click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1733 - 1760
Baptisms for the Years 1745 - 1748

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1741 - 1744

Baptism: 1 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Laurenson - Daughter of John Laurenson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rivington - Daughter of William Rivington & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of Peter Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Swailer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holms - Daughter of John Holms & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Laurenson - Son of Joseph Laurenson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Evenson - Son of William Evenson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Twamlow - Son of Ralph Twamlow & Alice
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bradford - Son of Josiah Bradford & Christian
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Millington - Son of William Millington & Judeth
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Meyer - Son of Christian Lewis Meyer & Hannah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Plumb - Son of John Plumb & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philip Penkethman - base son of Philip Clark & Mary Penkethman, Spinster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Penkethman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Aspull - Son of John Aspull & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dennis - Son of Randle Dennis & Tabitha
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sephton - Daughter of Edmund Sephton & Prudence
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - Son of Job Robinson & Alice
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leatham - Son of Samuel Leatham & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Sarah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of Will. Platt & Catherine
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Dumvail - Daughter of James Dumvail & Ann
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Burtonwood - Daughter of Tho. Burtonwood & Dorothy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chester - Son of Ed. Chester & Bridget
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Rigby - Daughter of Tho. Rigby & Eliz.
    Occupation: Barrels Regimt.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cornelious Cheetham - Son of Will. Cheetham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wickstead - Son of Will. Wickstead & Esther
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ditchfield - Daughter of Benjamin Ditchfield & Oner
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cicley Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Ellen
    Occupation: Braizer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Haytack - Daughter of George Haytack & Ann
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bridge - Son of Peter Bridge & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Arrowsmith - Daughter of Henry Arrowsmith & Ann
    Occupation: Horse Fitter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bailey - Son of Edward Bailey & Esther
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whitter Higginson - base son of Joseph Whitter & Elisabeth Higginson, Spin.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Higginson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parr - Son of Sam. Parr & Alice
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Parr - Son of Sam. Parr & Alice
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Southorn - base son of John Massey & Elisabeth Southorn, Spinster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Southorn
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Huet - Son of Will. Huet & Sarah
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Widows - Daughter of James Widows & Hannah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitel - Daughter of Henry Whitel & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1744/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Margt.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sankey - Son of Will. Sankey & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Will. Worthington & Hannah
    Occupation: Servt. At Red Lion
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Sixsmith - Son of Timothy Sixsmith & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Skegg - Daughter of Will. Skegg & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Laurenson - Daughter of Robert Laurenson & Mary
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Noaden - Son of Thomas Noaden & Margt.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Cotton - Daughter of George Cotton & Phebe
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dannett - Son of Henry Dannett & Mary
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Morrise - Daughter of John Morrise & Jane
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Forster - Daughter of Thomas Forster & Margery
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Billing - Son of William Billing & Ann
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Moors - Daughter of William Moors & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lloyd - base son of Peter Stinson & Sarah Lloyd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: begotten of Sarah Lloyd
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longshaw - Daughter of William Longshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Court - Daughter of Edward Court & Ellen
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 77, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Markland - Son of Alexander Markland
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rowlinson - Son of John Rowlinson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Strange - Daughter of Joseph Strange & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Lydia
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Randle Savory - Son of Robert Savory & Frances
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Farmer - Son of Simon Farmer & Ann
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farmer - Son of Simon Farmer & Ann
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Newall - Son of Peter Newall & Margret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Brown - Daughter of Peter Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simon - Son of Job Simon & Hannah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vose - Son of Edward Vose & Bridget
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Hannah
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Vose - Daughter of Henry Vose & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gregory - base son of James Critchley & Ann Gregory, Spin.
    Occupation: begotten of Ann Gregory
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Darbishire - Son of Oliver Darbishire & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Whitby - Daughter of Richard Whitby & Rachel
    Occupation: Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Brassgirle - Daughter of Richard Brassgirle & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Jane
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Minshall - Daughter of Samuel Minshall & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Middlehurst - Daughter of Tho. Middlehurst & Eliz.
