click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1733 - 1760
Baptisms for the Years 1737 - 1740

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1733 - 1736

Baptism: 6 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Patten - Daughter of Robert Patten & Bridget
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Okell - Son of Robert Okell & Alice
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cheshire - Daughter of Thomas Cheshire & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barker - Son of Arthur Barker & Mary
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Pixton - Daughter of John Pixton & Jane
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Arsnap - Daughter of William Arsnap & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebie Griffeth - Daughter of John Griffeth & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hocknell - Son of Ralph Hocknell & Anne
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Jane
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bewsell - Daughter of James Bewsell & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Dorothy
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Morrise - Daughter of Ralph Morrise & Alice
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Stubs - Daughter of Charles Stubs & Martha
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Catherine
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Page - Son of Samuel Page & Margret
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Arsnap - Son of John Arsnap & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Lawless - Son of Jeremey Lawless & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Collins - Daughter of Andrew Collins & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Ellen
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Birchall - Daughter of Robert Birchall & Hannah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rowe - Daughter of Thomas Rowe & Hannah
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Jacob Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hellen Blackburne - Daughter of William Blackburne & Sarah
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Johanna Arrowsmith - Daughter of Henry Arrowsmith & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Margret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitnow - Son of John Whitnow & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tho. Widows - Son of John Widows & Ellnor
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Widows - Son of John Widows & Ellnor
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barrow - Daughter of Edward Barrow & Martha
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Holt - Son of Peter Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Finney - Daughter of Thomas Finney & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ellen
    Occupation: Drovier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Patterson - Son of Thomas Patterson & Isabel
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Short - Son of George Short & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ainsworth - Daughter of Tho. Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Lucas - Daughter of Richard Lucas & Alice
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgkinson - Son of Richard Hodgkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Ellen
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mugg - Son of Richard Mugg & Eliz.
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kendrick - Son of Peter Kendrick & Ellnor
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hart - Son of James Hart & Sarah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hart - Son of John Hart & Jane
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Catherine
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dennis - Son of Samuel Dennis & Mary
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Barbara Holford - Daughter of Elms Holford & Susannah
    Born: 12
    Occupation: Genm.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nailor - Son of Thomas Nailor & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Croft - Daughter of Benjamin Croft & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Darwell - Son of Matthias Darwell & Jane
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Whitell - Daughter of George Whitell & Ellen
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Powell - Daughter of William Powell & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Thomason - Daughter of Thomas Thomason & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leather - Daughter of Samuel Leather & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Salmon - Daughter of John Salmon & Margt.
    Occupation: Roapmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Travers - Daughter of John Travers & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hodgkinson - Daughter of William Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Holms - Daughter of William Holms & Hannah
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Gore - Son of Henry Gore & Eliz.
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Anne
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Newall - Son of John Newall & Margery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cartwright - Son of John Cartwright & Jane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Anne
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Anne
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Andrews - Daughter of Thomas Andrews & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Margt.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - Son of Thurstan Fairhurst & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Leather - Daughter of Edward Leather & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Abigail
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Markland - Daughter of Alexander Markland & Anne
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crouchley - Daughter of William Crouchley & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peak - Son of Richard Peak & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haydock - Son of Peter Haydock & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daughter of Ralph Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Mary
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peggy Cartwright - Daughter of Gilbert Cartwright & Phebie
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Margret
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rutlidge - Son of Joseph Rutlidge & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Gorner - Daughter of John Gorner & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Antrobus - Daughter of Peter Antrobus & Mary
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of William Massey & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Fitchet - Daughter of James Fitchet & Ellen
    Abode: Dalom
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Haddon - Son of John Haddon & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Richmond - Daughter of John Richmond & Ellen
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Cotton - Daughter of Thomas Cotton & Martha
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John [unknown] - illegitimate son of
    Notes: [No Other Details Entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Finney - Son of Charles Finney & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Giles - Daughter of Robert Giles & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Floyd - Son of George Floyd & Sarah
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Pierpoint - Daughter of John Pierpoint & Margt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Mary
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Christian Farguson - Daughter of Thomas Farguson & Christian
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Standley Seel - Son of John Seel & Lydia
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Lydia
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Savory - Daughter of Elis Savory & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worral - Daughter of William Worral & Ellnor
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Jane
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Byron - Daughter of Peter Byron & Ellen
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Clare - Daughter of Joseph Clare & Ellen
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Green - Daughter of William Green & Eliz.
