|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for 1785 - 1786
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1783 - 1784
Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Leather - Daur of Robert Leather & Martha
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Wagstaff - Daur of William Wagstaff & Hannah
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - Son of Edward Atherton & Hannah
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Fernley - Daur of John Fernley & Mary
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Shaw - Daur of John Shaw & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Foster - Daur of Jos. Foster & Catherine
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Crank - Twin Daur of Geo. Crank & Martha
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Crank - Twin Son of Geo. Crank & Martha
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Green - Son of Thomas Green & Betty
Occupation: Ostler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Allen - Son of John Allen & Rachel
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lamb - Son of Wm. Lamb & Mary
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Broadbent - Daur of Joseph Broadbent & Sarah
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriott Lee - Daur of Thomas Lee & Elizh.
Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Finch - Son of John Finch & Betty
Occupation: Book Binder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Gerard - Daur of Geo. Gerard & Rachel
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clark - Daur of Charles Clark & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daur of James Robinson & Mary
Occupation: Watch Mr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Dickinson - Daur of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
Occupation: Cutler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Mary
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Monks - Daur of Edward Monks & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Comerbirch - Son of Charles Comerbirch & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Davis - Son of John Davis & Philadelphia
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Ellison - Son of Edmund Ellison & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Banner - Daur of Jonathan Banner & Alice
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Alcock - Daur of William Alcock & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lockett - Son of Joseph Lockett & Hannah
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Garner - Son of John Garner & Betty
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Martha
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Sankey - Daur of Jos. Sankey & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Barlow - Daur of Thomas Barlow & Mary
Occupation: B Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Goulden - Son of Peter Goulden & Nancy
Occupation: Naylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ellis - Daur of John Ellis & Sarah
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Phebe
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Massey - Daur of Isaac Massey & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Lingley - Son of John Lingley & Nancy
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daur of Thomas Shaw & Jane
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Martha
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Tomason - Daur of Joseph Tomason & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Touchett - Daur of Thos. Touchett & Sarah
Occupation: Locksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Pomfret - Daur of James Pomfret & Ann
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Philip Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catherine Aspinall - Daur of John Aspinall & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Ellen
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Ainsworth - Daur of Tabithai [sic] Ainsworth
Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Touchett - Daur of John Touchett & Betty
Occupation: Locksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cotgrave - Son of John Cotgrave & Sarah
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Lloyd - Daur of John Lloyd & Jane
Occupation: Rag Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of Saml. Mather & Ann
Occupation: Drovier [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Hurst - Son of Wm. Hurst & Ann
Occupation: Mercer & Draper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Henshaw - Daur of Jos. Henshaw & Sarah
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock & Ellen
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hayman - Son of John Hayman & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Hancock - Son of Ellen Hancock
Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Geo. Taylor & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jenny Yates - Daur of John Yates & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Peter Aspinall & Mary
Occupation: Brass Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Valentine - Daur of Thomas Valentine & Nancy
Occupation: Flatman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leadbeater - Son of William Leadbeater
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Mothers Name Omitted]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Twiss - Daur of James Twiss & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Birtles - Daur of John Birtles & Peggy
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Green - Daur of Matthew Green & Jane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Wilcock - Daur of William Wilcock & Mary
Occupation: Warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
Occupation: Flatman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
[unnamed] Leather - Daur of William Leather & Ann
Occupation: Husbn
Notes: [No Forename Given]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wells - Son of William Wells & Phebe
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hale - Son of Edward Hale & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Grimes - Daur of Robert Grimes & Ann
Occupation: Breeches Mr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Goodier - Daur of Richard Goodier & Susannah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rathbone - Son of Saml. Rathbone & Ann
Occupation: B Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Longworth - Daur of John Longworth & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Blease - Son of Thomas Blease & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Eyes - Daur of Lawrence Eyes & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - Daur of Matthew Atherton & Elizh.
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Sheridan - Daur of William Sheridan & Ann
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Burroughs - Daur of John Burroughs & Jane
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Rowlinson - Daur of Joseph Rowlinson & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Ellen
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Tunstall - Daur of Edward Tunstall & Phebe
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ellison - Son of Roger Ellison & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matty Pickton - Daur of Edward Pickton & Margaret
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rider - Son of Thomas Rider & Martha
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Foster - Son of Ralph Foster & Martha
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Foster - Daur of Sarah Foster, Widow
Notes: No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Short - Son of Geo. Short & Martha
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Rigby - Son of Nicholas Rigby & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Potter - Daur of William Potter & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hesketh - Son of Robt. Hesketh & Ann
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Siddal - Son of John Siddal & Margt.
