click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1733 - 1760
Baptisms for the Years 1741 - 1744

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1737 - 1740

Baptism: 1 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Massey - Son of William Massey & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Worrel - Son of William Worrel & Ellnor
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Patten - Son of Robert Patten & Bridget
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Arsnap - Daughter of Thomas Arsnap & Anne
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Eaton - Daughter of William Eaton & Mary
    Occupation: Surgion
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Holms - Daughter of Edward Holms & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dunbabin - Son of John Dunbabin & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jennion - Son of John Jennion & Martha
    Abode: Dalom
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rylands - Daughter of William Rylands & Hannah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hadock - Daughter of Richard Hadock & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Lydia
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bird - Son of Joseph Bird & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Mills - Daughter of Matthew Mills & Anne
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Finney - Daughter of Thomas Finney & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Randle Savory - Son of Robert Savory & Francis
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rylands - illegitimate daughter of William Rose & Ellen Rylands, Spinster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Ellen Rylands
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Margret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Deaken - Daughter of John Deaken & Ellen
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Woollam - Daughter of George Woollam & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bettey Crane - illegitimate daughter of Edward Boulton & Hannah Crane, Spin.
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Notes: Begotten of Hannah Crane
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Saulman - Son of John Saulman & Margret
    Occupation: Roap Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Lucas - Daughter of Thomas Lucas & Charity
    Occupation: Soldier in Generell Barrets
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cotterell - Daughter of Joseph Cotterell & Dorothy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Arrowsmith - Daughter of Henry Arrowsmith & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Bancroft - Son of William Bancroft & Margret
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Andrews - Daughter of Joseph Andrews & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gibson - Daughter of Richard Gibson & Martha
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1740/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Millet - Daughter of William Millet & Martha
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 48, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Hoult - Daughter of William Hoult & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huet - Son of John Huet & Hannah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Clare - Daughter of Joseph Clare & Ellen
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Abigail
    Occupation: Swailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Margret
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cartwright - Daughter of Gilbert Cartwright & Phebe
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Forster - Son of Ralph Forster & Anne
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Bate - Daughter of Joseph Bate & Margret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parr - Son of John Parr & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Rustidge - Daughter of Richard Rustidge & Rachel
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Jonathan Robinson & Margret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hugh Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Catherine
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ermin Club - Daughter of James Club & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Margt.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Cotton - Daughter of Thomas Cotton & Martha
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cotterel - Son of Joseph Cotterel & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Holms - Son of William Holms & Hannah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Minshal - Son of Samuel Minshal & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancey Forster - Daughter of William Forster & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lea Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Margery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Green - Daughter of John Green & Ellen
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Whitacker - Daughter of Richard Whitacker & Catherine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Margret
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Gee - Daughter of Peter Gee & Susanna
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Gaskel - Son of Isaac Gaskel & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Longshaw - Son of William Longshaw & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 49, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgkinson - Daughter of Joseph Hodgkinson & Lucey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Whitby - Daughter of Richard Whitby & Martha
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Esther
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Thomason - Daughter of Thomas Thomason & Sarah
    Occupation: Bread Beaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jefferson - Daughter of John Jefferson & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thurstan Fairhurst - Son of Thurstan Fairhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Barbon - Daughter of Giles Barbon & Emery
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Margret
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Leatham - Daughter of Samuel Leatham & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Dod - Daughter of John Dod & Elis.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pierpoint - Son of James Pierpoint & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leigh - Daughter of Jerard Leigh & Martha
    Occupation: Wine Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bailey - Son of Edward Bailey & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newall - Son of John Newall & Elis.
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pierpoint - Son of John Pierpoint & Margret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Ellen
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Page - Son of Samuel Page & Margret
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrocks - Daughter of John Harrocks & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Blundel - illegitimate son of Richd. Moor & Eliz. Blundel, Widow
    Abode: down Holland
    Occupation: Husb.
