click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1787 - 1788

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1785 - 1786

Baptism: 1 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hatton - Daur of Peter Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Brimelow - Daur of Samuel Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Wilson - Daur of James Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Holt - Son of Roger Holt & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gilbody - Daur of Joseph Gilbody & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harding - Son of Alexander Harding & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lightburn - Daur of John Lightburn & Nancy
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - Daur of Isaac Taylor & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Voce - Son of Edward Voce & Mary
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Newall - Son of Samuel Newall & Ann
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clough - Son of George Clough & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bate - Daur of Richard Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Whaley - Son of William Whaley & Alice
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Peters - Daur of Joseph Peters & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Andrews - Daur of Thomas Andrews & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Comerbrich - Son of Charles Comerbrich & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Son of Isaac Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Hannah
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Holbrook - Daur of John Holbrook & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Owen - Son of Joseph Owen & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Duckworth - Daur of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1786
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Sixsmith - Daur of James Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of Joseph Foster & Catharine
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Emma
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Haddock - Son of Roger Haddock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boydall - Son of James Boydall & Mary
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mulliner - Daur of Paul Mulliner & Sarah
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Winifred
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Knight - Son of Peter Knight & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Davenport - Daur of Edward Davenport & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Longworth - Daur of John Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of Henry Wild & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Margt
    Occupation: Drovier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Massey - Son of Isaac Massey & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Arrowsmith - Daur of Ireland Arrowsmith & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Higginson - Daur of Thomas Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margt
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kay - Daur of Jonathan Kay & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Blinkhorn - Daur of Robert Blinkhorn & Nancy
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Margt
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Entwistle - Daur of John Entwistle & Nancy
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of Robert Longshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Servt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cotgrave - Son of John Cotgrave & Sarah
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jameson - Son of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daur of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Leech - Son of Samuel Leech & Catharine
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Fielding - Son of Lambert Fielding & Myrtilla
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Alcock - Son of John Alcock & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1787
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daur of Peter Richardson & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rothwell - Daur of William Rothwell & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warilow? - Daur of Thomas Warilow? & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Ellen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Frangleton - Son of Joseph Frangleton & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brint - Daur of Edward Brint & Ann
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Woods - Twin Daur of Richd Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Woods - Twin Daur of Richd Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James? Orford - Son of James Orford & Hannah
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birtles - Daur of William Birtles & Esther
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of Hugh Hurst & Ann
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brimelow - Son of James Brimelow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel? Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kerry - Son of William Kerry & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Glover - Daur of James Glover & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1787
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rathbone - Daur of Samuel Rathbone & Ann
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daur of Thomas Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Webb - Son of Ann Webb
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Touchett - Son of Thomas Touchett & Sarah
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Webb - Son of John Webb & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Reed - Son of John Reed & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hamblet - Daur of William Hamblet & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Yourin - Daur of Joseph Yourin & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bellass - Daur of James Bellass & Mary
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Ralph Smith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
? Mather - Son of Arthur Mather & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Langley - Son of Thomas Langley & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pierpoint - Son of Thos Pierpoint & Margt
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sothern - Son of Joseph Sothern & Martha
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Rowland - Daur of William Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Donbavand - Son of John Donbavand & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Banner - Daur of Jonathan Banner, Widower
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ronwick - Son of Thomas Ronwick & Margt
    Occupation: Ring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leather - Daur of Robert Leather & Martha
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ormson - Daur of Richard Ormson & Emma
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Horne - Son of Charles Horne & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Denton - Son of Sarah Denton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leadbeater - Son of Betty Leadbeater
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dean - Daur of Peter Dean & Martha
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lingard - Daur of William Lingard & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jolley - Twin Daur of Joseph Jolley & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Jolley - Twin Daur of Joseph Jolley & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann? Blinkhorn - Daur of Thomas Blinkhorn & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ray? - Daur of Thomas Ray? & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - Son of Beatrice Wilkinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lythgoe - Daur of Peter Lythgoe & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hamblets - Daur of James Hamblets & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Margt
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Peggy