Occupation: Servt
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Smiley - Son of John Smiley & Mary
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Rylance - Daur of William Rylance & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joshua Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Mary
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Ann
Occupation: Shoemr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Harper - Daur of John Harper & Susannah
Occupation: Shoemr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of Arthur Mather & Hannah
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Chadwick - Daur of Joseph Chadwick
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [No Mothers Forename Given]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Sanderson - Daur of Grace Sanderson
Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Sparkes - Daur of Thomas Sparkes & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Lydia
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Hannah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Crosley - Daur of Charles Crosley & Jane
Occupation: Inn Kr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Millet - Son of John Millet & Margt.
Occupation: Shop Kr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Miller - Daur of Henry Miller & Mary
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pollit - Son of James Pollit & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pellot - Son of Thomas Pellot & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Margt.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Ratcliffe - Daur of John Ratcliffe & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Peters - Daur of Joseph Peters & Mary
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Donbavand - Daur of Thomas Donbavand & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sansam - Daur of John Sansam & Ellen
Occupation: Stocking Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Parr - Daur of Peter Parr & Jane
Occupation: Ale Seller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Lythgoe - Son of Peter Lythgoe & Alice
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Fanny
Occupation: Ale Seller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peggy Gandey - Daur of Joseph Gandey & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rowstorn - Son of Edward Rowstorn & Martha
Occupation: Hardware Mt
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dutton - Son of Geo. Dutton & Elizth.
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Platt - Son of John Platt & Ellen
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Davis - Son of Edward Davis & Catherine
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Philip Haslehurst - Son of Isaac Haslehurst & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Holland - Son of William Holland & Ellen
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of Samuel Ainsworth & Elizth.
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Catteral - Son of John Catteral & Mary
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Gill - Son of Geo. Gill & Alice
Occupation: Warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Rud - Son of Joseph Rud & Cathe.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Goodier - Daur of Peter Goodier & Ann
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Rowlinson - Daur of John Rowlinson & Betty
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Robey - Son of Thomas Robey & Mary
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Donbavand - Son of John Donbavand & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dane - Son of Peter Dane & Martha
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Betty
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Welsby - Son of Henry Welsby & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Cathe.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Davis - Son of John Davis & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bate - Son of Richard Bate & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Green - Daur of Geo. Green & Margt.
Occupation: Shoemr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ackers - Daur of Willm. Ackers & Jane
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Ellen
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bayley - Son of William Bayley & Sarah
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Lettice
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hillage - Son of Geo. Hillage & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Helsby - Daur of John Helsby & Ellen
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Ready - [Child] of [unnamed] Ready
Notes: Baptised at the age of 20 Years Quaker No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Albert Parry Moss - Son of Danl. Moss & Martha
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Travers - Son of Wm. Travers & Mary
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Omitted, At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bate - Son of James Bate & Hannah
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Tolley - Son of Benjn. Tolley & Mary
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Howard - Son of Hosea Howard & Betty
Occupation: Stay Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Belshaw - Daur of Betty Belshaw
Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Shaw - Daur of Richard Shaw & Sarah
Occupation: School Master
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of Jas. Bate & Betty
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Buckley - Daur of Willm. Buckley & Margt.
Occupation: Wh Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bibby - Son of Ralph Bibby & Mary
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Pincock - Daur of Thomas Pincock & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Williams - Son of Saml. Williams & Mary
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Leadbeater - Daur of Thos. Leadbeater & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of Wm. Holt & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Falkner - Son of Betty Falkner
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Betty
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Callan - Daur of Robt. Callan & Sarah
Occupation: Locksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Betty
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Frangleton - Son of Jos. Frangleton & Hannah
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Thornton - Son of Henry Thornton & Mary
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Margt.
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Okell - Son of Peter Okell & Ann
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wright - Daur of Joseph Wright & Ann
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Dumbell - Daur of James Dumbell & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Hulme - Daur of James Hulme, Gent & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Voce - Daur of Edwd. Voce & Mary
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Scott - Son of John Scott & Jane
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Roberts - Son of Owen Roberts & Ann
Occupation: Sailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Roger Langley - Son of Thos. Langley & Alice
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Mary
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - Daur of John Knowles & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Owen - Daur of Joseph Owen & Mary
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Garner - Daur of Joseph Garner & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Gallamore - Daur of Margt. Gallamore, Widow
Notes: No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Mary
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Horner - Daur of Thos. Horner & Bridget
Occupation: Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Heineky - Daur of Geo. Heineky & Mary
Occupation: Draper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Ormerod - Son of Richd. Ormerod & Mary
Occupation: Chair Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Minshall - Daur of James Minshall & Margt.
