click to return to Warrington Home & Contents

The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1701 - 1733
Baptisms for 1731 - 1733

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1725 - 1730

Baptism: 1 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Stockdale - Daughter of Edward Stockdale & Hannah
    Occupation: A Passenger
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Morrise - Daughter of Charles Morrise & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - Daughter of James Lea & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Savory - Daughter of Elis Savory & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Millington - Daughter of William Fforester & Mary Millington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Mary Millington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Briggs - Daughter of Joseph Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Johanna Billinge - Daughter of Joseph Parks & Esther Billinge
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Esther Billinge of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Dannet - Son of Joseph Dannet & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bromilowe - Daughter of John Bromilowe & Margret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Kelley - Daughter of John Kelley & Elleanor
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Fidler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Helsby - Son of Thomas Helsby & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Gornell - Daughter of John Gornell & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton & Ellen
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Williamson - Daughter of Robert Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ormson - Daughter of Richard Ormson & Susannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Buried the 28th
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sephton - Daughter of Richard Sephton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburne - Daughter of William Blackburne & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Abigail
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 97, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Mullise - Son of Joseph Mullise & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton ith'fild
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - Son of John Jennings & Martha
    Abode: Dalom
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Ellen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Newall - Son of John Newall & Margery
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of Edward Bailey & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Hatton - Son of Edward Hatton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Crosby - Daughter of Samuel Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Cheshire - Daughter of Thomas Cheshire & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Bate - Daughter of Matthew Bate & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Paul - Son of Thomas Paul & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Whale - Daughter of William Whale & Catherine
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kendrick - Son of James Kendrick & Joan
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pollet - Son of James Pollet & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Kingsley - Daughter of Thomas Kingsley & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Byron - Son of Peter Byron & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Crank - Daughter of John Crank & Nanny
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Percival - Daughter of Joseph Percival & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 98, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Sympkin - Son of Samuel Sympkin & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hodgkinson - Daughter of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ffrances Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Anne
    Occupation: Clerke at Banck key
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rylands - Daughter of William Rylands & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Barrett - Son of Samuel Barrett & Bridget
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Rylands - Daughter of James Rylands & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Penelope Hodgkinson - Daughter of William Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Patten - Son of Thomas Patten, Gentleman & Lettice
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Minshal - Son of Joseph Minshal & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Evanson - Son of Thomas Evanson & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Wright - Daughter of William Oliver & Hannah Wright
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Hannah Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Anne
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Witter - Daughter of Thomas Witter, Gent. & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Longsworth - Son of James Longsworth & Abigail
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Eyres - Son of John Eyres & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Club - Daughter of John Club & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Horn - Son of John Horn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daughter of David Robinson & Margret
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Kenderick - Son of Peter Kenderick & Elenor
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Edward Birch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 99, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abellard King - Son of Abellard King & Hannah
    Abode: Dublin
    Occupation: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cotton - Daughter of Thomas Cotton & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Gealey - Daughter of William Gealey & Christian
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fforster - Son of William Fforster & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Asmough - Son of James Asmough & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fforster - Son of Ralph Fforster & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Tilley - Daughter of John Tilley & Martha
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Witnow - Daughter of William Witnow & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1731
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Chetham - Daughter of William Chetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Witaker - Daughter of Charles Witaker & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markland - Daughter of Joseph Markland & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Short - Son of George Short & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Lyon - Son of Matthew Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Cheshire - Daughter of John Cheshire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Andrews - Daughter of Edward Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Thomasson - Daughter of James Thomasson & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ffinney - Daughter of Thomas Ffinney & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Master of the Work House
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of Jonathan Barton & Alice
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of James Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Hodgkinson - Son of Thomas Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Strange - Son of Joseph Strange & Grace
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Caldwell - Daughter of Joseph Caldwell & Alice
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Sixsmith - Daughter of Timothy Sixsmith & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 100, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Martha
