click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for the Years 1785 - 1786

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1783 - 1784

Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leather - Daur of Robert Leather & Martha
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wagstaff - Daur of William Wagstaff & Hannah
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Atherton - Son of Edward Atherton & Hannah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fernley - Daur of John Fernley & Mary
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Foster - Daur of Jos Foster & Catherine
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Crank - Twin Daur of Geo Crank & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crank - Twin Son of Geo Crank & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Thomas Green & Betty
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Allen - Son of John Allen & Rachel
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lamb - Son of Wm Lamb & Mary
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Broadbent - Daur of Joseph Broadbent & Sarah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Harriott Lee - Daur of Thomas Lee & Elizh
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Finch - Son of John Finch & Betty
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Gerard - Daur of Geo Gerard & Rachel
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clark - Daur of Charles Clark & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of James Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Watch Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dickinson - Daur of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Monks - Daur of Edward Monks & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Comerbirch - Son of Charles Comerbirch & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Davis - Son of John Davis & Philadelphia
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ellison - Son of Edmund Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Banner - Daur of Jonathan Banner & Alice
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Alcock - Daur of William Alcock & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lockett - Son of Joseph Lockett & Hannah
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Garner - Son of John Garner & Betty
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Martha
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sankey - Daur of Jos Sankey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Barlow - Daur of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Occupation: B Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goulden - Son of Peter Goulden & Nancy
    Occupation: Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Sarah
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Phebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Massey - Daur of Isaac Massey & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Lingley - Son of John Lingley & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daur of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tomason - Daur of Joseph Tomason & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Touchett - Daur of Thos Touchett & Sarah
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pomfret - Daur of James Pomfret & Ann
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Aspinall - Daur of John Aspinall & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ellen
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ainsworth - Daur of Tabithai [sic] Ainsworth
    Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Touchett - Daur of John Touchett & Betty
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cotgrave - Son of John Cotgrave & Sarah
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lloyd - Daur of John Lloyd & Jane
    Occupation: Rag Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of Saml Mather & Ann
    Occupation: Drovier [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hurst - Son of Wm Hurst & Ann
    Occupation: Mercer & Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Henshaw - Daur of Jos Henshaw & Sarah
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayman - Son of John Hayman & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hancock - Son of Ellen Hancock
    Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Geo Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenny Yates - Daur of John Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Peter Aspinall & Mary
    Occupation: Brass Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Valentine - Daur of Thomas Valentine & Nancy
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leadbeater - Son of William Leadbeater
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Twiss - Daur of James Twiss & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Birtles - Daur of John Birtles & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Daur of Matthew Green & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilcock - Daur of William Wilcock & Mary
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Leather - Daur of William Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Notes: [No Forename Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wells - Son of William Wells & Phebe
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hale - Son of Edward Hale & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Grimes - Daur of Robert Grimes & Ann
    Occupation: Breeches Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Goodier - Daur of Richard Goodier & Susannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rathbone - Son of Saml Rathbone & Ann
    Occupation: B Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Longworth - Daur of John Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Blease - Son of Thomas Blease & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Eyes - Daur of Lawrence Eyes & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daur of Matthew Atherton & Elizh
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sheridan - Daur of William Sheridan & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Burroughs - Daur of John Burroughs & Jane
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daur of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tunstall - Daur of Edward Tunstall & Phebe
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - Son of Roger Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Pickton - Daur of Edward Pickton & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rider - Son of Thomas Rider & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Foster - Son of Ralph Foster & Martha
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Foster - Daur of Sarah Foster, Widow
    Notes: No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Short - Son of Geo Short & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rigby - Son of Nicholas Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Potter - Daur of William Potter & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hesketh - Son of Robt Hesketh & Ann
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Siddal - Son of John Siddal & Margt
    Occupation: Servt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smiley - Son of John Smiley & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rylance - Daur of William Rylance & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Harper - Daur of John Harper & Susannah
