindley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Sharples - Daur of James Sharples & Charlotte
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Webb - Son of Robert Webb & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Howard - Daur of Hosea Howard & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Knight - Son of Peter Knight & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthias Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Nephet - Daur of Griff Nephet & Alice
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Johnson - Daur of Henry Johnson & Ellen
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Driver - Daur of Henry Driver & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashton - Daur of Joseph Ashton & Ann
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lowson - Son of Richard Lowson & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Mary Woods
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Peggy
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gibbons - Daur of James Gibbons & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - Daur of Rich Turner & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Thorp - Daur of John Thorp & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rothwell - Daur of Saml Rothwell & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mills - Son of Isaac Mills & Betty
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Watson - Daur of John Watson & Peggy
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Darbyshire - Daur of Thos Darbyshire & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Holbrook - Daur of John Holbrook & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Webb - Daur of John Webb & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Donbavand - Son of John Donbavand & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Patten - Son of Thos Renwick Patten & Margt
    Occupation: Iron Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Ellen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 95, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Crispin Richardson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Burns Lingley - Son of Geo Lingley & Margt
    Born: 17 Jun 1789
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Brimlow - Daur of James Brimlow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dumbell - Son of James Dumbell & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Roughley - Daur of Henry Roughley & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Ann
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Pinnington - Son of Thomas Pinnington & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Haslehurst - Daur of Isaac Haslehurst & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bell - Son of Hannah Bell
    Notes: At Trinity Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - Son of Edward Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - Daur of John Platt & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Potts - Daur of George Potts & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bellass - Son of Robert Bellass & Ann
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Broadhurst - Daur of Joseph Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hussey - Daur of Samuel Hussey & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Okell - Son of Peter Okell & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of Saml Robinson & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Davenport - Daur of Edwd Davenport & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parker - Son of John Parker & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daur of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Hyton - Son of John Hyton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dickinson - Son of Saml Dickinson & Mary
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Leah Massey - Daur of Joseph Massey & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leadbetter - Son of Whitfield Leadbetter & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bold - Son of John Bold & Ellen
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Atherton - Son of Edwd Atherton & Hannah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Osbaldeston - Son of Jas Osbaldeston & Alice
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 96, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bradbury - Son of Charles Bradbury & Esther
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taberner - Daur of James Taberner & Fanny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thomason - Daur of William Thomason & Fanny
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - Daur of William Morris & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Maguire - Son of John Maguire & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pimlow - Daur of Peter Pimlow & Betty
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Lewis - Daur of Thomas Lewis & Hannah
    Occupation: Servt
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Goodier - Son of Henry Goodier & Sarah
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daur of Edwd Jones & Betty
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bowman - Son of Willm Bowman & Jane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hatton - Daur of Peter Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Finney - Daur of Samuel Finney & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Holcroft - Daur of John Holcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of William Bate & Ann
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Warburton - Son of Samuel Warburton & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - Son of Saml Houghton & Catharine
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wright - Daur of John Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Broadhurst - Daur of Hugh Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daur of George Shaw & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Stelfox - Son of Jas Stelfox & Hannah
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ibbott - Son of Thomas Ibbott & Elizh
    Occupation: Rag Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Phebe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blakeley - Son of John Blakeley & Esther
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Towers - Daur of Richard Towers & Ellen
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Thomason - Daur of John Thomason & Emma
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Monks - Daur of John Monks & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Foster - Daur of Robt Foster & Hannah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of Mary Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Nailor - Daur of Adam Nailor & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Prescot - Son of Thomas Prescot & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Clark - Daur of Mary Clark
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fillingham - Son of Willm Fillingham & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 97, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Randle - Son of Thos Randle & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thomason - Daur of Isaac Thomason & Nancy
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daur of John Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Catterall - Daur of Thos Catterall & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Collier - Son of Catharine Collier
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Elizabeth Shaw
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Topping - Son of Peter Topping & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leech - Son of James Leech & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Pawson - Daur of Edward Pawson & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dorbur - Son of Richard Dorbur & Sarah
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Frangleton - Daur of Joseph Frangleton & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Phoebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Southern - Daur of Thomas Southern & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hughes - Son of Sarah Hughes
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of George Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Bowker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Brooks - Daur of William Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Horner - Daur of Thos Horner & Bridget
    Born: 21 May 1789
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leigh - Daur of William Leigh & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Harrison - Daur of Samuel Harrison & Martha
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Molineux - Daur of Thomas Molineux & Alice
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Higginson - Daur of Thomas Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 98, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abel Ellison - Son of Thos Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Peggy