Occupation: Shoemr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Caldwell - Daur of Thos. Caldwell & Ann
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Yourin - Son of Robert Yourin & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bennett - Son of Ann Bennett
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Spencer Bold - Son of John Bold & Ellen
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Foster - Daur of Wm. Foster & Agnes
Occupation: Clerk at Glass House
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Shore - Daur of John Shore & Catharine
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phebe Hooton - Daur of John Hooton & Mary
Occupation: School Master
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Patten - Son of Jno. Patten & Hannah
Occupation: Lath Cleaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Bibbey - Son of William Bibbey & Cathe.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Herd - Daur of Edwd. Herd & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Siddal - Son of Henry Siddal & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Wilkinson - Daur of Thos. Wilkinson & Hannah
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Donbavand - Son of Nancy Donbavand
Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hough - Son of James Hough & Cathe.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Kinsey - Son of Saml. Kinsey & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Stirrup - Son of Peter Stirrup & Jane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Atherton - Daur of Henry Atherton & Catharine
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Chantler - Son of Thomas Chantler & Mary
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Wainwright - Son of Wm. Wainwright & Jemimah
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Ann
Occupation: Ale Seller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
[unnamed] Blackburn - [Child] of [unnamed] Blackburn
Occupation: Tanner
Notes: [No Other Details Given]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Allanson - Daur of Wm. Allanson & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Clare - Son of Willm. Clare & Betty
Occupation: Coal Mercht
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Lightbourn - Daur of Jno. Lightbourn & Nancy
Occupation: Servt
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Swift - Son of Wm. Swift & Betty
Occupation: Copper House Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Kinder Burroughs - Son of John Burroughs & Lydia
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Whitaker - Daur of Abm. Whitaker & Margt.
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of Thos. Bate & Margt.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isabella Parr - Daur of Jos. Parr & Ellen
Occupation: Gentn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Burke - Son of Elizh. Burke, Widow
Notes: No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Esther
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hitchen - Son of Edwd. Hitchen & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Wright - Daur of Mary Wright
Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williamson - Daur of Thos. Williamson & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Griffith - Daur of John Griffith & Elizh.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rowland - Son of Mary Rowland
Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peggy Harrison - Daur of John Harrison & Elizh.
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Tabithai [sic] Hamblet - Daur of James Hamblet & Hannah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lowndes - Daur of Peter Lowndes & Ann
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Harrison - Daur of Wm. Harrison & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hog - Daur of John Hog & Mary
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foster - Daur of Robt. Foster & Hannah
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Naylor - Daur of Thomas Naylor & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Ann
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Higginson - Daur of Thomas Higginson & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Halliwell - Daur of William Halliwell & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Leather - Son of William Leather & Mary
Occupation: Chandler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Elizabeth Ratcliffe
Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Mary
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Goulden - Daur of Wm. Goulden & Ann
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Peers - Daur of Mary Peers
Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Fernley - Daur of William Fernley & Martha
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Sharples - Daur of Edwd. Sharples & Ann
Occupation: Chapmn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Unsworth - Daur of Thos. Unsworth & Mary
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Frangleton - Daur of Wm. Frangleton & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Jackson - Son of Jon'n Jackson & Peggy
Occupation: Sack Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Phisick - Son of Chas. Phisick & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Fletcher - Daur of Thos. Fletcher & Betty
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Urmson - Twin Son of Richd. Urmson & Emma
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Urmson - Twin Son of Richd. Urmson & Emma
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Jolley - Son of Jos. Jolley & Betty
Occupation: Stay Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Lowe - Daur of Thos. Lowe & Martha
Occupation: Ale Seller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Sidey - Son of Thomas Sidey & Margt.
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Mary
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Potts - Daur of Geo. Potts & Ellen
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Glover - Son of H. Glover & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Carter - Daur of James Carter & Margt.