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Arthur Mather & Hannah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chadwick - Daur of Joseph Chadwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [No Mothers Forename Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Sanderson - Daur of Grace Sanderson
    Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sparkes - Daur of Thomas Sparkes & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Lydia
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Crosley - Daur of Charles Crosley & Jane
    Occupation: Inn Kr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Millet - Son of John Millet & Margt
    Occupation: Shop Kr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Miller - Daur of Henry Miller & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pollit - Son of James Pollit & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pellot - Son of Thomas Pellot & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ratcliffe - Daur of John Ratcliffe & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Peters - Daur of Joseph Peters & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Donbavand - Daur of Thomas Donbavand & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sansam - Daur of John Sansam & Ellen
    Occupation: Stocking Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Parr - Daur of Peter Parr & Jane
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Fanny
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Gandey - Daur of Joseph Gandey & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowstorn - Son of Edward Rowstorn & Martha
    Occupation: Hardware Mt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dutton - Son of Geo Dutton & Elizth
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Platt - Son of John Platt & Ellen
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Davis - Son of Edward Davis & Catherine
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Haslehurst - Son of Isaac Haslehurst & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holland - Son of William Holland & Ellen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ainsworth - Son of Samuel Ainsworth & Elizth
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Catteral - Son of John Catteral & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gill - Son of Geo Gill & Alice
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rud - Son of Joseph Rud & Cathe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Goodier - Daur of Peter Goodier & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowlinson - Daur of John Rowlinson & Betty
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robey - Son of Thomas Robey & Mary
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Donbavand - Son of John Donbavand & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dane - Son of Peter Dane & Martha
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davis - Son of John Davis & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Green - Daur of Geo Green & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ackers - Daur of Willm Ackers & Jane
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Lettice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hillage - Son of Geo Hillage & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Helsby - Daur of John Helsby & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ready - [Child] of Ready
    Notes: Baptised at the age of 20 Years Quaker No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Albert Parry Moss - Son of Danl Moss & Martha
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Travers - Son of Wm Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Omitted, At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bate - Son of James Bate & Hannah
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Tolley - Son of Benjn Tolley & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Howard - Son of Hosea Howard & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Belshaw - Daur of Betty Belshaw
    Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daur of Richard Shaw & Sarah
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Jas Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Buckley - Daur of Willm Buckley & Margt
    Occupation: Wh Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - Son of Ralph Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pincock - Daur of Thomas Pincock & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Saml Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leadbeater - Daur of Thos Leadbeater & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holt - Son of Wm Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Falkner - Son of Betty Falkner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Callan - Daur of Robt Callan & Sarah
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Frangleton - Son of Jos Frangleton & Hannah
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thornton - Son of Henry Thornton & Mary
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Margt
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Okell - Son of Peter Okell & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dumbell - Daur of James Dumbell & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Hulme - Daur of James Hulme & Sarah
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Voce - Daur of Edwd Voce & Mary
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Scott - Son of John Scott & Jane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roberts - Son of Owen Roberts & Ann
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Langley - Son of Thos Langley & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Owen - Daur of Joseph Owen & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Garner - Daur of Joseph Garner & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gallamore - Daur of Margt Gallamore, Widow
    Notes: No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Horner - Daur of Thos Horner & Bridget
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Heineky - Daur of Geo Heineky & Mary
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ormerod - Son of Richd Ormerod & Mary
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Minshall - Daur of James Minshall & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Caldwell - Daur of Thos Caldwell & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yourin - Son of Robert Yourin & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bennett - Son of Ann Bennett
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Spencer Bold - Son of John Bold & Ellen
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Foster - Daur of Wm Foster & Agnes
    Occupation: Clerk at Glass House
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Shore - Daur of John Shore & Catharine
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Hooton - Daur of John Hooton & Mary
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Patten - Son of Jno Patten & Hannah
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bibbey - Son of William Bibbey & Cathe
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Herd - Daur of Edwd Herd & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Siddal - Son of Henry Siddal & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - Daur of Thos Wilkinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Donbavand - Son of Nancy Donbavand
    Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hough - Son of James Hough & Cathe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kinsey - Son of Saml Kinsey & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stirrup - Son of Peter Stirrup & Jane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Atherton - Daur of Henry Atherton & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chantler - Son of Thomas Chantler & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Wainwright - Son of Wm Wainwright & Jemimah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Ann
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Blackburn - [Child] of Blackburn
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Allanson - Daur of Wm Allanson & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of Willm Clare & Betty
    Occupation: Coal Mercht
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lightbourn - Daur of Jno Lightbourn & Nancy
    Occupation: Servt
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Swift - Son of Wm Swift & Betty
    Occupation: Copper House Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kinder Burroughs - Son of John Burroughs & Lydia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitaker - Daur of Abm Whitaker & Margt
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Thos Bate & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella Parr - Daur of Jos Parr & Ellen
    Occupation: Gentn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burke - Son of Elizh Burke, Widow
    Notes: No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hitchen - Son of Edwd Hitchen & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - Daur of Mary Wright
    Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williamson - Daur of Thos Williamson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Griffith - Daur of John Griffith & Elizh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowland - Son of Mary Rowland
    Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Harrison - Daur of John Harrison & Elizh
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabithai [sic] Hamblet - Daur of James Hamblet & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowndes - Daur of Peter Lowndes & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - Daur of Wm Harrison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hog - Daur of John Hog & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Foster - Daur of Robt Foster & Hannah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Naylor - Daur of Thomas Naylor & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Higginson - Daur of Thomas Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Leather - Son of William Leather & Mary
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Elizabeth Ratcliffe
    Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Goulden - Daur of Wm Goulden & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Peers - Daur of Mary Peers
    Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Fernley - Daur of William Fernley & Martha
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Sharples - Daur of Edwd Sharples & Ann
    Occupation: Chapmn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Unsworth - Daur of Thos Unsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Frangleton - Daur of Wm Frangleton & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Jackson - Son of Jon'n Jackson & Peggy
    Occupation: Sack Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Phisick - Son of Chas Phisick & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fletcher - Daur of Thos Fletcher & Betty
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Urmson - Twin Son of Richd Urmson & Emma
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Urmson - Twin Son of Richd Urmson & Emma
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jolley - Son of Jos Jolley & Betty
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lowe - Daur of Thos Lowe & Martha
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Sidey - Son of Thomas Sidey & Margt
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Potts - Daur of Geo Potts & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Glover - Son of H. Glover & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Carter - Daur of James Carter & Margt
    Born: 18 Jun 1785
    Occupation: Supervisor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson & Fanny
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ezekiel Taberner - Son of James Taberner & Fanny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Philip Woods & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Barnet - Son of Jas Barnet & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Wm Stelfox - Son of James Stelfox & Hannah
    Occupation: W Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Buckley - Daur of Thomas Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Bailey - Daur of Peter Bailey & Ann
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Brown - Daur of William Brown & Sarah
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barton - Son of James Barton & Bridget
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Pearson - Daur of John Pearson & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Webb - Daur of Isaac Webb & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bancroft - Son of Thos Bancroft & Nancy
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Pierpoint - Daur of Enoch Pierpoint & Phebe
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daur of Saml Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Poole - Son of John Poole & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellison - Daur of Jane Ellison
    Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Prescot - Son of Thomas Prescot & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wolstencroft - Daur of James Wolstencroft & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Savage - Daur of George Savage & Alice
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Dutton - Daur of Saml Dutton & Elizh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Preston - Son of Job Preston & Catharine
    Occupation: Watch Mr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Darbyshire - Son of Thos Darbyshire & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Williams - Son of Benjn Williams & Martha
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth - Daur of
    Notes: [No Other Details Given]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Aspall - Son of Geo Aspall & Sarah
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sankey - Son of John Sankey & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Andrews - Daur of Edw Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Burroughs - Daur of Thos Burroughs & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ford - Daur of Willm Ford & Betty
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Turner - Son of Wm Turner & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1785
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stapleton - Daur of Saml Stapleton & Sarah
    Occupation: B Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Evans - Daur of Edwd Evans & Ellen
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lawrenson - Daur of Jas Lawrenson & Elizh
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Son of Ellen Clark
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Williams - Daur of Betty Williams