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bety Goulden - Daur of Charles Goulden & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shaw - Daur of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Peers - Daur of John Peers & Mary
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilley - Son of James Tilley & Margt
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Morgan - Son of Griffith Morgan & Phoebe
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Caldwell - Son of Thos Caldwell & Ann
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Allanson - Daur of William Allanson & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Charlotte Leigh - Daur of Thos Leigh & Elizh
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Hurst - Daur of Hugh Hurst & Ann
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Norman - Daur of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Crossley - Son of Chas Crossley & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1789
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Conway - Daur of Mary Conway
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Finch - Daur of James Finch & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dolly Sharples - Daur of Edwd Sharples & Ann
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bradburn - Son of Betty Bradburn
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pollit - Daur of James Pollit & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Andrews - Daur of Abraham Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sanderson - Son of Thomas Sanderson & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lightfoot - Daur of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gaskell - Daur of Jno Gaskell & Agnes
    Born: 1 Oct 1789
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Burtonwood - Daur of Wm Burtonwood & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Appleton - Son of Samuel Appleton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Wilson - Daur of Mary Wilson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Dumbell - Daur of John Dumbell & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ligard [sic] - Son of William Ligard [sic] & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Cockett - Daur of Thomas Cockett & Alice
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Brown - Daur of Jno Brown & Phoebe
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Frangleton - Son of Jas Frangleton & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jolley - Son of Joseph Jolley & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 99, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Long - Daur of Margaret Long
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Julia Southern - Daur of Margaret Southern
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Horrobin - Daur of James Horrobin & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Yates - Daur of John Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Paul Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alfred Rowlinson - Son of Richd Rowlinson & Betty
    Born: 24 Aug 1789
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bratt - Son of Charles Bratt & Hannah
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Southern - Daur of Joseph Southern & Martha
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Savory - Daur of Betty Savory
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - Son of Moses Wilcock & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clayton - Daur of James Clayton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Savage - Daur of George Savage & Alice
    Occupation: Fish Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wells - Son of William Wells & Phoebe
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairbrother - Son of Thomas Fairbrother & Nancy
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Holt - Son of John Holt & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Cook - Son of Mary Cook
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur of Benjamin Johnson & Ellen
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Holbrook - Son of William Holbrook & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Siddall - Son of Henry Siddall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rylands - Daur of William Rylands & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of James Foster & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whaley - Daur of William Whaley & Alice
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Harding - Daur of John Harding & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Pye - Son of George Pye & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morris - Daur of John Morris & Rebecca
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 100, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Betty
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Amory - Daur of Thomas Amory & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Bradshaw - Son of Isaac Bradshaw & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Looker - Son of Robert Looker & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Sargent - Daur of Thos Sargent & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yourin - Daur of Robert Yourin & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Pickering - Son of Peter Pickering & Cathe
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hatch - Son of Thomas Hatch & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairbrother - Son of Chas Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - Daur of Thos Thompson & Catharine
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Simmons - Son of William Simmons & Cathe
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Parr - Daur of Saml Parr & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ormson - Son of Richd Ormson & Emma
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parkinson - Daur of John Parkinson & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bailey - Daur of John Bailey & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Platt - Daur of William Platt & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1789 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Thos Whitehead & Betty
    Occupation: Usher at Free School
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mee - Son of William Mee & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Alcock - Son of Thos Alcock & Mary
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Susanna
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Orred - Daur of John Orred & Jane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of Thos Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Boydell - Daur of James Boydell & Mary
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bate - Daur of Mary Bate
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Travers - Daur of Thos Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Reddish - Son of Thomas Reddish & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1789
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of William Clare & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 101, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Birchall - Daur of John Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Darbyshire - Daur of Robert Darbyshire & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas French - Son of Ellen French
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Dutton - Daur of John Dutton & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George McAllister - Son of Samuel McAllister & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Burroughs - Daur of John Burroughs & Jane
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holcroft - Son of William Holcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Peggy
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Margaret
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thompson - Daur of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kay - Daur of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Whaley - Daur of Thomas Whaley & Mary
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Payne - Daur of Thomas Payne & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Townley - Daur of Richd Townley & Molly
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bazley - Son of Benjamin Bazley & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 102, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barton - Daur of Richd Barton & Hannah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lockett - Daur of Joseph Lockett & Hannah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anthony Williams - Son of Sarah Williams
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Swift - Daur of William Swift & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Heel - Daur of John Heel & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daur of George Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hardman - Daur of Jas Hardman & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - Daur of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Betty