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Eyes - Daur of John Eyes & Peggy
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Halliwell - Daur of James Halliwell & Mary
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Garner - Daur of Joseph Garner & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Leigh - Daur of Mary Leigh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashton - Son of Ralph Ashton & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higginson - Daur of Charles Higginson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Wild - Daur of James Wild & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickenson - Daur of John Dickenson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Haslehurst - Daur of Isaac Haslehurst & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stirrup - Son of Nancy Stirrup
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Frances
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Taberner - Son of James Taberner & Fanny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Deborah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Alcock - Daur of John Alcock & Betty
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Graham - Daur of Robert Graham & Fanny
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowlinson - Son of Isaac Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashton - Daur of James Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Borrows - Daur of John Borrows & Jane
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sutton - Daur of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1787
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Boydall - Son of John Boydall & Margt
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Birtles - Daur of John Birtles & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hickman - Son of John Steven Hickman & Mary
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellison Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Foster - Daur of Thomas Foster & Sarah
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lockett - Son of Thomas Lockett & Alice
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Sally
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gaskell - Daur of John Gaskell & Agnes
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Goodier - Son of Henry Goodier & Sarah
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Leather - Daur of Joseph Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Tabitha
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Caldwell - Daur of Thomas Caldwell & Fanny
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilson - Daur of William Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hird - Son of Mary Hird
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Darbyshire - Daur of Thomas Darbyshire & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Morris - Daur of William Morris & Ellen
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Carter - Daur of John Carter & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bate - Son of George Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hayes - Daur of John Hayes & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Green - Son of Richard Green & Betty
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Davis - Son of Edward Davis & Catharine
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Longworth - Daur of James Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Monks - Daur of Edward Monks & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Ellen
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Molineux - Son of Thomas Molineux & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Coppock - Daur of Thomas Coppock & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jesse Gandey - Son of Joseph Gandey & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Ann
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Howard - Son of Josiah Howard & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dumbell - Daur of James Dumbell & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dutton - Son of George Dutton & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Harrison - Daur of John Harrison & ?
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Margt
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knight - Son of Richard Knight & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Voce - Son of John Voce & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kinsey - Daur of Samuel Kinsey & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holt? - Son of William Holt? & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Horner - Son of Thomas Horner & Bridget
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Williams - Daur of Peter Williams & Sarah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whalley - Son of Mary Whalley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Burtonwood - Son of Charles Burtonwood & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary -
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Latham - Son of John Latham & Mary
    Occupation: Hinge Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dilworth - Daur of John Dilworth & Sarah
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ellison - Son of Roger Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Speakman - Son of Richard Speakman & Esther
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Reddish Leigh Yates - Daur of Ann Yates
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bibbey - Daur of James Bibbey & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Garnet - Son of John Garnet & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Siddal - Son of Henry Siddal & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchall - Daur of Geo Birchall & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Davis - Son of John Davis & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Yourin - Daur of William Yourin & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Hale - Daur of Edward Hale & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Simmons - Daur of William Simmons & Catharine
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Allen - Daur of George Allen & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hesketh - Twin Son of Robert Hesketh & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hesketh - Twin Son of Robert Hesketh & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webb - Son of John Webb & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Ellison - Son of Humphrey Ellison & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gandey - Daur of John Gandey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Ellen
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amy Wilcock - Twin Daur of John Wilcock & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wilcock - Twin Daur of John Wilcock & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of John Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Nancy
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mathew Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lockett - Daur of Joseph Lockett & Hannah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Foster - Daur of William Foster & Agnes
    Occupation: Clerk at Glass House
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Orrett - Daur of William Orrett & Ann
    Occupation: Post Master
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Turner - Daur of William Turner & Mary
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity Born 8? Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Barlow - Daur of John Barlow & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Betty Harrison
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Donald - Son of Wilfraed [sic] Donald & Alice
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Carter - Daur of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tilley - Daur of Martha Tilley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cropper - Daur of Robert Cropper & Jane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: At Sankey
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Philips - Daur of William Philips & Jane
    Occupation: Bellman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Deloose - Son of Edward Deloose & Ann