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabel Warburton - Daughter of Hamblet Warburton & Isabel
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jacob Morrise - Son of Abraham Morrise & Bridget
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Lawrinson - Son of John Lawrinson & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Green - Daughter of John Green & Dorothy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Middlehurst - Daughter of Peter Middlehurst & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Peter Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Okel - Daughter of Hamblet Okel & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Somner - Daughter of Thomas Somner & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of Adam Rigby & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isabel Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson & Margret
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthew Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Catherine
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Margret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Holford - Son of Elmes Holford, Esq. & Susanna
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Johanna Robinson - Daughter of Benjamin Robinson & Susan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Sceasbrick - Daughter of Henry Sceasbrick & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Powel & Elizabeth Booth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Elizabeth Booth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kinsey - Son of John Kinsey & Rachel
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Burten - Son of Thomas Burten & Catherine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Little Sankey
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ffairhurst - Son of Daniel Ffairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Dallom
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Banckcroft - Son of Thomas Banckcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Appleton
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Winstandley - Daughter of Major Winstandley & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 101, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hurst - Daughter of Simon Hurst & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Chester - Son of John Chester & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Margret
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Mather - Daughter of James Atherton & Margery Mather, Spinster
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Margery Mather
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Dickenson - Son of William Dickenson & Tabitha
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Anne
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Hobson - Son of Peter Hobson & Esther
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cock - Son of John Cock & Jane
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of George Buckley & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Read - Daughter of William Read & Margret
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of Samuel Bibby & Margery
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Glave - Daughter of Joseph Glave & Margret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Byron - Son of Thomas Byron & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of John Royle & Elizabeth, Widow
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Dainteth - Son of Edward Dainteth & Margret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Langley - Daughter of Ralph Langley & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Haddon - Son of John Haddon & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1731
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hiron - Daughter of Aaron Hiron & Alice
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Mary
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Salmon - Son of John Salmon & Margret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 102, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Abigail Jones - Daughter of Benjamin Jones & Anne
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of Robert Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Penketh - Daughter of James Penketh & Ellen
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Rowlinson - Son of Peter Rowlinson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hayward - Son of Thomas Hayward & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1731
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Reddish - Son of Richard Reddish & Anne
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Heneretta Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Haslow - Son of John Black & Elizabeth Haslow
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Elizabeth Haslow
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ffearnhead - Son of Thomas Ffearnhead & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bridget Orret - Daughter of William Orret & Tabitha
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of William Newton & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Anne Sumner - Daughter of Samuel Sumner & Margret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Wickstead - Son of William Wickstead & Esther
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Stubs - Daughter of Ireland Stubs & Ellen
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Goulborne - Daughter of John Goulborne & Alice
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Matthias Hartly - Son of William Hartly & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Tipping - Daughter of Isaac Tipping & Ellen
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Reddish - Daughter of Joshua Reddish & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Golls - Daughter of Thomas Golls & Hannah
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Ffryers - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Phebie Ffryers, Spinster
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Phebie Ffryers of Woolston
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mollyneux - Daughter of Richard Mollyneux & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1731 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Rachel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 103, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Dinah
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Bate - Son of Edward Bate & Martha
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Dunbavand - Daughter of Daniel Dunbavand & Catherine
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Arthur Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Coppock - Daughter of Thomas Coppock & Susan
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mathias Darwell - Son of Mathias Darwell & Jane
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trueman - Daughter of Enoch Trueman & Mary
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Picton - Son of Samuel Picton & Abigail
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pye - Daughter of John Pye & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Emma Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Morrise - Son of Ralph Morrise & Alice
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Deloose - Son of John Deloose & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Walter Smith & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Alice
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of William Turner & Ellen
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Martha
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Beakon - Daughter of Thomas Beakon & Mary
    Occupation: Crape maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright & Martha
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Witaker - Daughter of Richard Witaker & Catherine