    Occupation: Plumer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Boidel - Son of John Boidel & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dumbell - Son of William Dumbell & Martha
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pendleberry - Daughter of Richard Pendleberry & Margret
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Wishall - Son of Thomas Wishall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Orrett - Son of James Orrett & Mary
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Moses Brown & Margret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Grantham - base daur of William Fairclough & Esther Grantham, Spinster
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Esther Grantham
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 78, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Ellen
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Coopock - Daughter of John Coopock & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Pewsell - Son of John Pewsell & Jane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Clayton - Son of Peter Clayton & Alice
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabel Chester - base daur of Charles Rigby & Esther Chester, Spinster
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Esther Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Thew - Daughter of William Thew & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Mary
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Molly Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Ellen
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Morrise - Daughter of George Morrise & Ellnor
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Henshaw - Son of Michael Henshaw & Ann
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lingley - Daughter of Peter Lingley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bird - Son of Joseph Bird & Elleanor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Nangraves - Son of John Nangraves & Jane
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Eliz.
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Roabey - Son of Thomas Roabey & Mary
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lawless - Daughter of Jeremy Lawless
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Hewet - Son of John Hewet & Hannah
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Parkes - Son of Joseph Parkes & Esther
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Tilley - Daughter of William Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Harrison - Son of Isaac Harrison & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sandbatch - Son of Joseph Sandbatch
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Edward Hardman & Margret
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rutter - Daughter of Thomas Rutter & Ann
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 79, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Griffeth - Daughter of John Griffeth & Mary
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Iden - Son of James Iden & Mary
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Okel - Son of Thomas Okel & Ann
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cook - Daughter of Sam. Cook & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Cook - Daughter of Sam. Cook & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Cornelious Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Worrel - Son of Will. Worrel & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Blinkhorn - Son of Nathaniel Blinkhorn & Hannah
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bailey - Daughter of Will. Bailey & Margt.
    Occupation: Chandelor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Vincent Walton - Son of Matthew Walton
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Alice
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rylands - Son of Richard Rylands & Hannah
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Huet - Son of David Huet & Judeth
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leadbetter - Son of James Leadbetter & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Carns - Daughter of Roger Carns & Ann
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Barnes - Daughter of Samuel Barnes & Eliz.
    Occupation: Wagener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Orrett - Son of William Orrett & Tabitha
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Horrabin - Daughter of James Horrabin & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Millington - Son of John Millington & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellom - Son of William Ellom & Sarah
    Occupation: Roaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Eaton - Daughter of John Eaton & Hannah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Serjant - Son of John Serjant & Ann
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kerrfoot - Son of William Kerrfoot & Ellen
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 80, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Leigh - Daughter of Richard Leigh & Millicent
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowland - Daughter of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Layton - Daughter of James Layton & Ann
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Pierpoint - Daughter of Enoch Pierpoint & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Holcroft - Daughter of John Holcroft & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: No other details recorded
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whyet - Son of John Whyet & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Glave - Daughter of Thomas Glave & Hannah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bold Eaton - Son of William Eaton & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shepley - Son of John Shepley & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1745 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Evenson - Son of William Evenson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Will. Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Ann
    Occupation: Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Forster - Son of William Forster & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Blackburne - Daughter of William Blackburne & Sarah
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellom - Daughter of Thomas Ellom & Margt.
    Occupation: Roaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holms - Son of Edward Holms & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Andrews - Daughter of Thomas Andrews & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Eliz.
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Deal - Son of William Deal & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 81, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Knight - Son of Steven Knight & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Rachel
    Occupation: Green Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Buckley - Son of George Buckley & Ann
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Eliz.
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Forster - Son of John Forster & Rachel
    Occupation: Buckle Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dennis - Son of Samuel Dennis & Mary
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Horrabin - Son of John Horrabin & Frances
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Sanderson - Son of Charles Sanderson & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Millet - Daughter of William Millet & Martha
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Margt.