    Notes: begotten of Eliz. Blundel
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nanny Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Job Richardson & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Duggleby - Son of George Duggleby & Mary
    Occupation: in Ld. Mark Kerr's Regimt. Of Dragoons
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Jane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 50, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Broadhurst - Daughter of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Whitel - Daughter of Henry Whitel & Rachel
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Elis.
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Chaddock - Daughter of John Chaddock & Margt.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Byrom - Son of Thomas Byrom & Eliz.
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Fitzgerrard - Daughter of John Fitzgerrard & Ellen
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlinson - Son of Peter Rowlinson & Anne
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Badley - Daughter of Richard Badley & Lydia
    Occupation: Usher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Bannion - Daughter of Jonathan Bannion & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hardman - Son of Edward Hardman & Margt.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lowe - Son of Ralph Lowe & Eliz.
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Mary
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Margt.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Southern - illegitimate son of Thomas Tossiter & Elisabeth Southern, Spinster
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Grove - Daughter of John Grove & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Farrier in Ld. Mark Kerr's Regimt.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawless - Daughter of Thomas Lawless & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Whitnow - Son of John Whitnow & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Bewsell - Daughter of James Bewsell & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Orrett - Daughter of William Orrett & Tabitha
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitfield - Daughter of Thomas Whitfield & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mackclare Groves - illegitimate son of John Mackclare, a Scot & Margt. Groves
    Notes: begotten of Margt. Groves
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 51, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harsnap - Daughter of John Harsnap & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Eliz.
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Margt.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bent - Son of John Bent & Jane
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newall - Daughter of Peter Newall & Margt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Coppock - Daughter of John Coppock & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Rowland Fletcher & Jane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lucas - Daughter of Richard Lucas & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Gandey - Son of James Gandey & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Laurenson - Son of Joseph Laurenson & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Eliz.
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowe - Son of Thomas Rowe & Hannah
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Ellen
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Buckley - Son of George Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Alice
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Joshua Longworth & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woolfall - Son of John Woolfall & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Rigbey - Son of Edward Rigbey & Rachel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leathwood - Son of Joseph Leathwood & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Andrews - Son of Edward Andrews & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Andrews - Son of Edward Andrews & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Finney - Son of Charles Finney & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Knowles - illegitimate daughter of Robert Boardman & Margery Knowles, Spin.
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Webster
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Margery Knowles
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dennis - Daughter of Samuel Dennis & Mary
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 52, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Mary Johnson, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of William Green & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - Son of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Wright - Daughter of Randel Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cotton - Daughter of George Cotton & Phebe
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Melch - Daughter of Thomas Melch & Bridget
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Giles - Daughter of Robt. Giles & Esther
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eliz. [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: [No Other Details Recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hodgkinson - Daughter of Richard Hodgkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mollyneux - Son of Joseph Mollyneux & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Shephard - Daughter of John Shephard & Alice
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Peacock - Son of John Peacock & Catherine
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Douglas - Daughter of James Douglas & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Aspull - Son of Roger Aspull & Betty
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairbrother - Son of Daniel Fairbrother & Francis
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlinson - Son of William Rowlinson & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Catherine
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1741 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fitchet - Son of James Fitchet & Ellen
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hayward - Son of the Revd. Thomas Hayward & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margaret Eaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton & Margt.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 53, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Tunstall - Daughter of Thomas Tunstall & Martha
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Clayton - Daughter of Peter Clayton & Alice
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Twamloe - Daughter of Ralph Twamloe & Alice
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Alice
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richmond - Son of John Richmond & Ellen
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Platt - Son of William Platt & Catherine
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Roger Gregory & Rachel
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Darwell - Daughter of Matthias Darwell & Jane
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Peers - Son of John Peers & Mary
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilcock - Son of Robert Wilcock & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Horn - Daughter of John Horn & Eliz.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brassgirdle - Daughter of Richard Brassgirdle & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Abigail
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lydiart - Daughter of James Lydiart & Mary
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Margery
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Constance
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Kerrfoot - Son of William Kerrfoot & Ellen
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sprigs - Daughter of Matthew Sprigs & Eliz.