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nancey Hasnapp - Daughter of William Hasnapp & Margery
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Newall - Daughter of Peter Newall & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitel - Son of George Whitel & Anne, Deced
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Hannah
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ffairclough - Son of William Ffairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Woods - Daughter of Philip Woods & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 104, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
David Shelmadine - Son of James Shelmadine & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Hodgkinson - Daughter of William Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gill - Son of George Gill & Margret
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Marsden & Ellen Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Ellen Smith of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Bailey - Son of Edward Bailey & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cash - Son of John Cash & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Newall - Son of John Newall & Margery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Robert - Son of Charles Robert & Anne
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1731/2 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bromilow - Son of Thomas Bromilow & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Master of the Poor House
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Pollet - Son of William Pollet & Sarah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Houlden - Son of Richard Houlden & Mary
    Occupation: Greenkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Hodgkinson - Daughter of Peter Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor, Gent. & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Matthewson - Son of Matthew Matthewson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Devias - Son of Richard Devias & Anne
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Byron - Son of Peter Byron & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Guest - Daughter of William Guest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Margret
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Andrews - Daughter of Peter Andrews & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Deakin - Son of Peter Deakin & Abigail
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 105, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Earl - Daughter of Thomas Earl & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lawless - Son of Dennis Lawless & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Martinscroft
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yearby - Daughter of William Yearby & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Kingsley - Daughter of Thomas Kingsley & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Lydia Gee - Daughter of Edward Gee & Jane
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of Joseph Ffearnhead & Anne Royle, Spinster
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Anne Royle of Stockton Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haddock - Daughter of Richard Haddock & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Mascroft
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Blackburne - Daughter of Joseph Blackburne & Ellen
    Abode: Penketh
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Ellom - Son of William Ellom & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Ralph Lythgoe & Alice
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Arthur Asken - Son of John Asken & Lydia
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 May 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of Edward Lewis & Jane
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rachel Green - Daughter of William Green & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Rebecca
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Sanderson - Son of William Sanderson & Hannah
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Ffarthing - Son of John Ffarthing & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Crouchley - Daughter of James Crouchley & Sarah
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 106, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton & Ellen
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Margret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Goulden - Son of Samuel Goulden & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Witaker - Son of Charles Witaker & Esther
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Ellen
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Byron - Daughter of William Byron & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Thomasson - Daughter of Henry Thomasson & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Croft - Son of William Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markland - Daughter of Alexander Markland & Dorothy
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Culcheth - Daughter of Richard Peak & Anne Culcheth
    Abode: Warrington
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Anne Culcheth
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Antrobus - Son of Henry Antrobus & Margery
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Savory - Daughter of Peter Savory & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Isaac Woods - Son of Isaac Woods & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of James Chester & Esther Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Esther Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Laurenson - Son of John Laurenson & Mary
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Peter Cotton - Son of George Cotton & Phebie
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Anne
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Clerk at Bank Key
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Wife of Samuel Leather, a Quaker
    Abode: Burtonwood
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Aged 26
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelley - Daughter of John Kelley & Elleanor
    Occupation: Ffidler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Abraham Smith & Mary Williamson, Spinster
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: Illegitmate begottenupon the body of Mary Williamson of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joshua Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Constance
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 107, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Hardware man
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Abigail
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1732
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Hannah
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Laurenson - Daughter of Joseph Laurenson & Ellen
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Benbow - Son of Robert Benbow & Martha
    Occupation: Tinker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Anne
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Page - Son of Samuel Page & Margret
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Harrenson - Son of Joseph Harrenson & Jane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackbourne - Daughter of William Blackbourne & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haddon - Daughter of John Haddon & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1732
    Occupation: Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Bromilow - Son of William Bromilow & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Hatton - Son of Edward Hatton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Crosby - Son of Samuel Crosby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of Edward Gregory & Esther