    Occupation: Roaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Phebe
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Gaskel - Daughter of Isaac Gaskel & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dunbabin - Son of John Dunbabin & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Sixsmith - Daughter of James Sixsmith & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clifford - Son of John Clifford & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ainsworth - Son of Will. Ainsworth & Margt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dainteth - Daughter of Edward Dainteth & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whitell - Son of John Whitell & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Peacock - Son of Isaac Peacock & Catherine
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Denton - Son of James Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Twiss - Son of John Twiss & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Roaby - Son of Peter Roaby & Eliz.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 82, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Henshaw - illegitimate daughter of Hen. Rigby & Mary Henshaw, Spin.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Begotten of Mary Henshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stubs - Son of Thomas Stubs & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rowlinson - Daughter of William Rowlinson & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Allenson - Son of George Allenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Powel - Son of William Powel & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1745/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of John Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Roaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Mason - Son of Jonathan Mason & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Lydia
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Powell - Son of John Powell & Margt.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Luce
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hart - Son of John Hart & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birchall - Son of Joshua Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Pierson - Son of John Pierson & Mary
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Plum - Daughter of John Plum & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Sprowson - Son of John Sprowson & Hannah
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Aspull - Daughter of Thomas Aspull & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Andrews - Son of Joseph Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson & Alice
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of Francis Harrison & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Widows - Son of James Widows & Hannah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leatham - Son of William Leatham & Hannah
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bromley - Son of Steven Bromley & Dorothy
    Occupation: Surgion
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 83, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Orford - Son of William Orford & Mary
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Morrise - Son of Abraham Morrise & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Barbon - Son of Giles Barbon & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pemberton - Son of Edwd. Pemberton & Ellen
    Occupation: Surgion
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nailor - Son of Thomas Nailor & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holms - Son of Thomas Holms & Jane
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Meriah Devenport - illegitimate daughter of Joseph Yewd & Jane Devenport, Spinster
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Jane Devenport
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Sarah
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebe Hill - Daughter of Joseph Hill & Ann
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Welsh - Son of James Welsh & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gee - Son of Edward Gee & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Biggs - Son of John Biggs & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gorner - illegitimate daughter of Thomas Lawless & Mary Gorner, Spinster
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Gorner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dorman - Son of Randel Dorman & Eliz.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wild - illegitimate daughter of James Garrett & Ann Wild, Spinster
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Ann Wild of Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kirkom - Son of Thomas Kirkom & Ann
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Cotton - Daughter of Thomas Cotton & Martha
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Dod - Daughter of John Dod & Eliz.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 84, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Townley - Daughter of Thomas Townley & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hardy - Daughter of William Hardy & Mary
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Sudlow - Daughter of Charles Sudlow & Susan
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Susannah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Club - Son of James Club & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Redish - Son of Richard Redish & Hannah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Vose - Son of Henry Vose & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Markland - Son of Alexander Markland & Ann
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Eliz.
    Occupation: Whitener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lingley - Daughter of Peter Lingley & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Beaber - Son of Thomas Draper Beaber, Esqr. & Barbera
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Unsworth - Daughter of Roger Unsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Philips - Son of Will. Philips & Sarah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Page - Daughter of Matthew Page & Martha
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Abigail
    Occupation: Swailer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Pegy Wainwright - Daughter of Peter Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Badger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holebrook - Son of Joseph Holebrook & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Nangraves - Son of John Nangraves & Jane
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Rowlinson - Daughter of John Rowlinson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Brimilow - Daughter of Peter Brimilow & Eliz.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Twamlow - Son of Ralph Twamlow & Catherine
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whitel - Son of Henry Whitel & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Henry Ainsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 85, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Adam Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hayward - Daughter of the Revd. Tho. Hayward & Margt.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Waugden - Daughter of John Waugden & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Litherland - Daughter of John Litherland & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandy - Son of James Gandy & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Longworth - Son of Joshua Longworth & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Holecroft - Daughter of Thomas Holecroft & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Leather - Son of Edward Leather & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Robinson - Son of Jonathan Robinson & Margt.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of Jonathan Wainwright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Belshaw - Daughter of William Belshaw & Bridget
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Brown - Daughter of Peter Brown & Jane
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hurstfield - Son of Will. Hurstfield & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Devias - Daughter of Robt. Devias & Esther
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel French - Son of John French & Catherine
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Greham - Daughter of Edward Greham & Mary
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowe - Son of Ralph Lowe & Eliz.
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Mare - Daughter of Will. Mare & Ann
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Caldwell - Son of Will. Caldwell & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 86, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Mary
    Occupation: Skiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellom - illegitimate son of Kelop Jolley & Mary Ellom, Spinster
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Ellom
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cockett - Son of Thomas Cockett & Beatrix
    Occupation: Whitener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Abigail
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton & Esther
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Thornly - illegitimate daughter of Henry Kenel & Margret Thornly, Spin.
    Occupation: Gardener at Orford
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Margret Thornly
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Ann
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Norberry - Daughter of Samuel Norberry & Sarah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Timothy Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Finey - Son of Thomas Finey & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Earl - Daughter of John Earl & Eliz.
