click to return to 
Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Parish of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1733 - 1760
Baptisms for the Years 1733 - 1736

Baptism: 5 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Ellen
    Occupation: Drovier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Royle - Son of George Royle & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Matthewson - Daughter of Peter Matthewson & Thomasin
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Shelmadine - Daughter of James Shelmadine & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Titchet, Spinster -
    Notes: Aged 19
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Seddon -
    Notes: Aged 28
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaskel - Son of Isaac Gaskel & Alice
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Antrobus - Daughter of Peter Antrobus & Mary
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Leigh Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Will. Taylor & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Catherine
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaiah Byrom - Son of Thomas Byrom & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abigail Pye - Daughter of John Pye & Sarah
    Occupation: Upholster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susannah Mather - Daughter of Adam Mather & Sarah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Giles Fairclough Haddon - Son of John Haddon & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Morrise - Son of Ralph Morrise & Alice
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Adam Rigby & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mollyneux - Daughter of Richard Mollyneux & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 1, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Dannett - Son of Joseph Dannett & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Darbishire - Son of Jonathan Darbishire & Sarah
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Frances Wilbraham - Daughter of Thomas Wilbraham & Susannah
    Occupation: Surgion
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowlinson - Son of Peter Rowlinson & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Margt.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Laurenson - Daughter of James Laurenson & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Anne
    Occupation: Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Croft - Daughter of Benjamen Croft & Sarah
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Rade - Daughter of William Rade & Margt.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Abigail
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Buckley - Daughter of George Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Turner - Son of John Turner & Esther
    Occupation: Bucher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Whitnow - Son of William Whitnow & Tabitha
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Twiss - Daughter of John Twiss & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hail - illegitimate son of Ralph Robinson & Sarah Hail
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Salt Officer
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Sarah Hail
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Pickofants - Daughter of John Pickofants & Esther
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Musket - Daughter of Samuel Musket & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bailey - Daughter of Edward Bailey & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Buckley - Daughter of Robert Buckley & Rebecca
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher & Martha
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kingsley - Daughter of Thomas Kingsley & Mary
    Occupation: Perukemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Alice
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Page - Son of Samuel Page & Margret
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boyier - Daughter of John Boyier & Mary
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Burtonwood - Son of Henry Burtonwood & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Margret
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henery Chester - Son of Edward Chester & Bridget
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bate - Daughter of Edward Bate & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hatton - Daughter of Edward Hatton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Bucher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Finney - Son of Charles Finney & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Margery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Whitby - Daughter of Richard Whitby & Martha
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Newall - Daughter of Peter Newall & Margret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hays - Son of William Hays & Sarah
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Horn - Daughter of John Horn & Elisabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Anne
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1733/4 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cheshire - Son of John Cheshire & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Strickland - Daughter of John Strickland & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Writeing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Johnson - Son of Ralph Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margret
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bannion - Daughter of Thomas Bannion & Alice
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Chaddock - Daughter of John Chaddock & Margret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Margret
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Andrews - Daughter of Peter Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wainwright - Son of Thomas Wainwright & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of John Platt & Anne
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Kendrick - Son of Peter Kendrick & Elleanor
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Cash - Son of John Cash & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Higgins - Son of Thomas Higgins & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Massey - Son of John Massey & Hannah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Eyres - Son of John Eyres & Anne
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Cock - Son of John Cock & Jane
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bramwell - Son of Samuel Bramwell & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Margret
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Margt.
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Lyon - Daughter of Matthew Lyon & Elisabeth
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Crank - Daughter of John Crank & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harsnap - Son of Thomas Harsnap & Anne
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Caldwell - Son of John Caldwell & Alice
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 May 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abigail Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Abigail
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Starkey - illegitimate daughter of James Stevens & Mary Starkey
    Abode: Yorkshire
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Starkey of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stubs - Daughter of Thomas Stubs & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Leadward - Son of John Leadward & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Everret - Son of William Everret & Anne
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Fowden - Daughter of Jonathan Fowden & Jane
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Harsnap - Daughter of William Harsnap & Margery
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Reed - Daughter of George Reed & Mary
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Millet - Daughter of William Millet & Martha
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Evanson - Daughter of Thomas Evanson & Margt.