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Margt.
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Asnap - Daughter of Thomas Asnap & Anne
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Trueman - Daughter of Enoch Trueman & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adolphus Beaber - Son of Thomas Dreaper Beaber & Barbara
    Born: 5
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mullise - Daughter of Joseph Mullise & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cock - Daughter of John Cock & Jane
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley & Abigail
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgkinson - Daughter of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Boidel - Son of John Boidel & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Peaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aspul - Son of Thomas Aspul & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Laurenson - Daughter of John Laurenson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Stubs - Son of Thomas Stubs & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth & Eliz.
    Occupation: Osler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Longsworth - Son of Peter Longsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Powel - Daughter of John Powel & Margret
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pye - Son of John Pye & Sarah
    Occupation: Upholster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rylands - Son of James Rylands & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Margt.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cook - Daughter of Samuel Cook & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Catherine
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Luke Warren - Son of William Warren & Jane
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wright - Son of George Wright & Olive
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Woofall - Daughter of John Woofall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Alice
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Catherine
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Eliz.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson & Mary
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lydiard - Son of James Lydiard & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Gee - Daughter of Edward Gee & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holms - illegitimate son of William Hodson & Grace Holms
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Grace Holms
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bromilow - Daughter of Thomas Bromilow & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Blacklock - Daughter of John Blacklock & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Badley - Daughter of Richard Badley & Lydia
    Occupation: Usher of the Free School
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Badley - Daughter of Richard Badley & Lydia
    Occupation: Usher of the Free School
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Arthur Ashton - Son of Arthur Ashton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Dunbavand - Daughter of John Dunbavand & Eliz.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - illegitimate son of Catherine Green
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gill - Son of George Gill & Margret
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Eaton - Son of Thomas Eaton & Margt.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Buckley - Daughter of George Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Orrett - Daughter of William Orrett & Tabitha
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Deaken - Daughter of Peter Deaken & Abigail
    Occupation: Yeo.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellnor Chester - Daughter of Edward Chester & Bridget
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1737 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman
    Notes: abt. 24 Years Old
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Tilley - Son of Samuel Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Pickofant - Daughter of John Pickofant & Esther
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Margt.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hill - Son of Jonathan Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Chadock - Daughter of John Chadock & Margret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Huet - Son of William Huet & Sarah
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Gandey - Daughter of James Gandey & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitby - Son of Richard Whitby & Martha
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ellen
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Nickolson - Son of John Nickolson & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Burtonwood - Daughter of Henry Burtonwood & Martha
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Bancroft - Daughter of William Bancroft & Margret
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Higgins - Son of Thomas Higgins & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Royle - Son of George Royle & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moors - Daughter of William Moors & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ellen
    Occupation: Drovier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Anne
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Arsnap - Son of William Arsnap & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Walter Smith & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hobson - Son of Peter Hobson & Esther
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Speakman - Son of Charles Speakman & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Vose - Daughter of Henry Vose & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pool - Son of Robert Pool & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dunbavand - Son of Daniel Dunbavand & Catherine
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Benjamin Mather & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Leatham - Daughter of Samuel Leatham & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Margt.