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daur of William Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Leonora Kirkson - Daur of Ralph Kirkson & Margery
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Of Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sergeant - Son of Thomas Sergeant & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Roylance - Daur of William Roylance & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tyrer - Daur of Robert Tyrer & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boscow - Son of Mary Boscow
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Daxon - Daur of William Daxon & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Gleave - Daur of William Gleave & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Foster - Son of Robert Foster & Hannah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawrinson - Daur of James Lawrinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cunliffe - Son of Mary Cunliffe
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Emma
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sheridan - Son of William Sheridan & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - Son of James Charnock & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Bate - Son of Henry Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bridge - Daur of Edward Bridge & Ann
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jolley - Son of Frances Jolley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jones - Daur of Edward Jones & Betty
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hartley - Son of Isaac Hartley & Martha
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of Hugh Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Penketh - Son of John Penketh & Agnes
    Born: 10 Aug 1787
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of John Foster & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Richardson - Daur of Benjamin Richardson & Ellen
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rosina Krils? - Daur of Johannes Krils? & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Dentist
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Maguire - Son of John Maguire & Ann
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Holt - Twin Daur of John Holt & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - Twin Daur of John Holt & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Alcock - Daur of William Alcock & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Probate - Son of Edward Probate & Sarah
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hitchen - Daur of Edward Hitchen & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brazil - Son of Richard Brazil & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Dunshall - Daur of David Dunshall & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stapleton - Son of Samuel Stapleton & Sarah
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Ainsworth - Daur of Samuel Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morgan - Son of Griffith Morgan & Phebe
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kenyon - Daur of Thomas Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1787
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - Daur of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stokes - Son of John Stokes & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pierpoint - Son of Enoch Pierpoint & Phebe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Touchett - Son of John Touchett & Betty
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Irlam - Daur of William Irlam & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stelfox - Son of James Stelfox & Hannah
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hitchcock - Son of Peter Hitchcock & Rachel
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Halliwell - Daur of John Halliwell & Peggy
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Byrom Lingley - Son of George Lingley & Margt
    Born: 6 Sep 1787
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Lawson - Daur of Robert Lawson & Betty
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Evanson - Son of John Evanson & Esther
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Robinson - Daur of Thomas Robinson & Phebe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Kerkness - Daur of John Kerkness & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whitaker - Daur of Abraham Whitaker & Margt
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Goulden - Daur of John Goulden & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Morris - Son of John Morris & Rebecca
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Marsh - Daur of Peers Marsh & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - Daur of William Smith & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of George Allen & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Darcey - Daur of John Darcey & Ann
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Twiss - Daur of James Twiss & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Riley? - Daur of James Riley? & Margt
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Kelly - Son of Robert Kelly & Sarah
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Grice - Son of John Grice & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of Arthur Mather & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Foster - Daur of James Foster & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stott - Son of Robert Stott & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1787
    Occupation: Liquor Mercht
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Mary Green
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Croft? - Son of Sarah Croft?
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Locker - Son of Betty Locker
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Muskett - Daur of John Muskett & Peggy
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty? Williams? - Daur of Samuel Williams? & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Richard Holcroft & Peggy
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Bleaze - Daur of Thomas Bleaze & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Pierpoint - Daur of James Pierpoint & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Minshall - Son of James Minshall & Peggy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dolly Naylor - Daur of John Naylor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Rowland - Daur of Isaac Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goulden - Son of William Goulden & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bellass - Daur of Robert Bellass & Ann
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cook - Son of John Cook & Sarah
    Occupation: Button Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hurst - Daur of Mary Hurst
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Stanton - Daur of Thomas Stanton & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1787
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Finch - Son of John Finch & Betty
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Hodgson - Son of Betty Hodgson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sharples? - Daur of Thomas Sharples? & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Okell - Son of Peter Okell & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Prescot - Daur of Thomas Prescot & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Tilley - Daur of William Tilley & Martha
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bibbey - Son of Ralph Bibbey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Proctor - Son of John Proctor
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [No Mothers Forename Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Griffith - Son of John Griffith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Harrison - Daur of Jonathan Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Southern - Daur of Whitfield Southern & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Massey - Son of John Massey & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Dobson - Daur of Joseph Dobson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grounds - Daur of Betty Grounds