    Occupation: Coller Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Shusanna Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter & Ann
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Chaddock - Daughter of John Chaddock & Mary
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Short - Son of George Short & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Hockenhull - Daughter of Ralph Hockenhull & Anne
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Carrington - Son of William Carrington & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 87, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Arrowsmith - Daughter of Thomas Arrowsmith & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lydiart - Daughter of James Lydiart & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shakeshaft - Daughter of Thomas Shakeshaft & Phebe
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Frances
    Occupation: Post
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - Son of Robert Wilcock & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Frances
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Holt - Son of John Holt & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mee - Son of John Mee & Alice
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Allenson - Daughter of Edmund Allenson & Ellen
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Twiss - Daughter of William Twiss & Hannah
    Occupation: Sugarbeaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leathwood - Son of Joseph Leathwood & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Holt - Son of John Holt & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Jane
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Bird - Daughter of Thomas Bird & Jane
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cheetham - illegitimate son of Thomas Speakman & Mary Cheetham, Spin.
    Abode: Dutton
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Cheetham
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Massey - Son of John Massey & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of Randel Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holdworth - Son of John Holdworth & Martha
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd & Hannah
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1746 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Woollom - Daughter of George Woollom & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 88, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Riben [sic] Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Bate - Daughter of Joseph Bate & Margret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Key - Son of James Key & Sarah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tilley - Daughter of Thomas Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Laurenson - Daughter of James Laurenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Margt.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Catherine
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Arrowsmith - Daughter of Henry Arrowsmith & Ann
    Occupation: Horse Tuter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higgins - Son of Thomas Higgins & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ford - Daughter of Ralph Ford & Mary
    Occupation: Ragman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Giles - Daughter of Robert Giles & Esther
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jennion - Daughter of James Jennion & Mary
    Occupation: Whitener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Bramwell - Daughter of Henry Bramwell & Elis.
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Forester - Son of John Forester & Jane
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Boss - Daughter of John Boss & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Orrett - Daughter of James Orrett & Mary
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Savory - Son of Elis Savory & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: No other details recorded
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Eliz.
    Occupation: Soldier in Barels
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Massey - Son of John Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Entwissle - Son of John Entwissle & Mary
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chester - Son of Edward Chester & Bridget
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 89, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gregory - Son of Roger Gregory & Rachel
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Eliz.
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Massey - Son of John Massey & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Deaken - Daughter of Peter Deaken & Abigail
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Brown - Daughter of Peter Brown & Alice
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Skellon - Son of Charles Skellon & Mary
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margt. Morrise - Daughter of John Morrise & Jane
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margt. Fairhurst - Daughter of Thurstan Fairhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: No other details recorded
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bate - Son of John Bate
    Occupation: Saddletreemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jefferson - Daughter of John Jefferson & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawless - Son of Jeremiah Lawless & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Margt.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Whitell - Daughter of John Whitell & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Margret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elleanor Meyers - Daughter of Christian Lewis Meyers & Hannah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dennis - Daughter of Samuel Dennis & Mary
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Crimes - Son of Robert Crimes & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Millicent
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 90, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rutter - Son of Thomas Rutter & Jane
    Occupation: Paten Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Barker - Son of James Barker & Sarah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Wilcock - Daughter of Joseph Wilcock & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Richardson - Son of Job Richardson & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Ann
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Croft - Daughter of Benjamin Croft & Sarah
    Occupation: Heelmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Boidel - Daughter of John Boidel & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Ann
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Serjant - Son of John Serjant & Ann
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamlet Wilson - Son of Hamlet Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gaskel - Son of Isaac Gaskel & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Simon - Son of Job Simon & Hannah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Will. Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Baxter - Son of Tho. Baxter & Mary
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Pemberton - Daughter of Ed. Pemberton & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Okel - Son of Thomas Okel & Ann
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ann
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Jones - base son of Richard Orford & Catherine Jones, Spin.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Catherine Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gent - Daughter of John Gent & Martha
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Catherine
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kenderick - Son of Peter Kenderick & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Ann
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Stubs - Son of Thomas Stubs & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pendleberry - Son of Richard Pendleberry & Margt.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson & Alice
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Newall - Daughter of Peter Newall & Margt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 91, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pickles - Son of John Pickles & Esther
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kirkham - Daughter of Thomas Kirkham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Evenson - Daughter of William Evenson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Occupation: Crape Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Sarah