    Occupation: Chandelor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Rowlinson - Daughter of Peter Rowlinson & Anne
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Goulden - Daughter of Samuel Goulden & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Margret
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Sadletree Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Boyer - Son of John Boyer & Mary
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hatton - Daughter of Edward Hatton & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Occupation: Creap Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Andrews - Daughter of Jonathan Andrews & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1737/8 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Finney - Son of John Finney & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Parr - Son of John Parr & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Whitell - Daughter of Henry Whitell & Rachel
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Witnow - Son of William Witnow & Mary
    Occupation: Bucher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Andrews - Son of Edward Andrews & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Margery
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Woolom - Daughter of George Woolom & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Stubs - Son of Thomas Stubs & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Longsworth - Daughter of James Longsworth & Abigail
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Whitaker - Daughter of Charles Whitaker & Esther
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Dorothy
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sandbeach - Son of Joseph Sandbeach & Anne
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Caldwell - Daughter of John Caldwell & Alice
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Daniel - Daughter of Thomas Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newall - Son of Peter Newall & Margt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Margt.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Brooks - Daughter of Joshua Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Prothers - Son of Theophilus Prothers & Betty
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Ruth
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Ruth
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hickock - Son of Thomas Hickock & Margret
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Richardson - Daughter of Adam Richardson & Ellen
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Longton - illegitimate son of William Jenkins & Margt. Longton
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Notes: begotten of Margt. Longton of Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Barbon - Daughter of Giles Barbon & Emery
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bramwell - Son of Samuel Bramwell & Catherine
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 31, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of Timothy Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Harvey - Daughter of George Harvey & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wainwright - Daughter of Henry Wainwright & Alice
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands & Anne
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Kingsley - Daughter of Mary Kingsley, Widow
    Occupation: Peruke Maker
    Notes: Widow of Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Andrews - Son of Peter Andrews & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of James Clare & Martha
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Rebecca
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridget Forster - Daughter of William Forster & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jennion - Daughter of John Jennion & Martha
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Appleton - Son of Henry Appleton & Margery
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hambleton - Daughter of John Hambleton & Catherine
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Doaber - Daughter of Alexander Doaber & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh & Margret
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Margery
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kendrick - Son of Peter Kendrick & Ellnor
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Dainteith - Son of Edward Dainteith & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Rowe - Daughter of Thomas Rowe & Hannah
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Greenway - Daughter of John Greenway & Sarah
    Occupation: Bodies Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Seaman - Son of Peter Seaman & Emmey
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wickstead - Son of William Wickstead & Esther
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Redish - Son of Richard Redish & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 32, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Jefferson - illegitimate daughter of Mary Jefferson, Spinster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Henshaw - illegitimate daughter of Richard Chesswood & Mary Henshaw, Spinster
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Henshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margt.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Ellen
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Giles Meaken - Son of George Meaken & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Heelmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Deaken - Son of John Deaken & Ellen
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cash - Son of John Cash & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Houghton - Daughter of Henry Houghton & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellom - Daughter of John Ellom & Margret
    Occupation: Roaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Newton - Son of William Newton & Margret
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Hannah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Venables - Daughter of Charles Venables & Margt.
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Laurenson - Son of James Laurenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Catherine
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Gill - Daughter of John Gill & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Bewsell - Son of James Bewsell & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitel - illegitimate daughter of James Ball & Catherine Whitel
    Abode: Winwick
    Occupation: Husbn.
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Catherine Whitel of Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawless - Daughter of Jeremy Lawless & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Graves - Son of James Graves & Catherine
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Patten - Daughter of Robert Patten & Bridget
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Wilson - Daughter of Jonathan Wilson & Deborah
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Anne
    Occupation: Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Horn - Son of John Horn & Eliz.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Whitel - Son of John Whitel & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Hannah
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Constance
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Powel - Daughter of William Powel & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Crane - Daughter of John Crane & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Minshall - Daughter of James Minshall & Mary
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bewsell - Daughter of John Bewsell & Jane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Cotton - Daughter of George Cotton & Pheby
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birch - Son of Edward Birch & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Haddon - Daughter of John Haddon & Mary
    Born: 8
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Williamson - Daughter of Isaac Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hoknell - Daughter of Ralph Hoknell & Anne
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Blackburne - Daughter of Joseph Blackburne & Ellen
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wilkenson - Son of William Wilkenson & Catherine
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Nathan Harrison & Margt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of Jared Leigh & Martha
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Jonathan Woods & Anne
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Parr - Son of James Parr & Eliz.
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Bradford - Daughter of Josiah Bradford & Christian
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Emme Barker - Daughter of Arthur Barker & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Travers - Son of Joshua Travers & Esther
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Brassgirdle - Daughter of Richard Brassgirdle & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 34, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wilcock - Daughter of Andrew Wilcock & Margt.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dennis - Daughter of Samuel Dennis & Mary
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Pickston - Son of John Pickston & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Aspull - Daughter of Thomas Aspull & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hodgkinson - Daughter of William Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Deborah Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Bannion - Daughter of Jonathan Bannion & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Eaton - Son of William Eaton & Mary
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Page - Daughter of Samuel Page & Margt.