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hankey - Daur of Ralph Hankey & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bibby - Daur of Wm Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Giles - Son of John Giles & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Webster - Daur of Ralph Webster & Peggy
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brimlow - Daur of Geo Brimlow & Phebe
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hankinson - Son of Jas Hankinson & Alice
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Gardner - Daur of Geo Gardner & Sarah
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hamblets - Daur of Wm Hamblets & Mary
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Molly Whitley - Daur of Wm Whitley & Margt
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Kitty Hankinson - Daur of Peter Hankinson & Cathe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Michael Kelly - Son of Alice Kelly, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Penketh - Daur of John Penketh & Agnes
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Halliwell - Daur of John Halliwell & Peggy
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tomason - Daur of Jas Tomason & Sarah
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dumbell - Daur of Wm Dumbell & Jane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Darbyshire - Son of Jas Darbyshire & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Royle - Son of Jas Royle & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dishley - Son of Thomas Dishley & Mary
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Thos Jackson & Frances
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Conway - Son of John Conway & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Kay - Son of Andrew Kay & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ellam - Daur of Thomas Ellam & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rylance - Son of Jon'n Rylance & Charlotte
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Locker - Son of Robt Locker & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Thos Fairhurst & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Kirk - Son of John Kirk & Alice
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walmesley - Daur of Richd Walmesley & Sarah
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barker - Son of Thos Barker & Sarah
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holcroft - Daur of Richard Holcroft & Peggy
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Higginson - Daur of Chas Higginson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Jas Taylor & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hitchcock - Son of Richd Hitchcock & Esther
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higginson - Daur of James Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dickinson - Daur of John Dickinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baker - Son of John Baker & Jane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Warburton - Son of Willm Warburton & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Morris - Son of Wm Morris & Rebecca
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pierpoint - Daur of James Pierpoint & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Percival - Son of Thos Percival & Nancy
    Occupation: B Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dart - Daur of Margaret Dart
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Maguire - Daur of John Maguire & Ann
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Baxenden - Daur of Robt Baxenden & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Leather - Daur of Jos Leather & Ann
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dodd - Son of Saml Dodd & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parker - Son of John Parker & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Stirrup - Daur of John Stirrup & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Atherton - Daur of Wm Atherton & Eleanor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chetham - Son of Robt Chetham & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harding - Son of Alexr Harding & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hayes - Daur of Saml Hayes & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Chadderton - Son of Wm Chadderton & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webster - Son of John Webster & Frances
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ormerod - Daur of James Ormerod & Jane
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Ann
    Occupation: Chapmn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Massey - Son of Joseph Massey & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowland - Daur of Thos Rowland & Cathe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bell - Daur of Jos Bell & Martha
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Brimlow - Daur of James Brimlow & Ann
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw & Margery
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Charnock - Daur of James Charnock & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Calland - Son of John Calland & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Paul Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Cathe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Thos Bate & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bailey - Daur of Willm Bailey & Martha
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bazley - Daur of Benjn Bazley & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemr
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hewitt - Son of Willm Hewitt & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Woods - Son of Saml Woods & Martha
    Occupation: W Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Massey - Daur of Nathan Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Owen - Daur of Robt Owen & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gaskell - Daur of Jno Gaskell & Agnes
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Marsh - Daur of Joseph Marsh & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Reddish - Daur of John Reddish & Rachel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Grafton - Son of Samuel Grafton & Joan
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Fallows - Daur of William Fallows & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Norman - Son of Catharine Norman
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellam - Daur of John Ellam & Betty
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Martha
    Occupation: Hardwareman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann White - Daur of Robert White & Mary
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Witter - Daur of James Witter & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peers Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hough - Son of Samuel Hough & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lightfoot - Daur of Ralph Lightfoot & Sarah
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gallop - Son of Thomas Gallop & Nancy
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daur of Jonathan Harrison & Betty
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Sarah
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Dorothy
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall & Mary