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gorse - Son of Thomas Gorse & Sarah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dunbavand - Daughter of Daniel Dunbavand & Catherine
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Anne
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Rimner - Son of Thomas Rimner & Catherine
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Green - Daughter of William Green & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Haslow - illegitimate daughter of James Gross & Elisabeth Haslow
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Elisabeth Haslow of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Margt.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bolch - Daughter of Robert Bolch & Martha
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of Thurstan Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Laurenson - illegitimate son of James Hart & Margret Laurenson, Spinr.
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Margret Laurenson of Martinscroft
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Morrise - Daughter of Charles Morrise & Margt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Stubs - Daughter of Charles Stubs & Martha
    Abode: Stockton Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of Simon Hurst & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hodgkinson - Daughter of William Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Bromilow - Son of William Bromilow & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finney - Son of Thomas Finney & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Wild - Daughter of Henry Wild & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Constance
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Greenway - Son of John Greenway & Sarah
    Occupation: Bodies Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blackburne - Son of William Blackburne & Sarah
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Matthew Matthewson - Son of Matthew Matthewson & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellom - Daughter of William Ellom & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Martha
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Laurenson - Daughter of Joseph Laurenson & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of Walter Smith & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birchall - Son of Robert Birchall & Hannah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Margret
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Ralph Wright & Ellen
    Occupation: Linnendraper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Laurenson - Son of James Laurenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Whale - Son of William Whale & Catherine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns & Margt.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Frances
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Arrowsmith - Daughter of Thomas Arrowsmith & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Wilm. Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabel Speakman - Daughter of Charles Speakman & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hill - Son of William Hill & Jane
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunt - Son of Jonathan Hunt & Mary
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Travers - illegitimate son of Peter Ashton & Margret Travers
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Notes: begotten of Margret Travers
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Kitchen - Son of Jonathan Kitchen & Mary
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Margery
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gandy - Son of James Gandy & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Zacorias Langley - illegitimate son of Zacorias Devenport & Eliz. Langley
    Occupation: Saylor
    Notes: begotten of Eliz. Langley
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Symken - Son of Samuel Symken & Anne
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton & Ellen
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Taylor - Daughter of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Mascroft
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Henry Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Wickstead - Son of William Wickstead & Esther
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Ellen
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Townley - Son of Thomas Townley & Sarah
    Occupation: Bread Beaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Hodgkinson - Son of William Hodgkinson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitell - Son of Henry Whitell & Rachel
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Morgan - Daughter of Edward Morgan & Mary
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Bromilow - Son of Thomas Bromilow & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Dreaper Holford - Son of Elms Holford & Susanna
    Born: 12 Oct
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of Simon Hurst & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Lucas - Son of Richard Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Roberts - Daughter of Charles Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Salmon - Son of John Salmon & Margret
    Occupation: Roaper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Whitnow - Son of John Whitnow & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Gill - Son of George Gill & Margt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barkley - Daughter of James Barkley & Anne
    Occupation: Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Rigby - Daughter of Ralph Rigby & Alice
    Occupation: Greenkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Byron - Daughter of Peter Byron & Ellen
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Nickolson - Son of John Nickolson & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Guest - Daughter of William Guest & Eliz.
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Margret
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Gee - Daughter of Edward Gee & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Gorner - Daughter of John Gorner & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hayward - Daughter of Thomas Hayward & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Schoole Master of the Free School
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Mary
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Glave - Son of Joseph Glave & Esther
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daughter of Samuel Wright & Eliz.
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrinson - Son of Thomas Harrinson & Anne
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Coppock - Son of Thomas Coppock & Susanna
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1734 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Deakon - Son of Peter Deakon & Abigail
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Crouchley - Son of James Crouchley & Sarah
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Blacklock - Son of John Blacklock & Sarah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Anne
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Postles - illegitimate son of Edward Bate & Mary Postles, Spinster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Postles
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands & Anne
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cheatham - Daughter of William Cheatham & Eliz.
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Whitnow - Son of Richard Whitnow & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Short - Daughter of George Short & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Hannah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Wiggelsworth - Son of John Wiggelsworth & Eliz.
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Margret
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Gregory - Twin daur of Edward Gregory & Esther
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregory - Twin daur of Edward Gregory & Esther
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hodgkinson - Daughter of Richard Hodgkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hartley - Twin daur of Will. Hartley & Ellen
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hartley - Twin daur of Will. Hartley & Ellen
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Dumvail - Daughter of Thomas Dumvail & Anne
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Baull - Daughter of Peter Baull & Anne
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Beron - Son of Thomas Beron & Mary
    Occupation: Crane Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Diana Cotton - Daughter of Thomas Cotton & Martha
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sommers - Daughter of John Sommers & Alice
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Wishall - Son of Thomas Wishall & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Venables - Son of Charles Venables & Margt.