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne, Esqr. & Catherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hunt - illegitimate son of John Jefferson & Margt. Hunt
    Occupation: Webster
    Notes: Begotten of Margt. Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Badley - Daughter of Richard Badley & Lydia
    Occupation: Usher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Laurenson - Son of Joseph Laurenson & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Holms - Son of Charles Holms & Jane
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dod - Son of John Dod & Eliz.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Forster - Daughter of William Forster & Sarah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Anne
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leadward - Son of John Leadward & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mason - Son of Jonathan Mason & Margret
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1738 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Galbreath - Son of John Galbreath & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Fairbrother - Son of Daniel Fairbrother & Frances
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gore - Daughter of Henry Gore & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beaver - Son of Thomas Draper Beaver, Esquire & Barbara
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Catherine
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Sarah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Esther
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Helsby - Daughter of Thomas Helsby & Anne
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Arsnap - Son of Thomas Arsnap & Anne
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Gaskel - Son of Isaac Gaskel & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gee - Son of Edward Gee & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Fearnhead - Son of Thomas Fearnhead & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Jameson - illegitimate daughter of William Eaton & Margret Jameson
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Begotten upon the Body of Margret Jameson Spinster of Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Minshal - Daughter of Samuel Minshal & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Holms - Son of Edward Holms & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Worral - Son of William Worral & Ellnor
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Frith - Son of Francis Frith & Mary
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Abigail
    Occupation: Swailer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jerard Arrowsmith - Son of Henry Arrowsmith & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Holebrook - Daughter of Samuel Holebrook & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ruter - Daughter of Thomas Ruter & Anne
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Shaw Clare - Son of Joseph Clare & Ellen
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Francis Hayward - Son of Thomas Hayward & Eliz.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgkinson - Daughter of Richd. Hodgkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Byron - Son of Thomas Byron & Eliz.
    Occupation: Peaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Martha
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fitchet - Son of James Fitchet & Ellen
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Aspul - Daughter of Roger Aspul & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bate - Daughter of Joseph Bate & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Margret
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crook - Son of John Crook & Lucy
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Peter Harrison & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Lydia
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1738/9 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Meols - Son of Thomas Meols & Bridget
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Margt.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Whitnow - Son of John Whitnow & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Brimilow - Son of John Brimilow & Margret
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Margt.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Lydia
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Gandy - Daughter of James Gandy & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Andrews - Daughter of Thomas Andrews & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Caldwell - Son of Joseph Caldwell & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Harroks - Son of John Harroks & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Lucas - Son of Richard Lucas & Alice
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Baxendel - Son of Ruben Baxendel & Margt.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 37, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Adam Rigby & Ellen
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Gibson - Son of Richard Gibson & Martha
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Stubs - Son of Charles Stubs & Martha
    Occupation: Alehouse Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Whitnow - Daughter of Richard Whitnow & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Wishall - Son of Thomas Wishall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Short - Son of George Short & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Appleton - illegitimate daughter of John Jones & Ellen Appleton, Spinster
    Occupation: Lab.
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Ellen Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cook - Son of John Cook & Mary
    Occupation: Alehouse Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton - Daughter of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Andrews - Daughter of Joshua Andrews & Jane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Pierpoint - Daughter of John Pierpoint & Margt.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew French - Son of John French & Catherine
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Jane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Whitnow - illegitimate son of Thomas Smith & Mary Whitnow, Spinster
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Whitnow
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Ellen
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Seel - Daughter of John Seel & Anne
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - Son of Ralph Lowe & Eliz.
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Frances
    Occupation: Callender
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cotterell - Daughter of Joseph Cotterell & Dorothy
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pool - Son of Robert Pool & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gibs - Daughter of Robert Gibs & Esther
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Evenson - Son of Thomas Evenson & Margt.
    Occupation: Alehouse Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Allenson - Son of John Allenson & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Savory - Daughter of Robert Savory & Frances
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Haselden - Daughter of John Haselden & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 38, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Laurenson - Son of John Laurenson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dod - Daughter of George Dod & Eliz.