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clough - Son of Jane Clough
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Percivall - Daur of Jno Percivall & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Crompton - Son of Peter Crompton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stirrup - Son of John Stirrup & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellison - Son of Roger Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Clark - Son of James Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Oldham - Daur of Thomas Oldham & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Miller - Daur of William Miller & Phoebe
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hinde - Daur of William Hinde & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hordern - Daur of Francis Hordern & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Main - Daur of Samuel Main & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hurstfield - Son of James Hurstfield & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Holliwell - Son of William Holliwell & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daur of Betty Smith, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Molly Gillison - Daur of Cornelius Gillison & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Ellison - Daur of Humphrey Ellison & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Whalley - Son of Thos Whalley & Cathe
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Deloose - Daur of William Deloose & Betty
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barton - Son of James Barton & Bridget
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Woods - Son of Nathan Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dickson - Daur of Stephen Dickson & Betty
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth White - Daur of Robt White & Mary
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3201
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Birchall - Daur of Jno Birchall & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3202
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gadd - Daur of Thos Gadd & Nancy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3203
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Langley - Daur of James Langley & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 3204
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3205
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daur of Peter Isherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3206
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sheridan - Daur of William Sheridan & Nancy
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3207
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Margaret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3208
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3209
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Nailor - Son of John Nailor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3210
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Locker - Daur of John Locker & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3211
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Darbyshire - Daur of Henry Darbyshire & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3212
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Jonathan Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3213
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3214
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Touchett - Daur of John Touchett & Betty
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3215
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bottoms - Daur of Frank Bottoms & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3216
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bancks - Daur of Gerard Bancks & Mary
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3217
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Tabitha
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3218
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allens - Son of George Allens & Ann
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3219
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leadbetter - Daur of Thos Leadbetter & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3220
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hall - Son of George Hall & Elizh
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3221
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dorvar - Son of Richd Dorvar & Mary
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3222
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Nancy
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3223
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Salsbury - Son of James Salsbury & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3224
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3225
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Molly Millett - Daur of Joseph Millett & Mary
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3226
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hamblet - Daur of William Hamblet & Mary
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3227
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pinnington - Daur of Geo Pinnington & Margt
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3228
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Williamson - Daur of Thos Williamson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3229
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3230
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ward - Son of John Ward & Tabitha
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3231
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gardner - Daur of Lawrence Gardner & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3232
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cottrell - Son of Samuel Cottrell & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3233
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Rachel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3234
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3235
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hodson - Daur of William Hodson & Dorothy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3236
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bellis - Son of John Bellis & Ann
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3237
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Leigh - Daur of Thos Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3238
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Howorth - Son of Richd Howorth & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 3239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Catterell - Daur of John Catterell & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 3240
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 3241
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 3242
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Yates - Daur of John Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 3243
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gwillym - Daur of Richd Gwillym & Jane Elizh
    Born: 9 Feb 1790
    Occupation: Esqr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 3244
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leyland - Daur of Henry Leyland & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1790
    Occupation: Cotton Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3245
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Alcock - Son of Willm Alcock & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3246
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hayes - Son of Willm Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3247
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Carter - Son of Jno Carter & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3249
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Foulkes - Daur of James Foulkes & Alice
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3250
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bithell - Son of James Bithell & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3251
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Emmison - Son of Betty Emmison
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3252
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooke - Daur of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3253
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Kay - Daur of James Kay & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3254
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sabrina Williams - Daur of Samuel Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3255
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Turner - Daur of Wm Turner & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1790
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3256
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pemberton - Daur of Thos Pemberton & Elizh
    Born: 24 Dec 1789
    Occupation: M.D.