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ellam - Twin Son of Thomas Ellam & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellam - Twin Son of Thomas Ellam & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blinkhorn - Son of Ellen Blinkhorn
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Oldham - Son of Thomas Oldham & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bellass - Son of John Bellass & Ann
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Rachel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daur of Joseph Bate & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dumbell - Daur of Alice Dumbell
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Robinson - Daur of James Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Rowland - Daur of Thomas Rowland & Catharine
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Southern - Daur of Thomas Southern & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gerrard - Son of George Gerrard & Rachel
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barnett - Daur of George Barnett & Mary
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roylance - Daur of John Roylance & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Locker - Son of John Locker & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Horrobin - Son of James Horrobin & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Sharples - Son of Edward Sharples & Ann
    Occupation: Swineherd
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - Son of Samuel Sutton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Valentine - Daur of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Travers - Son of William Travers & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1787
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Sangreave? - Son of Richard Sangreave? & Joice
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Cheetham - Son of Robert Cheetham & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nelly Millington - Daur of Joseph Millington & Mary
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Miller? - Daur of Henry Miller? & Mary
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Winifred Holliwell - Daur of William Holliwell & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Graham - Daur of John Graham & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Higginson - Daur of Ellis? Higginson & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Banner - Daur of John Banner & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Holbrook - Son of William Holbrook & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John ?wns - Son of Thomas ?wns & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Travis - Daur of Thomas Travis & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goodier - Daur of Peter Goodier & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tickle - Daur of William Tickle & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Johnson - Daur of Geo Johnson & Margaret
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Robinson - Son of Betty Robinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Woodward - Daur of Joseph Woodward & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Jane
    Occupation: Bobber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Thornton - Daur of Henry Thornton & Mary
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Mary
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Pawson - Son of Edward Pawson & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johnson Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Ann
    Abode: Of Burtonwood
    Occupation: Watch Mr
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harding - Son of James Harding & Ann
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Massey - Son of Joseph Massey & Maria
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Eleanor
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bazley - Daur of Benjamin Bazley & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Charlson - Daur of John Charlson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daur of John Ashton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peacock - Son of Harriott Peacock, Widow
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rutter - Son of Betty Rutter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ann
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Betty
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bate - Son of Samuel Bate & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Winstanley - Daur of Samuel Winstanley & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bate - Daur of Mary Bate
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hall - Son of George Hall & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Oxley - Son of Betty Oxley
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Savage - Daur of George Savage & Alice
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dumbell - Son of William Dumbell & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Barton Shuttleworth - Son of Thos Parker Shuttleworth & Mary
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Vincent Stirrup - Son of Jno Stirrup & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Sanderson - Daur of William Sanderson & Cathe
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Hardman - Daur of James Hardman & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chatterton - Son of William Chatterton & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Brown - Daur of John Brown & Phebe
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hayes - Son of Samuel Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Upton - Daur of Thomas Upton & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Domerty Kay - Daur of Andrew Kay & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Minshall - Son of Richard Minshall & Nancy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatch - Son of Thomas Hatch & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilson - Daur of Joseph Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Markland - Son of James Markland & Alice
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birchall - Son of Joseph Birchall & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crank - Daur of George Crank & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Owen - Daur of Robert Owen & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Oxley - Son of Thomas Oxley & Frances
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stott - Daur of John Stott & Abigail
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barton - Daur of William Barton & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Whalley - Daur of Thomas Whalley & Kitty
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leather - Son of William Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lucas - Son of Richard Lucas & Esther
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Birtles - Son of Edward Birtles & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jemima Wainwright - Daur of William Wainwright & Jemima
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cropper - Daur of Ellen Cropper
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward White - Son of Robert White & Mary
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Holland - Daur of Joseph Holland & Margaret
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairbrother - Son of Charles Fairbrother & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Looker - Son of Robert Looker & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Downes - Son of John Downes & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Waterson - Son of William Waterson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hill - Son of James Hill & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Catharine
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Woodcock - Daur of John Woodcock & Mary
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Dishley - Son of Thomas Dishley & Molly
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Higginson - Daur of Thos Hall Higginson & Nanny
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Houghton - Son of Saml Houghton & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hatton - Daur of Peter Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kerfoot - Son of Ralph Kerfoot & Esther