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Margret
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Roads - Daughter of John Roads & Mary
    Occupation: Tinker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Matthewson - Daughter of Matthew Matthewson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ashton - Daughter of Arthur Ashton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Tipping - Daughter of Isaac Tipping & Ellen
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Mary
    Occupation: Alehouse Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garrett - Son of Thomas Garrett & Lucretia
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rade - Son of William Rade & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Markland - Son of Alexander Markland & Anne
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Anne
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Joshua Longworth & Martha
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Tunstall - Son of Thomas Tunstall & Martha
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rylands - Son of John Rylands & Anne
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Anne
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Hart - Son of John Hart & Jane
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley & Abigail
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ermin Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Esther
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Cheatham - Daughter of William Cheatham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Gorrel - Daughter of Thomas Gorrel & Eliz.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nancy Savory - Daughter of Elis Savory & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Kelley - Daughter of John Kelley & Eleanor
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Grace Sanders - Daughter of James Sanders & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rowlinson - Son of Matthew Rowlinson & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Bewsel - Daughter of James Bewsel & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Jefferson - Daughter of John Jefferson & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Lydiart - Daughter of James Lydiart & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edmund Blacklock - Son of John Blacklock & Sarah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crosby - Son of John Crosby & Margret
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vose - Son of Henry Vose & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Higham - Son of Charles Higham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of Hamlet Booth & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawless - Son of Thomas Lawless & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jolley - Daughter of John Jolley & Jane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hodgkenson - Son of Joseph Hodgkenson & Lucy
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boyther - Son of John Boyther & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Newall - Son of John Newall & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kerfoot - Daughter of William Kerfoot & Ellen
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Barker - Daughter of Arthur Barker & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - illegitimate son of Thomas Moss & Elisabeth Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Bauker
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ellom - Son of Thomas Ellom & Margret
    Occupation: Roap Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Horrabin - Son of James Horrabin & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woolfall - Son of John Woolfall & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 40, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frank Bromwell - illegitimate son of Francis Bromwell & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Rector wrote daughter instead of son]
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Rowlinson - Son of Peter Rowlinson & Anne
    Occupation: Alehouse Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Rough - Son of Robert Rough & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Wainwright - Son of Henry Wainwright & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaton - Son of William Eaton & Mary
    Occupation: Surgion
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Cheshire - Daughter of Thomas Cheshire & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mullise - Daughter of Joseph Mullise & Mary
    Occupation: Alehouse Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Townley - Son of Thomas Townley & Sarah
    Occupation: Bread Beaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Green - Son of William Green & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Worrall - illegitimate daughter of James Woodworth & Elisabeth Worrall, Spins.
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Husb.
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Worrell of Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Crouchley - Daughter of William Crouchley & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Peers - Daughter of John Peers & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cox - Son of John Cox & Jane
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bishop - Daughter of William Bishop & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jennings - illegitimate son of Thomas Okell & Susan Jennings, Spinster
    Abode: Preston o'th Hill
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Susan Jennings
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Margery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Orrett - Daughter of William Orrett & Tabitha
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1739 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Clifford - Son of John Clifford & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Arrowsmith - Son of Thomas Arrowsmith & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Brimilow - Daughter of Thomas Brimilow & Eliz.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Dod - Daughter of John Dod & Eliz.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Mary
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Holms - Daughter of William Holms & Hannah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Croft - Daughter of Benjamin Croft & Sarah
    Occupation: Heel Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wild - illegitimate daughter of John Hamblet & Elisabeth Wild, Spinster
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Wild of Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Richmond - Daughter of John Richmond & Ellen
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Hannah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Margret
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Hillman - Daughter of Jonathan Hillman & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Crimes - Daughter of William Crimes & Ellen
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Abigail
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Speakman - Daughter of Charles Speakman & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Aspull - Daughter of Thomas Aspull & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Dunbavand - Daughter of John Dunbavand & Eliz.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Birtles - Daughter of Thomas Birtles & Hannah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Blackburne - Son of William Blackburne & Sarah
    Occupation: Marriner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pickavants - Son of John Pickavants & Esther
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaton - Son of Thomas Eaton & Margt.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Lomax - Daughter of Jervess Lomax & Anne
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Margt.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Hannah
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Diana Beaver - Daughter of Thomas Dreaper Beaver, Esqr. & Barbara
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Sarah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joshua Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Redish - Son of Richard Redish & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cotton - Daughter of Thomas Cotton & Martha
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 42, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Whitel - Son of Henry Whitel & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ellen
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Newall - Daughter of Peter Newall & Margret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Gill - Son of George Gill & Margret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Barns - illegitimate daughter of Richard Barrow & Margret Barns, Spinster
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Lab.