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - Daughter of Thomas Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tilley - Daughter of Samuel Tilley & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Meaken - Son of Peter Hodson & Jane Meaken, Spinster
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Notes: Samuel and Penelope Twins Illegitimate Son and Daughter begotten upon the body
           of Jane Meaken of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Penelope Meaken - Daughter of Peter Hodson & Jane Meaken, Spinster
    Occupation: Officer of the Excise
    Notes: Samuel and Penelope Twins Illegitimate Son and Daughter begotten upon the body
           of Jane Meaken of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Hutchenson - Daughter of Simon Hutchenson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Silk Throster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Witaker - Daughter of Abraham Witaker & Margret
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Crouchley - Daughter of William Crouchley & Anne
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Roger Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Anne
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Hannah
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 108, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Morrise - Daughter of Abraham Morrise & Bridget
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Royle & Anne Jackson, Spinster
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten of Anne Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
George Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Margret
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kenderick - Son of Peter Kenderick & Elleanor
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Fforster - Son of William Fforster & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - Daughter of Edward Morgan & Mary
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Israel Taylor & Martha
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - Son of Matthew Bate & Martha
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Higham - Son of Charles Higham & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Chetham - Son of William Chetham & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eyres - Daughter of Henry Eyres & Lydia
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Sutton - Daughter of John Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Mary
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Mary
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Bannion - Son of Jonathan Bannion & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Boulton - Son of Samuel Boulton & Esther
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Ball - Son of Peter Ball & Anne
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Grace Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Charles Chester - Son of Edward Chester & Bridget
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Reddish - Son of Jonathan Reddish & Mary
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Bromilow - Daughter of John Bromilow & Margret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Giles - Son of Samuel Giles & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Gatcliffe - Son of Richard Gatcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Margret
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Denton - Daughter of Thomas Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Benjamin Ditchfield & Martha Appleton
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Malster
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Martha Appleton
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margret
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1732 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Philips - Daughter of Moses Philips & Margret
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 109, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goulborne - Daughter of Thomas Goulborne, Gent. & Eleanor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Glave - Daughter of Joseph Glave & Esther
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dainteth - Daughter of Edward Dainteth & Margret
    Occupation: Linnen Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of George Moss & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of Samuel Cook & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - twin [child] of Richard Owen & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Webster
    Notes: Joseph & Mary Twinns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Owen - twin [child] of Richard Owen & Esther
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Webster
    Notes: Joseph & Mary Twinns
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Joseph Rylands - Son of John Rylands & Hannah
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Kitchen - Son of Jonathan Kitchen & Mary
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Venables - Daughter of Charles Venables & Margret
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Pollet - Son of James Pollet & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Townley - Son of Thomas Townley & Sarah
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Crank - Daughter of John Crank & Anne
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ireland Stubs - Son of Thomas Stubs & Mary
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jennings - Daughter of John Jennings & Martha
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Looker - Daughter of William Looker & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Occupation: Fflaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Mugg - Daughter of Richard Mugg & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Susannah Wainwright - Daughter of James Wainwright & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Griffeth - Son of John Griffeth & Mary
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Banker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Gornall - Daughter of John Gornall & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 110, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Short - Daughter of George Short & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margret Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lamb - Daughter of Thomas Lamb & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Anne
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ormson - Son of Richard Ormson
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of William Clough & Mary
    Occupation: Fflaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Adam Richardson - Son of Adam Richardson & Ellen
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Catherine Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Alice
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Lea - Son of James Lea & Alice
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lingley - Daughter of Peter Lingley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Ffearnhead - Daughter of Thomas Ffearnhead & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Gandey - Daughter of Joseph Belch & Martha Gandey, Spinster
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Notes: Illegitimate begotten upon the body of Martha Gandey of Warrington
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Mullise - Son of Joseph Mullise & Mary
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne, Esq. & Catherine
    Abode: Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Nathan Newall - Son of John Newall & Margery
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meakin - Daughter of George Meakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stocken-Heath
    Occupation: Wood heel maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Whitell - Daughter of John Whitell & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1732/3 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Walkinshaw - Daughter of Robert Walkinshaw & Mary