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3257
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Thos Smith & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3258
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fallows Penketh - Daur of Jno Penketh & Agnes
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3259
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Jackson - Son of Thos Jackson & Frances
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3260
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Voce - Son of John Voce & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3261
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3262
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Davis - Daur of Jno Davis & Philida
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3263
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Higginson - Son of Vine Higginson & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3264
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moulsdale - Daur of Geo Moulsdale & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3265
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Minshall - Daur of Jas Minshall & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3266
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Brown - Daur of Thos Brown & Fanny
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3267
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Peddle - Daur of Samuel Peddle & Elizh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3268
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Holbrook - Son of Richd Holbrook & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bullock - Son of John Bullock & Maria
    Occupation: Cotton Manr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3270
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowles - Son of John Rowles & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3271
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dumbell - Son of Wm Dumbell & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Priscila [sic] Ashton - Daur of Wm Ashton & Nancy
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3273
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Ashton - Daur of Wm Ashton & Nancy
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3274
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hay - Daur of Wm Hay & Mary
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3275
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Rigby - Son of Nicholas Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3276
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davis - Son of Jno Davis & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3277
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Orme - Son of Jno Orme & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3278
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ashton - Daur of Jas Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3279
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Webster - Daur of Martha Webster
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3280
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daur of Thos Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3281
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Bate - Daur of Jas Bate & Hannah
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3282
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hayes - Daur of Samuel Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Kirkham Simpson - Son of Alexr Simpson & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3284
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brimelow - Son of Jas Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3285
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daur of Geo Johnson & Lydia
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3286
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Donbavand - Daur of Betty Donbavand
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3287
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1790
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3288
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Brown - Daur of Thos Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holt - Son of Wm Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3290
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Royle - Daur of James Royle & Ellen
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3291
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blinkhorn - Son of Richd Blinkhorn & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3292
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Street - Son of Samuel Street & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3293
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bowden - Son of Geo Bowden & Sarah
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3294
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lingley - Son of John Lingley & Nancy
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3295
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bancroft - Son of Thos Bancroft & Nancy
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Son of Robt Williams & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3297
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellison - Son of Jas Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3298
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3299
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Evans - Daur of Roger Evans & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3300
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Arthur Mather & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3301
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cassady - Son of James Cassady & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3302
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Barbara
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barnes - Daur of James Barnes & Peggy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3304
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lythgoe - Daur of Mathew Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Tickell - Daur of Richard Tickell & Charlotte
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3306
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roylance - Daur of Jos'h Roylance & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3307
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3308
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hitchcock - Daur of Peter Hitchcock & Rachel
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3309
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peters - Son of Joseph Peters & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stott - Son of Robert Stott & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1790
    Occupation: Liquor Mercht
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3311
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Webb - Daur of Saml Webb & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3312
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Thornton - Daur of Henry Thornton & Mary
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3313
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bibby - Daur of James Bibby & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3314
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Penketh - Daur of John Penketh & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3315
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3316
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3317
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Millington - Son of Joseph Millington & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3318
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gaiter - Daur of Jas Gaiter & Ellen
    Occupation: Plaistr
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3319
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wagstaff - Son of William Wagstaff & Hannah
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3320
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3321
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rudd - Daur of Joseph Rudd & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3322
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kinsey - Son of Wm Kinsey & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3323
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stanistreet - Son of Thomas Stanistreet & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3324
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Margery
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3325