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boydall - Son of Jas Boydall & Mary
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Miller - Son of James Miller & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Folkes - Daur of Thos Folkes & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Goulden - Son of Charles Goulden, Widower
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Ellen
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leadbetter - Son of Thos Leadbetter & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of Thos Warburton & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Sarah
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Deloose - Daur of William Deloose & Betty
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodgson - Daur of William Hodgson & Deborah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Longworth - Daur of John Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tickle - Daur of John Tickle & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Bowman - Daur of Wm Bowman & Jane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Betty
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bithel - Son of James Bithel & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lightfoot - Daur of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Catterell - Son of Ralph Catterell & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dodd - Son of Samuel Dodd & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellis Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawton - Son of John Lawton & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hankey - Son of Ralph Hankey & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Riding - Son of John Riding & Elizh
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Chrimes - Daur of Samuel Chrimes & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dickson - Son of Stephen Dickson & Betty
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Woods - Daur of Margaret Woods
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Isherwood - Daur of Henry Isherwood & Nancy
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Thomason - Son of Willm Thomason & Fanny
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Towers - Son of Richard Towers & Ellen
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Glover - Son of Jas Glover & Mary
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of Thos Barker & Sarah
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Marsh - Son of Richd Marsh & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Phebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Horridge - Son of John Horridge & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rowlinson - Daur of Edwd Rowlinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - Daur of John Green & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen -
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Bate - Daur of Thos Bate & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Brimlow - Daur of Geo Brimlow & Phebe
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Andrews - Daur of Thos Andrews & Cathe
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hindley - Daur of Henry Hindley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lea - Daur of James Lea & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Orme - Daur of John Orme & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ackers - Son of William Ackers & Jane
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ainsworth - Son of Tabitha Ainsworth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Blinkhorn - Son of Thomas Blinkhorn & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Pennington - Daur of Geo Pennington & Peggy
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Callan - Son of Wm Callan & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Eager - Daur of John Eager & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Darbishire - Son of Jas Darbishire & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Thomason - Daur of Joseph Thomason & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Woods - Daur of Philip Woods & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Patten - Son of John Patten & Hannah
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rd Fearnhead Rowlinson - Son of Rd Rowlinson & Betty
    Born: 27 Feb 1788
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharrocks - Daur of Jas Sharrocks & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daur of Geo Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mark Smiley - Son of John Smiley & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Hogg - Daur of John Hogg & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Yates - Daur of John Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Urian - Daur of John Urian & Nancy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Withers - Son of Sarah Withers
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Jas Halliwell & Mary
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sixsmith - Son of Geo Sixsmith & Ellen
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Webb - Daur of Saml Webb & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fleming - Son of Wm Fleming & Mary
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowland - Daur of Wm Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrocks - Son of Margaret Harrocks, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kirkham - Son of Isaac Kirkham & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Mosdle [sic] - Daur of John Mosdle [sic] & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Reavill - Son of Edmd Reavill & Mary
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ormerod - Son of Geo Ormerod & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lewellin Leslie - Son of John Leslie & Jennett
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Massey - Daur of Joseph Massey & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Thos Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woolfall - Son of John Woolfall & Nanny
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hartley - Daur of Thomas Hartley & Mary
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Siddal - Daur of John Siddal & Margt
    Occupation: Servt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nelly Newall - Daur of Peter Newall & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barton - Daur of Jas Barton & Bridget
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Garner - Daur of Mary Garner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Penington - Daur of Chas Penington & Ann
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barlow - Daur of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coppock - Son of Daniel Coppock & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hitchcock - Son of Richd Hitchcock & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Darbishire - Daur of Henry Darbishire & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Crompton - Daur of William Crompton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Edwards - Daur of John Edwards & Margt
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Carter - Daur of John Carter & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of John Green & Hannah
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Atherton - Daur of Thos Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Of Burtonwood
    Occupation: Glass Polisher
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Leigh - Daur of Thos Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Green - Daur of Joseph Green & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Reddish - Son of John Reddish & Rachel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Donbavand - Daur of Thos Donbavand & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daur of Thos Mather & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whaley - Daur of Wm Whaley & Ann
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Brimlow - Daur of Jas Brimlow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Makin Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wells - Son of William Wells & Phebe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lamb - Daur of William Lamb & Mary