    Occupation: Breadbeaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dumvail - Daughter of James Dumvail & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Woolfall - Daughter of John Woolfall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton & Margt.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Hannah
    Occupation: Butler at Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Andrew Holensworth - Son of Andrew Holensworth & Margt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dannett - Son of Henry Dannett & Mary
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Drumer [sic] in Ld. Mark Kerrs
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Roskow - Daughter of William Roskow & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Asnip - Daughter of Thomas Asnip & Ann
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Ellen
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Dennis - Daughter of Randel Dennis & Deborah
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Will. Rylands - illegitimate son of Joshua Birchall & Ellen Rylands
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Begotten upon the Body of Ellen Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Nickolson - Daughter of John Nickolson & Mary
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Pownel - Daughter of John Pownel & Jane
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 92, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Forster - Son of John Forster & Rachel
    Occupation: Buckel Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Randel Hewyett - Son of William Hewyett & Sarah
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dawson - illegitimate daughter of Richard Twinpenney & Mary Dawson
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Dawson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hargreave - Son of John Hargreave
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sandbills - Son of Joseph Sandbills & Ann
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Horrabin - Son of John Horrabin & Frances
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jameson - Daughter of James Jameson & Ellen
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Staniard - Son of Richd. Staniard & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Unnsworth - Son of William Unnsworth & Ann
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Margt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Woods - Son of James Woods & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Miles Hog - Son of John Hog & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Patten - Son of Thomas Patten & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sankey - Son of William Sankey & Sarah
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Steven Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Aspull - Son of John Aspull & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Markland Hayward - Son of the Revd. Thomas Hayward & Margret
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Sixsmith - Son of Timothy Sixsmith & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Haddock - Son of Peter Haddock & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nowden - Son of Thomas Nowden & Margt.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 93, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowland - Daughter of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burtonwood - Son of Henry Burtonwood
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Tunstall - Daughter of John Tunstall
    Occupation: Linnen Dreaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Orm - Daughter of James Orm & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of William Massey & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Moledale - illegitimate daughter of Matthew Shawcrest & Hannah Moledale, Spinster
    Occupation: Sadler
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Hannah Moledale
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Bromley - Daughter of Stephen Bromley & Dorothy
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Catherine
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Chew - Son of William Chew & Ann
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Barber - Son of Arthur Barber & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Grace
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Eaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton & Margret
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Langham - Daughter of Henry Langham & Ann
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kerrfoot - Son of William Kerrfoot & Ellen
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Hannah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Peaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leadbetter - Son of James Leadbetter & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Laurenson - Daughter of Joseph Laurenson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Redish - Son of Jonathan Redish & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chorley - Daughter of Samuel Chorley & Sarah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 94, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hollywell - Son of James Hollywell & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richd. Orford - Son of Will. Orford & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Royston - Daughter of John Royston & Catherine
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Blinkhorn - Son of Nathaniel Blinkhorn
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chorley - Daughter of William Chorley & Lydia
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Jerves Lomax & Ann
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Redish - Daughter of Richd. Redish & Hannah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dunbabin - Daughter of John Dunbabin & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Sherron - Son of Ralph Sherron & Ann
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Brown - Daughter of Will. Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1747 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Occupation: Flax Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Nangreaves - Daughter of John Nangreaves & Jane
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Lydia
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hodgkinson - Daughter of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bates - Daughter of Roger Bates & Jane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bird - Son of Joseph Bird & Sarah
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Benjamin Aspinall & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Aspull - Son of Thomas Aspull & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Millington - Son of John Millington & Elisabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Langley - Daughter of Robert Langley & Alice
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Minshall - Son of Samuel Minshall & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Speakman - Daughter of Charles Speakman & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 95, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ellen
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Layton - Son of James Layton & Anne
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Broom - Son of Thomas Broom & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Purbrook - Daughter of Henry Purbrook & Deborah
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Dunbabin - Daughter of John Dunbabin & Eliz.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Swindel - Daughter of John Swindel & Ellen
    Occupation: Sivemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gibson - Twin son of Richd. Gibson & Martha
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gibson - Twin daur of Richd. Gibson & Martha
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Sarah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Rowes - Daughter of John Rowes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Powell - Daughter of John Powell & Margret
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Green - Daughter of Jonathan Green & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Millington - Daughter of Thomas Millington & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Alice
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Roaby - Daughter of Thomas Roaby & Mary
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Daniel - Daughter of John Daniel & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Tilley - Daughter of William Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chantler - Son of Thomas Chantler & Margt.