    Occupation: Drumer [sic] in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pierson - Son of John Pierson & Mary
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 54, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of Hamblet Booth & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowlinson - Son of Benjamin Rowlinson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Boulton - Daughter of James Boulton & Martha
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Grange - Daughter of Josiah Grange & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Laurenson - Daughter of James Laurenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hatton - Son of Edward Hatton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Short - Daughter of George Short & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daughter of Samuel Wright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Chester - Daughter of Edward Chester & Bridget
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of Arthur Ashton & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Blinston - Daughter of Thomas Blinston & Margt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Haslow - illegitimate son of William Knowles & Catherine Haslow, Spin.
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's Regimt.
    Notes: begotten of Catherine Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Devias - Son of Robert Devias & Esther
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Meaken - Son of George Meaken & Eliz.
    Occupation: Wood Heel Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Catherine
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Speakman - Daughter of Richard Speakman & Jane
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ryder - Son of Joseph Ryder & Anne
    Occupation: Dragoon in Lord Mark Kerr's Regiment
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 55, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sixsmith - Son of Timothy Sixsmith & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Cash - Son of John Cash & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Crossland - Daughter of John Crossland & Mary
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hinder - Son of Abraham Hinder & Grace
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - Son of Thomas Green & Mary
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dunn - Son of Richd. Dunn & Mary
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Speakman - Son of Charles Speakman & Hannah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Haslow - illegitimate son of Edward Knowles & Catherine Haslow, Spinster
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Catherine Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chorley - Daughter of William Chorley & Lydia
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare - Daughter of Samuel Clare & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wishall - Son of Thomas Wishall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Lydia
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ellom - Son of Thomas Ellom & Margt.
    Occupation: Roap Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rowlinson - Son of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Eliz.
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Aspull - Son of Thomas Aspull & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Glover - Son of William Glover & Barbara
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Worrell - Son of William Worrell & Eliz.
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fearnhead - Son of Thomas Fearnhead & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Pool - Son of Robert Pool & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 56, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Seaman - Daughter of Peter Seaman & Emmey
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Haughton - Daughter of William Haughton & Mary
    Occupation: Buttler at Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lyon - Daughter of Matthew Lyon & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Cotterel - Son of Joseph Cotterel & Esther
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Welsby - Daughter of Henry Welsby & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No Other Details Recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nangraves - Son of John Nangraves & Jane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elijah Warrington -
    Notes: a Child left in the Church Street
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Holms - Daughter of John Holms & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Frances
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ingraham - Son of Samuel Ingraham & Martha
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Bradford - Daughter of Josiah Bradford & Catherine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Mary
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sharpless - Daughter of Charles Sharpless & Catherine
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton & Margret
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Savory - Daughter of Elis. Savory & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pierson - Son of John Pierson & Alice
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Jane
    Occupation: Town Cryer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellnor French - Daughter of John French & Catherine
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitnow - Daughter of William Whitnow & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Powell - Daughter of John Powell & Margt.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Allenson - Son of Edmund Allenson & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hill - Daughter of Mary Hill, Widow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Widow of Jonathan
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Kelley - Daughter of John Kelley & Elleanor
    Occupation: Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Cheshire - Daughter of Thomas Cheshire & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 57, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Chorlton - Daughter of Ralph Chorlton & Rebeccah
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rutlidge - Son of Joseph Rutlidge & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Twiss - Son of John Twiss & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Margt.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Tudor - Son of Samuel Tudor & Alice
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Clare - Daughter of Joseph Clare & Ellen
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Ralph Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Dunbabin - Son of Daniel Dunbabin & Catherine
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Huet - Son of William Huet & Sarah
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Occupation: Creap Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hickock - Daughter of Thomas Hickock & Margt.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 58, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Margret
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Dober - Son of Alexander Dober & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dainteth - Son of Edward Dainteth & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of Timothy Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomasin Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sandbeach - Son of Joseph Sandbeach & Anne
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Pickston - Daughter of John Pickston & Jane
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Eaton - Daughter of John Eaton & Hannah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vose - Son of Joseph Vose
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rudiart - Son of William Rudiart & Margt.