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgkinson - Daughter of Henry Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Rixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ormson - Son of John Ormson & Margret
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margery Knowles - illegitimate daughter of Thomas Pimlow & Margery Knowles
    Abode: Orford
    Notes: begotten upon Margery Knowles
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Adam Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Whilloby Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Margret
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Larkins - Daughter of Thomas Larkins & Alice
    Occupation: Jockey
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rutter - Son of Thomas Rutter & Anne
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Haddon - Daughter of John Haddon & Mary
    Born: 2
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1734/5 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Tilley - Son of Samuel Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Arrowsmith - Daughter of Henry Arrowsmith & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Crouchley - Son of William Crouchley & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Blackburne - Daughter of Joseph Blackburne & Ellen
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Margery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Markland - Son of Alexander Markland & Dorothy
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rade - Son of William Rade & Margret
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of Adam Richardson & Ellen
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Wilks Clough - Son of William Clough & Mary
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lingley - Son of Peter Lingley & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Anne
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Travers - Daughter of John Travers & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Whitel - Son of George Whitel & Ellen
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Gracia Margaretta Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jeremy Lawless - Son of Jeremy Lawless & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Charles Holms - Son of Charles Holms & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotterell - Son of Peter Cotterell & Alice
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Dreaper Beaber - Son of Thomas Beaber & Barbara
    Born: 17 Apr
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Higham - Daughter of Charles Higham & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Finney - Son of Charles Finney & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Bewsell - Daughter of James Bewsell & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Percivall - Son of Joseph Percivall & Margret
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Trueman - Daughter of Enoch Trueman & Mary
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Whitnow - Son of William Whitnow & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wainwright - Daughter of Henry Wainwright & Alice
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Griffeth - Son of John Griffeth & Mary
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mills - Son of Matthew Mills & Anne
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hart - Son of James Hart & Sarah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Pollet - Son of James Pollet & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Abigail
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Hays - Son of William Hays & Sarah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Antrobus - Son of Peter Antrobus & Mary
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eaton - Son of John Eaton & Hannah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Jane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of William Green & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Anne
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Lawless - Son of Dennis Lawless & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Allen Appleton - illegitimate son of Allen Sherrwood & Martha Appleton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: begotten of Martha Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Bridget Orrett - Daughter of William Orrett & Tabitha
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hatton - Daughter of Richard Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Herod Chester - illegitimate son of Herod Noble & Ellen Chester
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: begotten of Ellen Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Chester - illegitimate daughter of Herod Noble & Ellen Chester
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: begotten of Ellen Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Jane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Harrinson - Son of John Harrinson & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - Son of Jonathan Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Lower Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Ellen
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Sixmith - Son of Timothy Sixmith & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Okell - Son of William Okell & Martha
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Peacock - Son of John Peacock & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Shelmadine - Son of James Shelmadine & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ellen
    Occupation: Drovier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Royle - Son of George Royle & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whitnow - illegitimate son of Thomas Smith & Mary Whitnow
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Whitnow Spinster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Twin son of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - Twin daur of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margt.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Richardson - Daughter of Josiah Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ford - Daughter of William Ford & Anne
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Daniel - Daughter of Thomas Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher & Martha
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher & Martha
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
David Richmond - Son of John Richmond & Ellen
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Thomasson - Son of Thomas Thomasson & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Stones - Daughter of Richard Stones & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Barbon - Daughter of Giles Barbon & Emery
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of Timothy Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Richard Nightingale & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Roger Langley - Son of Peter Langley & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh & Margret
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Nickolson - Son of Clemens Nickolson & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker & Catherine
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Ashton - Son of Arthur Ashton & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Margt.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Bird - Daughter of Joseph Bird & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mullise - Daughter of Joseph Mullise & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Allen - Son of John Allen & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Mather - Son of Benjamin Mather & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Conway - Son of Thomas Conway & Mary
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Bathia
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Boidel - Daughter of John Boidel & Catherine
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Griffeth - Daughter of Edward Griffeth & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watkins - Son of John Watkins & Sarah
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Master of the Copperhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Eaton - Son of Thomas Eaton & Margt.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilbraham - Son of Thomas Wilbraham & Susanna
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Jennings - Daughter of John Jennings & Martha
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Finney - Son of John Finney & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor & Anne
    Occupation: Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Doan - Daughter of John Doan & Mary
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Rylands - Daughter of James Rylands & Mary
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Esther
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bate - Son of Ralph Bate & Esther
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Fearnhead
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Kendrick - Daughter of Peter Kendrick & Ellnor
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fearnhead - Son of Thomas Fearnhead & Eliz.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Margret
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomasin Tipping - Daughter of Isaac Tipping & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Edgerley - Daughter of James Edgerley & Anne
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgkinson - Daughter of William Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Arsnap - Daughter of John Arsnap & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rylands - Daughter of William Rylands & Hannah
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Langley - Son of Ralph Langley & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Neal - Son of John Neal & Ellnor
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ralph Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Hargraves - Daughter of John Hargraves & Anne
    Occupation: Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Meaken - Daughter of George Meaken & Eliz.