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Chrimes - Daur of Samuel Chrimes & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3326
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lawrinson - Daur of Saml Lawrinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3327
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Upton - Daur of Thos Upton & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3328
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edith Woodward - Daur of Joseph Woodward & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3329
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3330
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Voce - Son of Edward Voce & Mary
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3331
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stokes - Twin Son of John Stokes & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3332
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stokes - Twin Daur of John Stokes & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Stanistreet - Daur of Edward Stanistreet & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3333
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Webb - Daur of Thos Webb & Grace
    Occupation: Glassman
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3334
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Barker - Daur of John Barker & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3335
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3336
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riley - Daur of John Riley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3337
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wagstaff - Son of Sarah Wagstaff
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3338
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chatterton - Daur of William Chatterton & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3339
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Fanny
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3340
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clayton - Son of George Clayton & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3341
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Margaret
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hall - Daur of John Hall & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Comerbritch - Son of Charles Comerbritch & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3344
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3345
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bellis - Daur of James Bellis & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3346
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3347
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bibby - Daur of William Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3348
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of Ralph Ashton & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3349
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daur of Betty Smith
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3350
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stoppard - Son of Matthew Stoppard & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3351
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Carter - Daur of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3352
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atherton - Daur of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3353
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellam - Son of Thomas Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3354
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Short - Daur of William Short & Mary
    Occupation: Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3355
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Sarah
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lightburn - Son of John Lightburn & Nancy
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3357
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hill - Daur of John Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3358
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bate - Daur of Samuel Bate & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3359
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Okell - Son of George Okell & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3360
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gardner - Son of George Gardner & Sarah
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3361
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Deloose - Son of Rebecca Deloose
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Elizh
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Farnworth - Son of Jonathan Farnworth & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hitchcock - Daur of Richard Hitchcock & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Higginbotham - Daur of Thos Higginbotham & Alice
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Webster - Daur of Ralph Webster & Margaret
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leigh - Daur of Samuel Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cross - Son of Thos Cross & Betty
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rydiard - Son of Henry Rydiard & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jenkins - Son of William Jenkins & Mary
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grimes - Daur of Robert Grimes & Ann
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - Daur of James Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nelly Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daur of David Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Burtonwood - Son of Charles Burtonwood & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oxley - Son of Thomas Oxley & Frances
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Morris - Daur of Ralph Morris & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Woods - Daur of Peter Woods & Hannah
    Occupation: Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Travers - Son of Richard Travers & Ann
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - Daur of Mary Fisher
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Finch - Twin Son of John Finch & Betty
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Finch - Twin Daur of John Finch & Betty
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Walker - Daur of James Walker & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tilley - Daur of Thomas Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Waters - Daur of Emma Waters, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Massey - Daur of John Massey & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenney Lloyd - Daur of John Lloyd & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Mather - Daur of Thomas Mather & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Foster - Son of Wm Foster & Agnes
    Born: 2 Aug 1790
    Occupation: Clerk at Glass House
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Glover - Son of James Glover & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1790
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stanton - Daur of Thomas Stanton & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1790
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William - Son of
    Notes: [No Other Info Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Temperance Gillman - Daur of Mary Gillman
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Fernly - Daur of James Fernly & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bibbey - Son of Thomas Bibbey & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Demetrius Lawrinson - Son of Jas Lawrinson & Betty
    Born: 9 Aug 1790
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Twin Son of John Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bate - Twin Daur of John Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Newby - Daur of John Newby & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of Michael Green & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bailey - Daur of George Bailey & Betty
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitaker - Daur of Abraham Whitaker & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Willows - Son of Thomas Willows & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Bate - Daur of Richard Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Smith - Daur of William Smith & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Monks - Daur of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Duckworth - Daur of John Duckworth & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Urian - Son of John Urian & Nancy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - Daur of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Griffith - Daur of John Griffith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kay - Son of Andrew Kay & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harding - Son of James Harding & Ann