    Occupation: Cabinet Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tailor - Son of Joseph Tailor & Ann
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Josiah Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kelsall - Son of John Kelsall & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Burtonshaw - Daur of John Burtonshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Servt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of William Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Scott - Daur of John Scott & Jane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stubbs - Son of Thomas Stubbs & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1788
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harrocks - Son of William Harrocks & Isabel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson & Isabel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Lawrinson - Son of Susanna Lawrinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Percy - Daur of John Percy & Nancy
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holt - Daur of William Holt & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghland Gardner - Son of Geo Gardner & Sarah
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Littler - Daur of John Littler & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Leigh Johnson - Son of Thos Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Liquor Mercht
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Rathbone - Son of John Rathbone & Hannah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Swift - Son of William Swift & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Woodward - Son of Richard Woodward & Peggy
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daur of Josiah Richardson & Rachel
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Siddall - Daur of Samuel Siddall & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 83, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilcock - Daur of Joseph Wilcock & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tilley - Daur of William Tilley & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ellison - Son of James Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Dumbell - Daur of John Dumbell & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wild - Daur of Henry Wild & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hough - Son of James Hough & Cathe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Henryberry - Daur of Abraham Henryberry & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Norman - Daur of Thomas Norman & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Frith - Daur of John Frith & Betty
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Kinsey - Son of William Kinsey & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Davenport - Son of Henry Davenport & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hay - Son of William Hay & Mary
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wind - Son of John Wind & Margaret
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ratcliffe - Daur of John Ratcliffe & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Ellam - Son of John Ellam & Betty
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Howard - Daur of Thomas Howard & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rigby - Daur of Nicholas Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Sarah
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lingard - Daur of John Lingard & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Greenhall - Son of Robert Greenhall & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brimlow - Son of James Brimlow & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parr - Son of Joseph Parr & Ellen
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rowlinson - Son of Michael Rowlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whaley - Son of Thomas Whaley & Mary
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - Daur of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Holbrook - Daur of Richard Holbrook & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Mee - Son of John Mee & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mitchell - Son of Charles Mitchell & Betty
    Occupation: Huxter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ormerod - Son of Richd Ormerod & Mary
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Woods - Daur of Samuel Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Donbavand - Daur of Thomas Donbavand & Nancy
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daur of Mathew Atherton & Elizh
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Orred - Daur of John Orred & Jane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Short - Son of Geo Short & Martha
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Elizh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Travers - Son of Thomas Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bibby - Daur of Wm Bibby & Cathe
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woolstencroft - Son of James Woolstencroft & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thomason - Son of Richard Thomason & Susanna
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Susanna
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Higginson - Daur of Thos Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - Daur of Chas Wright & Fanny
    Occupation: Buckle Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Daniel - Daur of Richard Daniel & Cathe
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of Geo Warburton & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of Hamblet Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 84, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lingley - Daur of John Lingley & Nancy
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Povey - Son of Thomas Povey & Susanna
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Sarah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Walker - Son of William Walker & Elizh
    Occupation: Plaister [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Comberbirch - Daur of Charles Comberbirch & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burrow - Son of Arthur Burrow & Ann
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Notes: At Trinity Omitd
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Green - Daur of Michael Green & Betty
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dodd - Daur of John Dodd & Cathe
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eyes - Son of Lawrence Eyes & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Grimes - Daur of Robert Grimes & Ann
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William James Gandey - Son of John Gandey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Alice
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ridyard - Daur of John Ridyard & Mary
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Salthouse - Daur of Thos Salthouse & Betty
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wild - Daur of James Wild & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Deloose - Daur of Edwd Deloose & Ann
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Westly - Son of John Westly & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Goulden - Daur of Peter Goulden & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sanderson - Son of Geo Sanderson & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Hough - Daur of Alice Hough
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Durber - Son of Richard Durber & Mary
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Booth - Daur of Robert Booth & Nancy
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 85, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Potter - Daur of Esher Potter
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Buckley - Daur of Jas Buckley & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Betty
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johanna Smith - Daur of John Smith & Sarah
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - Son of George Moss & Ann