    Occupation: Wood Heelmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Symkin - Son of Samuel Symkin & Anne
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Darbishire - Daughter of Thomas Darbishire & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Wilkenson - Son of Robert Wilkenson & Catherine
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Patten - Son of Robert Patten & Bridget
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutton Antwistle - illegitimate son of Thomas Dutton & Jane Antwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Moor
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Jane Antwistle of Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hamblet - Son of John Hamblet & Catherine
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harsnap - Son of William Harsnap & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morrise - Son of Ralph Morrise & Anne
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Penketh - Son of Henry Penketh & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of David Robinson & Margret
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabel Arsnap - Daughter of Thomas Arsnap & Anne
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Barsley - Son of John Barsley & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Higgins - Daughter of Thomas Higgins & Eliz.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Reddish - Daughter of Richard Reddish & Anne
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philis Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Rutlidge - Daughter of Joseph Rutlidge & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Buckley - Daughter of George Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Gore - Daughter of Henry Gore & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Enoch Laurenson - Son of John Laurenson & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Andrews - Son of Edward Andrews & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Forster - Daughter of William Forster & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1735 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Litherland - Son of Edward Litherland & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Laurenson - Daughter of Joseph Laurenson & Ellen
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Alice
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Byron - Daughter of Nathan Byron & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Cotton - Daughter of George Cotton & Phebie
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Cash - Daughter of John Cash & Eliz.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Susanna Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Surgion
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kingsley - Son of Thomas Kingsley & Mary
    Occupation: Perukemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Townley - Son of Thomas Townley & Sarah
    Occupation: Breadbeaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Daver - Daughter of Alexander Daver & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jenken - Daughter of Peter Jenken & Thomasin
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Anthoney Bromley - Son of John Bromley & Abigail
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pierpoint - Son of John Pierpoint & Margt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chorley - Daughter of William Chorley & Lydia
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Croft - Son of William Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Cobler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Anne
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Goulden - Daughter of Samuel Goulden & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Dunbavand - Daughter of John Dunbavand & Eliz.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Chester - Son of Edward Chester & Bridget
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stubs - Daughter of Thomas Stubs & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Daniel Powell - Son of John Powell & Margt.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rawbon - Son of Thomas Rawbon & Margt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Fitchet - Daughter of James Fitchet & Ellen
    Abode: Dallom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Burtonwood - Daughter of Henry Burtonwood & Martha
    Occupation: Bauker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tilley - Son of William Tilley & Catherine
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Morrise - Son of Charles Morrise & Margt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wickstead - Daughter of William Wickstead & Esther
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hickock - Son of Thomas Hickock & Margt.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands & Anne
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Gandey - Daughter of James Gandey & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Newton - Son of William Newton & Margt.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Esther
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Constance Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Constance
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Horn - Daughter of John Horn & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Burkell - Daughter of Thomas Burkell & Catherine
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Dunbavand - Son of Daniel Dunbavand & Catty
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kelsall - Son of John Kelsall & Rachel
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nickolson - Son of John Nickolson & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Hodgkinson - Daughter of Richard Hodgkinson & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Darbishire - Daughter of Thomas Darbishire & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Button - Daughter of Nathan Button & Anne
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Birch - Daughter of Edward Birch & Eliz.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gee - Daughter of Peter Gee & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Hatton - Daughter of Edward Hatton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Hayward - Son of Thomas Hayward & Elisabeth
    Occupation: School Master of the Free School
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Chaddock - Daughter of John Chaddock & Margt.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Margery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mee - Son of John Mee & Catherine
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edeth Helley - Daughter of John Helley & Elleanor
    Occupation: Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Dod - Daughter of George Dod & Eliz.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Mary
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Twamlow - Son of Ralph Twamlow & Alice
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Buckley - Daughter of Robert Buckley & Rebecca
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crosbey - Daughter of Samuel Crosbey & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Isabella
    Occupation: Officer of th' Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Wilkenson - Son of William Wilkenson & Catherine
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Gee - Son of Edward Gee & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Phebie Clayton - Daughter of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Margret
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coppock - Son of Thomas Coppock & Susan
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickofant - Son of John Pickofant & Esther