Born: 18 Jun 1785
Occupation: Supervisor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson & Fanny
Occupation: Shoemr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ezekiel Taberner - Son of James Taberner & Fanny
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of Philip Woods & Alice
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Barnet - Son of Jas. Barnet & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Wm. Stelfox - Son of James Stelfox & Hannah
Occupation: W Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Buckley - Daur of Thomas Buckley & Mary
Occupation: School Master
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peggy Bailey - Daur of Peter Bailey & Ann
Occupation: Brazier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Brown - Daur of William Brown & Sarah
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of James Barton & Bridget
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Pearson - Daur of John Pearson & Nancy
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Alice
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Webb - Daur of Isaac Webb & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Bancroft - Son of Thos. Bancroft & Nancy
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Pierpoint - Daur of Enoch Pierpoint & Phebe
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Robinson - Daur of Saml. Robinson & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Poole - Son of John Poole & Ellen
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ellison - Daur of Jane Ellison
Notes: Illegitimate No Duty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Prescot - Son of Thomas Prescot & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wolstencroft - Daur of James Wolstencroft & Jane
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Savage - Daur of George Savage & Alice
Occupation: Fish Monger
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Dutton - Daur of Saml. Dutton & Elizh.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Ann
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hatton - Son of Peter Hatton & Sarah
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Job Preston - Son of Job Preston & Catharine
Occupation: Watch Mr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Ellen
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Hatton - Daur of John Hatton & Ellen
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Darbyshire - Son of Thos. Darbyshire & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Williams - Son of Benjn. Williams & Martha
Occupation: Bottle Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth -
Notes: [No Other Details Given]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Cathe.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Aspall - Son of Geo. Aspall & Sarah
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sankey - Son of John Sankey & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Andrews - Daur of Edw. Andrews & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Burroughs - Daur of Thos. Burroughs & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ford - Daur of Willm. Ford & Betty
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Turner - Son of Wm. Turner, Gent & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1785
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Stapleton - Daur of Saml. Stapleton & Sarah
Occupation: B Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Evans - Daur of Edwd. Evans & Ellen
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Lawrenson - Daur of Jas. Lawrenson & Elizh.
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clark - Son of Ellen Clark
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Williams - Daur of Betty Williams
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Hankey - Daur of Ralph Hankey & Sarah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Bibby - Daur of Wm. Bibby & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Giles - Son of John Giles & Ann
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Webster - Daur of Ralph Webster & Peggy
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Brimlow - Daur of Geo. Brimlow & Phebe
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hankinson - Son of Jas. Hankinson & Alice
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Gardner - Daur of Geo. Gardner & Sarah
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Hamblets - Daur of Wm. Hamblets & Mary
Occupation: Mug Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Molly Whitley - Daur of Wm. Whitley & Margt.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Kitty Hankinson - Daur of Peter Hankinson & Cathe.
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Michael Kelly - Son of Alice Kelly, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Penketh - Daur of John Penketh & Agnes
Occupation: Scrivener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Halliwell - Daur of John Halliwell & Peggy
Occupation: Clock Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Fairhurst - Daur of John Fairhurst & Martha
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Tomason - Daur of Jas. Tomason & Sarah
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Dumbell - Daur of Wm. Dumbell & Jane
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Darbyshire - Son of Jas. Darbyshire & Ellen
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Royle - Son of Jas. Royle & Ellen
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dishley - Son of Thomas Dishley & Mary
Occupation: Ale Seller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of Thos. Jackson & Frances
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Conway - Son of John Conway & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Kay - Son of Andrew Kay & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Ellam - Daur of Thomas Ellam & Peggy
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rylance - Son of Jon'n Rylance & Charlotte
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Locker - Son of Robt. Locker & Mary
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Thos. Fairhurst & Cathe.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Kirk - Son of John Kirk & Alice
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walmesley - Daur of Richd. Walmesley, Gent & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Barker - Son of Thos. Barker & Sarah
Occupation: Gunsmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Holcroft - Daur of Richard Holcroft & Peggy
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Higginson - Daur of Chas. Higginson & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Jas. Taylor & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hitchcock - Son of Richd. Hitchcock & Esther
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higginson - Daur of James Higginson & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Dickinson - Daur of John Dickinson & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Baker - Son of John Baker & Jane
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Warburton - Son of Willm. Warburton & Sarah
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Morris - Son of Wm. Morris & Rebecca
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Mary
Occupation: Shoemr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Pierpoint - Daur of James Pierpoint & Cathe.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Percival - Son of Thos. Percival & Nancy
Occupation: B Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dart - Daur of Margaret Dart
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Maguire - Daur of John Maguire & Ann
Occupation: Ale Seller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Baxenden - Daur of Robt. Baxenden & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Leather - Daur of Jos. Leather & Ann
Occupation: Scrivener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Dodd - Son of Saml. Dodd & Margt.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Parker - Son of John Parker & Ellen
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Stirrup - Daur of John Stirrup & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Atherton - Daur of Wm. Atherton & Eleanor
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Chetham - Son of Robt. Chetham & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Harding - Son of Alexr. Harding & Mary
Occupation: Shoemr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hayes - Daur of Saml. Hayes & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Chadderton - Son of Wm. Chadderton & Ann
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Webster - Son of John Webster & Frances
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Ormerod - Daur of James Ormerod & Jane
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Ann
Occupation: Chapmn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Massey - Son of Joseph Massey & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Rowland - Daur of Thos. Rowland & Cathe.