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Margret Barns of Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Burtonwood - Daughter of Henry Burtonwood & Martha
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stubs - Son of Thomas Stubs & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Finney - Daughter of Charles Finney & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1739/40 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clare - Son of Joseph Clare & Ellen
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Catherine
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Crank - illegitimate son of Thomas Ainsworth, Junior & Mary Crank, Spinster
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Crank
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Seaman - Daughter of Peter Seaman & Amy
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Leather - Son of Edward Leather & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Appleton - Daughter of Henry Appleton & Margery
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Powel - Daughter of John Powel & Margret
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Margt.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hatton - Son of Edward Hatton & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Devias - Daughter of Robert Devias & Esther
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Holms - Son of Charles Holms & Jane
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Higgins - Daughter of Thomas Higgins & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Boidel - Son of John Boidel & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Haycock - Daughter of Thomas Haycock & Margt.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daughter of Jonathan Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Denton - Daughter of Thomas Denton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Rutlidge - Daughter of Josiah Rutlidge & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Esther
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boulton - Daughter of James Boulton & Martha
    Occupation: Writing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Anne
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Blinston - Son of Thomas Blinston & Margt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Sandbeach - Daughter of Joseph Sandbeach & Anne
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Worthington - Son of Ratcliffe Worthington & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Mason - Daughter of Jonathan Mason & Margt.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Brassgirdle - Daughter of Richard Brassgirdle & Martha
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Felix Hodson - Posthumus son of Robert Hodson & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Newby - illegitimate son of Henry Hatton & Mary Newby, Spinster
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Newby
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dainteth - Son of Edward Dainteth & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Dianah
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Eliz.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Dunbavand - Daughter of Daniel Dunbavand & Catherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Tilley - Son of Samuel Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 44, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gore - Daughter of Henry Gore & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Cooke - Daughter of Samuel Cooke & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Buckley - Daughter of George Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Deaken - Son of Richard Deaken & Margret
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Nailor - Daughter of Thomas Nailor & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeffery Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Mary
    Occupation: Crape Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Moors - Daughter of William Moors & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rylands - Daughter of James Rylands & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cosgrave - Daughter of Otho Cosgrave & Mary
    Occupation: Wood Heelmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hobson - Son of Peter Hobson & Esther
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Alice
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hield - Son of Richard Hield & Ellen
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bate - Son of Ralph Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Buton - Son of Nathan Buton & Anne
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Leatham - Daughter of Samuel Leatham & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Pomphret -
    Abode: Hollens Green
    Notes: Aged 20 Years
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Huet - Daughter of William Huet & Sarah
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Finney - Son of John Finney & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Watkins - Son of John Watkins & Sarah
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 45, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Anne
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Peaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Martha
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Doaber - Son of Alexander Doaber & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Percivall - Son of Joseph Percivall & Margt.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Galbreath - Son of John Galbreath & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Willet Appleton - base daur of William Laurenson & Sarah Appleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Sarah Appleton Spinster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Ormorad - Son of George Ormorad & Rachel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Ashton - Son of Timothy Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Constance
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Holms - Son of John Holms & Eliz.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Lawton - base daur of John Mather & Anne Lawton
    Occupation: Webster
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Anne Lawton Wife of Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bate - Son of John Bate & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Powel - Son of William Powel & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gee - Son of Edward Gee & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Graves - Son of James Graves & Catherine
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Massey - Son of John Massey & Hannah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Margt.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Constance
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 46, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitle - Daughter of John Whitle & Anne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Bate - Son of John Bate & Eliz.
    Occupation: Saddletree Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alexander Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Lydia
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Mather - Daughter of Benjamin Mather & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Daniel - Son of Thomas Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bigs - Son of John Bigs & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Gee - Daughter of Peter Gee & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Vose - Son of Edward Vose & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Barrow - Son of Edward Barrow & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wickstead - Son of William Wickstead & Esther
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Richardson - Daughter of Matthew Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Seel - Son of John Seel & Anne
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Andrews - Daughter of Peter Andrews & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Barker - Son of James Barker & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of Jonathan Woods & Anne
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blacklock - Son of John Blacklock & Sarah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1740 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jameson - illegitimate daughter of Robert Abraham & Margret Jameson
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Begotten of Margret Jameson Spinster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 47, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1741 - 1744

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home