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd & Hannah
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter & Anne
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Job Arrowsmith - Son of Thomas Arrowsmith & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Oldham - Daughter of William Oldham & Margret
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Ellen
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Margt.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Sarah
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henshaw - Son of Michael Henshaw & Anne
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Glave - Daughter of Thomas Glave & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Sarah
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Dunn - Daughter of John Dunn & Alice
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Peter Longworth & Mary
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Garret - Daughter of Thomas Garret & Lucresia
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Eyres - base daur of John Lang & Lydia Eyres
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 59, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Okel - Daughter of Thomas Okel & Anne
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Strange - Daughter of Joseph Strange & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - Son of Ratcliff Worthington & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Esther
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Royle - Son of George Royle & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bird - Son of Thomas Bird & Jane
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seel - Son of John Seel & Annie
    Occupation: Chear Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Forster - base son of Anne Forster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Catherine
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Higgins - Daughter of Thomas Higgins & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Margt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawless - Son of Edward Lawless & Margaret
    Occupation: Dragoon in Lord Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Stubs - Daughter of Thomas Stubs & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Markland - Daughter of Alexander Markland & Anne
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Leather - Daughter of Edward Leather & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jacob Lyon -
    Notes: Aged 23 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1742 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burtonwood - Son of Thomas Burtonwood & Dorothy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 60, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Langley - Daughter of Ralph Langley & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Anne
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johanna Richardson - illegitimate daughter of Joseph Rylands & Martha Richardson
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Notes: begotten of Martha Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Carrington - Daughter of William Carrington & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Peacock - Daughter of John Peacock & Catherine
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackburne - Son of William Blackburne & Sarah
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rivington - Daughter of William Rivington & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashley - illegitimate son of James Fogg & Mary Ashley, Spinster
    Abode: Holm in the Parish of Winwick
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Begotten of Mary Ashley of Curedley [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hardman - Son of Edward Hardman & Margt.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Page - Son of Matthew Page & Martha
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holms - Son of Thomas Holms & Jane
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Arrowsmith - Daughter of Henry Arrowsmith & Anne
    Occupation: Horse Tuter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Savidge - Daughter of John Savidge & Ellen
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Fowden - Daughter of Jonathan Fowden & Jane
    Occupation: Check Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Leigh - Son of Jerard Leigh & Martha
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Darbishire - Daughter of Oliver Darbishire & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Tabitha
    Occupation: in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Margret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hart - Son of James Hart & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clayton - Daughter of George Clayton & Hannah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Griffeth - Son of William Griffeth & Mary
    Occupation: in Gores
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Esther
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Anne
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hughs - Son of John Hughs & Frances
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitby - Daughter of Richard Whitby & Rachel
    Occupation: Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Biggs - Son of John Biggs & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hamblet Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Alice
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Andrews - Son of Thomas Andrews & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Sarah
    Occupation: Bread Beaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Plumb - Daughter of John Plumb & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elis Savory - Son of Robert Savory & Frances
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Pimlow - Son of Edward Pimlow & Charlott
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 62, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bygraves - Daughter of Thomas Bygraves & Eliz.
    Occupation: Cornet in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Anne
    Occupation: Heel Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Boidel - Daughter of John Boidel & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Newall - Son of John Newall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ascroft - Daughter of Abraham Ascroft & Anne
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Belshaw - Son of William Belshaw & Bridget
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Brothwell - Daughter of Samuel Brothwell & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clotten - Son of John Clotten & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Crimes - Daughter of Robert Crimes & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holm - Son of William Holm & Hannah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Danniel - Son of John Danniel & Eliz.