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Bell - Daur of Jos. Bell & Martha
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Brimlow - Daur of James Brimlow & Ann
Occupation: Locksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Longshaw - Son of John Longshaw & Margery
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Charnock - Daur of James Charnock & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Calland - Son of John Calland & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Paul Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Cathe.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
Occupation: Sugar Baker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of Thos. Bate & Margt.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Bailey - Daur of Willm. Bailey & Martha
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bazley - Daur of Benjn. Bazley & Margt.
Occupation: Shoemr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Hewitt - Son of Willm. Hewitt & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Woods - Son of Saml. Woods & Martha
Occupation: W Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Massey - Daur of Nathan Massey & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Owen - Daur of Robt. Owen & Ellen
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Dec 1785 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Gaskell - Daur of Jno. Gaskell & Agnes
Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Marsh - Daur of Joseph Marsh & Mary
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Reddish - Daur of John Reddish & Rachel
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Grafton - Son of Samuel Grafton & Joan
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Fallows - Daur of William Fallows & Mary
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Norman - Son of Catharine Norman
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ellam - Daur of John Ellam & Betty
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Mary
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Martha
Occupation: Hardwareman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann White - Daur of Robert White & Mary
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Witter - Daur of James Witter & Catharine
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peers Marsh - Son of Peers Marsh & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hough - Son of Samuel Hough & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lightfoot - Daur of Ralph Lightfoot & Sarah
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Gallop - Son of Thomas Gallop & Nancy
Occupation: Breeches Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - Daur of Jonathan Harrison & Betty
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Sarah
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Dorothy
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall & Mary
Occupation: Copper House Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jones - Daur of Joseph Jones & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peggy Hill - Daur of John Hill & Sarah
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cornes - Daur of William Cornes & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Elizh.
Occupation: Ale Seller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peggy Wilson - Twin Daur of Hamblet Wilson & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Wilson - Twin Daur of Hamblet Wilson & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Travers - Son of Thomas Travers & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Darbyshire - Daur of John Darbyshire & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - Son of Mary Seddon
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Phebe
Occupation: Fish Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Minchall - Daur of Richard Minchall & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Millington - Son of Jos'h Millington & Jane
Occupation: Sugar Baker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Orme - Son of John Orme & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Johnson - Daur of Willm. Johnson & Mary
Occupation: Sugar House Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Holbrook - Daur of Willm. Holbrook & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - Son of Jos'h Robinson & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lythgoe - Son of Ishmael Lythgoe & Hannah
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Whitaker - Daur of James Whitaker & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Ellison - Daur of Hamblet Ellison & Margt.
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Whitaker - Daur of Richard Whitaker & Emma
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Tomason - Son of William Tomason & Frances
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Hart - Daur of Peter Hart & Ann
Occupation: Ale Seller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Stephen Holt - Son of William Holt & Margt.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Atherton - Daur of Edwd. Atherton & Hannah
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Margt.
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Stott - Son of John Stott & Abigail
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hunt - Son of Catherine Hunt
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Charlson - Daur of John Charlson & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daur of Saml. Taylor & Margt.
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Job Arrowsmith - Son of Willm. Arrowsmith & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daur of Geo. Smith & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Burtonshaw - Son of John Burtonshaw & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Moulding - Son of Richd. Moulding & Phebe
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Leather - Daur of John Leather & Esther
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Duckworth - Daur of Henry Duckworth & Betty
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Webb - Son of Robert Webb & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Jane
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Rachel
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hewitt - Son of Joseph Hewitt & Ellen
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Molly Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Higginson - Daur of Roughsedge Higginson & Mary
Occupation: Book Seller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Johnson - Twin Daur of Jno. Johnson & Ann
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Johnson - Twin Daur of Jno. Johnson & Ann
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Tomason - Son of Richd. Tomason & Sarah
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Glave - Son of William Glave & Elizh.
Occupation: Stocking Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Kirkham - Son of Isaac Kirkham & Martha
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hall - Son of George Hall & Elizh.