    Occupation: Officer of Churchels Dragoons
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 111, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Hunt - Son of Jonathan Hunt & Mary
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Ffletcher - Daughter of Thomas Ffletcher & Mary
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harrinson - Son of Peter Harrinson & Mary
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hitchmough - Son of Thomas Hitchmough & Sarah
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Robert Nickolson - Son of John Nickolson & Mary
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Witnow - Daughter of Richard Witnow & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Brackenbury - Son of Christopher Brackenbury & Jane
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Margret
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Savory - Daughter of Elis Savory & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Jane
    Occupation: Stey Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Daniel Anderson - Son of John Anderson & Margret
    Occupation: Cabenet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Timothy Sixsmith - Son of Timothy Sixsmith & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ireland Stubs - Son of Ireland Stubs & Ellen
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Wickstead - Daughter of William Wickstead & Esther
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Margret
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Gore - Son of Henry Gore & Mary
    Occupation: Alehouse keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Cotterel - Son of Peter Cotterel & Alice
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Bernard Somner - Son of Thomas Somner & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - Daughter of Thomas Birchall & Mary
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Dumvel - Daughter of Thomas Dumvel & Anne
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: [This entry is written in the margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ryding - Son of Roger Ryding & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Edward Birch - Son of Edward Birch & Elizabeth
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ralph Darbishire - Son of Thomas Darbishire & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 6 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Alice Hodgkinson - Daughter of Henry Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 112, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
    Occupation: Doctor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Spurr - Son of John Spurr & Sarah
    Occupation: Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ellen Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Margret
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh & Margret
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 18 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Rylands - Wife of William Rylands
    Occupation: Husb.
    Notes: aged 20
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Caldwell - Daughter of Joseph Caldwell & Alice
    Abode: Stokenheath
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Christopher Tilley - Son of Christopher Tilley & Alice
    Abode: Stokenheath
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Rylands - Daughter of James Rylands & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 May 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holford - Daughter of Elms Holford, Esq. & Susan
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Hannah Daniel - Daughter of Thomas Daniel & Mary
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of William Hill & Jane
    Occupation: Perrywig maker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Ellen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker & Catherine
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Glave - Daughter of Joseph Glave & Margret
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - Son of William Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Cobler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Samuel Leatham -
    Notes: aged 20
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Button -
    Notes: aged 18
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosby - Daughter of Samuel Crosby & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of Benjamin Mather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Aspull - Daughter of Roger Aspull & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Byron - Son of Nathan Byron & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byron - Daughter of Peter Byron & Ellen
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Margery Litherland - Daughter of Edward Litherland & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Ambrose Stones - Son of Richard Stones & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longsworth - Daughter of Peter Longsworth & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 113, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Major Beckwith - Son of William Beckwith & Sarah
    Occupation: Fflaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Ffearnhead
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Martha Laurenson - Daughter of Joseph Laurenson & Anne
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Markland - Daughter of Joseph Markland & Anne
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Witnow - Daughter of William Witnow & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Major Winstanley - Son of Major Winstanley & Martha
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Reddish - Daughter of Richard Reddish & Anne
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Blacklock - Son of John Blacklock & Sarah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Symkin - Daughter of Samuel Symkin & Anne
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollinsgreen
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Esther Andrews - Daughter of Edward Andrews & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Anne Harsnap - Daughter of John Harsnap & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Esther
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Okel - Son of Robert Okel & Alice
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Josiah Richardson & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Homphrey Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Ellen
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Betty Webster - Daughter of Hannah Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrett - Daughter of William Orrett & Tabitha
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Fforster - Son of William Fforster & Sarah
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Henry Clayton - Son of Henery Clayton & Mary
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of Robert Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jeffery Rigby - Son of Ralph Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Sankey
    Occupation: Greenkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Richard Ducketh - Son of Henry Ducketh & Hannah
    Abode: Orford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cheshire - Daughter of Thomas Cheshire & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
William Ffairbrother - Son of Daniel Ffairbrother & Ffrances
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Arthur Ashton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Catherine
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of Edward Gee & Jane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1733 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Lydia
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1701 - 1733, Page 114, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1562956
Warrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home