    Occupation: Copper House Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daur of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Hill - Daur of John Hill & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cornes - Daur of William Cornes & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Elizh
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Wilson - Twin Daur of Hamblet Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilson - Twin Daur of Hamblet Wilson & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Travers - Son of Thomas Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Darbyshire - Daur of John Darbyshire & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seddon - Son of Mary Seddon
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Phebe
    Occupation: Fish Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Minchall - Daur of Richard Minchall & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Millington - Son of Jos'h Millington & Jane
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Orme - Son of John Orme & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Johnson - Daur of Willm Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Sugar House Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Holbrook - Daur of Willm Holbrook & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - Son of Jos'h Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lythgoe - Son of Ishmael Lythgoe & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Whitaker - Daur of James Whitaker & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ellison - Daur of Hamblet Ellison & Margt
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Whitaker - Daur of Richard Whitaker & Emma
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tomason - Son of William Tomason & Frances
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Ann
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Holt - Son of William Holt & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atherton - Daur of Edwd Atherton & Hannah
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Margt
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stott - Son of John Stott & Abigail
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunt - Son of Catherine Hunt
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Charlson - Daur of John Charlson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of Saml Taylor & Margt
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Arrowsmith - Son of Willm Arrowsmith & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - Daur of Geo Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Burtonshaw - Son of John Burtonshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Moulding - Son of Richd Moulding & Phebe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Leather - Daur of John Leather & Esther
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Duckworth - Daur of Henry Duckworth & Betty
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Webb - Son of Robert Webb & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Jane
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Rachel
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - Son of Joseph Hewitt & Ellen
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Molly Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Higginson - Daur of Roughsedge Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Johnson - Twin Daur of Jno Johnson & Ann
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Johnson - Twin Daur of Jno Johnson & Ann
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Tomason - Son of Richd Tomason & Sarah
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Glave - Son of William Glave & Elizh
    Occupation: Stocking Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kirkham - Son of Isaac Kirkham & Martha
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hall - Son of George Hall & Elizh
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of Robt Booth & Nancy
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Knight - Daur of Henry Knight & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Barlow - Daur of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Oldham - Son of Thomas Oldham & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Phebe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Wright - Son of Charles Wright & Fanny
    Occupation: Buckle Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonah Mills - Son of James Mills & Amelia
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Callan - Daur of William Callan & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Betty Wilson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Wilcock - Son of Mathw Wilcock & Catharine
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sally Robinson - Daur of Mary Robinson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooper - Daur of Jacob Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Unsworth - Daur of Margaret Unsworth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Elston - Son of William Elston & Alice
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Barker - Daur of John Barker & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Andrews - Daur of Abraham Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hardern - Daur of Francis Hardern & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ashcroft - Daur of William Ashcroft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dobson - Son of Joseph Dobson & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Scott - Son of Isaac Scott & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Cathe
    Occupation: Sugar House Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Pownall - Son of William Pownall & Ann
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hardman - Daur of James Hardman & Margt
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bibbey - Son of James Bibbey & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hind - Daur of William Hind & Alice
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Ann
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Litherland - Daur of John Litherland & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Catterall - Daur of Ralph Catterall & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nelly Whaley - Daur of Thomas Whaley & Cathe
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellison - Daur of John Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eperd - Daur of Thos Eperd & Elizh
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daur of Arthur Mather & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Potter - Daur of John Potter & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Sixsmith - Son of George Sixsmith & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Notes: [Date Unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ridings? - Son of John Ridings? & Betty
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Date Unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Tickle - Son of John Tickle & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Date Unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Holmes - Son of Sarah Holmes
    Notes: Illegitimate [Date Unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parr? - Daur of Thomas Parr? & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date Unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cundliffe - Son of Joseph Cundliffe & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dobson - Son of Samuel Dobson & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker?