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of Robt. Booth & Nancy
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Knight - Daur of Henry Knight & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - Daur of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Oldham - Son of Thomas Oldham & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Phebe
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Wright - Son of Charles Wright & Fanny
Occupation: Buckle Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonah Mills - Son of James Mills & Amelia
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Callan - Daur of William Callan & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - Son of Betty Wilson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Wilcock - Son of Mathw. Wilcock & Catharine
Occupation: Plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sally Robinson - Daur of Mary Robinson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooper - Daur of Jacob Cooper & Mary
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Unsworth - Daur of Margaret Unsworth
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Elston - Son of William Elston & Alice
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Ann
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Barker - Daur of John Barker & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Andrews - Daur of Abraham Andrews & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hardern - Daur of Francis Hardern & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Ashcroft - Daur of William Ashcroft & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Dobson - Son of Joseph Dobson & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Scott - Son of Isaac Scott & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Robinson - Daur of John Robinson & Cathe.
Occupation: Sugar House Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Pownall - Son of William Pownall & Ann
Occupation: Maltster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Ellen
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Hardman - Daur of James Hardman & Margt.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Bibbey - Son of James Bibbey & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Hind - Daur of William Hind & Alice
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Ann
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Litherland - Daur of John Litherland & Nancy
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Catterall - Daur of Ralph Catterall & Betty
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nelly Whaley - Daur of Thomas Whaley & Cathe.
Occupation: Breeches Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Ellison - Daur of John Ellison & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Eperd - Daur of Thos. Eperd & Elizh.
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Mather - Daur of Arthur Mather & Hannah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Potter - Daur of John Potter & Ann
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Ann
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: ? Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Sixsmith - Son of George Sixsmith & Ellen
Occupation: Husbn
Notes: [Date Unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: ? Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ridings? - Son of John Ridings? & Betty
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: [Date Unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: ? Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Tickle - Son of John Tickle & Elizabeth
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Date Unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: ? Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Holmes - Son of Sarah Holmes
Notes: Illegitimate [Date Unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: ? Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Parr? - Daur of Thomas Parr? & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date Unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton & Sarah
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Cundliffe - Son of Joseph Cundliffe & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dobson - Son of Samuel Dobson & Jane
Occupation: Shoemaker?
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hurst - Son of Richard Hurst & Mary
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Wilson - Daur of William Wilson & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nanny Smith - Daur of William Smith & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Rowland - Daur of William Rowland & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Orrett - Son of John Orrett & Betty
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Stretch - Son of John Stretch & Hannah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Peers - Son of John Peers & Fanny
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ellen
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Ann
Occupation: Copper Smelter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Foster - Son of Ralph Foster & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Donbavand - Daur of John Donbavand & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Green - Daur of Joseph Green & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Barton - Daur of William Barton & Betty
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Dorothy
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Prescot - Son of Thomas Barton Prescot & Betty
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Leigh - Daur of Thomas Leigh & Mary
Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Bratt - Son of Charles Bratt & Hannah
Occupation: Linen Draper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Ann
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Driver - Daur of Henry Driver & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Naylor - Daur of John Naylor & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Siddal - Son of James Siddal & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - Daur of John Hardman & Mary
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: [Date Could Be 23rd]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ann
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pearson - Son of Edward Pearson & Sarah
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Aspenall - Son of John Aspenall & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Lockit - Daur of Thomas Lockit & Ellen
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lowe - Son of Moses Lowe & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Darbyshire - Son of Henry Darbyshire & Elizabeth
Occupation: Hinge Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Ha_ai_s - Daur of H.? Ha_ai_s & Esther
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Griffith - Daur of Samuel Griffith & Elizabeth
Occupation: Breeches Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Abbot - Son of William Abbot & Ann
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Watch Mr
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pemberton - Daur of John Pemberton, Gent & Ellen
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Ratcliffe - Daur of James Ratcliffe & Jane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Ellison - Son of James Ellison & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Richardson - Daur of Josiah Richardson & Rachel
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Oxley - Daur of Thomas Oxley & Frances
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Roberts - Daur of James Roberts & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cartwright - Daur of John Cartwright & Martha
Occupation: Fisherman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Sarah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Eager - Daur of John Eager & Peggy
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Chrimes - Son of Peter Chrimes & Ann
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Tunstol [sic] - Son of David Tunstol [sic] & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Susanna
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Woods - Son of John Woods & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sophia W_d - Daur of Peter W_d & Mary
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Betty
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Ellam - Daur of Joseph Ellam & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Chrimes - Daur of Samuel Chrimes & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Greenhalgh - Twin Daur of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Twin Daur of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Schofield - Daur of John Schofield & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Nicholson - Son of George Nicholson & Ann
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hamblets - Son of Henry Hamblets & Hannah
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Smallman - Son of Britain Smallman & Joice
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Deloose - Son of Edward Deloose & Ellen