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daughter of Joseph Mather & Margery
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of Tryall Holcroft & Abigail
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Margt.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rushen - Son of James Rushen & Ann
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Savory - Son of Elis Savory & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 96, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Andrews - Daughter of Joseph Andrews & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green - Daughter of James Green & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Boidel - Son of George Boidel & Sarah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Idon - Son of James Idon & Mary
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ashton - Son of Peter Ashton & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Vose - Daughter of Henry Vose & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Harrison - Son of Isaac Harrison & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mildred Ann Biggs - Daughter of William Biggs & Mary
    Occupation: Writing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Owen - Daughter of Walter Owen & Margret
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamlet Booth - Son of Hamlet Booth & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Travers - illegitimate son of Henry Rigby & Ann Travers, Spinster
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Ann Travers
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Ann
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bradford - Daughter of Josiah Bradford & Christian
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Haddocks - Daughter of John Haddocks & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Mary
    Occupation: Skiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Darbishire - Daughter of Oliver Darbishire & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Judith Hewyet - Daughter of David Hewyet & Judith
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jolley - Daughter of John Jolley & Jane
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 97, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gee - Daughter of Edward Gee & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hulme - Daughter of Edward Hulme & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Whitell - Son of Henry Whitell & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Powel - Daughter of William Powel & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lolley - Son of John Lolley & Ann
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hardman - Daughter of Edward Hardman & Margt.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Orrett - Son of William Orrett & Tabitha
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Henshaw - illegitimate daughter of William Dumvail & Mary Henshaw, Spinster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Henshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Rachel
    Occupation: Greenkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Rowlinson - Daughter of James Rowlinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Fletcher - Son of Jeremiah Fletcher & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Tilston - Daughter of James Tilston & Margt.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bromilow - Son of Peter Bromilow & Eliz.
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - Daughter of Joseph Platt & Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - illegitimate son of Through Morton & Martha Richardson, Spinster
    Occupation: Quarter Master in Ld. Mark Kerrs Dragoons
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Martha Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clifford - Son of John Clifford & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson & Mary
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sprowson - Daughter of John Sprowson & Hannah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Esther
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowlinson - Daughter of John Rowlinson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Barbera Shepard - Daughter of Edward Shepard & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilding - Daughter of Henry Wilding & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daughter of James Bate & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Worell - Son of Thomas Worell & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Millington - Daughter of John Millington & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Harrison - Son of Francis Harrison & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bromilow - Daughter of Peers Bromilow & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Ann
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Crouchley - Daughter of John Crouchley & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crane - Son of Thomas Crane & Eliz.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Seaman - Son of Peter Seaman & Emy
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Maria Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 98, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Banner - Son of Thomas Banner & Eliz.
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Earl - Daughter of John Earl & Eliz.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Frith - Son of William Frith & Hannah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wild - base son of John Hunt & Elisabeth Wild, Spin.
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tayler
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Wild of Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pierpoint - Daughter of Enoch Pierpoint & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Knight - Son of Steven Knight & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Birch - Daughter of Abraham Birch & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Joyce
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Mollyneux - Son of Edward Mollyneux & Frances
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Biggs - Daughter of John Biggs & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johanna Sixsmith - Daughter of James Sixsmith & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Baron - Daughter of Hugh Baron & Margt.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of John Massey & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holebrook - Son of Joseph Holebrook & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jameson - Son of Benjamin Jameson & Sarah
    Occupation: Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Worrell - Son of William Worrell & Ann
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Harding - Daughter of William Harding & Mary
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Amery - Daughter of Thomas Amery & Dorcas
    Occupation: Officer at Key
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Margret
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Crouchley - Son of James Crouchley & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Moss - Son of William Moss & Ann
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Widows - Daughter of James Widows & Hannah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ashton - Daughter of Timothy Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ellom - Son of William Ellom & Sarah
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Archer - Daughter of James Archer & Jane
    Occupation: Tinker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Wainwright - Daughter of Jonathan Wainwright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Evenson - Son of William Evenson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 100, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bromilow - Daughter of Thomas Bromilow & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cockett - Daughter of Thomas Cockett & Beatrix
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Peter Brown & Jane
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ann Litherland - Daughter of John Litherland & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sankey - Daughter of William Sankey & Sarah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of William Wright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Norman - Son of John Norman & Mary
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haddock - Son of William Haddock & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Millet - Son of William Millet & Martha
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Margret
    Occupation: Chandelor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowlinson - Son of William Rowlinson & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parr - Son of James Parr & Eliz.
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Earl - Son of Robert Earl & Dorothy
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Ann
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of Richd. Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Williamson - Daughter of Isaac Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bewsel - Son of Nathan Bewsel & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Hannah
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jenney Chester - base daur of Mathias Darwell & Esther Chester, Spin.
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Esther Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Susanna
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Glave - Daughter of Thomas Glave & Hannah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1748 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Leather - Daughter of George Leather & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 101, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1749 - 1752

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home