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of Richard Hurst & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - Daur of William Wilson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Smith - Daur of William Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowland - Daur of William Rowland & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Orrett - Son of John Orrett & Betty
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stretch - Son of John Stretch & Hannah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Peers - Son of John Peers & Fanny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Ann
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Foster - Son of Ralph Foster & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Donbavand - Daur of John Donbavand & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Green - Daur of Joseph Green & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Barton - Daur of William Barton & Betty
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Dorothy
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescot - Son of Thomas Barton Prescot & Betty
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bratt - Son of Charles Bratt & Hannah
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Driver - Daur of Henry Driver & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Naylor - Daur of John Naylor & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Siddal - Son of James Siddal & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardman - Daur of John Hardman & Mary
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Date Could Be 23rd]
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - Son of Edward Pearson & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Aspenall - Son of John Aspenall & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lockit - Daur of Thomas Lockit & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of Moses Lowe & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Darbyshire - Son of Henry Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Hinge Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ha?ai?s - Daur of H? Ha?ai?s & Esther
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Griffith - Daur of Samuel Griffith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Abbot - Son of William Abbot & Ann
    Abode: Of Burtonwood
    Occupation: Watch Mr
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pemberton - Daur of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ratcliffe - Daur of James Ratcliffe & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ellison - Son of James Ellison & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson - Daur of Josiah Richardson & Rachel
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Oxley - Daur of Thomas Oxley & Frances
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Roberts - Daur of James Roberts & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cartwright - Daur of John Cartwright & Martha
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Eager - Daur of John Eager & Peggy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Chrimes - Son of Peter Chrimes & Ann
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tunstol [sic] - Son of David Tunstol [sic] & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Susanna
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Woods - Son of John Woods & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia W?d - Daur of Peter W?d & Mary
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellam - Daur of Joseph Ellam & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Chrimes - Daur of Samuel Chrimes & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Greenhalgh - Twin Daur of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenhalgh - Twin Daur of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Schofield - Daur of John Schofield & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Nicholson - Son of George Nicholson & Ann
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hamblets - Son of Henry Hamblets & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smallman - Son of Britain Smallman & Joice
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Deloose - Son of Edward Deloose & Ellen
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longworth - Son of Richard Longworth & Ann
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty B?tson - Daur of William B?tson & Mary
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3? Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Eaton? - Daur of ? Eaton? & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crosley - Son of Charles Crosley & Jane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Lea
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Stephen Longshaw - Son of Richard Longshaw & Betty
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Savage - Son of John Savage & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bellis - Daur of John Bellis & Ann
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Eyres - Son of George Eyres & Betty
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fillingham - Son of Wm Fillingham & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rudyard - Son of John Rudyard & Mary
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Goulden - Son of Charles Goulden & Martha
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of Peter Green & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tompson - Son of John Tompson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sophia Bold - Daur of John Bold & Ellen
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Newton - Daur of Peter Newton & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - Son of Thomas Gleave & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Foster - Daur of John Foster & Margaret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Joseph Bate & Ellen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of Mary Turner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hart - Daur of James Hart & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morgan - Son of Lewis? Morgan & Margaret
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Green - Daur of John Green & Ann
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stirrup - Son of John Stirrup & Mary
    Occupation: Tin Plate Man
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Kinsey - Daur of Robert Kinsey & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Plinston - Son of Thomas Plinston & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1786
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Ann
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Garner - Son of Mary Garner
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Jane
    Occupation: Bobber in Church
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Betty
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Betty
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Williams - Daur of John Williams & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Garner - Daur of John Garner & Betty
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Young - Son of William Young & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Martha
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Shaw - Daur of George Shaw & Peggy
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Richardson - Daur of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - Daur of John Booth & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Leech - Daur of William Leech & Mary
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Partington - Son of Robert Partington & Ann
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Astley - Son of Richard Astley & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1786
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brooks - Son of Benjamin Brooks & Margaret
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Boskow - Daur of Joseph Boskow & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Urinn - Daur of John Urinn & Nancy
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingley - Son of John Lingley & Nancy
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hatton - Son of Mary Hatton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Donbavand - Son of Elizabeth Donbavand
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ainsworth - Daur of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Pr?me?ers Pa?itt - Son of Dinah Pa?itt
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bethel - Son of James Bethel & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Crouchley - Son of James Crouchley & Martha
    Abode: Of Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Isherwood - Daur of Peter Isherwood & Betty
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Ann
    Occupation: Sack Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hamblets - Son of Thomas Hamblets & Margt
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Swift - Son of William Swift & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Goodier - Son of Richard Goodier & Susannah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barlow - Son of Francis Barlow & Hannah