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Longworth - Son of Richard Longworth & Ann
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty B_tson - Daur of William B_tson & Mary
Occupation: Flatman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3? Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Eaton? - Daur of ? Eaton? & Sarah
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: ? Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Crosley - Son of Charles Crosley & Jane
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Lea
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Stephen Longshaw - Son of Richard Longshaw & Betty
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Savage - Son of John Savage & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bellis - Daur of John Bellis & Ann
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Eyres - Son of George Eyres & Betty
Occupation: Locksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Fillingham - Son of Wm. Fillingham & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Ann
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rudyard - Son of John Rudyard & Mary
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Goulden - Son of Charles Goulden & Martha
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Green - Son of Peter Green & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Tompson - Son of John Tompson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sophia Bold - Daur of John Bold & Ellen
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Newton - Daur of Peter Newton & Ann
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Gleave - Son of Thomas Gleave & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Foster - Daur of John Foster & Margaret
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bate - Daur of Joseph Bate & Ellen
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - Son of Mary Turner
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Hart - Daur of James Hart & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Morgan - Son of Lewis? Morgan & Margaret
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Green - Daur of John Green & Ann
Occupation: Mug Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Stirrup - Son of John Stirrup & Mary
Occupation: Tin Plate Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Kinsey - Daur of Robert Kinsey & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jun 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Plinston - Son of Thomas Plinston, Gent & Ann
Born: 27 May 1786
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Ann
Occupation: Warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Betty
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Garner - Son of Mary Garner
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Jane
Occupation: Bobber in Church
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Betty
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Williams - Daur of John Williams & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Garner - Daur of John Garner & Betty
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Young - Son of William Young & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Martha
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peggy Shaw - Daur of George Shaw & Peggy
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Ann
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Richardson - Daur of Peter Richardson & Sarah
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daur of John Booth & Margaret
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Leech - Daur of William Leech & Mary
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Elizabeth
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Partington - Son of Robert Partington & Ann
Occupation: School Master
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Astley - Son of Richard Astley & Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1786
Occupation: Sugar Baker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of Benjamin Brooks & Margaret
Occupation: Brick Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Boskow - Daur of Joseph Boskow & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Urinn - Daur of John Urinn & Nancy
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Ellison - Daur of Thomas Ellison & Martha
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lingley - Son of John Lingley & Nancy
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hatton - Son of Mary Hatton
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Donbavand - Son of Elizabeth Donbavand
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Ainsworth - Daur of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Pr_meers? Pa_itt - Son of Dinah Pa_itt
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bethel - Son of James Bethel & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Crouchley - Son of James Crouchley & Martha
Abode: Orford
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Isherwood - Daur of Peter Isherwood & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Ann
Occupation: Sack Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hankinson - Son of James Hankinson & Ellen
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hamblets - Son of Thomas Hamblets & Margt.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Swift - Son of William Swift & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Goodier - Son of Richard Goodier & Susannah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Francis Barlow & Hannah
Occupation: Sadler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wells - Daur of William Wells & Phebe
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Smith? - Daur of John Smith? & Margaret
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Sarah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Mather - Daur of Henry Mather & Alice
Born: 7 Jun 1786
Occupation: Timber Mercht
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Banks - Daur of James Banks & Phebe
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Brownbell - Son of William Brownbell & Jane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - Daur of Peter Taylor & Margt.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matty Taylor - Daur of Ralph Taylor & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Davenport - Son of Henry Davenport & Elizabeth
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lawton - Daur of William Lawton & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Kinsey - Son of William Kinsey & Sarah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daur of Mary Taylor
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Platt - Daur of William Platt & Jane
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Parkinson - Daur of John Parkinson & Betty
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Rowlinson - Son of Edward Rowlinson & Nancy
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Holland - Daur of John Holland & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Unsworth - Daur of Thomas Unsworth & Ellen
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jeremiah Coppock - Son of Daniel Coppock & Alice
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peggy Bibby - Daur of John Bibby & Sarah
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John? Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Margaret
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Turner - Daur of Richard Turner & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah? Yates - Daur of Joseph Yates & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jeffry? Carns? Sherlock - Son of Samuel Sherlock & Sarah
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hatton - Daur of Nathan Hatton & Ann
Occupation: Scrivener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lawton - Son of John? Lawton & Mary
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Hankinson - Daur of John Hankinson & Fanny
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John? Thomason - Son of Peter Thomason & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah ? - Daur of William ? & Mary
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Margery
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Gill - Daur of Geo. Gill & Alice
Occupation: Warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Bate - Daur of James Bate & Hannah
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Hallworth - Son of Thomas Hallworth & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1786
Occupation: School Master
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daur of Betty Booth
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Banks - Daur of William Banks & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sanderson - Daur of Thomas Sanderson & Mary
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Deloose - Daur of William Deloose & Betty
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecca Rigby - Daur of Paul Rigby & Mary
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Oakes - Son of James Oakes & Mary
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Ratcliffe - Son of Bold Ratcliffe & ?