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hough - Son of Robert Hough & Eliz.
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Catherine
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Laurenson - Daughter of John Laurenson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rownes - Son of John Rownes & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Margt.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Horrabin - Daughter of James Horrabin & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 63, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margret
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blinkhorn - Son of Nathaniel Blinkhorn & Hannah
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gibson - Daughter of Richard Gibson & Martha
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: [No Other Details Recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wickstead - Son of William Wickstead & Esther
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Phebe
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Court - Son of Edward Court & Ellnor
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richardson - Son of Job Richardson & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Groves - Daughter of William Groves & Eliz.
    Occupation: Farrier in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Daken - Daughter of Richard Daken & Margret
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of John Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Millet - Son of William Millet & Martha
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: [No Other Details Recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Croft - Daughter of Benjamin Croft & Sarah
    Occupation: Heel Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Beaver - Daughter of Thomas Draper Beaver & Barbara
    Occupation: Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Hannah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashton - Son of Arthur Ashton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emmy Buroughs - illegitimate daughter of John Holebrooke & Eliz. Buroughs
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Notes: Begotten of Eliz. Buroughs
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Birchal - Daughter of William Birchal & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hasel - Daughter of John Hasel & Eliz.
    Occupation: in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Allenson - Daughter of George Allenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hodson - Son of Peter Hodson & Susan
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Eliz.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Eliz.
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Appleton - Daughter of Henry Appleton & Margery
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 64, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Vose - Son of Edward Vose & Betty
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh & Constance
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Leighton - Son of James Leighton & Anne
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Brimelowe - Daughter of John Brimelowe & Margt.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Margery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Devenport - Daughter of Thomas Devenport & Anne
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Somner - illegitimate daughter of James Pitchfork & Nanny Somner
    Occupation: Dragoon in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Notes: Begotten upon the Body of Nanny Somner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lea Newall - Daughter of Peter Newall & Margt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Holms - Son of Edward Holms & Martha
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Leigh - Son of Richd. Leigh & Millicent
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gee - Daughter of Edward Gee & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Club - Son of James Club & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dod - Daughter of Samuel Dod & Eliz.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bailey - Daughter of Edward Bailey & Esther
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of Jacob Lyon
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Langham - Daughter of Henry Langham & Anne
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Abigail Tunstell - Daughter of John Tunstell & Mary
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dumvail - Daughter of James Dumvail & Anne
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Lingley - Daughter of Peter Lingley & Ellen
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Coppock - Son of John Coppock & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lee - illegitimate daughter of John Millington & Margt. Lee, Sp.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Begotten of Margt. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ackers - Daughter of John Ackers & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 65, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Seaman - Daughter of Peter Seaman & Emy
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Rowlinson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlinson & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nelly Somner - Daughter of Samuel Somner & Margret
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dannett - Daughter of Henry Dannett & Mary
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Wood - Son of William Wood & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dunbabin - Daughter of John Dunbabin & Eliz.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowby - Daughter of Thomas Rowby & Mary
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Glave - Daughter of William Glave & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gey Eaton - Son of William Eaton & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson & Alice
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Rachel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Serjant - Daughter of John Serjant & Anne
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Susanna
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Harrison - Daughter of Isaac Harrison & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Abigail
    Occupation: Swailer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Barker - Son of James Barker & Sarah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: No other details recorded.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: No other details recorded.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pulford - Son of Thomas Pulford & Sarah
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hayes - Son of Richard Hayes & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hargraves - Son of John Hargraves & Anne
    Occupation: Punts Man
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gustavus Adolphus Bilston - Son of Gabrel Bilston & Anne
    Occupation: Cornet in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Skellon - Daughter of William Skellon & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Vose - Daughter of Henry Vose & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 66, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holt - Son of Joshua Holt & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: No other details recorded.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Every - Son of William Every & Dorothy
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Langley - Son of Joshua Langley & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Chorley - Daughter of William Chorley & Lydia
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Patten - Son of Thomas Patten & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rownes - Son of Matthew Rownes & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bird - Son of Joseph Bird & Sarah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hodgkinson - Son of Joseph Hodgkinson & Lucey
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holecroft - Son of John Holecroft & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pendelberry - Son of Richd. Pendelberry & Margt.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Evenson - Son of William Evenson & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bancroft - Son of Nathaniel Bancroft & Sarah
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Waugden - Son of John Waugden & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Eliz.