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Bromilow - Daughter of John Bromilow & Margret
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Esther Ditchfield - Daughter of Henry Ditchfield & Mary
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Lydia Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Lydia
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Nathan Laurenson - Son of James Laurenson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Eyres - Son of John Eyres & Anne
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Simon Baxendel - Son of Ruben Baxendel & Margret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Whale - Daughter of Will. Whale & Catherine
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Whale - Daughter of Will. Whale & Catherine
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Laurenson - Daughter of Joseph Laurenson & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Bannion - Daughter of Jonathan Bannion & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Newall - Daughter of Peter Newall & Margret
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Hodgkinson - Daughter of Henry Hodgkinson & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Bradford - Son of Josiah Bradford & Christian
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Andrews - Son of Peter Andrews & Jane
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Josiah Dainteith - Son of Edward Dainteith & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Crane - Daughter of John Crane & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Alice Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Hannah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Anne
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Millet - Daughter of William Millet & Martha
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sandbetch - Daughter of Joseph Sandbetch & Anne
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Edward Bailey - Son of Edward Bailey & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Jane
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Burtonwood - illegitimate daughter of John Lock & Mary Burtonwood, Spinster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: begotten upon the Body of Mary Burtonwood
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Timothy Fairbrother - Son of Daniel Fairbrother & Frances
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Harrinson - Daughter of Thomas Harrinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Leadward - Daughter of John Leadward & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Cheshire - Son of John Cheshire & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Margt.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Rigby - Daughter of Adam Rigby & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Margt.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Wright - Son of George Wright & Olive
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Joyce - Son of William Joyce & Dorothy
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Penketh - Son of James Penketh & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tilley - Daughter of Christopher Tilley & Alice
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Stubs - Son of Ireland Stubs & Ellen
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Blacklock - Daughter of John Blacklock & Sarah
    Occupation: Alehousekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burgess - Son of Thomas Burgess & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - Son of Walter Smith & Eliz.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Martha Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Margret Percivall - Daughter of Joseph Percivall & Margt.
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Bolton - Daughter of Peers Bolton & Dianah
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Ashton - Son of Timothy Ashton & Sarah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Catherine
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sanderson - Daughter of William Sanderson & Hannah
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Abraham Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beaver - Son of Thomas Beaver & Barbara
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Richard Harron - Son of George Harron & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
James Landick - Son of William Landick & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Margery
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Caldwell - Daughter of William Caldwell & Eliz.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Biggs - Son of John Biggs & Esther
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Martha
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Read - Daughter of John Read & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Lydiard - Daughter of James Lydiard & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of George Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Barbon - Daughter of Giles Barbon & Emary
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Speakman - Daughter of Charles Speakman & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Deaken - Son of John Deaken & Ellen
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne, Esquire & Catherine
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Rachel Whitel - Daughter of Henry Whitel & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Arrowsmith - Daughter of Thomas Arrowsmith & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Rade - Son of William Rade & Margret
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Daniel - Son of John Daniel & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Betty Clifford - Daughter of John Clifford & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Devias - Son of Robert Devias & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Andrews - Son of Jonathan Andrews & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Denton - Daughter of Thomas Denton & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Rutter - Son of Thomas Rutter & Anne
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Eliz.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner & Alice
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Peter Forster - Son of William Forster & Sarah
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Hannah Goulborne - Daughter of Thomas Goulborne & Ellnor
    Occupation: Gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Sarah Somner - Daughter of Samuel Somner & Margt.
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of Thomas Clare & Margt.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Margt.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Philis Eaton - Daughter of John Eaton & Hannah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Catherine Williamson - Daughter of Isaac Williamson & Ellen
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Eliz.
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Martha
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Joseph Markland - Son of Joseph Markland & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Martha
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Elisabeth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Samuel Matthewson - Son of Matthew Matthewson & Eliz.
    Occupation: Lab.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
Anne Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1736 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire, England
George Hatton - Son of Robert Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1760, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956

Next Page of Baptisms for 1737 - 1740

Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home