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Edmondson - Daur of William Edmondson & Ann
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Lea - Daur of James Lea & Mary
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Percival - Son of Thomas Percival & Margaret
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Kerfoot - Daur of Ralph Kerfoot & Esther
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Pinnington - Son of Geo. Pinnington & Margaret
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of Charlotte Barlow, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Daniel Wilson - Son of Jane Wilson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Clark - Daur of Charles Clark & Betty
Occupation: Sail Canvas Maker
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Newall - Son of John Newall & Mary
Occupation: Button Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Lambart - Son of Edward Lambart & Jane
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Burtonwood - Daur of John Burtonwood & Betty
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Arthur Burrow - Son of Arthur Burrow & Ann
Occupation: Linen Draper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Staneystreet - Daur of Edwd. Staneystreet & Betty
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Elizabeth
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lawson - Son of Elizabeth Lawson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Rawlinson - Son of Michael Rawlinson & Hannah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Nancy
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Sattethwaite - Daur of William Sattethwaite & Dorothy
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Margaret
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hough - Son of Henry Hough & Margt.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Shefton? - Son of Ephraim Shefton? & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Glover - Daur of Elias Glover & Ann
Occupation: Mason
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Hussey - Son of Samuel Hussey & Ann
Occupation: Brick Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nanny Collier - Daur of Ralph Collier & Jane
Occupation: Brazier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daur of Samuel Jackson & Catharine
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Goulden - Daur of Peter Goulden & Nancy
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Chandley - Son of Silvanus Chandley & Ann
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Sherrat - Son of Thomas Sherrat & Sarah
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Makin - Daur of Henry Makin & Ellen
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Ellam - Daur of Thomas Ellam & Alice
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Mason - Son of John Mason & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Pinnington - Son of James Pinnington & Ann
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Newton - Daur of John Newton & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daur of James Smith & Betty
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Holt - Daur of Peter Holt & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Humphreys - Son of John Humphreys & Ann
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Bate - Daur of Richard Bate & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wagstaff - Daur of William Wagstaff & Hannah
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Mary
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Burtonshaw - Daur of William Burtonshaw & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - Daur of John Wilson & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Dorvar - Son of John Dorvar & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Warburton - Daur of William Warburton & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
Occupation: Husbn
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Moulding - Son of Thomas Moulding & Judith
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Hilton - Daur of Thomas Hilton & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Rowlinson - Twin Son of Richd. Rowlinson, Gent & Betty
Born: 26 Aug 1786
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Rowlinson - Twin Son of Richd. Rowlinson, Gent & Betty
Born: 26 Aug 1786
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Foster - Daur of Sarah Foster
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Roughley - Daur of Henry Roughley & Sarah
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Eaude - Son of Thomas Eaude & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Holt - Daur of Stephen Holt & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Carter - Son of Peter Carter & Rachel
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Monks - Son of Joseph Monks & Ann
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Whitaker - Daur of Charles Whitaker & Ann
Occupation: Ale Seller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Roylance Shuttleworth - Son of Thos. Parker Shuttleworth, Gent & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Mather - Daur of Ralph Mather & Mary
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leadbeater - Son of Thos. Leadbeater & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Hamblets - Son of Richard Hamblets & Mary
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Margt.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Leather - Son of William Leather & Mary
Occupation: Chandler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Mary
Occupation: Locksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cotterell - Son of Samuel Cotterell & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Phebe
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Birchall - Daur of Joseph Birchall & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Hill - Daur of Thomas Hill & Betty
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Garnett - Son of Jeremiah Garnett & Mary
Occupation: Maltster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecca Chester - Daur of Charles Chester & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Hankinson - Son of John Hankinson & Betty
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Next Page of Baptisms for 1787 - 1788