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Noah Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Stanistreet - Son of Edward Stanistreet & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dinah Toft - Daur of John Toft & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gleave - Daur of Thomas Gleave & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wightman - Son of Simon Wightman & Mary
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arabella Hughes - Daur of John Hughes & Betty
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 86, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Margt Leigh - Daur of Thos Leigh & Elizh
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pollit - Daur of Thos Pollit & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - Daur of Geo Green & Margaret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Salisbury - Daur of Jas Salisbury & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Savory - Son of Alice Savory
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mackinson - Son of John Mackinson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Holt - Daur of Roger Holt & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Hird - Daur of Edward Hird & Jenny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crawford - Daur of Jas Crawford & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Chas Byrom Eyres - Son of Geo Eyres & Betty
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hamblets - Daur of Jas Hamblets & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jarvis - Son of John Jarvis & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hankinson - Son of John Hankinson & Fanny
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mark Jackson - Son of Saml Jackson & Cathe
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Price - Daur of Charles Price & Nancy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rowlinson - Son of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Lowton - Daur of Jas Lowton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Allanson - Daur of Wm Allanson & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sanderson - Daur of Sarah Sanderson, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Webster - Daur of Jno Webster & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1789
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cadman - Daur of Mary Cadman
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newall - Daur of Saml Newall & Ann
    Occupation: Millwt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellam - Son of Thomas Ellam & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Potter - Son of John Potter & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daur of James Turner & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Helsby - Daur of Jane Helsby
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Voce - Son of Edwd Voce & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1789
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Farnworth - Daur of Jon'n Farnworth & Betty
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Nelson - Son of Cathe Nelson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cropper - Daur of Robt Cropper & Jane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 87, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mark Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of Jacob Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Partington - Daur of Robt Partington & Ann
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wagstaff - Daur of Wm Wagstaff & Hannah
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anthony Longshaw - Son of Wm Longshaw & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ainsworth - Daur of John Ainsworth & Sarah
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Taker - Son of Thomas Taker & Jane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Melling - Son of James Melling & Molly
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jos'h Sumner Jackson - Son of Thos Jackson & Frances
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjn Donbavand - Son of Benjn Donbavand & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1789
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Clare - Son of Wm Clare & Hannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wild - Son of Geo Wild & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boskow - Son of John Boskow & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Penketh - Daur of John Penketh & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Wm Richardson & Ann
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Nathan Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Foster - Daur of Ralph Foster & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lawrinson - Daur of Jas Lawrinson & Elizh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of Wm Turner & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1789
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lythgoe - Daur of Ishmael Lythgoe & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - Daur of Edmd Harrison & Ann
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawrinson - Son of Saml Lawrinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kay - Son of Jon'n Kay & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daur of Saml Taylor & Margt
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Pilling - Son of Ellen Pilling
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Whittle - Son of Mary Whittle
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Jon'n Jackson & Margt
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boydall - Son of Jas Boydall & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellam - Son of Joseph Ellam & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hatton - Daur of Jno Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hurstfield - Daur of Jas Hurstfield & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 88, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sproson - Son of Thomas Sproson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hart - Son of Mary Hart
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Williams - Son of Edwd Williams & Margt
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jolley - Daur of Benjn Jolley & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of Thos Booth & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitfield - Daur of Daniel Whitfield & Margt
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kerry - Son of William Kerry & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Wilson - Daur of James Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sankey - Daur of John Sankey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Banks - Daur of Wm Banks & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Southern - Daur of Thos Southern & Mary
    Abode: Of Hindley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Yates - Twin Daur of Joseph Yates & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizh Yates - Twin Daur of Joseph Yates & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of James Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellison - Daur of Robert Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Baker - Daur of John Baker & Jane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hill - Son of Thos Hill & Elizh
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Schofield - Son of Richd Schofield & Margt
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Williams - Daur of John Williams & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Smith - Daur of Ralph Smith & Elizh
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Baxendale - Son of Robert Baxendale & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Mee - Daur of William Mee & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Knight - Son of Joseph Knight & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leather - Son of John Leather & Esther
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Aden - Son of Thos Aden & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Thos Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stanley Rowland - Son of William Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 89, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1789 - 1790

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home