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wells - Daur of William Wells & Phebe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Smith? - Daur of John Smith? & Margaret
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mather - Daur of Henry Mather & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1786
    Occupation: Timber Mercht
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Banks - Daur of James Banks & Phebe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brownbell - Son of William Brownbell & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daur of Peter Taylor & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matty Taylor - Daur of Ralph Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Davenport - Son of Henry Davenport & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawton - Daur of William Lawton & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kinsey - Son of William Kinsey & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daur of Mary Taylor
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Platt - Daur of William Platt & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parkinson - Daur of John Parkinson & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Rowlinson - Son of Edward Rowlinson & Nancy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holland - Daur of John Holland & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Unsworth - Daur of Thomas Unsworth & Ellen
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Coppock - Son of Daniel Coppock & Alice
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Sarah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John? Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Margaret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Turner - Daur of Richard Turner & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah? Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeffry? Carns? Sherlock - Son of Samuel Sherlock & Sarah
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hatton - Daur of Nathan Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lawton - Son of John? Lawton & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Fanny
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John? Thomason - Son of Peter Thomason & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah ? - Daur of William ? & Mary
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Margery
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Gill - Daur of Geo Gill & Alice
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Fanny Bate - Daur of James Bate & Hannah
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Hallworth - Son of Thomas Hallworth & Betty
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1786
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - Daur of Betty Booth
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Banks - Daur of William Banks & Betty
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sanderson - Daur of Thomas Sanderson & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Deloose - Daur of William Deloose & Betty
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Rigby - Daur of Paul Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oakes - Son of James Oakes & Mary
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ratcliffe - Son of Bold Ratcliffe & ?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Edmondson - Daur of William Edmondson & Ann
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Lea - Daur of James Lea & Mary
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Percival - Son of Thomas Percival & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kerfoot - Daur of Ralph Kerfoot & Esther
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Pinnington - Son of Geo Pinnington & Margaret
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barlow - Son of Charlotte Barlow, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Wilson - Son of Jane Wilson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Clark - Daur of Charles Clark & Betty
    Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Newall - Son of John Newall & Mary
    Occupation: Button Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lambart - Son of Edward Lambart & Jane
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Burtonwood - Daur of John Burtonwood & Betty
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Burrow - Son of Arthur Burrow & Ann
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Staneystreet - Daur of Edwd Staneystreet & Betty
    Occupation: Glassman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawson - Son of Elizabeth Lawson
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rawlinson - Son of Michael Rawlinson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Nancy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Sattethwaite - Daur of William Sattethwaite & Dorothy
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hough - Son of Henry Hough & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shefton? - Son of Ephraim Shefton? & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Glover - Daur of Elias Glover & Ann
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hussey - Son of Samuel Hussey & Ann
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Collier - Daur of Ralph Collier & Jane
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daur of Samuel Jackson & Catharine
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goulden - Daur of Peter Goulden & Nancy
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chandley - Son of Silvanus Chandley & Ann
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Sherrat - Son of Thomas Sherrat & Sarah
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Makin - Daur of Henry Makin & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellam - Daur of Thomas Ellam & Alice
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Mason - Son of John Mason & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pinnington - Son of James Pinnington & Ann
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newton - Daur of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - Daur of James Smith & Betty
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catharine Holt - Daur of Peter Holt & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Humphreys - Son of John Humphreys & Ann
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - Daur of Richard Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wagstaff - Daur of William Wagstaff & Hannah
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Mary
    Notes: At Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Burtonshaw - Daur of William Burtonshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dorvar - Son of John Dorvar & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbn
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moulding - Son of Thomas Moulding & Judith
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hilton - Daur of Thomas Hilton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowlinson - Twin Son of Richd Rowlinson & Betty
    Born: 26 Aug 1786
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Rowlinson - Twin Son of Richd Rowlinson & Betty
    Born: 26 Aug 1786
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Foster - Daur of Sarah Foster
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roughley - Daur of Henry Roughley & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eaude - Son of Thomas Eaude & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holt - Daur of Stephen Holt & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Ann
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitaker - Daur of Charles Whitaker & Ann
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roylance Shuttleworth - Son of Thos Parker Shuttleworth & Mary
    Occupation: Gent
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Mather - Daur of Ralph Mather & Mary
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leadbeater - Son of Thos Leadbeater & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hamblets - Son of Richard Hamblets & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Margt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leather - Son of William Leather & Mary
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cotterell - Son of Samuel Cotterell & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Phebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Birchall - Daur of Joseph Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hill - Daur of Thomas Hill & Betty
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Garnett - Son of Jeremiah Garnett & Mary
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Chester - Daur of Charles Chester & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1562957
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hankinson - Son of John Hankinson & Betty
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1562957

Next Page of Baptisms for 1787 - 1788

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home