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Betty
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Green - Son of William Green & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Mary
    Occupation: Butler at Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Crank - Son of John Crank & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Pierpoint - Daughter of Enoch Pierpoint & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Hannah
    Occupation: Oyster Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sprowson - Daughter of John Sprowson & Hannah
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 67, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward French - Son of John French & Catherine
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Wild - illegitimate daughter of Eliz. Wild
    Abode: Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blacklock - Son of John Blacklock & Sarah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Whitel - Son of Henry Whitel & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gandy - Son of James Gandy & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Drumer [sic] in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1743 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Ellen
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Welsh - Daughter of James Welsh & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Roaby - Son of Peter Roaby & Eliz.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daughter of Peter Brown & Jane
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Barker - Daughter of Arthur Barker & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Huet - Daughter of David Huet & Judeth
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dod - Daughter of John Dod & Eliz.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Page - Son of Sam. Page & Jane
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Page - Daughter of Sam. Page & Jane
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dutton - Daughter of Joseph Dutton & Sarah
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Bent - Son of John Bent & Jane
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Abigail
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Margt.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Huet - Son of John Huet & Hannah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rownes - Daughter of Will. Rownes & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barns - Daughter of Tho. Barns & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 68, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of Henry Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Forster - Son of Will. Forster & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Yates - Son of John Yates & Anne
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gorner - illegitimate son of John Hobson & Abigail Gorner, Spinster
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Notes: Begotten upon the Body of Abigail Gorner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dutton - Daughter of Joseph Dutton & Sarah
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright - Son of William Wright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Newton - Son of William Newton & Margt.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeffery Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Margt.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of Randel Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Woolam - Son of George Woolam & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dunbabin - Son of John Dunbabin & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rownes - Son of Peter Rownes & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cotton - Daughter of Thomas Cotton & Martha
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Frances
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - base son of William Crook & Mary Williamson, Spinster
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: begotten of Mary Williamson of Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wilkinson - Son of Will. Wilkinson & Catherine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Orrett - Son of William Orrett & Tabitha
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pierson - Son of John Pierson & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Slaiter - Son of William Slaiter & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 69, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rodes - Daughter of John Rodes & Mary
    Occupation: Tinker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dainteth - Son of Edward Dainteth & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - Son of Francis Harrison & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taurton - Son of John Taurton & Margery
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Broadhurst - Son of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hatton - Daughter of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Harrison - Daughter of Joseph Harrison & Jane
    Occupation: Pentioner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fairhurst - Son of Thurstan Fairhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Harrocks - Daughter of John Harrocks & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Twiss - Son of John Twiss & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bancroft - Daughter of William Bancroft & Margt.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Joseph Bate & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1743/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shakeshaft - Son of William Shakeshaft & Phebe
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Linney - Daughter of Edward Linney & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Williamson - Son of Isaac Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Dutton - base daur of James Savage & Martha Dutton, Spin.
    Notes: begotten of Martha Dutton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Finney - Daughter of Thomas Finney & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Doaber - Son of Mary Doaber, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Dunn - Son of Richd. Dunn & Mary
    Occupation: in Ld. Mark Kerr's
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Tho. Wright & Margret
    Occupation: Roaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 70, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Biggs - Son of John Biggs & Ester
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Tunstel - Daughter of Thomas Tunstel & Martha
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Purbrick - Son of Henry Purbrick & Deborah
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Richdson - illegitimate daughter of James Yates & Margt. Richdson
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Begotten of Margt. Richdson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Woods - Son of William Woods & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whyet - Daughter of John Whyet & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leathwood - Son of Joseph Leathwood & Hannah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chorlton - Daughter of Ralph Chorlton & Rebecca
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellom - Daughter of Thomas Ellom & Margt.