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kelsall - Son of John Kelsall & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thos Grafton - Son of Benjn Warburton Grafton & Mary
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Chester - Son of Chas Chester & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1790
    Occupation: Sack Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birtles - Son of Wm Birtles & Esther
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Morris - Daur of William Morris & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Nancy
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bragshaw Tomlinson - Son of Jno Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1790
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Watkins - Son of Daniel Hatkins & Martha
    Notes: At St James's Latchford
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goulden - Daur of John Goulden & Hannah
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ingram - Daur of Moses Ingram & Martha
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brimelow - Daur of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Callan - Daur of William Callan & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Rowland - Daur of Isaac Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Webster - Son of John Webster & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1790
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Blaze - Daur of Thomas Blaze & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burgess - Daur of Robt Burgess & Mary
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morgan - Daur of Thomas Morgan & Sarah
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sproson - Son of Thomas Sproson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Seaman - Daur of Charles Seaman & Cathe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hatton - Daur of Peter Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harrison Lea - Son of James Lea & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Newall - Son of Samuel Newall & Ann
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leather - Son of John Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Horme - Daur of Ann Horme
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Blinkhorn - Daur of Robt Blinkhorn & Nancy
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Seed - Daur of Thomas Seed & Betty
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Graham - Daur of John Graham & Jane
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Davenport - Daur of Henry Davenport & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hitchen - Daur of Edwd Hitchen & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jameson - Son of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hall - Son of John Hall & Lydia
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellam - Son of Joseph Ellam & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gerrard - Daur of George Gerrard & Rachel
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hopley - Son of John Hopley & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Phoebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Halliwell - Daur of James Halliwell & Mary
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pike - Daur of William Pike & Mary
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fleming - Son of John Fleming & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Betty
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Lowe - Daur of George Lowe & Jane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ireland - Son of Betty Ireland
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Goulden - Daur of Peter Goulden & Nancy
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaiah Howard - Son of Hosea Howard & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leather - Daur of Wm Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John - Son of
    Notes: [No Other Info Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ascroft [sic] - Daur of Thomas Ascroft [sic] & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Yourin - Son of William Yourin & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cash - Daur of William Cash & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Winstanley - Son of Saml Winstanley & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mills - Son of Richard Mills & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hill - Daur of James Hill & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Burtonshaw - Daur of John Burtonshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dutton - Daur of Samuel Dutton & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Cooper - Daur of Jacob Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Meredith - Son of Thomas Meredith & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Owen - Son of Mary Owen
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gill - Daur of George Gill & Alice
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Orme - Son of John Orme & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Holdsworth - Daur of Thomas Holdsworth & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ann Orrett - Daur of Wm Orrett & Ann
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Dishley - Son of Thomas Dishley & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leather - Son of Robert Leather & Martha
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of James Wild & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Norman - Daur of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wyld - Daur of George Wyld & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Deloose - Daur of Edward Deloose & Ann
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Rowlinson - Daur of Mary Rowlinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bibby - Son of Ralph Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Monks - Son of John Monks & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Postlethwaite - Son of Wm Postlethwaite & Dorothy
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lot Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harris - Daur of Barnet Harris & Sarah
    Notes: At St James's
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ormerod - Son of Richard Ormerod & Mary
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Rowlinson - Son of Edward Rowlinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Robinson - Daur of Jas Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boydall - Daur of James Boydall & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - Daur of Benjn Mather & Martha
    Occupation: Drovier [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pilling - Son of Ellen Pilling
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Price - Son of John Price & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smetham - Son of John Smetham & Hannah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Eaton - Daur of Edward Eaton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roylance - Son of John Roylance & Elizh
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Molly Pilling - Daur of John Pilling & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gandy - Son of John Gandy & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Margt
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Riding - Daur of Elizabeth Riding, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leadbetter - Daur of Whitfield Leadbetter & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lucas - Daur of Richard Lucas & Esther
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Thomason - Son of Richard Thomason & Susanna
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Riley - Daur of Wm Riley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Baxenden - Daur of Robert Baxenden & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Theophilus Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Lettice
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - Daur of Thomas Williamson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shuttleworth - Daur of Edwd Shuttleworth & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of Thos Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Liquor Mercht
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1790 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Whitaker - Daur of Charles Whitaker, Widower
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1791 - 1792

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home