    Occupation: Roaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leyland - illegitimate son of James Pitchfork & Eliz. Leyland
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Notes: Begotten of Eliz. Leyland
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Stubs - Daughter of Thomas Stubs & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawless - Daughter of Thomas Lawless & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter & Anne
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason & Margaret
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mark Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Esther
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowlinson - Daughter of Benjamin Rowlinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barbon - Son of Giles Barbon & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Frances
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of Joseph Grimshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Judey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Mary
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Margaret
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 71, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Sarah
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Brimilow - Daughter of Peter Brimilow & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Allenson - Son of Edmund Allenson & Ellen
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blackburne - Son of Thomas Blackburne & Eliz.
    Occupation: Cheesfactor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Nangraves - Daughter of John Nangraves & Jane
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cotterell - Son of Joseph Cotterell & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Gregory - Son of Roger Gregory & Rachel
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crouchley - Son of William Crouchley & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Ford - Twin son of Ralph Ford & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ford - Twin daur of Ralph Ford & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Powel - Son of William Powel & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Boyer - Son of John Boyer & Mary
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Buckley - Son of George Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: White Washer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lydiart - Daughter of James Lydiart & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Young - Daughter of Enoch Young & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Jane
    Occupation: Bel Man
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Jonathan Robinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Short - Daughter of George Short & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cadwell - Son of William Cadwell & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ireland Arrowsmith - Son of Tho. Arrowsmith & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Sprigs - Son of Matt. Sprigs & Eliz.
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 72, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Margt.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dunbabin - Daughter of Daniel Dunbabin & Catherine
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Timothy Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Martha
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Betty
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lea Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Eliz.
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - Son of Edward Andrews & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Frances
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of John Bate & Eliz.
    Occupation: Sadletree Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jefferson - illegitimate daughter of John Gatcliffe & Ellen Jefferson, Spinster
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Begotten of Ellen Jefferson
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Randel Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Jones - Son of Richd. Jones & Anne
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Redish - Son of Richd. Redish & Hannah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Booth - Son of Hamlet Booth & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Alice
    Occupation: Roaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birchall - Son of Joshua Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Vose - Daughter of Joseph Vose & Alice
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hatton - Son of Adam Hatton & Anne
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Amy Seaman - Daughter of Peter Seaman & Amy
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 73, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton & Margt.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Orford - Son of William Orford & Mary
    Occupation: Milwright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peacock - Son of John Peacock & Catherine
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Dennis - Son of Samuel Dennis & Mary
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Will. Ainsworth & Margt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Ascroft - Daughter of Abraham Ascroft & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John [unknown] - Son of
    Notes: No other details recorded
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Whitel - Daughter of John Whitel & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Laurenson - Daughter of James Laurenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Hamlet Wilson & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Powel - Son of John Powel & Margt.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of Edward Harrison & Hannah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Newall - Son of John Newall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Nailor - Daughter of Thomas Nailor & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Starkey - Son of John Starkey & Mary
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Phebe
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Pickavanse - Son of John Pickavanse & Esther
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Savory - Son of Elis Savory & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Earl - Daughter of John Earl & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Judeth [unknown] - Daughter of
    Notes: No other details recorded
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sprowson - Son of John Sprowson & Hannah
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 74, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Philips - Son of William Philips & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Forister - Daughter of John Forister & Jane
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Hannah
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Margret
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Crimes - Daughter of Robert Crimes & Mary
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Pixton - Son of John Pixton & Jane
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson & Alice
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1744 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kenderick - illegitimate daughter of Anne Kenderick, Spin.
    Notes: Begotten of Ann Kenderick
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1745 - 1748

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home